Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
René Rivera
Free AgentC
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 215
DOB: 7/31/1983
(43 years, 2 months, 15 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 542 |
| PA | 1629 |
| HR | 43 |
| AVG | .221 |
| OBP | .273 |
| SLG | .354 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | 7.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Papa Juan XXIII HS (Bayamon, PR) |
Service Time
9.030MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 542 |
| PA | 1629 |
| HR | 43 |
| AVG | .221 |
| OBP | .273 |
| SLG | .354 |
| wOBA | .273 |
| wRC+ | 70 |
| WAR | 7.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 49 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| School: | Papa Juan XXIII HS (Bayamon, PR) |
Service Time
9.030MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 21 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0% | 22.0% | .125 | .500 | .396 | .408 | .521 | .405 | 155 | -1.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .729 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 22 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.4% | 31.0% | .146 | .286 | .195 | .214 | .341 | .236 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 35 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2.8% | 27.4% | .101 | .191 | .152 | .184 | .253 | .192 | 9 | 0.3 | -12.2 | 2.3 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 23 | 91 | 356 | 5 | 29 | 40 | 1 | 6.7% | 24.2% | .096 | .274 | .214 | .275 | .310 | .272 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 23 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 13.3% | .080 | .333 | .280 | .400 | .360 | .361 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 24 | 38 | 148 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 7.4% | 21.6% | .149 | .265 | .231 | .293 | .381 | .307 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 37 | 131 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8.4% | 15.3% | .161 | .295 | .271 | .336 | .432 | .337 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 279 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 7.9% | 18.6% | .155 | .280 | .250 | .313 | .405 | .321 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 68 | 258 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.6% | .172 | .280 | .234 | .272 | .406 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 25 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .409 | .200 | .273 | .273 | .682 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 26 | 25 | 103 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 6.8% | 16.5% | .266 | .342 | .319 | .369 | .585 | .412 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 19 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1.4% | 24.3% | .132 | .300 | .250 | .257 | .382 | .278 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 44 | 173 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 4.6% | 19.7% | .210 | .325 | .290 | .324 | .500 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 6.6% | 16.3% | .181 | .297 | .268 | .325 | .450 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 27 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 11.5% | .125 | .333 | .292 | .346 | .417 | .340 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 45 | 114 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.0% | 28.1% | .058 | .194 | .144 | .211 | .202 | .193 | 12 | 0.4 | -11.2 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 95 | 326 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.0% | .160 | .255 | .226 | .307 | .385 | .317 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 28 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .071 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .337 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 74 | 276 | 5 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 6.2% | 15.2% | .131 | .388 | .343 | .382 | .474 | .381 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 29 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 18.5% | .000 | .158 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 23 | 71 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2.8% | 22.5% | .075 | .321 | .254 | .268 | .328 | .252 | 59 | -0.8 | -4.1 | 10.6 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 30 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2.7% | 13.5% | .118 | .387 | .353 | .351 | .471 | .352 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 103 | 329 | 11 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.1% | .180 | .301 | .252 | .319 | .432 | .329 | 113 | -1.9 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 31 | 13 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.5% | .205 | .172 | .179 | .179 | .385 | .236 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 110 | 319 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.0% | .097 | .230 | .178 | .213 | .275 | .215 | .247 | 32 | -2.1 | -27.2 | 12.5 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.9% | 10.3% | .040 | .318 | .280 | .357 | .320 | .318 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 32 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | .071 | .391 | .321 | .321 | .393 | .311 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 65 | 207 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.1% | .119 | .276 | .222 | .291 | .341 | .273 | .282 | 71 | -0.8 | -8.1 | 13.2 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 33 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .063 | .429 | .375 | .500 | .438 | .430 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 74 | 237 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.5% | .179 | .324 | .252 | .305 | .431 | .310 | .322 | 92 | -3.2 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 54 | 187 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.9% | .161 | .283 | .230 | .278 | .391 | .281 | .306 | 74 | -2.1 | -8.4 | 5.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 20 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 10.0% | 32.0% | .250 | .500 | .341 | .408 | .591 | .420 | .379 | 161 | -1.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 34 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .400 | .571 | .424 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 34 | 15 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.9% | .324 | .348 | .297 | .316 | .622 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 33 | 91 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.4% | 38.5% | .186 | .340 | .233 | .275 | .419 | .298 | .294 | 88 | -0.8 | -2.2 | 4.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.6% | 36.8% | .195 | .348 | .244 | .287 | .439 | .312 | .307 | 96 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 98 | 396 | 25 | 53 | 73 | 0 | 7.8% | 26.0% | .248 | .281 | .254 | .319 | .501 | .345 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 35 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.0% | 30.3% | .129 | .381 | .258 | .303 | .387 | .301 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .176 | .250 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .331 | .288 | 109 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 36 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .329 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .214 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 25 | 78 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.1% | 37.2% | .130 | .368 | .232 | .293 | .362 | .288 | .266 | 83 | -0.4 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 21 | 63 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 38.1% | .164 | .379 | .236 | .300 | .400 | .304 | .276 | 94 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 37 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .224 | .225 | 36 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 542 | 1629 | 43 | 120 | 176 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.4% | .133 | .283 | .221 | .273 | .354 | .273 | .280 | 70 | -11.0 | -69.1 | 89.5 | 7.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 21 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0% | 22.0% | .125 | .500 | .396 | .408 | .521 | .405 | 155 | -1.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.000 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .729 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 22 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.4% | 31.0% | .146 | .286 | .195 | .214 | .341 | .236 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 22 | 35 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2.8% | 27.4% | .101 | .191 | .152 | .184 | .253 | .192 | 9 | 0.3 | -12.2 | 2.3 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 23 | 91 | 356 | 5 | 29 | 40 | 1 | 6.7% | 24.2% | .096 | .274 | .214 | .275 | .310 | .272 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 23 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 13.3% | .080 | .333 | .280 | .400 | .360 | .361 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 24 | 38 | 148 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 7.4% | 21.6% | .149 | .265 | .231 | .293 | .381 | .307 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 37 | 131 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8.4% | 15.3% | .161 | .295 | .271 | .336 | .432 | .337 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 279 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 7.9% | 18.6% | .155 | .280 | .250 | .313 | .405 | .321 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .250 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .182 | -23 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 68 | 258 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.6% | .172 | .280 | .234 | .272 | .406 | .298 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 25 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.2% | .409 | .200 | .273 | .273 | .682 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 26 | 25 | 103 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 6.8% | 16.5% | .266 | .342 | .319 | .369 | .585 | .412 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 19 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1.4% | 24.3% | .132 | .300 | .250 | .257 | .382 | .278 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 26 | 44 | 173 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 4.6% | 19.7% | .210 | .325 | .290 | .324 | .500 | .357 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 43 | 166 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 0 | 6.6% | 16.3% | .181 | .297 | .268 | .325 | .450 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 27 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 11.5% | .125 | .333 | .292 | .346 | .417 | .340 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 45 | 114 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7.0% | 28.1% | .058 | .194 | .144 | .211 | .202 | .193 | 12 | 0.4 | -11.2 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 95 | 326 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.0% | .160 | .255 | .226 | .307 | .385 | .317 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 28 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .071 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .337 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 74 | 276 | 5 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 6.2% | 15.2% | .131 | .388 | .343 | .382 | .474 | .381 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 29 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 18.5% | .000 | .158 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .180 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 29 | 23 | 71 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2.8% | 22.5% | .075 | .321 | .254 | .268 | .328 | .252 | 59 | -0.8 | -4.1 | 10.6 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 30 | 17 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2.7% | 13.5% | .118 | .387 | .353 | .351 | .471 | .352 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 103 | 329 | 11 | 27 | 44 | 0 | 8.2% | 23.1% | .180 | .301 | .252 | .319 | .432 | .329 | 113 | -1.9 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 31 | 13 | 39 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.5% | .205 | .172 | .179 | .179 | .385 | .236 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 110 | 319 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.0% | .097 | .230 | .178 | .213 | .275 | .215 | .247 | 32 | -2.1 | -27.2 | 12.5 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 8 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.9% | 10.3% | .040 | .318 | .280 | .357 | .320 | .318 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 32 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.9% | .071 | .391 | .321 | .321 | .393 | .311 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 65 | 207 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.1% | .119 | .276 | .222 | .291 | .341 | .273 | .282 | 71 | -0.8 | -8.1 | 13.2 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 33 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 10.0% | .063 | .429 | .375 | .500 | .438 | .430 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 74 | 237 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.5% | .179 | .324 | .252 | .305 | .431 | .310 | .322 | 92 | -3.2 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 54 | 187 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4.8% | 28.9% | .161 | .283 | .230 | .278 | .391 | .281 | .306 | 74 | -2.1 | -8.4 | 5.