Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jackson Kent
Washington NationalsP
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 219
DOB: 2/10/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 8 |
| GS | 7 | 7 |
| IP | 36.1 | 36.1 |
| K% | 17.6% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 14.7% | 14.7% |
| GB% | 49.1% | 49.1% |
| ERA | 5.94 | 5.94 |
| FIP | 4.23 | 4.23 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:31%
SL:21%
CH:21%
CU:14%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $625,000 |
| College: | Arizona (Tucson, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Nationals optioned Kent to Triple-A Rochester after Tuesday's game against the Tigers. (9/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | WSN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 8 | 8 |
| GS | 7 | 7 |
| IP | 36.1 | 36.1 |
| K% | 17.6% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 14.7% | 14.7% |
| GB% | 49.1% | 49.1% |
| ERA | 5.94 | 5.94 |
| FIP | 4.23 | 4.23 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:31%
SL:21%
CH:21%
CU:14%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 4, Pick: 5, Ovr: 108 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $625,000 |
| College: | Arizona (Tucson, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Nationals optioned Kent to Triple-A Rochester after Tuesday's game against the Tigers. (9/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 41.0 | 7.24 | 2.85 | 1.32 | .396 | 55.6% | 5.71 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 86.0 | 9.31 | 2.83 | 0.73 | .315 | 69.3% | 4.08 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.0 | 9.29 | 2.39 | 0.96 | .304 | 66.7% | 35.5% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 3.67 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 10.86 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .314 | 59.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 5.59 | 4.01 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 123.0 | 9.66 | 2.78 | 1.02 | .306 | 65.0% | 38.7% | 12.1% | 4.61 | 3.75 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.30 | 1.31 | .291 | 71.8% | 40.9% | 4.51 | 4.73 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 7.25 | 3.17 | 1.33 | .291 | 66.4% | 5.00 | 4.64 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.25 | 3.23 | 1.30 | .292 | 64.7% | 5.00 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 11.15 | 2.35 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.0% | 52.9% | 13.6% | 2.35 | 3.27 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 9.47 | 3.11 | 1.13 | .287 | 64.9% | 44.9% | 12.7% | 4.38 | 3.72 | 4.05 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.1 | 10.02 | 2.86 | 1.05 | .272 | 69.9% | 47.2% | 12.9% | 3.72 | 3.72 | 3.80 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 6.19 | 0.50 | .336 | 64.3% | 49.1% | 6.1% | 93.2 | 5.94 | 5.43 | 4.23 | 4.88 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 7.30 | 3.73 | 1.16 | .295 | 69.7% | 4.61 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 6.19 | 0.50 | .336 | 64.3% | 49.1% | 6.1% | 93.2 | 5.94 | 5.43 | 4.23 | 4.88 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 41.0 | 7.24 | 2.85 | 1.32 | .396 | 55.6% | 5.71 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 86.0 | 9.31 | 2.83 | 0.73 | .315 | 69.3% | 4.08 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.0 | 9.29 | 2.39 | 0.96 | .304 | 66.7% | 35.5% | 10.3% | 4.31 | 3.67 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 10.86 | 4.03 | 1.24 | .314 | 59.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 5.59 | 4.01 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 123.0 | 9.66 | 2.78 | 1.02 | .306 | 65.0% | 38.7% | 12.1% | 4.61 | 3.75 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.86 | 3.30 | 1.31 | .291 | 71.8% | 40.9% | 4.51 | 4.73 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 7.25 | 3.17 | 1.33 | .291 | 66.4% | 5.00 | 4.64 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.25 | 3.23 | 1.30 | .292 | 64.7% | 5.00 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 11.15 | 2.35 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.0% | 52.9% | 13.6% | 2.35 | 3.27 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 9.47 | 3.11 | 1.13 | .287 | 64.9% | 44.9% | 12.7% | 4.38 | 3.72 | 4.05 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 94.1 | 10.02 | 2.86 | 1.05 | .272 | 69.9% | 47.2% | 12.9% | 3.72 | 3.72 | 3.80 | 3.93 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 6.19 | 0.50 | .336 | 64.3% | 49.1% | 6.1% | 93.2 | 5.94 | 5.43 | 4.23 | 4.88 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.0 | 7.30 | 3.73 | 1.16 | .295 | 69.7% | 4.61 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 6.19 | 0.50 | .336 | 64.3% | 49.1% | 6.1% | 93.2 | 5.94 | 5.43 | 4.23 | 4.88 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 192 | 61 | 38 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 4.08 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 372 | 83 | 43 | 39 | 7 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 89 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5 | 7 | 4.31 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 387 | 86 | 48 | 45 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 2 | 3 | 5.59 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.61 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 509 | 112 | 67 | 63 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 132 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 5.00 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 473 | 111 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 87 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 118 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.38 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 268 | 57 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3.72 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 386 | 76 | 43 | 39 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.94 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.94 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 5.71 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 192 | 61 | 38 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 33 | ||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 4.08 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 372 | 83 | 43 | 39 | 7 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 89 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 5 | 7 | 4.31 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 387 | 86 | 48 | 45 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 97 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 2 | 3 | 5.59 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 122 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.61 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 509 | 112 | 67 | 63 | 14 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 132 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 