Chase Wright
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 205
DOB: 2/8/1983
(43 years, 9 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 10.0 |
| K% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 7.20 |
| FIP | 10.54 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Iowa Park HS (TX) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 10.0 |
| K% | 16.3% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 7.20 |
| FIP | 10.54 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 3, Pick: 19, Ovr: 95 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Iowa Park HS (TX) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 14 | 119.2 | 7.52 | 3.23 | 0.08 | .276 | 78.2% | 1.88 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 59.2 | 6.18 | 3.17 | 1.21 | .270 | 79.6% | 3.62 | 4.85 | 3.92 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 85.1 | 4.22 | 4.43 | 0.74 | .261 | 70.8% | 4.01 | 4.97 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 145.0 | 5.03 | 3.91 | 0.93 | .264 | 74.1% | 53.4% | 10.0% | 3.85 | 4.92 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .243 | 75.0% | 2.84 | 3.69 | 4.59 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 4.50 | .250 | 92.3% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 7.20 | 10.54 | 6.17 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 94.1 | 5.06 | 3.24 | 0.48 | .266 | 74.8% | 49.3% | 4.8% | 2.96 | 4.02 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 4.58 | 2.17 | 0.24 | .224 | 72.5% | 47.7% | 2.6% | 2.41 | 3.70 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 135.2 | 5.17 | 2.92 | 0.40 | .255 | 73.6% | 48.7% | 4.1% | 2.72 | 3.85 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 12.62 | 12.62 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 131.2 | 3.90 | 3.42 | 0.96 | .294 | 66.7% | 48.0% | 8.8% | 4.51 | 5.31 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .250 | 58.1% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 5.63 | 5.17 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 151.0 | 5.54 | 3.28 | 1.19 | .303 | 68.1% | 51.0% | 14.4% | 5.13 | 5.32 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29.1 | 5.83 | 5.83 | 1.84 | .354 | 58.6% | 49.5% | 17.1% | 8.90 | 6.92 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 75.2 | 5.23 | 4.40 | 0.71 | .375 | 68.0% | 47.5% | 8.3% | 6.07 | 5.51 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 105.0 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.03 | .369 | 65.4% | 48.1% | 11.2% | 6.86 | 5.91 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 8.87 | 6.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 4.50 | .250 | 92.3% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 7.20 | 10.54 | 6.17 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 14 | 119.2 | 7.52 | 3.23 | 0.08 | .276 | 78.2% | 1.88 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 59.2 | 6.18 | 3.17 | 1.21 | .270 | 79.6% | 3.62 | 4.85 | 3.92 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 85.1 | 4.22 | 4.43 | 0.74 | .261 | 70.8% | 4.01 | 4.97 | 5.12 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 145.0 | 5.03 | 3.91 | 0.93 | .264 | 74.1% | 53.4% | 10.0% | 3.85 | 4.92 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .243 | 75.0% | 2.84 | 3.69 | 4.59 | ||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 4.50 | .250 | 92.3% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 7.20 | 10.54 | 6.17 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 94.1 | 5.06 | 3.24 | 0.48 | .266 | 74.8% | 49.3% | 4.8% | 2.96 | 4.02 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 4.58 | 2.17 | 0.24 | .224 | 72.5% | 47.7% | 2.6% | 2.41 | 3.70 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 135.2 | 5.17 | 2.92 | 0.40 | .255 | 73.6% | 48.7% | 4.1% | 2.72 | 3.85 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 12.62 | 12.62 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 131.2 | 3.90 | 3.42 | 0.96 | .294 | 66.7% | 48.0% | 8.8% | 4.51 | 5.31 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .250 | 58.1% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 5.63 | 5.17 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 27 | 151.0 | 5.54 | 3.28 | 1.19 | .303 | 68.1% | 51.0% | 14.4% | 5.13 | 5.32 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29.1 | 5.83 | 5.83 | 1.84 | .354 | 58.6% | 49.5% | 17.1% | 8.90 | 6.92 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 75.2 | 5.23 | 4.40 | 0.71 | .375 | 68.0% | 47.5% | 8.3% | 6.07 | 5.51 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 105.0 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.03 | .369 | 65.4% | 48.1% | 11.2% | 6.86 | 5.91 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .357 | 71.4% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 8.87 | 6.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 4.50 | .250 | 92.3% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 7.20 | 10.54 | 6.17 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 12 | 3 | 1.88 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 119.2 | 489 | 95 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.62 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 55 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.01 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 371 | 79 | 44 | 38 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.85 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 618 | 134 | 69 | 62 | 15 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2008 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.96 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 393 | 84 