Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alex Cook
Tampa Bay RaysP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 3/29/2001
(25 years, 6 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| K% | 20.8% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 17.6% | 17.6% |
| ERA | 4.76 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.69 | 4.69 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:67%
SL:19%
CH:13%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 374 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Colby CC |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.2 | 5.2 |
| K% | 20.8% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 17.6% | 17.6% |
| ERA | 4.76 | 4.76 |
| FIP | 4.69 | 4.69 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:67%
SL:19%
CH:13%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 12, Pick: 28, Ovr: 374 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Colby CC |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 49.0 | 11.94 | 3.31 | 1.29 | .262 | 70.1% | 47.7% | 17.1% | 3.67 | 4.07 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.76 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .290 | 73.3% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.73 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.0 | 12.41 | 3.27 | 0.95 | .268 | 70.9% | 47.9% | 13.0% | 3.14 | 3.47 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .258 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 5.9% | 1.69 | 3.26 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .444 | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.50 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 1.72 | 0.57 | .243 | 77.6% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 2.30 | 2.29 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.54 | 0.44 | .283 | 63.1% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 2.66 | 2.34 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .375 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 3.38 | 6.28 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.20 | 3.60 | 1.22 | .292 | 72.7% | 40.1% | 4.27 | 4.38 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 35.3 | 8.16 | 3.31 | 1.53 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.88 | 3.63 | 1.21 | .279 | 68.7% | 4.34 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 6 | 43.2 | 9.89 | 3.30 | 1.24 | .262 | 64.9% | 37.4% | 16.7% | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.24 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .188 | 65.2% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 4.69 | 5.06 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .188 | 65.2% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 4.69 | 5.06 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 49.0 | 11.94 | 3.31 | 1.29 | .262 | 70.1% | 47.7% | 17.1% | 3.67 | 4.07 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 17.0 | 13.76 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .290 | 73.3% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.73 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 66.0 | 12.41 | 3.27 | 0.95 | .268 | 70.9% | 47.9% | 13.0% | 3.14 | 3.47 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 37.1 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .258 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 5.9% | 1.69 | 3.26 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.26 | -0.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 19.29 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .444 | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.50 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.34 | 1.72 | 0.57 | .243 | 77.6% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 2.30 | 2.29 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 20.1 | 12.39 | 3.54 | 0.44 | .283 | 63.1% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 2.66 | 2.34 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .375 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 3.38 | 6.28 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.20 | 3.60 | 1.22 | .292 | 72.7% | 40.1% | 4.27 | 4.38 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 35.3 | 8.16 | 3.31 | 1.53 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.88 | 3.63 | 1.21 | .279 | 68.7% | 4.34 | 4.48 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 38 | 6 | 43.2 | 9.89 | 3.30 | 1.24 | .262 | 64.9% | 37.4% | 16.7% | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.24 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .188 | 65.2% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 4.69 | 5.06 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .188 | 65.2% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 95.7 | 4.76 | 2.04 | 4.69 | 5.06 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 198 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 261 | 44 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.69 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 150 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 83 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.59 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 152 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.53 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 174 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 198 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 261 | 44 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1.69 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 150 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 83 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.59 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 152 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4.53 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 43.2 | 174 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 11.94 | 3.31 | 3.61 | 1.29 | 32.8% | 9.1% | 23.7% | .196 | 1.08 | .262 | 70.1% | 91 | 100 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 13.76 | 3.18 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 41.3% | 9.5% | 31.7% | .158 | 0.88 | .290 | 73.3% | 36 | 39 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 12.41 | 3.27 | 3.79 | 0.95 | 34.9% | 9.2% | 25.7% | .186 | 1.03 | .268 | 70.9% | 77 | 85 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 25.3% | 8.0% | 17.3% | .197 | 1.04 | .258 | 83.3% | 41 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19.29 | 9.64 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 20.8% | .211 | 1.93 | .444 | 44.4% | 89 | 58 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 10.34 | 1.72 | 6.00 | 0.57 | 30.5% | 5.1% | 25.4% | .179 | 0.83 | .243 | 77.6% | 62 | 63 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 12.39 | 3.54 | 3.50 | 0.44 | 33.7% | 9.6% | 24.1% | .187 | 1.08 | .283 | 63.1% | 68 | 62 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 76.9% | 65 | 129 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.60 | 2.28 | 1.22 | 21.1% | 9.2% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.36 | .292 | 72.7% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.31 | 2.46 | 1.53 | 21.1% | 8.6% | 12.5% | .254 | 1.36 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.63 | 2.17 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .238 | 1.27 | .279 | 68.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 9.89 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .210 | 1.12 | .262 | 64.9% | 92 | 86 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.06 | .188 | 65.2% | 114 | 112 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.06 | .188 | 65.2% | 114 | 112 | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 11.94 | 3.31 | 3.61 | 1.29 | 32.8% | 9.1% | 23.7% | .196 | 1.08 | .262 | 70.1% | 91 | 100 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 13.76 | 3.18 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 41.3% | 9.5% | 31.7% | .158 | 0.88 | .290 | 73.3% | 36 | 39 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 12.41 | 3.27 | 3.79 | 0.95 | 34.9% | 9.2% | 25.7% | .186 | 1.03 | .268 | 70.9% | 77 | 85 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.48 | 25.3% | 8.0% | 17.3% | .197 | 1.04 | .258 | 83.3% | 41 | 80 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.26 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 19.29 | 9.64 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 20.8% | .211 | 1.93 | .444 | 44.4% | 89 | 58 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 10.34 | 1.72 | 6.00 | 0.57 | 30.5% | 5.1% | 25.4% | .179 | 0.83 | .243 | 77.6% | 62 | 63 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 12.39 | 3.54 | 3.50 | 0.44 | 33.7% | 9.6% | 24.1% | .187 | 1.08 | .283 | 63.1% | 68 | 62 