Batting
- RosterResource
Jim Jarvis
Atlanta Braves (AAA)SS
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 190
DOB: 11/6/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 10 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 38 | 38 |
| PA | 124 | 124 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .207 | .207 |
| OBP | .267 | .267 |
| SLG | .297 | .297 |
| wOBA | .254 | .254 |
| wRC+ | 57 | 57 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:38
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 9th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (DET) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 320 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Alabama (Tuscaloosa, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 38 | 38 |
| PA | 124 | 124 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .207 | .207 |
| OBP | .267 | .267 |
| SLG | .297 | .297 |
| wOBA | .254 | .254 |
| wRC+ | 57 | 57 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:38
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 9th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (DET) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 11, Pick: 6, Ovr: 320 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,000 |
| College: | Alabama (Tuscaloosa, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 214 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 7.5% | .069 | .261 | .237 | .362 | .306 | .326 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 266 | 4 | 43 | 20 | 7 | 11.3% | 13.2% | .100 | .299 | .267 | .367 | .367 | .342 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 22 | 64 | 299 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 9 | 11.0% | 12.7% | .145 | .297 | .273 | .379 | .418 | .366 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 22 | 28 | 122 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .096 | .310 | .260 | .344 | .356 | .338 | .264 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 29 | 123 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .095 | .306 | .257 | .341 | .352 | .335 | .264 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 23 | 45 | 191 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 12.0% | 12.6% | .098 | .307 | .270 | .366 | .368 | .357 | .338 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 23 | 71 | 289 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 11.1% | 13.8% | .092 | .238 | .216 | .308 | .308 | .297 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 116 | 480 | 5 | 66 | 41 | 25 | 11.5% | 13.3% | .094 | .266 | .237 | .331 | .332 | .321 | .338 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 24 | 21 | 93 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 7.5% | 22.6% | .096 | .355 | .265 | .344 | .361 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 24 | 77 | 310 | 2 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 8.4% | 10.0% | .094 | .264 | .242 | .316 | .336 | .305 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .222 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .423 | .230 | 157 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 101 | 413 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 14 | 8.0% | 13.1% | .098 | .286 | .249 | .324 | .347 | .316 | .230 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .372 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .083 | .268 | .226 | .287 | .309 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 105 | 405 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 8 | 5.4% | 16.8% | .072 | .275 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .263 | 65 | -0.7 | -17.3 | 6.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.1% | .098 | .268 | .225 | .284 | .323 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 100 | 460 | 6 | 64 | 47 | 40 | 13.5% | 16.3% | .135 | .350 | .296 | .392 | .431 | .374 | .314 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 38 | 124 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6.5% | 18.5% | .090 | .253 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .254 | .268 | 57 | 0.1 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 124 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6.5% | 18.5% | .090 | .253 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .254 | .268 | 57 | 0.1 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 20 | 57 | 214 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 12.1% | 7.5% | .069 | .261 | .237 | .362 | .306 | .326 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 21 | 58 | 266 | 4 | 43 | 20 | 7 | 11.3% | 13.2% | .100 | .299 | .267 | .367 | .367 | .342 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 22 | 64 | 299 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 9 | 11.0% | 12.7% | .145 | .297 | .273 | .379 | .418 | .366 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 22 | 28 | 122 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 9.0% | 18.0% | .096 | .310 | .260 | .344 | .356 | .338 | .264 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 29 | 123 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 6 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .095 | .306 | .257 | .341 | .352 | .335 | .264 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 23 | 45 | 191 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 12.0% | 12.6% | .098 | .307 | .270 | .366 | .368 | .357 | .338 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 23 | 71 | 289 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 11 | 11.1% | 13.8% | .092 | .238 | .216 | .308 | .308 | .297 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 116 | 480 | 5 | 66 | 41 | 25 | 11.5% | 13.3% | .094 | .266 | .237 | .331 | .332 | .321 | .338 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 24 | 21 | 93 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 7.5% | 22.6% | .096 | .355 | .265 | .344 | .361 | .341 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 24 | 77 | 310 | 2 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 8.4% | 10.0% | .094 | .264 | .242 | .316 | .336 | .305 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .222 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .423 | .230 | 157 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 101 | 413 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 14 | 8.0% | 13.1% | .098 | .286 | .249 | .324 | .347 | .316 | .230 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .372 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .151 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .083 | .268 | .226 | .287 | .309 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 105 | 405 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 8 | 5.4% | 16.8% | .072 | .275 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .263 | 65 | -0.7 | -17.3 | 6.