Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alex Hoppe
Baltimore OriolesP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 12/17/1998
(27 years, 9 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 22.0 | 42.2 | 42.2 |
| K% | 20.5% | 24.5% | 24.5% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 46.3% | 46.3% | |
| ERA | 4.25 | 4.43 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.43 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
SL:37%
SI:24%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 23, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $32,250 |
| College: | UNC Greensboro |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Hoppe (1-1) earned the win after allowing one unearned run on one hit while walking one and striking out one over one inning in Tuesday's 7-5 extra-innings victory over the Mets. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 22.0 | 42.2 | 42.2 |
| K% | 20.5% | 24.5% | 24.5% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| GB% | 46.3% | 46.3% | |
| ERA | 4.25 | 4.43 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.43 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:38%
SL:37%
SI:24%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 23, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $32,250 |
| College: | UNC Greensboro |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Hoppe (1-1) earned the win after allowing one unearned run on one hit while walking one and striking out one over one inning in Tuesday's 7-5 extra-innings victory over the Mets. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 43.0 | 7.33 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .331 | 58.4% | 5.23 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 66.2 | 11.34 | 4.05 | 0.14 | .286 | 67.8% | 2.97 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 12.58 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .420 | 72.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 3.93 | 3.38 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .257 | 74.1% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 4.50 | 4.42 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 48.1 | 11.92 | 3.17 | 1.12 | .374 | 73.1% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 4.10 | 3.68 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 66.1 | 8.95 | 5.02 | 0.95 | .368 | 64.7% | 53.9% | 15.6% | 5.43 | 4.57 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 5.63 | 0.56 | .295 | 72.0% | 48.8% | 6.7% | 3.94 | 4.04 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 11.12 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .347 | 68.3% | 56.7% | 15.4% | 4.76 | 3.71 | 3.83 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 61.1 | 10.71 | 4.99 | 0.73 | .333 | 69.3% | 54.7% | 12.2% | 4.55 | 3.71 | 3.88 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 8.10 | 4.05 | .389 | 50.8% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 13.50 | 9.50 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.12 | 4.18 | 1.10 | .293 | 73.0% | 4.25 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.59 | 4.04 | 0.97 | .294 | 73.3% | 48.9% | 4.03 | 4.32 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 58.3 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.82 | 4.26 | 1.01 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.29 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.76 | 4.41 | 0.91 | .279 | 74.4% | 3.75 | 4.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .317 | 72.0% | 67.5% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.70 | 3.67 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 4.22 | 0.63 | .319 | 58.5% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 98.4 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.93 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .333 | 49.7% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 97.9 | 5.79 | 3.66 | 2.89 | 2.98 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .295 | 72.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 99.3 | 1.84 | 4.78 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.29 | 4.32 | 1.05 | .312 | 71.4% | 4.49 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 4.22 | 0.63 | .319 | 58.5% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 98.4 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 43.0 | 7.33 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .331 | 58.4% | 5.23 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 66.2 | 11.34 | 4.05 | 0.14 | .286 | 67.8% | 2.97 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 12.58 | 3.67 | 0.79 | .420 | 72.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | 3.93 | 3.38 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .257 | 74.1% | 44.7% | 23.1% | 4.50 | 4.42 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 48.1 | 11.92 | 3.17 | 1.12 | .374 | 73.1% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 4.10 | 3.68 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 66.1 | 8.95 | 5.02 | 0.95 | .368 | 64.7% | 53.9% | 15.6% | 5.43 | 4.57 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 5.63 | 0.56 | .295 | 72.0% | 48.8% | 6.7% | 3.94 | 4.04 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 11.12 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .347 | 68.3% | 56.7% | 15.4% | 4.76 | 3.71 | 3.83 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 61.1 | 10.71 | 4.99 | 0.73 | .333 | 69.3% | 54.7% | 12.2% | 4.55 | 3.71 | 3.88 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 12.15 | 8.10 | 4.05 | .389 | 50.8% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 13.50 | 9.50 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.12 | 4.18 | 1.10 | .293 | 73.0% | 4.25 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.59 | 4.04 | 0.97 | .294 | 73.3% | 48.9% | 4.03 | 4.32 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 58.3 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.82 | 4.26 | 1.01 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.29 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.76 | 4.41 | 0.91 | .279 | 74.4% | 3.75 | 4.