5.00 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 473 | 111 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 87 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 118 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.38 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 268 | 57 | 35 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 3.72 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 386 | 76 | 43 | 39 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 105 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.94 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.0 | 117 | 27 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.94 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 170 | 40 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 7.24 | 2.85 | 2.54 | 1.32 | 17.2% | 6.8% | 10.4% | .343 | 1.80 | .396 | 55.6% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 9.31 | 2.83 | 3.30 | 0.73 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.28 | .315 | 69.3% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 9.29 | 2.39 | 3.88 | 0.96 | 25.1% | 6.5% | 18.6% | .241 | 1.18 | .304 | 66.7% | 113 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 10.86 | 4.03 | 2.69 | 1.24 | 28.7% | 10.7% | 18.0% | .239 | 1.34 | .314 | 59.9% | 150 | 105 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 9.66 | 2.78 | 3.47 | 1.02 | 25.9% | 7.5% | 18.5% | .240 | 1.22 | .306 | 65.0% | 122 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.31 | 17.5% | 8.5% | 9.1% | .261 | 1.39 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.25 | 3.17 | 2.29 | 1.33 | 18.4% | 8.0% | 10.4% | .258 | 1.38 | .291 | 66.4% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.25 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.35 | .292 | 64.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 11.15 | 2.35 | 4.75 | 0.88 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .174 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.0% | 51 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 9.47 | 3.11 | 3.05 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.24 | .287 | 64.9% | 91 | 85 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 10.02 | 2.86 | 3.50 | 1.05 | 27.2% | 7.8% | 19.4% | .214 | 1.12 | .272 | 69.9% | 78 | 80 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 7.43 | 6.19 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.79 | .336 | 64.3% | 139 | 99 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.30 | 3.73 | 1.95 | 1.16 | 18.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | .257 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.7% | 4.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.43 | 6.19 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.79 | .336 | 64.3% | 139 | 99 | 4.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARIZ | NCAA | 7.24 | 2.85 | 2.54 | 1.32 | 17.2% | 6.8% | 10.4% | .343 | 1.80 | .396 | 55.6% | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARIZ | NCAA | 9.31 | 2.83 | 3.30 | 0.73 | 23.9% | 7.3% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.28 | .315 | 69.3% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 9.29 | 2.39 | 3.88 | 0.96 | 25.1% | 6.5% | 18.6% | .241 | 1.18 | .304 | 66.7% | 113 | 95 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 10.86 | 4.03 | 2.69 | 1.24 | 28.7% | 10.7% | 18.0% | .239 | 1.34 | .314 | 59.9% | 150 | 105 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 9.66 | 2.78 | 3.47 | 1.02 | 25.9% | 7.5% | 18.5% | .240 | 1.22 | .306 | 65.0% | 122 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.86 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.31 | 17.5% | 8.5% | 9.1% | .261 | 1.39 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.25 | 3.17 | 2.29 | 1.33 | 18.4% | 8.0% | 10.4% | .258 | 1.38 | .291 | 66.4% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.25 | 3.23 | 1.93 | 1.30 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.35 | .292 | 64.7% | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 11.15 | 2.35 | 4.75 | 0.88 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .174 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.0% | 51 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 9.47 | 3.11 | 3.05 | 1.13 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.24 | .287 | 64.9% | 91 | 85 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 10.02 | 2.86 | 3.50 | 1.05 | 27.2% | 7.8% | 19.4% | .214 | 1.12 | .272 | 69.9% | 78 | 80 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 7.43 | 6.19 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.79 | .336 | 64.3% | 139 | 99 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.30 | 3.73 | 1.95 | 1.16 | 18.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | .257 | 1.42 | .295 | 69.7% | 4.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.43 | 6.19 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.79 | .336 | 64.3% | 139 | 99 | 4.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 111 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 38 | 87 | 7.25 | 3.17 | 2.29 | 1.33 | .258 | 1.38 | .291 | 66.4% | 5.00 | 4.64 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 107 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 38 | 88 | 7.33 | 3.17 | 2.32 | 1.17 | .251 | 1.34 | .287 | 67.0% | 4.75 | 4.36 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 110.3 | 105 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 38 | 91 | 7.43 | 3.10 | 2.39 | 1.06 | .246 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.3% | 4.49 | 4.19 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 111 | 65 | 60 | 16 | 38 | 87 | 7.25 | 3.17 | 2.29 | 1.33 | .258 | 1.38 | .291 | 66.4% | 5.00 | 4.64 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 108.0 | 107 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 38 | 88 | 7.33 | 3.17 | 2.32 | 1.17 | .251 | 1.34 | .287 | 67.0% | 4.75 | 4.36 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 110.3 | 105 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 38 | 91 | 7.43 | 3.10 | 2.39 | 1.06 | .246 | 1.30 | .286 | 67.3% | 4.49 | 4.19 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.92 | 25.9% | 35.5% | 38.6% | 23.7% | 10.3% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.89 | 23.6% | 50.0% | 26.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.08 | 25.4% | 38.7% | 35.9% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 49.6% | 21.8% | 28.7% | 85 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.9% | 38.8% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.68 | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 45.8% | 23.6% | 30.6% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.25 | 19.3% | 44.9% | 35.8% | 17.5% | 12.7% | 49.7% | 21.8% | 28.5% | 87 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.36 | 18.3% | 47.2% | 34.6% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 48.6% | 22.3% | 29.1% | 82 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 1.70 | 21.9% | 49.1% | 28.9% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 5.37 | 116 | 4.