Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cameron Foster
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 3/17/1999
(27 years, 6 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 32.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
| K% | 20.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 16.3% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |
| ERA | 4.42 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 5.21 | 5.21 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:22%
FC:20%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYM) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 13, Ovr: 419 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $40,000 |
| College: | McNeese State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Foster was removed from an appearance at Triple-A Norfolk on Thursday due to right shoulder discomfort, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (5/28/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 7-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 32.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 |
| K% | 20.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 16.3% |
| GB% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |
| ERA | 4.42 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 5.21 | 5.21 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:22%
FC:20%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYM) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 13, Ovr: 419 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $40,000 |
| College: | McNeese State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Foster was removed from an appearance at Triple-A Norfolk on Thursday due to right shoulder discomfort, Roch Kubatko of MASNSports.com reports. (5/28/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 7-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.91 | 0.20 | .315 | 53.4% | 5.32 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 63.0 | 12.00 | 2.86 | 0.29 | .246 | 76.0% | 1.86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 81.1 | 9.41 | 3.43 | 0.89 | .332 | 68.1% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 4.20 | 4.14 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 71.2 | 8.54 | 4.14 | 0.88 | .324 | 74.6% | 38.3% | 9.5% | 3.64 | 4.22 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .279 | 86.4% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.01 | 1.30 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .545 | 34.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 17.18 | 7.76 | 6.77 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .342 | 53.4% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 2.93 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 46.1 | 12.04 | 3.11 | 0.39 | .327 | 64.5% | 37.3% | 4.5% | 3.11 | 4.16 | 2.30 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.73 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.85 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.89 | 3.43 | 1.31 | .296 | 72.8% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.86 | 3.47 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.3% | 40.1% | 4.47 | 4.57 | 4.47 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.7 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 1.29 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 1.29 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.90 | 3.57 | 1.34 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.53 | 4.60 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.41 | 3.92 | 1.31 | .280 | 71.5% | 4.42 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 12.00 | 15.95 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 4.50 | 1.93 | .395 | 57.0% | 35.6% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.00 | 5.49 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .367 | 61.0% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 9.53 | 6.00 | 7.33 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .516 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 9.00 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.78 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.51 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .516 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 9.00 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 22 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 44.0 | 9.41 | 4.91 | 0.20 | .315 | 53.4% | 5.32 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 23 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 63.0 | 12.00 | 2.86 | 0.29 | .246 | 76.0% | 1.86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 81.1 | 9.41 | 3.43 | 0.89 | .332 | 68.1% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 4.20 | 4.14 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 71.2 | 8.54 | 4.14 | 0.88 | .324 | 74.6% | 38.3% | 9.5% | 3.64 | 4.22 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 11.48 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .279 | 86.4% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 1.01 | 1.30 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .545 | 34.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 17.18 | 7.76 | 6.77 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .342 | 53.4% | 35.1% | 7.7% | 3.38 | 3.41 | 2.93 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 46.1 | 12.04 | 3.11 | 0.39 | .327 | 64.5% | 37.3% | 4.5% | 3.11 | 4.16 | 2.30 | 3.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.73 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.85 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.89 | 3.43 | 1.31 | .296 | 72.8% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.86 | 3.47 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.3% | 40.1% | 4.47 | 4.57 | 4.47 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 55.7 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 1.29 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 1.29 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.90 | 3.57 | 1.34 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.53 | 4.60 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.41 | 3.92 | 1.31 | .280 | 71.5% | 4.42 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 12.00 | 15.95 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.29 | 4.50 | 1.93 | .395 | 57.0% | 35.6% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.00 | 5.49 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .367 | 61.0% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 9.53 | 6.00 | 7.33 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .516 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 9.00 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 5.28 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.78 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.51 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | .516 | 63.