Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Quinn Mathews
St. Louis CardinalsP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 188
DOB: 10/4/2000
(26 years, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| GS | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| IP | 40.0 | 49.1 | 49.1 |
| K% | 20.7% | 21.8% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 40.7% | 40.7% | |
| ERA | 4.31 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
SL:22%
CH:16%
CU:13%
SI:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Mathews (2-4) took the loss against the Brewers on Saturday, allowing three runs on five hits and two walks while striking out seven across five innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
8/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| GS | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| IP | 40.0 | 49.1 | 49.1 |
| K% | 20.7% | 21.8% | 21.8% |
| BB% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 40.7% | 40.7% | |
| ERA | 4.31 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 3.83 | 3.83 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
SL:22%
CH:16%
CU:13%
SI:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Mathews (2-4) took the loss against the Brewers on Saturday, allowing three runs on five hits and two walks while striking out seven across five innings. (9/26/2026)
RG
8/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 66.2 | 8.10 | 4.46 | 1.22 | .286 | 58.0% | 6.08 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 99.1 | 10.06 | 4.44 | 0.36 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.08 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 124.2 | 11.41 | 2.89 | 0.87 | .333 | 70.9% | 3.75 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 15.26 | 3.23 | 0.59 | .235 | 86.2% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 1.47 | 1.95 | 2.19 | 1.66 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 43.2 | 11.95 | 1.85 | 0.41 | .237 | 68.2% | 47.4% | 5.4% | 2.68 | 2.34 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 12.04 | 2.58 | 0.52 | .276 | 75.8% | 40.9% | 7.1% | 2.41 | 2.51 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .405 | 65.4% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 6.48 | 4.66 | 4.23 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.1 | 12.68 | 3.08 | 0.50 | .275 | 73.3% | 46.9% | 8.2% | 2.76 | 2.93 | 2.59 | 2.72 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 0.88 | 1.23 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 10.24 | 7.09 | 0.57 | .302 | 75.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 3.93 | 4.99 | 4.51 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 99.0 | 10.45 | 6.73 | 0.55 | .302 | 75.9% | 48.1% | 8.1% | 3.73 | 4.90 | 4.30 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .250 | 70.5% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 4.09 | 4.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.23 | 4.58 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.31 | 4.52 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 46.0 | 7.68 | 4.42 | 1.06 | .293 | 72.9% | 45.2% | 4.27 | 4.56 | 4.62 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 101.3 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.07 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.07 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 7.96 | 5.38 | 1.01 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.42 | 4.75 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.38 | 4.62 | 1.09 | .300 | 70.8% | 4.55 | 4.54 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.0 | 10.91 | 5.55 | 1.18 | .226 | 78.1% | 46.8% | 17.8% | 3.27 | 4.23 | 4.77 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 3.65 | 0.91 | .309 | 77.4% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 93.5 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 3.83 | 4.13 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 149.0 | 8.51 | 4.64 | 1.00 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.18 | 4.35 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 3.65 | 0.91 | .309 | 77.4% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 93.5 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 3.83 | 4.13 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 66.2 | 8.10 | 4.46 | 1.22 | .286 | 58.0% | 6.08 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 9 | 99.1 | 10.06 | 4.44 | 0.36 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.08 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 124.2 | 11.41 | 2.89 | 0.87 | .333 | 70.9% | 3.75 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 15.26 | 3.23 | 0.59 | .235 | 86.2% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 1.47 | 1.95 | 2.19 | 1.66 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 43.2 | 11.95 | 1.85 | 0.41 | .237 | 68.2% | 47.4% | 5.4% | 2.68 | 2.34 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 12.04 | 2.58 | 0.52 | .276 | 75.8% | 40.9% | 7.1% | 2.41 | 2.51 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 11.88 | 7.56 | 0.54 | .405 | 65.4% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 6.48 | 4.66 | 4.23 | 4.53 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.1 | 12.68 | 3.08 | 0.50 | .275 | 73.3% | 46.9% | 8.2% | 2.76 | 2.93 | 2.59 | 2.72 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.43 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 0.88 | 1.23 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 10.24 | 7.09 | 0.57 | .302 | 75.4% | 47.2% | 8.2% | 3.93 | 4.99 | 4.51 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 99.0 | 10.45 | 6.73 | 0.55 | .302 | 75.9% | 48.1% | 8.1% | 3.73 | 4.90 | 4.30 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.23 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 5.73 | 0.82 | .250 | 70.5% | 43.5% | 12.5% | 4.09 | 4.