Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Grant Taylor
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 5/20/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 79 | 60 | 96 |
| GS | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| IP | 91.0 | 84.0 | 120.2 |
| K% | 26.3% | 31.5% | 32.5% |
| BB% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 48.0% | 47.9% | |
| ERA | 3.45 | 2.25 | 3.06 |
| FIP | 3.31 | 2.77 | 2.36 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
CU:27%
SL:17%
SI:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: White Sox general manager Chris Getz said Tuesday that the team has yet to make a decision on whether to deploy Taylor as a starting pitcher or reliever next season, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (10/14/2026)
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 79 | 60 | 96 |
| GS | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| IP | 91.0 | 84.0 | 120.2 |
| K% | 26.3% | 31.5% | 32.5% |
| BB% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 48.0% | 47.9% | |
| ERA | 3.45 | 2.25 | 3.06 |
| FIP | 3.31 | 2.77 | 2.36 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
CU:27%
SL:17%
SI:12%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: White Sox general manager Chris Getz said Tuesday that the team has yet to make a decision on whether to deploy Taylor as a starting pitcher or reliever next season, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (10/14/2026)
RG
5/21/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .330 | 55.3% | 5.81 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .400 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 5.30 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 0.56 | 0.56 | .258 | 93.0% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 1.13 | 1.45 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 14.90 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .278 | 80.4% | 54.1% | 16.7% | 2.33 | 2.12 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .226 | 82.6% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 1.01 | 1.65 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 2 | 36.2 | 13.25 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .420 | 61.5% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 98.7 | 4.91 | 2.91 | 1.42 | 2.34 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .419 | 58.8% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.42 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 91.0 | 9.97 | 3.28 | 0.86 | .293 | 74.1% | 3.45 | 3.31 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 94.0 | 10.39 | 3.49 | 0.92 | .295 | 75.5% | 45.1% | 3.35 | 3.41 | 3.48 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 8 | 55.7 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 89.0 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 10.75 | 3.51 | 0.75 | .302 | 72.9% | 3.44 | 3.10 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 10.59 | 3.09 | 0.65 | .283 | 74.7% | 2.99 | 2.89 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 11.17 | 3.21 | 0.75 | .286 | 75.5% | 3.06 | 2.88 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 92.0 | 11.42 | 3.65 | 0.75 | .285 | 78.9% | 2.80 | 3.05 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 4 | 84.0 | 11.36 | 3.21 | 0.75 | .276 | 78.8% | 48.0% | 9.9% | 98.1 | 2.25 | 2.96 | 2.77 | 2.96 | 2.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .375 | 64.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.29 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 82 | 0 | 82.0 | 10.95 | 3.32 | 0.80 | .298 | 75.3% | 3.20 | 2.99 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 16 | 96 | 6 | 120.2 | 11.93 | 3.36 | 0.52 | .321 | 72.1% | 47.9% | 7.5% | 98.3 | 3.06 | 2.95 | 2.36 | 2.77 | 3.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .375 | 64.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.29 | 3.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 31.0 | 11.32 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .330 | 55.3% | 5.81 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .400 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 5.30 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 14.06 | 0.56 | 0.56 | .258 | 93.0% | 54.8% | 10.0% | 1.13 | 1.45 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 14.90 | 0.93 | 0.93 | .278 | 80.4% | 54.1% | 16.7% | 2.33 | 2.12 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 26.2 | 12.49 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .226 | 82.6% | 56.9% | 0.0% | 1.01 | 1.65 | 2.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 20.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.02 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 2 | 36.2 | 13.25 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .420 | 61.5% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 98.7 | 4.91 | 2.91 | 1.42 | 2.34 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .419 | 58.8% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.42 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 91.0 | 9.97 | 3.28 | 0.86 | .293 | 74.1% | 3.45 | 3.31 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 94.0 | 10.39 | 3.49 | 0.92 | .295 | 75.5% | 45.1% | 3.35 | 3.41 | 3.48 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 8 | 55.7 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 89.0 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 0.81 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 10.75 | 3.51 | 0.75 | .302 | 72.9% | 3.44 | 3.10 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 10.59 | 3.09 | 0.65 | .283 | 74.7% | 2.99 | 2.89 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 66 | 2 | 80.0 | 11.17 | 3.21 | 0.75 | .286 | 75.5% | 3.06 | 2.88 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 79 | 3 | 92.0 | 11.42 | 3.65 | 0.75 | .285 | 78.9% | 2.80 | 3.05 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 4 | 84.0 | 11.36 | 3.21 | 0.75 | .276 | 78.8% | 48.0% | 9.9% | 98.1 | 2.25 | 2.96 | 2.77 | 2.96 | 2.