Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Klein
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 225
DOB: 4/22/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 34 | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 41.0 | 8.1 | 8.1 |
| K% | 19.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| GB% | 40.9% | 40.9% | |
| ERA | 4.52 | 2.16 | 2.16 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 5.14 | 5.14 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
CH:27%
CU:11%
FC:9%
SL:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 34 | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 41.0 | 8.1 | 8.1 |
| K% | 19.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 17.1% | 17.1% |
| GB% | 40.9% | 40.9% | |
| ERA | 4.52 | 2.16 | 2.16 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 5.14 | 5.14 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:46%
CH:27%
CU:11%
FC:9%
SL:7%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIN) Aug'26 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .394 | 67.8% | 35.3% | 9.7% | 5.87 | 5.25 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.90 | 3.86 | 0.30 | .227 | 73.6% | 56.0% | 6.3% | 2.97 | 3.32 | 3.84 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.10 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 58.1 | 9.41 | 3.55 | 0.62 | .312 | 70.9% | 45.9% | 7.3% | 4.17 | 3.32 | 4.33 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 100.1 | 8.07 | 3.41 | 0.81 | .313 | 71.4% | 38.3% | 7.9% | 4.57 | 4.16 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 80.2 | 10.60 | 2.68 | 0.67 | .299 | 64.1% | 38.2% | 7.0% | 3.12 | 3.25 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25.2 | 11.57 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .373 | 54.2% | 38.2% | 4.3% | 6.66 | 4.80 | 3.30 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 106.1 | 10.83 | 3.13 | 0.59 | .317 | 61.1% | 38.2% | 6.4% | 3.98 | 4.80 | 3.26 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 3.20 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.0% | 4.52 | 4.52 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.83 | 3.16 | 1.22 | .295 | 71.4% | 40.1% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 4.46 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 94.3 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 1.24 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 1.24 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 30.0 | 7.76 | 3.21 | 1.23 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.54 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 39.0 | 7.45 | 3.64 | 1.34 | .292 | 68.9% | 4.80 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 64.0 | 10.41 | 4.78 | 1.97 | .304 | 71.3% | 40.5% | 20.0% | 5.91 | 4.72 | 5.80 | 4.94 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 6.85 | 1.21 | .362 | 63.9% | 38.6% | 11.5% | 7.66 | 6.78 | 6.04 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 86.1 | 9.90 | 5.32 | 1.77 | .322 | 68.7% | 39.9% | 17.7% | 6.36 | 5.24 | 5.86 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .190 | 72.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 94.9 | 2.16 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 5.39 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .167 | 89.3% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 94.9 | 4.15 | 5.40 | 7.95 | 7.38 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 2.10 | 3.23 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.02 | 3.33 | 1.25 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.16 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .190 | 72.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 94.9 | 2.16 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 5.39 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .394 | 67.8% | 35.3% | 9.7% | 5.87 | 5.25 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.90 | 3.86 | 0.30 | .227 | 73.6% | 56.0% | 6.3% | 2.97 | 3.32 | 3.84 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 75.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.10 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 58.1 | 9.41 | 3.55 | 0.62 | .312 | 70.9% | 45.9% | 7.3% | 4.17 | 3.32 | 4.33 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 100.1 | 8.07 | 3.41 | 0.81 | .313 | 71.4% | 38.3% | 7.9% | 4.57 | 4.16 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 80.2 | 10.60 | 2.68 | 0.67 | .299 | 64.1% | 38.2% | 7.0% | 3.12 | 3.25 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 25.2 | 11.57 | 4.56 | 0.35 | .373 | 54.2% | 38.2% | 4.3% | 6.66 | 4.80 | 3.30 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 106.1 | 10.83 | 3.13 | 0.59 | .317 | 61.1% | 38.2% | 6.4% | 3.98 | 4.80 | 3.26 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.68 | 3.20 | 1.23 | .294 | 70.0% | 4.52 | 4.52 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.83 | 3.16 | 1.22 | .295 | 71.4% | 40.1% | 4.36 | 4.38 | 4.46 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 94.3 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 1.24 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 41.0 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 1.24 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 30.0 | 7.76 | 3.21 | 1.23 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.54 | 4.45 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 39.0 | 7.45 | 3.64 | 1.34 | .292 | 68.9% | 4.80 | 4.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 14 | 64.0 | 10.41 | 4.78 | 1.97 | .304 | 71.3% | 40.5% | 20.0% | 5.91 | 4.72 | 5.80 | 4.94 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 6.85 | 1.21 | .362 | 63.9% | 38.6% | 11.5% | 7.66 | 6.78 | 6.04 | 6.41 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 86.1 | 9.90 | 5.32 | 1.77 | .322 | 68.7% | 39.9% | 17.7% | 6.36 | 5.24 | 5.86 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .190 | 72.