Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Hurston Waldrep
Atlanta Braves (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 3/1/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 3 | 15 |
| GS | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| IP | 61.0 | 10.2 | 74.0 |
| K% | 20.4% | 16.1% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 17.9% | 12.5% |
| GB% | 68.6% | 52.2% | |
| ERA | 4.29 | 8.44 | 4.99 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 8.44 | 4.77 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:39%
FS:19%
FC:16%
SL:14%
CU:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Atlanta recalled Waldrep (elbow) from Triple-A Gwinnett on Thursday and placed him on the 60-day injured list. (9/24/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
4/30/26
RG
8/15/25
RG
12/13/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 11 | 3 | 15 |
| GS | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| IP | 61.0 | 10.2 | 74.0 |
| K% | 20.4% | 16.1% | 20.9% |
| BB% | 10.0% | 17.9% | 12.5% |
| GB% | 68.6% | 52.2% | |
| ERA | 4.29 | 8.44 | 4.99 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 8.44 | 4.77 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:39%
FS:19%
FC:16%
SL:14%
CU:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Atlanta recalled Waldrep (elbow) from Triple-A Gwinnett on Thursday and placed him on the 60-day injured list. (9/24/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
4/30/26
RG
8/15/25
RG
12/13/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .279 | 66.3% | 3.31 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.0 | 14.00 | 3.30 | 0.60 | .342 | 70.9% | 3.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 101.2 | 13.81 | 5.05 | 1.06 | .340 | 75.3% | 4.16 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | -0.63 | -0.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .174 | 66.7% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 2.15 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .280 | 89.0% | 76.9% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 5.08 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.98 | 3.34 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 29.1 | 12.58 | 4.91 | 0.31 | .281 | 80.9% | 64.1% | 7.7% | 1.53 | 5.98 | 3.04 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .625 | 42.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 2.58 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.76 | 3.10 | 0.36 | .342 | 77.4% | 45.5% | 4.3% | 2.92 | 2.99 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .304 | 79.9% | 45.6% | 9.1% | 3.38 | 5.06 | 4.19 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 9.35 | 4.34 | 0.48 | .336 | 76.5% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 3.47 | 5.06 | 3.53 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.20 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 10.29 | 3.86 | .286 | 36.2% | 45.8% | 30.0% | 95.8 | 16.71 | 6.04 | 11.74 | 8.33 | -0.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 9.03 | 4.91 | 0.79 | .303 | 63.4% | 56.0% | 13.1% | 4.42 | 4.27 | 4.39 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 56.1 | 8.79 | 3.51 | 0.48 | .288 | 79.0% | 49.3% | 7.1% | 95.1 | 2.88 | 3.88 | 3.21 | 3.66 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.00 | 3.93 | 1.02 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.29 | 4.26 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.0 | 7.94 | 4.00 | 1.01 | .307 | 71.7% | 49.5% | 4.31 | 4.28 | 4.20 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 130.7 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.79 | 4.12 | 1.01 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.62 | 3.56 | 1.08 | .300 | 68.0% | 4.76 | 4.32 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.57 | 3.51 | 0.99 | .300 | 68.6% | 4.56 | 4.17 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 8.22 | 4.14 | 1.01 | .298 | 71.3% | 4.30 | 4.31 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.99 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .200 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 9.82 | 6.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .160 | 91.7% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.91 | 4.24 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.1 | 7.36 | 6.38 | 0.49 | .182 | 78.7% | 57.8% | 8.3% | 2.95 | 3.91 | 5.03 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 8.44 | 2.53 | .313 | 72.1% | 68.6% | 37.5% | 8.44 | 5.65 | 8.44 | 5.92 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 74.0 | 8.15 | 4.86 | 1.09 | .291 | 71.7% | 52.2% | 15.0% | 95.6 | 4.99 | 4.39 | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 4.41 | 0.55 | .279 | 66.3% | 3.31 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.0 | 14.00 | 3.30 | 0.60 | .342 | 70.9% | 3.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 101.2 | 13.81 | 5.05 | 1.06 | .340 | 75.3% | 4.16 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | -0.63 | -0.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 12.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .174 | 66.7% | 68.2% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 2.15 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 6.30 | 0.90 | .280 | 89.0% | 76.9% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 5.08 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.98 | 3.34 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 29.1 | 12.58 | 4.91 | 0.31 | .281 | 80.9% | 64.1% | 7.7% | 1.53 | 5.98 | 3.04 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.82 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .625 | 42.9% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 2.58 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.76 | 3.10 | 0.36 | .342 | 77.4% | 45.5% | 4.3% | 2.92 | 2.99 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .304 | 79.9% | 45.6% | 9.1% | 3.38 | 5.06 | 4.19 | 4.70 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 