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 9.00 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 5.28 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 1 | 5 | 5.32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44.0 | 198 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 1.86 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 63.0 | 247 | 35 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 346 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.64 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 71.2 | 317 | 74 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 100 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 17.18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.11 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 190 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 139 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 139 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.36 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 55.7 | 243 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 140 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 140 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 69 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 9.53 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 84 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.51 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 106 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 1 | 5 | 5.32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 44.0 | 198 | 40 | 32 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 4 | 2 | 1.86 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 63.0 | 247 | 35 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.20 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 346 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.64 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 71.2 | 317 | 74 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.01 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 100 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 17.18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.11 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 190 | 38 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 139 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 139 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.36 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 55.7 | 243 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 140 | 33 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 96 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 140 | 30 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 9.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | 69 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 9.53 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 84 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.51 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 106 | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 9.41 | 4.91 | 1.92 | 0.20 | 23.2% | 12.1% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.45 | .315 | 53.4% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 12.00 | 2.86 | 4.20 | 0.29 | 34.0% | 8.1% | 25.9% | .159 | 0.87 | .246 | 76.0% | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 9.41 | 3.43 | 2.74 | 0.89 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .259 | 1.38 | .332 | 68.1% | 100 | 97 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.54 | 4.14 | 2.06 | 0.88 | 21.5% | 10.4% | 11.0% | .262 | 1.49 | .324 | 74.6% | 96 | 112 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.48 | 1.69 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 5.0% | 29.0% | .179 | 0.83 | .279 | 86.4% | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .412 | 2.73 | .545 | 34.9% | 358 | 139 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 12.94 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 0.56 | 32.9% | 11.4% | 21.4% | .226 | 1.38 | .342 | 53.4% | 75 | 65 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.04 | 3.11 | 3.88 | 0.39 | 32.6% | 8.4% | 24.2% | .218 | 1.17 | .327 | 64.5% | 70 | 54 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .267 | 1.50 | .333 | 83.3% | 47 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .118 | 0.80 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.43 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 20.2% | 8.8% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.39 | .296 | 72.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.47 | 2.27 | 1.33 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.38 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.57 | 2.22 | 1.34 | 20.3% | 9.1% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.39 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.92 | 2.14 | 1.31 | 21.3% | 10.0% | 11.4% | .240 | 1.37 | .280 | 71.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 238 | 317 | 15.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 10.29 | 4.50 | 2.29 | 1.93 | 23.2% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .323 | 1.93 | .395 | 57.0% | 193 | 117 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 10.59 | 4.76 | 2.22 | 3.18 | 23.8% | 10.7% | 13.1% | .320 | 1.94 | .367 | 61.0% | 201 | 152 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 16.3% | 2.0% | .415 | 2.78 | .516 | 63.6% | 222 | 126 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.78 | 3.86 | 2.02 | 1.27 | 19.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | .256 | 1.44 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 16.3% | 2.0% | .415 | 2.78 | .516 | 63.6% | 222 | 126 | 5.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MCN | NCAA | 9.41 | 4.91 | 1.92 | 0.20 | 23.2% | 12.1% | 11.1% | .234 | 1.45 | .315 | 53.4% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MCN | NCAA | 12.00 | 2.86 | 4.20 | 0.29 | 34.0% | 8.1% | 25.9% | .159 | 0.87 | .246 | 76.0% | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 9.41 | 3.43 | 2.74 | 0.89 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .259 | 1.38 | .332 | 68.1% | 100 | 97 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.54 | 4.14 | 2.06 | 0.88 | 21.5% | 10.4% | 11.0% | .262 | 1.49 | .324 | 74.6% | 96 | 112 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 11.48 | 1.69 | 6.80 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 5.0% | 29.0% | .179 | 0.83 | .279 | 86.4% | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .412 | 2.73 | .545 | 34.9% | 358 | 139 | 6.77 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 12.94 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 0.56 | 32.9% | 11.4% | 21.4% | .226 | 1.38 | .342 | 53.4% | 75 | 65 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 12.04 | 3.11 | 3.88 | 0.39 | 32.6% | 8.4% | 24.2% | .218 | 1.17 | .327 | 64.5% | 70 | 54 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .267 | 1.50 | .333 | 83.3% | 47 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .118 | 0.80 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.43 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 20.2% | 8.8% | 11.4% | .257 | 1.39 | .296 | 72.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.47 | 2.27 | 1.33 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.38 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | 20.2% | 8.6% | 11.5% | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.57 | 2.22 | 1.34 | 20.3% | 9.1% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.39 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.92 | 2.14 | 1.31 | 21.3% | 10.0% | 11.4% | .240 | 1.37 | .280 | 71.