Batting
- RosterResource

CJ Kayfus
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)1B/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 192
DOB: 10/28/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 18 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 84 | 9 | 53 |
| PA | 364 | 25 | 163 |
| HR | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| AVG | .246 | .182 | .214 |
| OBP | .324 | .280 | .290 |
| SLG | .422 | .364 | .407 |
| wOBA | .325 | .289 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 83 | 94 |
| WAR | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:5
RF:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 23, Ovr: 93 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $700,000 |
| College: | Miami (Coral Gables, USA) |
Service Time
0.058MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 84 | 9 | 53 |
| PA | 364 | 25 | 163 |
| HR | 11 | 1 | 5 |
| AVG | .246 | .182 | .214 |
| OBP | .324 | .280 | .290 |
| SLG | .422 | .364 | .407 |
| wOBA | .325 | .289 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 83 | 94 |
| WAR | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:5
RF:4
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 23, Ovr: 93 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $700,000 |
| College: | Miami (Coral Gables, USA) |
Service Time
0.058MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 19 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.7% | .211 | .400 | .298 | .375 | .509 | .392 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 287 | 8 | 64 | 51 | 16 | 13.2% | 12.5% | .160 | .399 | .366 | .460 | .525 | .441 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 289 | 13 | 61 | 41 | 8 | 15.9% | 15.2% | .233 | .383 | .347 | .464 | .581 | .462 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 17 | 77 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 19.5% | 15.6% | .271 | .273 | .271 | .429 | .542 | .450 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 40 | 183 | 7 | 32 | 37 | 4 | 12.6% | 18.0% | .240 | .391 | .338 | .437 | .578 | .462 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 67 | 298 | 10 | 38 | 55 | 1 | 12.1% | 28.2% | .207 | .348 | .263 | .366 | .470 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 481 | 17 | 70 | 92 | 5 | 12.3% | 24.3% | .220 | .366 | .291 | .393 | .511 | .410 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 13.8% | 17.5% | .227 | .451 | .364 | .475 | .591 | .478 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 68 | 289 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 11.4% | 27.3% | .243 | .358 | .283 | .367 | .526 | .390 | .342 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 369 | 14 | 51 | 54 | 4 | 11.9% | 25.2% | .240 | .380 | .300 | .390 | .539 | .409 | .342 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | .300 | .333 | .429 | .583 | .440 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 44 | 138 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 8.0% | 27.5% | .195 | .280 | .220 | .292 | .415 | .306 | .322 | 96 | 1.5 | 0.8 | -4.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 18 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 22.4% | .244 | .286 | .244 | .367 | .488 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 11 | 42 | 44 | 4 | 9.3% | 27.5% | .176 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .422 | .325 | 110 | -0.3 | 3.8 | -5.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 64 | 258 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.1% | .169 | .305 | .238 | .315 | .407 | .315 | 103 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -4.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 507 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 5 | 9.5% | 27.8% | .184 | .336 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .335 | 116 | -0.6 | 9.1 | -8.4 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 9.5% | 27.8% | .184 | .336 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .335 | 116 | -0.4 | 6.5 | -4.8 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 8.7% | 27.5% | .159 | .302 | .232 | .308 | .392 | .306 | 97 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -5.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 8.2% | 28.0% | .149 | .303 | .231 | .302 | .380 | .299 | 92 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 8.1% | 28.2% | .146 | .306 | .232 | .302 | .378 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 2 | 9.1% | 27.1% | .163 | .304 | .235 | .314 | .398 | .311 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 46 | 199 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 6 | 12.1% | 27.1% | .114 | .330 | .240 | .352 | .353 | .330 | .325 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .182 | .231 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .289 | .304 | 83 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 163 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 8.0% | 28.2% | .193 | .274 | .214 | .290 | .407 | .303 | .320 | 94 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -6.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 19 | 40 | 64 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.7% | .211 | .400 | .298 | .375 | .509 | .392 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 287 | 8 | 64 | 51 | 16 | 13.2% | 12.5% | .160 | .399 | .366 | .460 | .525 | .441 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 289 | 13 | 61 | 41 | 8 | 15.9% | 15.2% | .233 | .383 | .347 | .464 | .581 | .462 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 21 | 17 | 77 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 5 | 19.5% | 15.6% | .271 | .273 | .271 | .429 | .542 | .450 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 40 | 183 | 7 | 32 | 37 | 4 | 12.6% | 18.0% | .240 | .391 | .338 | .437 | .578 | .462 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 67 | 298 | 10 | 38 | 55 | 1 | 12.1% | 28.2% | .207 | .348 | .263 | .366 | .470 | .378 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 481 | 17 | 70 | 92 | 5 | 12.3% | 24.3% | .220 | .366 | .291 | .393 | .511 | .410 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 13.8% | 17.5% | .227 | .451 | .364 | .475 | .591 | .478 | 210 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 68 | 289 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 11.4% | 27.3% | .243 | .358 | .283 | .367 | .526 | .390 | .342 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 369 | 14 | 51 | 54 | 4 | 11.9% | 25.2% | .240 | .380 | .300 | .390 | .539 | .409 | .342 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 7.1% | .250 | .300 | .333 | .429 | .583 | .440 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 44 | 138 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 8.0% | 27.5% | .195 | .280 | .220 | .292 | .415 | .306 | .322 | 96 | 1.5 | 0.8 | -4.