Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Yariel Rodríguez
Toronto Blue Jays (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 165
DOB: 3/10/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 23 | 10 | 97 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| IP | 23.0 | 9.1 | 169.0 |
| K% | 23.8% | 13.3% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 38.4% | |
| ERA | 4.11 | 7.71 | 4.05 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 7.17 | 4.52 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:40%
FS:24%
FA:21%
SI:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (NPB) Feb'24 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
| Contract | 5 yr, $32M (2024-27) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $6.40M |
| Options | 2028 player option |
| Notes | Team has $10M club option if player option declined |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2029
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays outrighted Rodriguez to Triple-A Buffalo on Friday. (6/12/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
RG
2/28/25
RG
8/23/24
RG
7/26/24
RG
6/20/24
RG
4/22/24
RG
4/17/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 23 | 10 | 97 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| IP | 23.0 | 9.1 | 169.0 |
| K% | 23.8% | 13.3% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 38.4% | |
| ERA | 4.11 | 7.71 | 4.05 |
| FIP | 4.28 | 7.17 | 4.52 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:40%
FS:24%
FA:21%
SI:15%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (NPB) Feb'24 |
| Birthplace: | Cuba |
| Contract | 5 yr, $32M (2024-27) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $6.40M |
| Options | 2028 player option |
| Notes | Team has $10M club option if player option declined |
Service Time
2.000MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2029
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays outrighted Rodriguez to Triple-A Buffalo on Friday. (6/12/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
RG
2/28/25
RG
8/23/24
RG
7/26/24
RG
6/20/24
RG
4/22/24
RG
4/17/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 59.0 | 10.22 | 3.20 | 0.61 | .305 | 65.3% | 56.0% | 9.3% | 4.27 | 2.89 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 61.2 | 8.90 | 5.55 | 1.17 | .294 | 79.7% | 58.1% | 17.0% | 3.65 | 4.60 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.88 | 2.96 | 0.00 | .235 | 83.3% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 1.15 | 1.74 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.1 | 14.61 | 5.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 84.6% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.33 | 2.89 | 2.39 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 6.94 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 86.2 | 8.83 | 4.15 | 1.14 | .275 | 69.9% | 37.4% | 11.1% | 4.47 | 3.91 | 4.34 | 4.42 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 6.52 | 3.72 | .360 | 69.4% | 51.7% | 36.4% | 9.31 | 9.01 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 73.0 | 8.14 | 4.19 | 0.99 | .228 | 81.2% | 39.7% | 10.4% | 95.7 | 3.08 | 4.17 | 4.40 | 4.60 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | 93.8% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 16.64 | 9.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .692 | 46.2% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 21.00 | 4.32 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.18 | 4.06 | 1.16 | .284 | 72.7% | 4.11 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.37 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .291 | 73.9% | 41.2% | 3.90 | 4.03 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 73.0 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.99 | 4.19 | 1.10 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.04 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.06 | .267 | 71.6% | 4.22 | 4.47 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.84 | 4.68 | 1.06 | .275 | 71.1% | 4.33 | 4.46 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.73 | 4.13 | 1.15 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.24 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 15.2 | 14.94 | 6.89 | 0.00 | .286 | 76.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.87 | 3.55 | 2.66 | 3.35 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 6.75 | 1.93 | .345 | 52.3% | 38.7% | 15.4% | 95.8 | 7.71 | 7.41 | 7.17 | 6.49 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 11 | 2 | 97 | 22 | 169.0 | 8.36 | 4.31 | 1.12 | .260 | 72.9% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 4.05 | 4.19 | 4.52 | 4.61 | 0.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | 93.8% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 16.64 | 9.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 59.0 | 10.22 | 3.20 | 0.61 | .305 | 65.3% | 56.0% | 9.3% | 4.27 | 2.89 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 61.2 | 8.90 | 5.55 | 1.17 | .294 | 79.7% | 58.1% | 17.0% | 3.65 | 4.60 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 54.2 | 9.88 | 2.96 | 0.00 | .235 | 83.3% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 1.15 | 1.74 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.1 | 14.61 | 5.75 | 0.00 | .300 | 84.6% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 1.33 | 2.89 | 2.39 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 20.0% | 1.80 | 6.94 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 86.2 | 8.83 | 4.15 | 1.14 | .275 | 69.9% | 37.4% | 11.1% | 4.47 | 3.91 | 4.34 | 4.42 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 6.52 | 3.72 | .360 | 69.4% | 51.7% | 36.4% | 9.31 | 9.01 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 73.0 | 8.14 | 4.19 | 0.99 | .228 | 81.2% | 39.7% | 10.4% | 95.7 | 3.08 | 4.17 | 4.40 | 4.60 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | 93.8% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 16.64 | 9.