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 19.1% | .098 | .268 | .225 | .284 | .323 | .269 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 100 | 460 | 6 | 64 | 47 | 40 | 13.5% | 16.3% | .135 | .350 | .296 | .392 | .431 | .374 | .314 | 123 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 38 | 124 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6.5% | 18.5% | .090 | .253 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .254 | .268 | 57 | 0.1 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 124 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 6.5% | 18.5% | .090 | .253 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .254 | .268 | 57 | 0.1 | -6.3 | 1.2 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 57 | 173 | 214 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 58 | 221 | 266 | 59 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 20 | 30 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .267 | |
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 64 | 249 | 299 | 68 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 33 | 38 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 28 | 104 | 122 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .260 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 105 | 123 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .257 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 45 | 163 | 191 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 71 | 250 | 289 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .216 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 116 | 413 | 480 | 98 | 72 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 7 | .237 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 21 | 83 | 93 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 77 | 277 | 310 | 67 | 48 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .242 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 369 | 413 | 92 | 63 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 5 | .249 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 373 | 405 | 86 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 22 | 1 | 68 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .231 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 100 | 392 | 460 | 116 | 81 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 64 | 47 | 62 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 11 | .296 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 111 | 124 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 111 | 124 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 57 | 173 | 214 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .237 | |
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 58 | 221 | 266 | 59 | 48 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 20 | 30 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .267 | |
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 64 | 249 | 299 | 68 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 33 | 38 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 28 | 104 | 122 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .260 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 105 | 123 | 27 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .257 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 45 | 163 | 191 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .270 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 71 | 250 | 289 | 54 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5 | .216 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 116 | 413 | 480 | 98 | 72 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 66 | 41 | 55 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 7 | .237 |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 21 | 83 | 93 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 77 | 277 | 310 | 67 | 48 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | .242 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 369 | 413 | 92 | 63 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 54 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 5 | .249 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .226 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 105 | 373 | 405 | 86 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 22 | 1 | 68 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .231 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 100 | 392 | 460 | 116 | 81 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 64 | 47 | 62 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 11 | .296 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 38 | 111 | 124 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 111 | 124 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 12.1% | 7.5% | 1.63 | .237 | .362 | .306 | .669 | .069 | 7.4 | .261 | 0.6 | 27 | -7.7 | .326 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 11.3% | 13.2% | 0.86 | .267 | .367 | .367 | .733 | .100 | 6.7 | .299 | -0.5 | 37 | -9.9 | .342 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 11.0% | 12.7% | 0.87 | .273 | .379 | .418 | .797 | .145 | 7.7 | .297 | 0.2 | 46 | -8.4 | .366 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .260 | .344 | .356 | .700 | .096 | 5.5 | .310 | -0.5 | 16 | -0.7 | .338 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .257 | .341 | .352 | .694 | .095 | 5.5 | .306 | -0.5 | 15 | -1.0 | .335 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 12.0% | 12.6% | 0.96 | .270 | .366 | .368 | .735 | .098 | 8.0 | .307 | 1.3 | 27 | 3.7 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 11.1% | 13.8% | 0.80 | .216 | .308 | .308 | .616 | .092 | 5.4 | .238 | -0.6 | 28 | -6.0 | .297 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 11.5% | 13.3% | 0.86 | .237 | .331 | .332 | .663 | .094 | 6.6 | .266 | 0.6 | 55 | -2.3 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 7.5% | 22.6% | 0.33 | .265 | .344 | .361 | .706 | .096 | 6.9 | .355 | 0.9 | 12 | 1.4 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 8.4% | 10.0% | 0.84 | .242 | .316 | .336 | .652 | .094 | 5.6 | .264 | -1.3 | 32 | -3.0 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .423 | 157 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.0% | 13.1% | 0.61 | .249 | .324 | .347 | .671 | .098 | 6.5 | .286 | -0.4 | 46 | -0.9 | .316 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .372 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .151 | -12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .226 | .287 | .309 | .596 | .083 | 4.7 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.4% | 16.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .589 | .072 | 5.2 | .275 | -0.7 | 31 | -16.5 | .263 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.5% | 19.1% | 0.34 | .225 | .284 | .323 | .606 | .098 | 4.8 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 13.5% | 16.3% | 0.83 | .296 | .392 | .431 | .823 | .135 | 7.6 | .350 | 1.6 | 74 | 12.5 | .374 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.5% | 18.5% | 0.35 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .564 | .090 | 3.5 | .253 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 8 | -6.2 | .254 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 18.5% | 0.35 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .564 | .090 | 3.5 | .253 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 8 | -6.2 | .254 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ALA | NCAA | 12.1% | 7.5% | 1.63 | .237 | .362 | .306 | .669 | .069 | 7.4 | .261 | 0.6 | 27 | -7.7 | .326 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | ALA | NCAA | 11.3% | 13.2% | 0.86 | .267 | .367 | .367 | .733 | .100 | 6.7 | .299 | -0.5 | 37 | -9.9 | .342 | 79 | |||||||
| 2023 | ALA | NCAA | 11.0% | 12.7% | 0.87 | .273 | .379 | .418 | .797 | .145 | 7.7 | .297 | 0.2 | 46 | -8.4 | .366 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 9.0% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .260 | .344 | .356 | .700 | .096 | 5.5 | .310 | -0.5 | 16 | -0.7 | .338 | 96 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .257 | .341 | .352 | .694 | .095 | 5.5 | .306 | -0.5 | 15 | -1.0 | .335 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 12.0% | 12.6% | 0.96 | .270 | .366 | .368 | .735 | .098 | 8.0 | .307 | 1.3 | 27 | 3.7 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 11.1% | 13.8% | 0.80 | .216 | .308 | .308 | .616 | .092 | 5.4 | .238 | -0.6 | 28 | -6.0 | .297 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 11.5% | 13.3% | 0.86 | .237 | .331 | .332 | .663 | .094 | 6.6 | .266 | 0.6 | 55 | -2.3 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 7.5% | 22.6% | 0.33 | .265 | .344 | .361 | .706 | .096 | 6.9 | .355 | 0.9 | 12 | 1.4 | .341 | 114 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 8.4% | 10.0% | 0.84 | .242 | .316 | .336 | .652 | .094 | 5.6 | .264 | -1.3 | 32 | -3.0 | .305 | 94 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .423 | 157 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.0% | 13.1% | 0.61 | .249 | .324 | .347 | .671 | .098 | 6.5 | .286 | -0.4 | 46 | -0.9 | .316 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .372 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.9 | .151 | -12 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .226 | .287 | .309 | .596 | .083 | 4.7 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.4% | 16.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .589 | .072 | 5.2 | .275 | -0.7 | 31 | -16.5 | .263 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.5% | 19.1% | 0.34 | .225 | .284 | .323 | .606 | .098 | 4.8 | .268 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 70 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 13.5% | 16.3% | 0.83 | .296 | .392 | .431 | .823 | .135 | 7.6 | .350 | 1.6 | 74 | 12.5 | .374 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 6.5% | 18.5% | 0.35 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .564 | .090 | 3.5 | .253 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 8 | -6.2 | .254 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.5% | 18.5% | 0.35 | .207 | .267 | .297 | .564 | .090 | 3.5 | .253 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 8 | -6.2 | .254 | 57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 91.9 | 104.9 | 19.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | .333 | .138 | .556 | .279 | .423 | .230 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 82.3 | 101.6 | -7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | .167 | .167 | .151 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 321 | 87.6 | 109.1 | 4.7 | 10 | 3.1% | 120 | 37.4% | .296 | .250 | .431 | .333 | .374 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 89.0 | 108.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 34 | 37.0% | .207 | .234 | .297 | .304 | .254 | .268 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 89.0 | 108.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 34 | 37.0% | .207 | .234 | .297 | .304 | .254 | .268 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 91.9 | 104.9 | 19.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | .333 | .138 | .556 | .279 | .423 | .230 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 12 | 82.3 | 101.6 | -7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | .167 | .167 | .151 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 321 | 87.6 | 109.1 | 4.7 | 10 | 3.1% | 120 | 37.4% | .296 | .250 | .431 | .333 | .374 | .314 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 89.0 | 108.