Batting

Hyeseong Kim 김혜성
Los Angeles Dodgers2B/SS
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 175
DOB: 1/27/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 16 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 18 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .313 | .245 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 19 | 136 | 473 | 5 | 79 | 45 | 31 | 7.0% | 25.2% | .098 | .360 | .270 | .328 | .367 | .312 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 20 | 122 | 387 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 20 | 7.5% | 22.0% | .086 | .360 | .276 | .332 | .362 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 21 | 142 | 553 | 7 | 80 | 61 | 24 | 8.3% | 17.0% | .114 | .336 | .285 | .345 | .399 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 22 | 144 | 635 | 3 | 99 | 66 | 46 | 10.2% | 15.3% | .063 | .356 | .304 | .372 | .367 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 23 | 129 | 566 | 4 | 81 | 48 | 34 | 8.3% | 14.7% | .085 | .370 | .318 | .373 | .403 | .359 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 24 | 137 | 621 | 7 | 104 | 57 | 25 | 9.2% | 12.4% | .112 | .375 | .335 | .396 | .446 | .392 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 25 | 127 | 567 | 11 | 90 | 75 | 30 | 8.3% | 10.9% | .132 | .350 | .326 | .383 | .458 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 37 | 169 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 14 | 7.7% | 24.9% | .188 | .340 | .268 | .337 | .456 | .350 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 26 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12.1% | 33.3% | .103 | .294 | .207 | .303 | .310 | .286 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 71 | 170 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 4.1% | 30.6% | .106 | .396 | .280 | .314 | .385 | .306 | .251 | 95 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 27 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3.3% | 26.7% | .111 | .556 | .407 | .448 | .519 | .432 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5.2% | 25.0% | .107 | .320 | .248 | .294 | .355 | .285 | 81 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 19 | 76 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6.0% | 19.9% | .097 | .317 | .262 | .310 | .359 | .294 | 88 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 358 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 25 | 4.5% | 30.2% | .117 | .323 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .276 | 75 | 3.7 | -7.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4.5% | 30.2% | .117 | .323 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .276 | 75 | 0.8 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 5.5% | 24.8% | .108 | .321 | .248 | .294 | .356 | .285 | 80 | 0.7 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 5.8% | 22.8% | .102 | .305 | .242 | .289 | .344 | .278 | 76 | 0.4 | -4.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 5.7% | 22.9% | .098 | .308 | .243 | .289 | .341 | .276 | 75 | 0.4 | -4.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6.0% | 28.2% | .130 | .295 | .225 | .278 | .355 | .278 | 76 | 0.3 | -1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .038 | .450 | .346 | .438 | .385 | .395 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 30 | 88 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9.1% | 21.6% | .103 | .356 | .282 | .345 | .385 | .328 | .314 | 108 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 5.8% | 24.7% | .103 | .320 | .248 | .298 | .352 | .286 | 82 | 0.6 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 26 | 103 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 20.6% | .092 | .314 | .256 | .308 | .348 | .290 | 84 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 85 | 267 | 5 | 32 | 33 | 18 | 5.2% | 28.8% | .115 | .327 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .282 | 79 | 2.5 | -4.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 5.2% | 28.8% | .115 | .327 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .282 | 79 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6.1% | 24.2% | .108 | .321 | .250 | .300 | .358 | .289 | 84 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.8% | 22.5% | .096 | .308 | .244 | .298 | .340 | .281 | 79 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.7% | 22.6% | .096 | .310 | .244 | .297 | .341 | .281 | 79 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6.7% | 25.8% | .124 | .297 | .232 | .290 | .355 | .284 | 81 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 258 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 18 | 5.8% | 27.5% | .105 | .382 | .280 | .324 | .385 | .313 | .272 | 100 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 18 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .125 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .313 | .245 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 19 | 136 | 473 | 5 | 79 | 45 | 31 | 7.0% | 25.2% | .098 | .360 | .270 | .328 | .367 | .312 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 20 | 122 | 387 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 20 | 7.5% | 22.0% | .086 | .360 | .276 | .332 | .362 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 21 | 142 | 553 | 7 | 80 | 61 | 24 | 8.3% | 17.0% | .114 | .336 | .285 | .345 | .399 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 22 | 144 | 635 | 3 | 99 | 66 | 46 | 10.2% | 15.3% | .063 | .356 | .304 | .372 | .367 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 23 | 129 | 566 | 4 | 81 | 48 | 34 | 8.3% | 14.7% | .085 | .370 | .318 | .373 | .403 | .359 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 24 | 137 | 621 | 7 | 104 | 57 | 25 | 9.2% | 12.4% | .112 | .375 | .335 | .396 | .446 | .392 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 25 | 127 | 567 | 11 | 90 | 75 | 30 | 8.3% | 