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .692 | 46.2% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 21.00 | 4.32 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.18 | 4.06 | 1.16 | .284 | 72.7% | 4.11 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.37 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .291 | 73.9% | 41.2% | 3.90 | 4.03 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 7 | 73.0 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 1.23 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.99 | 4.19 | 1.10 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.04 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.06 | .267 | 71.6% | 4.22 | 4.47 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.84 | 4.68 | 1.06 | .275 | 71.1% | 4.33 | 4.46 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.73 | 4.13 | 1.15 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.24 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 15.2 | 14.94 | 6.89 | 0.00 | .286 | 76.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.87 | 3.55 | 2.66 | 3.35 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 6.75 | 1.93 | .345 | 52.3% | 38.7% | 15.4% | 95.8 | 7.71 | 7.41 | 7.17 | 6.49 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 11 | 2 | 97 | 22 | 169.0 | 8.36 | 4.31 | 1.12 | .260 | 72.9% | 38.4% | 11.1% | 95.7 | 4.05 | 4.19 | 4.52 | 4.61 | 0.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | 93.8% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 10.13 | 16.64 | 9.78 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 4 | 4.27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 248 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 4 | 3.65 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 275 | 56 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 6 | 2 | 1.15 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 54.2 | 218 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.33 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 87 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 8 | 4.47 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 368 | 74 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 85 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.08 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 73.0 | 298 | 50 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 66 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 313 | 63 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 108 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 109 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.33 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 110 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 98 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.87 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 11 | 4.05 | 97 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 169.0 | 711 | 136 | 83 | 76 | 21 | 81 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 157 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 3 | 4 | 4.27 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 248 | 50 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 1 | 4 | 3.65 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 275 | 56 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 6 | 2 | 1.15 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 54.2 | 218 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.33 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 87 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 8 | 4.47 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 368 | 74 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 85 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.08 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 73.0 | 298 | 50 | 26 | 25 | 8 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 66 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 21.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.90 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 24 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.32 | 51 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 73.0 | 313 | 63 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 73 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 99 | 20 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.04 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 108 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.22 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 109 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.33 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 110 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.0 | 98 | 21 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.87 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 11 | 4.05 | 97 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 169.0 | 711 | 136 | 83 | 76 | 21 | 81 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 157 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 10.22 | 3.20 | 3.19 | 0.61 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.5% | .225 | 1.20 | .305 | 65.3% | 119 | 81 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 8.90 | 5.55 | 1.61 | 1.17 | 22.2% | 13.8% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.52 | .294 | 79.7% | 108 | 138 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 9.88 | 2.96 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.3% | .163 | 0.91 | .235 | 83.3% | 37 | 56 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 14.61 | 5.75 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 37.9% | 14.9% | 23.0% | .164 | 1.23 | .300 | 84.6% | 29 | 51 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .133 | 1.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 39 | 154 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.83 | 4.15 | 2.13 | 1.14 | 23.1% | 10.9% | 12.2% | .228 | 1.32 | .275 | 69.9% | 112 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10.24 | 6.52 | 1.57 | 3.72 | 23.4% | 14.9% | 8.5% | .325 | 2.07 | .360 | 69.4% | 192 | 188 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.14 | 4.19 | 1.94 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 11.4% | 10.7% | .194 | 1.15 | .228 | 81.2% | 76 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .200 | 2.25 | .000 | 93.8% | 248 | 401 | 16.