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 34 | 37.0% | .207 | .234 | .297 | .304 | .254 | .268 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 89.0 | 108.7 | 3.5 | 3 | 3.3% | 34 | 37.0% | .207 | .234 | .297 | .304 | .254 | .268 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 105 | 373 | 405 | 86 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 22 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5.4% | 16.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .589 | .072 | .275 | -0.7 | .263 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 108 | 383 | 416 | 90 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 39 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5.5% | 16.3% | 0.34 | .235 | .291 | .313 | .604 | .078 | .279 | -0.6 | .263 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 108 | 386 | 419 | 92 | 68 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 40 | 23 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 5.5% | 16.0% | 0.34 | .238 | .294 | .316 | .610 | .078 | .282 | -0.6 | .264 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 105 | 373 | 405 | 86 | 64 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 37 | 22 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5.4% | 16.8% | 0.32 | .231 | .286 | .303 | .589 | .072 | .275 | -0.7 | .263 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 108 | 383 | 416 | 90 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 39 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 4 | 5.5% | 16.3% | 0.34 | .235 | .291 | .313 | .604 | .078 | .279 | -0.6 | .263 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 108 | 386 | 419 | 92 | 68 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 40 | 23 | 67 | 8 | 4 | 5.5% | 16.0% | 0.34 | .238 | .294 | .316 | .610 | .078 | .282 | -0.6 | .264 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 2.09 | 20.0% | 54.1% | 25.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 25.9% | 34.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 2.09 | 20.9% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 26.7% | 33.7% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2.39 | 30.7% | 48.9% | 20.4% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.51 | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.77 | 23.6% | 48.9% | 27.6% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2.83 | 24.6% | 55.7% | 19.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.59 | 24.3% | 46.5% | 29.2% | 28.2% | 2.8% | 44.4% | 19.0% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 23.8% | 48.2% | 28.0% | 26.4% | 2.3% | 44.2% | 19.9% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.12 | 26.4% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.0% | 56.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 56.5% | 28.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 17.0% | 56.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 56.5% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 2.09 | 20.0% | 54.1% | 25.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 25.9% | 34.1% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 2.09 | 20.9% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 26.7% | 33.7% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2.39 | 30.7% | 48.9% | 20.4% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.51 | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.77 | 23.6% | 48.9% | 27.6% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 43.0% | 20.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2.83 | 24.6% | 55.7% | 19.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 21.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1.59 | 24.3% | 46.5% | 29.2% | 28.2% | 2.8% | 44.4% | 19.0% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 23.8% | 48.2% | 28.0% | 26.4% | 2.3% | 44.2% | 19.9% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.12 | 26.4% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 24.3% | 8.1% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.0% | 56.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 56.5% | 28.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 17.0% | 56.8% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 56.5% | 28.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 46 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 164 | 276 | 440 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 46 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 166 | 279 | 445 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 67 | 28 | 42 | 7 | 291 | 424 | 715 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 103 | 68 | 40 | 14 | 427 | 621 | 1048 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 170 | 96 | 82 | 21 | 718 | 1045 | 1763 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 34 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 140 | 216 | 356 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 113 | 71 | 59 | 20 | 389 | 675 | 1064 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 87 | 74 | 23 | 537 | 912 | 1449 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 157 | 74 | 83 | 18 | 744 | 1066 | 1810 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 166 | 291 | 457 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 166 | 291 | 457 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 46 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 164 | 276 | 440 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 46 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 166 | 279 | 445 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 67 | 28 | 42 | 7 | 291 | 424 | 715 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 103 | 68 | 40 | 14 | 427 | 621 | 1048 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 170 | 96 | 82 | 21 | 718 | 1045 | 1763 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 34 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 140 | 216 | 356 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 113 | 71 | 59 | 20 | 389 | 675 | 1064 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 150 | 87 | 74 | 23 | 537 | 912 | 1449 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 157 | 74 | 83 | 18 | 744 | 1066 | 1810 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 50 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 166 | 291 | 457 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 166 | 291 | 457 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 32.5% | 92.8 | 5.0% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 88.1 | 25.1% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.1 | 18.