Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cole Carrigg
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'2" / 204
DOB: 5/8/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 8 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 93 | 93 |
| PA | 372 | 372 |
| HR | 12 | 12 |
| AVG | .279 | .279 |
| OBP | .341 | .341 |
| SLG | .477 | .477 |
| wOBA | .352 | .352 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 110 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:83
SS:22
RF:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 2nd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 4, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,300,000 |
| College: | San Diego State (San Diego, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2030
News
Rotowire: Carrigg went 3-for-5 with a double, an RBI and two runs scored Saturday against the White Sox. (9/27/2026)
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 93 | 93 |
| PA | 372 | 372 |
| HR | 12 | 12 |
| AVG | .279 | .279 |
| OBP | .341 | .341 |
| SLG | .477 | .477 |
| wOBA | .352 | .352 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 110 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:83
SS:22
RF:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 2nd (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 4, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,300,000 |
| College: | San Diego State (San Diego, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2033
Arb Eligible
2030
News
Rotowire: Carrigg went 3-for-5 with a double, an RBI and two runs scored Saturday against the White Sox. (9/27/2026)
RG
6/18/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 19 | 37 | 138 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 15.2% | 15.9% | .171 | .318 | .270 | .406 | .441 | .393 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 235 | 3 | 34 | 40 | 19 | 5.1% | 11.9% | .121 | .435 | .388 | .426 | .509 | .423 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 21 | 42 | 174 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 17 | 5.2% | 12.6% | .155 | .338 | .303 | .357 | .458 | .363 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 13 | 57 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 10.5% | 22.8% | .292 | .500 | .396 | .464 | .688 | .509 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 21 | 23 | 101 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 6.9% | 19.8% | .228 | .386 | .326 | .376 | .554 | .417 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 158 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 8.2% | 20.9% | .250 | .423 | .350 | .408 | .600 | .450 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 22 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .563 | .385 | .375 | .389 | .938 | .529 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 22 | 111 | 510 | 16 | 80 | 60 | 51 | 9.8% | 19.0% | .195 | .320 | .280 | .358 | .475 | .378 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 528 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 53 | 9.7% | 18.9% | .208 | .323 | .283 | .359 | .491 | .383 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 23 | 123 | 537 | 15 | 81 | 64 | 46 | 8.4% | 27.0% | .157 | .308 | .237 | .316 | .394 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5.0% | 45.0% | .263 | .222 | .158 | .200 | .421 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .258 | .500 | .387 | .394 | .645 | .434 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.4% | .148 | .305 | .242 | .300 | .390 | .300 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 122 | 518 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 25 | 6.2% | 26.6% | .149 | .315 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .299 | 77 | 1.4 | -12.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 26.6% | .156 | .308 | .239 | .295 | .395 | .300 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 24 | 57 | 257 | 6 | 55 | 42 | 30 | 10.5% | 15.2% | .191 | .387 | .338 | .414 | .529 | .420 | .339 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 24 | 93 | 372 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .198 | .343 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .352 | .316 | 110 | 1.9 | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 149 | 644 | 17 | 83 | 75 | 29 | 6.8% | 24.2% | .160 | .319 | .256 | .314 | .416 | .318 | 88 | 1.4 | -8.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 372 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .198 | .343 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .352 | .316 | 110 | 1.9 | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 19 | 37 | 138 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 3 | 15.2% | 15.9% | .171 | .318 | .270 | .406 | .441 | .393 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 235 | 3 | 34 | 40 | 19 | 5.1% | 11.9% | .121 | .435 | .388 | .426 | .509 | .423 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 21 | 42 | 174 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 17 | 5.2% | 12.6% | .155 | .338 | .303 | .357 | .458 | .363 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 21 | 13 | 57 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 10.5% | 22.8% | .292 | .500 | .396 | .464 | .688 | .509 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 21 | 23 | 101 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 6.9% | 19.8% | .228 | .386 | .326 | .376 | .554 | .417 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 158 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 8.2% | 20.9% | .250 | .423 | .350 | .408 | .600 | .450 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 22 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .563 | .385 | .375 | .389 | .938 | .529 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 22 | 111 | 510 | 16 | 80 | 60 | 51 | 9.8% | 19.0% | .195 | .320 | .280 | .358 | .475 | .378 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 528 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 53 | 9.7% | 18.9% | .208 | .323 | .283 | .359 | .491 | .383 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 23 | 123 | 537 | 15 | 81 | 64 | 46 | 8.4% | 27.0% | .157 | .308 | .237 | .316 | .394 | .328 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 23 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5.0% | 45.0% | .263 | .222 | .158 | .200 | .421 | .261 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3.0% | 24.2% | .258 | .500 | .387 | .394 | .645 | .434 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 25.4% | .148 | .305 | .242 | .300 | .390 | .300 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 122 | 518 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 25 | 6.2% | 26.6% | .149 | .315 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .299 | 77 | 1.4 | -12.