Batting
- RosterResource
Cooper Pratt
Milwaukee BrewersSS
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 8/18/2004
(22 years, 1 month, 29 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 74 | 74 |
| PA | 266 | 266 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .281 | .281 |
| OBP | .350 | .350 |
| SLG | .368 | .368 |
| wOBA | .320 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 102 | 102 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:74
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,350,000 |
| High School: | Magnolia Heights HS (Senatobia, USA) |
| Contract | 8 yr, $50.75M (2026-33) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $6.34M |
| Options | 2034-35 club options |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Pratt (illness) will start at shortstop and bat seventh Saturday against the Cardinals. (9/26/2026)
FG
10/8/26
RG
7/16/26
RG
6/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 74 | 74 |
| PA | 266 | 266 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .281 | .281 |
| OBP | .350 | .350 |
| SLG | .368 | .368 |
| wOBA | .320 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 102 | 102 |
| WAR | 1.7 | 1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:74
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 7th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 182 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,350,000 |
| High School: | Magnolia Heights HS (Senatobia, USA) |
| Contract | 8 yr, $50.75M (2026-33) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $6.34M |
| Options | 2034-35 club options |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Pratt (illness) will start at shortstop and bat seventh Saturday against the Cardinals. (9/26/2026)
FG
10/8/26
RG
7/16/26
RG
6/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 18 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 20.4% | .089 | .444 | .356 | .426 | .444 | .416 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 19 | 73 | 311 | 3 | 43 | 36 | 25 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .100 | .361 | .295 | .394 | .395 | .383 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 23 | 95 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4.2% | 25.3% | .221 | .237 | .221 | .258 | .442 | .315 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 96 | 406 | 8 | 56 | 45 | 27 | 10.3% | 20.0% | .130 | .333 | .277 | .362 | .406 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 20 | 120 | 527 | 8 | 71 | 62 | 31 | 12.7% | 15.2% | .110 | .267 | .238 | .343 | .348 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 20 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4.5% | 18.2% | .143 | .471 | .381 | .409 | .524 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 21 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .435 | .294 | .405 | .294 | .338 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 20.3% | .099 | .266 | .220 | .297 | .318 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 129 | 527 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 17 | 8.9% | 22.0% | .095 | .271 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .272 | 73 | 1.3 | -15.5 | 10.1 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.4% | .120 | .276 | .225 | .300 | .345 | .287 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .313 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 58 | 261 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 17 | 13.0% | 14.2% | .145 | .264 | .241 | .349 | .386 | .338 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 59 | 264 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 17 | 12.9% | 14.0% | .144 | .265 | .243 | .349 | .387 | .337 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 74 | 266 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 19 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .088 | .332 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .320 | .315 | 102 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .034 | .391 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .289 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21 | 130 | 560 | 9 | 64 | 57 | 24 | 9.1% | 19.9% | .106 | .285 | .236 | .313 | .342 | .294 | 84 | 2.1 | -8.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 266 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 19 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .088 | .332 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .320 | .315 | 102 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .034 | .391 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .289 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 18 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 20.4% | .089 | .444 | .356 | .426 | .444 | .416 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 19 | 73 | 311 | 3 | 43 | 36 | 25 | 12.2% | 18.3% | .100 | .361 | .295 | .394 | .395 | .383 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 23 | 95 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4.2% | 25.3% | .221 | .237 | .221 | .258 | .442 | .315 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 96 | 406 | 8 | 56 | 45 | 27 | 10.3% | 20.0% | .130 | .333 | .277 | .362 | .406 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 20 | 120 | 527 | 8 | 71 | 62 | 31 | 12.7% | 15.2% | .110 | .267 | .238 | .343 | .348 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 20 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4.5% | 18.2% | .143 | .471 | .381 | .409 | .524 | .412 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 21 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .435 | .294 | .405 | .294 | .338 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 20.3% | .099 | .266 | .220 | .297 | .318 | .276 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 129 | 527 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 17 | 8.9% | 22.0% | .095 | .271 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .272 | 73 | 1.3 | -15.5 | 10.1 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.4% | .120 | .276 | .225 | .300 | .345 | .287 | 83 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .313 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 21 | 58 | 261 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 17 | 13.0% | 14.2% | .145 | .264 | .241 | .349 | .386 | .338 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 59 | 264 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 17 | 12.9% | 14.0% | .144 | .265 | .243 | .349 | .387 | .337 | .321 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 74 | 266 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 19 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .088 | .332 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .320 | .315 | 102 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .034 | .391 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .289 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 21 | 130 | 560 | 9 | 64 | 57 | 24 | 9.1% | 19.9% | .106 | .285 | .236 | .313 | .342 | .294 | 84 | 2.1 | -8.