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 94.9 | 2.16 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 5.39 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .167 | 89.3% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 94.9 | 4.15 | 5.40 | 7.95 | 7.38 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 2.10 | 3.23 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.02 | 3.33 | 1.25 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.16 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.08 | .190 | 72.9% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 94.9 | 2.16 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 5.39 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 3 | 5.87 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 122 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 255 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 3 | 4.57 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 441 | 102 | 51 | 51 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7 | 5 | 3.12 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.2 | 347 | 70 | 42 | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 5 | 6.66 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 117 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 3.98 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 464 | 96 | 62 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.52 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.36 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 178 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.68 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 94.3 | 415 | 95 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.68 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 180 | 41 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 131 | 30 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.80 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 172 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.91 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 64.0 | 287 | 63 | 43 | 42 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 74 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 113 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.36 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86.1 | 400 | 91 | 63 | 61 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 95 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.16 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 188 | 40 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0 | 3 | 5.87 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 111 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A | 2 | 1 | 2.97 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 122 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.17 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 255 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 3 | 4.57 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 441 | 102 | 51 | 51 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 7 | 5 | 3.12 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.2 | 347 | 70 | 42 | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 5 | 6.66 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 117 | 26 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 3.98 | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 106.1 | 464 | 96 | 62 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.52 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 179 | 41 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.36 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 178 | 41 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.68 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 94.3 | 415 | 95 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.68 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41.0 | 180 | 41 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.54 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 131 | 30 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.80 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 172 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.91 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 64.0 | 287 | 63 | 43 | 42 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 74 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 113 | 28 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.36 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 86.1 | 400 | 91 | 63 | 61 | 17 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 95 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 4.16 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 188 | 40 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .302 | 1.65 | .394 | 67.8% | 121 | 104 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 8.90 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 0.30 | 24.6% | 10.7% | 13.9% | .170 | 1.02 | .227 | 73.6% | 65 | 84 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .300 | 1.40 | .375 | 75.0% | 88 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.41 | 3.55 | 2.65 | 0.62 | 23.9% | 9.0% | 14.9% | .239 | 1.30 | .312 | 70.9% | 89 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 8.07 | 3.41 | 2.37 | 0.81 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .258 | 1.40 | .313 | 71.4% | 115 | 103 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 10.60 | 2.68 | 3.96 | 0.67 | 27.4% | 6.9% | 20.5% | .222 | 1.17 | .299 | 64.1% | 71 | 76 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 11.57 | 4.56 | 2.54 | 0.35 | 28.2% | 11.1% | 17.1% | .257 | 1.52 | .373 | 54.2% | 138 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.13 | 3.46 | 0.59 | 27.6% | 8.0% | 19.6% | .231 | 1.25 | .317 | 61.1% | 87 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.23 | 19.6% | 8.2% | 11.4% | .255 | 1.36 | .294 | 70.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.16 | 2.47 | 1.22 | 20.1% | 8.1% | 12.0% | .254 | 1.34 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.21 | 2.42 | 1.23 | 19.9% | 8.2% | 11.7% | .256 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.45 | 3.64 | 2.05 | 1.34 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .257 | 1.41 | .292 | 68.9% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.41 | 4.78 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 25.8% | 11.8% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.52 | .304 | 71.3% | 118 | 116 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.46 | 6.85 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 18.6% | 15.0% | 3.5% | .301 | 2.01 | .362 | 63.9% | 165 | 128 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.90 | 5.32 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 23.8% | 12.8% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.64 | .322 | 68.7% | 130 | 119 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | .172 | 1.32 | .190 | 72.9% | 52 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 2.08 | 10.5% | 21.1% | -10.5% | .200 | 1.62 | .167 | 89.3% | 100 | 194 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 1.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.02 | 3.33 | 2.41 | 1.25 | 20.9% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .239 | 1.28 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | .172 | 1.32 | .190 | 72.9% | 52 | 125 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .125 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 10.57 | 3.52 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 24.3% | 8.1% | 16.2% | .302 | 1.65 | .394 | 67.8% | 121 | 104 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 8.90 | 3.86 | 2.31 | 0.30 | 24.6% | 10.7% | 13.9% | .170 | 1.02 | .227 | 73.6% | 65 | 84 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .300 | 1.40 | .375 | 75.0% | 88 | 74 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.41 | 3.55 | 2.65 | 0.62 | 23.9% | 9.0% | 14.9% | .239 | 1.30 | .312 | 70.9% | 89 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 8.07 | 3.41 | 2.37 | 0.81 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .258 | 1.40 | .313 | 71.4% | 115 | 103 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 10.60 | 2.68 | 3.96 | 0.67 | 27.4% | 6.9% | 20.5% | .222 | 1.17 | .299 | 64.1% | 71 | 76 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 11.57 | 4.56 | 2.54 | 0.35 | 28.2% | 11.1% | 17.1% | .257 | 1.52 | .373 | 54.2% | 138 | 68 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 10.83 | 3.13 | 3.46 | 0.59 | 27.6% | 8.0% | 19.6% | .231 | 1.25 | .317 | 61.1% | 87 | 74 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.23 | 19.6% | 8.2% | 11.4% | .255 | 1.36 | .294 | 70.