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 26.6% | .156 | .308 | .239 | .295 | .395 | .300 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 24 | 57 | 257 | 6 | 55 | 42 | 30 | 10.5% | 15.2% | .191 | .387 | .338 | .414 | .529 | .420 | .339 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 24 | 93 | 372 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .198 | .343 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .352 | .316 | 110 | 1.9 | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 149 | 644 | 17 | 83 | 75 | 29 | 6.8% | 24.2% | .160 | .319 | .256 | .314 | .416 | .318 | 88 | 1.4 | -8.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 372 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 11 | 7.5% | 23.9% | .198 | .343 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .352 | .316 | 110 | 1.9 | 6.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 37 | 111 | 138 | 30 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 54 | 214 | 235 | 83 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | .388 | |
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 42 | 155 | 174 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .303 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13 | 48 | 57 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .396 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 92 | 101 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .326 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 36 | 140 | 158 | 49 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .350 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .375 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 111 | 440 | 510 | 123 | 80 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 80 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 11 | .280 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 115 | 456 | 528 | 129 | 82 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 51 | 0 | 100 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 12 | .283 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 123 | 477 | 537 | 113 | 74 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 81 | 64 | 45 | 1 | 145 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 10 | .237 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13 | 31 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .387 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 471 | 518 | 114 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 32 | 1 | 138 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 7 | .242 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 57 | 225 | 257 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 42 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 7 | .338 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 93 | 333 | 372 | 93 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 28 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | .279 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 149 | 584 | 644 | 149 | 97 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 83 | 75 | 44 | 2 | 156 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 10 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 333 | 372 | 93 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 28 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | .279 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 37 | 111 | 138 | 30 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .270 | |
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 54 | 214 | 235 | 83 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | .388 | |
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 42 | 155 | 174 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 7 | .303 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 13 | 48 | 57 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .396 |
| 2023 | COL | A | 23 | 92 | 101 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .326 |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 36 | 140 | 158 | 49 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 3 | .350 |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 4 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .375 |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 111 | 440 | 510 | 123 | 80 | 16 | 11 | 16 | 80 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 97 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 51 | 11 | .280 |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 115 | 456 | 528 | 129 | 82 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 87 | 65 | 51 | 0 | 100 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53 | 12 | .283 |
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | COL | AA | 123 | 477 | 537 | 113 | 74 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 81 | 64 | 45 | 1 | 145 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 10 | .237 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 11 | 19 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 13 | 31 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .387 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 122 | 471 | 518 | 114 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 32 | 1 | 138 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 7 | .242 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 57 | 225 | 257 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 55 | 42 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 7 | .338 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 93 | 333 | 372 | 93 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 28 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | .279 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 149 | 584 | 644 | 149 | 97 | 28 | 8 | 17 | 83 | 75 | 44 | 2 | 156 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 10 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 333 | 372 | 93 | 55 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 50 | 53 | 28 | 2 | 89 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | .279 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 15.2% | 15.9% | 0.95 | .270 | .406 | .441 | .847 | .171 | 7.0 | .318 | 0.8 | 25 | 1.0 | .393 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 5.1% | 11.9% | 0.43 | .388 | .426 | .509 | .935 | .121 | 5.8 | .435 | -1.2 | 50 | 9.2 | .423 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 5.2% | 12.6% | 0.41 | .303 | .357 | .458 | .815 | .155 | 8.9 | .338 | -0.6 | 27 | -1.1 | .363 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 10.5% | 22.8% | 0.46 | .396 | .464 | .688 | 1.152 | .292 | 9.1 | .500 | 0.1 | 16 | 7.0 | .509 