Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Craig Yoho
Cleveland GuardiansP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 237
DOB: 10/23/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 42 | 34 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 42.0 | 38.1 | 47.0 |
| K% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 13.2% |
| GB% | 38.4% | 39.3% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 4.93 | 5.36 |
| FIP | 4.09 | 4.64 | 4.98 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:54%
SI:17%
FA:16%
FC:12%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIL) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 8, Pick: 18, Ovr: 242 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| College: | Indiana (Bloomington, USA) |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Guardians optioned Yoho to Triple-A Columbus on Sunday, Roundtable.io reports. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 42 | 34 | 42 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 42.0 | 38.1 | 47.0 |
| K% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 13.2% |
| GB% | 38.4% | 39.3% | |
| ERA | 4.01 | 4.93 | 5.36 |
| FIP | 4.09 | 4.64 | 4.98 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:54%
SI:17%
FA:16%
FC:12%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIL) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 8, Pick: 18, Ovr: 242 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| College: | Indiana (Bloomington, USA) |
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Guardians optioned Yoho to Triple-A Columbus on Sunday, Roundtable.io reports. (9/27/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 37.0 | 15.32 | 4.62 | 0.97 | .382 | 82.2% | 3.41 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.13 | 8.69 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 16.38 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .258 | 82.4% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 0.44 | 1.13 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 18.00 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .326 | 70.8% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 0.62 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 5.65 | 0.00 | .265 | 78.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 2.88 | 3.15 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 57.2 | 15.76 | 3.59 | 0.00 | .287 | 76.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.88 | 1.43 | 2.00 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.26 | -2.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 47.2 | 11.33 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .243 | 86.0% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.71 | 2.49 | 3.64 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 1.31 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 9.35 | 1.04 | .304 | 66.3% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 92.9 | 7.27 | 4.42 | 6.48 | 6.76 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.41 | 4.06 | 1.02 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.01 | 4.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.03 | 4.08 | 1.03 | .294 | 73.6% | 44.5% | 3.97 | 4.13 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 53.3 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 1.01 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 1.01 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.98 | 4.14 | 1.06 | .278 | 71.8% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.25 | 4.07 | 0.97 | .282 | 75.8% | 3.49 | 3.76 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .182 | 91.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 0.78 | 2.21 | 3.01 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 38.1 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 1.41 | .240 | 69.7% | 38.4% | 15.0% | 94.2 | 4.93 | 4.29 | 4.64 | 4.18 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 3.60 | 1.35 | .128 | 81.1% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 94.1 | 3.15 | 3.61 | 4.75 | 4.38 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .347 | 63.4% | 34.7% | 15.8% | 94.2 | 6.87 | 4.99 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.63 | 4.02 | 1.06 | .302 | 70.7% | 4.27 | 4.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.19 | 5.17 | 1.34 | .252 | 68.7% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 93.7 | 5.36 | 4.31 | 4.98 | 4.66 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 37.0 | 15.32 | 4.62 | 0.97 | .382 | 82.2% | 3.41 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 10.13 | 8.69 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 16.38 | 2.66 | 0.00 | .258 | 82.4% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 0.44 | 1.13 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 18.00 | 3.13 | 0.00 | .326 | 70.8% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 0.62 | 1.00 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 5.65 | 0.00 | .265 | 78.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 2.88 | 3.15 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 57.2 | 15.76 | 3.59 | 0.00 | .287 | 76.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.88 | 1.43 | 2.00 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.26 | -2.