Batting
Pitching
Brendan Beck
New York YankeesP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 218
DOB: 10/6/1998
(27 years, 7 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 108.2 | 11.84 | 2.15 | 0.91 | .273 | 69.4% | 3.15 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 10.16 | 2.03 | 0.58 | .293 | 89.0% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 1.74 | 3.09 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 34.0 | 10.59 | 1.85 | 0.53 | .278 | 89.0% | 41.8% | 6.9% | 1.59 | 2.87 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 1.99 | 0.33 | .250 | 80.5% | 37.2% | 3.7% | 1.82 | 2.52 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 8.30 | 2.81 | 1.40 | .261 | 70.1% | 39.0% | 15.4% | 4.44 | 4.69 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 131.1 | 8.43 | 2.47 | 0.96 | .256 | 74.1% | 38.3% | 10.6% | 3.36 | 3.79 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .273 | 65.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.32 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.87 | 2.74 | 1.53 | .284 | 71.9% | 39.5% | 4.60 | 4.83 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 110.3 | 7.02 | 2.37 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.9% | 4.41 | 4.36 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 6.61 | 2.78 | 1.36 | .273 | 65.2% | 4.59 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 1.95 | 1.70 | .262 | 52.8% | 41.3% | 18.9% | 5.11 | 4.65 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 91.9 | 6.00 | 11.38 | 9.78 | 7.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.45 | 2.53 | 1.31 | .284 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.90 | 2.55 | 1.27 | .285 | 73.6% | 3.96 | 4.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 70.0 | 6.99 | 2.51 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.60 | 4.47 | 0.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.99 | 2.51 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.60 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.92 | 4.25 | 1.00 | .277 | 69.3% | 4.36 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.99 | 3.19 | 1.33 | .270 | 70.3% | 4.36 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.07 | 3.24 | 1.34 | .270 | 70.2% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.52 | 2.67 | 1.44 | .281 | 64.8% | 4.82 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 91.9 | 6.00 | 11.38 | 9.78 | 7.32 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 108.2 | 11.84 | 2.15 | 0.91 | .273 | 69.4% | 3.15 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 10.16 | 2.03 | 0.58 | .293 | 89.0% | 40.0% | 7.1% | 1.74 | 3.09 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 34.0 | 10.59 | 1.85 | 0.53 | .278 | 89.0% | 41.8% | 6.9% | 1.59 | 2.87 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 54.1 | 8.61 | 1.99 | 0.33 | .250 | 80.5% | 37.2% | 3.7% | 1.82 | 2.52 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.0 | 8.30 | 2.81 | 1.40 | .261 | 70.1% | 39.0% | 15.4% | 4.44 | 4.69 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 131.1 | 8.43 | 2.47 | 0.96 | .256 | 74.1% | 38.3% | 10.6% | 3.36 | 3.79 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .273 | 65.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 9.32 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.87 | 2.74 | 1.53 | .284 | 71.9% | 39.5% | 4.60 | 4.83 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 110.3 | 7.02 | 2.37 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.9% | 4.41 | 4.36 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 6.61 | 2.78 | 1.36 | .273 | 65.2% | 4.59 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 9.00 | 1.95 | 1.70 | .262 | 52.8% | 41.3% | 18.9% | 5.11 | 4.65 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 91.9 | 6.00 | 11.38 | 9.78 | 7.32 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.45 | 2.53 | 1.31 | .284 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.90 | 2.55 | 1.27 | .285 | 73.6% | 3.96 | 4.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 70.0 | 6.99 | 2.51 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.60 | 4.47 | 0.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.99 | 2.51 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.60 | 4.47 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.92 | 4.25 | 1.00 | .277 | 69.3% | 4.36 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12.0 | 7.99 | 3.19 | 1.33 | .270 | 70.3% | 4.36 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 12.0 | 8.07 | 3.24 | 1.34 | .270 | 70.2% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 6.52 | 2.67 | 1.44 | .281 | 64.8% | 4.82 | 4.79 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .125 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 91.9 | 6.00 | 11.38 | 9.78 | 7.32 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 3.15 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 438 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 143 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 120 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 129 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 5 | 2 | 1.82 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 210 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 312 | 65 | 39 | 38 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.36 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 522 | 103 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 123 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.41 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 110.3 | 462 | 108 | 58 | 54 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 86 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 34 | 25 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.96 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 5 | 5 | 4.60 | 15 | 13 | 70.0 | 295 | 70 | 39 | 36 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 81 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 0 | 4.36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 0 | 4.39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 72 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 9 | 3 | 3.15 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 438 | 81 | 44 | 38 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 143 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.74 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 120 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.59 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 129 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 5 | 2 | 1.82 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 210 | 38 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.44 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 312 | 65 | 39 | 38 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.36 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 522 | 103 | 51 | 49 | 14 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 123 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.41 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 110.3 | 462 | 108 | 58 | 54 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 86 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 155 | 34 | 25 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.96 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 5 | 5 | 4.60 | 15 | 13 | 70.0 | 295 | 