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 32.5% | 92.8 | 5.0% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 88.1 | 25.1% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.1 | 18.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 39.3% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 20.9% | 92.6 | 14.9% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 39.3% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 20.9% | 92.6 | 14.9% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 24.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 89.5 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 93.5 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 10.3% | 79.4 | 31.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 89.5 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 93.5 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 10.3% | 79.4 | 31.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37.0% | 94.3 | 3.7% | 88.0 | 16.7% | 90.4 | 13.0% | 84.3 | 5.6% | 83.2 | 24.1% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.9 | 10.7% | 87.9 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 13.9% | 91.9 | 21.6% | 83.7 | 7.3% | 80.6 | 0.1% | 69.3 | 11.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.5% | 95.1 | 10.3% | 90.6 | 5.5% | 87.0 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 0.4% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 95.1 | 10.3% | 90.6 | 5.5% | 87.0 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 0.4% | 79.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 32.5% | 92.8 | 5.0% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 88.1 | 25.1% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.1 | 18.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 32.5% | 92.8 | 5.0% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 88.1 | 25.1% | 92.6 | 13.5% | 82.7 | 5.0% | 79.1 | 18.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 39.3% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 20.9% | 92.6 | 14.9% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 39.3% | 93.2 | 4.9% | 88.1 | 20.9% | 92.6 | 14.9% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 11.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 24.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 89.5 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 93.5 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 10.3% | 79.4 | 31.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24.1% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 89.5 | 3.4% | 84.4 | 6.9% | 93.5 | 13.8% | 86.0 | 10.3% | 79.4 | 31.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 37.0% | 94.3 | 3.7% | 88.0 | 16.7% | 90.4 | 13.0% | 84.3 | 5.6% | 83.2 | 24.1% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.9 | 10.7% | 87.9 | 1.5% | 85.3 | 13.9% | 91.9 | 21.6% | 83.7 | 7.3% | 80.6 | 0.1% | 69.3 | 11.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31.5% | 95.1 | 10.3% | 90.6 | 5.5% | 87.0 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 0.4% | 79.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 95.1 | 10.3% | 90.6 | 5.5% | 87.0 | 15.8% | 93.7 | 16.8% | 84.3 | 6.6% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 11.6% | 85.9 | 0.4% | 79.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -4.01 | -4.71 | 1.85 | -8.29 | -11.37 | -0.42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 5.9 | 3.7 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 4.0 | 0.97 | 1.93 | -5.44 | -0.16 | 1.39 | 1.75 | -5.59 | 2.03 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.31 | 0.05 | -3.68 | -5.56 | -1.81 | 0.98 | -5.02 | 2.20 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.31 | 0.05 | -3.68 | -5.56 | -1.81 | 0.98 | -5.02 | 2.20 | 5.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -4.01 | -4.71 | 1.85 | -8.29 | -11.37 | -0.42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 5.9 | 3.7 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 4.0 | 0.97 | 1.93 | -5.44 | -0.16 | 1.39 | 1.75 | -5.59 | 2.03 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.31 | 0.05 | -3.68 | -5.56 | -1.81 | 0.98 | -5.02 | 2.20 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -4.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.31 | 0.05 | -3.68 | -5.56 | -1.81 | 0.98 | -5.02 | 2.20 | 5.04 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 28.1% | 63.3% | 43.0% | 72.6% | 92.0% | 83.6% | 41.7% | 47.5% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 28.1% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 72.6% | 92.0% | 83.8% | 41.7% | 48.0% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22.1% | 64.3% | 41.4% | 73.1% | 90.1% | 82.4% | 44.5% | 40.8% | 7.3% | 17.6% | 24.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 41.7% | 81.5% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22.1% | 64.3% | 41.6% | 73.1% | 90.1% | 81.9% | 44.5% | 43.3% | 7.5% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 43.5% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 8.1% | 17.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 47.2% | 82.9% | 39.0% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 33.3% | 82.4% | 62.1% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 58.6% | 30.0% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 82.4% | 46.6% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 82.1% | 58.6% | 40.9% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 35.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 34.8% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 78.9% | 63.0% | 57.4% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 24.1% | 42.