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 18.2% | 4.5% | .500 | 4.33 | .692 | 46.2% | 429 | 89 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 4.06 | 2.26 | 1.16 | 23.8% | 10.5% | 13.3% | .232 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.37 | 3.81 | 2.46 | 1.09 | 24.3% | 9.9% | 14.4% | .234 | 1.32 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.99 | 4.19 | 2.14 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.33 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.89 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 11.9% | 10.6% | .221 | 1.34 | .267 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.84 | 4.68 | 1.89 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 11.9% | 10.6% | .226 | 1.37 | .275 | 71.1% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.73 | 4.13 | 2.11 | 1.15 | 22.7% | 10.7% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.35 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14.94 | 6.89 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 38.8% | 17.9% | 20.9% | .148 | 1.28 | .286 | 76.2% | 62 | 56 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5.79 | 6.75 | 0.86 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 15.6% | -2.2% | .324 | 2.04 | .345 | 52.3% | 187 | 171 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.36 | 4.31 | 1.94 | 1.12 | 22.1% | 11.4% | 10.7% | .219 | 1.28 | .260 | 72.9% | 100 | 109 | 4.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .200 | 2.25 | .000 | 93.8% | 248 | 401 | 16.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 10.22 | 3.20 | 3.19 | 0.61 | 27.0% | 8.5% | 18.5% | .225 | 1.20 | .305 | 65.3% | 119 | 81 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 8.90 | 5.55 | 1.61 | 1.17 | 22.2% | 13.8% | 8.4% | .241 | 1.52 | .294 | 79.7% | 108 | 138 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 9.88 | 2.96 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.3% | .163 | 0.91 | .235 | 83.3% | 37 | 56 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 14.61 | 5.75 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 37.9% | 14.9% | 23.0% | .164 | 1.23 | .300 | 84.6% | 29 | 51 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .133 | 1.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 39 | 154 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.83 | 4.15 | 2.13 | 1.14 | 23.1% | 10.9% | 12.2% | .228 | 1.32 | .275 | 69.9% | 112 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 10.24 | 6.52 | 1.57 | 3.72 | 23.4% | 14.9% | 8.5% | .325 | 2.07 | .360 | 69.4% | 192 | 188 | 9.01 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.14 | 4.19 | 1.94 | 0.99 | 22.1% | 11.4% | 10.7% | .194 | 1.15 | .228 | 81.2% | 76 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .200 | 2.25 | .000 | 93.8% | 248 | 401 | 16.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 18.2% | 4.5% | .500 | 4.33 | .692 | 46.2% | 429 | 89 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 4.06 | 2.26 | 1.16 | 23.8% | 10.5% | 13.3% | .232 | 1.33 | .284 | 72.7% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.37 | 3.81 | 2.46 | 1.09 | 24.3% | 9.9% | 14.4% | .234 | 1.32 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.99 | 4.19 | 2.14 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 10.8% | 12.4% | .229 | 1.33 | .280 | 72.7% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.78 | 4.64 | 1.89 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 11.9% | 10.6% | .221 | 1.34 | .267 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.84 | 4.68 | 1.89 | 1.06 | 22.5% | 11.9% | 10.6% | .226 | 1.37 | .275 | 71.1% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.73 | 4.13 | 2.11 | 1.15 | 22.7% | 10.7% | 11.9% | .237 | 1.35 | .286 | 71.3% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14.94 | 6.89 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 38.8% | 17.9% | 20.9% | .148 | 1.28 | .286 | 76.2% | 62 | 56 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 5.79 | 6.75 | 0.86 | 1.93 | 13.3% | 15.6% | -2.2% | .324 | 2.04 | .345 | 52.3% | 187 | 171 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.36 | 4.31 | 1.94 | 1.12 | 22.1% | 11.4% | 10.7% | .219 | 1.28 | .260 | 72.9% | 100 | 109 | 4.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.38 | 13.50 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .200 | 2.25 | .000 | 93.8% | 248 | 401 | 16.64 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 40 | 89.2 | 110.0 | 14.5 | 1 | 2.5% | 13 | 32.5% | 1.33 | 2.89 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 240 | 87.8 | 111.6 | 16.8 | 15 | 6.3% | 89 | 37.1% | 4.47 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 192 | 86.4 | 109.3 | 15.8 | 18 | 9.4% | 69 | 35.9% | 3.08 | 4.17 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13 | 84.9 | 110.2 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | 21.00 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 87.6 | 110.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 3.6% | 10 | 35.7% | 2.87 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 87.2 | 110.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 12.9% | 10 | 32.3% | 7.71 | 7.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 87.2 | 111.6 | 16.4 | 37 | 8.0% | 168 | 36.3% | 4.05 | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 40 | 89.2 | 110.0 | 14.5 | 1 | 2.5% | 13 | 32.5% | 1.33 | 2.89 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 240 | 87.8 | 111.6 | 16.8 | 15 | 6.3% | 89 | 37.1% | 4.47 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 192 | 86.4 | 109.3 | 15.8 | 18 | 9.4% | 69 | 35.9% | 3.08 | 4.17 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13 | 84.9 | 110.2 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | 21.00 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 87.6 | 110.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 3.6% | 10 | 35.7% | 2.87 | 3.55 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 87.2 | 110.1 | 16.2 | 4 | 12.9% | 10 | 32.3% | 7.71 | 7.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 87.2 | 111.6 | 16.4 | 37 | 8.0% | 168 | 36.3% | 4.05 | 4.19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 603 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.4 | 29.5% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 445 | 71.4 | 22.0% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 22.5% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 72.7 | 37.1% | 7.4 | 30.2% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 12.9% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 54.