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 18 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 22.4% | .244 | .286 | .244 | .367 | .488 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 11 | 42 | 44 | 4 | 9.3% | 27.5% | .176 | .320 | .246 | .324 | .422 | .325 | 110 | -0.3 | 3.8 | -5.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 64 | 258 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 3 | 9.1% | 27.1% | .169 | .305 | .238 | .315 | .407 | .315 | 103 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -4.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 507 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 5 | 9.5% | 27.8% | .184 | .336 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .335 | 116 | -0.6 | 9.1 | -8.4 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 4 | 9.5% | 27.8% | .184 | .336 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .335 | 116 | -0.4 | 6.5 | -4.8 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 8.7% | 27.5% | .159 | .302 | .232 | .308 | .392 | .306 | 97 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -5.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 3 | 8.2% | 28.0% | .149 | .303 | .231 | .302 | .380 | .299 | 92 | -0.3 | -3.5 | -6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 86 | 332 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 8.1% | 28.2% | .146 | .306 | .232 | .302 | .378 | .298 | 91 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -6.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 84 | 364 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 2 | 9.1% | 27.1% | .163 | .304 | .235 | .314 | .398 | .311 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -5.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 46 | 199 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 6 | 12.1% | 27.1% | .114 | .330 | .240 | .352 | .353 | .330 | .325 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0% | 32.0% | .182 | .231 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .289 | .304 | 83 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 163 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 4 | 8.0% | 28.2% | .193 | .274 | .214 | .290 | .407 | .303 | .320 | 94 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -6.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .225 | 40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 40 | 57 | 64 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .298 | |
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 60 | 238 | 287 | 87 | 66 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 64 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .366 | |
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 62 | 236 | 289 | 82 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 61 | 41 | 46 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .347 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A | 17 | 59 | 77 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .271 |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 40 | 154 | 183 | 52 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .338 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 67 | 251 | 298 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 107 | 405 | 481 | 118 | 69 | 26 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 92 | 59 | 0 | 117 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .291 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 18 | 66 | 80 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 251 | 289 | 71 | 40 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .283 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 317 | 369 | 95 | 55 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 51 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 11 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 123 | 138 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .220 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 41 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 84 | 321 | 364 | 79 | 47 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 228 | 258 | 54 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 446 | 507 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 0 | 141 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .253 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 84 | 320 | 364 | 81 | 47 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 86 | 295 | 332 | 69 | 42 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 298 | 332 | 69 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 298 | 332 | 69 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 84 | 322 | 364 | 76 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 99 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 46 | 167 | 199 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 22 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 145 | 163 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .214 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 40 | 57 | 64 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .298 | |
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 60 | 238 | 287 | 87 | 66 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 64 | 51 | 38 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 4 | .366 | |