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 76.9% | 65 | 129 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.60 | 2.28 | 1.22 | 21.1% | 9.2% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.36 | .292 | 72.7% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.31 | 2.46 | 1.53 | 21.1% | 8.6% | 12.5% | .254 | 1.36 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.63 | 2.17 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .238 | 1.27 | .279 | 68.7% | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 9.89 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.24 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .210 | 1.12 | .262 | 64.9% | 92 | 86 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.06 | .188 | 65.2% | 114 | 112 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .182 | 1.06 | .188 | 65.2% | 114 | 112 | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 35.3 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 8.16 | 3.31 | 2.46 | 1.53 | .254 | 1.36 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 42.7 | 41 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 8.22 | 3.16 | 2.60 | 1.26 | .246 | 1.31 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.43 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 48.3 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 43 | 8.01 | 3.17 | 2.53 | 1.12 | .241 | 1.28 | .283 | 70.9% | 4.10 | 4.09 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 35.3 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 8.16 | 3.31 | 2.46 | 1.53 | .254 | 1.36 | .290 | 73.2% | 4.59 | 4.72 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 2 | 42.7 | 41 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 8.22 | 3.16 | 2.60 | 1.26 | .246 | 1.31 | .287 | 71.4% | 4.43 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 2 | 48.3 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 43 | 8.01 | 3.17 | 2.53 | 1.12 | .241 | 1.28 | .283 | 70.9% | 4.10 | 4.09 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.29 | 15.3% | 47.7% | 36.9% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 39.5% | 24.6% | 36.0% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 63 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.1% | 47.9% | 38.0% | 24.1% | 13.0% | 42.8% | 24.8% | 32.4% | 71 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.24 | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 50.5% | 18.2% | 31.3% | 91 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 74 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.47 | 26.3% | 23.7% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 75 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.48 | 26.1% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 75 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 43 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.11 | 29.0% | 37.4% | 33.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 39.4% | 19.3% | 41.3% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 4.63 | 122 | 5.06 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 4.63 | 122 | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 1.29 | 15.3% | 47.7% | 36.9% | 22.0% | 17.1% | 39.5% | 24.6% | 36.0% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 1.15 | 9.7% | 48.4% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 63 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.1% | 47.9% | 38.0% | 24.1% | 13.0% | 42.8% | 24.8% | 32.4% | 71 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.24 | 20.8% | 43.8% | 35.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 50.5% | 18.2% | 31.3% | 91 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 74 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.47 | 26.3% | 23.7% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 39.5% | 26.3% | 34.2% | 75 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.48 | 26.1% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 75 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 43 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 4.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.11 | 29.0% | 37.4% | 33.6% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 39.4% | 19.3% | 41.3% | 82 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 4.63 | 122 | 5.06 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 4.63 | 122 | 5.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 53 | 41 | 17 | 9 | 275 | 548 | 823 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 15 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 78 | 160 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 353 | 708 | 1061 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 42 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 166 | 359 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 9 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 72 | 139 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 110 | 205 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 91.3 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 36 | 31 | 10 | 191 | 465 | 656 | 89.6 | 15.5 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 89.6 | 26.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 89.6 | 26.8 | 1 | 5.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 53 | 41 | 17 | 9 | 275 | 548 | 823 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 15 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 78 | 160 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 68 | 54 | 20 | 13 | 353 | 708 | 1061 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 42 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 166 | 359 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 9 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 72 | 139 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 110 | 205 | 315 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 91.3 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 40 | 36 | 31 | 10 | 191 | 465 | 656 | 89.6 | 15.5 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 89.6 | 26.8 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 89.6 | 26.8 | 1 | 5.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 51.2% | 67.7% | 52.0% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 47.9% | 64.9% | 52.4% | 16.8% | 19.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 50.4% | 67.1% | 52.1% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 53.5% | 69.8% | 52.0% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 33.7% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 14.4% | 29.8% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 50.2% | 67.9% | 54.2% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 44.8% | 65.2% | 56.6% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 18.8% | 71.0% | 53.2% | 100.0% | 86.4% | 88.0% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 33.6% | 70.2% | 54.4% | 64.2% | 77.5% | 73.9% | 56.9% | 52.3% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 19.6% | 59.6% | 40.8% | 88.9% | 80.6% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 20.4% | 27.6% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.6% | 59.6% | 40.8% | 88.9% | 80.6% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 20.4% | 27.6% | 17.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | A | 51.2% | 67.7% | 52.0% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 47.9% | 64.9% | 52.4% | 16.8% | 19.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 50.4% | 67.1% | 52.1% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 53.5% | 69.8% | 52.0% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | CPX | 33.7% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 14.4% | 29.8% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 50.2% | 67.9% | 54.2% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 44.8% | 65.2% | 56.6% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 18.8% | 71.0% | 53.2% | 100.0% | 86.4% | 88.0% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 33.6% | 70.2% | 54.4% | 64.2% | 77.5% | 73.9% | 56.9% | 52.3% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 19.6% | 59.6% | 40.8% | 88.9% | 80.6% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 20.4% | 27.6% | 17.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.6% | 59.6% | 40.8% | 88.9% | 80.6% | 82.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 20.4% | 27.6% | 17.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 78.1% | 78.3% | 34.1% | 54.9% | 72.7% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 78.1% | 78.3% | 34.1% | 54.9% | 72.7% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 58.1% | 18.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.2% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