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.23 | 4.58 | 1.06 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.31 | 4.52 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 46.0 | 7.68 | 4.42 | 1.06 | .293 | 72.9% | 45.2% | 4.27 | 4.56 | 4.62 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 101.3 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.07 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.07 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 7.96 | 5.38 | 1.01 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.42 | 4.75 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.0 | 8.38 | 4.62 | 1.09 | .300 | 70.8% | 4.55 | 4.54 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 99.0 | 10.91 | 5.55 | 1.18 | .226 | 78.1% | 46.8% | 17.8% | 3.27 | 4.23 | 4.77 | 4.40 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 3.65 | 0.91 | .309 | 77.4% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 93.5 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 3.83 | 4.13 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 149.0 | 8.51 | 4.64 | 1.00 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.18 | 4.35 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 8.39 | 3.65 | 0.91 | .309 | 77.4% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 93.5 | 3.83 | 3.84 | 3.83 | 4.13 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 6.08 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 299 | 63 | 51 | 45 | 9 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 60 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 3.08 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 99.1 | 422 | 77 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 111 | ||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 10 | 4 | 3.75 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 528 | 116 | 59 | 52 | 12 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 158 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 3 | 1 | 1.47 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 117 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 167 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 207 | 35 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.48 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 570 | 91 | 48 | 44 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 202 | |
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4 | 7 | 3.93 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 422 | 76 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.73 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 440 | 79 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 178 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.27 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 39 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.35 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 101.3 | 450 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 152 | 31 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 182 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3.27 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 411 | 61 | 42 | 36 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 9 | 4.18 | 38 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 149.0 | 656 | 138 | 75 | 69 | 17 | 77 | 7 | 141 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 6.08 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 299 | 63 | 51 | 45 | 9 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 60 | ||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 3.08 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 99.1 | 422 | 77 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 49 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 111 | ||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 10 | 4 | 3.75 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 528 | 116 | 59 | 52 | 12 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 158 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 3 | 1 | 1.47 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 117 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 2.68 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 167 | 24 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2024 | STL | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 207 | 35 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 6.48 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 143.1 | 570 | 91 | 48 | 44 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 202 | |
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4 | 7 | 3.93 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 422 | 76 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 107 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 3.73 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 440 | 79 | 44 | 41 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.09 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.0 | 51 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.31 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 178 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.27 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 39 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.35 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 101.3 | 450 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 152 | 31 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 182 | 38 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 36 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 180 | 39 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 38 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3.27 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 411 | 61 | 42 | 36 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 9 | 4.18 | 38 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 149.0 | 656 | 138 | 75 | 69 | 17 | 77 | 