Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
George Klassen
Los Angeles AngelsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 1/26/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 46.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 |
| K% | 20.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 16.8% |
| GB% | 51.9% | 51.9% | |
| ERA | 4.56 | 3.67 | 3.67 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 4.73 | 4.73 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:31%
CH:17%
SI:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 29, Ovr: 193 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| College: | Minnesota (Minneapolis, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Angels manager Kurt Suzuki said Saturday that Klassen (back) is unlikely to return this season, Jack Janes of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Back, 15-Day IL
RG
8/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 19 | 6 | 6 |
| GS | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| IP | 46.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 |
| K% | 20.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 16.8% |
| GB% | 51.9% | 51.9% | |
| ERA | 4.56 | 3.67 | 3.67 |
| FIP | 4.50 | 4.73 | 4.73 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:31%
CH:17%
SI:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 29, Ovr: 193 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $297,500 |
| College: | Minnesota (Minneapolis, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Angels manager Kurt Suzuki said Saturday that Klassen (back) is unlikely to return this season, Jack Janes of TheSportingTribune.com reports. (9/19/2026)
Injury: Back, 15-Day IL
RG
8/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 16.43 | 0.00 | .286 | 48.1% | 14.09 | 10.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.2 | 7.78 | 7.46 | 0.48 | .295 | 64.1% | 5.72 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 13.50 | 2.84 | 0.24 | .274 | 92.0% | 58.3% | 5.6% | 0.71 | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.10 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.87 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 13.50 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .304 | 66.1% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 4.22 | 3.32 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 6.91 | 0.63 | .328 | 64.8% | 38.2% | 6.9% | 5.65 | 4.01 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 93.0 | 13.06 | 4.45 | 0.48 | .304 | 74.5% | 47.9% | 7.6% | 3.10 | 2.08 | 2.88 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 102.2 | 11.05 | 4.03 | 0.70 | .359 | 61.6% | 42.3% | 9.2% | 5.35 | 3.29 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.61 | 1.80 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 108.2 | 11.10 | 3.89 | 0.66 | .361 | 62.0% | 42.6% | 8.7% | 5.22 | 2.61 | 3.21 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 6.07 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 2.57 | .182 | 73.2% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 6.43 | 7.94 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 46.0 | 8.19 | 3.77 | 1.22 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.56 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 50.0 | 8.16 | 3.84 | 1.22 | .297 | 72.1% | 43.7% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 4.36 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.7 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 42.0 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.43 | 4.04 | 1.21 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.61 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.88 | 3.85 | 1.28 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.59 | 4.45 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.97 | 3.87 | 1.27 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.57 | 4.42 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 49.0 | 9.01 | 4.23 | 1.18 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.19 | 4.41 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 8.70 | 4.55 | 0.89 | .294 | 72.2% | 49.8% | 12.0% | 3.96 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.8% | 51.9% | 8.0% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 4.73 | 5.16 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.8% | 51.9% | 8.0% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 4.73 | 5.16 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 16.43 | 0.00 | .286 | 48.1% | 14.09 | 10.35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 56.2 | 7.78 | 7.46 | 0.48 | .295 | 64.1% | 5.72 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 13.50 | 2.84 | 0.24 | .274 | 92.0% | 58.3% | 5.6% | 0.71 | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.10 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .375 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.87 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 13.50 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .304 | 66.1% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 4.22 | 3.32 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 11.30 | 6.91 | 0.63 | .328 | 64.8% | 38.2% | 6.9% | 5.65 | 4.01 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 93.0 | 13.06 | 4.45 | 0.48 | .304 | 74.5% | 47.9% | 7.6% | 3.10 | 2.08 | 2.88 | 3.00 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 102.2 | 11.05 | 4.03 | 0.70 | .359 | 61.6% | 42.3% | 9.2% | 5.35 | 3.29 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.61 | 1.80 | 3.33 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 108.2 | 11.10 | 3.89 | 0.66 | .361 | 62.0% | 42.6% | 8.7% | 5.22 | 2.61 | 3.21 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 6.07 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.0 | 9.00 | 5.79 | 2.57 | .182 | 73.2% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 6.43 | 7.94 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 46.0 | 8.19 | 3.77 | 1.22 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.56 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 50.0 | 8.16 | 3.84 | 1.22 | .297 | 72.1% | 43.7% | 4.42 | 4.50 | 4.36 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.7 