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1110 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 22.7% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 603 | 71.8 | 24.7% | 7.4 | 29.5% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 9.3% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 49.1% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 445 | 71.4 | 22.0% | 7.3 | 29.9% | 22.5% | 14.1% | 10.6% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 72.7 | 37.1% | 7.4 | 30.2% | 25.8% | 15.1% | 12.9% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 54.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1110 | 71.7 | 24.3% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 22.7% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 7 | 73.0 | 63 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 35 | 73 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 7 | 68.3 | 59 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 32 | 67 | 8.83 | 4.22 | 2.09 | 1.19 | .229 | 1.33 | .275 | 72.7% | 4.22 | 4.47 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 7 | 64.7 | 56 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 63 | 8.76 | 4.31 | 2.03 | 1.11 | .229 | 1.34 | .276 | 71.2% | 4.31 | 4.42 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 7 | 73.0 | 63 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 35 | 73 | 9.00 | 4.32 | 2.09 | 1.23 | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 71.4% | 4.32 | 4.52 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 48 | 7 | 68.3 | 59 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 32 | 67 | 8.83 | 4.22 | 2.09 | 1.19 | .229 | 1.33 | .275 | 72.7% | 4.22 | 4.47 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 7 | 64.7 | 56 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 31 | 63 | 8.76 | 4.31 | 2.03 | 1.11 | .229 | 1.34 | .276 | 71.2% | 4.31 | 4.42 | 0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 1.95 | 15.3% | 56.0% | 28.7% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 24.8% | 43.1% | 32.0% | 31.0% | 52.9% | 16.1% | 78 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 2.06 | 13.8% | 58.1% | 28.1% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 41.2% | 31.2% | 27.6% | 27.1% | 50.6% | 22.4% | 109 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 2.50 | 14.5% | 61.1% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 39.3% | 28.9% | 30.4% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 72 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.23 | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 131 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.90 | 21.0% | 37.4% | 41.6% | 16.2% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 33.9% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 54.4% | 27.2% | 4.46 | 108 | 4.42 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.97 | 19.6% | 39.7% | 40.7% | 13.0% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 38.0% | 27.6% | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 4.27 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 237 | 9.78 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 125 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 70 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.92 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 5.96 | 157 | 6.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 20.3% | 38.4% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 19.5% | 53.5% | 27.1% | 4.46 | 112 | 4.61 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 237 | 9.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 1.95 | 15.3% | 56.0% | 28.7% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 24.8% | 43.1% | 32.0% | 31.0% | 52.9% | 16.1% | 78 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 2.06 | 13.8% | 58.1% | 28.1% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 41.2% | 31.2% | 27.6% | 27.1% | 50.6% | 22.4% | 109 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 2.50 | 14.5% | 61.1% | 24.4% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 39.3% | 28.9% | 30.4% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 72 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 1.23 | 25.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 131 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.90 | 21.0% | 37.4% | 41.6% | 16.2% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 33.9% | 26.8% | 18.4% | 54.4% | 27.2% | 4.46 | 108 | 4.42 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.36 | 10.3% | 51.7% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.97 | 19.6% | 39.7% | 40.7% | 13.0% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 38.0% | 27.6% | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 4.27 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 237 | 9.78 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 125 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 70 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.92 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 5.96 | 157 | 6.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 20.3% | 38.4% | 41.3% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 35.7% | 27.1% | 19.5% | 53.5% | 27.1% | 4.46 | 112 | 4.61 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 237 | 9.78 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 84 | 43 | 23 | 5 | 386 | 610 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 97 | 47 | 23 | 6 | 485 | 692 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 80 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 328 | 552 | 880 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 147 | 237 | 384 | 89.2 | 14.5 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 99 | 50 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 572 | 930 | 1502 | 87.8 | 16.8 | 15 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 110 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 77 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 475 | 685 | 1160 | 86.4 | 15.8 | 18 | 9.4% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 84.9 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 24 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 25 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 26 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 128 | 165 | 293 | 87.6 | 5.9 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 98 | 172 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 4 | 12.