Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Zac Thornton
New York MetsP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 170
DOB: 1/17/2002
(24 years, 9 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 15 |
| GS | 15 | 15 |
| IP | 84.1 | 84.1 |
| K% | 18.7% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 37.2% | 37.2% |
| ERA | 3.42 | 3.42 |
| FIP | 4.51 | 4.51 |
| WAR | 0.7 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:32%
FA:25%
SL:24%
SI:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Thornton (5-6) took the loss Thursday against the Rangers, allowing two runs on four hits and a walk across five innings. He struck out four. (9/24/2026)
RG
7/16/26
FG
2/19/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 15 |
| GS | 15 | 15 |
| IP | 84.1 | 84.1 |
| K% | 18.7% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.3% |
| GB% | 37.2% | 37.2% |
| ERA | 3.42 | 3.42 |
| FIP | 4.51 | 4.51 |
| WAR | 0.7 | 0.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:32%
FA:25%
SL:24%
SI:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Thornton (5-6) took the loss Thursday against the Rangers, allowing two runs on four hits and a walk across five innings. He struck out four. (9/24/2026)
RG
7/16/26
FG
2/19/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 88.1 | 9.27 | 1.83 | 1.43 | .343 | 79.9% | 3.87 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 3.51 | 0.66 | .346 | 65.8% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 4.39 | 5.50 | 4.48 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | .349 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 3.67 | 2.96 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 68.0 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .348 | 67.8% | 49.5% | 7.5% | 4.10 | 5.50 | 3.88 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.89 | 0.87 | 0.44 | .229 | 75.3% | 51.1% | 7.7% | 0.44 | 2.18 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.0 | 9.17 | 1.56 | 0.69 | .246 | 73.6% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 2.60 | 2.77 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.2 | 9.66 | 1.36 | 0.62 | .242 | 74.1% | 43.2% | 8.1% | 1.98 | 2.60 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.90 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.90 | 2.72 | 1.22 | .289 | 72.8% | 43.9% | 4.10 | 4.40 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 70.7 | 6.87 | 2.80 | 1.15 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.71 | 4.41 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.36 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .280 | 65.9% | 4.42 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.36 | .338 | 72.8% | 42.0% | 3.7% | 3.60 | 3.04 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 9.08 | 4.30 | 1.67 | .270 | 71.8% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 4.30 | 5.84 | 5.40 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 9.34 | 3.88 | 1.15 | .298 | 72.2% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 4.02 | 5.84 | 4.46 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 6.72 | 1.92 | 1.49 | .268 | 83.1% | 37.2% | 13.9% | 92.2 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 4.51 | 4.16 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 174.0 | 7.07 | 2.59 | 1.31 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.54 | 4.43 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 6.72 | 1.92 | 1.49 | .268 | 83.1% | 37.2% | 13.9% | 92.2 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 4.51 | 4.16 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 88.1 | 9.27 | 1.83 | 1.43 | .343 | 79.9% | 3.87 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 3.51 | 0.66 | .346 | 65.8% | 49.2% | 10.0% | 4.39 | 5.50 | 4.48 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 27.0 | 7.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | .349 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 4.3% | 3.67 | 2.96 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 68.0 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 0.53 | .348 | 67.8% | 49.5% | 7.5% | 4.10 | 5.50 | 3.88 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.2 | 10.89 | 0.87 | 0.44 | .229 | 75.3% | 51.1% | 7.7% | 0.44 | 2.18 | 2.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.0 | 9.17 | 1.56 | 0.69 | .246 | 73.6% | 40.3% | 8.2% | 2.60 | 2.77 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.2 | 9.66 | 1.36 | 0.62 | .242 | 74.1% | 43.2% | 8.1% | 1.98 | 2.60 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 2.90 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.90 | 2.72 | 1.22 | .289 | 72.8% | 43.9% | 4.10 | 4.40 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 70.7 | 6.87 | 2.80 | 1.15 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.71 | 4.41 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.36 | 2.76 | 1.17 | .280 | 65.9% | 4.42 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.36 | .338 | 72.8% | 42.0% | 3.7% | 3.60 | 3.04 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 9.08 | 4.30 | 1.67 | .270 | 71.8% | 43.4% | 17.9% | 4.30 | 5.84 | 5.40 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 9.34 | 3.88 | 1.15 | .298 | 72.2% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 4.02 | 5.84 | 4.46 | 4.73 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 6.72 | 1.92 | 1.49 | .268 | 83.1% | 37.2% | 13.9% | 92.2 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 4.51 | 4.16 | 0.