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 42.0 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.43 | 4.04 | 1.21 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.61 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.88 | 3.85 | 1.28 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.59 | 4.45 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 39.0 | 8.97 | 3.87 | 1.27 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.57 | 4.42 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 49.0 | 9.01 | 4.23 | 1.18 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.19 | 4.41 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 8.70 | 4.55 | 0.89 | .294 | 72.2% | 49.8% | 12.0% | 3.96 | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.8% | 51.9% | 8.0% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 4.73 | 5.16 | 0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.67 | .273 | 75.8% | 51.9% | 8.0% | 96.6 | 3.67 | 5.56 | 4.73 | 5.16 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 14.09 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 50 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 1 | 7 | 5.72 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 263 | 49 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 47 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0.71 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 144 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 91 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 2 | 3 | 5.65 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 127 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.10 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 383 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 4 | 12 | 5.35 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 460 | 106 | 68 | 61 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 5.22 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 484 | 112 | 70 | 63 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.56 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 200 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.42 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 49 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 4.73 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 102.7 | 449 | 99 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.73 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 183 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.61 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 170 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.59 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.57 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.19 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 212 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 6 | 3.96 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 395 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 125 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 125 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 0 | 2 | 14.09 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 50 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | ||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 1 | 7 | 5.72 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 263 | 49 | 40 | 36 | 3 | 47 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0.71 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 144 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1 | 2 | 4.22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 91 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 2 | 3 | 5.65 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 127 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.10 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 383 | 64 | 34 | 32 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 4 | 12 | 5.35 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 460 | 106 | 68 | 61 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 5.22 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.2 | 484 | 112 | 70 | 63 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.43 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.56 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 200 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.42 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 49 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 45 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 4.73 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 102.7 | 449 | 99 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.73 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.0 | 183 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.61 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 170 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.59 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 4.57 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 39 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.19 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 49.0 | 212 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 49 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 6 | 3.96 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 395 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 125 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 125 | 23 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 9.39 | 16.43 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 28.0% | -12.0% | .207 | 2.61 | .286 | 48.1% | 10.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 7.78 | 7.46 | 1.04 | 0.48 | 18.6% | 17.9% | 0.8% | .236 | 1.69 | .295 | 64.1% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 2.84 | 4.75 | 0.24 | 39.6% | 8.3% | 31.3% | .160 | 0.87 | .274 | 92.0% | 17 | 47 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 18.00 | 5.40 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | .167 | 1.20 | .375 | 83.3% | 38 | 40 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 13.50 | 3.80 | 3.56 | 0.84 | 35.2% | 9.9% | 25.3% | .200 | 1.17 | .304 | 66.1% | 107 | 84 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 11.30 | 6.91 | 1.64 | 0.63 | 28.3% | 17.3% | 11.0% | .229 | 1.60 | .328 | 64.8% | 156 | 107 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.06 | 4.45 | 2.93 | 0.48 | 35.2% | 12.0% | 23.2% | .192 | 1.18 | .304 | 74.5% | 82 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 11.05 | 4.03 | 2.74 | 0.70 | 27.