7 | 141 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.83 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 8.10 | 4.46 | 1.82 | 1.22 | 20.1% | 11.0% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.44 | .286 | 58.0% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 10.06 | 4.44 | 2.27 | 0.36 | 26.3% | 11.6% | 14.7% | .209 | 1.27 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 11.41 | 2.89 | 3.95 | 0.87 | 29.9% | 7.6% | 22.3% | .241 | 1.25 | .333 | 70.9% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 15.26 | 3.23 | 4.73 | 0.59 | 44.4% | 9.4% | 35.0% | .133 | 0.82 | .235 | 86.2% | 37 | 55 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 11.95 | 1.85 | 6.44 | 0.41 | 34.7% | 5.4% | 29.3% | .157 | 0.76 | .237 | 68.2% | 66 | 58 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 12.04 | 2.58 | 4.67 | 0.52 | 33.8% | 7.2% | 26.6% | .185 | 0.96 | .276 | 75.8% | 57 | 59 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 11.88 | 7.56 | 1.57 | 0.54 | 27.8% | 17.7% | 10.1% | .277 | 1.92 | .405 | 65.4% | 133 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 12.68 | 3.08 | 4.12 | 0.50 | 35.4% | 8.6% | 26.8% | .178 | 0.98 | .275 | 73.3% | 64 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -10 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 0.88 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 10.24 | 7.09 | 1.45 | 0.57 | 25.4% | 17.5% | 7.8% | .220 | 1.60 | .302 | 75.4% | 84 | 96 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 10.45 | 6.73 | 1.55 | 0.55 | 26.1% | 16.8% | 9.3% | .218 | 1.55 | .302 | 75.9% | 79 | 91 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .357 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.09 | 5.73 | 2.29 | 0.82 | 31.4% | 13.7% | 17.6% | .171 | 1.27 | .250 | 70.5% | 85 | 94 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.23 | 4.58 | 1.80 | 1.06 | 20.7% | 11.5% | 9.2% | .244 | 1.45 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.68 | 4.42 | 1.74 | 1.06 | 19.4% | 11.2% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.46 | .293 | 72.9% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | 22.4% | 12.0% | 10.4% | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | 22.4% | 12.0% | 10.4% | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.96 | 5.38 | 1.48 | 1.01 | 19.7% | 13.3% | 6.4% | .243 | 1.53 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.38 | 4.62 | 1.81 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 11.5% | 9.4% | .250 | 1.48 | .300 | 70.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 10.91 | 5.55 | 1.97 | 1.18 | 29.2% | 14.8% | 14.4% | .177 | 1.23 | .226 | 78.1% | 67 | 98 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 8.39 | 3.65 | 2.30 | 0.91 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .253 | 1.38 | .309 | 77.4% | 93 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.51 | 4.64 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 21.5% | 11.8% | 9.8% | .241 | 1.44 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.39 | 3.65 | 2.30 | 0.91 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .253 | 1.38 | .309 | 77.4% | 93 | 93 | 3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | STAN | NCAA | 8.10 | 4.46 | 1.82 | 1.22 | 20.1% | 11.0% | 9.0% | .244 | 1.44 | .286 | 58.0% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | STAN | NCAA | 10.06 | 4.44 | 2.27 | 0.36 | 26.3% | 11.6% | 14.7% | .209 | 1.27 | .287 | 74.8% | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | STAN | NCAA | 11.41 | 2.89 | 3.95 | 0.87 | 29.9% | 7.6% | 22.3% | .241 | 1.25 | .333 | 70.9% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 15.26 | 3.23 | 4.73 | 0.59 | 44.4% | 9.4% | 35.0% | .133 | 0.82 | .235 | 86.2% | 37 | 55 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 11.95 | 1.85 | 6.44 | 0.41 | 34.7% | 5.4% | 29.3% | .157 | 0.76 | .237 | 68.2% | 66 | 58 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 12.04 | 2.58 | 4.67 | 0.52 | 33.8% | 7.2% | 26.6% | .185 | 0.96 | .276 | 75.8% | 57 | 59 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 11.88 | 7.56 | 1.57 | 0.54 | 27.8% | 17.7% | 10.1% | .277 | 1.92 | .405 | 65.4% | 133 | 87 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 12.68 | 3.08 | 4.12 | 0.50 | 35.4% | 8.6% | 26.8% | .178 | 0.98 | .275 | 73.3% | 64 | 61 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -10 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .182 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 21 | 0.88 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 10.24 | 7.09 | 1.45 | 0.57 | 25.4% | 17.5% | 7.8% | .220 | 1.60 | .302 | 75.4% | 84 | 96 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 10.45 | 6.73 | 1.55 | 0.55 | 26.1% | 16.8% | 9.3% | .218 | 1.55 | .302 | 75.9% | 79 | 91 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .357 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.09 | 5.73 | 2.29 | 0.82 | 31.4% | 13.7% | 17.6% | .171 | 1.27 | .250 | 70.5% | 85 | 94 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.23 | 4.58 | 1.80 | 1.06 | 20.7% | 11.5% | 9.2% | .244 | 1.45 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.68 | 4.42 | 1.74 | 1.06 | 19.4% | 11.2% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.46 | .293 | 72.9% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | 22.4% | 12.0% | 10.4% | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | 22.4% | 12.0% | 10.4% | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.96 | 5.38 | 1.48 | 1.01 | 19.7% | 13.3% | 6.4% | .243 | 1.53 | .288 | 72.6% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.38 | 4.62 | 1.81 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 11.5% | 9.4% | .250 | 1.48 | .300 | 70.