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 20 | 50 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 10.0% | 32.0% | .250 | .500 | .341 | .408 | .591 | .420 | .379 | 161 | -1.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 34 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .286 | .286 | .286 | .400 | .571 | .424 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 34 | 15 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.9% | .324 | .348 | .297 | .316 | .622 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 33 | 91 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.4% | 38.5% | .186 | .340 | .233 | .275 | .419 | .298 | .294 | 88 | -0.8 | -2.2 | 4.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 34 | 30 | 87 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 4.6% | 36.8% | .195 | .348 | .244 | .287 | .439 | .312 | .307 | 96 | -0.8 | -1.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 35 | 98 | 396 | 25 | 53 | 73 | 0 | 7.8% | 26.0% | .248 | .281 | .254 | .319 | .501 | .345 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 35 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.0% | 30.3% | .129 | .381 | .258 | .303 | .387 | .301 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .176 | .250 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .331 | .288 | 109 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 36 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .250 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .329 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .214 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 25 | 78 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.1% | 37.2% | .130 | .368 | .232 | .293 | .362 | .288 | .266 | 83 | -0.4 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 21 | 63 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 38.1% | .164 | .379 | .236 | .300 | .400 | .304 | .276 | 94 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 37 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .224 | .225 | 36 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 542 | 1629 | 43 | 120 | 176 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.4% | .133 | .283 | .221 | .273 | .354 | .273 | .280 | 70 | -11.0 | -69.1 | 89.5 | 7.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | 85 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 48 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .396 |
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 20 | 41 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 35 | 99 | 106 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .152 |
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 91 | 323 | 356 | 69 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .214 |
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 15 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 38 | 134 | 148 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 118 | 131 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 75 | 252 | 279 | 63 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 68 | 239 | 258 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 66 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 14 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 25 | 94 | 103 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .319 |
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 68 | 70 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 162 | 173 | 47 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 43 | 149 | 166 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 13 | 24 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 104 | 114 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .144 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 288 | 326 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 74 | 251 | 276 | 86 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .343 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 19 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 67 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 17 | 34 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 294 | 329 | 74 | 44 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 44 | 27 | 3 | 76 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 13 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 298 | 319 | 53 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 25 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 10 | 28 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 65 | 185 | 207 | 41 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 8 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 218 | 237 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .252 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 174 | 187 | 40 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 44 | 50 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 15 | 37 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 86 | 91 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 82 | 87 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 98 | 355 | 396 | 90 | 52 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 73 | 31 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 14 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 69 | 78 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 55 | 63 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 542 | 1492 | 1629 | 330 | 220 | 65 | 2 | 43 | 120 | 176 | 93 | 10 | 446 | 17 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 1 | .221 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 48 | 50 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .396 |
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 20 | 41 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 35 | 99 | 106 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .152 |
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 91 | 323 | 356 | 69 | 48 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .214 |
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 15 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 38 | 134 | 148 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 37 | 118 | 131 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .271 |
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 75 | 252 | 279 | 63 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 68 | 239 | 258 | 56 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 66 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 14 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 25 | 94 | 103 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .319 |
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 68 | 70 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 44 | 162 | 173 | 47 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 43 | 149 | 166 | 40 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 13 | 24 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 45 | 104 | 114 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .144 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 288 | 326 | 65 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 8 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 74 | 251 | 276 | 86 | 63 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 38 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | .343 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 19 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 67 | 71 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 17 | 34 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 294 | 329 | 74 | 44 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 44 | 27 | 3 | 76 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 13 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 298 | 319 | 53 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 8 | 25 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 10 | 28 | 28 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 65 | 185 | 207 | 41 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 8 | 16 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 218 | 237 | 55 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 70 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .252 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 174 | 187 | 40 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .230 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 20 | 44 | 50 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 15 | 37 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 86 | 91 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 82 | 87 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 98 | 355 | 396 | 90 | 52 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 73 | 31 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 14 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 69 | 78 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 55 | 63 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 542 | 1492 | 1629 | 330 | 220 | 65 | 2 | 43 | 120 | 176 | 93 | 10 | 446 | 17 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 1 | 1 | .221 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2004 | 8.6% | 16.9% | 0.51 | .266 | .335 | .428 | .763 | .162 | 4.9 | .297 | .330 | |||||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 2.0% | 22.0% | 0.09 | .396 | .408 | .521 | .929 | .125 | 0.2 | .500 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.3 | .405 | 155 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .729 | 352 | |||||||
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 2.4% | 31.0% | 0.08 | .195 | .214 | .341 | .556 | .146 | 3.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.3 | .236 | 19 | |||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 2.8% | 27.4% | 0.10 | .152 | .184 | .253 | .437 | .101 | 4.2 | .191 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1 | -12.6 | .192 | 9 | |||||