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.70 | 21.9% | 49.1% | 28.9% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 5.37 | 116 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 0.92 | 25.9% | 35.5% | 38.6% | 23.7% | 10.3% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 88 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.89 | 23.6% | 50.0% | 26.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 56.0% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.08 | 25.4% | 38.7% | 35.9% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 49.6% | 21.8% | 28.7% | 85 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 40.9% | 38.8% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.68 | 15.7% | 52.9% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 45.8% | 23.6% | 30.6% | 71 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.25 | 19.3% | 44.9% | 35.8% | 17.5% | 12.7% | 49.7% | 21.8% | 28.5% | 87 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.36 | 18.3% | 47.2% | 34.6% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 48.6% | 22.3% | 29.1% | 82 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 1.70 | 21.9% | 49.1% | 28.9% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 5.37 | 116 | 4.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.70 | 21.9% | 49.1% | 28.9% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 14.8% | 49.6% | 35.7% | 5.37 | 116 | 4.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 89 | 97 | 65 | 23 | 526 | 922 | 1448 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 36 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 179 | 291 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 116 | 82 | 26 | 705 | 1213 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 37 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 159 | 293 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 79 | 63 | 34 | 11 | 368 | 635 | 1003 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 116 | 85 | 45 | 13 | 527 | 928 | 1455 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 56 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 267 | 410 | 677 | 87.7 | 9.8 | 7 | 6.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 267 | 410 | 677 | 87.7 | 9.8 | 7 | 6.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 89 | 97 | 65 | 23 | 526 | 922 | 1448 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 36 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 179 | 291 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 125 | 116 | 82 | 26 | 705 | 1213 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 37 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 159 | 293 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 79 | 63 | 34 | 11 | 368 | 635 | 1003 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 116 | 85 | 45 | 13 | 527 | 928 | 1455 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 56 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 267 | 410 | 677 | 87.7 | 9.8 | 7 | 6.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 33 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 267 | 410 | 677 | 87.7 | 9.8 | 7 | 6.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 35.2% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 93.6 | 30.1% | 86.3 | 6.9% | 79.6 | 24.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 35.2% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 93.6 | 30.1% | 86.3 | 6.9% | 79.6 | 24.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | 14.2% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | 14.2% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 35.2% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 93.6 | 30.1% | 86.3 | 6.9% | 79.6 | 24.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 35.2% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 93.6 | 30.1% | 86.3 | 6.9% | 79.6 | 24.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | 14.2% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 92.9 | 21.1% | 86.4 | 14.2% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 85.4 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.3% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 48.1% | 62.8% | 47.5% | 17.9% | 13.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 47.5% | 70.3% | 45.6% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 46.2% | 65.1% | 42.4% | 16.2% | 18.6% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.8% | 68.6% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 83.7% | 70.4% | 45.5% | 49.6% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 31.8% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 46.6% | 83.7% | 68.8% | 45.5% | 47.4% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 32.2% | 61.9% | 44.9% | 60.8% | 90.5% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 61.9% | 44.9% | 60.8% | 90.5% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 47.3% | 72.7% | 45.0% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 48.1% | 62.8% | 47.5% | 17.9% | 13.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 47.5% | 70.3% | 45.6% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 46.2% | 65.1% | 42.4% | 16.2% | 18.6% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31.8% | 68.6% | 48.6% | 46.6% | 83.7% | 70.4% | 45.5% | 49.6% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.7% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 31.8% | 68.6% | 47.8% | 46.6% | 83.7% | 68.8% | 45.5% | 47.4% | 14.9% | 15.7% | 30.6% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 32.2% | 61.9% | 44.9% | 60.8% | 90.5% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 61.9% | 44.9% | 60.8% | 90.5% | 78.3% | 42.7% | 58.8% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 73.4% | 87.1% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.7% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 73.4% | 87.1% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.7% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 65.7% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 39.2% | 25.1% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 39.2% | 25.1% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 11.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 73.4% | 87.1% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.7% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 73.4% | 87.1% | 23.2% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.7% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 65.7% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 39.2% | 25.1% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 11.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 94.4% | 20.2% | 55.3% | 82.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 39.2% | 25.1% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 11.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesMLB Regular SeasonCollege

