Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Enny Romero
(ST)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 251
DOB: 1/24/1991
(35 years, 8 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 137 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 146.0 |
| K% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 40.5% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.017MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 137 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 146.0 |
| K% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 11.1% |
| GB% | 40.5% |
| ERA | 5.12 |
| FIP | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.017MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 6.11 | 0.00 | .250 | 51.9% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 4.08 | 3.57 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 39.1 | 7.55 | 4.81 | 0.46 | .310 | 62.5% | 43.9% | 4.3% | 4.81 | 4.08 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 9.35 | 1.82 | 0.26 | .278 | 82.1% | 59.3% | 3.6% | 1.95 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 85.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 5.47 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 74.1 | 9.20 | 2.30 | 0.24 | .269 | 82.4% | 60.4% | 3.5% | 1.94 | 2.90 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 114.0 | 11.05 | 5.37 | 0.71 | .337 | 66.7% | 53.5% | 9.5% | 4.26 | 3.82 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 7.64 | 5.43 | 0.36 | .244 | 63.6% | 44.8% | 3.6% | 3.93 | 4.18 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 140.1 | 7.05 | 4.68 | 0.58 | .253 | 77.7% | 42.6% | 5.8% | 2.76 | 3.78 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.1 | 6.80 | 4.55 | 0.55 | .248 | 78.5% | 43.0% | 5.5% | 2.61 | 3.76 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 0.00 | 5.62 | 6.79 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 126.0 | 8.36 | 3.71 | 0.93 | .312 | 69.0% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 4.50 | 4.13 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .364 | 58.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 46.1 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 0.97 | .323 | 67.8% | 42.5% | 10.6% | 4.86 | 3.78 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53.0 | 8.49 | 3.57 | 0.85 | .329 | 66.2% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 5.09 | 3.74 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.40 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 3.90 | 0.30 | .400 | 67.2% | 46.8% | 3.3% | 97.0 | 5.10 | 4.14 | 2.80 | 3.84 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.75 | 0.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .370 | 41.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 1.80 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.85 | 5.52 | 1.38 | .294 | 64.8% | 37.3% | 13.7% | 96.9 | 5.91 | 4.23 | 4.79 | 4.66 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .300 | 28.6% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 1.28 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.51 | 3.72 | 1.13 | .327 | 77.2% | 39.0% | 10.8% | 98.1 | 3.56 | 4.23 | 3.86 | 4.30 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 19.98 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.83 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 10.38 | 2.08 | .000 | 43.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.23 | 7.49 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 2.57 | .176 | 73.2% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 5.14 | 7.63 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .448 | 57.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.56 | 4.57 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .475 | 53.3% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 95.2 | 12.60 | 7.25 | 8.46 | 6.23 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 95.4 | 13.50 | 18.24 | 10.66 | 5.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 2.91 | 6.63 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 45.5% | 42.1% | 42.9% | 95.2 | 20.25 | 9.16 | 12.91 | 6.05 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 8.12 | 4.26 | 1.47 | .272 | 78.0% | 43.6% | 13.5% | 4.26 | 4.76 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 7.71 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .266 | 95.2% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 1.54 | 3.36 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 115.1 | 6.01 | 2.97 | 0.55 | .280 | 69.2% | 39.3% | 5.2% | 3.36 | 3.22 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .294 | 80.6% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 6.00 | 7.07 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.51 | 3.29 | 1.45 | .301 | 69.6% | 41.2% | 5.20 | 5.21 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 9.62 | 4.56 | 1.17 | .340 | 69.1% | 40.5% | 11.3% | 97.2 | 5.12 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 4.53 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 6.11 | 0.00 | .250 | 51.9% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 4.08 | 3.57 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 39.1 | 7.55 | 4.81 | 0.46 | .310 | 62.5% | 43.9% | 4.3% | 4.81 | 4.08 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 9.35 | 1.82 | 0.26 | .278 | 82.1% | 59.3% | 3.6% | 1.95 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 85.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 5.47 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 74.1 | 9.20 | 2.30 | 0.24 | .269 | 82.4% | 60.4% | 3.5% | 1.94 | 2.90 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 114.0 | 11.05 | 5.37 | 0.71 | .337 | 66.7% | 53.5% | 9.5% | 4.26 | 3.82 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 7.64 | 5.43 | 0.36 | .244 | 63.6% | 44.8% | 3.6% | 3.93 | 4.18 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 140.1 | 7.05 | 4.68 | 0.58 | .253 | 77.7% | 42.6% | 5.8% | 2.76 | 3.78 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.45 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.1 | 6.80 | 4.55 | 0.55 | .248 | 78.5% | 43.0% | 5.5% | 2.61 | 3.76 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 0.00 | 5.62 | 6.79 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 126.0 | 8.36 | 3.71 | 0.93 | .312 | 69.0% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 4.50 | 4.13 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.22 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .364 | 58.