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6.9% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .326 | .376 | .554 | .931 | .228 | 8.6 | .386 | 0.5 | 20 | 6.1 | .417 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8.2% | 20.9% | 0.39 | .350 | .408 | .600 | 1.008 | .250 | 8.9 | .423 | 0.6 | 36 | 13.2 | .450 | 159 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .375 | .389 | .938 | 1.326 | .563 | 8.8 | .385 | -0.2 | 5 | 2.5 | .529 | 192 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 9.8% | 19.0% | 0.52 | .280 | .358 | .475 | .833 | .195 | 8.8 | .320 | 4.0 | 82 | 19.6 | .378 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9.7% | 18.9% | 0.51 | .283 | .359 | .491 | .851 | .208 | 9.0 | .323 | 3.9 | 87 | 22.1 | .383 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.4% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .237 | .316 | .394 | .711 | .157 | 8.9 | .308 | 3.7 | 66 | 4.5 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.0% | 45.0% | 0.11 | .158 | .200 | .421 | .621 | .263 | 6.5 | .222 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.4 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .387 | .394 | .645 | 1.039 | .258 | 8.6 | .500 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .434 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 25.4% | 0.26 | .242 | .300 | .390 | .690 | .148 | 6.6 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.6% | 0.23 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .689 | .149 | 8.2 | .315 | 1.4 | 55 | -5.8 | .299 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 26.6% | 0.24 | .239 | .295 | .395 | .690 | .156 | 8.5 | .308 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 10.5% | 15.2% | 0.69 | .338 | .414 | .529 | .943 | .191 | 9.4 | .387 | 1.8 | 51 | 14.1 | .420 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .198 | 6.3 | .343 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 55 | 10.6 | .352 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.8% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .256 | .314 | .416 | .730 | .160 | 7.1 | .319 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 77 | 1.0 | .318 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .198 | 6.3 | .343 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 55 | 10.6 | .352 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDSU | NCAA | 15.2% | 15.9% | 0.95 | .270 | .406 | .441 | .847 | .171 | 7.0 | .318 | 0.8 | 25 | 1.0 | .393 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDSU | NCAA | 5.1% | 11.9% | 0.43 | .388 | .426 | .509 | .935 | .121 | 5.8 | .435 | -1.2 | 50 | 9.2 | .423 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDSU | NCAA | 5.2% | 12.6% | 0.41 | .303 | .357 | .458 | .815 | .155 | 8.9 | .338 | -0.6 | 27 | -1.1 | .363 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 10.5% | 22.8% | 0.46 | .396 | .464 | .688 | 1.152 | .292 | 9.1 | .500 | 0.1 | 16 | 7.0 | .509 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6.9% | 19.8% | 0.35 | .326 | .376 | .554 | .931 | .228 | 8.6 | .386 | 0.5 | 20 | 6.1 | .417 | 147 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8.2% | 20.9% | 0.39 | .350 | .408 | .600 | 1.008 | .250 | 8.9 | .423 | 0.6 | 36 | 13.2 | .450 | 159 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .375 | .389 | .938 | 1.326 | .563 | 8.8 | .385 | -0.2 | 5 | 2.5 | .529 | 192 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 9.8% | 19.0% | 0.52 | .280 | .358 | .475 | .833 | .195 | 8.8 | .320 | 4.0 | 82 | 19.6 | .378 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 9.7% | 18.9% | 0.51 | .283 | .359 | .491 | .851 | .208 | 9.0 | .323 | 3.9 | 87 | 22.1 | .383 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 8.4% | 27.0% | 0.31 | .237 | .316 | .394 | .711 | .157 | 8.9 | .308 | 3.7 | 66 | 4.5 | .328 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.0% | 45.0% | 0.11 | .158 | .200 | .421 | .621 | .263 | 6.5 | .222 | 0.4 | 1 | -1.4 | .261 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 3.0% | 24.2% | 0.13 | .387 | .394 | .645 | 1.039 | .258 | 8.6 | .500 | 0.1 | 7 | 2.7 | .434 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 25.4% | 0.26 | .242 | .300 | .390 | .690 | .148 | 6.6 | .305 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 26.6% | 0.23 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .689 | .149 | 8.2 | .315 | 1.4 | 55 | -5.8 | .299 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 26.6% | 0.24 | .239 | .295 | .395 | .690 | .156 | 8.5 | .308 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 10.5% | 15.2% | 0.69 | .338 | .414 | .529 | .943 | .191 | 9.4 | .387 | 1.8 | 51 | 14.1 | .420 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .198 | 6.3 | .343 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 55 | 10.6 | .352 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.8% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .256 | .314 | .416 | .730 | .160 | 7.1 | .319 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 77 | 1.0 | .318 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.5% | 23.9% | 0.31 | .279 | .341 | .477 | .818 | .198 | 6.3 | .343 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 55 | 10.6 | .352 | 110 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 88.7 | 106.3 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 41.7% | .387 | .645 | .434 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 188 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 8.4 | 12 | 6.4% | 73 | 38.8% | .338 | .270 | .529 | .404 | .420 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 250 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 16.4 | 16 | 6.4% | 94 | 37.6% | .279 | .250 | .477 | .407 | .352 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 16.4 | 16 | 6.4% | 94 | 37.6% | .279 | .250 | .477 | .407 | .352 | .316 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 88.7 | 106.3 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 41.7% | .387 | .645 | .434 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 188 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 8.4 | 12 | 6.4% | 73 | 38.8% | .338 | .270 | .529 | .404 | .420 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 250 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 16.4 | 16 | 6.4% | 94 | 37.6% | .279 | .250 | .477 | .407 | .352 | .316 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 16.4 | 16 | 6.4% | 94 | 37.6% | .279 | .250 | .477 | .407 | .352 | .316 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 122 | 471 | 518 | 114 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 32 | 138 | 25 | 7 | 6.2% | 26.6% | 0.23 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .689 | .149 | .315 | 1.4 | .299 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 472 | 