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 174.0 | 7.07 | 2.59 | 1.31 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.54 | 4.43 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.1 | 6.72 | 1.92 | 1.49 | .268 | 83.1% | 37.2% | 13.9% | 92.2 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 4.51 | 4.16 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 3.87 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 375 | 99 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 91 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 4.39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 183 | 47 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 111 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.10 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68.0 | 294 | 77 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 78 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.60 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 196 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1.98 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 274 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.71 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 308 | 72 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 164 | 34 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.02 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 269 | 58 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.42 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 337 | 78 | 33 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 12 | 4.54 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 746 | 179 | 95 | 88 | 25 | 50 | 8 | 137 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.42 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 337 | 78 | 33 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 3.87 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 375 | 99 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 91 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 4.39 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 41.0 | 183 | 47 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.67 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 111 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.10 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 68.0 | 294 | 77 | 37 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 54 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.44 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 78 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.60 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 196 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 1.98 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.2 | 274 | 48 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.71 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 70.7 | 308 | 72 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 105 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 164 | 34 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.02 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 269 | 58 | 32 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.42 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 337 | 78 | 33 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 12 | 4.54 | 32 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 174.0 | 746 | 179 | 95 | 88 | 25 | 50 | 8 | 137 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.42 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 337 | 78 | 33 | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 9.27 | 1.83 | 5.06 | 1.43 | 24.3% | 4.8% | 19.5% | .280 | 1.32 | .343 | 79.9% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 7.02 | 3.51 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .290 | 1.54 | .346 | 65.8% | 106 | 108 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 7.33 | 0.67 | 11.00 | 0.33 | 19.8% | 1.8% | 18.0% | .283 | 1.19 | .349 | 71.4% | 95 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.53 | 18.4% | 6.1% | 12.2% | .287 | 1.40 | .348 | 67.8% | 102 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 10.89 | 0.87 | 12.50 | 0.44 | 32.1% | 2.6% | 29.5% | .162 | 0.68 | .229 | 75.3% | 12 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9.17 | 1.56 | 5.89 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 4.6% | 22.4% | .193 | 0.87 | .246 | 73.6% | 70 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.66 | 1.36 | 7.09 | 0.62 | 28.5% | 4.0% | 24.5% | .184 | 0.81 | .242 | 74.1% | 54 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 3.7% | 11.1% | .231 | 1.05 | .273 | 85.7% | 28 | 58 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.90 | 2.72 | 2.54 | 1.22 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.31 | .289 | 72.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 1.15 | 17.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | .256 | 1.33 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.36 | 2.76 | 2.31 | 1.17 | 17.7% | 7.7% | 10.0% | .252 | 1.22 | .280 | 65.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .250 | 1.32 | .338 | 72.8% | 79 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9.08 | 4.30 | 2.11 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.38 | .270 | 71.8% | 87 | 107 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.88 | 2.41 | 1.15 | 24.2% | 10.0% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.36 | .298 | 72.2% | 84 | 91 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.72 | 1.92 | 3.50 | 1.49 | 18.7% | 5.3% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.14 | .268 | 83.1% | 83 | 108 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.07 | 2.59 | 2.73 | 1.31 | 18.3% | 6.7% | 11.6% | .261 | 1.32 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.72 | 1.92 | 3.50 | 1.49 | 18.7% | 5.3% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.14 | .268 | 83.1% | 83 | 108 | 4.