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 62 | 236 | 289 | 82 | 54 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 61 | 41 | 46 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .347 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A | 17 | 59 | 77 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .271 |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 40 | 154 | 183 | 52 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 37 | 23 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .338 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 67 | 251 | 298 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 38 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .263 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 107 | 405 | 481 | 118 | 69 | 26 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 92 | 59 | 0 | 117 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .291 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 18 | 66 | 80 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 251 | 289 | 71 | 40 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .283 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 86 | 317 | 369 | 95 | 55 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 51 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 93 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 11 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 123 | 138 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .220 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 41 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 84 | 321 | 364 | 79 | 47 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 44 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 228 | 258 | 54 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 446 | 507 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 0 | 141 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .253 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 84 | 320 | 364 | 81 | 47 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 47 | 34 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .253 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 86 | 295 | 332 | 69 | 42 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 29 | 0 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 298 | 332 | 69 | 44 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 298 | 332 | 69 | 44 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 84 | 322 | 364 | 76 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 99 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 46 | 167 | 199 | 40 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 54 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 22 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 145 | 163 | 31 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .214 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 7.8% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .298 | .375 | .509 | .884 | .211 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.7 | .392 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 13.2% | 12.5% | 1.06 | .366 | .460 | .525 | .985 | .160 | 6.4 | .399 | 0.6 | 66 | 13.9 | .441 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 15.9% | 15.2% | 1.05 | .347 | .464 | .581 | 1.044 | .233 | 5.0 | .383 | -0.9 | 70 | 18.3 | .462 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 19.5% | 15.6% | 1.25 | .271 | .429 | .542 | .971 | .271 | 4.8 | .273 | -0.1 | 16 | 6.8 | .450 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 12.6% | 18.0% | 0.70 | .338 | .437 | .578 | 1.015 | .240 | 6.7 | .391 | 0.2 | 41 | 19.0 | .462 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 12.1% | 28.2% | 0.43 | .263 | .366 | .470 | .836 | .207 | 4.5 | .348 | -1.4 | 49 | 13.5 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.3% | 0.50 | .291 | .393 | .511 | .904 | .220 | 5.5 | .366 | -1.2 | 89 | 32.5 | .410 | 160 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 13.8% | 17.5% | 0.79 | .364 | .475 | .591 | 1.066 | .227 | 6.2 | .451 | -0.3 | 19 | 9.7 | .478 | 210 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 11.4% | 27.3% | 0.42 | .283 | .367 | .526 | .893 | .243 | 5.1 | .358 | -0.7 | 50 | 12.4 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 11.9% | 25.2% | 0.47 | .300 | .390 | .539 | .930 | .240 | 5.4 | .380 | -1.0 | 69 | 22.0 | .409 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .333 | .429 | .583 | 1.012 | .250 | 6.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.2 | .440 | 164 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8.0% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .292 | .415 | .707 | .195 | 6.8 | .280 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 15 | -0.8 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 22.4% | 0.64 | .244 | .367 | .488 | .855 | .244 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.5 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.3% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .246 | .324 | .422 | .746 | .176 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 47 | 3.5 | .325 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 27.1% | 0.33 | .238 | .315 | .407 | .722 | .169 | 4.7 | .305 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 31 | 0.4 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | 5.7 | .336 | -0.6 | 69 | 8.9 | .335 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 49 | 6.4 | .335 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.7% | 27.5% | 0.32 | .232 | .308 | .392 | .700 | .159 | 5.4 | .302 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 37 | -1.9 | .306 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .231 | .302 | .380 | .683 | .149 | 4.5 | .303 | -0.3 | 35 | -3.7 | .299 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.2% | 0.29 | .232 | .302 | .378 | .680 | .146 | 4.6 | .306 | -0.2 | 35 | -4.0 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 27.1% | 0.34 | .235 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .163 | 4.8 | .304 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 42 | -0.5 | .311 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 12.1% | 27.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .352 | .353 | .705 | .114 | 5.7 | .330 | 0.2 | 25 | -2.2 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .644 | .182 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 28.