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .317 | 72.0% | 67.5% | 0.0% | 2.65 | 3.70 | 3.67 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 4.22 | 0.63 | .319 | 58.5% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 98.4 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 28.0 | 10.93 | 3.54 | 0.64 | .333 | 49.7% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 97.9 | 5.79 | 3.66 | 2.89 | 2.98 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 5.52 | 0.61 | .295 | 72.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 99.3 | 1.84 | 4.78 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.29 | 4.32 | 1.05 | .312 | 71.4% | 4.49 | 4.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 9.91 | 4.22 | 0.63 | .319 | 58.5% | 46.3% | 9.7% | 98.4 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 5.23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 199 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 8 | 2 | 2.97 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.2 | 285 | 49 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 34.1 | 154 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.10 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 48.1 | 211 | 52 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 4 | 5 | 5.43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 66.1 | 314 | 81 | 49 | 40 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 45.1 | 203 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.55 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 61.1 | 276 | 59 | 34 | 31 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.48 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 259 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 98 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.65 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 73 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 192 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 123 | 27 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.49 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 54.0 | 240 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 192 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 5.23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 199 | 49 | 32 | 25 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 8 | 2 | 2.97 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.2 | 285 | 49 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3.93 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 34.1 | 154 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.10 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 48.1 | 211 | 52 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 4 | 5 | 5.43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 66.1 | 314 | 81 | 49 | 40 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.76 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 45.1 | 203 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.55 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 61.1 | 276 | 59 | 34 | 31 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.03 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.48 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.3 | 259 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 56 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 98 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 97 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.65 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.0 | 73 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 192 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 123 | 27 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 34 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.49 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 54.0 | 240 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.43 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42.2 | 192 | 41 | 29 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 7.33 | 4.40 | 1.67 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 10.6% | 7.0% | .277 | 1.63 | .331 | 58.4% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 11.34 | 4.05 | 2.80 | 0.14 | 29.5% | 10.5% | 18.9% | .194 | 1.19 | .286 | 67.8% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 12.58 | 3.67 | 3.43 | 0.79 | 31.2% | 9.1% | 22.1% | .288 | 1.57 | .420 | 72.8% | 86 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 1.93 | 28.1% | 5.3% | 22.8% | .222 | 1.07 | .257 | 74.1% | 103 | 104 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11.92 | 3.17 | 3.76 | 1.12 | 30.3% | 8.1% | 22.3% | .269 | 1.43 | .374 | 73.1% | 91 | 84 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 8.95 | 5.02 | 1.78 | 0.95 | 21.0% | 11.8% | 9.2% | .296 | 1.78 | .368 | 64.7% | 135 | 116 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.56 | 5.63 | 1.70 | 0.56 | 23.3% | 13.7% | 9.6% | .226 | 1.50 | .295 | 72.0% | 100 | 105 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 11.12 | 4.76 | 2.33 | 0.79 | 27.6% | 11.8% | 15.8% | .253 | 1.52 | .347 | 68.3% | 101 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10.71 | 4.99 | 2.15 | 0.73 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.52 | .333 | 69.3% | 101 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12.15 | 8.10 | 1.50 | 4.05 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.40 | .389 | 50.8% | 275 | 194 | 9.50 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.12 | 4.18 | 1.94 | 1.10 | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.9% | .247 | 1.43 | .293 | 73.