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 266 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 19 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .088 | .332 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .320 | .315 | 102 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .034 | .391 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .289 | 81 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 45 | 54 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .356 |
| 2024 | MIL | A | 73 | 261 | 311 | 77 | 60 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 2 | .295 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 86 | 95 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 96 | 347 | 406 | 96 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 81 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 3 | .277 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 120 | 437 | 527 | 104 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 71 | 62 | 67 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 31 | 5 | .238 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 14 | 21 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .381 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 18 | 34 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 464 | 527 | 101 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 47 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 3 | .218 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 58 | 220 | 261 | 53 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | .241 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 59 | 222 | 264 | 54 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 74 | 228 | 266 | 64 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .281 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 130 | 494 | 560 | 117 | 85 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 57 | 51 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 5 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 228 | 266 | 64 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .281 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 12 | 45 | 54 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .356 |
| 2024 | MIL | A | 73 | 261 | 311 | 77 | 60 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 2 | .295 |
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 23 | 86 | 95 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 96 | 347 | 406 | 96 | 70 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 56 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 81 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 3 | .277 |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 120 | 437 | 527 | 104 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 71 | 62 | 67 | 1 | 80 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 31 | 5 | .238 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 14 | 21 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .381 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 18 | 34 | 42 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 464 | 527 | 101 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 47 | 1 | 116 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 3 | .218 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 58 | 220 | 261 | 53 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 1 | .241 |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 59 | 222 | 264 | 54 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 74 | 228 | 266 | 64 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .281 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 130 | 494 | 560 | 117 | 85 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 64 | 57 | 51 | 1 | 111 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 5 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74 | 228 | 266 | 64 | 52 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 3 | .281 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 29 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .310 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 9.3% | 20.4% | 0.45 | .356 | .426 | .444 | .870 | .089 | 8.7 | .444 | 0.7 | 11 | 2.1 | .416 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .295 | .394 | .395 | .788 | .100 | 7.6 | .361 | 2.6 | 50 | 13.3 | .383 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 4.2% | 25.3% | 0.17 | .221 | .258 | .442 | .700 | .221 | 4.8 | .237 | -0.2 | 10 | -0.6 | .315 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.0% | 0.52 | .277 | .362 | .406 | .769 | .130 | 7.2 | .333 | 2.4 | 61 | 12.7 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 12.7% | 15.2% | 0.84 | .238 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .110 | 6.1 | .267 | 2.7 | 63 | 5.3 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.25 | .381 | .409 | .524 | .933 | .143 | 0.9 | .471 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .294 | .405 | .294 | .699 | .000 | 6.2 | .435 | 0.3 | 6 | -0.1 | .338 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.3% | 0.44 | .220 | .297 | .318 | .615 | .099 | 4.6 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .608 | .095 | 6.0 | .271 | 1.3 | 45 | -17.4 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .225 | .300 | .345 | .645 | .120 | 5.3 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .313 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 13.0% | 14.2% | 0.92 | .241 | .349 | .386 | .735 | .145 | 8.2 | .264 | 2.3 | 34 | -1.