| 2006 | 8.4% | 16.8% | 0.50 | .269 | .337 | .432 | .768 | .163 | 5.0 | .301 | .332 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 6.7% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .275 | .310 | .584 | .096 | 1.8 | .274 | -0.5 | 26 | -16.9 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 10.0% | 13.3% | 0.75 | .280 | .400 | .360 | .760 | .080 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .361 | 101 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 21.6% | 0.34 | .231 | .293 | .381 | .673 | .149 | 0.9 | .265 | 0.0 | 14 | -3.9 | .307 | 80 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 8.4% | 15.3% | 0.55 | .271 | .336 | .432 | .768 | .161 | 1.3 | .295 | -0.4 | 17 | -1.1 | .337 | 83 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 7.9% | 18.6% | 0.42 | .250 | .313 | .405 | .718 | .155 | 1.1 | .280 | -0.4 | 31 | -5.0 | .321 | 81 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .182 | -23 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 4.7% | 25.6% | 0.18 | .234 | .272 | .406 | .678 | .172 | 0.9 | .280 | -0.1 | 24 | -5.5 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .682 | .955 | .409 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 6.8% | 16.5% | 0.41 | .319 | .369 | .585 | .954 | .266 | 1.1 | .342 | 0.0 | 19 | 6.8 | .412 | 159 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.4% | 24.3% | 0.06 | .250 | .257 | .382 | .639 | .132 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.9 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 4.6% | 19.7% | 0.24 | .290 | .324 | .500 | .824 | .210 | 0.7 | .325 | -0.1 | 25 | 3.9 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 6.6% | 16.3% | 0.41 | .268 | .325 | .450 | .775 | .181 | 0.9 | .297 | -0.1 | 21 | 2.2 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 7.7% | 11.5% | 0.67 | .292 | .346 | .417 | .763 | .125 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .340 | 88 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 7.0% | 28.1% | 0.25 | .144 | .211 | .202 | .412 | .058 | 1.8 | .194 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -11.1 | .193 | 12 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 9.2% | 19.0% | 0.48 | .226 | .307 | .385 | .693 | .160 | 2.1 | .255 | -0.5 | 35 | -2.2 | .317 | 91 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .337 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 6.2% | 15.2% | 0.40 | .343 | .382 | .474 | .856 | .131 | 1.9 | .388 | -1.0 | 44 | 9.4 | .381 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 18.5% | 0.60 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 1.6 | .158 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .180 | -10 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2.8% | 22.5% | 0.13 | .254 | .268 | .328 | .596 | .075 | 3.1 | .321 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .252 | 59 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 2.7% | 13.5% | 0.20 | .353 | .351 | .471 | .822 | .118 | 1.4 | .387 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .352 | 109 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 8.2% | 23.1% | 0.36 | .252 | .319 | .432 | .751 | .180 | 1.4 | .301 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 40 | 4.7 | .329 | 113 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.5% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .385 | .564 | .205 | 0.8 | .172 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .236 | 39 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3.4% | 27.0% | 0.13 | .178 | .213 | .275 | .489 | .097 | 0.7 | .230 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 11 | -25.0 | .215 | 32 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 6.9% | 10.3% | 0.67 | .280 | .357 | .320 | .677 | .040 | 1.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .318 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.00 | .321 | .321 | .393 | .714 | .071 | 1.6 | .391 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .311 | 77 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 7.7% | 26.1% | 0.30 | .222 | .291 | .341 | .632 | .119 | 0.3 | .276 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 17 | -7.7 | .273 | 71 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .293 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .375 | .500 | .438 | .938 | .063 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .430 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 29.5% | 0.20 | .252 | .305 | .431 | .736 | .179 | 1.3 | .324 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -0.5 | 27 | -2.2 | .310 | 92 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 4.8% | 28.9% | 0.17 | .230 | .278 | .391 | .669 | .161 | 1.0 | .283 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 16 | -6.3 | .281 | 74 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 10.0% | 32.0% | 0.31 | .341 | .408 | .591 | .999 | .250 | 1.6 | .500 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.2 | .420 | 161 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .400 | .571 | .971 | .286 | 1.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.9 | .424 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 28.9% | 0.00 | .297 | .316 | .622 | .937 | .324 | 5.1 | .348 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.7 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.4% | 38.5% | 0.11 | .233 | .275 | .419 | .693 | .186 | 0.8 | .340 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.2 | .298 | 88 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.6% | 36.8% | 0.13 | .244 | .287 | .439 | .726 | .195 | 0.8 | .348 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.2 | .312 | 96 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.8% | 26.0% | 0.30 | .254 | .319 | .501 | .820 | .248 | 1.3 | .281 | 0.1 | 56 | 1.7 | .345 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 3.0% | 30.3% | 0.10 | .258 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .129 | 0.9 | .381 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.9 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .176 | 0.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .331 | 109 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .329 | 99 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .221 | 39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.1% | 37.2% | 0.14 | .232 | .293 | .362 | .656 | .130 | 1.6 | .368 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 8 | -1.7 | .288 | 83 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 6.3% | 38.1% | 0.17 | .236 | .300 | .400 | .700 | .164 | 1.2 | .379 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.5 | .304 | 94 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .224 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.7% | 27.4% | 0.21 | .221 | .273 | .354 | .627 | .133 | 1.4 | .283 | -10.7 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 130 | -57.9 | .273 | 70 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .293 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2004 | 8.6% | 16.9% | 0.51 | .266 | .335 | .428 | .763 | .162 | 4.9 | .297 | .330 | |||||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 2.0% | 22.0% | 0.09 | .396 | .408 | .521 | .929 | .125 | 0.2 | .500 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.3 | .405 | 155 | |||||
| 2005 | 8.2% | 16.4% | 0.50 | .264 | .330 | .419 | .749 | .154 | 4.9 | .295 | .326 | |||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .729 | 352 | |||||||
| 2006 | SEA | ST | 2.4% | 31.0% | 0.08 | .195 | .214 | .341 | .556 | .146 | 3.4 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.3 | .236 | 19 | |||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 2.8% | 27.4% | 0.10 | .152 | .184 | .253 | .437 | .101 | 4.2 | .191 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1 | -12.6 | .192 | 9 | |||||
| 2006 | 8.4% | 16.8% | 0.50 | .269 | .337 | .432 | .768 | .163 | 5.0 | .301 | .332 | |||||||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | 6.7% | 24.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .275 | .310 | .584 | .096 | 1.8 | .274 | -0.5 | 26 | -16.9 | .272 | 56 | |||||||
| 2007 | SEA | ST | 10.0% | 13.3% | 0.75 | .280 | .400 | .360 | .760 | .080 | 2.5 | .333 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | .361 | 101 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 21.6% | 0.34 | .231 | .293 | .381 | .673 | .149 | 0.9 | .265 | 0.0 | 14 | -3.9 | .307 | 80 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 8.4% | 15.3% | 0.55 | .271 | .336 | .432 | .768 | .161 | 1.3 | .295 | -0.4 | 17 | -1.1 | .337 | 83 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 7.9% | 18.6% | 0.42 | .250 | .313 | .405 | .718 | .155 | 1.1 | .280 | -0.4 | 31 | -5.0 | .321 | 81 | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .182 | -23 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 4.7% | 25.6% | 0.18 | .234 | .272 | .406 | .678 | .172 | 0.9 | .280 | -0.1 | 24 | -5.5 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.00 | .273 | .273 | .682 | .955 | .409 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 6.8% | 16.5% | 0.41 | .319 | .369 | .585 | .954 | .266 | 1.1 | .342 | 0.0 | 19 | 6.8 | .412 | 159 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.4% | 24.3% | 0.06 | .250 | .257 | .382 | .639 | .132 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 5 | -2.9 | .278 | 71 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 4.6% | 19.7% | 0.24 | .290 | .324 | .500 | .824 | .210 | 0.7 | .325 | -0.1 | 25 | 3.9 | .357 | 123 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 6.6% | 16.3% | 0.41 | .268 | .325 | .450 | .775 | .181 | 0.9 | .297 | -0.1 | 21 | 2.2 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 7.7% | 11.5% | 0.67 | .292 | .346 | .417 | .763 | .125 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .340 | 88 | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 7.0% | 28.1% | 0.25 | .144 | .211 | .202 | .412 | .058 | 1.8 | .194 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -11.1 | .193 | 12 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 9.2% | 19.0% | 0.48 | .226 | .307 | .385 | .693 | .160 | 2.1 | .255 | -0.5 | 35 | -2.2 | .317 | 91 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .337 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 6.2% | 15.2% | 0.40 | .343 | .382 | .474 | .856 | .131 | 1.9 | .388 | -1.0 | 44 | 9.4 | .381 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 11.1% | 18.5% | 0.60 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 1.6 | .158 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.8 | .180 | -10 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2.8% | 22.5% | 0.13 | .254 | .268 | .328 | .596 | .075 | 3.1 | .321 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4 | -3.4 | .252 | 59 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 2.7% | 13.5% | 0.20 | .353 | .351 | .471 | .822 | .118 | 1.4 | .387 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .352 | 109 | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 8.2% | 23.1% | 0.36 | .252 | .319 | .432 | .751 | .180 | 1.4 | .301 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 40 | 4.7 | .329 | 113 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.5% | 0.00 | .179 | .179 | .385 | .564 | .205 | 0.8 | .172 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.0 | .236 | 39 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3.4% | 27.0% | 0.13 | .178 | .213 | .275 | .489 | .097 | 0.7 | .230 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 11 | -25.0 | .215 | 32 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 6.9% | 10.3% | 0.67 | .280 | .357 | .320 | .677 | .040 | 1.6 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .318 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.00 | .321 | .321 | .393 | .714 | .071 | 1.6 | .391 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.6 | .311 | 77 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 7.7% | 26.1% | 0.30 | .222 | .291 | .341 | .632 | .119 | 0.3 | .276 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 17 | -7.7 | .273 | 71 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .293 | 85 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.50 | .375 | .500 | .438 | .938 | .063 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .430 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 29.5% | 0.20 | .252 | .305 | .431 | .736 | .179 | 1.3 | .324 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -0.5 | 27 | -2.2 | .310 | 92 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 4.8% | 28.9% | 0.17 | .230 | .278 | .391 | .669 | .161 | 1.0 | .283 | -2.0 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 16 | -6.3 | .281 | 74 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 10.0% | 32.0% | 0.31 | .341 | .408 | .591 | .999 | .250 | 1.6 | .500 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4.2 | .420 | 161 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .400 | .571 | .971 | .286 | 1.3 | .286 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.9 | .424 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 28.9% | 0.00 | .297 | .316 | .622 | .937 | .324 | 5.1 | .348 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.7 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.4% | 38.5% | 0.11 | .233 | .275 | .419 | .693 | .186 | 0.8 | .340 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 9 | -1.2 | .298 | 88 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.6% | 36.8% | 0.13 | .244 | .287 | .439 | .726 | .195 | 0.8 | .348 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.2 | .312 | 96 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.8% | 26.0% | 0.30 | .254 | .319 | .501 | .820 | .248 | 1.3 | .281 | 0.1 | 56 | 1.7 | .345 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 3.0% | 30.3% | 0.10 | .258 | .303 | .387 | .690 | .129 | 0.9 | .381 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.9 | .301 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .176 | 0.