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.59 | 4.04 | 1.88 | 0.97 | 19.4% | 10.3% | 9.0% | .250 | 1.42 | .294 | 73.3% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.82 | 4.26 | 1.84 | 1.01 | 19.8% | 10.8% | 9.0% | .249 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.76 | 4.41 | 1.99 | 0.91 | 22.1% | 11.1% | 11.0% | .228 | 1.37 | .279 | 74.4% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.59 | 6.35 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.4% | 16.4% | 11.0% | .213 | 1.47 | .317 | 72.0% | 51 | 68 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.91 | 4.22 | 2.35 | 0.63 | 24.5% | 10.4% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .319 | 58.5% | 113 | 85 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.93 | 3.54 | 3.09 | 0.64 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .243 | 1.36 | .333 | 49.7% | 149 | 72 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7.98 | 5.52 | 1.44 | 0.61 | 18.8% | 13.0% | 5.8% | .241 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.0% | 45 | 108 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.29 | 4.32 | 1.92 | 1.05 | 20.7% | 10.8% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.49 | .312 | 71.4% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.91 | 4.22 | 2.35 | 0.63 | 24.5% | 10.4% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .319 | 58.5% | 113 | 85 | 3.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNCG | NCAA | 7.33 | 4.40 | 1.67 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 10.6% | 7.0% | .277 | 1.63 | .331 | 58.4% | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | UNCG | NCAA | 11.34 | 4.05 | 2.80 | 0.14 | 29.5% | 10.5% | 18.9% | .194 | 1.19 | .286 | 67.8% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 12.58 | 3.67 | 3.43 | 0.79 | 31.2% | 9.1% | 22.1% | .288 | 1.57 | .420 | 72.8% | 86 | 75 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 10.29 | 1.93 | 5.33 | 1.93 | 28.1% | 5.3% | 22.8% | .222 | 1.07 | .257 | 74.1% | 103 | 104 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 11.92 | 3.17 | 3.76 | 1.12 | 30.3% | 8.1% | 22.3% | .269 | 1.43 | .374 | 73.1% | 91 | 84 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 8.95 | 5.02 | 1.78 | 0.95 | 21.0% | 11.8% | 9.2% | .296 | 1.78 | .368 | 64.7% | 135 | 116 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 9.56 | 5.63 | 1.70 | 0.56 | 23.3% | 13.7% | 9.6% | .226 | 1.50 | .295 | 72.0% | 100 | 105 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 11.12 | 4.76 | 2.33 | 0.79 | 27.6% | 11.8% | 15.8% | .253 | 1.52 | .347 | 68.3% | 101 | 82 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 10.71 | 4.99 | 2.15 | 0.73 | 26.4% | 12.3% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.52 | .333 | 69.3% | 101 | 88 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12.15 | 8.10 | 1.50 | 4.05 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.40 | .389 | 50.8% | 275 | 194 | 9.50 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.12 | 4.18 | 1.94 | 1.10 | 20.5% | 10.6% | 9.9% | .247 | 1.43 | .293 | 73.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.59 | 4.04 | 1.88 | 0.97 | 19.4% | 10.3% | 9.0% | .250 | 1.42 | .294 | 73.3% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.82 | 4.26 | 1.84 | 1.01 | 19.8% | 10.8% | 9.0% | .249 | 1.44 | .295 | 71.8% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.76 | 4.41 | 1.99 | 0.91 | 22.1% | 11.1% | 11.0% | .228 | 1.37 | .279 | 74.4% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 10.59 | 6.35 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 27.4% | 16.4% | 11.0% | .213 | 1.47 | .317 | 72.0% | 51 | 68 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.91 | 4.22 | 2.35 | 0.63 | 24.5% | 10.4% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .319 | 58.5% | 113 | 85 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 10.93 | 3.54 | 3.09 | 0.64 | 27.6% | 8.9% | 18.7% | .243 | 1.36 | .333 | 49.7% | 149 | 72 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7.98 | 5.52 | 1.44 | 0.61 | 18.8% | 13.0% | 5.8% | .241 | 1.57 | .295 | 72.0% | 45 | 108 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.29 | 4.32 | 1.92 | 1.05 | 20.7% | 10.8% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.49 | .312 | 71.4% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.91 | 4.22 | 2.35 | 0.63 | 24.5% | 10.4% | 14.1% | .243 | 1.43 | .319 | 58.5% | 113 | 85 | 3.43 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | 52 | 42.6% | 4.76 | 3.71 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 21 | 90.7 | 111.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 47.6% | 13.50 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 82.9 | 107.3 | -8.4 | 1 | 2.4% | 12 | 29.3% | 2.65 | 3.70 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 122 | 88.2 | 114.8 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | 48 | 39.3% | 4.43 | 4.02 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 77 | 89.8 | 109.9 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.9% | 32 | 41.6% | 5.79 | 3.66 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 85.4 | 114.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 4.4% | 16 | 35.6% | 1.84 | 4.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 88.2 | 114.8 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | 48 | 39.3% | 4.43 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | 52 | 42.6% | 4.76 | 3.71 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 21 | 90.7 | 111.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 47.6% | 13.50 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 41 | 82.9 | 107.3 | -8.4 | 1 | 2.4% | 12 | 29.3% | 2.65 | 3.70 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 122 | 88.2 | 114.8 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | 48 | 39.3% | 4.43 | 4.02 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 77 | 89.8 | 109.9 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.9% | 32 | 41.6% | 5.79 | 3.66 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 85.4 | 114.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 4.4% | 16 | 35.6% | 1.84 | 4.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 122 | 88.2 | 114.8 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | 48 | 39.3% | 4.43 | 4.02 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 277 | 72.3 | 28.2% | 7.1 | 32.4% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 178 | 72.4 | 27.5% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.0% | 15.2% | 11.8% | 32 | 8 | 3 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 99 | 72.3 | 29.3% | 6.8 | 28.4% | 23.2% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 32 | 4 | 3 | 37.