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 12.9% | 14.0% | 0.92 | .243 | .349 | .387 | .736 | .144 | 8.2 | .265 | 2.3 | 34 | -1.2 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .088 | 7.0 | .332 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 32 | 0.7 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .655 | .034 | 3.0 | .391 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .289 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.1% | 19.9% | 0.46 | .236 | .313 | .342 | .654 | .106 | 6.2 | .285 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 56 | -10.3 | .294 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .088 | 7.0 | .332 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 32 | 0.7 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .655 | .034 | 3.0 | .391 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .289 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 9.3% | 20.4% | 0.45 | .356 | .426 | .444 | .870 | .089 | 8.7 | .444 | 0.7 | 11 | 2.1 | .416 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 12.2% | 18.3% | 0.67 | .295 | .394 | .395 | .788 | .100 | 7.6 | .361 | 2.6 | 50 | 13.3 | .383 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 4.2% | 25.3% | 0.17 | .221 | .258 | .442 | .700 | .221 | 4.8 | .237 | -0.2 | 10 | -0.6 | .315 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 10.3% | 20.0% | 0.52 | .277 | .362 | .406 | .769 | .130 | 7.2 | .333 | 2.4 | 61 | 12.7 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 12.7% | 15.2% | 0.84 | .238 | .343 | .348 | .691 | .110 | 6.1 | .267 | 2.7 | 63 | 5.3 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.25 | .381 | .409 | .524 | .933 | .143 | 0.9 | .471 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .412 | 142 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .294 | .405 | .294 | .699 | .000 | 6.2 | .435 | 0.3 | 6 | -0.1 | .338 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 20.3% | 0.44 | .220 | .297 | .318 | .615 | .099 | 4.6 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .608 | .095 | 6.0 | .271 | 1.3 | 45 | -17.4 | .272 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 22.4% | 0.38 | .225 | .300 | .345 | .645 | .120 | 5.3 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .313 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 13.0% | 14.2% | 0.92 | .241 | .349 | .386 | .735 | .145 | 8.2 | .264 | 2.3 | 34 | -1.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 12.9% | 14.0% | 0.92 | .243 | .349 | .387 | .736 | .144 | 8.2 | .265 | 2.3 | 34 | -1.2 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .088 | 7.0 | .332 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 32 | 0.7 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .655 | .034 | 3.0 | .391 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .289 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.1% | 19.9% | 0.46 | .236 | .313 | .342 | .654 | .106 | 6.2 | .285 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 56 | -10.3 | .294 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .281 | .350 | .368 | .718 | .088 | 7.0 | .332 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 32 | 0.7 | .320 | 102 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .310 | .310 | .345 | .655 | .034 | 3.0 | .391 | -0.3 | 3 | -0.7 | .289 | 81 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 23 | 89.9 | 107.1 | 13.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | .294 | .294 | .338 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 187 | 86.6 | 109.9 | 9.2 | 7 | 3.7% | 63 | 33.7% | .241 | .249 | .386 | .352 | .338 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 190 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 9.1 | 6 | 3.2% | 52 | 27.4% | .281 | .266 | .368 | .362 | .320 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 9.1 | 6 | 3.2% | 52 | 27.4% | .281 | .266 | .368 | .362 | .320 | .315 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 23 | 89.9 | 107.1 | 13.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | .294 | .294 | .338 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 187 | 86.6 | 109.9 | 9.2 | 7 | 3.7% | 63 | 33.7% | .241 | .249 | .386 | .352 | .338 | .321 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 190 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 9.1 | 6 | 3.2% | 52 | 27.4% | .281 | .266 | .368 | .362 | .320 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 87.0 | 106.1 | 9.1 | 6 | 3.2% | 52 | 27.4% | .281 | .266 | .368 | .362 | .320 | .315 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 129 | 464 | 527 | 101 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 47 | 116 | 17 | 3 | 8.9% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .608 | .095 | .271 | 1.3 | .272 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 135 | 484 | 552 | 108 | 78 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 50 | 117 | 17 | 3 | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .223 | .302 | .322 | .625 | .099 | .273 | 1.4 | .271 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 139 | 499 | 569 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 69 | 60 | 52 | 115 | 17 | 3 | 9.1% | 20.2% | 0.45 | .226 | .306 | .327 | .632 | .100 | .274 | 1.3 | .273 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 129 | 464 | 527 | 101 | 73 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 61 | 51 | 47 | 116 | 17 | 3 | 8.9% | 22.0% | 0.41 | .218 | .296 | .313 | .608 | .095 | .271 | 1.3 | .272 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 22 | 135 | 484 | 552 | 108 | 78 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 50 | 117 | 17 | 3 | 9.1% | 21.2% | 0.43 | .223 | .302 | .322 | .625 | .099 | .273 | 1.4 | .271 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 139 | 499 | 569 | 113 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 69 | 60 | 52 | 115 | 17 | 3 | 9.1% | 20.2% | 0.45 | .226 | .306 | .327 | .632 | .100 | .274 | 1.3 | .273 | 1.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.91 | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1.77 | 30.1% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 44.7% | 24.