93.1 | 9.35 | 4.34 | 0.48 | .336 | 76.5% | 46.0% | 6.1% | 3.47 | 5.06 | 3.53 | 4.05 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 8.31 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.20 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 10.29 | 3.86 | .286 | 36.2% | 45.8% | 30.0% | 95.8 | 16.71 | 6.04 | 11.74 | 8.33 | -0.4 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 9.03 | 4.91 | 0.79 | .303 | 63.4% | 56.0% | 13.1% | 4.42 | 4.27 | 4.39 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 56.1 | 8.79 | 3.51 | 0.48 | .288 | 79.0% | 49.3% | 7.1% | 95.1 | 2.88 | 3.88 | 3.21 | 3.66 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.00 | 3.93 | 1.02 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.29 | 4.26 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 64.0 | 7.94 | 4.00 | 1.01 | .307 | 71.7% | 49.5% | 4.31 | 4.28 | 4.20 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 130.7 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.79 | 4.12 | 1.01 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.62 | 3.56 | 1.08 | .300 | 68.0% | 4.76 | 4.32 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 51.0 | 7.57 | 3.51 | 0.99 | .300 | 68.6% | 4.56 | 4.17 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 63.0 | 8.22 | 4.14 | 1.01 | .298 | 71.3% | 4.30 | 4.31 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 5.99 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .200 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 9.82 | 6.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .160 | 91.7% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 3.91 | 4.24 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.1 | 7.36 | 6.38 | 0.49 | .182 | 78.7% | 57.8% | 8.3% | 2.95 | 3.91 | 5.03 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 8.44 | 2.53 | .313 | 72.1% | 68.6% | 37.5% | 8.44 | 5.65 | 8.44 | 5.92 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 74.0 | 8.15 | 4.86 | 1.09 | .291 | 71.7% | 52.2% | 15.0% | 95.6 | 4.99 | 4.39 | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 3.31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 3.20 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 90.0 | 375 | 71 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 140 | ||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 4.16 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 449 | 85 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 57 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 156 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 123 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.92 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 214 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 172 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.47 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 410 | 93 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 408 | 85 | 58 | 45 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 1 | 2.88 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 229 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.29 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 268 | 60 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.31 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 279 | 64 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.27 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 130.7 | 570 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 117 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.27 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 257 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.42 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 222 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 44 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.76 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 221 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.56 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 220 | 51 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.30 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 276 | 61 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.99 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 321 | 67 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 1 | 0 | 3.31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.1 | 68 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | ||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 3.20 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 90.0 | 375 | 71 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 33 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 140 | ||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 10 | 3 | 4.16 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 449 | 85 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 57 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 156 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 123 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | ATL | A | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.92 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 214 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 172 | 34 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 3.47 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 410 | 93 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.71 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 408 | 85 | 58 | 45 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 1 | 2.88 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 229 | 45 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.29 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 268 | 60 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.31 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 279 | 64 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 56 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.27 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 