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 277 | 72.3 | 28.2% | 7.1 | 32.4% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 277 | 72.3 | 28.2% | 7.1 | 32.4% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 178 | 72.4 | 27.5% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 27.0% | 15.2% | 11.8% | 32 | 8 | 3 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 99 | 72.3 | 29.3% | 6.8 | 28.4% | 23.2% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 32 | 4 | 3 | 37.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 277 | 72.3 | 28.2% | 7.1 | 32.4% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 32 | 7 | 3 | 46.6% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 58.3 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 56 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 56.3 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 54 | 8.63 | 4.16 | 2.08 | 1.12 | .241 | 1.40 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.32 | 4.33 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 55.7 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 53 | 8.56 | 4.20 | 2.04 | 1.13 | .240 | 1.40 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.36 | 4.37 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 58.3 | 56 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 56 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.23 | .245 | 1.44 | .291 | 72.8% | 4.48 | 4.54 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 56.3 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 54 | 8.63 | 4.16 | 2.08 | 1.12 | .241 | 1.40 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.32 | 4.33 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 55.7 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 53 | 8.56 | 4.20 | 2.04 | 1.13 | .240 | 1.40 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.36 | 4.37 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 37.8% | 15.6% | 46.7% | 72 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 70 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.69 | 23.0% | 48.4% | 28.6% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 18.0% | 44.5% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.44 | 24.0% | 53.9% | 22.1% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 48.1% | 21.9% | 30.0% | 102 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 14.6% | 48.8% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 35.6% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.62 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 34.4% | 78 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 2.15 | 19.9% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 41.9% | 21.0% | 37.1% | 87 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 6.75 | 22.5% | 67.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | 76 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.81 | 28.1% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 3.64 | 87 | 3.61 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.79 | 31.2% | 44.2% | 24.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 18.2% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 3.13 | 72 | 2.98 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 42.2% | 31.1% | 4.63 | 116 | 4.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.81 | 28.1% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 3.64 | 87 | 3.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 1.91 | 23.9% | 50.0% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 37.8% | 15.6% | 46.7% | 72 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 1.31 | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 39.5% | 70 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 1.69 | 23.0% | 48.4% | 28.6% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 18.0% | 44.5% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 2.44 | 24.0% | 53.9% | 22.1% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 48.1% | 21.9% | 30.0% | 102 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 1.33 | 14.6% | 48.8% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 35.6% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 112 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 2.62 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 34.4% | 78 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 2.15 | 19.9% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 41.9% | 21.0% | 37.1% | 87 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 6.75 | 22.5% | 67.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | 76 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.81 | 28.1% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 3.64 | 87 | 3.61 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1.79 | 31.2% | 44.2% | 24.7% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 37.7% | 13.0% | 18.2% | 49.4% | 32.5% | 3.13 | 72 | 2.98 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 26.7% | 42.2% | 31.1% | 4.63 | 116 | 4.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.81 | 28.1% | 46.3% | 25.6% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 3.64 | 87 | 3.61 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 44 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 209 | 382 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 17 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 146 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 61 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 277 | 528 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 110 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 445 | 731 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 20 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 115 | 171 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 295 | 502 | 797 | 89.7 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 88 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 410 | 673 | 1083 | 89.7 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 87 | 140 | 90.