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0.79 | 30.6% | 30.6% | 38.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 46.2% | 24.6% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.46 | 30.2% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.11 | 22.6% | 40.7% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.17 | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.86 | 22.2% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 12.2% | 43.1% | 21.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.86 | 21.9% | 50.8% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.70 | 26.6% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.9% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 79.2% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.70 | 26.6% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.9% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 79.2% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0.91 | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 1.77 | 30.1% | 44.7% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 44.7% | 24.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 0.79 | 30.6% | 30.6% | 38.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 46.2% | 24.6% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.46 | 30.2% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 1.11 | 22.6% | 40.7% | 36.8% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 1.17 | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.86 | 22.2% | 50.6% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 12.2% | 43.1% | 21.3% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.86 | 21.9% | 50.8% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 12.0% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.70 | 26.6% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.9% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 79.2% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.70 | 26.6% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 38.9% | 26.8% | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 79.2% | 12.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 94 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 92 | 52 | 62 | 7 | 428 | 709 | 1137 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 115 | 232 | 347 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 111 | 76 | 81 | 14 | 543 | 941 | 1484 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 146 | 132 | 81 | 26 | 779 | 1269 | 2048 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 47 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 113 | 181 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 91 | 49 | 40 | 9 | 357 | 613 | 970 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 93 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 361 | 618 | 979 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 85 | 50 | 49 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 363 | 678 | 1041 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 84 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 50 | 49 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 363 | 678 | 1041 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 84 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 94 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 92 | 52 | 62 | 7 | 428 | 709 | 1137 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 19 | 24 | 19 | 7 | 115 | 232 | 347 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 111 | 76 | 81 | 14 | 543 | 941 | 1484 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 146 | 132 | 81 | 26 | 779 | 1269 | 2048 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 47 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 113 | 181 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 91 | 49 | 40 | 9 | 357 | 613 | 970 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 93 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 361 | 618 | 979 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 85 | 50 | 49 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 363 | 678 | 1041 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 84 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 50 | 49 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 363 | 678 | 1041 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 84 | 121 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 32.0% | 94.2 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 1.7% | 82.3 | 22.3% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 84.2 | 6.3% | 79.4 | 1.1% | 82.4 | 10.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 38.8% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 38.8% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 31.4% | 94.8 | 8.7% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 82.2 | 0.2% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.8 | 8.7% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 82.2 | 0.2% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 32.0% | 94.2 | 5.7% | 89.7 | 1.7% | 82.3 | 22.3% | 92.7 | 20.0% | 84.2 | 6.3% | 79.4 | 1.1% | 82.4 | 10.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 38.8% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 38.8% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.7% | 84.0 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.8 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 5.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 31.4% | 94.8 | 8.7% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 82.2 | 0.2% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.8 | 8.7% | 89.6 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 17.9% | 94.2 | 25.3% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 82.2 | 0.2% | 79.5 | 7.7% | 85.7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.9 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 1.67 | -7.22 | 10.18 | 3.45 | 3.61 | -7.78 | -18.38 | -5.25 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 0.85 | -1.15 | 0.54 | 5.61 | 0.61 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 0.85 | -1.15 | 0.54 | 5.61 | 0.61 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -4.