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .331 | 109 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .329 | 99 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .221 | 39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.1% | 37.2% | 0.14 | .232 | .293 | .362 | .656 | .130 | 1.6 | .368 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 8 | -1.7 | .288 | 83 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 6.3% | 38.1% | 0.17 | .236 | .300 | .400 | .700 | .164 | 1.2 | .379 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.5 | .304 | 94 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .224 | 36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.7% | 27.4% | 0.21 | .221 | .273 | .354 | .627 | .133 | 1.4 | .283 | -10.7 | 0.2 | -4.4 | -1.1 | 130 | -57.9 | .273 | 70 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .293 | 85 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 219 | 85.9 | 109.4 | 16.6 | 14 | 6.4% | 62 | 28.3% | .178 | .192 | .275 | .332 | .215 | .247 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 86.0 | 106.6 | 10.5 | 6 | 4.5% | 40 | 29.9% | .222 | .226 | .341 | .350 | .273 | .282 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 150 | 87.3 | 108.8 | 15.1 | 16 | 10.7% | 54 | 36.0% | .252 | .252 | .431 | .458 | .310 | .322 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 121 | 86.6 | 108.8 | 14.8 | 11 | 9.1% | 41 | 33.9% | .230 | .248 | .391 | .432 | .281 | .306 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 90.3 | 108.3 | 16.8 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 | 44.8% | .341 | .269 | .591 | .563 | .420 | .379 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 90.2 | 110.0 | 18.2 | 6 | 11.8% | 23 | 45.1% | .233 | .215 | .419 | .423 | .298 | .294 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 90.4 | 110.0 | 17.2 | 6 | 12.0% | 23 | 46.0% | .244 | .225 | .439 | .444 | .312 | .307 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 87.6 | 104.9 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | .235 | .218 | .412 | .288 | .331 | .288 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 103.9 | 103.9 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .250 | .220 | .250 | .279 | .221 | .214 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 88.5 | 106.5 | 12.9 | 4 | 9.3% | 17 | 39.5% | .232 | .196 | .362 | .341 | .288 | .266 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 89.6 | 106.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 11.8% | 15 | 44.1% | .236 | .194 | .400 | .369 | .304 | .276 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 84.7 | 105.2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .214 | .206 | .214 | .229 | .224 | .225 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 611 | 86.9 | 110.0 | 14.8 | 46 | 7.5% | 200 | 32.7% | .221 | .217 | .354 | .376 | .273 | .280 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 219 | 85.9 | 109.4 | 16.6 | 14 | 6.4% | 62 | 28.3% | .178 | .192 | .275 | .332 | .215 | .247 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 86.0 | 106.6 | 10.5 | 6 | 4.5% | 40 | 29.9% | .222 | .226 | .341 | .350 | .273 | .282 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 150 | 87.3 | 108.8 | 15.1 | 16 | 10.7% | 54 | 36.0% | .252 | .252 | .431 | .458 | .310 | .322 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 121 | 86.6 | 108.8 | 14.8 | 11 | 9.1% | 41 | 33.9% | .230 | .248 | .391 | .432 | .281 | .306 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 90.3 | 108.3 | 16.8 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 | 44.8% | .341 | .269 | .591 | .563 | .420 | .379 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 90.2 | 110.0 | 18.2 | 6 | 11.8% | 23 | 45.1% | .233 | .215 | .419 | .423 | .298 | .294 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 90.4 | 110.0 | 17.2 | 6 | 12.0% | 23 | 46.0% | .244 | .225 | .439 | .444 | .312 | .307 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 80.0 | 80.0 | 69.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 87.6 | 104.9 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | .235 | .218 | .412 | .288 | .331 | .288 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 103.9 | 103.9 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | .250 | .220 | .250 | .279 | .221 | .214 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 88.5 | 106.5 | 12.9 | 4 | 9.3% | 17 | 39.5% | .232 | .196 | .362 | .341 | .288 | .266 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 89.6 | 106.5 | 14.0 | 4 | 11.8% | 15 | 44.1% | .236 | .194 | .400 | .369 | .304 | .276 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 84.7 | 105.2 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .214 | .206 | .214 | .229 | .224 | .225 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 611 | 86.9 | 110.0 | 14.8 | 46 | 7.5% | 200 | 32.7% | .221 | .217 | .354 | .376 | .273 | .280 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | ||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 1.00 | 11.4% | 44.3% | 44.3% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 23.3% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 57.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 1.96 | 21.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 1.38 | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 13.8% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 1.04 | 17.3% | 42.2% | 40.5% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 53.8% | 24.4% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.28 | 24.0% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 49.2% | 28.5% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.17 | 16.4% | 45.1% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 10.6% | 56.0% | 25.6% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 0.91 | 8.5% | 43.7% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 57.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 15.7% | 42.6% | 41.7% | 26.9% | 10.8% | 46.3% | 25.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1.21 | 19.4% | 44.1% | 36.5% | 10.4% | 6.5% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 4.67 | 10.5% | 73.7% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 1.25 | 13.5% | 48.1% | 38.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 28.3% | 15.1% | 45.3% | 39.6% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.2% | 43.8% | 7.3% | 11.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 31.8% | 22.0% | 14.3% | 52.5% | 33.2% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.93 | 10.0% | 43.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 64.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.84 | 17.3% | 37.9% | 44.9% | 13.5% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 27.9% | 25.6% | 47.5% | 26.9% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.86 | 13.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 35.8% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 47.8% | 31.3% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 10.00 | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.91 | 25.0% | 35.8% | 39.2% | 5.2% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 25.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 50.7% | 36.0% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.02 | 22.5% | 39.2% | 38.3% | 6.5% | 17.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 27.3% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 50.4% | 33.9% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 3.4% | 51.7% | 44.8% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.64 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 41.2% | 43.1% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1.09 | 19.9% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 45.9% | 24.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.4% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 8.9% | 10.1% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 43.1% | 31.6% | 25.3% | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | ||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 1.00 | 11.4% | 44.3% | 44.3% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 23.3% | 32.9% | 19.2% | 57.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 1.96 | 21.4% | 52.0% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 1.38 | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 23.1% | 13.8% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 1.04 | 17.3% | 42.2% | 40.5% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 53.8% | 24.4% | 21.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 1.38 | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 1.28 | 24.0% | 42.6% | 33.3% | 11.6% | 16.3% | 49.2% | 28.5% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 1.17 | 16.4% | 45.1% | 38.5% | 21.3% | 10.6% | 56.0% | 25.6% | 18.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 0.91 | 8.5% | 43.7% | 47.9% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 57.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 1.02 | 15.7% | 42.6% | 41.7% | 26.9% | 10.8% | 46.3% | 25.3% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1.21 | 19.4% | 44.1% | 36.5% | 10.4% | 6.5% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 4.67 | 10.5% | 73.7% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 1.25 | 13.5% | 48.1% | 38.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 35.8% | 28.3% | 15.1% | 45.3% | 39.6% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.70 | 12.9% | 54.8% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 0.80 | 21.0% | 35.2% | 43.8% | 7.3% | 11.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 31.8% | 22.0% | 14.3% | 52.5% | 33.2% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.93 | 10.0% | 43.3% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 64.5% | 6.5% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.84 | 17.3% | 37.9% | 44.9% | 13.5% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 27.9% | 25.6% | 47.5% | 26.9% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 1.86 | 13.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 35.8% | 29.1% | 20.9% | 47.8% | 31.3% | ||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 10.00 | 21.4% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.91 | 25.0% | 35.8% | 39.2% | 5.2% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 25.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 50.7% | 36.0% | ||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.02 | 22.5% | 39.2% | 38.3% | 6.5% | 17.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 27.3% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 50.4% | 33.9% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 44.8% | 3.4% | 51.7% | 44.8% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 1.11 | 24.0% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.64 | 28.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 29.4% | 15.7% | 41.2% | 43.1% | ||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1.09 | 19.9% | 41.8% | 38.2% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 45.9% | 24.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 2.00 | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 19.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 27.9% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 46.5% | 32.6% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.4% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 8.9% | 10.1% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 43.1% | 31.6% | 25.3% | 18.5% | 50.3% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 132 | 180 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 259 | 367 |
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 39 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 47 | 203 | 250 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 188 | 298 | 486 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 90 | 65 | 45 | 15 | 235 | 501 | 736 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 73 | 70 | 30 | 16 | 311 | 617 | 928 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 36 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 33 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 37 | 134 | 171 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 81 | 174 | 255 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 55 | 43 | 31 | 5 | 118 | 308 | 426 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 55 | 47 | 20 | 10 | 209 | 383 | 592 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 155 | 298 | 453 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 93 | 35 | 25 | 469 | 783 | 1252 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 93 | 77 | 41 | 8 | 320 | 653 | 973 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 175 | 246 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 77 | 96 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 447 | 831 | 1278 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 13 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 63 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 81 | 96 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 356 | 819 | 1175 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 60 | 92 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 63 | 42 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 248 | 506 | 754 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 58 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 266 | 609 | 875 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 46 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 212 | 489 | 701 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 120 | 174 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 69 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 248 | 356 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 237 | 342 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 105 | 96 | 50 | 15 | 562 | 950 | 1512 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 87 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 194 | 286 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 160 | 238 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 425 | 204 | 38 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 1944 | 4140 | 6084 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 132 | 180 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 108 | 259 | 367 |