130.7 | 570 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 117 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 4.27 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 257 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.42 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 222 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 44 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.76 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 221 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.56 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 220 | 51 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.30 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 276 | 61 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 74 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.99 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 321 | 67 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 8.82 | 4.41 | 2.00 | 0.55 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .217 | 1.29 | .279 | 66.3% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 14.00 | 3.30 | 4.24 | 0.60 | 37.3% | 8.8% | 28.5% | .211 | 1.16 | .342 | 70.9% | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 13.81 | 5.05 | 2.74 | 1.06 | 34.7% | 12.7% | 22.0% | .222 | 1.40 | .340 | 75.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 24.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | .250 | 1.33 | .750 | 50.0% | 73 | -15 | -0.63 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 12.75 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 11.1% | 26.7% | .100 | 0.75 | .174 | 66.7% | 18 | 52 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 9.90 | 6.30 | 1.57 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | .216 | 1.50 | .280 | 89.0% | 63 | 118 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .235 | 1.62 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 12.58 | 4.91 | 2.56 | 0.31 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 20.3% | .179 | 1.19 | .281 | 80.9% | 37 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 99 | 107 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .417 | 3.50 | .625 | 42.9% | 475 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 8.76 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 0.36 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .265 | 1.40 | .342 | 77.4% | 86 | 88 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.79 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | .230 | 1.45 | .304 | 79.9% | 72 | 89 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 9.35 | 4.34 | 2.16 | 0.48 | 23.7% | 11.0% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.48 | .336 | 76.5% | 89 | 88 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10.38 | 8.31 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | .143 | 1.38 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3.86 | 10.29 | 0.38 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 22.2% | -13.9% | .333 | 2.43 | .286 | 36.2% | 405 | 290 | 11.74 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.03 | 4.91 | 1.84 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 12.3% | 10.3% | .240 | 1.47 | .303 | 63.4% | 97 | 97 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 145 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.79 | 3.51 | 2.50 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .221 | 1.19 | .288 | 79.0% | 68 | 79 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.00 | 3.93 | 2.03 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.01 | 20.3% | 10.2% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.44 | .307 | 71.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.79 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 1.01 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.41 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.56 | 2.14 | 1.08 | 19.5% | 9.1% | 10.4% | .257 | 1.40 | .300 | 68.0% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.57 | 3.51 | 2.16 | 0.99 | 19.5% | 9.0% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.6% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.14 | 1.99 | 1.01 | 20.8% | 10.5% | 10.3% | .248 | 1.42 | .298 | 71.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 27.8% | -5.6% | .154 | 1.75 | .222 | 85.7% | 39 | 106 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .214 | 0.82 | .200 | 0.0% | 203 | 130 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 19.5% | 0.0% | .121 | 1.13 | .160 | 91.7% | 18 | 90 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 7.36 | 6.38 | 1.15 | 0.49 | 20.3% | 17.6% | 2.7% | .150 | 1.20 | .182 | 78.7% | 60 | 102 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.59 | 8.44 | 0.90 | 2.53 | 16.1% | 17.9% | -1.8% | .295 | 2.16 | .313 | 72.1% | 201 | 204 | 8.44 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.15 | 4.86 | 1.68 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 12.5% | 8.4% | .244 | 1.45 | .291 | 71.7% | 119 | 117 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | USM | NCAA | 8.82 | 4.41 | 2.00 | 0.55 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .217 | 1.29 | .279 | 66.3% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | USM | NCAA | 14.00 | 3.30 | 4.24 | 0.60 | 37.3% | 8.8% | 28.5% | .211 | 1.16 | .342 | 70.9% | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 13.81 | 5.05 | 2.74 | 1.06 | 34.7% | 12.7% | 22.0% | .222 | 1.40 | .340 | 75.3% | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A | 24.