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.16 | 2.47 | 1.22 | 20.1% | 8.1% | 12.0% | .254 | 1.34 | .295 | 71.4% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.8% | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.21 | 2.42 | 1.23 | 19.9% | 8.2% | 11.7% | .256 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.4% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.45 | 3.64 | 2.05 | 1.34 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .257 | 1.41 | .292 | 68.9% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 10.41 | 4.78 | 2.18 | 1.97 | 25.8% | 11.8% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.52 | .304 | 71.3% | 118 | 116 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 8.46 | 6.85 | 1.24 | 1.21 | 18.6% | 15.0% | 3.5% | .301 | 2.01 | .362 | 63.9% | 165 | 128 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.90 | 5.32 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 23.8% | 12.8% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.64 | .322 | 68.7% | 130 | 119 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | .172 | 1.32 | .190 | 72.9% | 52 | 125 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.15 | 8.31 | 0.50 | 2.08 | 10.5% | 21.1% | -10.5% | .200 | 1.62 | .167 | 89.3% | 100 | 194 | 7.95 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .143 | 1.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.02 | 3.33 | 2.41 | 1.25 | 20.9% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .239 | 1.28 | .278 | 71.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 20.0% | 17.1% | 2.9% | .172 | 1.32 | .190 | 72.9% | 52 | 125 | 5.14 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 68 | 88.4 | 113.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | 27 | 39.7% | 6.66 | 4.80 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 93.5 | 104.4 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 175 | 89.0 | 111.3 | 15.6 | 12 | 6.9% | 72 | 41.1% | 5.91 | 4.72 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 86.9 | 110.4 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.9% | 25 | 34.7% | 7.66 | 6.78 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 81.5 | 106.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 2.16 | 4.65 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 82.5 | 104.2 | 21.2 | 1 | 7.7% | 5 | 38.5% | 4.15 | 5.40 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 80.0 | 106.7 | 5.2 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 3.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 81.5 | 106.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 2.16 | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 68 | 88.4 | 113.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | 27 | 39.7% | 6.66 | 4.80 | |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 93.5 | 104.4 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 175 | 89.0 | 111.3 | 15.6 | 12 | 6.9% | 72 | 41.1% | 5.91 | 4.72 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 86.9 | 110.4 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.9% | 25 | 34.7% | 7.66 | 6.78 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 81.5 | 106.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 2.16 | 4.65 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 82.5 | 104.2 | 21.2 | 1 | 7.7% | 5 | 38.5% | 4.15 | 5.40 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 80.0 | 106.7 | 5.2 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 3.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 81.5 | 106.7 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | 8 | 36.4% | 2.16 | 4.65 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 72.0 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 17.3% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 71.5 | 22.9% | 7.2 | 15.6% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 34 | 6 | 2 | 54.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 72.7 | 26.9% | 7.6 | 20.0% | 15.4% | 15.0% | 11.5% | 33 | 14 | 2 | 34.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 72.0 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 17.3% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 72.0 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 17.3% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 35 | 71.5 | 22.9% | 7.2 | 15.6% | 14.3% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 34 | 6 | 2 | 54.3% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 72.7 | 26.9% | 7.6 | 20.0% | 15.4% | 15.0% | 11.5% | 33 | 14 | 2 | 34.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 72.0 | 24.6% | 7.4 | 17.3% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 45.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 94.3 | 95 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 34 | 79 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 93.0 | 90 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 32 | 78 | 7.55 | 3.10 | 2.44 | 1.06 | .248 | 1.31 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.35 | 4.32 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 93.0 | 89 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 31 | 79 | 7.65 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .247 | 1.29 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.26 | 4.26 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 94.3 | 95 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 34 | 79 | 7.54 | 3.24 | 2.32 | 1.24 | .256 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.6% | 4.68 | 4.65 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 14 | 93.0 | 90 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 32 | 78 | 7.55 | 3.10 | 2.44 | 1.06 | .248 | 1.31 | .288 | 69.4% | 4.35 | 4.32 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 13 | 93.0 | 89 | 47 | 44 | 11 | 31 | 79 | 7.65 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 1.06 | .247 | 1.29 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.26 | 4.26 | 1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.3% | 45.6% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 97 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 2.63 | 22.7% | 56.0% | 21.3% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 44.7% | 17.1% | 38.2% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 117 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.5% | 45.9% | 34.6% | 34.5% | 7.3% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 32.9% | 94 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.02 | 24.1% | 38.3% | 37.6% | 27.2% | 7.9% | 44.9% | 24.9% | 30.2% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.94 | 21.2% | 38.2% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 42.3% | 26.6% | 31.1% | 86 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.13 | 27.9% | 38.2% | 33.8% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 42.