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | GCU | NCAA | 9.27 | 1.83 | 5.06 | 1.43 | 24.3% | 4.8% | 19.5% | .280 | 1.32 | .343 | 79.9% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 7.02 | 3.51 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .290 | 1.54 | .346 | 65.8% | 106 | 108 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 7.33 | 0.67 | 11.00 | 0.33 | 19.8% | 1.8% | 18.0% | .283 | 1.19 | .349 | 71.4% | 95 | 76 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.53 | 18.4% | 6.1% | 12.2% | .287 | 1.40 | .348 | 67.8% | 102 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 10.89 | 0.87 | 12.50 | 0.44 | 32.1% | 2.6% | 29.5% | .162 | 0.68 | .229 | 75.3% | 12 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9.17 | 1.56 | 5.89 | 0.69 | 27.0% | 4.6% | 22.4% | .193 | 0.87 | .246 | 73.6% | 70 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.66 | 1.36 | 7.09 | 0.62 | 28.5% | 4.0% | 24.5% | .184 | 0.81 | .242 | 74.1% | 54 | 71 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 3.7% | 11.1% | .231 | 1.05 | .273 | 85.7% | 28 | 58 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.90 | 2.72 | 2.54 | 1.22 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.9% | .257 | 1.31 | .289 | 72.8% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 1.15 | 17.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | .256 | 1.33 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.36 | 2.76 | 2.31 | 1.17 | 17.7% | 7.7% | 10.0% | .252 | 1.22 | .280 | 65.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | .250 | 1.32 | .338 | 72.8% | 79 | 67 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 9.08 | 4.30 | 2.11 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.38 | .270 | 71.8% | 87 | 107 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.34 | 3.88 | 2.41 | 1.15 | 24.2% | 10.0% | 14.1% | .241 | 1.36 | .298 | 72.2% | 84 | 91 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.72 | 1.92 | 3.50 | 1.49 | 18.7% | 5.3% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.14 | .268 | 83.1% | 83 | 108 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.07 | 2.59 | 2.73 | 1.31 | 18.3% | 6.7% | 11.6% | .261 | 1.32 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.72 | 1.92 | 3.50 | 1.49 | 18.7% | 5.3% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.14 | .268 | 83.1% | 83 | 108 | 4.51 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 70.7 | 72 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 22 | 54 | 6.87 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 1.15 | .256 | 1.33 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.71 | 4.41 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 89.3 | 88 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 26 | 68 | 6.85 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 1.01 | .250 | 1.28 | .285 | 68.0% | 4.33 | 4.14 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 103.0 | 98 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 30 | 80 | 6.99 | 2.62 | 2.67 | 0.96 | .246 | 1.24 | .282 | 68.4% | 4.19 | 4.05 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 70.7 | 72 | 40 | 37 | 9 | 22 | 54 | 6.87 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 1.15 | .256 | 1.33 | .289 | 66.3% | 4.71 | 4.41 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 89.3 | 88 | 46 | 43 | 10 | 26 | 68 | 6.85 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 1.01 | .250 | 1.28 | .285 | 68.0% | 4.33 | 4.14 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 103.0 | 98 | 51 | 48 | 11 | 30 | 80 | 6.99 | 2.62 | 2.67 | 0.96 | .246 | 1.24 | .282 | 68.4% | 4.19 | 4.05 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.10 | 27.3% | 49.2% | 23.4% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 39.7% | 28.2% | 32.1% | 107 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1.83 | 22.6% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.98 | 25.5% | 49.5% | 25.0% | 28.3% | 7.5% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 32.6% | 99 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.85 | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 58 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.06 | 21.7% | 40.3% | 38.0% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 70 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 93 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 4.39 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1.07 | 18.8% | 42.0% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 36.2% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 56.2% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.14 | 19.4% | 42.9% | 37.7% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 29.9% | 99 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.92 | 22.4% | 37.2% | 40.4% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 22.4% | 37.2% | 40.4% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 2.10 | 27.3% | 49.2% | 23.4% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 39.7% | 28.2% | 32.1% | 107 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 1.83 | 22.6% | 50.0% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.98 | 25.5% | 49.5% | 25.0% | 28.3% | 7.5% | 40.9% | 26.5% | 32.6% | 99 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 1.85 | 21.3% | 51.1% | 27.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% | 58 | 2.