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 47.2 | 11.33 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .243 | 86.0% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 0.94 | 2.71 | 2.49 | 3.64 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 15.58 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 1.31 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 9.35 | 1.04 | .304 | 66.3% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 92.9 | 7.27 | 4.42 | 6.48 | 6.76 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .375 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.41 | 4.06 | 1.02 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.01 | 4.09 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.03 | 4.08 | 1.03 | .294 | 73.6% | 44.5% | 3.97 | 4.13 | 4.15 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 53.3 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 1.01 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 1.01 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.98 | 4.14 | 1.06 | .278 | 71.8% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.25 | 4.07 | 0.97 | .282 | 75.8% | 3.49 | 3.76 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .182 | 91.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 0.78 | 2.21 | 3.01 | 3.06 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 38.1 | 9.63 | 4.23 | 1.41 | .240 | 69.7% | 38.4% | 15.0% | 94.2 | 4.93 | 4.29 | 4.64 | 4.18 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 3.60 | 1.35 | .128 | 81.1% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 94.1 | 3.15 | 3.61 | 4.75 | 4.38 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.1 | 11.29 | 4.91 | 1.47 | .347 | 63.4% | 34.7% | 15.8% | 94.2 | 6.87 | 4.99 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.63 | 4.02 | 1.06 | .302 | 70.7% | 4.27 | 4.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 47.0 | 9.19 | 5.17 | 1.34 | .252 | 68.7% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 93.7 | 5.36 | 4.31 | 4.98 | 4.66 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 174 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 99 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 0.94 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 57.2 | 238 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 0.94 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47.2 | 191 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.01 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.97 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.3 | 229 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.05 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 180 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.49 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 35 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 82 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38.1 | 164 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.87 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.0 | 205 | 37 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 37.0 | 174 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 63 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 99 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 0.94 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 57.2 | 238 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 0.94 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 47.2 | 191 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.01 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.97 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 42 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.3 | 229 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.05 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 180 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.05 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.49 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 181 | 35 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23.0 | 82 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38.1 | 164 | 29 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 78 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.87 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 86 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 4.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.36 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47.0 | 205 | 37 | 28 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 15.32 | 4.62 | 3.32 | 0.97 | 36.2% | 10.9% | 25.3% | .231 | 1.41 | .382 | 82.2% | 60 | 78 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .429 | 2.63 | .500 | 71.4% | 174 | 149 | 8.69 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 16.38 | 2.66 | 6.17 | 0.00 | 48.1% | 7.8% | 40.3% | .118 | 0.69 | .258 | 82.4% | 11 | 28 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 18.00 | 3.13 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 46.5% | 8.1% | 38.4% | .157 | 0.96 | .326 | 70.8% | 31 | 16 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 11.30 | 5.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | .173 | 1.26 | .265 | 78.9% | 27 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 15.76 | 3.59 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 9.7% | 32.8% | .148 | 0.94 | .287 | 76.7% | 23 | 33 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -46 | -2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 11.33 | 3.78 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 10.5% | 20.9% | .156 | 0.97 | .243 | 86.0% | 21 | 55 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 15.58 | 3.12 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 8.6% | 34.3% | .188 | 1.04 | .353 | 66.7% | 61 | 25 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7.27 | 9.35 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 17.1% | 22.0% | -4.9% | .258 | 1.96 | .304 | 66.3% | 175 | 156 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.60 | .375 | 62.5% | 70 | 47 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.06 | 2.32 | 1.02 | 24.