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 46.1 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 0.97 | .323 | 67.8% | 42.5% | 10.6% | 4.86 | 3.78 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53.0 | 8.49 | 3.57 | 0.85 | .329 | 66.2% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 5.09 | 3.74 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.40 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 3.90 | 0.30 | .400 | 67.2% | 46.8% | 3.3% | 97.0 | 5.10 | 4.14 | 2.80 | 3.84 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.75 | 0.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .370 | 41.7% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 1.80 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 9.85 | 5.52 | 1.38 | .294 | 64.8% | 37.3% | 13.7% | 96.9 | 5.91 | 4.23 | 4.79 | 4.66 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .300 | 28.6% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 1.28 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 10.51 | 3.72 | 1.13 | .327 | 77.2% | 39.0% | 10.8% | 98.1 | 3.56 | 4.23 | 3.86 | 4.30 | 0.5 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 19.98 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.83 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 10.38 | 2.08 | .000 | 43.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.23 | 7.49 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 2.57 | .176 | 73.2% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 5.14 | 7.63 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .448 | 57.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 7.56 | 4.57 | 7.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .475 | 53.3% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 95.2 | 12.60 | 7.25 | 8.46 | 6.23 | -0.4 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 95.4 | 13.50 | 18.24 | 10.66 | 5.81 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .438 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 2.91 | 6.63 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 45.5% | 42.1% | 42.9% | 95.2 | 20.25 | 9.16 | 12.91 | 6.05 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 116.1 | 8.12 | 4.26 | 1.47 | .272 | 78.0% | 43.6% | 13.5% | 4.26 | 4.76 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 7.71 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .266 | 95.2% | 51.6% | 11.1% | 1.54 | 3.36 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 115.1 | 6.01 | 2.97 | 0.55 | .280 | 69.2% | 39.3% | 5.2% | 3.36 | 3.22 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .294 | 80.6% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 6.00 | 7.07 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.51 | 3.29 | 1.45 | .301 | 69.6% | 41.2% | 5.20 | 5.21 | 5.15 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 9.62 | 4.56 | 1.17 | .340 | 69.1% | 40.5% | 11.3% | 97.2 | 5.12 | 4.43 | 4.30 | 4.53 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 83 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | TBR | R | 2 | 4 | 4.81 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 175 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2010 | TBR | R | 4 | 1 | 1.95 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 270 | 51 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.94 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 290 | 52 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 76 | |
| 2011 | TBR | A | 5 | 5 | 4.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 503 | 104 | 67 | 54 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 140 | |
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 7 | 3.93 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 539 | 89 | 67 | 55 | 5 | 76 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 11 | 7 | 2.76 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 594 | 110 | 51 | 43 | 9 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 110 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 2.61 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 622 | 114 | 51 | 43 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 112 | |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 11 | 4.50 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 553 | 128 | 69 | 63 | 13 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.86 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 201 | 48 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.09 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53.0 | 232 | 56 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30.0 | 140 | 39 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.91 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 45.2 | 204 | 42 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 55.2 | 245 | 55 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 65 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 3 | 1 | 7.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 61 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 8 | 10 | 4.26 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 503 | 106 | 57 | 55 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 8 | 9 | 3.36 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 481 | 107 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.12 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 146.0 | 668 | 160 | 92 | 83 | 19 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 156 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 4.08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 83 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | TBR | R | 2 | 4 | 4.81 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 175 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2010 | TBR | R | 4 | 1 | 1.95 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 270 | 51 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.94 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 290 | 52 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 76 | |