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | .260 | 1.48 | .359 | 61.6% | 149 | 88 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.00 | 1.50 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .261 | 1.17 | .400 | 71.4% | 53 | 32 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 11.10 | 3.89 | 2.85 | 0.66 | 27.7% | 9.7% | 18.0% | .260 | 1.46 | .361 | 62.0% | 143 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 60 | 126 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 5.79 | 1.56 | 2.57 | 22.2% | 14.3% | 7.9% | .196 | 1.36 | .182 | 73.2% | 128 | 164 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.77 | 2.18 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 9.6% | 11.3% | .250 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.84 | 2.13 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .252 | 1.40 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.04 | 2.09 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 10.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.42 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.88 | 3.85 | 2.30 | 1.28 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .243 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.97 | 3.87 | 2.32 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .242 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.01 | 4.23 | 2.13 | 1.18 | 23.0% | 10.8% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.37 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 8.70 | 4.55 | 1.91 | 0.89 | 22.3% | 11.6% | 10.6% | .238 | 1.42 | .294 | 72.2% | 71 | 87 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 2.4% | .223 | 1.63 | .273 | 75.8% | 89 | 115 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 2.4% | .223 | 1.63 | .273 | 75.8% | 89 | 115 | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MINN | NCAA | 9.39 | 16.43 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 28.0% | -12.0% | .207 | 2.61 | .286 | 48.1% | 10.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | MINN | NCAA | 7.78 | 7.46 | 1.04 | 0.48 | 18.6% | 17.9% | 0.8% | .236 | 1.69 | .295 | 64.1% | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 2.84 | 4.75 | 0.24 | 39.6% | 8.3% | 31.3% | .160 | 0.87 | .274 | 92.0% | 17 | 47 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 18.00 | 5.40 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 47.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | .167 | 1.20 | .375 | 83.3% | 38 | 40 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 13.50 | 3.80 | 3.56 | 0.84 | 35.2% | 9.9% | 25.3% | .200 | 1.17 | .304 | 66.1% | 107 | 84 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 11.30 | 6.91 | 1.64 | 0.63 | 28.3% | 17.3% | 11.0% | .229 | 1.60 | .328 | 64.8% | 156 | 107 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 13.06 | 4.45 | 2.93 | 0.48 | 35.2% | 12.0% | 23.2% | .192 | 1.18 | .304 | 74.5% | 82 | 73 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 11.05 | 4.03 | 2.74 | 0.70 | 27.4% | 10.0% | 17.4% | .260 | 1.48 | .359 | 61.6% | 149 | 88 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 12.00 | 1.50 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .261 | 1.17 | .400 | 71.4% | 53 | 32 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 11.10 | 3.89 | 2.85 | 0.66 | 27.7% | 9.7% | 18.0% | .260 | 1.46 | .361 | 62.0% | 143 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 60 | 126 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 5.79 | 1.56 | 2.57 | 22.2% | 14.3% | 7.9% | .196 | 1.36 | .182 | 73.2% | 128 | 164 | 7.94 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.19 | 3.77 | 2.18 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 9.6% | 11.3% | .250 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.4% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.84 | 2.13 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .252 | 1.40 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.43 | 4.04 | 2.09 | 1.21 | 21.4% | 10.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.42 | .297 | 70.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.88 | 3.85 | 2.30 | 1.28 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 12.8% | .243 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.3% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.97 | 3.87 | 2.32 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .242 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.5% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.01 | 4.23 | 2.13 | 1.18 | 23.0% | 10.8% | 12.2% | .233 | 1.37 | .283 | 72.5% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 8.70 | 4.55 | 1.91 | 0.89 | 22.3% | 11.6% | 10.6% | .238 | 1.42 | .294 | 72.2% | 71 | 87 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 2.4% | .223 | 1.63 | .273 | 75.8% | 89 | 115 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 16.8% | 2.4% | .223 | 1.63 | .273 | 75.8% | 89 | 115 | 4.73 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 102.7 | 99 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 94 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 104.3 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 95 | 8.20 | 3.37 | 2.44 | 1.12 | .242 | 1.31 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.40 | 4.26 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 99 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 98 | 8.19 | 3.26 | 2.51 | 1.09 | .240 | 1.28 | .285 | 69.3% | 4.26 | 4.17 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 102.7 | 99 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 42 | 94 | 8.24 | 3.68 | 2.24 | 1.23 | .248 | 1.37 | .291 | 68.4% | 4.73 | 4.51 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 104.3 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 95 | 8.20 | 3.37 | 2.44 | 1.12 | .242 | 1.31 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.40 | 