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 61.5% | 7.7% | 53.8% | .250 | 1.33 | .750 | 50.0% | 73 | -15 | -0.63 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 12.75 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 37.8% | 11.1% | 26.7% | .100 | 0.75 | .174 | 66.7% | 18 | 52 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 9.90 | 6.30 | 1.57 | 0.90 | 24.4% | 15.6% | 8.9% | .216 | 1.50 | .280 | 89.0% | 63 | 118 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .235 | 1.62 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 12.58 | 4.91 | 2.56 | 0.31 | 33.3% | 13.0% | 20.3% | .179 | 1.19 | .281 | 80.9% | 37 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 99 | 107 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .417 | 3.50 | .625 | 42.9% | 475 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 8.76 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 0.36 | 22.4% | 7.9% | 14.5% | .265 | 1.40 | .342 | 77.4% | 86 | 88 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.79 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | .230 | 1.45 | .304 | 79.9% | 72 | 89 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 9.35 | 4.34 | 2.16 | 0.48 | 23.7% | 11.0% | 12.7% | .255 | 1.48 | .336 | 76.5% | 89 | 88 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10.38 | 8.31 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 5.6% | .143 | 1.38 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 96 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3.86 | 10.29 | 0.38 | 3.86 | 8.3% | 22.2% | -13.9% | .333 | 2.43 | .286 | 36.2% | 405 | 290 | 11.74 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 9.03 | 4.91 | 1.84 | 0.79 | 22.5% | 12.3% | 10.3% | .240 | 1.47 | .303 | 63.4% | 97 | 97 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 145 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8.79 | 3.51 | 2.50 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 9.6% | 14.4% | .221 | 1.19 | .288 | 79.0% | 68 | 79 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.00 | 3.93 | 2.03 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.94 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.01 | 20.3% | 10.2% | 10.1% | .257 | 1.44 | .307 | 71.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | 20.5% | 9.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.79 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 1.01 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .248 | 1.41 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.62 | 3.56 | 2.14 | 1.08 | 19.5% | 9.1% | 10.4% | .257 | 1.40 | .300 | 68.0% | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.57 | 3.51 | 2.16 | 0.99 | 19.5% | 9.0% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.6% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.14 | 1.99 | 1.01 | 20.8% | 10.5% | 10.3% | .248 | 1.42 | .298 | 71.3% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 27.8% | -5.6% | .154 | 1.75 | .222 | 85.7% | 39 | 106 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .214 | 0.82 | .200 | 0.0% | 203 | 130 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 19.5% | 19.5% | 0.0% | .121 | 1.13 | .160 | 91.7% | 18 | 90 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 7.36 | 6.38 | 1.15 | 0.49 | 20.3% | 17.6% | 2.7% | .150 | 1.20 | .182 | 78.7% | 60 | 102 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.59 | 8.44 | 0.90 | 2.53 | 16.1% | 17.9% | -1.8% | .295 | 2.16 | .313 | 72.1% | 201 | 204 | 8.44 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.15 | 4.86 | 1.68 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 12.5% | 8.4% | .244 | 1.45 | .291 | 71.7% | 119 | 117 | 4.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 12 | 84.2 | 105.8 | 12.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 8.3% | 0.00 | 5.98 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 105 | 87.9 | 111.5 | 9.7 | 10 | 9.5% | 37 | 35.2% | 3.38 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 84.9 | 108.6 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 16.71 | 6.04 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 262 | 89.1 | 113.4 | 3.6 | 14 | 5.3% | 103 | 39.3% | 4.42 | 4.27 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 149 | 89.1 | 114.3 | 6.3 | 6 | 4.0% | 58 | 38.9% | 2.88 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 86.6 | 108.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 0.84 | 3.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 89.2 | 108.6 | -3.4 | 3 | 8.6% | 12 | 34.3% | 8.44 | 5.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 208 | 88.6 | 114.3 | 5.4 | 10 | 4.8% | 78 | 37.5% | 4.99 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 12 | 84.2 | 105.8 | 12.0 | 1 | 8.3% | 1 | 8.3% | 0.00 | 5.98 | |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 105 | 87.9 | 111.5 | 9.7 | 10 | 9.5% | 37 | 35.2% | 3.38 | 5.06 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 84.9 | 108.6 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 16.71 | 6.04 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 262 | 89.1 | 113.4 | 3.6 | 14 | 5.3% | 103 | 39.3% | 4.42 | 4.27 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 149 | 89.1 | 114.3 | 6.3 | 6 | 4.0% | 58 | 38.9% | 2.88 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 86.6 | 108.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | 10 | 40.0% | 0.84 | 3.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 89.2 | 108.6 | -3.4 | 3 | 8.6% | 12 | 34.3% | 8.44 | 5.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 208 | 88.6 | 114.3 | 5.4 | 10 | 4.8% | 78 | 37.5% | 4.99 | 4.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 70.6 | 12.5% | 7.6 | 34.2% | 27.1% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 68.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 336 | 72.3 | 30.1% | 7.6 | 36.5% | 27.1% | 13.7% | 10.1% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 79 | 74.0 | 46.8% | 7.7 | 33.9% | 26.6% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 35 | 15 | 0 | 55.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 72.4 | 31.1% | 7.6 | 35.8% | 27.0% | 14.3% | 10.8% | 33 | 13 | 0 | 51.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 48 | 70.6 | 12.5% | 7.6 | 34.2% | 27.1% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 68.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 336 | 72.3 | 30.1% | 7.6 | 36.5% | 27.1% | 13.7% | 10.1% | 32 | 12 | 0 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 79 | 74.0 | 46.8% | 7.7 | 33.9% | 26.6% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 35 | 15 | 0 | 55.