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 131 | 182 | 313 | 82.9 | -8.4 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 285 | 448 | 733 | 88.2 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34 | 19 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 183 | 294 | 477 | 89.8 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 102 | 154 | 256 | 85.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 285 | 448 | 733 | 88.2 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 44 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 209 | 382 | 591 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 17 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 146 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 61 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 277 | 528 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 110 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 445 | 731 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 20 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 115 | 171 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 295 | 502 | 797 | 89.7 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 88 | 41 | 32 | 9 | 410 | 673 | 1083 | 89.7 | 4.1 | 7 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 87 | 140 | 90.7 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 20 | 14 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 131 | 182 | 313 | 82.9 | -8.4 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 285 | 448 | 733 | 88.2 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34 | 19 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 183 | 294 | 477 | 89.8 | 4.4 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 102 | 154 | 256 | 85.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 4.4% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 31 | 34 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 285 | 448 | 733 | 88.2 | 3.6 | 5 | 4.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.03 | -2.08 | 2.06 | -7.87 | -0.80 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | -0.24 | 0.19 | 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.30 | -0.79 | 0.49 | -7.22 | -0.71 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 9 | -0.35 | -0.89 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.27 | -1.29 | 1.56 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 1.47 | 1.19 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 14 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.08 | 2.06 | -7.87 | -0.80 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | -0.24 | 0.19 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.03 | -2.08 | 2.06 | -7.87 | -0.80 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | -0.24 | 0.19 | 3 | 5 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.30 | -0.79 | 0.49 | -7.22 | -0.71 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 9 | -0.35 | -0.89 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.27 | -1.29 | 1.56 | -0.65 | -0.09 | 1.47 | 1.19 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 14 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.08 | 2.06 | -7.87 | -0.80 | 0.67 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 1.13 | 23 | -0.24 | 0.19 | 3 | 5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 34.4% | 98.1 | 4.4% | 89.8 | 5.8% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 34.4% | 98.1 | 4.4% | 89.8 | 5.8% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 45.7% | 98.0 | 38.6% | 88.6 | 2.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33.5% | 98.4 | 20.4% | 98.8 | 41.9% | 89.3 | 0.6% | 93.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.9% | 98.4 | 24.3% | 98.4 | 36.7% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 92.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 37.1% | 97.9 | 15.1% | 97.6 | 46.5% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 39.5% | 99.2 | 41.4% | 98.9 | 18.4% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 92.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.9% | 98.4 | 24.3% | 98.4 | 36.7% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 92.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 34.4% | 98.1 | 4.4% | 89.8 | 5.8% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 34.4% | 98.1 | 4.4% | 89.8 | 5.8% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 45.7% | 98.0 | 38.6% | 88.6 | 2.1% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33.5% | 98.4 | 20.4% | 98.8 | 41.9% | 89.3 | 0.6% | 93.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.9% | 98.4 | 24.3% | 98.4 | 36.7% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 92.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 37.1% | 97.9 | 15.1% | 97.6 | 46.5% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 91.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 39.5% | 99.2 | 41.4% | 98.9 | 18.4% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 92.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.9% | 98.4 | 24.3% | 98.4 | 36.7% | 88.7 | 1.1% | 92.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.38 | -3.22 | -2.58 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.4 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.30 | -0.22 | 0.85 | 0.75 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 3.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.58 | 2.09 | -1.60 | -6.94 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | 1.8 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.15 | 2.56 | -0.62 | -8.22 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.4 | 1.9 | -2.9 | -0.1 | 1.34 | 1.77 | -6.23 | -3.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 3.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.58 | 2.09 | -1.60 | -6.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | ST | -0.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -0.38 | -3.22 | -2.58 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 1.4 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.30 | -0.22 | 0.85 | 0.75 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | 3.