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | .229 | 1.32 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.03 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.03 | 23.3% | 10.5% | 12.8% | .238 | 1.36 | .294 | 73.6% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | 25.3% | 10.5% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | 25.3% | 10.5% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.98 | 4.14 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 23.2% | 10.7% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.32 | .278 | 71.8% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.25 | 4.07 | 2.52 | 0.97 | 26.5% | 10.5% | 16.0% | .218 | 1.28 | .282 | 75.8% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 11.35 | 1.96 | 5.80 | 0.78 | 35.4% | 6.1% | 29.3% | .133 | 0.65 | .182 | 91.5% | 17 | 65 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.63 | 4.23 | 2.28 | 1.41 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | .203 | 1.23 | .240 | 69.7% | 119 | 112 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .132 | 0.85 | .128 | 81.1% | 76 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.29 | 4.91 | 2.30 | 1.47 | 26.7% | 11.6% | 15.1% | .267 | 1.64 | .347 | 63.4% | 166 | 111 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.63 | 4.02 | 2.40 | 1.06 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .239 | 1.36 | .302 | 70.7% | 4.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.19 | 5.17 | 1.78 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 13.2% | 10.2% | .213 | 1.36 | .252 | 68.7% | 129 | 120 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | IU | NCAA | 15.32 | 4.62 | 3.32 | 0.97 | 36.2% | 10.9% | 25.3% | .231 | 1.41 | .382 | 82.2% | 60 | 78 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .429 | 2.63 | .500 | 71.4% | 174 | 149 | 8.69 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 16.38 | 2.66 | 6.17 | 0.00 | 48.1% | 7.8% | 40.3% | .118 | 0.69 | .258 | 82.4% | 11 | 28 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 18.00 | 3.13 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 46.5% | 8.1% | 38.4% | .157 | 0.96 | .326 | 70.8% | 31 | 16 | 0.62 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 11.30 | 5.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 14.5% | 14.5% | .173 | 1.26 | .265 | 78.9% | 27 | 67 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 15.76 | 3.59 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 42.4% | 9.7% | 32.8% | .148 | 0.94 | .287 | 76.7% | 23 | 33 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -46 | -2.26 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 11.33 | 3.78 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 10.5% | 20.9% | .156 | 0.97 | .243 | 86.0% | 21 | 55 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 15.58 | 3.12 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 8.6% | 34.3% | .188 | 1.04 | .353 | 66.7% | 61 | 25 | 1.31 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7.27 | 9.35 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 17.1% | 22.0% | -4.9% | .258 | 1.96 | .304 | 66.3% | 175 | 156 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.60 | .375 | 62.5% | 70 | 47 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.41 | 4.06 | 2.32 | 1.02 | 24.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | .229 | 1.32 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.03 | 4.08 | 2.21 | 1.03 | 23.3% | 10.5% | 12.8% | .238 | 1.36 | .294 | 73.6% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | 25.3% | 10.5% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | 25.3% | 10.5% | 14.8% | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.98 | 4.14 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 23.2% | 10.7% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.32 | .278 | 71.8% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.25 | 4.07 | 2.52 | 0.97 | 26.5% | 10.5% | 16.0% | .218 | 1.28 | .282 | 75.8% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 11.35 | 1.96 | 5.80 | 0.78 | 35.4% | 6.1% | 29.3% | .133 | 0.65 | .182 | 91.5% | 17 | 65 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.63 | 4.23 | 2.28 | 1.41 | 25.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | .203 | 1.23 | .240 | 69.7% | 119 | 112 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.35 | 23.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | .132 | 0.85 | .128 | 81.1% | 76 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.29 | 4.91 | 2.30 | 1.47 | 26.7% | 11.6% | 15.1% | .267 | 1.64 | .347 | 63.4% | 166 | 111 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.63 | 4.02 | 2.40 | 1.06 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.3% | .239 | 1.36 | .302 | 70.7% | 4.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.19 | 5.17 | 1.78 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 13.2% | 10.2% | .213 | 1.36 | .252 | 68.7% | 129 | 120 | 4.98 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 82.0 | 103.5 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 17.6% | 1.26 | 2.88 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 107 | 85.1 | 111.5 | 8.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 29 | 27.1% | 0.94 | 2.71 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 88.7 | 112.7 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.2% | 7 | 29.2% | 7.27 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16 | 85.2 | 98.9 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.60 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 84.2 | 109.9 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.2% | 11 | 23.9% | 0.78 | 2.21 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 86.1 | 110.8 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.8% | 32 | 31.4% | 4.93 | 4.29 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 85.6 | 110.4 | 14.0 | 4 | 8.0% | 15 | 30.0% | 3.15 | 3.61 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 86.7 | 110.8 | 14.4 | 5 | 9.6% | 17 | 32.7% | 6.87 | 4.