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.72 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 559 | 114 | 50 | 41 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 7 | 4.51 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 599 | 152 | 83 | 66 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 8 | 9 | 5.13 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 668 | 169 | 93 | 86 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 0 | 3 | 8.90 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 146 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 6 | 6.07 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 358 | 104 | 54 | 51 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 6.86 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 105.0 | 504 | 145 | 85 | 80 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 12 | 3 | 1.88 | 37 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 119.2 | 489 | 95 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.62 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 247 | 55 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 8 | 3 | 4.01 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 371 | 79 | 44 | 38 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 5 | 3.85 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 145.0 | 618 | 134 | 69 | 62 | 15 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 54 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 2 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2008 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 8 | 2 | 2.96 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 393 | 84 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.41 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 149 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.72 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 559 | 114 | 50 | 41 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 7 | 4.51 | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 599 | 152 | 83 | 66 | 14 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 8 | 9 | 5.13 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 668 | 169 | 93 | 86 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 0 | 3 | 8.90 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 146 | 41 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 6 | 6.07 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 358 | 104 | 54 | 51 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 5 | 9 | 6.86 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 105.0 | 504 | 145 | 85 | 80 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7.52 | 3.23 | 2.33 | 0.08 | 20.4% | 8.8% | 11.7% | .215 | 1.15 | .276 | 78.2% | 50 | 77 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 6.18 | 3.17 | 1.95 | 1.21 | 16.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | .247 | 1.27 | .270 | 79.6% | 93 | 122 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 4.22 | 4.43 | 0.95 | 0.74 | 10.8% | 11.3% | -0.5% | .245 | 1.42 | .261 | 70.8% | 107 | 131 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 5.03 | 3.91 | 1.29 | 0.93 | 13.1% | 10.2% | 2.9% | .245 | 1.36 | .264 | 74.1% | 101 | 127 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .191 | 1.18 | .243 | 75.0% | 61 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 16.3% | 12.2% | 4.1% | .293 | 1.80 | .250 | 92.3% | 160 | 235 | 10.54 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .188 | 1.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 5.06 | 3.24 | 1.56 | 0.48 | 13.5% | 8.7% | 4.8% | .237 | 1.25 | .266 | 74.8% | 75 | 100 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 4.58 | 2.17 | 2.11 | 0.24 | 12.8% | 6.0% | 6.7% | .199 | 0.96 | .224 | 72.5% | 62 | 94 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 5.17 | 2.92 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 14.0% | 7.9% | 6.1% | .225 | 1.16 | .255 | 73.6% | 69 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 4.50 | .250 | 33.3% | 280 | 268 | 12.62 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 3.90 | 3.42 | 1.14 | 0.96 | 9.5% | 8.3% | 1.2% | .281 | 1.53 | .294 | 66.7% | 105 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .233 | 1.13 | .250 | 58.1% | 114 | 103 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 5.54 | 3.28 | 1.69 | 1.19 | 13.9% | 8.2% | 5.7% | .279 | 1.48 | .303 | 68.1% | 110 | 113 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 5.83 | 5.83 | 1.00 | 1.84 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .331 | 2.05 | .354 | 58.6% | 208 | 164 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 5.23 | 4.40 | 1.19 | 0.71 | 12.3% | 10.3% | 2.0% | .334 | 1.86 | .375 | 68.0% | 121 | 109 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 12.5% | 11.1% | 1.4% | .333 | 1.91 | .369 | 65.4% | 146 | 124 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 6.3% | -6.2% | .400 | 2.33 | .357 | 71.4% | 200 | 192 | 8.87 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 16.3% | 12.2% | 4.1% | .293 | 1.80 | .250 | 92.3% | 160 | 235 | 10.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7.52 | 3.23 | 2.33 | 0.08 | 20.4% | 8.8% | 11.7% | .215 | 1.15 | .276 | 78.2% | 50 | 77 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 6.18 | 3.17 | 1.95 | 1.21 | 16.6% | 8.5% | 8.1% | .247 | 1.27 | .270 | 79.6% | 93 | 122 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 4.22 | 4.43 | 0.95 | 0.74 | 10.8% | 11.3% | -0.5% | .245 | 1.42 | .261 | 70.8% | 107 | 131 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 5.03 | 3.91 | 1.29 | 0.93 | 13.1% | 10.2% | 2.9% | .245 | 1.36 | .264 | 74.1% | 101 | 127 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .191 | 1.18 | .243 | 75.0% | 61 | 81 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 16.3% | 12.2% | 4.1% | .293 | 1.80 | .250 | 92.3% | 160 | 235 | 10.54 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .188 | 1.