4.26 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 107.7 | 99 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 98 | 8.19 | 3.26 | 2.51 | 1.09 | .240 | 1.28 | .285 | 69.3% | 4.26 | 4.17 | 1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 45.9% | 23.0% | 31.1% | 52 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 48 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1.18 | 19.6% | 43.5% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.2% | 42.6% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 29.0% | 39.1% | 31.9% | 114 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 18.0% | 47.9% | 34.0% | 19.7% | 7.6% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 33.2% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.3% | 31.8% | 18.4% | 9.2% | 36.7% | 29.2% | 34.2% | 87 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 61 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.34 | 25.6% | 42.6% | 31.8% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 36.8% | 28.7% | 34.5% | 85 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 72 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 37.8% | 123 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.7% | 35.5% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.69 | 20.8% | 49.8% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 42.5% | 27.6% | 29.9% | 92 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.60 | 15.6% | 51.9% | 32.5% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 40.5% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 48.1% | 39.2% | 5.60 | 125 | 5.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 15.6% | 51.9% | 32.5% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 40.5% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 48.1% | 39.2% | 5.60 | 125 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 45.9% | 23.0% | 31.1% | 52 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 48 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1.18 | 19.6% | 43.5% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 37.5% | 76 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.2% | 42.6% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 29.0% | 39.1% | 31.9% | 114 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.41 | 18.0% | 47.9% | 34.0% | 19.7% | 7.6% | 38.2% | 28.6% | 33.2% | 76 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.3% | 31.8% | 18.4% | 9.2% | 36.7% | 29.2% | 34.2% | 87 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 61 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.34 | 25.6% | 42.6% | 31.8% | 20.7% | 8.7% | 36.8% | 28.7% | 34.5% | 85 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 72 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 35.1% | 37.8% | 123 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 43.7% | 35.5% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.69 | 20.8% | 49.8% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 42.5% | 27.6% | 29.9% | 92 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.60 | 15.6% | 51.9% | 32.5% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 40.5% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 48.1% | 39.2% | 5.60 | 125 | 5.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.60 | 15.6% | 51.9% | 32.5% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 40.5% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 48.1% | 39.2% | 5.60 | 125 | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 42 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 187 | 369 | 556 | 88.6 | 3.1 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 144 | 234 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 209 | 302 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 575 | 950 | 1525 | 88.6 | 3.1 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 116 | 87 | 71 | 16 | 698 | 1140 | 1838 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 85.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 92 | 74 | 19 | 729 | 1198 | 1927 | 85.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 14 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 118 | 142 | 260 | 89.7 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 65 | 53 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 38 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 38 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 127 | 75 | 53 | 15 | 615 | 982 | 1597 | 87.4 | 9.7 | 13 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 90.2 | 6.3 | 7 | 8.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 90.2 | 6.3 | 7 | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 42 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 187 | 369 | 556 | 88.6 | 3.1 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 144 | 234 | 378 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 209 | 302 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 66 | 35 | 13 | 575 | 950 | 1525 | 88.6 | 3.1 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 116 | 87 | 71 | 16 | 698 | 1140 | 1838 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 58 | 89 | 85.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 123 | 92 | 74 | 19 | 729 | 1198 | 1927 | 85.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 14 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 118 | 142 | 260 | 89.7 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 65 | 53 | 31 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 46 | 38 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 46 | 38 | 27 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 127 | 75 | 53 | 15 | 615 | 982 | 1597 | 87.4 | 9.7 | 13 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 40 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 90.2 | 6.3 | 7 | 8.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 203 | 288 | 491 | 90.2 | 6.3 | 7 | 8.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 57.8% | 97.3 | 24.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 57.8% | 97.3 | 24.