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 126 | 86.6 | 112.7 | 13.8 | 10 | 7.9% | 39 | 31.0% | 5.36 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 82.0 | 103.5 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 17.6% | 1.26 | 2.88 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 107 | 85.1 | 111.5 | 8.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 29 | 27.1% | 0.94 | 2.71 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 88.7 | 112.7 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.2% | 7 | 29.2% | 7.27 | 4.42 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16 | 85.2 | 98.9 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.60 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 46 | 84.2 | 109.9 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.2% | 11 | 23.9% | 0.78 | 2.21 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 86.1 | 110.8 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.8% | 32 | 31.4% | 4.93 | 4.29 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 85.6 | 110.4 | 14.0 | 4 | 8.0% | 15 | 30.0% | 3.15 | 3.61 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 86.7 | 110.8 | 14.4 | 5 | 9.6% | 17 | 32.7% | 6.87 | 4.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 126 | 86.6 | 112.7 | 13.8 | 10 | 7.9% | 39 | 31.0% | 5.36 | 4.31 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 57 | 71.8 | 21.1% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 26.3% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 33 | 14 | -3 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 251 | 70.8 | 21.5% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 23.5% | 14.2% | 10.4% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 40.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 126 | 70.7 | 20.6% | 7.2 | 29.7% | 21.4% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 33 | 11 | 1 | 38.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 70.9 | 22.4% | 7.5 | 34.8% | 25.6% | 15.2% | 11.2% | 33 | 14 | -5 | 43.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 308 | 71.0 | 21.4% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 24.0% | 13.2% | 9.7% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 42.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 57 | 71.8 | 21.1% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 26.3% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 33 | 14 | -3 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 251 | 70.8 | 21.5% | 7.4 | 32.2% | 23.5% | 14.2% | 10.4% | 33 | 12 | -2 | 40.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 126 | 70.7 | 20.6% | 7.2 | 29.7% | 21.4% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 33 | 11 | 1 | 38.1% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 70.9 | 22.4% | 7.5 | 34.8% | 25.6% | 15.2% | 11.2% | 33 | 14 | -5 | 43.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 308 | 71.0 | 21.4% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 24.0% | 13.2% | 9.7% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 42.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 53.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 58 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 58 | 9.67 | 3.83 | 2.52 | 1.00 | .222 | 1.26 | .281 | 72.1% | 3.83 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 55.7 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 59 | 9.53 | 3.72 | 2.57 | 0.81 | .218 | 1.22 | .282 | 70.5% | 3.72 | 3.69 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 53.3 | 44 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 58 | 9.79 | 4.05 | 2.42 | 1.01 | .220 | 1.28 | .279 | 70.5% | 4.05 | 4.05 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 54.0 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 58 | 9.67 | 3.83 | 2.52 | 1.00 | .222 | 1.26 | .281 | 72.1% | 3.83 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 55.7 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 59 | 9.53 | 3.72 | 2.57 | 0.81 | .218 | 1.22 | .282 | 70.5% | 3.72 | 3.69 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 93 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 33 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 27 | 1.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.09 | 25.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 2.35 | 22.2% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 27.1% | 46 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.4% | 29.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 18.7% | 37.4% | 78 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.29 | 5.9% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 56 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 6.61 | 162 | 6.76 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 88 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 44.5% | 35.1% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 17.8% | 31.1% | 64 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.4% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 3.82 | 100 | 4.18 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 16.0% | 42.0% | 42.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 54.0% | 36.0% | 3.94 | 104 | 4.38 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 26.9% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 3.71 | 95 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.3% | 41.