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 10.91 | 5.55 | 1.97 | 1.18 | 29.2% | 14.8% | 14.4% | .177 | 1.23 | .226 | 78.1% | 67 | 98 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 8.39 | 3.65 | 2.30 | 0.91 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .253 | 1.38 | .309 | 77.4% | 93 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.51 | 4.64 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 21.5% | 11.8% | 9.8% | .241 | 1.44 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.39 | 3.65 | 2.30 | 0.91 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .253 | 1.38 | .309 | 77.4% | 93 | 93 | 3.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 43 | 86.8 | 105.9 | 9.7 | 1 | 2.3% | 13 | 30.2% | 6.48 | 4.66 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 238 | 88.5 | 112.8 | 11.1 | 17 | 7.1% | 88 | 37.0% | 3.93 | 4.99 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 25 | 84.7 | 106.3 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | 4.09 | ||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 225 | 85.9 | 110.9 | 11.4 | 17 | 7.6% | 71 | 31.6% | 3.27 | 4.23 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 144 | 89.1 | 111.6 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 36.8% | 3.83 | 3.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 89.1 | 111.6 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 36.8% | 3.83 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 43 | 86.8 | 105.9 | 9.7 | 1 | 2.3% | 13 | 30.2% | 6.48 | 4.66 | |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 238 | 88.5 | 112.8 | 11.1 | 17 | 7.1% | 88 | 37.0% | 3.93 | 4.99 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 25 | 84.7 | 106.3 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | 4.09 | ||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 225 | 85.9 | 110.9 | 11.4 | 17 | 7.6% | 71 | 31.6% | 3.27 | 4.23 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 144 | 89.1 | 111.6 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 36.8% | 3.83 | 3.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 144 | 89.1 | 111.6 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | 53 | 36.8% | 3.83 | 3.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 101.3 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 101 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 102.3 | 90 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 50 | 101 | 8.89 | 4.40 | 2.02 | 0.97 | .230 | 1.37 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.13 | 4.20 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 104.3 | 91 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 49 | 103 | 8.89 | 4.23 | 2.10 | 0.86 | .230 | 1.34 | .286 | 72.2% | 3.97 | 3.99 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 101.3 | 92 | 53 | 49 | 12 | 54 | 101 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.07 | .236 | 1.44 | .289 | 72.0% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 102.3 | 90 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 50 | 101 | 8.89 | 4.40 | 2.02 | 0.97 | .230 | 1.37 | .283 | 72.2% | 4.13 | 4.20 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 104.3 | 91 | 49 | 46 | 10 | 49 | 103 | 8.89 | 4.23 | 2.10 | 0.86 | .230 | 1.34 | .286 | 72.2% | 3.97 | 3.99 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 3.44 | 21.6% | 60.8% | 17.6% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 49.1% | 20.8% | 30.2% | 41 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.22 | 13.7% | 47.4% | 38.9% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 47.4% | 23.2% | 29.5% | 66 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 1.12 | 22.6% | 40.9% | 36.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.90 | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.45 | 20.8% | 46.9% | 32.3% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 30.5% | 65 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -10 | -0.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 29 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.49 | 21.2% | 47.2% | 31.6% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 107 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.57 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.7% | 23.0% | 8.1% | 48.8% | 27.8% | 23.4% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 70 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 98 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.41 | 20.0% | 46.8% | 33.2% | 26.0% | 17.8% | 41.0% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 91 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 29.9% | 26.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 4.34 | 98 | 4.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 29.9% | 26.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 4.34 | 98 | 4.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 3.44 | 21.6% | 60.8% | 17.6% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 49.1% | 20.8% | 30.2% | 41 | 1.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 1.22 | 13.7% | 47.4% | 38.9% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 47.4% | 23.2% | 29.5% | 66 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 1.12 | 22.6% | 40.9% | 36.5% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.90 | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 44.2% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 1.45 | 20.8% | 46.9% | 32.3% | 24.5% | 8.2% | 45.0% | 24.4% | 30.5% | 65 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -10 | -0.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 29 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.49 | 21.2% | 47.2% | 31.6% | 23.3% | 8.2% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 23.1% | 107 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.57 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.7% | 23.0% | 8.1% | 48.8% | 27.8% | 23.4% | 102 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 70 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 98 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 1.41 | 20.0% | 46.8% | 33.2% | 26.0% | 17.8% | 41.0% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 91 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 29.9% | 26.