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .290 | .407 | .697 | .193 | 6.7 | .274 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 18 | -1.4 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | NCAA | 7.8% | 29.7% | 0.26 | .298 | .375 | .509 | .884 | .211 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.7 | .392 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | NCAA | 13.2% | 12.5% | 1.06 | .366 | .460 | .525 | .985 | .160 | 6.4 | .399 | 0.6 | 66 | 13.9 | .441 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | NCAA | 15.9% | 15.2% | 1.05 | .347 | .464 | .581 | 1.044 | .233 | 5.0 | .383 | -0.9 | 70 | 18.3 | .462 | 135 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | 19.5% | 15.6% | 1.25 | .271 | .429 | .542 | .971 | .271 | 4.8 | .273 | -0.1 | 16 | 6.8 | .450 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 12.6% | 18.0% | 0.70 | .338 | .437 | .578 | 1.015 | .240 | 6.7 | .391 | 0.2 | 41 | 19.0 | .462 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 12.1% | 28.2% | 0.43 | .263 | .366 | .470 | .836 | .207 | 4.5 | .348 | -1.4 | 49 | 13.5 | .378 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.3% | 0.50 | .291 | .393 | .511 | .904 | .220 | 5.5 | .366 | -1.2 | 89 | 32.5 | .410 | 160 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 13.8% | 17.5% | 0.79 | .364 | .475 | .591 | 1.066 | .227 | 6.2 | .451 | -0.3 | 19 | 9.7 | .478 | 210 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 11.4% | 27.3% | 0.42 | .283 | .367 | .526 | .893 | .243 | 5.1 | .358 | -0.7 | 50 | 12.4 | .390 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 11.9% | 25.2% | 0.47 | .300 | .390 | .539 | .930 | .240 | 5.4 | .380 | -1.0 | 69 | 22.0 | .409 | 151 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 7.1% | 2.00 | .333 | .429 | .583 | 1.012 | .250 | 6.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.2 | .440 | 164 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8.0% | 27.5% | 0.29 | .220 | .292 | .415 | .707 | .195 | 6.8 | .280 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 15 | -0.8 | .306 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14.3% | 22.4% | 0.64 | .244 | .367 | .488 | .855 | .244 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.5 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.3% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .246 | .324 | .422 | .746 | .176 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 47 | 3.5 | .325 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.1% | 27.1% | 0.33 | .238 | .315 | .407 | .722 | .169 | 4.7 | .305 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 31 | 0.4 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | 5.7 | .336 | -0.6 | 69 | 8.9 | .335 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | 5.7 | .336 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 49 | 6.4 | .335 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.7% | 27.5% | 0.32 | .232 | .308 | .392 | .700 | .159 | 5.4 | .302 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 37 | -1.9 | .306 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .231 | .302 | .380 | .683 | .149 | 4.5 | .303 | -0.3 | 35 | -3.7 | .299 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.2% | 0.29 | .232 | .302 | .378 | .680 | .146 | 4.6 | .306 | -0.2 | 35 | -4.0 | .298 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 27.1% | 0.34 | .235 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .163 | 4.8 | .304 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 42 | -0.5 | .311 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 12.1% | 27.1% | 0.44 | .240 | .352 | .353 | .705 | .114 | 5.7 | .330 | 0.2 | 25 | -2.2 | .330 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 8.0% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .182 | .280 | .364 | .644 | .182 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.6 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.0% | 28.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .290 | .407 | .697 | .193 | 6.7 | .274 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 18 | -1.4 | .303 | 94 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .225 | 40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 175 | 89.0 | 110.4 | 12.4 | 19 | 10.9% | 82 | 46.9% | .283 | .249 | .526 | .445 | .390 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 87 | 88.7 | 109.8 | 16.5 | 8 | 9.2% | 32 | 36.8% | .220 | .242 | .415 | .427 | .306 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 90.4 | 107.1 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 43.3% | .244 | .488 | .375 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 115 | 90.0 | 110.5 | 13.1 | 6 | 5.2% | 48 | 41.7% | .240 | .246 | .353 | .357 | .330 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 14 | 92.8 | 104.5 | 24.0 | 3 | 21.4% | 7 | 50.0% | .182 | .169 | .364 | .427 | .289 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 89.3 | 109.8 | 17.5 | 11 | 10.9% | 39 | 38.6% | .214 | .231 | .407 | .427 | .303 | .320 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 175 | 89.0 | 110.4 | 12.4 | 19 | 10.9% | 82 | 46.9% | .283 | .249 | .526 | .445 | .390 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 87 | 88.7 | 109.8 | 16.5 | 8 | 9.2% | 32 | 36.8% | .220 | .242 | .415 | .427 | .306 | .322 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 90.4 | 107.1 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 43.3% | .244 | .488 | .375 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 115 | 90.0 | 110.5 | 13.1 | 6 | 5.2% | 48 | 41.7% | .240 | .246 | .353 | .357 | .330 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 14 | 92.8 | 104.5 | 24.0 | 3 | 21.4% | 7 | 50.0% | .182 | .169 | .364 | .427 | .289 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 89.3 | 109.8 | 17.5 | 11 | 10.9% | 39 | 38.6% | .214 | .231 | .407 | .427 | .303 | .320 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 446 | 507 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 141 | 5 | 2 | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | .336 | -0.6 | .335 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 132 | 456 | 520 | 115 | 68 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 68 | 50 | 139 | 5 | 2 | 9.6% | 26.7% | 0.36 | .252 | .335 | .434 | .769 | .182 | .327 | -0.6 | .329 | 1.