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 39 | 39 | 24 | 9 | 47 | 203 | 250 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 188 | 298 | 486 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 90 | 65 | 45 | 15 | 235 | 501 | 736 | |||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 73 | 70 | 30 | 16 | 311 | 617 | 928 | |||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 36 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 33 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 37 | 134 | 171 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 81 | 174 | 255 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 55 | 43 | 31 | 5 | 118 | 308 | 426 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 55 | 47 | 20 | 10 | 209 | 383 | 592 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 39 | |||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 155 | 298 | 453 |
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 95 | 93 | 35 | 25 | 469 | 783 | 1252 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 93 | 77 | 41 | 8 | 320 | 653 | 973 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 175 | 246 |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 17 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 77 | 96 | 46 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 447 | 831 | 1278 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 13 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 63 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 81 | 96 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 356 | 819 | 1175 |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 60 | 92 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 63 | 42 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 248 | 506 | 754 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 58 | 37 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 266 | 609 | 875 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 46 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 212 | 489 | 701 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 120 | 174 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 10 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 69 | 85 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 108 | 248 | 356 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 237 | 342 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 105 | 96 | 50 | 15 | 562 | 950 | 1512 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 8 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 52 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 51 | 87 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 194 | 286 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 160 | 238 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 425 | 204 | 38 | 15 | 24 | 1 | 1944 | 4140 | 6084 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -1.17 | -0.12 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.03 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | -0.04 | -1.23 | 1.19 | 3.09 | 0.35 | 1.38 | 3.17 | 2 | 0.45 | -0.48 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | -1.30 | -2.18 | 0.88 | -13.52 | -1.34 | 0.93 | 0 | -1.08 | -0.32 | |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.95 | -2.44 | 1.49 | -8.67 | -0.89 | 1.03 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.76 | -0.16 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.07 | -1.31 | 1.24 | -1.21 | -0.12 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 2 | -0.17 | 0.11 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1.78 | -5.67 | 7.45 | 13.06 | 1.45 | 1.04 | 1.35 | 15 | 1.09 | 0.63 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -2.52 | -5.93 | 3.41 | -24.16 | -2.56 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 2 | -2.74 | 0.08 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.96 | -3.45 | 2.49 | -6.29 | -0.65 | 0.89 | 0.71 | 3 | -0.74 | -0.34 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.55 | -3.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | 0.04 | 0.85 | 0.93 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.35 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -0.52 | -3.15 | 2.62 | -5.58 | -0.64 | 0.87 | 0.62 | 2 | -0.40 | -0.20 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.72 | 0.69 | 6.89 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.13 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.62 | -1.86 | 1.24 | -1.83 | -0.21 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.61 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.57 | -1.82 | 1.24 | -1.18 | -0.14 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 2 | 0.06 | -0.65 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.65 | -0.07 | 0.41 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -0.47 | 0.31 | -0.20 | -0.01 | 1.31 | 4.59 | 1 | -0.03 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.08 | -0.03 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.08 | -1.40 | 1.49 | -3.28 | -0.31 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.36 | 0.45 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.33 | -1.05 | 1.38 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.16 | 0.49 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.25 | -0.35 | 0.10 | -3.48 | -0.34 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.21 | -0.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.49 | -29.98 | 24.49 | -43.44 | -4.43 | 0.98 | 1.29 | 35 | -4.82 | -0.80 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -1.17 | -0.12 | 1.01 | 1.27 | 2 | -0.06 | -0.03 |
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | -0.04 | -1.23 | 1.19 | 3.09 | 0.35 | 1.38 | 3.17 | 2 | 0.45 | -0.48 |
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | -1.30 | -2.18 | 0.88 | -13.52 | -1.34 | 0.93 | 0 | -1.08 | -0.32 | |
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -0.95 | -2.44 | 1.49 | -8.67 | -0.89 | 1.03 | 0.02 | 1 | -0.76 | -0.16 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.07 | -1.31 | 1.24 | -1.21 | -0.12 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 2 | -0.17 | 0.11 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1.78 | -5.67 | 7.45 | 13.06 | 1.45 | 1.04 | 1.35 | 15 | 1.09 | 0.63 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -2.52 | -5.93 | 3.41 | -24.16 | -2.56 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 2 | -2.74 | 0.08 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.96 | -3.45 | 2.49 | -6.29 | -0.65 | 0.89 | 0.71 | 3 | -0.74 | -0.34 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 | |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.55 | -3.86 | 3.31 | 1.31 | 0.04 | 0.85 | 0.93 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.35 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -0.52 | -3.15 | 2.62 | -5.58 | -0.64 | 0.87 | 0.62 | 2 | -0.40 | -0.20 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.03 | -0.72 | 0.69 | 6.89 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 1.54 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.13 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.62 | -1.86 | 1.24 | -1.83 | -0.21 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 2 | -0.04 | -0.61 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.57 | -1.82 | 1.24 | -1.18 | -0.14 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 2 | 0.06 | -0.65 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.65 | -0.07 | 0.41 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -0.47 | 0.31 | -0.20 | -0.01 | 1.31 | 4.59 | 1 | -0.03 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.56 | -0.06 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.08 | -0.03 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.08 | -1.40 | 1.49 | -3.28 | -0.31 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.36 | 0.45 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.33 | -1.05 | 1.38 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 1 | -0.16 | 0.49 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.25 | -0.35 | 0.10 | -3.48 | -0.34 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.21 | -0.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.49 | -29.98 | 24.49 | -43.44 | -4.43 | 0.98 | 1.29 | 35 | -4.82 | -0.80 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.02 | -0.06 | 0.04 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 1.17 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 86.9 | 1.5% | 83.6 | 20.6% | 90.6 | 19.0% | 83.1 | 7.5% | 76.0 | 2.0% | 80.0 | 9.5% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 40.1% | 92.2 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 3.3% | 81.0 | 19.0% | 91.3 | 13.2% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 76.1 | 0.8% | 81.1 | 7.9% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 31.3% | 92.4 | 5.7% | 88.0 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 19.9% | 91.5 | 18.2% | 84.2 | 9.9% | 76.2 | 2.7% | 79.2 | 10.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 31.2% | 92.0 | 6.9% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 83.0 | 21.0% | 91.1 | 17.0% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 77.8 | 1.1% | 77.7 | 11.8% | 82.3 | 2.0% | 74.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 30.9% | 92.9 | 4.0% | 88.3 | 0.8% | 83.9 | 18.1% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 85.0 | 12.9% | 78.7 | 3.5% | 78.7 | 7.5% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 89.2 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 22.2% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 77.8 | 4.4% | 81.0 | 5.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 93.3 | 6.0% | 89.3 | 2.3% | 84.6 | 23.5% | 92.7 | 22.9% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 77.6 | 4.9% | 80.8 | 5.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 37.4% | 93.4 | 4.6% | 88.4 | 1.7% | 85.3 | 17.2% | 93.0 | 16.7% | 84.3 | 12.1% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 8.0% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 92.8 | 9.6% | 86.3 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 15.7% | 90.8 | 21.6% | 83.1 | 8.1% | 76.5 | 2.8% | 80.0 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 33.0% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 86.3 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 16.1% | 90.8 | 21.1% | 82.9 | 8.5% | 76.5 | 2.9% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 57.1% | 95.9 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 35.7% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 21.8% | 93.0 | 5.7% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 91.7 | 35.6% | 83.8 | 10.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 78.9 | 6.9% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 42.1% | 93.4 | 31.6% | 89.5 | 21.1% | 83.5 | 5.3% | 76.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.5% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 90.4 | 0.7% | 87.7 | 17.1% | 92.4 | 21.7% | 85.1 | 5.6% | 78.6 | 5.2% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 90.3 | 19.3% | 92.4 | 23.1% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.6 | 4.6% | 82.7 | 8.8% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 33.3% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 91.4 | 4.2% | 87.7 | 6.3% | 93.1 | 14.6% | 87.8 | 2.1% | 78.4 | 8.3% | 78.5 | 25.