10.9% | .132 | .350 | .326 | .383 | .458 | .378 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 37 | 169 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 14 | 7.7% | 24.9% | .188 | .340 | .268 | .337 | .456 | .350 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 26 | 15 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12.1% | 33.3% | .103 | .294 | .207 | .303 | .310 | .286 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 71 | 170 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 4.1% | 30.6% | .106 | .396 | .280 | .314 | .385 | .306 | .251 | 95 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 27 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3.3% | 26.7% | .111 | .556 | .407 | .448 | .519 | .432 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5.2% | 25.0% | .107 | .320 | .248 | .294 | .355 | .285 | 81 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 19 | 76 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 6.0% | 19.9% | .097 | .317 | .262 | .310 | .359 | .294 | 88 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 358 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 25 | 4.5% | 30.2% | .117 | .323 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .276 | 75 | 3.7 | -7.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 4.5% | 30.2% | .117 | .323 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .276 | 75 | 0.8 | -1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 5.5% | 24.8% | .108 | .321 | .248 | .294 | .356 | .285 | 80 | 0.7 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 5.8% | 22.8% | .102 | .305 | .242 | .289 | .344 | .278 | 76 | 0.4 | -4.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 47 | 164 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 5.7% | 22.9% | .098 | .308 | .243 | .289 | .341 | .276 | 75 | 0.4 | -4.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 18 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6.0% | 28.2% | .130 | .295 | .225 | .278 | .355 | .278 | 76 | 0.3 | -1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 6 | 32 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .038 | .450 | .346 | .438 | .385 | .395 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 30 | 88 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 9.1% | 21.6% | .103 | .356 | .282 | .345 | .385 | .328 | .314 | 108 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 5.8% | 24.7% | .103 | .320 | .248 | .298 | .352 | .286 | 82 | 0.6 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 26 | 103 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 20.6% | .092 | .314 | .256 | .308 | .348 | .290 | 84 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 27 | 85 | 267 | 5 | 32 | 33 | 18 | 5.2% | 28.8% | .115 | .327 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .282 | 79 | 2.5 | -4.1 | 2.9 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 5.2% | 28.8% | .115 | .327 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .282 | 79 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6.1% | 24.2% | .108 | .321 | .250 | .300 | .358 | .289 | 84 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 27 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.8% | 22.5% | .096 | .308 | .244 | .298 | .340 | .281 | 79 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 27 | 18 | 80 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.7% | 22.6% | .096 | .310 | .244 | .297 | .341 | .281 | 79 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 27 | 24 | 105 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6.7% | 25.8% | .124 | .297 | .232 | .290 | .355 | .284 | 81 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 258 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 18 | 5.8% | 27.5% | .105 | .382 | .280 | .324 | .385 | .313 | .272 | 100 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 16 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 136 | 430 | 473 | 116 | 90 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 79 | 45 | 33 | 1 | 119 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 6 | .270 |
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 122 | 348 | 387 | 96 | 73 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 3 | .276 |
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 142 | 499 | 553 | 142 | 105 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 80 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | .285 |
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 144 | 559 | 635 | 170 | 144 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 66 | 65 | 3 | 97 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 4 | .304 |
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 129 | 516 | 566 | 164 | 135 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 81 | 48 | 47 | 3 | 83 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 7 | .318 |
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 137 | 556 | 621 | 186 | 144 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 104 | 57 | 57 | 3 | 77 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .335 |