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 133 | 461 | 526 | 116 | 69 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 70 | 51 | 136 | 5 | 2 | 9.7% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .252 | .335 | .432 | .767 | .180 | .322 | -0.6 | .328 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 446 | 507 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 141 | 5 | 2 | 9.5% | 27.8% | 0.34 | .253 | .334 | .437 | .771 | .184 | .336 | -0.6 | .335 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 132 | 456 | 520 | 115 | 68 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 68 | 50 | 139 | 5 | 2 | 9.6% | 26.7% | 0.36 | .252 | .335 | .434 | .769 | .182 | .327 | -0.6 | .329 | 1.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 133 | 461 | 526 | 116 | 69 | 26 | 6 | 15 | 65 | 70 | 51 | 136 | 5 | 2 | 9.7% | 25.9% | 0.38 | .252 | .335 | .432 | .767 | .180 | .322 | -0.6 | .328 | 1.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1.37 | 6.3% | 54.2% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.07 | 26.4% | 38.0% | 35.5% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 41.0% | 27.9% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.5% | 36.9% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.04 | 26.0% | 37.7% | 36.3% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 43.9% | 25.2% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.16 | 28.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 47.2% | 26.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.15 | 29.6% | 37.6% | 32.7% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 44.3% | 28.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 32.2% | 29.9% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.56 | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 43.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.69 | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 49.6% | 20.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 23.0% | 36.0% | 41.0% | 2.4% | 12.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 57.4% | 33.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1.37 | 6.3% | 54.2% | 39.6% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.07 | 26.4% | 38.0% | 35.5% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 41.0% | 27.9% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.5% | 36.9% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.04 | 26.0% | 37.7% | 36.3% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 43.9% | 25.2% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1.13 | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.16 | 28.2% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 47.2% | 26.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.15 | 29.6% | 37.6% | 32.7% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 44.3% | 28.5% | 27.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 32.2% | 29.9% | 6.9% | 59.8% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1.56 | 23.3% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 43.3% | 13.3% | 43.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1.69 | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 49.6% | 20.0% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 23.0% | 36.0% | 41.0% | 2.4% | 12.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 57.4% | 33.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 26 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 154 | 274 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 266 | 418 | 684 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 63 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 448 | 749 | 1197 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 109 | 105 | 75 | 18 | 714 | 1167 | 1881 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 18 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 119 | 179 | 298 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 58 | 49 | 9 | 434 | 688 | 1122 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 85 | 74 | 67 | 14 | 553 | 867 | 1420 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 32 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 321 | 493 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 104 | 178 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 296 | 514 | 810 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 41 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 210 | 391 | 601 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 26 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 120 | 154 | 274 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 266 | 418 | 684 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 63 | 62 | 43 | 10 | 448 | 749 | 1197 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 109 | 105 | 75 | 18 | 714 | 1167 | 1881 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 18 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 119 | 179 | 298 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 67 | 58 | 49 | 9 | 434 | 688 | 1122 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 85 | 74 | 67 | 14 | 553 | 867 | 1420 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 32 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 321 | 493 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 14 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 74 | 104 | 178 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 296 | 514 | 810 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 70 | 108 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 41 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 210 | 391 | 601 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.36 | -2.40 | 2.76 | 3.09 | 0.31 | 0.96 | 2.18 | 3 | -0.08 | 0.46 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.16 | -0.20 | 0.03 | -0.88 | -0.09 | 1.21 | 3.43 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.29 | -0.44 | 0.72 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 1.10 | 2.54 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.65 | -2.84 | 3.49 | 3.38 | 0.33 | 0.98 | 2.27 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.77 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -0.20 | 0.03 | -0.88 | -0.09 | 1.21 | 3.43 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.36 | -2.40 | 2.76 | 3.09 | 0.31 | 0.96 | 2.18 | 3 | -0.08 | 0.46 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -0.16 | -0.20 | 0.03 | -0.88 | -0.09 | 1.21 | 3.43 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.29 | -0.44 | 0.72 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 1.10 | 2.54 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.65 | -2.84 | 3.49 | 3.38 | 0.33 | 0.98 | 2.27 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.77 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -0.20 | 0.03 | -0.88 | -0.09 | 1.21 | 3.43 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.06 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 32.6% | 93.