Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brett Callahan
Detroit TigersOF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 11/2/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| PA | 80 | 80 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .211 | .211 |
| OBP | .288 | .288 |
| SLG | .324 | .324 |
| wOBA | .274 | .274 |
| wRC+ | 72 | 72 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:22
RF:8
DH:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 13, Pick: 6, Ovr: 380 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Saint Joseph's (Philadelphia, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| PA | 80 | 80 |
| HR | 1 | 1 |
| AVG | .211 | .211 |
| OBP | .288 | .288 |
| SLG | .324 | .324 |
| wOBA | .274 | .274 |
| wRC+ | 72 | 72 |
| WAR | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:22
RF:8
DH:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 13, Pick: 6, Ovr: 380 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $197,500 |
| College: | Saint Joseph's (Philadelphia, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 139 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 5.8% | 12.9% | .113 | .343 | .315 | .374 | .427 | .378 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 20 | 51 | 247 | 8 | 58 | 34 | 23 | 12.1% | 15.0% | .204 | .438 | .383 | .482 | .587 | .488 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 21 | 53 | 262 | 11 | 61 | 55 | 14 | 11.5% | 13.0% | .271 | .363 | .344 | .435 | .615 | .459 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 21 | 10 | 45 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 20.0% | 24.4% | .139 | .542 | .389 | .511 | .528 | .503 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 21 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .086 | .357 | .286 | .432 | .371 | .401 | .369 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 17.6% | 19.8% | .113 | .442 | .338 | .472 | .451 | .452 | .369 | 158 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.7% | 0.0% | .091 | .500 | .545 | .600 | .636 | .578 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22 | 62 | 260 | 7 | 35 | 35 | 20 | 8.8% | 21.2% | .162 | .335 | .276 | .359 | .439 | .379 | .327 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 22 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .000 | .071 | .056 | .190 | .056 | .151 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 71 | 296 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 21 | 8.8% | 19.9% | .148 | .326 | .272 | .359 | .420 | .373 | .327 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 23 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .080 | .471 | .320 | .414 | .400 | .410 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 23 | 55 | 225 | 9 | 29 | 44 | 6 | 6.2% | 22.2% | .214 | .293 | .259 | .316 | .473 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 254 | 9 | 34 | 48 | 8 | 6.7% | 22.8% | .199 | .311 | .265 | .327 | .465 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .875 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.375 | .758 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 25.6% | .111 | .257 | .205 | .255 | .316 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 67 | 266 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 5.3% | 27.4% | .144 | .285 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .282 | 79 | 0.0 | -6.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 27.8% | .138 | .286 | .222 | .273 | .361 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 24 | 60 | 265 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 20 | 12.8% | 20.8% | .237 | .302 | .268 | .374 | .504 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 24 | 36 | 151 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 7.9% | 25.8% | .068 | .372 | .271 | .351 | .338 | .324 | .310 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 416 | 13 | 63 | 56 | 29 | 11.1% | 22.6% | .174 | .328 | .269 | .365 | .443 | .363 | .310 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 24 | 33 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8.8% | 33.8% | .113 | .318 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .274 | .296 | 72 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 55 | 238 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 6.1% | 27.1% | .137 | .294 | .227 | .286 | .365 | .288 | 81 | 0.0 | -5.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8.8% | 33.8% | .113 | .318 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .274 | .296 | 72 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 139 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 5.8% | 12.9% | .113 | .343 | .315 | .374 | .427 | .378 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 20 | 51 | 247 | 8 | 58 | 34 | 23 | 12.1% | 15.0% | .204 | .438 | .383 | .482 | .587 | .488 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 21 | 53 | 262 | 11 | 61 | 55 | 14 | 11.5% | 13.0% | .271 | .363 | .344 | .435 | .615 | .459 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 21 | 10 | 45 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 20.0% | 24.4% | .139 | .542 | .389 | .511 | .528 | .503 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 21 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 15.2% | 15.2% | .086 | .357 | .286 | .432 | .371 | .401 | .369 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 91 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 17.6% | 19.8% | .113 | .442 | .338 | .472 | .451 | .452 | .369 | 158 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.7% | 0.0% | .091 | .500 | .545 | .600 | .636 | .578 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 22 | 62 | 260 | 7 | 35 | 35 | 20 | 8.8% | 21.2% | .162 | .335 | .276 | .359 | .439 | .379 | .327 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 22 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .000 | .071 | .056 | .190 | .056 | .151 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 71 | 296 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 21 | 8.8% | 19.9% | .148 | .326 | .272 | .359 | .420 | .373 | .327 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 23 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 10.3% | 27.6% | .080 | .471 | .320 | .414 | .400 | .410 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 23 | 55 | 225 | 9 | 29 | 44 | 6 | 6.2% | 22.2% | .214 | .293 | .259 | .316 | .473 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 254 | 9 | 34 | 48 | 8 | 6.7% | 22.8% | .199 | .311 | .265 | .327 | .465 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .875 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.375 | .758 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 25.6% | .111 | .257 | .205 | .255 | .316 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 67 | 266 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 5.3% | 27.4% | .144 | .285 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .282 | 79 | 0.0 | -6.