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.9% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 22.0% | 6.4% | 42.4% | 27.9% | 29.7% | 88 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 111 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 4.46 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 36.0% | 102 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.04 | 24.3% | 38.6% | 37.1% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 46.5% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 133 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 32.9% | 110 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.39 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 7.54 | 178 | 7.38 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 3.25 | 78 | 3.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 106 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 0.77 | 19.1% | 35.3% | 45.6% | 38.7% | 9.7% | 50.7% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 97 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 2.63 | 22.7% | 56.0% | 21.3% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 44.7% | 17.1% | 38.2% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 117 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.33 | 19.5% | 45.9% | 34.6% | 34.5% | 7.3% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 32.9% | 94 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.02 | 24.1% | 38.3% | 37.6% | 27.2% | 7.9% | 44.9% | 24.9% | 30.2% | 105 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 0.94 | 21.2% | 38.2% | 40.6% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 42.3% | 26.6% | 31.1% | 86 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.13 | 27.9% | 38.2% | 33.8% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 42.6% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.9% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 22.0% | 6.4% | 42.4% | 27.9% | 29.7% | 88 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 111 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 4.46 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 36.0% | 102 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.04 | 24.3% | 38.6% | 37.1% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 46.5% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 133 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 40.2% | 26.8% | 32.9% | 110 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.39 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 7.54 | 178 | 7.38 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 3.25 | 78 | 3.23 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 13.6% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 5.34 | 130 | 5.39 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 57 | 153 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 42 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 172 | 320 | 492 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 53 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 55 | 31 | 19 | 253 | 526 | 779 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 116 | 114 | 73 | 31 | 582 | 1074 | 1656 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 81 | 86 | 45 | 20 | 483 | 880 | 1363 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 192 | 319 | 511 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 107 | 109 | 64 | 24 | 675 | 1199 | 1874 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 93.5 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 50 | 49 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 70 | 70 | 33 | 12 | 453 | 731 | 1184 | 89.0 | 15.6 | 12 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 170 | 277 | 447 | 86.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 96 | 50 | 19 | 623 | 1008 | 1631 | 88.4 | 14.6 | 17 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 95 | 148 | 81.5 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 52 | 82 | 82.5 | 21.2 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 80.0 | 5.2 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 95 | 148 | 81.5 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 57 | 153 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 42 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 172 | 320 | 492 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 53 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 73 | 55 | 31 | 19 | 253 | 526 | 779 | 85.7 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 116 | 114 | 73 | 31 | 582 | 1074 | 1656 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 81 | 86 | 45 | 20 | 483 | 880 | 1363 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 192 | 319 | 511 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 107 | 109 | 64 | 24 | 675 | 1199 | 1874 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 3 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 93.5 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 50 | 49 | 25 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 70 | 70 | 33 | 12 | 453 | 731 | 1184 | 89.0 | 15.6 | 12 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 170 | 277 | 447 | 86.9 | 12.2 | 5 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 96 | 50 | 19 | 623 | 1008 | 1631 | 88.4 | 14.6 | 17 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 95 | 148 | 81.5 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 52 | 82 | 82.5 | 21.2 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 43 | 66 | 80.0 | 5.2 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 95 | 148 | 81.5 | 14.7 | 2 | 9.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.45 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.17 | -0.38 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.06 | -0.14 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.34 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.45 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.45 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -0.17 | -0.38 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 1.07 | 1 | -0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.06 | -0.14 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.34 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -0.51 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.00 | -0.45 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 12.1% | 91.7 | 0.