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.58 | 2.09 | -1.60 | -6.94 | |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | 1.8 | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.15 | 2.56 | -0.62 | -8.22 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.4 | 1.9 | -2.9 | -0.1 | 1.34 | 1.77 | -6.23 | -3.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | 3.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.58 | 2.09 | -1.60 | -6.94 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.1% | 67.9% | 48.7% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 51.4% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 50.4% | 69.7% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 48.0% | 71.5% | 47.8% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 42.3% | 65.3% | 43.8% | 14.7% | 16.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 31.1% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 45.1% | 85.4% | 72.0% | 46.3% | 44.8% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 26.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 31.1% | 72.4% | 48.1% | 45.1% | 85.4% | 70.4% | 46.3% | 44.6% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.2% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 54.5% | 80.5% | 71.4% | 44.3% | 61.1% | 12.9% | 17.1% | 30.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.7% | 63.5% | 42.8% | 40.4% | 85.1% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 45.2% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.9% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 46.0% | 88.5% | 75.7% | 47.3% | 59.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 42.7% | 88.9% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 19.7% | 69.8% | 44.9% | 56.0% | 87.8% | 80.9% | 50.4% | 59.4% | 8.6% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 21.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 46.0% | 88.5% | 75.7% | 47.3% | 59.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | 50.1% | 67.9% | 48.7% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | 51.4% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MiLB | 50.4% | 69.7% | 48.3% | 15.3% | 14.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | 48.0% | 71.5% | 47.8% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | 42.3% | 65.3% | 43.8% | 14.7% | 16.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 31.1% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 45.1% | 85.4% | 72.0% | 46.3% | 44.8% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 26.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 31.1% | 72.4% | 48.1% | 45.1% | 85.4% | 70.4% | 46.3% | 44.6% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 28.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 28.2% | 66.1% | 45.0% | 54.5% | 80.5% | 71.4% | 44.3% | 61.1% | 12.9% | 17.1% | 30.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26.7% | 63.5% | 42.8% | 40.4% | 85.1% | 69.4% | 43.8% | 45.2% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.1% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.9% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 46.0% | 88.5% | 75.7% | 47.3% | 59.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 29.0% | 66.1% | 45.9% | 42.7% | 88.9% | 73.1% | 45.7% | 60.2% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 19.7% | 69.8% | 44.9% | 56.0% | 87.8% | 80.9% | 50.4% | 59.4% | 8.6% | 14.5% | 23.0% | 21.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.9% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 46.0% | 88.5% | 75.7% | 47.3% | 59.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.8% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 79.8% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.9% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 27.9% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 79.8% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.9% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 27.9% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 69.2% | 85.2% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 76.9% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 27.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.0% | 93.1% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 72.5% | 91.1% | 22.9% | 52.8% | 80.0% | 37.7% | 30.0% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 68.9% | 96.1% | 28.9% | 57.0% | 73.6% | 36.3% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.1% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 79.8% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.9% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 27.9% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 79.8% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.9% | 70.6% | 40.5% | 27.9% | 35.8% | 23.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 69.2% | 85.2% | 24.9% | 48.6% | 76.9% | 34.2% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 27.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.0% | 93.1% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 72.5% | 91.1% | 22.9% | 52.8% | 80.0% | 37.7% | 30.0% | 36.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 16.4% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 68.9% | 96.1% | 28.9% | 57.0% | 73.6% | 36.3% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 93.1% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 77.7% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 39.5% | 22.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 36 | 0 | 66.1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 28.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BOS | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 34.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AA | P | 36 | 0 | 66.1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 45.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 28.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 42.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