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 27.8% | .138 | .286 | .222 | .273 | .361 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 24 | 60 | 265 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 20 | 12.8% | 20.8% | .237 | .302 | .268 | .374 | .504 | .385 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 24 | 36 | 151 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 7.9% | 25.8% | .068 | .372 | .271 | .351 | .338 | .324 | .310 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 96 | 416 | 13 | 63 | 56 | 29 | 11.1% | 22.6% | .174 | .328 | .269 | .365 | .443 | .363 | .310 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 24 | 33 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8.8% | 33.8% | .113 | .318 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .274 | .296 | 72 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 55 | 238 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 6.1% | 27.1% | .137 | .294 | .227 | .286 | .365 | .288 | 81 | 0.0 | -5.2 | -2.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8.8% | 33.8% | .113 | .318 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .274 | .296 | 72 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 35 | 124 | 139 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .315 | |
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 51 | 206 | 247 | 79 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | .383 | |
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 53 | 221 | 262 | 76 | 44 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 55 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9 | .344 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 10 | 36 | 45 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .389 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 12 | 35 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 71 | 91 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .338 |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .545 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 62 | 228 | 260 | 63 | 42 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | .276 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .056 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 71 | 257 | 296 | 70 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 4 | .272 |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 7 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .320 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 55 | 201 | 225 | 52 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .259 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 62 | 226 | 254 | 60 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 48 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 67 | 243 | 266 | 54 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 60 | 224 | 265 | 60 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | .268 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 36 | 133 | 151 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .271 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 96 | 357 | 416 | 96 | 62 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 63 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 6 | .269 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 55 | 217 | 238 | 49 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 35 | 124 | 139 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | .315 | |
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 51 | 206 | 247 | 79 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | .383 | |
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 53 | 221 | 262 | 76 | 44 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 55 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9 | .344 | |
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 10 | 36 | 45 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .389 |
| 2023 | DET | A | 12 | 35 | 46 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 71 | 91 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .338 |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .545 |
| 2024 | DET | A | 62 | 228 | 260 | 63 | 42 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | .276 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 5 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .056 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 71 | 257 | 296 | 70 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 0 | 59 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 4 | .272 |
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 7 | 25 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .320 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 55 | 201 | 225 | 52 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .259 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 62 | 226 | 254 | 60 | 37 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 48 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | .265 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 67 | 243 | 266 | 54 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | DET | AA | 60 | 224 | 265 | 60 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 34 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 4 | .268 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 36 | 133 | 151 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .271 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 96 | 357 | 416 | 96 | 62 | 19 | 2 | 13 | 63 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 6 | .269 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 55 | 217 | 238 | 49 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 71 | 80 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 5.8% | 12.9% | 0.44 | .315 | .374 | .427 | .802 | .113 | 7.9 | .343 | 1.5 | 22 | 0.7 | .378 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 12.1% | 15.0% | 0.81 | .383 | .482 | .587 | 1.069 | .204 | 8.5 | .438 | 2.2 | 65 | 26.3 | .488 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 11.5% | 13.0% | 0.88 | .344 | .435 | .615 | 1.051 | .271 | 7.9 | .363 | -3.2 | 64 | 21.2 | .459 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 20.0% | 24.4% | 0.82 | .389 | .511 | .528 | 1.039 | .139 | 5.2 | .542 | -0.1 | 12 | 5.3 | .503 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .432 | .371 | .803 | .086 | 8.8 | .357 | 0.6 | 8 | 2.0 | .401 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 17.6% | 19.8% | 0.89 | .338 | .472 | .451 | .923 | .113 | 8.0 | .442 | 0.5 | 20 | 7.3 | .452 | 158 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 6.