520 | 117 | 78 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 73 | 62 | 33 | 133 | 25 | 7 | 6.3% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .248 | .305 | .398 | .703 | .150 | .318 | 1.4 | .302 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 468 | 516 | 118 | 78 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 74 | 63 | 33 | 127 | 25 | 7 | 6.4% | 24.6% | 0.26 | .252 | .309 | .410 | .719 | .158 | .317 | 1.4 | .309 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 122 | 471 | 518 | 114 | 76 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 71 | 59 | 32 | 138 | 25 | 7 | 6.2% | 26.6% | 0.23 | .242 | .298 | .391 | .689 | .149 | .315 | 1.4 | .299 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 472 | 520 | 117 | 78 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 73 | 62 | 33 | 133 | 25 | 7 | 6.3% | 25.6% | 0.25 | .248 | .305 | .398 | .703 | .150 | .318 | 1.4 | .302 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 468 | 516 | 118 | 78 | 19 | 8 | 13 | 74 | 63 | 33 | 127 | 25 | 7 | 6.4% | 24.6% | 0.26 | .252 | .309 | .410 | .719 | .158 | .317 | 1.4 | .309 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.07 | 13.9% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.0% | 38.5% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 48.2% | 25.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.22 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.27 | 21.5% | 43.9% | 34.6% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 47.6% | 23.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.5% | 42.7% | 35.8% | 16.4% | 13.3% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.10 | 20.9% | 41.4% | 37.7% | 18.7% | 12.2% | 42.2% | 22.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 22.7% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 48.1% | 28.9% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 41.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 41.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.07 | 13.9% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 0.93 | 26.0% | 35.6% | 38.4% | 7.1% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0.98 | 22.0% | 38.5% | 39.4% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 48.2% | 25.5% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 0.22 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.27 | 21.5% | 43.9% | 34.6% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 47.6% | 23.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.20 | 21.5% | 42.7% | 35.8% | 16.4% | 13.3% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 1.10 | 20.9% | 41.4% | 37.7% | 18.7% | 12.2% | 42.2% | 22.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.80 | 22.7% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 48.1% | 28.9% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 41.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 11.1% | 60.0% | 48.8% | 32.0% | 19.2% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 41.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 79 | 110 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 26 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 130 | 251 | 381 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 42 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 161 | 330 | 491 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 151 | 119 | 74 | 20 | 692 | 1203 | 1895 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 153 | 128 | 77 | 21 | 701 | 1233 | 1934 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 135 | 123 | 68 | 23 | 754 | 1334 | 2088 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 52 | 74 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 48 | 80 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 92 | 51 | 42 | 8 | 368 | 611 | 979 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 90 | 99 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 501 | 943 | 1444 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 99 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 501 | 943 | 1444 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 79 | 110 | |||
| 2023 | COL | A | 26 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 130 | 251 | 381 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 42 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 161 | 330 | 491 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 151 | 119 | 74 | 20 | 692 | 1203 | 1895 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 153 | 128 | 77 | 21 | 701 | 1233 | 1934 | |||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 135 | 123 | 68 | 23 | 754 | 1334 | 2088 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 52 | 74 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 48 | 80 | 128 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 92 | 51 | 42 | 8 | 368 | 611 | 979 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 90 | 99 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 501 | 943 | 1444 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 99 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 501 | 943 | 1444 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27.3% | 94.5 | 5.5% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.3 | 13.3% | 92.2 | 27.3% | 84.5 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 11.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 31.6% | 94.0 | 10.2% | 88.5 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 92.0 | 23.1% | 84.1 | 8.4% | 80.0 | 13.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 15.6% | 85.3 | 11.4% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 16.2% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 15.6% | 85.3 | 11.4% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 16.2% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27.3% | 94.5 | 5.5% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 83.3 | 13.3% | 92.2 | 27.3% | 84.5 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 11.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 31.6% | 94.0 | 10.2% | 88.5 | 3.7% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 92.0 | 23.1% | 84.1 | 8.4% | 80.0 | 13.0% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 15.6% | 85.3 | 11.4% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 16.2% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.7 | 3.5% | 87.1 | 13.0% | 94.1 | 15.6% | 85.3 | 11.4% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 81.8 | 16.2% | 86.2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 11.83 | 1.89 | 7.59 | 3.65 | -0.46 | -3.85 | -4.73 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 2.00 | 0.34 | 1.95 | 0.94 | 3.00 | 2.12 | 2.91 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.16 | 1.77 | -4.43 | -1.71 | 1.59 | 0.27 | 4.60 | 2.