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 5.06 | 3.24 | 1.56 | 0.48 | 13.5% | 8.7% | 4.8% | .237 | 1.25 | .266 | 74.8% | 75 | 100 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 4.58 | 2.17 | 2.11 | 0.24 | 12.8% | 6.0% | 6.7% | .199 | 0.96 | .224 | 72.5% | 62 | 94 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 5.17 | 2.92 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 14.0% | 7.9% | 6.1% | .225 | 1.16 | .255 | 73.6% | 69 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 4.50 | .250 | 33.3% | 280 | 268 | 12.62 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 3.90 | 3.42 | 1.14 | 0.96 | 9.5% | 8.3% | 1.2% | .281 | 1.53 | .294 | 66.7% | 105 | 120 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .233 | 1.13 | .250 | 58.1% | 114 | 103 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 5.54 | 3.28 | 1.69 | 1.19 | 13.9% | 8.2% | 5.7% | .279 | 1.48 | .303 | 68.1% | 110 | 113 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 5.83 | 5.83 | 1.00 | 1.84 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .331 | 2.05 | .354 | 58.6% | 208 | 164 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 5.23 | 4.40 | 1.19 | 0.71 | 12.3% | 10.3% | 2.0% | .334 | 1.86 | .375 | 68.0% | 121 | 109 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 5.40 | 4.80 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 12.5% | 11.1% | 1.4% | .333 | 1.91 | .369 | 65.4% | 146 | 124 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.0% | 6.3% | -6.2% | .400 | 2.33 | .357 | 71.4% | 200 | 192 | 8.87 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 16.3% | 12.2% | 4.1% | .293 | 1.80 | .250 | 92.3% | 160 | 235 | 10.54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 3.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 5.12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 1.62 | 13.6% | 53.4% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 10.0% | 114 | 4.63 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 4.59 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 5.23 | 138 | 6.17 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 48 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1.40 | 15.5% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 105 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 1.36 | 17.1% | 47.7% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 25.9% | 111 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.37 | 15.9% | 48.7% | 35.4% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 47.1% | 25.3% | 27.6% | 105 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 261 | 12.62 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.38 | 17.2% | 48.0% | 34.7% | 15.1% | 8.8% | 48.7% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 117 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 96 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 1.81 | 20.9% | 51.0% | 28.1% | 18.0% | 14.4% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 29.8% | 100 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 1.43 | 15.8% | 49.5% | 34.7% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 19.8% | 132 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 1.72 | 24.9% | 47.5% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 44.5% | 28.3% | 27.2% | 112 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 1.63 | 22.4% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 11.2% | 47.4% | 27.5% | 25.1% | 117 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 131 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 5.23 | 138 | 6.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 3.92 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | 5.12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 1.62 | 13.6% | 53.4% | 33.0% | 18.7% | 10.0% | 114 | 4.63 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | ST | 4.59 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 5.23 | 138 | 6.17 | |||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 48 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1.40 | 15.5% | 49.3% | 35.1% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 46.7% | 25.8% | 27.5% | 105 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 1.36 | 17.1% | 47.7% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 25.9% | 111 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.37 | 15.9% | 48.7% | 35.4% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 47.1% | 25.3% | 27.6% | 105 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 261 | 12.62 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 1.38 | 17.2% | 48.0% | 34.7% | 15.1% | 8.8% | 48.7% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 117 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 64.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 96 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 1.81 | 20.9% | 51.0% | 28.1% | 18.0% | 14.4% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 29.8% | 100 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 1.43 | 15.8% | 49.5% | 34.7% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 19.8% | 132 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 1.72 | 24.9% | 47.5% | 27.6% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 44.5% | 28.3% | 27.2% | 112 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 1.63 | 22.4% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 11.2% | 47.4% | 27.5% | 25.1% | 117 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 131 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 51.5% | 5.9% | 29.