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 92.5 | 6.1% | 87.9 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 19.7% | 91.6 | 19.6% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 77.3 | 2.7% | 79.8 | 9.2% | 82.9 | 0.4% | 74.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 91.2 | 4.9% | 86.9 | 1.5% | 83.6 | 20.6% | 90.6 | 19.0% | 83.1 | 7.5% | 76.0 | 2.0% | 80.0 | 9.5% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 40.1% | 92.2 | 6.2% | 87.4 | 3.3% | 81.0 | 19.0% | 91.3 | 13.2% | 83.0 | 9.5% | 76.1 | 0.8% | 81.1 | 7.9% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 31.3% | 92.4 | 5.7% | 88.0 | 1.9% | 83.3 | 19.9% | 91.5 | 18.2% | 84.2 | 9.9% | 76.2 | 2.7% | 79.2 | 10.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 31.2% | 92.0 | 6.9% | 87.5 | 1.6% | 83.0 | 21.0% | 91.1 | 17.0% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 77.8 | 1.1% | 77.7 | 11.8% | 82.3 | 2.0% | 74.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 30.9% | 92.9 | 4.0% | 88.3 | 0.8% | 83.9 | 18.1% | 92.2 | 22.2% | 85.0 | 12.9% | 78.7 | 3.5% | 78.7 | 7.5% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 93.3 | 5.7% | 89.2 | 2.2% | 84.7 | 22.2% | 92.8 | 21.7% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 77.8 | 4.4% | 81.0 | 5.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 93.3 | 6.0% | 89.3 | 2.3% | 84.6 | 23.5% | 92.7 | 22.9% | 84.1 | 5.7% | 77.6 | 4.9% | 80.8 | 5.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 37.4% | 93.4 | 4.6% | 88.4 | 1.7% | 85.3 | 17.2% | 93.0 | 16.7% | 84.3 | 12.1% | 78.1 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 8.0% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 92.8 | 9.6% | 86.3 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 15.7% | 90.8 | 21.6% | 83.1 | 8.1% | 76.5 | 2.8% | 80.0 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 33.0% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 86.3 | 0.3% | 83.6 | 16.1% | 90.8 | 21.1% | 82.9 | 8.5% | 76.5 | 2.9% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 57.1% | 95.9 | 7.1% | 88.7 | 35.7% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 21.8% | 93.0 | 5.7% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 91.7 | 35.6% | 83.8 | 10.3% | 76.0 | 4.6% | 78.9 | 6.9% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 42.1% | 93.4 | 31.6% | 89.5 | 21.1% | 83.5 | 5.3% | 76.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.5% | 93.2 | 6.6% | 90.4 | 0.7% | 87.7 | 17.1% | 92.4 | 21.7% | 85.1 | 5.6% | 78.6 | 5.2% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.1% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 90.3 | 19.3% | 92.4 | 23.1% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.6 | 4.6% | 82.7 | 8.8% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 33.3% | 94.5 | 6.3% | 91.4 | 4.2% | 87.7 | 6.3% | 93.1 | 14.6% | 87.8 | 2.1% | 78.4 | 8.3% | 78.5 | 25.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 92.5 | 6.1% | 87.9 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 19.7% | 91.6 | 19.6% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 77.3 | 2.7% | 79.8 | 9.2% | 82.9 | 0.4% | 74.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -3.6 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -3.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -2.30 | -2.07 | 7.51 | -0.90 | -3.49 | -4.17 | 1.45 | -3.63 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -4.1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -4.25 | 13.43 | -1.70 | 3.28 | -2.50 | -1.62 | -0.80 | -3.58 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 7.5 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -3.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.90 | 1.18 | -6.49 | -0.39 | 0.11 | -3.09 | -0.17 | -0.06 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -8.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -5.3 | -4.9 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -4.8 | 0.9 | -2.41 | -1.58 | -1.74 | -2.15 | -2.46 | -1.91 | -2.31 | -3.48 | 3.74 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -4.2 | -2.6 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -1.36 | 5.41 | -7.27 | 0.85 | -2.55 | -2.68 | -3.23 | 1.17 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.61 | -1.46 | 0.20 | -2.54 | 1.48 | 1.30 | -6.04 | -2.19 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -5.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.01 | -2.81 | -3.31 | -3.19 | 1.28 | -0.07 | -5.71 | -0.64 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 2.58 | 5.68 | 18.88 | 0.98 | 2.57 | 3.92 | -8.89 | -6.29 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 2.47 | -2.47 | 0.00 | -3.42 | -2.26 | -1.42 | 1.69 | -3.07 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 3.12 | -2.47 | 0.00 | -3.02 | -2.04 | -1.42 | 1.69 | -3.07 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -6.77 | -25.56 | -5.41 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.15 | -8.50 | 4.60 | 4.21 | -1.61 | -11.07 | -8.55 | |||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5.66 | -10.36 | -4.97 | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.45 | -7.35 | 3.46 | -2.03 | 1.18 | -4.33 | -5.55 | -2.10 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.4 | -0.18 | -5.45 | -4.02 | 3.26 | -4.86 | -6.66 | 2.08 | |||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.72 | -17.43 | 3.46 | 28.42 | -15.22 | 3.61 | -2.48 | -9.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.5 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -11.7 | -9.8 | -10.3 | -4.5 | -9.7 | 0.9 | -0.43 | -0.38 | -2.13 | -1.08 | -0.91 | -2.15 | -2.97 | -1.91 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -3.6 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -3.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -2.30 | -2.07 | 7.51 | -0.90 | -3.49 | -4.17 | 1.45 | -3.63 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -4.1 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -4.25 | 13.43 | -1.70 | 3.28 | -2.50 | -1.62 | -0.80 | -3.58 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 7.5 | 0.9 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -3.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.90 | 1.18 | -6.49 | -0.39 | 0.11 | -3.09 | -0.17 | -0.06 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -8.8 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -5.3 | -4.9 | -1.6 | -0.3 | -4.8 | 0.9 | -2.41 | -1.58 | -1.74 | -2.15 | -2.46 | -1.91 | -2.31 | -3.48 | 3.74 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | 1.6 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -4.2 | -2.6 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -1.36 | 5.41 | -7.27 | 0.85 | -2.55 | -2.68 | -3.23 | 1.17 | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -4.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | -2.3 | -1.1 | 0.61 | -1.46 | 0.20 | -2.54 | 1.48 | 1.30 | -6.04 | -2.19 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -5.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -0.01 | -2.81 | -3.31 | -3.19 | 1.28 | -0.07 | -5.71 | -0.64 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 2.58 | 5.68 | 18.88 | 0.98 | 2.57 | 3.92 | -8.89 | -6.29 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 2.47 | -2.47 | 0.00 | -3.42 | -2.26 | -1.42 | 1.69 | -3.07 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 3.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 3.12 | -2.47 | 0.00 | -3.02 | -2.04 | -1.42 | 1.69 | -3.07 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -6.77 | -25.56 | -5.41 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.15 | -8.50 | 4.60 | 4.21 | -1.61 | -11.07 | -8.55 | |||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5.66 | -10.36 | -4.97 | 0.00 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.45 | -7.35 | 3.46 | -2.03 | 1.18 | -4.33 | -5.55 | -2.10 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 1.8 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.4 | -0.18 | -5.45 | -4.02 | 3.26 | -4.86 | -6.66 | 2.08 | |||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -1.72 | -17.43 | 3.46 | 28.42 | -15.22 | 3.61 | -2.48 | -9.43 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.5 | -1.3 | -1.8 | -11.7 | -9.8 | -10.3 | -4.5 | -9.7 | 0.9 | -0.43 | -0.38 | -2.13 | -1.08 | -0.91 | -2.15 | -2.97 | -1.91 | 3.74 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 66.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 76.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 68.9% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 74.4% | 56.5% | 23.0% | 32.4% | 6.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 46.9% | 77.6% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 56.3% | 68.1% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 52.6% | 71.1% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 13.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 72.2% | 73.1% | 22.7% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 68.4% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 54.1% | 78.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 59.9% | 72.9% | 32.9% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 45.8% | 79.3% | 49.4% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 77.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 37.0% | 63.6% | 49.8% | 70.1% | 81.2% | 76.9% | 48.0% | 65.8% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 44.3% | 78.6% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 58.1% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 52.3% | 78.6% | 45.3% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 44.4% | 10.8% | 14.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 43.0% | 70.3% | 57.4% | 55.1% | 83.3% | 73.4% | 52.9% | 63.4% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 54.1% | 81.4% | 40.5% | 10.1% | 14.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 35.2% | 71.0% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 85.7% | 74.8% | 49.0% | 62.0% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 77.8% | 67.3% | 20.5% | 25.4% | 12.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 38.4% | 74.2% | 56.0% | 54.6% | 79.2% | 70.6% | 49.1% | 71.8% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 48.9% | 75.6% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 78.9% | 76.7% | 17.9% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 36.4% | 68.6% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 84.1% | 73.7% | 50.5% | 65.7% | 13.5% | 15.3% | 28.8% | 23.5 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 60.6% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 72.1% | 55.2% | 51.9% | 77.6% | 69.0% | 51.0% | 65.0% | 17.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 38.6% | 71.7% | 55.3% | 55.6% | 76.7% | 69.4% | 50.6% | 63.1% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 32.9% | 73.9% | 54.6% | 33.3% | 80.9% | 67.4% | 52.9% | 72.0% | 17.8% | 13.8% | 31.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 48.9% | 71.1% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 72.9% | 62.9% | 34.2% | 27.1% | 8.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.7% | 72.2% | 54.2% | 53.0% | 73.2% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 72.5% | 18.0% | 15.2% | 33.1% | 24.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 36.9% | 71.1% | 53.5% | 53.8% | 75.4% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 72.4% | 17.0% | 15.5% | 32.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25.0% | 90.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 48.0% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 81.7% | 51.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 48.3% | 65.0% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 48.3% | 53.6% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 17.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 44.4% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 25.8 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 65.8% | 50.3% | 33.3% | 75.5% | 63.2% | 54.2% | 60.3% | 18.5% | 17.5% | 36.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 75.0% | 63.0% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 35.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 36.8% | 62.1% | 52.1% | 28.6% | 77.8% | 64.0% | 60.4% | 80.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 22.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 70.5% | 53.6% | 54.4% | 80.8% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.4% | 23.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | 66.7% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 76.