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 72.4 | 31.1% | 7.6 | 35.8% | 27.0% | 14.3% | 10.8% | 33 | 13 | 0 | 51.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 25 | 130.7 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 117 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 127.3 | 118 | 62 | 58 | 14 | 49 | 113 | 7.99 | 3.46 | 2.31 | 0.99 | .239 | 1.31 | .284 | 71.2% | 4.10 | 4.06 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 23 | 127.0 | 116 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 46 | 113 | 8.01 | 3.26 | 2.46 | 0.99 | .239 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 25 | 130.7 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 117 | 8.06 | 3.86 | 2.09 | 1.03 | .244 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.1% | 4.27 | 4.24 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 127.3 | 118 | 62 | 58 | 14 | 49 | 113 | 7.99 | 3.46 | 2.31 | 0.99 | .239 | 1.31 | .284 | 71.2% | 4.10 | 4.06 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 9 | 9 | 24 | 23 | 127.0 | 116 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 46 | 113 | 8.01 | 3.26 | 2.46 | 0.99 | .239 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.04 | 3.99 | 1.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | -7 | -0.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3.00 | 9.1% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 61 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 6.67 | 11.5% | 76.9% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 3.15 | 15.6% | 64.1% | 20.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 52.3% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 70 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 123 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 5.00 | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 67 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.40 | 22.1% | 45.5% | 32.4% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 21.8% | 29.9% | 95 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.42 | 22.3% | 45.6% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 49.5% | 27.6% | 22.9% | 97 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.6% | 46.0% | 31.4% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 27.1% | 96 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 117 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 8.24 | 203 | 8.33 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2.36 | 20.2% | 56.0% | 23.7% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 50.2% | 18.0% | 31.8% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 138 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.74 | 22.3% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 49.0% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.4% | 59.1% | 29.5% | 3.96 | 89 | 3.66 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 49.5% | 29.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 115 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 100 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.17 | 15.6% | 57.8% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.00 | 8.6% | 68.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 34.3% | 5.7% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 5.64 | 141 | 5.92 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 18.8% | 52.2% | 29.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 35.6% | 14.4% | 13.5% | 56.3% | 30.3% | 4.66 | 107 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | -7 | -0.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 3.00 | 9.1% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 61 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 6.67 | 11.5% | 76.9% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 99 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 3.15 | 15.6% | 64.1% | 20.3% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 52.3% | 18.5% | 29.2% | 70 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 123 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 5.00 | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 67 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 1.40 | 22.1% | 45.5% | 32.4% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 48.3% | 21.8% | 29.9% | 95 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.42 | 22.3% | 45.6% | 32.0% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 49.5% | 27.6% | 22.9% | 97 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.6% | 46.0% | 31.4% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 49.2% | 23.7% | 27.1% | 96 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 117 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.10 | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 8.24 | 203 | 8.33 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 2.36 | 20.2% | 56.0% | 23.7% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 50.2% | 18.0% | 31.8% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 138 | 6.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.74 | 22.3% | 49.3% | 28.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 49.0% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.4% | 59.1% | 29.5% | 3.96 | 89 | 3.66 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 49.5% | 29.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 115 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 100 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.17 | 15.6% | 57.8% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 109 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3.00 | 8.6% | 68.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 34.3% | 5.7% | 17.1% | 48.6% | 34.3% | 5.64 | 141 | 5.92 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.80 | 18.8% | 52.2% | 29.