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 176 | 189 | 93 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 1121 | 1713 | 2834 | 87.2 | 16.4 | 37 | 8.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 84 | 43 | 23 | 5 | 386 | 610 | 996 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 97 | 47 | 23 | 6 | 485 | 692 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 80 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 328 | 552 | 880 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 147 | 237 | 384 | 89.2 | 14.5 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 30 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 99 | 50 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 572 | 930 | 1502 | 87.8 | 16.8 | 15 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 79 | 110 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 77 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 475 | 685 | 1160 | 86.4 | 15.8 | 18 | 9.4% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 84.9 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 24 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 25 | 15 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 26 | 16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 128 | 165 | 293 | 87.6 | 5.9 | 1 | 3.6% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 12 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74 | 98 | 172 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 4 | 12.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 176 | 189 | 93 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 1121 | 1713 | 2834 | 87.2 | 16.4 | 37 | 8.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 58 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.06 | -6.33 | 6.27 | -2.72 | -0.25 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 21 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.13 | -4.05 | 6.18 | 17.21 | 1.74 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 49 | 1.53 | 0.54 | 23 | 4 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.10 | -1.85 | -0.21 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.56 | -1.01 | 0.45 | -5.33 | -0.54 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 8 | -0.48 | -0.52 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | -11.39 | 12.90 | 9.17 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 1.12 | 78 | 0.76 | 0.80 | 24 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.10 | -1.85 | -0.21 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.06 | -6.33 | 6.27 | -2.72 | -0.25 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 21 | -0.28 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.13 | -4.05 | 6.18 | 17.21 | 1.74 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 49 | 1.53 | 0.54 | 23 | 4 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.10 | -1.85 | -0.21 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.56 | -1.01 | 0.45 | -5.33 | -0.54 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.55 | 8 | -0.48 | -0.52 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | -11.39 | 12.90 | 9.17 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 1.12 | 78 | 0.76 | 0.80 | 24 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.04 | 0.10 | -1.85 | -0.21 | 0.40 | 0.11 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 41.7% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 88.1 | 5.2% | 93.3 | 29.7% | 83.5 | 15.1% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 40.9% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 88.9 | 10.8% | 93.4 | 28.2% | 84.6 | 10.5% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 40.8% | 95.7 | 11.9% | 89.3 | 5.8% | 95.6 | 41.4% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 32.1% | 93.6 | 23.1% | 88.1 | 10.3% | 93.9 | 34.6% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25.3% | 94.8 | 29.7% | 87.3 | 5.1% | 95.2 | 39.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 20.9% | 95.6 | 24.4% | 88.2 | 15.1% | 95.7 | 39.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 89.0 | 9.0% | 94.2 | 34.3% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 41.7% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 88.1 | 5.2% | 93.3 | 29.7% | 83.5 | 15.1% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 40.9% | 93.9 | 9.6% | 88.9 | 10.8% | 93.4 | 28.2% | 84.6 | 10.5% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 40.8% | 95.7 | 11.9% | 89.3 | 5.8% | 95.6 | 41.4% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 32.1% | 93.6 | 23.1% | 88.1 | 10.3% | 93.9 | 34.6% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25.3% | 94.8 | 29.7% | 87.3 | 5.1% | 95.2 | 39.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 20.9% | 95.6 | 24.4% | 88.2 | 15.1% | 95.7 | 39.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 89.0 | 9.0% | 94.2 | 34.3% | 85.2 | 5.5% | 78.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.8 | -1.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | -4.5 | -0.12 | -1.17 | 2.98 | 0.67 | -2.85 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | 12.1 | 0.28 | -0.57 | -2.38 | 2.51 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -1.0 | -1.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -4.05 | -5.71 | -16.67 | -0.35 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.2 | 2.7 | -1.7 | 3.2 | 0.24 | 3.05 | -11.46 | 2.70 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -3.65 | -7.11 | -1.04 | 1.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -5.5 | 2.9 | 15.9 | -4.5 | -0.07 | -1.68 | 1.15 | 1.63 | -2.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.8 | -1.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | -4.5 | -0.12 | -1.17 | 2.98 | 0.67 | -2.85 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 1.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | 12.1 | 0.28 | -0.57 | -2.38 | 2.51 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -1.0 | -1.