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .375 | 64.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.29 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 82 | 0 | 82.0 | 10.95 | 3.32 | 0.80 | .298 | 75.3% | 3.20 | 2.99 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 16 | 96 | 6 | 120.2 | 11.93 | 3.36 | 0.52 | .321 | 72.1% | 47.9% | 7.5% | 98.3 | 3.06 | 2.95 | 2.36 | 2.77 | 3.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .375 | 64.3% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 2.29 | 3.34 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 5.81 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 151 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 72 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 101 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 36.2 | 157 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 54 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.45 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 91.0 | 385 | 79 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.35 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 94.0 | 391 | 78 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 108 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.55 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 55.7 | 237 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.55 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 89.0 | 379 | 80 | 38 | 35 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.44 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 333 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 2.99 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 327 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 94 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 327 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 4 | 2.80 | 79 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 92.0 | 387 | 71 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 4 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2.25 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 84.0 | 336 | 60 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 106 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.20 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 82.0 | 341 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3.06 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 120.2 | 493 | 97 | 47 | 41 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 160 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 5.81 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 151 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 39 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 58 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 72 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.01 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 101 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 36.2 | 157 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 54 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 42 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.45 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 91.0 | 385 | 79 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.35 | 79 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 94.0 | 391 | 78 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 108 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.55 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 55.7 | 237 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 59 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.55 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 89.0 | 379 | 80 | 38 | 35 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.44 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 333 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 2.99 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 327 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 94 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 80.0 | 327 | 61 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 99 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 4 | 2.80 | 79 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 92.0 | 387 | 71 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 37 | 4 | 117 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2.25 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 84.0 | 336 | 60 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 106 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.20 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 82.0 | 341 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3.06 | 96 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 120.2 | 493 | 97 | 47 | 41 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 160 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 11.32 | 6.10 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 25.8% | 13.9% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.71 | .330 | 55.3% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | .231 | 1.20 | .400 | 38.5% | 147 | 95 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 14.06 | 0.56 | 25.00 | 0.56 | 43.1% | 1.7% | 41.4% | .158 | 0.63 | .258 | 93.0% | 29 | 38 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 14.90 | 0.93 | 16.00 | 0.93 | 44.4% | 2.8% | 41.7% | .171 | 0.72 | .278 | 80.4% | 49 | 48 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 12.49 | 3.71 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 10.9% | 25.7% | .133 | 0.86 | .226 | 82.6% | 28 | 46 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20.25 | 2.