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 35.6% | 14.4% | 13.5% | 56.3% | 30.3% | 4.66 | 107 | 4.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 108 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 106 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 46 | 75 | 84.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 193 | 293 | 486 | 84.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 66 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 285 | 483 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 47 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 273 | 406 | 679 | 87.9 | 9.7 | 10 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 120 | 82 | 59 | 18 | 590 | 931 | 1521 | 87.9 | 9.7 | 10 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 80 | 133 | 84.9 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 144 | 61 | 52 | 8 | 604 | 948 | 1552 | 89.1 | 3.6 | 14 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 42 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 348 | 538 | 886 | 89.1 | 6.3 | 6 | 4.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 95 | 57 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 44 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 80 | 38 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 87 | 160 | 86.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 121 | 159 | 280 | 86.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 95 | 120 | 215 | 89.2 | -3.4 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 60 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 496 | 738 | 1234 | 88.6 | 5.4 | 10 | 4.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 108 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 106 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 46 | 75 | 84.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 41 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 193 | 293 | 486 | 84.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 6.3% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 66 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 285 | 483 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 47 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 273 | 406 | 679 | 87.9 | 9.7 | 10 | 9.5% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 120 | 82 | 59 | 18 | 590 | 931 | 1521 | 87.9 | 9.7 | 10 | 8.8% | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 80 | 133 | 84.9 | 12.8 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 144 | 61 | 52 | 8 | 604 | 948 | 1552 | 89.1 | 3.6 | 14 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 73 | 42 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 348 | 538 | 886 | 89.1 | 6.3 | 6 | 4.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 95 | 57 | 40 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 44 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 80 | 38 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 87 | 160 | 86.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 26 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 121 | 159 | 280 | 86.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 95 | 120 | 215 | 89.2 | -3.4 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 60 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 496 | 738 | 1234 | 88.6 | 5.4 | 10 | 4.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.79 | -1.36 | 0.57 | -7.30 | -0.75 | 1.14 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 2 | -0.52 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.56 | -3.41 | 4.97 | 12.35 | 1.25 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.54 | 10 | 1.04 | 0.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.52 | -1.36 | 0.84 | -6.33 | -0.62 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 1.92 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.26 | -6.12 | 6.38 | -1.28 | -0.13 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 1.57 | 15 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.79 | -1.36 | 0.57 | -7.30 | -0.75 | 1.14 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 2 | -0.52 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 1.56 | -3.41 | 4.97 | 12.35 | 1.25 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.54 | 10 | 1.04 | 0.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.52 | -1.36 | 0.84 | -6.33 | -0.62 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 1.92 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.26 | -6.12 | 6.38 | -1.28 | -0.13 | 1.10 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 1.57 | 15 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 37.3% | 95.0 | 41.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 90.0 | 14.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 37.3% | 95.0 | 41.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 90.0 | 14.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 34.8% | 94.2 | 34.9% | 84.5 | 30.2% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 34.8% | 94.2 | 34.9% | 84.5 | 30.2% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 39.8% | 95.8 | 33.8% | 85.9 | 22.6% | 87.0 | 3.8% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 40.1% | 95.2 | 16.9% | 86.0 | 29.9% | 87.7 | 13.1% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.6% | 95.6 | 22.0% | 93.1 | 32.4% | 86.8 | 18.3% | 95.9 | 11.5% | 87.2 | 13.2% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.6% | 94.6 | 32.5% | 91.8 | 16.9% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 94.3 | 14.4% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.6% | 94.6 | 32.5% | 91.8 | 16.9% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 94.3 | 14.4% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 15.8% | 91.3 | 19.1% | 84.1 | 38.6% | 94.2 | 14.4% | 85.2 | 12.1% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 95.7 | 18.5% | 92.8 | 30.2% | 86.4 | 19.9% | 95.3 | 13.2% | 86.8 | 12.0% | 82.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 37.3% | 95.0 | 41.