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 92.7 | 19.5% | 82.9 | 9.9% | 80.7 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 12.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 92.7 | 19.5% | 82.9 | 9.9% | 80.7 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 12.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 35.5% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 90.0 | 4.1% | 86.8 | 8.5% | 93.2 | 20.9% | 85.2 | 5.7% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 82.0 | 14.4% | 87.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 32.0% | 94.3 | 12.9% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 87.4 | 18.0% | 93.2 | 12.4% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 80.6 | 15.2% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.2% | 93.7 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 4.8% | 84.8 | 11.9% | 92.2 | 22.3% | 83.8 | 7.0% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 39.8% | 94.8 | 4.6% | 87.8 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 11.1% | 93.6 | 18.5% | 83.3 | 6.5% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.3% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 89.7 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 9.0% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 84.9 | 5.8% | 80.5 | 3.3% | 82.5 | 14.1% | 87.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 32.6% | 93.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 92.7 | 19.5% | 82.9 | 9.9% | 80.7 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 12.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 32.6% | 93.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 92.7 | 19.5% | 82.9 | 9.9% | 80.7 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 12.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 35.5% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 90.0 | 4.1% | 86.8 | 8.5% | 93.2 | 20.9% | 85.2 | 5.7% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 82.0 | 14.4% | 87.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 32.0% | 94.3 | 12.9% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 87.4 | 18.0% | 93.2 | 12.4% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 80.6 | 15.2% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 33.2% | 93.7 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 4.8% | 84.8 | 11.9% | 92.2 | 22.3% | 83.8 | 7.0% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 39.8% | 94.8 | 4.6% | 87.8 | 2.8% | 87.8 | 11.1% | 93.6 | 18.5% | 83.3 | 6.5% | 79.7 | 3.7% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.3% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 89.7 | 3.8% | 86.9 | 9.0% | 93.3 | 20.5% | 84.9 | 5.8% | 80.5 | 3.3% | 82.5 | 14.1% | 87.0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | 4.4 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.61 | 11.55 | -0.95 | -4.20 | -1.06 | 1.92 | -2.72 | -1.77 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 2.9 | -1.3 | -1.67 | 0.70 | -0.42 | 3.40 | -3.30 | 29.30 | -4.63 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2.7 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -2.9 | 1.00 | -0.62 | 4.18 | 1.47 | 0.22 | -4.73 | -4.73 | -2.91 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -1.96 | -13.24 | -6.92 | -0.34 | -1.62 | 3.88 | -0.74 | 8.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.9 | 3.7 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.87 | 8.66 | -1.73 | -3.34 | -1.15 | 2.32 | -2.32 | -0.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | -1.1 | 4.4 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.61 | 11.55 | -0.95 | -4.20 | -1.06 | 1.92 | -2.72 | -1.77 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 2.9 | -1.3 | -1.67 | 0.70 | -0.42 | 3.40 | -3.30 | 29.30 | -4.63 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 2.7 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -2.9 | 1.00 | -0.62 | 4.18 | 1.47 | 0.22 | -4.73 | -4.73 | -2.91 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -1.96 | -13.24 | -6.92 | -0.34 | -1.62 | 3.88 | -0.74 | 8.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.9 | 3.7 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.87 | 8.66 | -1.73 | -3.34 | -1.15 | 2.32 | -2.32 | -0.07 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 41.6% | 77.2% | 40.3% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46.1% | 78.7% | 44.8% | 9.8% | 14.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 72.8% | 48.7% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.9% | 47.2% | 12.2% | 12.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 47.0% | 66.4% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 12.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26.9% | 71.8% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 84.4% | 73.2% | 46.1% | 43.6% | 12.7% | 13.3% | 26.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26.9% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 84.4% | 71.8% | 46.1% | 44.2% | 13.4% | 13.1% | 26.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 51.9% | 70.4% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 75.5% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 82.0% | 69.2% | 52.1% | 68.1% | 16.4% | 11.8% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.3% | 83.3% | 50.6% | 46.7% | 85.0% | 72.2% | 40.4% | 40.8% | 14.0% | 7.9% | 21.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 32.4% | 75.9% | 52.0% | 47.9% | 84.8% | 72.2% | 45.1% | 50.3% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 25.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 76.0% | 53.7% | 30.0% | 81.6% | 63.8% | 46.3% | 60.0% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 30.6% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 32.6% | 81.9% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 66.9% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 28.6% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 41.6% | 77.2% | 40.3% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 46.1% | 78.7% | 44.8% | 9.8% | 14.3% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 49.8% | 72.8% | 48.7% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.9% | 47.2% | 12.2% | 12.