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 64.3% | 7.1% | 57.1% | .077 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 13.25 | 3.68 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 34.4% | 9.6% | 24.8% | .261 | 1.42 | .420 | 61.5% | 120 | 32 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.27 | 4.15 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .342 | 1.96 | .419 | 58.8% | 128 | 66 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.97 | 3.28 | 3.04 | 0.86 | 26.3% | 8.7% | 17.7% | .226 | 1.23 | .293 | 74.1% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.39 | 3.49 | 2.98 | 0.92 | 27.7% | 9.3% | 18.4% | .223 | 1.22 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | 24.9% | 8.0% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | 24.9% | 8.0% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.51 | 3.06 | 0.75 | 28.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | .221 | 1.22 | .302 | 72.9% | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.59 | 3.09 | 3.43 | 0.65 | 28.8% | 8.4% | 20.4% | .207 | 1.11 | .283 | 74.7% | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.17 | 3.21 | 3.48 | 0.75 | 30.4% | 8.8% | 21.7% | .206 | 1.12 | .286 | 75.5% | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.42 | 3.65 | 3.13 | 0.75 | 30.2% | 9.7% | 20.6% | .204 | 1.17 | .285 | 78.9% | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11.36 | 3.21 | 3.53 | 0.75 | 31.5% | 8.9% | 22.6% | .197 | 1.07 | .276 | 78.8% | 54 | 66 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.62 | .375 | 64.3% | 100 | 55 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.95 | 3.32 | 3.30 | 0.80 | 29.2% | 8.9% | 20.4% | .219 | 1.19 | .298 | 75.3% | 2.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.93 | 3.36 | 3.56 | 0.52 | 32.5% | 9.1% | 23.3% | .217 | 1.18 | .321 | 72.1% | 74 | 56 | 2.36 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.62 | .375 | 64.3% | 100 | 55 | 2.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LSU | NCAA | 11.32 | 6.10 | 1.86 | 0.87 | 25.8% | 13.9% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.71 | .330 | 55.3% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | .231 | 1.20 | .400 | 38.5% | 147 | 95 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 14.06 | 0.56 | 25.00 | 0.56 | 43.1% | 1.7% | 41.4% | .158 | 0.63 | .258 | 93.0% | 29 | 38 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 14.90 | 0.93 | 16.00 | 0.93 | 44.4% | 2.8% | 41.7% | .171 | 0.72 | .278 | 80.4% | 49 | 48 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 12.49 | 3.71 | 3.36 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 10.9% | 25.7% | .133 | 0.86 | .226 | 82.6% | 28 | 46 | 1.65 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20.25 | 2.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 64.3% | 7.1% | 57.1% | .077 | 0.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | -0.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 13.25 | 3.68 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 34.4% | 9.6% | 24.8% | .261 | 1.42 | .420 | 61.5% | 120 | 32 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.27 | 4.15 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .342 | 1.96 | .419 | 58.8% | 128 | 66 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.97 | 3.28 | 3.04 | 0.86 | 26.3% | 8.7% | 17.7% | .226 | 1.23 | .293 | 74.1% | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.39 | 3.49 | 2.98 | 0.92 | 27.7% | 9.3% | 18.4% | .223 | 1.22 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | 24.9% | 8.0% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | 24.9% | 8.0% | 16.9% | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.51 | 3.06 | 0.75 | 28.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | .221 | 1.22 | .302 | 72.9% | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.59 | 3.09 | 3.43 | 0.65 | 28.8% | 8.4% | 20.4% | .207 | 1.11 | .283 | 74.7% | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.17 | 3.21 | 3.48 | 0.75 | 30.4% | 8.8% | 21.7% | .206 | 1.12 | .286 | 75.5% | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.42 | 3.65 | 3.13 | 0.75 | 30.2% | 9.7% | 20.6% | .204 | 1.17 | .285 | 78.9% | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11.36 | 3.21 | 3.53 | 0.75 | 31.5% | 8.9% | 22.6% | .197 | 1.07 | .276 | 78.8% | 54 | 66 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.62 | .375 | 64.3% | 100 | 55 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.95 | 3.32 | 3.30 | 0.80 | 29.2% | 8.9% | 20.4% | .219 | 1.19 | .298 | 75.3% | 2.99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.93 | 3.36 | 3.56 | 0.52 | 32.5% | 9.1% | 23.3% | .217 | 1.18 | .321 | 72.1% | 74 | 56 | 2.36 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.42 | 5.19 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 12.5% | 15.0% | .257 | 1.62 | .375 | 64.3% | 100 | 55 | 2.29 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 8 | 55.7 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 59 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 8 | 