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 127 | 509 | 567 | 166 | 125 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 90 | 75 | 47 | 2 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 6 | .326 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 149 | 169 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .268 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 71 | 161 | 170 | 45 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .280 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9 | 27 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .407 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 18 | 71 | 77 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 70 | 76 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .262 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 334 | 358 | 78 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 108 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2 | .234 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 18 | 72 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 71 | 77 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .225 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 26 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 78 | 88 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .282 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 96 | 105 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 94 | 103 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .256 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 85 | 246 | 267 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 24 | 97 | 105 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 24 | 96 | 105 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .250 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 18 | 73 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 18 | 74 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 95 | 105 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 239 | 258 | 67 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2 | .280 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 16 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 136 | 430 | 473 | 116 | 90 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 79 | 45 | 33 | 1 | 119 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 6 | .270 |
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 122 | 348 | 387 | 96 | 73 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 57 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 85 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 3 | .276 |
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 142 | 499 | 553 | 142 | 105 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 80 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 94 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 7 | .285 |
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 144 | 559 | 635 | 170 | 144 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 99 | 66 | 65 | 3 | 97 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 4 | .304 |
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 129 | 516 | 566 | 164 | 135 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 81 | 48 | 47 | 3 | 83 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 34 | 7 | .318 |
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 137 | 556 | 621 | 186 | 144 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 104 | 57 | 57 | 3 | 77 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 3 | .335 |
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 127 | 509 | 567 | 166 | 125 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 90 | 75 | 47 | 2 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 6 | .326 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 149 | 169 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .268 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 71 | 161 | 170 | 45 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | .280 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9 | 27 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .407 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 18 | 71 | 77 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 70 | 76 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .262 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 334 | 358 | 78 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 108 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2 | .234 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 18 | 72 | 77 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 38 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 47 | 152 | 164 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 18 | 71 | 77 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .225 | |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 6 | 26 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 78 | 88 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .282 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 96 | 105 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 94 | 103 | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .256 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 85 | 246 | 267 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 24 | 97 | 105 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 24 | 96 | 105 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .250 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 18 | 73 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 18 | 74 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 95 | 105 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .232 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 101 | 239 | 258 | 67 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 2 | .280 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .313 | .548 | .125 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .245 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 7.0% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .270 | .328 | .367 | .695 | .098 | 8.6 | .360 | 3.4 | 50 | -16.8 | .312 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 7.5% | 22.0% | 0.34 | .276 | .332 | .362 | .694 | .086 | 8.4 | .360 | 2.6 | 42 | -4.0 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 17.0% | 0.49 | .285 | .345 | .399 | .744 | .114 | 6.8 | .336 | 1.5 | 70 | -2.5 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 10.2% | 15.3% | 0.67 | .304 | .372 | .367 | .738 | .063 | 7.0 | .356 | 7.2 | 81 | 3.0 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 