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -4.05 | -5.71 | -16.67 | -0.35 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0.2 | 2.7 | -1.7 | 3.2 | 0.24 | 3.05 | -11.46 | 2.70 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | -3.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -3.65 | -7.11 | -1.04 | 1.46 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.7 | -5.5 | 2.9 | 15.9 | -4.5 | -0.07 | -1.68 | 1.15 | 1.63 | -2.85 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 53.2% | 9.9% | 19.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 52.4% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 51.8% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.1% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 38.0% | 85.6% | 70.1% | 48.2% | 50.6% | 12.0% | 21.6% | 33.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 40.7% | 72.7% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.4% | 66.3% | 45.4% | 57.0% | 85.9% | 76.5% | 46.3% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 42.9% | 75.3% | 48.9% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.2% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 81.1% | 74.5% | 46.0% | 53.7% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.8% | 69.7% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 95.7% | 83.9% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.6% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 21.3% | 70.3% | 49.5% | 39.6% | 46.3% | 19.1% | 18.4% | 37.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.4% | 64.9% | 40.1% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 40.0% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 66.6% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 84.3% | 76.2% | 46.0% | 54.0% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 26.0% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | 53.2% | 9.9% | 19.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | 52.4% | 8.8% | 18.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | 51.8% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 29.1% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 25.1% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 38.0% | 85.6% | 70.1% | 48.2% | 50.6% | 12.0% | 21.6% | 33.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 40.7% | 72.7% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.4% | 66.3% | 45.4% | 57.0% | 85.9% | 76.5% | 46.3% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.2% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 42.9% | 75.3% | 48.9% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 67.2% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 81.1% | 74.5% | 46.0% | 53.7% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 25.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.8% | 69.7% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 95.7% | 83.9% | 42.3% | 27.3% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.2% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 26.6% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 21.3% | 70.3% | 49.5% | 39.6% | 46.3% | 19.1% | 18.4% | 37.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21.4% | 64.9% | 40.1% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 85.5% | 43.0% | 40.0% | 5.8% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 66.6% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 84.3% | 76.2% | 46.0% | 54.0% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 26.0% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 58.9% | 91.1% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 68.7% | 37.8% | 27.3% | 37.0% | 25.8% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 74.1% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 50.5% | 73.7% | 43.6% | 23.4% | 55.4% | 23.6% | 5.0% | 28.6% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75.5% | 85.4% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 73.2% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 7.4% | 27.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 57.1% | 81.3% | 19.1% | 43.2% | 47.1% | 40.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 78.8% | 92.3% | 19.2% | 47.2% | 88.2% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 62.5% | 25.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.9% | 87.2% | 23.2% | 51.1% | 74.3% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 53.7% | 23.5% | 6.1% | 26.3% | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 58.9% | 91.1% | 24.7% | 46.2% | 68.7% | 37.8% | 27.3% | 37.0% | 25.8% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 74.1% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 50.5% | 73.7% | 43.6% | 23.4% | 55.4% | 23.6% | 5.0% | 28.6% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 75.5% | 85.4% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 73.2% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 7.4% | 27.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 57.1% | 81.3% | 19.1% | 43.2% | 47.1% | 40.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 78.8% | 92.3% | 19.2% | 47.2% | 88.2% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 62.5% | 25.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.9% | 87.2% | 23.2% | 51.1% | 74.3% | 42.4% | 22.4% | 53.7% | 23.5% | 6.1% | 26.3% | 11.0% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | P | 11 | 10 | 59.0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | P | 12 | 11 | 61.7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 54.7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 86.2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 66 | 1 | 73.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 22 | 169.0 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .962 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHU | NPB | P | 11 | 10 | 59.0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHU | NPB | P | 12 | 11 | 61.7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHU | NPB | P | 56 | 0 | 54.7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 86.2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 66 | 1 | 73.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 15.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 22 | 169.0 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | .962 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