59.0 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 62 | 9.46 | 2.90 | 3.26 | 0.76 | .227 | 1.20 | .290 | 71.9% | 3.51 | 3.10 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 8 | 62.7 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 9.47 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.72 | .224 | 1.18 | .288 | 71.6% | 3.44 | 3.02 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 8 | 55.7 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 19 | 59 | 9.53 | 3.07 | 3.11 | 0.81 | .229 | 1.24 | .292 | 72.6% | 3.55 | 3.21 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 8 | 59.0 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 19 | 62 | 9.46 | 2.90 | 3.26 | 0.76 | .227 | 1.20 | .290 | 71.9% | 3.51 | 3.10 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 8 | 62.7 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 9.47 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.72 | .224 | 1.18 | .288 | 71.6% | 3.44 | 3.02 | 1.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 36 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 32 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.67 | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 32 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2.07 | 15.7% | 56.9% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 60 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.82 | 26.2% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 42.0% | 28.4% | 12.5% | 47.7% | 39.8% | 2.65 | 55 | 2.34 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 109 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 45.1% | 34.8% | 3.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 16.2% | 48.0% | 35.9% | 5.6% | 9.9% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 35.7% | 26.1% | 11.6% | 56.3% | 32.2% | 2.83 | 71 | 2.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 3.53 | 81 | 3.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 19.1% | 47.9% | 33.0% | 5.4% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 37.6% | 26.8% | 11.8% | 53.7% | 34.5% | 2.77 | 67 | 2.77 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 3.53 | 81 | 3.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 36 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 32 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.67 | 13.5% | 54.1% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 39.5% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 32 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2.07 | 15.7% | 56.9% | 27.5% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 17.0% | 50.9% | 60 | 2.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.82 | 26.2% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 29.5% | 42.0% | 28.4% | 12.5% | 47.7% | 39.8% | 2.65 | 55 | 2.34 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 109 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 45.1% | 34.8% | 3.48 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 16.2% | 48.0% | 35.9% | 5.6% | 9.9% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 35.7% | 26.1% | 11.6% | 56.3% | 32.2% | 2.83 | 71 | 2.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 3.53 | 81 | 3.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.45 | 19.1% | 47.9% | 33.0% | 5.4% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 35.5% | 37.6% | 26.8% | 11.8% | 53.7% | 34.5% | 2.77 | 67 | 2.77 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.17 | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 3.53 | 81 | 3.34 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 159 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 92 | 201 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 29 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 156 | 242 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 40 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 208 | 402 | 610 | 90.5 | 11.3 | 5 | 5.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 61 | 97 | 158 | 91.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 110 | 85 | 49 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 95 | 58 | 46 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 91 | 57 | 47 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 95 | 71 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 446 | 887 | 1333 | 89.7 | 10.1 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 91 | 134 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 93 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 63 | 654 | 1289 | 1943 | 89.9 | 10.5 | 20 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 91 | 134 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 42 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 74 | 159 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 92 | 201 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 29 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 156 | 242 | 398 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 40 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 208 | 402 | 610 | 90.5 | 11.3 | 5 | 5.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 61 | 97 | 158 | 91.