14.7% | 0.57 | .318 | .373 | .403 | .776 | .085 | 7.3 | .370 | 3.5 | 78 | 12.1 | .359 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 9.2% | 12.4% | 0.74 | .335 | .396 | .446 | .842 | .112 | 6.8 | .375 | 3.1 | 100 | 26.7 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 10.9% | 0.76 | .326 | .383 | .458 | .840 | .132 | 6.6 | .350 | 2.7 | 90 | 13.8 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 7.7% | 24.9% | 0.31 | .268 | .337 | .456 | .794 | .188 | 9.1 | .340 | 2.0 | 23 | -1.4 | .350 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 12.1% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .207 | .303 | .310 | .613 | .103 | 6.7 | .294 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .286 | 67 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 4.1% | 30.6% | 0.13 | .280 | .314 | .385 | .699 | .106 | 7.1 | .396 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 19 | -1.0 | .306 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 3.3% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .407 | .448 | .519 | .967 | .111 | 7.4 | .556 | 0.9 | 6 | 2.4 | .432 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.0% | 0.21 | .248 | .294 | .355 | .649 | .107 | 6.9 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 19.9% | 0.30 | .262 | .310 | .359 | .669 | .097 | 5.8 | .317 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8 | -1.2 | .294 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.5% | 30.2% | 0.15 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .117 | 8.2 | .323 | 3.7 | 31 | -10.9 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.5% | 30.2% | 0.15 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .117 | 8.2 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7 | -2.3 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.5% | 24.8% | 0.22 | .248 | .294 | .356 | .650 | .108 | 6.6 | .321 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 16 | -3.8 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.8% | 22.8% | 0.26 | .242 | .289 | .344 | .633 | .102 | 6.4 | .305 | 0.4 | 15 | -4.7 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 22.9% | 0.25 | .243 | .289 | .341 | .630 | .098 | 6.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 14 | -4.9 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.0% | 28.2% | 0.21 | .225 | .278 | .355 | .633 | .130 | 6.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 7 | -2.2 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .346 | .438 | .385 | .822 | .038 | 2.6 | .450 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.0 | .395 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9.1% | 21.6% | 0.42 | .282 | .345 | .385 | .729 | .103 | 6.9 | .356 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11 | 0.7 | .328 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | 9.5% | 22.1% | 0.43 | .241 | .320 | .389 | .709 | .148 | 5.1 | .289 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.8% | 24.7% | 0.24 | .248 | .298 | .352 | .649 | .103 | 7.0 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 10 | -2.3 | .286 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.5% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .256 | .308 | .348 | .656 | .092 | 5.7 | .314 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10 | -2.0 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 5.2% | 28.8% | 0.18 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .643 | .115 | 7.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 25 | -6.8 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 5.2% | 28.8% | 0.18 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .643 | .115 | 7.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10 | -2.7 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 6.1% | 24.2% | 0.25 | .250 | .300 | .358 | .658 | .108 | 6.9 | .321 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 10 | -2.1 | .289 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.8% | 22.5% | 0.30 | .244 | .298 | .340 | .638 | .096 | 6.4 | .308 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.7% | 22.6% | 0.30 | .244 | .297 | .341 | .638 | .096 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.7% | 25.8% | 0.26 | .232 | .290 | .355 | .645 | .124 | 6.2 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10 | -2.5 | .284 | 81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8% | 27.5% | 0.21 | .280 | .324 | .385 | .709 | .105 | 7.0 | .382 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 30 | -0.3 | .313 | 100 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 넥센 | KBO | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .313 | .548 | .125 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .245 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | 넥센 | KBO | 7.0% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .270 | .328 | .367 | .695 | .098 | 8.6 | .360 | 3.4 | 50 | -16.8 | .312 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | 키움 | KBO | 7.5% | 22.0% | 0.34 | .276 | .332 | .362 | .694 | .086 | 8.4 | .360 | 2.6 | 42 | -4.0 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2020 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 17.0% | 0.49 | .285 | .345 | .399 | .744 | .114 | 6.8 | .336 | 1.5 | 70 | -2.5 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | 키움 | KBO | 10.2% | 15.3% | 0.67 | .304 | .372 | .367 | .738 | .063 | 7.0 | .356 | 7.2 | 81 | 3.0 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 14.7% | 0.57 | .318 | .373 | .403 | .776 | .085 | 7.3 | .370 | 3.5 | 78 | 12.1 | .359 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | 키움 | KBO | 9.2% | 12.4% | 0.74 | .335 | .396 | .446 | .842 | .112 | 6.8 | .375 | 3.1 | 100 | 26.7 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | 키움 | KBO | 8.3% | 10.9% | 0.76 | .326 | .383 | .458 | .840 | .132 | 6.6 | .350 | 2.7 | 90 | 13.8 | .378 