70 | 39 | 36 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.60 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 75 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 81 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 1 | 0 | 4.36 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 1 | 0 | 4.39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 72 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 11.84 | 2.15 | 5.50 | 0.91 | 32.6% | 5.9% | 26.7% | .198 | 0.98 | .273 | 69.4% | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.16 | 2.03 | 5.00 | 0.58 | 29.2% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .293 | 89.0% | 40 | 70 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.59 | 1.85 | 5.71 | 0.53 | 31.0% | 5.4% | 25.6% | .198 | 0.91 | .278 | 89.0% | 36 | 64 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8.61 | 1.99 | 4.33 | 0.33 | 24.8% | 5.7% | 19.0% | .192 | 0.92 | .250 | 80.5% | 49 | 67 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8.30 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 1.40 | 22.8% | 7.7% | 15.1% | .227 | 1.16 | .261 | 70.1% | 96 | 101 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 8.43 | 2.47 | 3.42 | 0.96 | 23.6% | 6.9% | 16.7% | .213 | 1.06 | .256 | 74.1% | 76 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.67 | .273 | 65.2% | 182 | 194 | 9.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.74 | 2.51 | 1.53 | 17.7% | 7.1% | 10.6% | .260 | 1.34 | .284 | 71.9% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.02 | 2.37 | 2.97 | 1.31 | 18.6% | 6.3% | 12.3% | .252 | 1.24 | .281 | 68.9% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 2.78 | 2.38 | 1.36 | 18.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | .248 | 1.21 | .273 | 65.2% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 9.00 | 1.95 | 4.63 | 1.70 | 23.9% | 5.2% | 18.7% | .231 | 1.14 | .262 | 52.8% | 106 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 83.3% | 146 | 231 | 9.78 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.51 | 3.65 | 2.33 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.45 | 2.53 | 2.94 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 6.6% | 12.9% | .251 | 1.26 | .284 | 70.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.90 | 2.55 | 3.10 | 1.27 | 20.8% | 6.7% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.25 | .285 | 73.6% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 6.99 | 2.51 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.28 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 6.99 | 2.51 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.28 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.92 | 4.25 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 10.3% | 11.3% | .229 | 1.40 | .277 | 69.3% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7.99 | 3.19 | 2.50 | 1.33 | 20.9% | 8.4% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.26 | .270 | 70.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.07 | 3.24 | 2.49 | 1.34 | 21.0% | 8.4% | 12.6% | .235 | 1.27 | .270 | 70.2% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.52 | 2.67 | 2.44 | 1.44 | 17.9% | 7.3% | 10.6% | .257 | 1.25 | .281 | 64.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 83.3% | 146 | 231 | 9.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 11.84 | 2.15 | 5.50 | 0.91 | 32.6% | 5.9% | 26.7% | .198 | 0.98 | .273 | 69.4% | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | A+ | 10.16 | 2.03 | 5.00 | 0.58 | 29.2% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .293 | 89.0% | 40 | 70 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 10.59 | 1.85 | 5.71 | 0.53 | 31.0% | 5.4% | 25.6% | .198 | 0.91 | .278 | 89.0% | 36 | 64 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8.61 | 1.99 | 4.33 | 0.33 | 24.8% | 5.7% | 19.0% | .192 | 0.92 | .250 | 80.5% | 49 | 67 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 8.30 | 2.81 | 2.96 | 1.40 | 22.8% | 7.7% | 15.1% | .227 | 1.16 | .261 | 70.1% | 96 | 101 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 8.43 | 2.47 | 3.42 | 0.96 | 23.6% | 6.9% | 16.7% | .213 | 1.06 | .256 | 74.1% | 76 | 87 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .308 | 1.67 | .273 | 65.2% | 182 | 194 | 9.32 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.74 | 2.51 | 1.53 | 17.7% | 7.1% | 10.6% | .260 | 1.34 | .284 | 71.9% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.02 | 2.37 | 2.97 | 1.31 | 18.6% | 6.3% | 12.3% | .252 | 1.24 | .281 | 68.9% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.61 | 2.78 | 2.38 | 1.36 | 18.5% | 7.8% | 10.8% | .248 | 1.21 | .273 | 65.2% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 9.00 | 1.95 | 4.63 | 1.70 | 23.9% | 5.2% | 18.7% | .231 | 1.14 | .262 | 52.8% | 106 | 96 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 83.3% | 146 | 231 | 9.78 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.51 | 3.65 | 2.33 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 9.5% | 12.7% | .238 | 1.31 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.45 | 2.53 | 2.94 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 6.6% | 12.9% | .251 | 1.26 | .284 | 70.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.90 | 2.55 | 3.10 | 1.27 | 20.8% | 6.7% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.25 | .285 | 73.6% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 6.99 | 2.51 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.28 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 6.99 | 2.51 | 2.78 | 1.35 | 18.3% | 6.6% | 11.7% | .255 | 1.28 | .283 | 67.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 8.92 | 4.25 | 2.10 | 1.00 | 21.7% | 10.3% | 11.3% | .229 | 1.40 | .277 | 69.3% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 7.99 | 3.19 | 2.50 | 1.33 | 20.9% | 8.4% | 12.5% | .236 | 1.26 | .270 | 70.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 8.07 | 3.24 | 2.49 | 1.34 | 21.0% | 8.4% | 12.6% | .235 | 1.27 | .270 | 70.2% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.52 | 2.67 | 2.44 | 1.44 | 17.9% | 7.3% | 10.6% | .257 | 1.25 | .281 | 64.8% | 4.79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 3.00 | 7.7% | 23.1% | -15.4% | .200 | 1.67 | .125 | 83.3% | 146 | 231 | 9.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 215 | 89.9 | 114.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 84 | 39.1% | 4.44 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 12 | 85.2 | 104.3 | 30.7 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 110 | 88.4 | 113.1 | 10.4 | 0 | 48 | 43.6% | 5.11 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 97.8 | 110.9 | 24.8 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 6.00 | 11.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 97.8 | 110.9 | 24.8 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 6.00 | 11.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 215 | 89.9 | 114.4 | 15.2 | 0 | 84 | 39.1% | 4.44 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 12 | 85.2 | 104.3 | 30.7 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 110 | 88.4 | 113.1 | 10.4 | 0 | 48 | 43.6% | 5.11 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 97.8 | 110.9 | 24.8 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 6.00 | 11.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 97.8 | 110.9 | 24.8 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 77.8% | 6.00 | 11.38 |