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .545 | .600 | .636 | 1.236 | .091 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.1 | 5 | 2.7 | .578 | 232 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 8.8% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .276 | .359 | .439 | .798 | .162 | 7.2 | .335 | 1.5 | 41 | 9.3 | .379 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .056 | .190 | .056 | .246 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .151 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 8.8% | 19.9% | 0.44 | .272 | .359 | .420 | .780 | .148 | 6.8 | .326 | 1.6 | 46 | 9.3 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .320 | .414 | .400 | .814 | .080 | 5.5 | .471 | -0.2 | 5 | 1.4 | .410 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 6.2% | 22.2% | 0.28 | .259 | .316 | .473 | .788 | .214 | 6.9 | .293 | -0.2 | 32 | 4.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 6.7% | 22.8% | 0.29 | .265 | .327 | .465 | .791 | .199 | 7.1 | .311 | -0.4 | 37 | 5.9 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.375 | 1.875 | .875 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .758 | 368 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 25.6% | 0.21 | .205 | .255 | .316 | .571 | .111 | 4.7 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .646 | .144 | 6.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 25 | -6.6 | .282 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .222 | .273 | .361 | .634 | .138 | 5.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.62 | .268 | .374 | .504 | .878 | .237 | 7.7 | .302 | 1.2 | 47 | 11.1 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.9% | 25.8% | 0.31 | .271 | .351 | .338 | .689 | .068 | 4.9 | .372 | 0.5 | 18 | -2.4 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.1% | 22.6% | 0.49 | .269 | .365 | .443 | .808 | .174 | 7.0 | .328 | 1.7 | 65 | 8.7 | .363 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.8% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .611 | .113 | 5.3 | .318 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.7 | .274 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.1% | 27.1% | 0.22 | .227 | .286 | .365 | .651 | .137 | 5.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | -5.5 | .288 | 81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .611 | .113 | 5.3 | .318 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.7 | .274 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JOES | NCAA | 5.8% | 12.9% | 0.44 | .315 | .374 | .427 | .802 | .113 | 7.9 | .343 | 1.5 | 22 | 0.7 | .378 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | JOES | NCAA | 12.1% | 15.0% | 0.81 | .383 | .482 | .587 | 1.069 | .204 | 8.5 | .438 | 2.2 | 65 | 26.3 | .488 | 168 | |||||||
| 2023 | JOES | NCAA | 11.5% | 13.0% | 0.88 | .344 | .435 | .615 | 1.051 | .271 | 7.9 | .363 | -3.2 | 64 | 21.2 | .459 | 149 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 20.0% | 24.4% | 0.82 | .389 | .511 | .528 | 1.039 | .139 | 5.2 | .542 | -0.1 | 12 | 5.3 | .503 | 182 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 15.2% | 15.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .432 | .371 | .803 | .086 | 8.8 | .357 | 0.6 | 8 | 2.0 | .401 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 17.6% | 19.8% | 0.89 | .338 | .472 | .451 | .923 | .113 | 8.0 | .442 | 0.5 | 20 | 7.3 | .452 | 158 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 6.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .545 | .600 | .636 | 1.236 | .091 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.1 | 5 | 2.7 | .578 | 232 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 8.8% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .276 | .359 | .439 | .798 | .162 | 7.2 | .335 | 1.5 | 41 | 9.3 | .379 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .056 | .190 | .056 | .246 | .000 | 0.1 | .071 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .151 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 8.8% | 19.9% | 0.44 | .272 | .359 | .420 | .780 | .148 | 6.8 | .326 | 1.6 | 46 | 9.3 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 10.3% | 27.6% | 0.38 | .320 | .414 | .400 | .814 | .080 | 5.5 | .471 | -0.2 | 5 | 1.4 | .410 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 6.2% | 22.2% | 0.28 | .259 | .316 | .473 | .788 | .214 | 6.9 | .293 | -0.2 | 32 | 4.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 6.7% | 22.8% | 0.29 | .265 | .327 | .465 | .791 | .199 | 7.1 | .311 | -0.4 | 37 | 5.9 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.375 | 1.875 | .875 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.9 | .758 | 368 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.3% | 25.6% | 0.21 | .205 | .255 | .316 | .571 | .111 | 4.7 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .646 | .144 | 6.2 | .285 | 0.0 | 25 | -6.6 | .282 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .222 | .273 | .361 | .634 | .138 | 5.5 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.62 | .268 | .374 | .504 | .878 | .237 | 7.7 | .302 | 1.2 | 47 | 11.1 | .385 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.9% | 25.8% | 0.31 | .271 | .351 | .338 | .689 | .068 | 4.9 | .372 | 0.5 | 18 | -2.4 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.1% | 22.6% | 0.49 | .269 | .365 | .443 | .808 | .174 | 7.0 | .328 | 1.7 | 65 | 8.7 | .363 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.8% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .611 | .113 | 5.3 | .318 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.7 | .274 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.1% | 27.1% | 0.22 | .227 | .286 | .365 | .651 | .137 | 5.6 | .294 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | -5.5 | .288 | 81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 