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.49 | 0.61 | -6.70 | -2.43 | 1.48 | 2.32 | -1.98 | 0.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -4.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.49 | 0.61 | -6.70 | -2.43 | 1.48 | 2.32 | -1.98 | 0.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.9 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 1.67 | -7.22 | 10.18 | 3.45 | 3.61 | -7.78 | -18.38 | -5.25 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 0.85 | -1.15 | 0.54 | 5.61 | 0.61 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.12 | 0.85 | -1.15 | 0.54 | 5.61 | 0.61 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -4.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.49 | 0.61 | -6.70 | -2.43 | 1.48 | 2.32 | -1.98 | 0.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.6 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -4.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.49 | 0.61 | -6.70 | -2.43 | 1.48 | 2.32 | -1.98 | 0.10 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 64.9% | 59.0% | 22.2% | 26.6% | 9.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 44.5% | 80.0% | 37.3% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 47.6% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 13.3% | 18.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 45.2% | 78.1% | 38.9% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 43.3% | 78.6% | 43.1% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 57.1% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29.3% | 53.0% | 39.8% | 70.4% | 93.2% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 6.6% | 22.7% | 29.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 44.4% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 28.6% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 71.4% | 92.4% | 85.5% | 49.2% | 44.8% | 6.3% | 19.5% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 28.6% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 71.4% | 92.4% | 85.4% | 49.2% | 45.1% | 6.3% | 19.4% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29.8% | 62.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 90.1% | 80.8% | 49.9% | 59.0% | 8.8% | 18.8% | 27.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 62.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 90.1% | 80.8% | 49.9% | 59.0% | 8.8% | 18.8% | 27.7% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 64.9% | 59.0% | 22.2% | 26.6% | 9.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | 44.5% | 80.0% | 37.3% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | 47.6% | 72.1% | 44.2% | 13.3% | 18.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 45.2% | 78.1% | 38.9% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | 43.3% | 78.6% | 43.1% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 57.1% | 72.5% | 36.4% | 15.7% | 10.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 29.3% | 53.0% | 39.8% | 70.4% | 93.2% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 6.6% | 22.7% | 29.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 44.4% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 28.6% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 71.4% | 92.4% | 85.5% | 49.2% | 44.8% | 6.3% | 19.5% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 28.6% | 58.6% | 43.3% | 71.4% | 92.4% | 85.4% | 49.2% | 45.1% | 6.3% | 19.4% | 25.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29.8% | 62.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 90.1% | 80.8% | 49.9% | 59.0% | 8.8% | 18.8% | 27.7% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 62.5% | 46.1% | 61.3% | 90.1% | 80.8% | 49.9% | 59.0% | 8.8% | 18.8% | 27.7% | 19.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 66.8% | 93.8% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 87.8% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 60.8% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 66.8% | 93.8% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 87.8% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 60.8% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 67.8% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 49.2% | 83.8% | 43.4% | 31.0% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.8% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 49.2% | 83.8% | 43.4% | 31.0% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 66.8% | 93.8% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 87.8% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 60.8% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 66.8% | 93.8% | 25.0% | 45.2% | 87.8% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 60.8% | 20.1% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 67.8% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 49.2% | 83.8% | 43.4% | 31.0% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.8% | 91.8% | 26.0% | 49.2% | 83.8% | 43.4% | 31.0% | 49.3% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | SS | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | SS | 65 | 65 | 549.1 | 96 | 153 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | SS | 22 | 22 | 181.1 | 31 | 50 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | SS | 103 | 103 | 877.0 | 138 | 239 | 12 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | SS | 57 | 57 | 479.2 | 69 | 144 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 74 | 68 | 607.0 | 75 | 145 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 74 | 68 | 607.0 | 75 | 145 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | SS | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | SS | 65 | 65 | 549.1 | 96 | 153 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | SS | 22 | 22 | 181.1 | 31 | 50 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | SS | 103 | 103 | 877.0 | 138 | 239 | 12 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | SS | 57 | 57 | 479.2 | 69 | 144 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | SS | 74 | 68 | 607.0 | 75 | 145 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 74 | 68 | 607.0 | 75 | 145 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 14 | 2 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