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 5.23 | 138 | 6.17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 243 | 150 | 62 | 28 | 648 | 1091 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 83 | 117 | 200 | |||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 146 | 104 | 46 | 23 | 156 | 469 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 179 | 327 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 202 | 147 | 66 | 33 | 339 | 824 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 220 | 159 | 79 | 24 | 830 | 1256 | 2086 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 40 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 252 | 139 | 103 | 25 | 979 | 1428 | 2407 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 50 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 233 | 282 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 124 | 72 | 65 | 14 | 522 | 777 | 1299 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 174 | 107 | 81 | 18 | 755 | 1059 | 1814 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 83 | 117 | 200 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MiLB | 243 | 150 | 62 | 28 | 648 | 1091 | 1739 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 83 | 117 | 200 | |||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 146 | 104 | 46 | 23 | 156 | 469 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 179 | 327 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 202 | 147 | 66 | 33 | 339 | 824 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 220 | 159 | 79 | 24 | 830 | 1256 | 2086 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 40 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 252 | 139 | 103 | 25 | 979 | 1428 | 2407 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 50 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 233 | 282 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 124 | 72 | 65 | 14 | 522 | 777 | 1299 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 174 | 107 | 81 | 18 | 755 | 1059 | 1814 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 83 | 117 | 200 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 51.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 50.0% | 62.5% | 35.3% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 68.8% | 72.1% | 14.0% | 19.2% | 6.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 42.7% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 6.5% | 21.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 56.9% | 76.0% | 24.2% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 31.3% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 42.0% | 84.1% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 17.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 72.0% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 41.8% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 38.8% | 78.5% | 32.2% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 41.4% | 81.2% | 42.2% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 40.7% | 80.5% | 39.3% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 44.0% | 86.4% | 68.8% | 6.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | 51.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 50.0% | 62.5% | 35.3% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 68.8% | 72.1% | 14.0% | 19.2% | 6.2% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 42.7% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 6.5% | 21.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 56.9% | 76.0% | 24.2% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 31.3% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | 42.0% | 84.1% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 17.5% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | ST | 72.0% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | 41.8% | 81.3% | 41.0% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | 38.8% | 78.5% | 32.2% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | 41.4% | 81.2% | 42.2% | 7.8% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | MiLB | 40.7% | 80.5% | 39.3% | 7.9% | 17.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | ST | 44.0% | 86.4% | 68.8% | 6.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51.0% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | P | 37 | 14 | 119.2 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 59.2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 94.1 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | P | 26 | 24 | 131.2 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | P | 28 | 27 | 151.0 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | P | 7 | 5 | 29.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | P | 21 | 12 | 75.2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | P | 37 | 14 | 119.2 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 59.2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 16 | 16 | 94.1 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 37.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MIL | AAA | P | 26 | 24 | 131.2 | 7 | 28 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MIL | AAA | P | 28 | 27 | 151.0 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AA | P | 7 | 5 | 29.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIL | AAA | P | 21 | 12 | 75.2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