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 110 | 85 | 49 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 95 | 58 | 46 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 91 | 57 | 47 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 95 | 71 | 32 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 446 | 887 | 1333 | 89.7 | 10.1 | 15 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 91 | 134 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 93 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 63 | 654 | 1289 | 1943 | 89.9 | 10.5 | 20 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 91 | 134 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.78 | -4.19 | 4.98 | 0.93 | 0.09 | 1.74 | 1.53 | 1.63 | 1.96 | 26 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 15 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.57 | -7.61 | 10.18 | 19.06 | 1.94 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 39 | 1.95 | -0.32 | 23 | 7 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.04 | -0.82 | 0.86 | -2.07 | -0.21 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.36 | -11.80 | 15.16 | 19.98 | 2.03 | 1.63 | 1.52 | 1.61 | 1.74 | 65 | 2.35 | -0.29 | 38 | 16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | -0.82 | 0.86 | -2.07 | -0.21 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.78 | -4.19 | 4.98 | 0.93 | 0.09 | 1.74 | 1.53 | 1.63 | 1.96 | 26 | 0.40 | 0.05 | 15 | 9 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.57 | -7.61 | 10.18 | 19.06 | 1.94 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 1.60 | 1.59 | 39 | 1.95 | -0.32 | 23 | 7 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.04 | -0.82 | 0.86 | -2.07 | -0.21 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.36 | -11.80 | 15.16 | 19.98 | 2.03 | 1.63 | 1.52 | 1.61 | 1.74 | 65 | 2.35 | -0.29 | 38 | 16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.04 | -0.82 | 0.86 | -2.07 | -0.21 | 1.24 | 1.34 | 1.13 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.05 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 55.3% | 98.7 | 16.7% | 95.2 | 6.2% | 90.0 | 21.7% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 54.4% | 98.9 | 12.0% | 94.7 | 3.2% | 99.5 | 13.3% | 89.8 | 17.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 43.7% | 98.1 | 0.3% | 95.3 | 12.3% | 98.9 | 16.6% | 89.5 | 27.1% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.4% | 98.3 | 5.5% | 95.2 | 8.4% | 98.9 | 13.3% | 89.6 | 25.4% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 55.3% | 98.7 | 16.7% | 95.2 | 6.2% | 90.0 | 21.7% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 54.4% | 98.9 | 12.0% | 94.7 | 3.2% | 99.5 | 13.3% | 89.8 | 17.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 43.7% | 98.1 | 0.3% | 95.3 | 12.3% | 98.9 | 16.6% | 89.5 | 27.1% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.4% | 98.3 | 5.5% | 95.2 | 8.4% | 98.9 | 13.3% | 89.6 | 25.4% | 84.2 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 38.3% | 65.2% | 71.4% | 13.3% | 31.7% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 47.6% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 20.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 45.7% | 68.7% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 44.7% | 61.8% | 42.6% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 37.9% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 19.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27.3% | 63.5% | 47.6% | 42.5% | 81.6% | 71.7% | 56.2% | 59.2% | 13.4% | 17.9% | 31.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22.1% | 63.0% | 43.0% | 35.3% | 90.2% | 76.5% | 51.3% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 32.9% | 60.4% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 86.8% | 73.5% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 32.3% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 61.5% | 46.8% | 48.1% | 84.9% | 72.9% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 19.4% | 32.0% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 38.3% | 65.2% | 71.4% | 13.3% | 31.7% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 47.6% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 14.6% | 20.6% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 45.7% | 68.7% | 54.2% | 14.3% | 22.9% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 44.7% | 61.8% | 42.6% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 37.9% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 19.7% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27.3% | 63.5% | 47.6% | 42.5% | 81.6% | 71.7% | 56.2% | 59.2% | 13.4% | 17.9% | 31.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22.1% | 63.0% | 43.0% | 35.3% | 90.2% | 76.5% | 51.3% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 28.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 32.9% | 60.4% | 46.4% | 50.0% | 86.8% | 73.5% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 32.3% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 61.5% | 46.8% | 48.1% | 84.9% | 72.9% | 51.2% | 60.0% | 12.7% | 19.4% | 32.0% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 66.8% | 84.8% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 64.2% | 88.3% | 27.0% | 49.5% | 75.2% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 20.4% | 17.3% | 8.3% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.1% | 87.1% | 28.2% | 49.6% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 39.1% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 9.7% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 66.8% | 84.8% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 64.2% | 88.3% | 27.0% | 49.5% | 75.2% | 42.2% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 20.4% | 17.3% | 8.3% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.1% | 87.1% | 28.2% | 49.6% | 74.5% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 39.1% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 9.7% | 9.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