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 81.2 | 20.3% | 77.9 | 14.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 12.1% | 91.7 | 0.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 81.2 | 20.3% | 77.9 | 14.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29.8% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 89.0 | 15.5% | 80.3 | 11.6% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 29.8% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 89.0 | 15.5% | 80.3 | 11.6% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 45.8% | 95.1 | 29.2% | 87.2 | 8.3% | 81.6 | 16.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 52.3% | 94.5 | 11.8% | 86.3 | 3.6% | 82.1 | 13.3% | 80.4 | 19.0% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 49.2% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 84.8 | 10.1% | 82.9 | 12.3% | 80.1 | 17.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 51.5% | 94.2 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 5.3% | 82.5 | 13.0% | 80.3 | 18.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.9% | 94.8 | 9.5% | 86.6 | 6.8% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 80.4 | 27.0% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 50.0% | 94.9 | 11.0% | 86.7 | 3.7% | 82.7 | 7.3% | 79.6 | 28.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 40.9% | 94.6 | 7.6% | 86.5 | 10.6% | 82.1 | 15.2% | 80.8 | 25.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.9% | 94.8 | 9.5% | 86.6 | 6.8% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 80.4 | 27.0% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 12.1% | 91.7 | 0.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 81.2 | 20.3% | 77.9 | 14.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 12.1% | 91.7 | 0.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 81.2 | 20.3% | 77.9 | 14.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29.8% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 89.0 | 15.5% | 80.3 | 11.6% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 29.8% | 94.5 | 23.3% | 89.0 | 15.5% | 80.3 | 11.6% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 45.8% | 95.1 | 29.2% | 87.2 | 8.3% | 81.6 | 16.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 52.3% | 94.5 | 11.8% | 86.3 | 3.6% | 82.1 | 13.3% | 80.4 | 19.0% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 49.2% | 93.5 | 11.0% | 84.8 | 10.1% | 82.9 | 12.3% | 80.1 | 17.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 51.5% | 94.2 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 5.3% | 82.5 | 13.0% | 80.3 | 18.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45.9% | 94.8 | 9.5% | 86.6 | 6.8% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 80.4 | 27.0% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 50.0% | 94.9 | 11.0% | 86.7 | 3.7% | 82.7 | 7.3% | 79.6 | 28.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 40.9% | 94.6 | 7.6% | 86.5 | 10.6% | 82.1 | 15.2% | 80.8 | 25.8% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45.9% | 94.8 | 9.5% | 86.6 | 6.8% | 82.3 | 10.8% | 80.4 | 27.0% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 37 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 35 | 31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 35 | 31 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 42 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 38 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 44 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 37 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 35 | 31 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 37 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 35 | 31 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 42 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 36 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 38 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 41 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 36 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 44 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 38 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 10.63 | 1.69 | -3.64 | 6.34 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | -10.8 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | -1.9 | -1.75 | -0.46 | 1.08 | 1.12 | -0.86 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -4.6 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -2.08 | -0.23 | -2.17 | -0.95 | -2.76 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -15.4 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -4.0 | -1.84 | -0.40 | -0.60 | 0.59 | -1.34 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -3.96 | 8.63 | 2.29 | 0.05 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -6.59 | 4.94 | 0.45 | 2.58 | 6.55 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.5 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 5.59 | -19.99 | 12.14 | 2.12 | -8.75 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -3.96 | 8.63 | 2.29 | 0.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 10.63 | 1.69 | -3.64 | 6.34 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | -10.8 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | -1.9 | -1.75 | -0.46 | 1.08 | 1.12 | -0.86 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -4.6 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.5 | -2.1 | -2.08 | -0.23 | -2.17 | -0.95 | -2.76 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -15.4 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 1.2 | -4.0 | -1.84 | -0.40 | -0.60 | 0.59 | -1.34 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -3.96 | 8.63 | 2.29 | 0.05 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | -2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -6.59 | 4.94 | 0.45 | 2.58 | 6.55 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.5 | -1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -1.5 | 5.59 | -19.99 | 12.14 | 2.12 | -8.75 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.76 | -3.96 | 8.63 | 2.29 | 0.05 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 56.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 57.1% | 59.2% | 21.6% | 23.3% | 15.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 27.7% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 79.6% | 47.3% | 54.1% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49.4% | 81.6% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 19.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 73.4% | 47.3% | 39.2% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 49.2% | 79.0% | 46.0% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 49.9% | 77.2% | 47.0% | 11.4% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.9% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 82.4% | 77.4% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 11.0% | 13.9% | 24.