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 90.0 | 14.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 37.3% | 95.0 | 41.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 90.0 | 14.7% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 34.8% | 94.2 | 34.9% | 84.5 | 30.2% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 34.8% | 94.2 | 34.9% | 84.5 | 30.2% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 39.8% | 95.8 | 33.8% | 85.9 | 22.6% | 87.0 | 3.8% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 40.1% | 95.2 | 16.9% | 86.0 | 29.9% | 87.7 | 13.1% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.6% | 95.6 | 22.0% | 93.1 | 32.4% | 86.8 | 18.3% | 95.9 | 11.5% | 87.2 | 13.2% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.6% | 94.6 | 32.5% | 91.8 | 16.9% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 94.3 | 14.4% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.6% | 94.6 | 32.5% | 91.8 | 16.9% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 94.3 | 14.4% | 85.3 | 12.5% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 15.8% | 91.3 | 19.1% | 84.1 | 38.6% | 94.2 | 14.4% | 85.2 | 12.1% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 95.7 | 18.5% | 92.8 | 30.2% | 86.4 | 19.9% | 95.3 | 13.2% | 86.8 | 12.0% | 82.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 62 | 61 | 63 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 63 | 62 | 61 | 63 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 58 | 57 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 56 | 58 | 57 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 56 | 56 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 57 | 57 | 56 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 57 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 56 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 52 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 54 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 62 | 61 | 63 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 63 | 62 | 61 | 63 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 58 | 57 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 56 | 58 | 57 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 56 | 56 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 57 | 57 | 56 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 57 | 54 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 56 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 52 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 52 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 54 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.6 | -1.6 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -4.96 | -3.61 | -4.66 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.8 | -1.5 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | -3.43 | -0.80 | 1.20 | 2.81 | 3.23 | 1.25 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 20.13 | 3.79 | 2.15 | 0.95 | 3.06 | 1.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 20.13 | 3.79 | 2.15 | 0.95 | 3.06 | 1.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 2.24 | -4.06 | -0.87 | -6.36 | -4.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -4.51 | -0.34 | 0.02 | 1.54 | -0.11 | 0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.6 | -1.6 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -4.96 | -3.61 | -4.66 | 4.68 | |||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.8 | -1.5 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | -3.43 | -0.80 | 1.20 | 2.81 | 3.23 | 1.25 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 20.13 | 3.79 | 2.15 | 0.95 | 3.06 | 1.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 20.13 | 3.79 | 2.15 | 0.95 | 3.06 | 1.91 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -2.0 | -1.1 | 2.24 | -4.06 | -0.87 | -6.36 | -4.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -4.51 | -0.34 | 0.02 | 1.54 | -0.11 | 0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 52.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 32.0% | 14.0% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 41.9% | 59.7% | 48.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 39.2% | 63.5% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 16.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 34.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 63.3% | 37.3% | 65.0% | 14.7% | 21.3% | 36.0% | 14.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 34.0% | 50.0% | 41.6% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 58.9% | 37.3% | 54.5% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 35.6% | 14.6 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 55.6% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 46.8% | 59.1% | 28.6% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 49.0% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 27.2% | 68.7% | 45.4% | 53.8% | 81.9% | 72.4% | 43.7% | 48.3% | 12.5% | 13.8% | 26.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 27.2% | 68.7% | 47.4% | 53.8% | 81.9% | 69.9% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.7% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 49.1% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 23.9% | 58.1% | 39.8% | 64.7% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 46.6% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 20.3% | 28.6% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 27.3% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 83.6% | 73.1% | 46.2% | 44.9% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 43.8% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 24.2% | 64.5% | 44.7% | 41.7% | 85.5% | 73.8% | 50.7% | 55.9% | 11.5% | 16.0% | 27.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 40.3% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 43.4% | 78.3% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 22.8% | 72.9% | 41.3% | 47.8% | 90.7% | 75.8% | 36.9% | 41.5% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 23.1% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 22.8% | 72.9% | 41.4% | 47.8% | 90.7% | 72.4% | 36.9% | 41.9% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 26.