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.06 | 21.7% | 40.3% | 38.0% | 26.5% | 8.2% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 31.8% | 75 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 44.0% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 70 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1.83 | 22.7% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 93 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 43.9% | 36.0% | 4.39 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1.07 | 18.8% | 42.0% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 40.6% | 23.2% | 36.2% | 96 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.4% | 36.8% | 20.5% | 17.9% | 56.2% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1.14 | 19.4% | 42.9% | 37.7% | 21.2% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 29.9% | 99 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.92 | 22.4% | 37.2% | 40.4% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 22.4% | 37.2% | 40.4% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 4.3% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 39.5% | 21.3% | 13.0% | 51.4% | 35.6% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 63 | 30 | 35 | 7 | 249 | 441 | 690 | 87.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.8% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 42 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 114 | 270 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 105 | 53 | 54 | 15 | 363 | 711 | 1074 | 87.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 187 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 52 | 49 | 28 | 13 | 232 | 525 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 76 | 62 | 38 | 15 | 315 | 712 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 73 | 114 | 90.5 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 29 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 133 | 252 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 46 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 221 | 416 | 637 | 91.2 | 13.5 | 11 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 75 | 66 | 34 | 14 | 354 | 668 | 1022 | 91.2 | 13.5 | 11 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 93 | 101 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 410 | 849 | 1259 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 24 | 9.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 101 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 410 | 849 | 1259 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 24 | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 63 | 30 | 35 | 7 | 249 | 441 | 690 | 87.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.8% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 42 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 114 | 270 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 105 | 53 | 54 | 15 | 363 | 711 | 1074 | 87.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 0.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 187 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 52 | 49 | 28 | 13 | 232 | 525 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 76 | 62 | 38 | 15 | 315 | 712 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 73 | 114 | 90.5 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 29 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 133 | 252 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 46 | 39 | 21 | 8 | 221 | 416 | 637 | 91.2 | 13.5 | 11 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 75 | 66 | 34 | 14 | 354 | 668 | 1022 | 91.2 | 13.5 | 11 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 93 | 101 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 410 | 849 | 1259 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 24 | 9.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 101 | 56 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 410 | 849 | 1259 | 89.0 | 15.7 | 24 | 9.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 39.7% | 90.4 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 9.4% | 90.6 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 21.6% | 78.4 | 3.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 39.7% | 90.4 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 9.4% | 90.6 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 21.6% | 78.4 | 3.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22.8% | 91.1 | 34.2% | 91.5 | 33.3% | 84.5 | 5.3% | 78.6 | 4.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25.7% | 92.2 | 25.3% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 82.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 7.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25.7% | 92.2 | 25.3% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 82.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 7.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 25.5% | 92.3 | 31.7% | 88.5 | 11.1% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 81.6 | 3.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 92.3 | 31.7% | 88.5 | 11.1% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 81.6 | 3.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 39.7% | 90.4 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 9.4% | 90.6 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 21.6% | 78.4 | 3.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 39.7% | 90.4 | 0.5% | 85.2 | 9.4% | 90.6 | 25.5% | 84.8 | 21.6% | 78.4 | 3.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22.8% | 91.1 | 34.2% | 91.5 | 33.3% | 84.5 | 5.3% | 78.6 | 4.4% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 25.7% | 92.2 | 25.3% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 82.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 7.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 25.7% | 92.2 | 25.3% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 21.5% | 82.5 | 7.1% | 78.2 | 7.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 25.5% | 92.3 | 31.7% | 88.5 | 11.1% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 81.6 | 3.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 92.3 | 31.7% | 88.5 | 11.1% | 92.2 | 23.8% | 81.6 | 3.