| 2011 | TBR | A | 5 | 5 | 4.26 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.0 | 503 | 104 | 67 | 54 | 9 | 68 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 140 | |
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 7 | 3.93 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 539 | 89 | 67 | 55 | 5 | 76 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 11 | 7 | 2.76 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.1 | 594 | 110 | 51 | 43 | 9 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 110 | |
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 2.61 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 622 | 114 | 51 | 43 | 9 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 112 | |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 11 | 4.50 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 553 | 128 | 69 | 63 | 13 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.86 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 46.1 | 201 | 48 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.09 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53.0 | 232 | 56 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30.0 | 140 | 39 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.91 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 45.2 | 204 | 42 | 31 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 55.2 | 245 | 55 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 65 |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 3 | 1 | 7.56 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 61 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 8 | 10 | 4.26 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 503 | 106 | 57 | 55 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 1 | 0 | 1.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 8 | 9 | 3.36 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 481 | 107 | 52 | 43 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 77 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 5.12 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 5 | 146.0 | 668 | 160 | 92 | 83 | 19 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 156 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 10.19 | 6.11 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 14.5% | 9.6% | .176 | 1.36 | .250 | 51.9% | 110 | 99 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 7.55 | 4.81 | 1.57 | 0.46 | 18.9% | 12.0% | 6.9% | .252 | 1.50 | .310 | 62.5% | 143 | 121 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 9.35 | 1.82 | 5.14 | 0.26 | 26.7% | 5.2% | 21.5% | .204 | 0.94 | .278 | 82.1% | 53 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 25.0% | -5.0% | .071 | 1.20 | .100 | 85.7% | 48 | 152 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 9.20 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 0.24 | 26.2% | 6.6% | 19.7% | .197 | 0.96 | .269 | 82.4% | 53 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 11.05 | 5.37 | 2.06 | 0.71 | 27.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.51 | .337 | 66.7% | 118 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 7.64 | 5.43 | 1.41 | 0.36 | 19.9% | 14.1% | 5.8% | .195 | 1.31 | .244 | 63.6% | 102 | 108 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 7.05 | 4.68 | 1.51 | 0.58 | 18.5% | 12.3% | 6.2% | .212 | 1.30 | .253 | 77.7% | 78 | 106 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 6.80 | 4.55 | 1.49 | 0.55 | 18.0% | 12.1% | 5.9% | .209 | 1.27 | .248 | 78.5% | 74 | 105 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .071 | 1.07 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 8.36 | 3.71 | 2.25 | 0.93 | 21.2% | 9.4% | 11.8% | .257 | 1.43 | .312 | 69.0% | 108 | 101 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 6.75 | 5.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .296 | 1.80 | .364 | 58.3% | 211 | 108 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 0.97 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .262 | 1.40 | .323 | 67.8% | 128 | 105 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8.49 | 3.57 | 2.38 | 0.85 | 21.6% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.45 | .329 | 66.2% | 138 | 105 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .294 | 1.36 | .385 | 60.0% | 112 | 32 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 9.30 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 0.30 | 22.1% | 9.3% | 12.9% | .307 | 1.73 | .400 | 67.2% | 131 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.75 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .256 | 1.29 | .370 | 41.7% | 114 | 37 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 9.85 | 5.52 | 1.79 | 1.38 | 24.5% | 13.7% | 10.8% | .239 | 1.53 | .294 | 64.8% | 144 | 116 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .214 | 1.11 | .300 | 28.6% | 106 | 33 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .071 | 0.58 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 10.51 | 3.72 | 2.83 | 1.13 | 26.5% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .251 | 1.40 | .327 | 77.2% | 80 | 88 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 342 | 508 | 19.98 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 10.38 | 10.38 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .067 | 1.38 | .000 | 43.5% | 174 | 205 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 2.57 | 21.9% | 18.8% | 3.1% | .192 | 1.57 | .176 | 73.2% | 140 | 204 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.0% | -2.5% | .382 | 2.28 | .448 | 57.9% | 160 | 97 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .426 | 2.90 | .475 | 53.3% | 297 | 204 | 8.46 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .455 | 3.