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | 68.9% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 74.4% | 56.5% | 23.0% | 32.4% | 6.8% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 46.9% | 77.6% | 33.6% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | MiLB | 56.3% | 68.1% | 28.0% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 52.6% | 71.1% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 13.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | ST | 72.2% | 73.1% | 22.7% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | 68.4% | 66.7% | 19.4% | 22.8% | 9.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | 54.1% | 78.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 14.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | MiLB | 59.9% | 72.9% | 32.9% | 16.2% | 12.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | 45.8% | 79.3% | 49.4% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 77.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 37.0% | 63.6% | 49.8% | 70.1% | 81.2% | 76.9% | 48.0% | 65.8% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 21.0 | |||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 44.3% | 78.6% | 44.2% | 9.5% | 17.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | ST | 58.1% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 52.3% | 78.6% | 45.3% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 44.4% | 10.8% | 14.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 43.0% | 70.3% | 57.4% | 55.1% | 83.3% | 73.4% | 52.9% | 63.4% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 54.1% | 81.4% | 40.5% | 10.1% | 14.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 35.2% | 71.0% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 85.7% | 74.8% | 49.0% | 62.0% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 26.0% | 23.1 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 77.8% | 67.3% | 20.5% | 25.4% | 12.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 38.4% | 74.2% | 56.0% | 54.6% | 79.2% | 70.6% | 49.1% | 71.8% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 29.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 48.9% | 75.6% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 78.9% | 76.7% | 17.9% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 36.4% | 68.6% | 52.7% | 53.7% | 84.1% | 73.7% | 50.5% | 65.7% | 13.5% | 15.3% | 28.8% | 23.5 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 60.6% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 72.1% | 55.2% | 51.9% | 77.6% | 69.0% | 51.0% | 65.0% | 17.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 38.6% | 71.7% | 55.3% | 55.6% | 76.7% | 69.4% | 50.6% | 63.1% | 16.8% | 14.4% | 31.2% | 23.4 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 32.9% | 73.9% | 54.6% | 33.3% | 80.9% | 67.4% | 52.9% | 72.0% | 17.8% | 13.8% | 31.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 48.9% | 71.1% | 48.0% | 14.1% | 10.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 72.9% | 62.9% | 34.2% | 27.1% | 8.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.7% | 72.2% | 54.2% | 53.0% | 73.2% | 66.3% | 49.4% | 72.5% | 18.0% | 15.2% | 33.1% | 24.2 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 36.9% | 71.1% | 53.5% | 53.8% | 75.4% | 67.8% | 48.5% | 72.4% | 17.0% | 15.5% | 32.5% | 24.2 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25.0% | 90.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 48.0% | 71.2% | 50.0% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 81.7% | 51.0% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 42.5% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 48.3% | 65.0% | 9.2% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 48.3% | 53.6% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 17.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 44.4% | 50.0% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 25.8 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 65.8% | 50.3% | 33.3% | 75.5% | 63.2% | 54.2% | 60.3% | 18.5% | 17.5% | 36.0% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 75.0% | 63.0% | 52.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 35.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 36.8% | 62.1% | 52.1% | 28.6% | 77.8% | 64.0% | 60.4% | 80.0% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 22.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 70.5% | 53.6% | 54.4% | 80.8% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 15.0% | 14.4% | 29.4% | 23.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 65.2% | 84.9% | 24.8% | 56.8% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 33.7% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 72.6% | 86.8% | 30.2% | 61.2% | 73.3% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 21.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 77.1% | 87.8% | 26.9% | 55.4% | 74.7% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 44.1% | 22.8% | 14.9% | 40.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 77.8% | 83.5% | 27.3% | 62.6% | 69.8% | 42.8% | 32.9% | 41.0% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 77.7% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 55.0% | 73.3% | 43.0% | 34.4% | 48.2% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 28.6% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.4% | 80.9% | 27.9% | 61.3% | 67.1% | 40.9% | 36.3% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 76.0% | 79.9% | 28.1% | 61.6% | 69.1% | 40.7% | 38.7% | 46.6% | 21.5% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 83.0% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 60.3% | 59.1% | 42.0% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 77.3% | 28.1% | 57.1% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 19.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 74.2% | 79.7% | 27.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 45.6% | 34.3% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 85.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 86.7% | 23.0% | 47.5% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.4% | 73.9% | 32.9% | 49.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 73.4% | 74.1% | 33.2% | 50.6% | 62.2% | 37.4% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 31.3% | 45.5% | 70.0% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 83.7% | 27.4% | 57.8% | 71.4% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 44.7% | 21.9% | 10.8% | 30.6% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 65.2% | 84.9% | 24.8% | 56.8% | 77.9% | 44.0% | 33.7% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 10.8% | 50.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 72.6% | 86.8% | 30.2% | 61.2% | 73.3% | 40.5% | 42.3% | 45.5% | 21.5% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 77.1% | 87.8% | 26.9% | 55.4% | 74.7% | 42.4% | 32.3% | 44.1% | 22.8% | 14.9% | 40.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 77.8% | 83.5% | 27.3% | 62.6% | 69.8% | 42.8% | 32.9% | 41.0% | 21.5% | 10.1% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 77.7% | 85.6% | 26.5% | 55.0% | 73.3% | 43.0% | 34.4% | 48.2% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 28.6% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.4% | 80.9% | 27.9% | 61.3% | 67.1% | 40.9% | 36.3% | 45.7% | 22.1% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 76.0% | 79.9% | 28.1% | 61.6% | 69.1% | 40.7% | 38.7% | 46.6% | 21.5% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 83.0% | 84.6% | 27.0% | 60.3% | 59.1% | 42.0% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 77.3% | 28.1% | 57.1% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 19.4% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 74.2% | 79.7% | 27.2% | 56.4% | 68.2% | 45.6% | 34.3% | 39.1% | 19.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 85.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 86.7% | 23.0% | 47.5% | 73.7% | 46.0% | 15.8% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.4% | 73.9% | 32.9% | 49.5% | 63.6% | 38.8% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 73.4% | 74.1% | 33.2% | 50.6% | 62.2% | 37.4% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 31.3% | 45.5% | 70.0% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 83.7% | 27.4% | 57.8% | 71.4% | 42.4% | 33.6% | 44.7% | 21.9% | 10.8% | 30.6% | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | C | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 111.0 | 69 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .961 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | C | 35 | 30 | 266.0 | 221 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | C | 91 | 90 | 799.2 | 615 | 70 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 40 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | C | 18 | 17 | 152.0 | 114 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | C | 32 | 29 | 259.1 | 199 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | C | 63 | 63 | 535.0 | 436 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | C | 18 | 18 | 152.1 | 139 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | C | 43 | 42 | 371.1 | 304 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 44 | 35 | 299.1 | 231 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 7 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | C | 81 | 78 | 675.2 | 543 | 62 | 10 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | C | 68 | 62 | 534.2 | 513 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 39 | 33 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 21 | 21 | 180.0 | 185 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 89 | 85 | 734.0 | 680 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 33 | 7 | 28 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 107 | 87 | 784.2 | 752 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 23 | 6 | 43 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 59 | 54 | 481.2 | 495 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 18 | 3 | 19 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 71 | 59 | 537.1 | 568 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 32 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 52 | 48 | 421.1 | 441 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 23 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 19 | 11 | 116.0 | 127 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 29 | 22 | 209.0 | 226 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 26 | 22 | 201.0 | 216 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 16 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | C | 80 | 79 | 676.2 | 596 | 51 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 24 | 21 | 186.0 | 200 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 168 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .925 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 505 | 433 | 3855.0 | 3703 | 276 | 35 | 9 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 237 | 136 | 41 | 179 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 1B | 21 | 17 | 153.2 | 137 | 13 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 45.0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14 | 2 | 45.1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .972 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | C | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | C | 15 | 12 | 111.0 | 69 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .961 | ||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | C | 35 | 30 | 266.0 | 221 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2007 | SEA | AA | C | 91 | 90 | 799.2 | 615 | 70 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 40 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | C | 18 | 17 | 152.0 | 114 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | C | 32 | 29 | 259.1 | 199 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | C | 63 | 63 | 535.0 | 436 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | C | 18 | 18 | 152.1 | 139 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | AAA | C | 43 | 42 | 371.1 | 304 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 44 | 35 | 299.1 | 231 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 7 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | C | 81 | 78 | 675.2 | 543 | 62 | 10 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | C | 68 | 62 | 534.2 | 513 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 39 | 33 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 21 | 21 | 180.0 | 185 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 89 | 85 | 734.0 | 680 | 66 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 33 | 7 | 28 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 107 | 87 | 784.2 | 752 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40 | 23 | 6 | 43 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 63.0 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 59 | 54 | 481.2 | 495 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 18 | 3 | 19 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 71 | 59 | 537.1 | 568 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 32 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 52 | 48 | 421.1 | 441 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 23 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 19 | 11 | 116.0 | 127 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 29 | 22 | 209.0 | 226 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 17 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 26 | 22 | 201.0 | 216 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 16 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | C | 80 | 79 | 676.2 | 596 | 51 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 30 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 8 | 6 | 55.