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 21.0% | 64.8% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 89.8% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 60.7% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5% | 63.9% | 43.2% | 45.9% | 86.2% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 58.9% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.1% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | 52.0% | 38.5% | 61.5% | 32.0% | 14.0% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | 41.9% | 59.7% | 48.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | 39.2% | 63.5% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 16.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 34.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 63.3% | 37.3% | 65.0% | 14.7% | 21.3% | 36.0% | 14.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 34.0% | 50.0% | 41.6% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 58.9% | 37.3% | 54.5% | 17.1% | 18.5% | 35.6% | 14.6 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | 55.6% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | 46.8% | 59.1% | 28.6% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | 49.0% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 27.2% | 68.7% | 45.4% | 53.8% | 81.9% | 72.4% | 43.7% | 48.3% | 12.5% | 13.8% | 26.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 27.2% | 68.7% | 47.4% | 53.8% | 81.9% | 69.9% | 43.7% | 47.1% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.7% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 49.1% | 64.3% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 23.9% | 58.1% | 39.8% | 64.7% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 46.6% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 20.3% | 28.6% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 27.3% | 63.7% | 44.1% | 52.2% | 83.6% | 73.1% | 46.2% | 44.9% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 43.8% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 24.2% | 64.5% | 44.7% | 41.7% | 85.5% | 73.8% | 50.7% | 55.9% | 11.5% | 16.0% | 27.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 40.3% | 59.3% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 17.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 43.4% | 78.3% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 18.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 22.8% | 72.9% | 41.3% | 47.8% | 90.7% | 75.8% | 36.9% | 41.5% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 23.1% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 22.8% | 72.9% | 41.4% | 47.8% | 90.7% | 72.4% | 36.9% | 41.9% | 11.4% | 15.4% | 26.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 21.0% | 64.8% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 89.8% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 60.7% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5% | 63.9% | 43.2% | 45.9% | 86.2% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 58.9% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.1% | 17.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.7% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.7% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 75.5% | 88.0% | 21.1% | 52.9% | 71.0% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 75.5% | 88.0% | 21.1% | 52.9% | 71.0% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 62.5% | 90.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 40.6% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 68.4% | 88.3% | 24.3% | 51.3% | 73.9% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 39.3% | 23.9% | 10.4% | 15.8% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 86.9% | 27.7% | 45.6% | 75.0% | 40.7% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 75.0% | 91.7% | 20.0% | 50.9% | 78.6% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 20.0% | 50.9% | 78.6% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 72.0% | 91.7% | 23.3% | 42.0% | 79.4% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 87.9% | 26.5% | 45.5% | 76.0% | 40.2% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 23.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.7% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MiLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.7% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 75.5% | 88.0% | 21.1% | 52.9% | 71.0% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MiLB | 75.5% | 88.0% | 21.1% | 52.9% | 71.0% | 38.4% | 30.2% | 54.5% | 26.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 62.5% | 90.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 40.6% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | 68.4% | 88.3% | 24.3% | 51.3% | 73.9% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 39.3% | 23.9% | 10.4% | 15.8% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 73.6% | 86.9% | 27.7% | 45.6% | 75.0% | 40.7% | 23.2% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 75.0% | 91.7% | 20.0% | 50.9% | 78.6% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 20.0% | 50.9% | 78.6% | 34.4% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 72.0% | 91.7% | 23.3% | 42.0% | 79.4% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 27.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 87.9% | 26.5% | 45.5% | 76.0% | 40.2% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 23.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 56.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 13 | 74.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ATL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 56.1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 13 | 74.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