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 34.1% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 52.4% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 111 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 93 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 4.75 | 25.8% | 61.3% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 33 | 1.35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 27 | 1.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.09 | 25.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 2.35 | 22.2% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 23.4% | 27.1% | 46 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.4% | 29.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 18.7% | 37.4% | 78 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.29 | 5.9% | 52.9% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 56 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 6.61 | 162 | 6.76 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 88 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 44.5% | 35.1% | 4.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 51.1% | 17.8% | 31.1% | 64 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.4% | 40.4% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 3.82 | 100 | 4.18 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.00 | 16.0% | 42.0% | 42.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 54.0% | 36.0% | 3.94 | 104 | 4.38 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.89 | 26.5% | 34.7% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 26.9% | 21.2% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% | 3.71 | 95 | 3.96 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 19.7% | 39.3% | 41.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 34.1% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 52.4% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 111 | 4.66 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 113 | 211 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 146 | 263 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 103 | 144 | 247 | 82.0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 54 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 362 | 618 | 980 | 82.0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 55 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 275 | 496 | 771 | 85.1 | 8.1 | 4 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 86 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 98 | 176 | 88.7 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 56 | 94 | 85.2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 52 | 41 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 109 | 209 | 318 | 84.2 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 230 | 405 | 635 | 86.1 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.8% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 115 | 193 | 308 | 85.6 | 14.0 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 115 | 212 | 327 | 86.7 | 14.4 | 5 | 9.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 308 | 503 | 811 | 86.6 | 13.8 | 10 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 113 | 211 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 146 | 263 | 409 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 12 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 103 | 144 | 247 | 82.0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 54 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 362 | 618 | 980 | 82.0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 55 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 275 | 496 | 771 | 85.1 | 8.1 | 4 | 3.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 86 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 98 | 176 | 88.7 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 56 | 94 | 85.2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 52 | 41 | 24 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 109 | 209 | 318 | 84.2 | 11.0 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 230 | 405 | 635 | 86.1 | 14.2 | 9 | 8.8% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 115 | 193 | 308 | 85.6 | 14.0 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 115 | 212 | 327 | 86.7 | 14.4 | 5 | 9.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 308 | 503 | 811 | 86.6 | 13.8 | 10 | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.34 | 0.16 | -4.52 | -0.47 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 6 | -0.29 | -0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.16 | -1.96 | 2.11 | 4.03 | 0.39 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 1.04 | 24 | 0.61 | -0.39 | 7 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.55 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 4.81 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 9 | 0.63 | 0.40 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.40 | -1.56 | 1.17 | -0.78 | -0.09 | 0.90 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 1.15 | 15 | -0.03 | -0.41 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.30 | 2.27 | -0.49 | -0.08 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 30 | 0.32 | -0.36 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.34 | 0.16 | -4.52 | -0.47 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 6 | -0.29 | -0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.16 | -1.96 | 2.11 | 4.03 | 0.39 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 1.04 | 24 | 0.61 | -0.39 | 7 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.55 | -0.39 | 0.95 | 4.81 | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 9 | 0.63 | 0.40 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.40 | -1.56 | 1.17 | -0.78 | -0.09 | 0.90 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 1.15 | 15 | -0.03 | -0.41 | 4 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -2.30 | 2.27 | -0.49 | -0.08 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 30 | 0.32 | -0.36 | 7 | 7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.4% | 90.1 | 7.3% | 88.0 | 35.6% | 92.4 | 39.3% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.4% | 90.1 | 7.3% | 88.0 | 35.6% | 92.4 | 39.3% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.8% | 92.8 | 8.4% | 88.3 | 7.0% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 76.4 | 42.9% | 76.