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 24 | 21 | 186.0 | 200 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 152.0 | 168 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .925 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 505 | 433 | 3855.0 | 3703 | 276 | 35 | 9 | 23 | 6 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 237 | 136 | 41 | 179 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | 1B | 21 | 17 | 153.2 | 137 | 13 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 7 | 5 | 45.0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 7 | 2 | 26.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 14 | 2 | 45.1 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .972 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | C | 111.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | C | 266.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 299.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 180.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 734.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 20.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 784.2 | 0 | -6 | 2 | 0 | -6 | 4.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 | 7.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 0 | -3 | 3 | -3 | -2 | 2.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0 | -2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 186.0 | -2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -4 | -2.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 152.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -5 | -1.7 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 15 | -2 | 20 | -10 | 23 | 41.7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -57.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -15.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -17.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | C | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | C | 111.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | C | 266.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | C | 299.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 180.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 734.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 20.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 784.2 | 0 | -6 | 2 | 0 | -6 | 4.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 8 | 7.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 0 | -3 | 3 | -3 | -2 | 2.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0 | -2 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 186.0 | -2 | -1 | 2 | -2 | -4 | -2.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 152.0 | -2 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -5 | -1.7 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 15 | -2 | 20 | -10 | 23 | 41.7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -57.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -15.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -17.2 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 180.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 734.0 | 0.0% (4) | 6.7% (30) | 52.8% (36) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 95.7% (23) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 784.2 | 0.0% (10) | 7.1% (14) | 50.0% (30) | 70.0% (10) | 66.7% (6) | 92.3% (26) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 0.0% (11) | 7.1% (14) | 34.8% (23) | 100.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (12) | 38.9% (18) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 96.0% (25) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (8) | 37.5% (16) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.5% (22) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0.0% (1) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 0.0% (34) | 11.5% (78) | 45.9% (122) | 70.0% (30) | 76.2% (21) | 96.3% (107) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | C | 180.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 57.1% (7) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | C | 734.0 | 0.0% (4) | 6.7% (30) | 52.8% (36) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 95.7% (23) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | C | 784.2 | 0.0% (10) | 7.1% (14) | 50.0% (30) | 70.0% (10) | 66.7% (6) | 92.3% (26) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 0.0% (11) | 7.1% (14) | 34.8% (23) | 100.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (12) | 38.9% (18) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 96.0% (25) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0.0% (3) | 25.0% (8) | 37.5% (16) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 95.5% (22) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0.0% (1) | 40.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 0.0% (34) | 11.5% (78) | 45.9% (122) | 70.0% (30) | 76.2% (21) | 96.3% (107) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (7) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 299.1 | 7 | 43 | 48 | 33 | 62 | 65 | 58 | 60 | 53 | 1 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 180.0 | 1 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 36 | 37 | 46 | 36 | 43 | -1 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 743.1 | 15 | 60 | 38 | 32 | 69 | 65 | 59 | 62 | 55 | 2 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 810.2 | 14 | 56 | 37 | 20 | 66 | 71 | 76 | 71 | 57 | 3 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 482.2 | 22 | 52 | 33 | 28 | 62 | 70 | 68 | 67 | 54 | 2 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 542.1 | 10 | 54 | 28 | 27 | 54 | 65 | 62 | 66 | 51 | 1 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 116.0 | 4 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 54 | 59 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 0 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 426.1 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 24 | 54 | 67 | 65 | 68 | 51 | 1 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 205.0 | 3 | 58 | 36 | 39 | 55 | 51 | 56 | 58 | 51 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3058.1 | 69 | 54 | 37 | 28 | 62 | 66 | 65 | 64 | 54 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | 299.1 | 7 | 43 | 48 | 33 | 62 | 65 | 58 | 60 | 53 | 1 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 180.0 | 1 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 36 | 37 | 46 | 36 | 43 | -1 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 743.1 | 15 | 60 | 38 | 32 | 69 | 65 | 59 | 62 | 55 | 2 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 810.2 | 14 | 56 | 37 | 20 | 66 | 71 | 76 | 71 | 57 | 3 |
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 482.2 | 22 | 52 | 33 | 28 | 62 | 70 | 68 | 67 | 54 | 2 |
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | 542.1 | 10 | 54 | 28 | 27 | 54 | 65 | 62 | 66 | 51 | 1 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 116.0 | 4 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 54 | 59 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 0 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 426.1 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 24 | 54 | 67 | 65 | 68 | 51 | 1 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 205.0 | 3 | 58 | 36 | 39 | 55 | 51 | 56 | 58 | 51 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3058.1 | 69 | 54 | 37 | 28 | 62 | 66 | 65 | 64 | 54 | 8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 186.0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 152.0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 34.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | C | 481.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 537.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | C | 421.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | C | 116.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 209.0 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | C | 201.0 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | C | 55.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | C | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 186.0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | C | 152.0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 34.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3855.0 | 6 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | -12.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -12.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -11.7 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | -11.2 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -3.3 | -0.8 | 9.1 | 1.5 | -4.1 | 10.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $6.9 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 4.8 | -1.9 | 25.7 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 0.7 | 9.3 | 44.9 | 4.9 | $37.4 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -25.1 | -2.1 | 6.1 | 6.4 | -27.2 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 9.3 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -7.3 | -0.8 | 9.2 | 4.0 | -8.1 | 13.2 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.6 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.4 | -3.2 | 3.0 | 4.6 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -6.3 | -2.1 | 1.7 | 3.6 | -8.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3.9 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | -2.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | -1.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.1 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.7 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 1.6 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -58.1 | -11.0 | 57.1 | 32.3 | -69.1 | 89.5 | 4.6 | 48.4 | 73.3 | 7.9 | $61.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | SEA | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2005 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2006 | SEA | MLB | -12.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -12.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | MLB | -11.7 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | -11.2 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -3.3 | -0.8 | 9.1 | 1.5 | -4.1 | 10.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | $6.9 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 4.8 | -1.9 | 25.7 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 32.0 | 0.7 | 9.3 | 44.9 | 4.9 | $37.4 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -25.1 | -2.1 | 6.1 | 6.4 | -27.2 | 12.5 | 1.1 | 9.3 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MLB | -7.3 | -0.8 | 9.2 | 4.0 | -8.1 | 13.2 | 0.3 | 6.2 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.6 | ||||
| 2017 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.4 | -3.2 | 3.0 | 4.6 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -6.3 | -2.1 | 1.7 | 3.6 | -8.4 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3.9 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.8 | 2.6 | 1.6 | -2.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | -1.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.1 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.7 | -0.4 | -1.3 | 1.6 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | -1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -58.1 | -11.0 | 57.1 | 32.3 | -69.1 | 89.5 | 4.6 | 48.4 | 73.3 | 7.9 | $61.2 |