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 47.0% | 66.4% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 12.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 26.9% | 71.8% | 47.6% | 47.9% | 84.4% | 73.2% | 46.1% | 43.6% | 12.7% | 13.3% | 26.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 26.9% | 71.8% | 47.5% | 47.9% | 84.4% | 71.8% | 46.1% | 44.2% | 13.4% | 13.1% | 26.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 51.9% | 70.4% | 57.1% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 29.2% | 75.5% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 82.0% | 69.2% | 52.1% | 68.1% | 16.4% | 11.8% | 28.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 28.3% | 83.3% | 50.6% | 46.7% | 85.0% | 72.2% | 40.4% | 40.8% | 14.0% | 7.9% | 21.9% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 32.4% | 75.9% | 52.0% | 47.9% | 84.8% | 72.2% | 45.1% | 50.3% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 25.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 76.0% | 53.7% | 30.0% | 81.6% | 63.8% | 46.3% | 60.0% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 30.6% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 75.6% | 53.4% | 32.6% | 81.9% | 68.2% | 51.1% | 66.9% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 28.6% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 72.6% | 89.7% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 72.6% | 89.7% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 90.3% | 26.4% | 60.3% | 61.7% | 47.5% | 19.8% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 82.0% | 86.3% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 73.4% | 39.5% | 32.6% | 38.7% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 27.8% | 64.1% | 60.0% | 36.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 26.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.4% | 89.8% | 26.6% | 60.8% | 61.4% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 72.6% | 89.7% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 72.6% | 89.7% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 74.4% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 90.3% | 26.4% | 60.3% | 61.7% | 47.5% | 19.8% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 82.0% | 86.3% | 25.3% | 57.5% | 73.4% | 39.5% | 32.6% | 38.7% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 80.0% | 87.5% | 27.8% | 64.1% | 60.0% | 36.1% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 26.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.4% | 89.8% | 26.6% | 60.8% | 61.4% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 30 | 30 | 255.0 | 218 | 11 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1B | 53 | 52 | 464.2 | 380 | 19 | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 76 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 290.2 | 221 | 11 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 17 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 9 | 8 | 68.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 17 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 12 | 11 | 86.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 97.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 22 | 19 | 176.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29 | 26 | 205.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 33 | 29 | 234.0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 29 | 26 | 205.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 38 | 33 | 267.0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A | 1B | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1B | 30 | 30 | 255.0 | 218 | 11 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1B | 53 | 52 | 464.2 | 380 | 19 | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 97.0 | 76 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 290.2 | 221 | 11 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 17 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 1B | 9 | 8 | 68.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 17 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .980 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | LF | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | LF | 12 | 11 | 86.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 97.1 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | RF | 22 | 19 | 176.0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29 | 26 | 205.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 112.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 33 | 29 | 234.0 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 29 | 26 | 205.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 62.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 38 | 33 | 267.0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 205.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 234.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 205.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 62.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 267.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 205.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 234.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 205.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 62.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 267.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 205.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 234.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 205.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 62.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 267.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 33.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | RF | 205.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 234.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | OF | 205.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 62.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 267.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