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 329 | 260 | 10.66 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.50 | .438 | 50.0% | 113 | 72 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.75 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .500 | 3.25 | .500 | 45.5% | 464 | 308 | 12.91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 8.12 | 4.26 | 1.91 | 1.47 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 9.9% | .239 | 1.38 | .272 | 78.0% | 117 | 132 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 7.71 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 9.5% | 11.6% | .221 | 1.20 | .266 | 95.2% | 43 | 91 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.75 | .222 | 50.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 6.01 | 2.97 | 2.03 | 0.55 | 16.0% | 7.9% | 8.1% | .243 | 1.26 | .280 | 69.2% | 101 | 97 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .280 | 1.50 | .294 | 80.6% | 120 | 147 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.51 | 3.29 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 13.7% | 8.2% | 5.5% | .283 | 1.51 | .301 | 69.6% | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.62 | 4.56 | 2.11 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 11.1% | 12.3% | .271 | 1.60 | .340 | 69.1% | 123 | 103 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 10.19 | 6.11 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 14.5% | 9.6% | .176 | 1.36 | .250 | 51.9% | 110 | 99 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 7.55 | 4.81 | 1.57 | 0.46 | 18.9% | 12.0% | 6.9% | .252 | 1.50 | .310 | 62.5% | 143 | 121 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 9.35 | 1.82 | 5.14 | 0.26 | 26.7% | 5.2% | 21.5% | .204 | 0.94 | .278 | 82.1% | 53 | 73 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 25.0% | -5.0% | .071 | 1.20 | .100 | 85.7% | 48 | 152 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 9.20 | 2.30 | 4.00 | 0.24 | 26.2% | 6.6% | 19.7% | .197 | 0.96 | .269 | 82.4% | 53 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 11.05 | 5.37 | 2.06 | 0.71 | 27.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | .241 | 1.51 | .337 | 66.7% | 118 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 7.64 | 5.43 | 1.41 | 0.36 | 19.9% | 14.1% | 5.8% | .195 | 1.31 | .244 | 63.6% | 102 | 108 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 7.05 | 4.68 | 1.51 | 0.58 | 18.5% | 12.3% | 6.2% | .212 | 1.30 | .253 | 77.7% | 78 | 106 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .154 | 0.75 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 6.80 | 4.55 | 1.49 | 0.55 | 18.0% | 12.1% | 5.9% | .209 | 1.27 | .248 | 78.5% | 74 | 105 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .176 | 1.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .071 | 1.07 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 8.36 | 3.71 | 2.25 | 0.93 | 21.2% | 9.4% | 11.8% | .257 | 1.43 | .312 | 69.0% | 108 | 101 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 11.1% | -11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 6.75 | 5.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .296 | 1.80 | .364 | 58.3% | 211 | 108 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 0.97 | 22.4% | 8.5% | 13.9% | .262 | 1.40 | .323 | 67.8% | 128 | 105 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 8.49 | 3.57 | 2.38 | 0.85 | 21.6% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.45 | .329 | 66.2% | 138 | 105 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .294 | 1.36 | .385 | 60.0% | 112 | 32 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 9.30 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 0.30 | 22.1% | 9.3% | 12.9% | .307 | 1.73 | .400 | 67.2% | 131 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -21 | -0.75 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 11.57 | 1.93 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .256 | 1.29 | .370 | 41.7% | 114 | 37 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 9.85 | 5.52 | 1.79 | 1.38 | 24.5% | 13.7% | 10.8% | .239 | 1.53 | .294 | 64.8% | 144 | 116 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 11.37 | 1.42 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 3.4% | 24.1% | .214 | 1.11 | .300 | 28.6% | 106 | 33 | 1.28 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 6.23 | 3.12 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .071 | 0.58 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 10.51 | 3.72 | 2.83 | 1.13 | 26.5% | 9.4% | 17.1% | .251 | 1.40 | .327 | 77.2% | 80 | 88 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 342 | 508 | 19.98 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 10.38 | 10.38 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .067 | 1.38 | .000 | 43.5% | 174 | 205 | 7.49 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 2.57 | 21.9% | 18.8% | 3.1% | .192 | 1.57 | .176 | 73.2% | 140 | 204 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5.40 | 6.48 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 15.0% | -2.5% | .382 | 2.28 | .448 | 57.9% | 160 | 97 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 16.4% | 9.8% | 6.6% | .426 | 2.90 | .475 | 53.3% | 297 | 204 | 8.46 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .455 | 3.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 329 | 260 | 10.66 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 12.5% | 8.3% | .333 | 2.50 | .438 | 50.0% | 113 | 72 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.75 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .500 | 3.25 | .500 | 45.5% | 464 | 308 | 12.91 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 8.12 | 4.26 | 1.91 | 1.47 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 9.9% | .239 | 1.38 | .272 | 78.0% | 117 | 132 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 7.71 | 3.47 | 2.22 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 9.5% | 11.6% | .221 | 1.20 | .266 | 95.2% | 43 | 91 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .182 | 0.75 | .222 | 50.