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .308 | 2.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 238 | 317 | 15.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 10.29 | 4.50 | 2.29 | 1.93 | 23.2% | 10.1% | 13.0% | .323 | 1.93 | .395 | 57.0% | 193 | 117 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 10.59 | 4.76 | 2.22 | 3.18 | 23.8% | 10.7% | 13.1% | .320 | 1.94 | .367 | 61.0% | 201 | 152 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 16.3% | 2.0% | .415 | 2.78 | .516 | 63.6% | 222 | 126 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.78 | 3.86 | 2.02 | 1.27 | 19.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | .256 | 1.44 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 18.4% | 16.3% | 2.0% | .415 | 2.78 | .516 | 63.6% | 222 | 126 | 5.21 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 95.2 | 108.6 | 14.6 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 17.18 | 7.76 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 39 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 14.3 | 1 | 2.6% | 13 | 33.3% | 3.38 | 3.41 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 12 | 93.2 | 109.5 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 58.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 46 | 92.2 | 109.0 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | 24 | 52.2% | 9.00 | 6.00 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 9 | 28.1% | 9.00 | 4.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 9 | 28.1% | 9.00 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 95.2 | 108.6 | 14.6 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | 17.18 | 7.76 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 39 | 88.6 | 108.4 | 14.3 | 1 | 2.6% | 13 | 33.3% | 3.38 | 3.41 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 12 | 93.2 | 109.5 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 58.3% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 46 | 92.2 | 109.0 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | 24 | 52.2% | 9.00 | 6.00 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 9 | 28.1% | 9.00 | 4.85 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 87.0 | 106.5 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | 9 | 28.1% | 9.00 | 4.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 55.7 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 49 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 56.3 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 7.83 | 3.36 | 2.33 | 1.12 | .251 | 1.37 | .293 | 72.9% | 4.16 | 4.18 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 58.0 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 50 | 7.76 | 3.26 | 2.38 | 1.09 | .250 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.19 | 4.12 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 55.7 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 21 | 49 | 7.92 | 3.39 | 2.33 | 1.29 | .258 | 1.40 | .299 | 73.4% | 4.36 | 4.43 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 56.3 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 7.83 | 3.36 | 2.33 | 1.12 | .251 | 1.37 | .293 | 72.9% | 4.16 | 4.18 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 6 | 58.0 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 50 | 7.76 | 3.26 | 2.38 | 1.09 | .250 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.8% | 4.19 | 4.12 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 0.99 | 19.9% | 39.8% | 40.3% | 24.2% | 8.8% | 34.6% | 24.6% | 40.8% | 100 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.08 | 26.3% | 38.3% | 35.4% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 35.2% | 26.8% | 38.0% | 107 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.79 | 18.0% | 36.1% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 19.7% | 36.1% | 66 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 22.7% | 37.3% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 4.5% | 47.3% | 20.5% | 32.1% | 72 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 111 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.1% | 39.1% | 4.47 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 122 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.76 | 17.8% | 35.6% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 113 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 114 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 5.21 | 127 | 5.28 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 5.21 | 127 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 0.99 | 19.9% | 39.8% | 40.3% | 24.2% | 8.8% | 34.6% | 24.6% | 40.8% | 100 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.08 | 26.3% | 38.3% | 35.4% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 35.2% | 26.8% | 38.0% | 107 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.79 | 18.0% | 36.1% | 45.9% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 19.7% | 36.1% | 66 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 29.7% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 75 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 22.7% | 37.3% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 4.5% | 47.3% | 20.5% | 32.1% | 72 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 111 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.1% | 39.1% | 4.47 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 122 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.76 | 17.8% | 35.6% | 46.7% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 113 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 114 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 5.21 | 127 | 5.28 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 5.21 | 127 | 5.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 90 | 91 | 45 | 22 | 459 | 828 | 1287 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 80 | 74 | 55 | 12 | 444 | 797 | 1241 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 22 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 122 | 264 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 82 | 95.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 101 | 195 | 296 | 88.6 | 14.3 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 44 | 25 | 18 | 252 | 512 | 764 | 90.1 | 14.4 | 2 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 60 | 89 | 93.2 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 38 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 90 | 162 | 252 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 199 | 307 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 116 | 189 | 87.0 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 116 | 189 | 87.0 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 90 | 91 | 45 | 22 | 459 | 828 | 1287 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 80 | 74 | 55 | 12 | 444 | 797 | 1241 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 22 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 122 | 264 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 53 | 82 | 95.2 | 14.6 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 13 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 101 | 195 | 296 | 88.6 | 14.3 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 44 | 25 | 18 | 252 | 512 | 764 | 90.1 | 14.4 | 2 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 41 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 60 | 89 | 93.2 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 39 | 38 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 90 | 162 | 252 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 108 | 199 | 307 | 92.2 | 17.6 | 6 | 13.