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26.9% | 72.7% | 49.5% | 65.3% | 82.4% | 77.3% | 47.5% | 47.2% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 84.6% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 29.2% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.2% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 56.9% | 90.1% | 78.8% | 45.6% | 49.5% | 9.9% | 14.9% | 24.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27.5% | 66.8% | 46.1% | 69.2% | 87.2% | 81.6% | 47.2% | 66.4% | 8.5% | 15.7% | 24.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.7% | 67.1% | 46.4% | 60.1% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 46.0% | 54.3% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 90.0% | 85.5% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.2% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 92.3% | 92.3% | 92.3% | 47.6% | 47.4% | 3.7% | 15.9% | 19.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.4% | 63.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 76.7% | 57.6% | 68.8% | 10.6% | 19.7% | 30.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 90.0% | 85.5% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 56.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | 57.1% | 59.2% | 21.6% | 23.3% | 15.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | 27.7% | 64.9% | 45.9% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 79.6% | 47.3% | 54.1% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 49.4% | 81.6% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 19.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 49.3% | 64.4% | 86.3% | 73.4% | 47.3% | 39.2% | 13.1% | 17.8% | 30.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 49.2% | 79.0% | 46.0% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 49.9% | 77.2% | 47.0% | 11.4% | 14.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.9% | 72.7% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 82.4% | 77.4% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 11.0% | 13.9% | 24.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 26.9% | 72.7% | 49.5% | 65.3% | 82.4% | 77.3% | 47.5% | 47.2% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 84.6% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 54.2% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 29.2% | 16.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.2% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 56.9% | 90.1% | 78.8% | 45.6% | 49.5% | 9.9% | 14.9% | 24.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27.5% | 66.8% | 46.1% | 69.2% | 87.2% | 81.6% | 47.2% | 66.4% | 8.5% | 15.7% | 24.2% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28.7% | 67.1% | 46.4% | 60.1% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 46.0% | 54.3% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 90.0% | 85.5% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.2% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 92.3% | 92.3% | 92.3% | 47.6% | 47.4% | 3.7% | 15.9% | 19.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.4% | 63.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 87.5% | 76.7% | 57.6% | 68.8% | 10.6% | 19.7% | 30.3% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 46.6% | 73.7% | 90.0% | 85.5% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 24.3% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 66.4% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 66.4% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 74.2% | 83.2% | 25.1% | 62.5% | 77.6% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 61.5% | 24.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 74.2% | 83.2% | 25.1% | 62.5% | 77.6% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 61.5% | 24.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 76.7% | 90.9% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 78.9% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 45.2% | 23.7% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 70.4% | 90.1% | 25.7% | 53.5% | 85.9% | 41.4% | 22.3% | 40.0% | 25.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.9% | 90.7% | 24.7% | 52.4% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 24.0% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.2% | 96.3% | 26.4% | 57.6% | 84.2% | 44.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 71.4% | 93.3% | 25.6% | 57.9% | 95.5% | 46.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 57.1% | 68.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.2% | 96.3% | 26.4% | 57.6% | 84.2% | 44.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | A | 66.4% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 66.4% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 56.3% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 14.8% | 46.2% | 21.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 74.2% | 83.2% | 25.1% | 62.5% | 77.6% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 61.5% | 24.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 74.2% | 83.2% | 25.1% | 62.5% | 77.6% | 39.2% | 20.8% | 61.5% | 24.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 76.7% | 90.9% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 78.9% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 45.2% | 23.7% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 70.4% | 90.1% | 25.7% | 53.5% | 85.9% | 41.4% | 22.3% | 40.0% | 25.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.9% | 90.7% | 24.7% | 52.4% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 24.0% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 10.3% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.2% | 96.3% | 26.4% | 57.6% | 84.2% | 44.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 71.4% | 93.3% | 25.6% | 57.9% | 95.5% | 46.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 13.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 57.1% | 68.8% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.2% | 96.3% | 26.4% | 57.6% | 84.2% | 44.6% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | P | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 20 | 100.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 24 | 11 | 80.2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 25.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 24 | 14 | 64.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | CPX | P | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | P | 22 | 20 | 100.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | P | 24 | 11 | 80.2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 25.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 5 | 22.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | P | 24 | 14 | 64.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