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 84.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 3.69 | -1.07 | 6.39 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -1.0 | -5.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.64 | -3.42 | 0.98 | 0.51 | 5.12 | 1.99 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -1.0 | -5.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.64 | -3.42 | 0.98 | 0.51 | 5.12 | 1.99 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 2.48 | -0.73 | -0.95 | -1.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 2.48 | -0.73 | -0.95 | -1.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 3.69 | -1.07 | 6.39 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | -1.0 | -5.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.64 | -3.42 | 0.98 | 0.51 | 5.12 | 1.99 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | -1.0 | -5.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | -0.64 | -3.42 | 0.98 | 0.51 | 5.12 | 1.99 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 2.48 | -0.73 | -0.95 | -1.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 3.1 | 3.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 2.48 | -0.73 | -0.95 | -1.27 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 26.9% | 69.7% | 48.1% | 59.0% | 87.5% | 78.9% | 50.1% | 44.8% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 56.3% | 82.9% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 13.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 26.9% | 69.7% | 51.0% | 59.0% | 87.5% | 80.5% | 50.1% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 51.9% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 17.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 53.6% | 74.9% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 14.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 53.2% | 75.8% | 52.9% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23.5% | 63.5% | 45.6% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 88.5% | 55.3% | 55.6% | 5.3% | 18.4% | 23.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 48.6% | 69.5% | 48.6% | 14.8% | 16.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27.3% | 65.3% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 89.7% | 79.5% | 51.2% | 58.5% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 27.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.3% | 65.3% | 47.5% | 54.1% | 89.7% | 75.7% | 51.2% | 54.6% | 11.5% | 17.7% | 29.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 70.6% | 89.3% | 83.5% | 50.4% | 65.6% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 70.6% | 89.3% | 83.5% | 50.4% | 65.6% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 17.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 26.9% | 69.7% | 48.1% | 59.0% | 87.5% | 78.9% | 50.1% | 44.8% | 10.1% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 56.3% | 82.9% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 13.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 26.9% | 69.7% | 51.0% | 59.0% | 87.5% | 80.5% | 50.1% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 51.9% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 17.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 53.6% | 74.9% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 14.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 53.2% | 75.8% | 52.9% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23.5% | 63.5% | 45.6% | 83.3% | 90.0% | 88.5% | 55.3% | 55.6% | 5.3% | 18.4% | 23.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 48.6% | 69.5% | 48.6% | 14.8% | 16.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27.3% | 65.3% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 89.7% | 79.5% | 51.2% | 58.5% | 9.6% | 18.4% | 27.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.3% | 65.3% | 47.5% | 54.1% | 89.7% | 75.7% | 51.2% | 54.6% | 11.5% | 17.7% | 29.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 70.6% | 89.3% | 83.5% | 50.4% | 65.6% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.7% | 70.8% | 51.9% | 70.6% | 89.3% | 83.5% | 50.4% | 65.6% | 8.6% | 15.3% | 23.9% | 17.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 78.5% | 88.0% | 30.9% | 50.2% | 77.6% | 40.2% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 78.5% | 88.0% | 30.9% | 50.2% | 77.6% | 40.2% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 70.0% | 91.6% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 25.7% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 70.0% | 91.6% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 25.7% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 72.7% | 91.4% | 29.1% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 58.9% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 91.4% | 29.1% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 58.9% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 25.0% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | A | 78.5% | 88.0% | 30.9% | 50.2% | 77.6% | 40.2% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 78.5% | 88.0% | 30.9% | 50.2% | 77.6% | 40.2% | 17.2% | 40.9% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 70.0% | 91.6% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 25.7% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 70.0% | 91.6% | 26.7% | 51.1% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 25.7% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 72.7% | 91.4% | 29.1% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 58.9% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 25.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 91.4% | 29.1% | 60.0% | 83.2% | 41.1% | 26.0% | 58.9% | 22.4% | 4.3% | 25.0% | 7.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