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 4.34 | 98 | 4.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 21.4% | 40.7% | 37.9% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 29.9% | 26.4% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 4.34 | 98 | 4.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 31 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 179 | 315 | 494 | 81.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 45 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 206 | 424 | 630 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 47 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 295 | 540 | 835 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 19 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 142 | 190 | 332 | 86.8 | 9.7 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 142 | 98 | 63 | 24 | 822 | 1469 | 2291 | 84.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 85.5 | -11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 109 | 73 | 49 | 17 | 763 | 963 | 1726 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 17 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 74 | 51 | 17 | 778 | 1008 | 1786 | 88.4 | 10.5 | 17 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 62 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 112 | 203 | 84.7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 63 | 48 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 103 | 73 | 44 | 19 | 671 | 983 | 1654 | 85.9 | 11.4 | 17 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 89.1 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 89.1 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 31 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 179 | 315 | 494 | 81.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 45 | 37 | 13 | 7 | 206 | 424 | 630 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 47 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 295 | 540 | 835 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 19 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 142 | 190 | 332 | 86.8 | 9.7 | 1 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 142 | 98 | 63 | 24 | 822 | 1469 | 2291 | 84.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 2.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 85.5 | -11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 109 | 73 | 49 | 17 | 763 | 963 | 1726 | 88.5 | 11.1 | 17 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 116 | 74 | 51 | 17 | 778 | 1008 | 1786 | 88.4 | 10.5 | 17 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 62 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 112 | 203 | 84.7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 63 | 48 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 103 | 73 | 44 | 19 | 671 | 983 | 1654 | 85.9 | 11.4 | 17 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 89.1 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 53 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 89.1 | 14.7 | 7 | 4.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 39.7% | 94.8 | 15.9% | 94.3 | 12.5% | 84.9 | 12.3% | 76.3 | 19.7% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 42.8% | 94.0 | 3.6% | 93.7 | 33.1% | 85.5 | 3.0% | 76.9 | 17.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 41.0% | 94.5 | 10.4% | 94.2 | 21.7% | 85.3 | 8.2% | 76.4 | 18.7% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 55.6% | 94.0 | 4.4% | 93.0 | 20.0% | 86.1 | 8.9% | 75.9 | 11.1% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 40.3% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 92.7 | 23.9% | 85.1 | 9.4% | 76.0 | 21.3% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 40.7% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 92.7 | 23.8% | 85.1 | 9.4% | 76.0 | 21.1% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 43.3% | 94.4 | 7.9% | 94.5 | 21.7% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 76.7 | 19.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 40.8% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 93.6 | 23.0% | 85.2 | 10.3% | 75.9 | 15.7% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 38.6% | 93.4 | 9.6% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 84.8 | 13.4% | 75.8 | 15.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.6% | 93.4 | 9.6% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 84.8 | 13.4% | 75.8 | 15.9% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 39.7% | 94.8 | 15.9% | 94.3 | 12.5% | 84.9 | 12.3% | 76.3 | 19.7% | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 42.8% | 94.0 | 3.6% | 93.7 | 33.1% | 85.5 | 3.0% | 76.9 | 17.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 41.0% | 94.5 | 10.4% | 94.2 | 21.7% | 85.3 | 8.2% | 76.4 | 18.7% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 55.6% | 94.0 | 4.4% | 93.0 | 20.0% | 86.1 | 8.9% | 75.9 | 11.1% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 40.3% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 92.7 | 23.9% | 85.1 | 9.4% | 76.0 | 21.3% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 40.7% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 92.7 | 23.8% | 85.1 | 9.4% | 76.0 | 21.1% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 43.3% | 94.4 | 7.9% | 94.5 | 21.7% | 86.6 | 7.4% | 76.7 | 19.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 40.8% | 93.8 | 10.2% | 93.6 | 23.0% | 85.2 | 10.3% | 75.9 | 15.7% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 38.6% | 93.4 | 9.6% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 84.8 | 13.4% | 75.8 | 15.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.6% | 93.4 | 9.6% | 92.9 | 22.5% | 84.8 | 13.4% | 75.8 | 15.9% | 83.