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 23.1% | 58.1% | 39.1% | 72.6% | 92.7% | 86.3% | 45.8% | 43.9% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.6% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 90.4% | 83.6% | 47.7% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 90.4% | 83.6% | 47.7% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 40.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 28.1% | 63.3% | 43.0% | 72.6% | 92.0% | 83.6% | 41.7% | 47.5% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 28.1% | 63.3% | 42.9% | 72.6% | 92.0% | 83.8% | 41.7% | 48.0% | 7.0% | 18.4% | 25.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22.1% | 64.3% | 41.4% | 73.1% | 90.1% | 82.4% | 44.5% | 40.8% | 7.3% | 17.6% | 24.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 41.7% | 81.5% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22.1% | 64.3% | 41.6% | 73.1% | 90.1% | 81.9% | 44.5% | 43.3% | 7.5% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 43.5% | 81.3% | 48.4% | 8.1% | 17.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 47.2% | 82.9% | 39.0% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 33.3% | 82.4% | 62.1% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 58.6% | 30.0% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 31.0% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 33.3% | 82.4% | 46.6% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 82.1% | 58.6% | 40.9% | 8.4% | 16.3% | 24.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 35.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 34.8% | 61.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 78.9% | 63.0% | 57.4% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 24.1% | 42.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 23.1% | 58.1% | 39.1% | 72.6% | 92.7% | 86.3% | 45.8% | 43.9% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 27.6% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 90.4% | 83.6% | 47.7% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 69.7% | 90.4% | 83.6% | 47.7% | 59.7% | 7.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 70.0% | 95.2% | 23.7% | 46.8% | 84.7% | 40.6% | 28.9% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 70.0% | 95.2% | 23.7% | 46.8% | 84.7% | 40.6% | 28.9% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 67.9% | 93.9% | 26.4% | 41.7% | 84.7% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 67.9% | 93.9% | 26.4% | 41.7% | 84.7% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 62.4% | 93.5% | 24.6% | 45.3% | 87.7% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 64.8% | 23.7% | 3.4% | 14.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 68.6% | 93.8% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 43.8% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 93.8% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 43.8% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 70.0% | 95.2% | 23.7% | 46.8% | 84.7% | 40.6% | 28.9% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 70.0% | 95.2% | 23.7% | 46.8% | 84.7% | 40.6% | 28.9% | 62.5% | 21.9% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 67.9% | 93.9% | 26.4% | 41.7% | 84.7% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 67.9% | 93.9% | 26.4% | 41.7% | 84.7% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 60.0% | 22.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 24.1% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 17.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 62.4% | 93.5% | 24.6% | 45.3% | 87.7% | 40.5% | 21.3% | 64.8% | 23.7% | 3.4% | 14.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 68.6% | 93.8% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 43.8% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 93.8% | 25.8% | 45.0% | 86.7% | 43.8% | 28.0% | 53.8% | 20.4% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 82.1 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 15 | 41 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 3B | 19 | 17 | 154.2 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 3B | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | SS | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.1 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | SS | 52 | 51 | 436.2 | 69 | 134 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.2 | 20 | 37 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 432.1 | 81 | 104 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | SS | 100 | 99 | 873.2 | 129 | 251 | 18 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | SS | 38 | 35 | 311.1 | 50 | 91 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 13 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 38 | 35 | 311.1 | 50 | 91 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 13 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 82.1 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 152.0 | 15 | 41 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 3B | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 3B | 19 | 17 | 154.2 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 3B | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 88.1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | SS | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 23 | 32 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.1 | 18 | 33 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | SS | 52 | 51 | 436.2 | 69 | 134 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | SS | 13 | 13 | 115.2 | 20 | 37 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 432.1 | 81 | 104 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | SS | 100 | 99 | 873.2 | 129 | 251 | 18 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | SS | 38 | 35 | 311.1 | 50 | 91 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 13 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 38 | 35 | 311.1 | 50 | 91 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 13 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