33.8% | 0.26 | .211 | .288 | .324 | .611 | .113 | 5.3 | .318 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.7 | .274 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 102.4 | 112.2 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 83.3% | .500 | 1.375 | .758 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 95 | 89.4 | 111.0 | 13.2 | 5 | 5.3% | 41 | 43.2% | .271 | .251 | .338 | .350 | .324 | .310 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 45 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 18.6 | 5 | 11.1% | 20 | 44.4% | .211 | .211 | .324 | .375 | .274 | .296 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 18.6 | 5 | 11.1% | 20 | 44.4% | .211 | .211 | .324 | .375 | .274 | .296 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6 | 102.4 | 112.2 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 83.3% | .500 | 1.375 | .758 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 95 | 89.4 | 111.0 | 13.2 | 5 | 5.3% | 41 | 43.2% | .271 | .251 | .338 | .350 | .324 | .310 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 45 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 18.6 | 5 | 11.1% | 20 | 44.4% | .211 | .211 | .324 | .375 | .274 | .296 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 89.9 | 111.0 | 18.6 | 5 | 11.1% | 20 | 44.4% | .211 | .211 | .324 | .375 | .274 | .296 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 67 | 243 | 266 | 54 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .646 | .144 | .285 | 0.0 | .282 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 70 | 256 | 280 | 57 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 15 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 5.4% | 26.1% | 0.21 | .223 | .280 | .371 | .651 | .148 | .277 | -0.4 | .280 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 74 | 268 | 294 | 62 | 40 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 16 | 74 | 6 | 3 | 5.4% | 25.2% | 0.22 | .231 | .290 | .388 | .678 | .157 | .283 | -0.4 | .292 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 67 | 243 | 266 | 54 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 36 | 14 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .222 | .279 | .366 | .646 | .144 | .285 | 0.0 | .282 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 70 | 256 | 280 | 57 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 15 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 5.4% | 26.1% | 0.21 | .223 | .280 | .371 | .651 | .148 | .277 | -0.4 | .280 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 74 | 268 | 294 | 62 | 40 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 16 | 74 | 6 | 3 | 5.4% | 25.2% | 0.22 | .231 | .290 | .388 | .678 | .157 | .283 | -0.4 | .292 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 2.20 | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.31 | 26.0% | 42.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.1% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 44.6% | 22.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.19 | 21.5% | 42.6% | 35.9% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.12 | 21.4% | 41.6% | 37.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 27.1% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.0% | 42.5% | 36.5% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 42.0% | 25.4% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 21.9% | 42.6% | 35.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.3% | 23.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.48 | 28.7% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 48.4% | 22.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.3% | 42.6% | 33.1% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 47.7% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.59 | 22.2% | 28.9% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.59 | 22.2% | 28.9% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 2.20 | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.31 | 26.0% | 42.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.1% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 44.6% | 22.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.19 | 21.5% | 42.6% | 35.9% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 44.8% | 22.9% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1.12 | 21.4% | 41.6% | 37.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 27.1% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.16 | 21.0% | 42.5% | 36.5% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 42.0% | 25.4% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 21.9% | 42.6% | 35.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.3% | 23.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.48 | 28.7% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 48.4% | 22.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.29 | 24.3% | 42.6% | 33.1% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 47.7% | 23.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.59 | 22.2% | 28.9% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.59 | 22.2% | 28.9% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 64 | 105 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 111 | 168 | 279 | |||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 72 | 61 | 36 | 14 | 345 | 619 | 964 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 46 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 83 | 70 | 42 | 16 | 388 | 688 | 1076 | |||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 60 | 96 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 64 | 57 | 33 | 6 | 251 | 535 | 786 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 71 | 61 | 35 | 8 | 287 | 595 | 882 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 72 | 60 | 37 | 12 | 382 | 596 | 978 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 40 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 212 | 387 | 599 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 112 | 87 | 64 | 20 | 594 | 983 | 1577 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 13 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 194 | 278 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 194 | 278 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 64 | 105 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 70 | 104 | 174 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 111 | 168 | 279 | |||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A | 72 | 61 | 36 | 14 | 345 | 619 | 964 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 46 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 83 | 70 | 42 | 16 | 388 | 688 | 1076 | |||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 60 | 96 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 64 | 57 | 33 | 6 | 251 | 535 | 786 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 71 | 61 | 35 | 8 | 287 | 595 | 882 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 72 | 60 | 37 | 12 | 382 | 596 | 978 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 40 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 212 | 387 | 599 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 112 | 87 | 64 | 20 | 594 | 983 | 1577 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 13 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 194 | 278 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 194 | 278 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 30.2% | 92.6 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 24.1% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 82.1 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 19.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 30.2% | 92.6 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 24.1% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 82.1 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 19.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 34.4% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.9 | 15.1% | 92.0 | 17.3% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 73.9 | 17.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 34.4% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.9 | 15.1% | 92.0 | 17.3% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 73.9 | 17.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 43.3% | 95.7 | 16.7% | 88.5 | 3.3% | 95.8 | 20.0% | 87.0 | 16.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 32.6% | 93.6 | 10.9% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 84.5 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.6 | 8.7% | 80.3 | 0.2% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.6 | 10.9% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 84.5 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.6 | 8.7% | 80.3 | 0.2% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 41.9% | 95.4 | 7.9% | 89.7 | 7.9% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 96.3 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 6.1% | 82.5 | 4.3% | 82.1 | 13.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.9% | 95.4 | 7.9% | 89.7 | 7.9% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 96.3 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 6.1% | 82.5 | 4.3% | 82.1 | 13.4% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 30.2% | 92.6 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 24.1% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 82.1 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 19.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 30.2% | 92.6 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 24.1% | 92.2 | 22.4% | 82.1 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 19.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 34.4% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.9 | 15.1% | 92.0 | 17.3% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 73.9 | 17.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 34.4% | 92.7 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.9 | 15.1% | 92.0 | 17.3% | 82.5 | 8.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 73.9 | 17.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 43.3% | 95.7 | 16.7% | 88.5 | 3.3% | 95.8 | 20.0% | 87.0 | 16.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 32.6% | 93.6 | 10.9% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 84.5 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.6 | 8.7% | 80.3 | 0.2% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.6 | 10.9% | 89.4 | 4.2% | 84.5 | 11.2% | 92.0 | 22.5% | 83.6 | 8.7% | 80.3 | 0.2% | 81.9 | 9.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 41.9% | 95.4 | 7.9% | 89.7 | 7.9% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 96.3 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 6.1% | 82.5 | 4.3% | 82.1 | 13.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.9% | 95.4 | 7.9% | 89.7 | 7.9% | 88.1 | 6.1% | 96.3 | 12.3% | 87.7 | 6.1% | 82.5 | 4.3% | 82.1 | 13.4% | 86.4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 13.23 | 0.13 | -71.09 | 18.49 | 4.87 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.60 | -0.29 | 7.25 | -2.34 | 0.10 | 6.00 | 43.40 | -4.17 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.60 | -0.29 | 7.25 | -2.34 | 0.10 | 6.00 | 43.40 | -4.17 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.75 | -8.20 | -11.51 | 3.55 | -3.21 | -1.74 | 3.08 | 5.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.75 | -8.20 | -11.51 | 3.55 | -3.21 | -1.74 | 3.08 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.7 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 13.23 | 0.13 | -71.09 | 18.49 | 4.87 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.60 | -0.29 | 7.25 | -2.34 | 0.10 | 6.00 | 43.40 | -4.17 | |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -0.60 | -0.29 | 7.25 | -2.34 | 0.10 | 6.00 | 43.40 | -4.17 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.75 | -8.20 | -11.51 | 3.55 | -3.21 | -1.74 | 3.08 | 5.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.75 | -8.20 | -11.51 | 3.55 | -3.21 | -1.74 | 3.08 | 5.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 45.7% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 25.7% | 73.9% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 80.5% | 39.7% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 12.1% | 21.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 25.7% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 71.5% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 53.8% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 34.5% | 73.3% | 51.7% | 58.6% | 86.8% | 76.5% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 24.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 50.7% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 34.5% | 73.3% | 51.7% | 58.6% | 86.8% | 77.0% | 44.5% | 43.2% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 24.