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 25.9% | 63.8% | 44.5% | 38.6% | 69.6% | 58.2% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 18.6% | 19.2% | 37.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 49.8% | 65.9% | 56.3% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 49.2% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 15.2% | 15.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24.7% | 63.8% | 41.0% | 52.1% | 77.3% | 68.4% | 41.6% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 25.4% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 44.8% | 72.8% | 65.9% | 44.7% | 53.5% | 16.1% | 16.8% | 32.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 93.3% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 28.6% | 70.8% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 88.2% | 73.9% | 53.3% | 54.5% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25.1% | 64.5% | 41.9% | 47.2% | 76.2% | 66.3% | 42.6% | 41.5% | 14.1% | 13.7% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 25.1% | 64.7% | 42.6% | 46.9% | 76.6% | 65.7% | 42.9% | 42.0% | 14.6% | 13.7% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 49.5% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23.7% | 69.4% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 81.4% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 37.3% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 26.5% | 58.5% | 40.8% | 48.1% | 83.6% | 70.8% | 44.6% | 46.5% | 11.9% | 18.4% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25.6% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 25.9% | 63.8% | 44.5% | 38.6% | 69.6% | 58.2% | 47.1% | 59.0% | 18.6% | 19.2% | 37.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | 49.8% | 65.9% | 56.3% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | 49.2% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 15.2% | 15.3% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24.7% | 63.8% | 41.0% | 52.1% | 77.3% | 68.4% | 41.6% | 49.4% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 25.4% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 44.8% | 72.8% | 65.9% | 44.7% | 53.5% | 16.1% | 16.8% | 32.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | 93.3% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 28.6% | 70.8% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 88.2% | 73.9% | 53.3% | 54.5% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 28.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25.1% | 64.5% | 41.9% | 47.2% | 76.2% | 66.3% | 42.6% | 41.5% | 14.1% | 13.7% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 25.1% | 64.7% | 42.6% | 46.9% | 76.6% | 65.7% | 42.9% | 42.0% | 14.6% | 13.7% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 49.5% | 59.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23.7% | 69.4% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 81.4% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 37.3% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 26.5% | 58.5% | 40.8% | 48.1% | 83.6% | 70.8% | 44.6% | 46.5% | 11.9% | 18.4% | 30.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 25.6% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 66.9% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 87.1% | 76.6% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.8% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 66.4% | 76.5% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 52.6% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 19.0% | 48.6% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 20.7% | 35.3% | 24.7% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 68.1% | 80.2% | 24.7% | 47.3% | 59.7% | 42.1% | 21.9% | 29.7% | 22.6% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | STL | A | 86.7% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 71.9% | 82.3% | 22.7% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 36.4% | 23.5% | 38.9% | 26.6% | 7.3% | 5.6% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 72.5% | 82.4% | 23.0% | 49.9% | 65.2% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 38.2% | 26.3% | 7.5% | 5.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 62.1% | 85.5% | 23.6% | 49.6% | 72.3% | 40.5% | 21.2% | 34.8% | 25.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68.0% | 89.7% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.0% | 89.7% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 66.4% | 76.5% | 29.3% | 46.2% | 52.6% | 40.6% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 19.0% | 48.6% | 67.6% | 44.0% | 20.7% | 35.3% | 24.7% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MiLB | 68.1% | 80.2% | 24.7% | 47.3% | 59.7% | 42.1% | 21.9% | 29.7% | 22.6% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | STL | A | 86.7% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 71.9% | 82.3% | 22.7% | 50.2% | 64.8% | 36.4% | 23.5% | 38.9% | 26.6% | 7.3% | 5.6% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 72.5% | 82.4% | 23.0% | 49.9% | 65.2% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 38.2% | 26.3% | 7.5% | 5.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 62.1% | 85.5% | 23.6% | 49.6% | 72.3% | 40.5% | 21.2% | 34.8% | 25.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68.0% | 89.7% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.0% | 89.7% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 76.3% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 42.0% | 21.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 43.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 99.0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | P | 6 | 6 | 30.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 43.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 99.0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 9 | 9 | 49.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