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 38.1% | 92.7 | 6.8% | 89.0 | 9.1% | 75.9 | 46.0% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36.2% | 93.9 | 21.3% | 89.8 | 4.3% | 76.8 | 38.3% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 36.9% | 93.7 | 10.4% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 94.0 | 9.8% | 76.0 | 42.0% | 77.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.2% | 94.3 | 12.4% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 94.4 | 0.8% | 77.9 | 53.5% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 19.5% | 94.1 | 10.4% | 90.7 | 24.0% | 94.6 | 0.6% | 77.7 | 45.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 94.5 | 14.4% | 90.7 | 10.4% | 94.1 | 0.9% | 78.0 | 61.2% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 93.7 | 11.2% | 90.5 | 13.3% | 94.4 | 2.6% | 76.4 | 51.9% | 78.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 0.4% | 90.1 | 7.3% | 88.0 | 35.6% | 92.4 | 39.3% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 0.4% | 90.1 | 7.3% | 88.0 | 35.6% | 92.4 | 39.3% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 33.8% | 92.8 | 8.4% | 88.3 | 7.0% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 76.4 | 42.9% | 76.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 38.1% | 92.7 | 6.8% | 89.0 | 9.1% | 75.9 | 46.0% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 36.2% | 93.9 | 21.3% | 89.8 | 4.3% | 76.8 | 38.3% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 36.9% | 93.7 | 10.4% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 94.0 | 9.8% | 76.0 | 42.0% | 77.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.2% | 94.3 | 12.4% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 94.4 | 0.8% | 77.9 | 53.5% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 19.5% | 94.1 | 10.4% | 90.7 | 24.0% | 94.6 | 0.6% | 77.7 | 45.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.1% | 94.5 | 14.4% | 90.7 | 10.4% | 94.1 | 0.9% | 78.0 | 61.2% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 93.7 | 11.2% | 90.5 | 13.3% | 94.4 | 2.6% | 76.4 | 51.9% | 78.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.52 | 0.80 | -7.09 | -0.12 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -4.08 | 4.40 | 0.79 | 1.96 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.62 | 3.91 | 16.39 | 0.24 | 2.05 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -2.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 5.1 | -0.41 | -3.09 | -0.78 | -7.36 | 1.50 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.0 | -0.12 | 0.73 | -0.03 | -23.28 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -2.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.82 | -5.69 | -2.44 | 3.26 | 0.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | -2.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | 5.0 | -0.85 | -2.58 | -0.78 | -7.15 | 1.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -1.52 | 0.80 | -7.09 | -0.12 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -4.08 | 4.40 | 0.79 | 1.96 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.62 | 3.91 | 16.39 | 0.24 | 2.05 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -2.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 5.1 | -0.41 | -3.09 | -0.78 | -7.36 | 1.50 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5.0 | -0.12 | 0.73 | -0.03 | -23.28 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -2.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.82 | -5.69 | -2.44 | 3.26 | 0.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | -2.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | 5.0 | -0.85 | -2.58 | -0.78 | -7.15 | 1.19 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 37.7% | 54.9% | 55.8% | 17.0% | 27.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 43.8% | 57.5% | 52.5% | 18.6% | 19.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 29.5% | 59.4% | 41.7% | 41.9% | 85.0% | 67.0% | 40.9% | 45.2% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 29.5% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 41.9% | 85.0% | 59.2% | 40.9% | 51.7% | 16.8% | 21.3% | 38.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 31.0% | 61.1% | 45.5% | 54.8% | 72.1% | 65.8% | 48.1% | 49.7% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 34.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 41.7% | 63.6% | 54.3% | 15.2% | 22.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 20.4% | 61.5% | 38.6% | 75.0% | 77.1% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 46.3% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16.3% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 71.4% | 69.4% | 69.8% | 54.3% | 45.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 33.7% | 57.1% | 45.3% | 58.2% | 63.6% | 61.8% | 48.6% | 47.6% | 17.3% | 19.5% | 36.8% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.9% | 62.4% | 45.7% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 73.4% | 45.2% | 64.0% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 29.