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 50.0% | 64.6% | 31.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 57.8% | 72.2% | 51.1% | 16.0% | 10.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 56.9% | 71.5% | 48.8% | 16.2% | 10.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 38.5% | 76.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 84.6% | 72.2% | 56.7% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 49.5% | 72.5% | 47.9% | 13.6% | 11.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 34.2% | 74.1% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 51.7% | 11.0% | 12.7% | 23.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 34.2% | 74.1% | 50.4% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 49.3% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 24.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40.1% | 77.8% | 58.5% | 47.4% | 88.6% | 74.1% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 15.1% | 11.5% | 26.6% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.1% | 77.8% | 58.5% | 47.4% | 88.6% | 74.1% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 15.1% | 11.5% | 26.6% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | 45.7% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 25.7% | 73.9% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 80.5% | 39.7% | 39.1% | 9.2% | 12.1% | 21.3% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 25.7% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 71.5% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 53.8% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 34.5% | 73.3% | 51.7% | 58.6% | 86.8% | 76.5% | 44.5% | 45.0% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 24.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 50.7% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 34.5% | 73.3% | 51.7% | 58.6% | 86.8% | 77.0% | 44.5% | 43.2% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 24.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | 50.0% | 64.6% | 31.0% | 17.7% | 12.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 57.8% | 72.2% | 51.1% | 16.0% | 10.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 56.9% | 71.5% | 48.8% | 16.2% | 10.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 38.5% | 76.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 84.6% | 72.2% | 56.7% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AA | 49.5% | 72.5% | 47.9% | 13.6% | 11.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 34.2% | 74.1% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 78.8% | 44.4% | 51.7% | 11.0% | 12.7% | 23.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 34.2% | 74.1% | 50.4% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 49.3% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 24.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40.1% | 77.8% | 58.5% | 47.4% | 88.6% | 74.1% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 15.1% | 11.5% | 26.6% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.1% | 77.8% | 58.5% | 47.4% | 88.6% | 74.1% | 48.7% | 72.5% | 15.1% | 11.5% | 26.6% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 88.0% | 86.4% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 88.0% | 86.4% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 74.0% | 89.5% | 24.8% | 62.0% | 76.8% | 41.7% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 74.0% | 89.5% | 24.8% | 62.0% | 76.8% | 41.7% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 78.5% | 92.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 78.5% | 92.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 81.5% | 87.9% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 84.4% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.5% | 87.9% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 84.4% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | A | 88.0% | 86.4% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 88.0% | 86.4% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 76.0% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | A | 74.0% | 89.5% | 24.8% | 62.0% | 76.8% | 41.7% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 74.0% | 89.5% | 24.8% | 62.0% | 76.8% | 41.7% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 23.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 78.5% | 92.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 78.5% | 92.3% | 24.9% | 55.8% | 82.9% | 41.9% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 81.5% | 87.9% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 84.4% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.5% | 87.9% | 29.2% | 59.8% | 84.4% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 22 | 16 | 131.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 22 | 16 | 131.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 25 | 24 | 199.1 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 130.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | CF | 40 | 38 | 329.0 | 100 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | RF | 7 | 7 | 45.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | RF | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | RF | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 8 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 30 | 20 | 166.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 30 | 20 | 166.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 22 | 16 | 131.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 22 | 16 | 131.2 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | CF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | CF | 25 | 24 | 199.1 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | CF | 16 | 16 | 130.0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | CF | 40 | 38 | 329.0 | 100 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | CPX | RF | 7 | 7 | 45.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | RF | 18 | 18 | 151.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | RF | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | RF | 15 | 15 | 131.0 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 8 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | CPX | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 30 | 20 | 166.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 30 | 20 | 166.2 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