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 33.7% | 97.7 | 18.0% | 89.8 | 40.4% | 87.8 | 7.9% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 33.7% | 97.7 | 18.0% | 89.8 | 40.4% | 87.8 | 7.9% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 48.8% | 97.6 | 1.9% | 98.2 | 17.7% | 90.1 | 7.7% | 85.4 | 23.8% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 48.3% | 96.6 | 0.6% | 97.0 | 25.8% | 90.3 | 5.5% | 85.8 | 19.8% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 37.3% | 96.4 | 10.0% | 96.5 | 31.4% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 85.2 | 17.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 96.4 | 10.0% | 96.5 | 31.4% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 85.2 | 17.1% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 57.8% | 97.3 | 24.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 57.8% | 97.3 | 24.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 33.7% | 97.7 | 18.0% | 89.8 | 40.4% | 87.8 | 7.9% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 33.7% | 97.7 | 18.0% | 89.8 | 40.4% | 87.8 | 7.9% | 88.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 48.8% | 97.6 | 1.9% | 98.2 | 17.7% | 90.1 | 7.7% | 85.4 | 23.8% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 48.3% | 96.6 | 0.6% | 97.0 | 25.8% | 90.3 | 5.5% | 85.8 | 19.8% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 37.3% | 96.4 | 10.0% | 96.5 | 31.4% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 85.2 | 17.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 96.4 | 10.0% | 96.5 | 31.4% | 90.7 | 4.3% | 85.2 | 17.1% | 87.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 30.4% | 61.0% | 45.5% | 38.4% | 80.7% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 50.7% | 15.3% | 20.9% | 36.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 41.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 41.8% | 58.9% | 54.9% | 17.2% | 19.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 43.1% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 61.0% | 43.5% | 38.4% | 80.7% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 49.3% | 15.3% | 18.6% | 33.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 48.5% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31.3% | 61.0% | 44.9% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 65.0% | 46.1% | 37.5% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 33.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31.3% | 61.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 69.6% | 46.1% | 46.1% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 28.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 56.7% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 20.8% | 62.9% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 78.1% | 74.8% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.5% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 52.7% | 83.5% | 74.0% | 46.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 83.4% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 83.4% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 30.4% | 61.0% | 45.5% | 38.4% | 80.7% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 50.7% | 15.3% | 20.9% | 36.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 41.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 41.8% | 58.9% | 54.9% | 17.2% | 19.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 43.1% | 67.7% | 47.2% | 13.9% | 15.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.4% | 61.0% | 43.5% | 38.4% | 80.7% | 64.9% | 49.0% | 49.3% | 15.3% | 18.6% | 33.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 48.5% | 69.8% | 46.5% | 14.6% | 13.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 31.3% | 61.0% | 44.9% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 65.0% | 46.1% | 37.5% | 15.7% | 18.0% | 33.7% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 31.3% | 61.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 69.6% | 46.1% | 46.1% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 28.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 56.7% | 52.9% | 45.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 20.8% | 62.9% | 39.6% | 66.7% | 78.1% | 74.8% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.5% | 72.4% | 48.2% | 52.7% | 83.5% | 74.0% | 46.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 25.4% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 83.4% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.4% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 83.4% | 71.9% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 63.4% | 86.5% | 29.5% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 63.4% | 86.5% | 29.5% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 54.2% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 65.5% | 78.9% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 54.2% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 65.5% | 78.9% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 77.1% | 86.3% | 24.9% | 57.8% | 73.7% | 40.7% | 19.9% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 17.6% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 80.5% | 85.3% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 85.3% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 63.4% | 86.5% | 29.5% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 63.4% | 86.5% | 29.5% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 54.2% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 65.5% | 78.9% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 54.2% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 65.5% | 78.9% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 77.1% | 86.3% | 24.9% | 57.8% | 73.7% | 40.7% | 19.9% | 35.7% | 22.0% | 8.6% | 17.6% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 80.5% | 85.3% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.5% | 85.3% | 24.0% | 51.5% | 72.1% | 41.1% | 19.8% | 21.7% | 23.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 102.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | P | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 28.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 102.2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 6 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .889 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