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 61.7% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 47.7% | 62.8% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 57.1% | 44.0% | 60.9% | 80.0% | 71.5% | 42.8% | 65.1% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 16.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 62.2% | 44.1% | 63.4% | 80.2% | 74.0% | 45.0% | 60.5% | 11.5% | 17.4% | 28.9% | 17.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 37.7% | 54.9% | 55.8% | 17.0% | 27.5% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | 43.8% | 57.5% | 52.5% | 18.6% | 19.8% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 29.5% | 59.4% | 41.7% | 41.9% | 85.0% | 67.0% | 40.9% | 45.2% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 29.5% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 41.9% | 85.0% | 59.2% | 40.9% | 51.7% | 16.8% | 21.3% | 38.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 31.0% | 61.1% | 45.5% | 54.8% | 72.1% | 65.8% | 48.1% | 49.7% | 15.6% | 18.8% | 34.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 41.7% | 63.6% | 54.3% | 15.2% | 22.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 20.4% | 61.5% | 38.6% | 75.0% | 77.1% | 76.5% | 44.3% | 46.3% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 25.0% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 16.3% | 70.6% | 45.7% | 71.4% | 69.4% | 69.8% | 54.3% | 45.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 27.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 33.7% | 57.1% | 45.3% | 58.2% | 63.6% | 61.8% | 48.6% | 47.6% | 17.3% | 19.5% | 36.8% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.9% | 62.4% | 45.7% | 61.3% | 81.0% | 73.4% | 45.2% | 64.0% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 29.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 61.7% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 47.7% | 62.8% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 57.1% | 44.0% | 60.9% | 80.0% | 71.5% | 42.8% | 65.1% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 16.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 62.2% | 44.1% | 63.4% | 80.2% | 74.0% | 45.0% | 60.5% | 11.5% | 17.4% | 28.9% | 17.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 64.8% | 88.6% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 33.3% | 28.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 64.8% | 88.6% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 33.3% | 28.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 66.3% | 80.2% | 22.7% | 52.6% | 62.6% | 43.0% | 28.4% | 52.1% | 21.9% | 12.6% | 33.3% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 45.8% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 61.3% | 68.4% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 58.1% | 39.1% | 32.0% | 54.2% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64.2% | 84.0% | 26.0% | 53.7% | 73.2% | 40.5% | 28.3% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 84.7% | 27.6% | 56.8% | 73.2% | 40.6% | 20.6% | 57.1% | 22.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 83.0% | 24.5% | 50.8% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 25.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.7% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 51.8% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 64.8% | 88.6% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 33.3% | 28.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 64.8% | 88.6% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 33.8% | 33.3% | 28.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 66.3% | 80.2% | 22.7% | 52.6% | 62.6% | 43.0% | 28.4% | 52.1% | 21.9% | 12.6% | 33.3% | 12.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 45.8% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 61.3% | 68.4% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 58.1% | 39.1% | 32.0% | 54.2% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64.2% | 84.0% | 26.0% | 53.7% | 73.2% | 40.5% | 28.3% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 84.7% | 27.6% | 56.8% | 73.2% | 40.6% | 20.6% | 57.1% | 22.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 83.0% | 24.5% | 50.8% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 25.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.7% | 84.6% | 24.8% | 51.8% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 22.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 44 | 49 | 55 | 67 | 50 | 59 | 45 | 0.11 | 4.32 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 45 | 59 | 62 | 70 | 57 | 61 | 53 | -0.42 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 45 | 63 | 66 | 67 | 55 | 57 | 52 | -0.19 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 48 | 46 | 56 | 59 | 73 | 59 | 64 | 55 | -0.64 | 3.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 70 | 56 | 60 | 52 | -0.30 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 44 | 49 | 55 | 67 | 50 | 59 | 45 | 0.11 | 4.32 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 45 | 59 | 62 | 70 | 57 | 61 | 53 | -0.42 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 50 | 45 | 63 | 66 | 67 | 55 | 57 | 52 | -0.19 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 48 | 46 | 56 | 59 | 73 | 59 | 64 | 55 | -0.64 | 3.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 45 | 57 | 56 | 70 | 56 | 60 | 52 | -0.30 | 3.72 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 38.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 47.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 38.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 18.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 42 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