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 7.7% | 24.9% | 0.31 | .268 | .337 | .456 | .794 | .188 | 9.1 | .340 | 2.0 | 23 | -1.4 | .350 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 12.1% | 33.3% | 0.36 | .207 | .303 | .310 | .613 | .103 | 6.7 | .294 | 0.4 | 3 | -1.5 | .286 | 67 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 4.1% | 30.6% | 0.13 | .280 | .314 | .385 | .699 | .106 | 7.1 | .396 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 19 | -1.0 | .306 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 3.3% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .407 | .448 | .519 | .967 | .111 | 7.4 | .556 | 0.9 | 6 | 2.4 | .432 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.0% | 0.21 | .248 | .294 | .355 | .649 | .107 | 6.9 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 7 | -1.8 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 19.9% | 0.30 | .262 | .310 | .359 | .669 | .097 | 5.8 | .317 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 8 | -1.2 | .294 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.5% | 30.2% | 0.15 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .117 | 8.2 | .323 | 3.7 | 31 | -10.9 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4.5% | 30.2% | 0.15 | .234 | .278 | .350 | .628 | .117 | 8.2 | .323 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7 | -2.3 | .276 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.5% | 24.8% | 0.22 | .248 | .294 | .356 | .650 | .108 | 6.6 | .321 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 16 | -3.8 | .285 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.8% | 22.8% | 0.26 | .242 | .289 | .344 | .633 | .102 | 6.4 | .305 | 0.4 | 15 | -4.7 | .278 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 22.9% | 0.25 | .243 | .289 | .341 | .630 | .098 | 6.5 | .308 | 0.4 | 14 | -4.9 | .276 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.0% | 28.2% | 0.21 | .225 | .278 | .355 | .633 | .130 | 6.4 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 7 | -2.2 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .346 | .438 | .385 | .822 | .038 | 2.6 | .450 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.0 | .395 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 9.1% | 21.6% | 0.42 | .282 | .345 | .385 | .729 | .103 | 6.9 | .356 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11 | 0.7 | .328 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | 9.5% | 22.1% | 0.43 | .241 | .320 | .389 | .709 | .148 | 5.1 | .289 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.8% | 24.7% | 0.24 | .248 | .298 | .352 | .649 | .103 | 7.0 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 10 | -2.3 | .286 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.5% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .256 | .308 | .348 | .656 | .092 | 5.7 | .314 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10 | -2.0 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | ROS | 5.2% | 28.8% | 0.18 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .643 | .115 | 7.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 25 | -6.8 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | ROS | 5.2% | 28.8% | 0.18 | .241 | .287 | .355 | .643 | .115 | 7.9 | .327 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10 | -2.7 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC DC | ROS | 6.1% | 24.2% | 0.25 | .250 | .300 | .358 | .658 | .108 | 6.9 | .321 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 10 | -2.1 | .289 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | ROS | 6.8% | 22.5% | 0.30 | .244 | .298 | .340 | .638 | .096 | 6.4 | .308 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | ROS | 6.7% | 22.6% | 0.30 | .244 | .297 | .341 | .638 | .096 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.2 | 7 | -2.1 | .281 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.7% | 25.8% | 0.26 | .232 | .290 | .355 | .645 | .124 | 6.2 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 10 | -2.5 | .284 | 81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8% | 27.5% | 0.21 | .280 | .324 | .385 | .709 | .105 | 7.0 | .382 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 30 | -0.3 | .313 | 100 | ||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 111 | 86.4 | 106.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 30 | 27.0% | .268 | .456 | .350 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 110 | 86.0 | 105.4 | 7.0 | 3 | 2.7% | 31 | 28.2% | .280 | .221 | .385 | .309 | .306 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20 | 89.2 | 104.6 | 5.0 | 1 | 5.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .407 | .519 | .432 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 20 | 88.1 | 102.4 | 8.7 | 0 | 7 | 35.0% | .346 | .385 | .395 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 85.4 | 103.0 | 10.6 | 3 | 4.9% | 13 | 21.3% | .282 | .268 | .385 | .363 | .328 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 171 | 85.8 | 105.4 | 8.3 | 6 | 3.5% | 44 | 25.7% | .280 | .236 | .385 | .326 | .313 | .272 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 111 | 86.4 | 106.3 | 7.8 | 0 | 30 | 27.0% | .268 | .456 | .350 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 110 | 86.0 | 105.4 | 7.0 | 3 | 2.7% | 31 | 28.2% | .280 | .221 | .385 | .309 | .306 | .251 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20 | 89.2 | 104.6 | 5.0 | 1 | 5.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .407 | .519 | .432 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 20 | 88.1 | 102.4 | 8.7 | 0 | 7 | 35.0% | .346 | .385 | .395 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 85.4 | 103.0 | 10.6 | 3 | 4.9% | 13 | 21.3% | .282 | .268 | .385 | .363 | .328 | .314 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 171 | 85.8 | 105.4 | 8.3 | 6 | 3.5% | 44 | 25.7% | .280 | .236 | .385 | .326 | .313 | .272 |