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 116 | 189 | 87.0 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73 | 116 | 189 | 87.0 | 16.1 | 2 | 6.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37.8% | 94.6 | 28.0% | 87.7 | 12.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 52.0% | 95.4 | 20.3% | 88.0 | 14.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 95.3 | 22.0% | 87.9 | 14.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 56.2% | 96.3 | 15.7% | 87.0 | 28.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 58.3% | 94.9 | 27.4% | 89.2 | 14.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 58.3% | 94.9 | 27.4% | 89.2 | 14.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 58.2% | 96.1 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 21.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.2% | 96.1 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 21.7% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37.8% | 94.6 | 28.0% | 87.7 | 12.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 52.0% | 95.4 | 20.3% | 88.0 | 14.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 95.3 | 22.0% | 87.9 | 14.0% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 56.2% | 96.3 | 15.7% | 87.0 | 28.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 58.3% | 94.9 | 27.4% | 89.2 | 14.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 58.3% | 94.9 | 27.4% | 89.2 | 14.3% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 58.2% | 96.1 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 21.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58.2% | 96.1 | 20.1% | 89.9 | 21.7% | 84.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 47.0% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 49.6% | 76.6% | 51.4% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 53.4% | 65.0% | 52.0% | 18.7% | 14.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 30.2% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 85.7% | 73.2% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 14.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 35.4% | 74.8% | 53.4% | 50.9% | 76.2% | 67.1% | 45.6% | 55.7% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.3% | 74.1% | 53.0% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 66.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.1% | 74.2% | 70.6% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30.2% | 76.1% | 53.9% | 61.5% | 82.9% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 36.8% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 58.2% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 9.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28.7% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 51.4% | 90.0% | 77.8% | 48.8% | 56.5% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 28.7% | 65.0% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 48.8% | 53.6% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 27.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 57.7% | 81.7% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 57.7% | 81.7% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 17.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 47.0% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 49.6% | 76.6% | 51.4% | 11.6% | 14.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 53.4% | 65.0% | 52.0% | 18.7% | 14.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 30.2% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 85.7% | 73.2% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 14.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 35.4% | 74.8% | 53.4% | 50.9% | 76.2% | 67.1% | 45.6% | 55.7% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 29.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.3% | 74.1% | 53.0% | 50.0% | 78.3% | 66.7% | 46.0% | 53.2% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 31.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.1% | 74.2% | 70.6% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30.2% | 76.1% | 53.9% | 61.5% | 82.9% | 77.1% | 51.7% | 36.8% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 58.2% | 71.9% | 40.0% | 16.4% | 9.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 28.7% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 51.4% | 90.0% | 77.8% | 48.8% | 56.5% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 28.7% | 65.0% | 48.5% | 51.4% | 90.0% | 76.5% | 48.8% | 53.6% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 27.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 57.7% | 81.7% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 17.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 65.9% | 45.5% | 57.7% | 81.7% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 17.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 76.5% | 92.3% | 20.7% | 61.1% | 77.3% | 43.9% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 76.7% | 76.8% | 24.7% | 64.4% | 71.1% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 79.7% | 23.8% | 63.6% | 72.4% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 35.7% | 25.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 75.3% | 92.7% | 29.0% | 45.6% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 75.3% | 92.7% | 29.0% | 45.6% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 81.3% | 87.2% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 72.2% | 39.2% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.3% | 87.2% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 72.2% | 39.2% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 15.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 76.5% | 92.3% | 20.7% | 61.1% | 77.3% | 43.9% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 76.7% | 76.8% | 24.7% | 64.4% | 71.1% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 79.7% | 23.8% | 63.6% | 72.4% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 35.7% | 25.4% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 75.3% | 92.7% | 29.0% | 45.6% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 75.3% | 92.7% | 29.0% | 45.6% | 76.6% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 81.3% | 87.2% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 72.2% | 39.2% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.3% | 87.2% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 72.2% | 39.2% | 23.7% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 15.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 18 | 16 | 81.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 27 | 9 | 71.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 18 | 16 | 81.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 27 | 9 | 71.2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 26.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