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.16 | 1.77 | -4.43 | -1.71 | 1.59 | 0.27 | 4.60 | 2.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 11.83 | 1.89 | 7.59 | 3.65 | -0.46 | -3.85 | -4.73 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 6.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 2.00 | 0.34 | 1.95 | 0.94 | 3.00 | 2.12 | 2.91 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 0.7 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.16 | 1.77 | -4.43 | -1.71 | 1.59 | 0.27 | 4.60 | 2.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.7 | 2.2 | -2.3 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 | 0.16 | 1.77 | -4.43 | -1.71 | 1.59 | 0.27 | 4.60 | 2.93 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 60.9% | 55.2% | 22.8% | 27.3% | 10.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 54.9% | 76.1% | 43.6% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 56.2% | 71.0% | 36.1% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 69.2% | 70.4% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 50.6% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.9% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.7% | 12.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 52.5% | 72.1% | 46.9% | 14.7% | 10.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 69.6% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 72.4% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 88.6% | 80.6% | 46.1% | 43.2% | 9.7% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.2% | 73.4% | 53.0% | 60.1% | 86.6% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 73.4% | 53.0% | 60.1% | 86.6% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 60.9% | 55.2% | 22.8% | 27.3% | 10.9% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 54.9% | 76.1% | 43.6% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 56.2% | 71.0% | 36.1% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 69.2% | 70.4% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 50.6% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 50.9% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.7% | 12.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | ST | 80.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | 52.5% | 72.1% | 46.9% | 14.7% | 10.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 56.8% | 60.0% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.3% | 69.6% | 49.2% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 26.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 72.4% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 88.6% | 80.6% | 46.1% | 43.2% | 9.7% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.2% | 73.4% | 53.0% | 60.1% | 86.6% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 73.4% | 53.0% | 60.1% | 86.6% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 61.0% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 24.2% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79.7% | 93.0% | 23.8% | 56.6% | 77.6% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 61.5% | 25.3% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 75.4% | 89.7% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.7% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79.7% | 93.0% | 23.8% | 56.6% | 77.6% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 61.5% | 25.3% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 75.4% | 89.7% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 10.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 89.7% | 24.0% | 61.8% | 79.7% | 41.4% | 32.5% | 50.5% | 23.7% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 10.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | C | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | SS | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | SS | 14 | 13 | 116.2 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | SS | 18 | 18 | 155.2 | 30 | 37 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | SS | 22 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 22 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | CF | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | CF | 92 | 92 | 790.2 | 213 | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | CF | 99 | 97 | 842.1 | 247 | 16 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | CF | 37 | 37 | 325.2 | 103 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 83 | 71 | 634.2 | 230 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 83 | 71 | 634.2 | 230 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 85 | 71 | 639.2 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 85 | 71 | 639.2 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | CPX | C | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | C | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | SS | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | SS | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | SS | 14 | 13 | 116.2 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | SS | 18 | 18 | 155.2 | 30 | 37 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | SS | 22 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 22 | 12 | 103.0 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | CF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | CF | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | CF | 92 | 92 | 790.2 | 213 | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | CF | 99 | 97 | 842.1 | 247 | 16 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | CF | 37 | 37 | 325.2 | 103 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 83 | 71 | 634.2 | 230 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 83 | 71 | 634.2 | 230 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 85 | 71 | 639.2 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 85 | 71 | 639.2 | 231 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .979 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | SS | 103.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 103.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 634.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 634.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 639.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 639.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | SS | 103.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 103.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 634.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 634.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 639.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 639.2 | 0 | 2 | -4 | -7 | -9 | -3 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