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 6.01 | 2.97 | 2.03 | 0.55 | 16.0% | 7.9% | 8.1% | .243 | 1.26 | .280 | 69.2% | 101 | 97 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .280 | 1.50 | .294 | 80.6% | 120 | 147 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.51 | 3.29 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 13.7% | 8.2% | 5.5% | .283 | 1.51 | .301 | 69.6% | 5.21 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.62 | 4.56 | 2.11 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 11.1% | 12.3% | .271 | 1.60 | .340 | 69.1% | 123 | 103 | 4.30 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 91.5 | 110.4 | 10.5 | 5 | 5.2% | 36 | 37.5% | 5.10 | 4.14 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 126 | 90.5 | 111.3 | 16.2 | 9 | 7.1% | 51 | 40.5% | 5.91 | 4.23 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 154 | 88.4 | 109.9 | 15.9 | 12 | 7.8% | 52 | 33.8% | 3.56 | 4.23 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 44 | 91.1 | 107.5 | 14.6 | 5 | 11.4% | 21 | 47.7% | 12.60 | 7.25 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 92.1 | 107.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 4 | 44.4% | 13.50 | 18.24 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 16 | 89.1 | 105.9 | 18.8 | 1 | 6.3% | 7 | 43.8% | 4.50 | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 19 | 92.4 | 107.5 | 12.4 | 3 | 15.8% | 10 | 52.6% | 20.25 | 9.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 90.0 | 111.3 | 14.6 | 31 | 7.4% | 160 | 38.1% | 5.12 | 4.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 96 | 91.5 | 110.4 | 10.5 | 5 | 5.2% | 36 | 37.5% | 5.10 | 4.14 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 126 | 90.5 | 111.3 | 16.2 | 9 | 7.1% | 51 | 40.5% | 5.91 | 4.23 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 154 | 88.4 | 109.9 | 15.9 | 12 | 7.8% | 52 | 33.8% | 3.56 | 4.23 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 44 | 91.1 | 107.5 | 14.6 | 5 | 11.4% | 21 | 47.7% | 12.60 | 7.25 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 9 | 92.1 | 107.2 | 12.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 4 | 44.4% | 13.50 | 18.24 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 16 | 89.1 | 105.9 | 18.8 | 1 | 6.3% | 7 | 43.8% | 4.50 | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 19 | 92.4 | 107.5 | 12.4 | 3 | 15.8% | 10 | 52.6% | 20.25 | 9.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 90.0 | 111.3 | 14.6 | 31 | 7.4% | 160 | 38.1% | 5.12 | 4.43 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 1.21 | 6.7% | 51.1% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1.06 | 14.9% | 43.9% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 119 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 9.6% | 59.3% | 31.1% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 43.6% | 24.0% | 32.4% | 80 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 151 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 1.98 | 9.1% | 60.4% | 30.5% | 21.1% | 3.5% | 43.9% | 23.3% | 32.8% | 85 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 1.59 | 12.8% | 53.5% | 33.7% | 16.8% | 9.5% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 32.7% | 93 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 1.09 | 13.9% | 44.8% | 41.2% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 37.2% | 21.5% | 41.3% | 116 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.5% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 43.7% | 23.4% | 32.9% | 114 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 120 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.7% | 43.0% | 40.3% | 26.8% | 5.5% | 43.6% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 114 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 107 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 8.35 | 171 | 6.79 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 1.09 | 21.7% | 40.9% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 9.3% | 42.6% | 23.5% | 33.9% | 97 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 181 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 119 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.21 | 22.4% | 42.5% | 35.1% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 39.4% | 29.2% | 31.4% | 91 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 32.1% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.47 | 21.3% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 40.6% | 22.9% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | 3.62 | 95 | 3.84 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 59 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0.92 | 22.2% | 37.3% | 40.5% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 4.31 | 110 | 4.66 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 66 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.92 | 18.8% | 39.0% | 42.2% | 3.1% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.2% | 27.9% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 3.67 | 99 | 4.30 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47 | 1.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 95 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 137 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 117 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.92 | 10.7% | 42.9% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 153 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 52.3% | 40.9% | 4.85 | 151 | 6.23 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 4.54 | 143 | 5.81 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 4.94 | 164 | 6.63 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 5.06 | 143 | 6.05 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 1.01 | 13.4% | 43.6% | 43.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 26.0% | 50.1% | 23.9% | 114 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 28.8% | 39.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 53.0% | 21.2% | 90 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 139 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 1.01 | 22.0% | 39.3% | 38.7% | 14.2% | 5.2% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 20.6% | 59.3% | 20.1% | 116 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 5.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 20.6% | 40.5% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 16.1% | 50.2% | 33.6% | 4.07 | 108 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 1.21 | 6.7% | 51.1% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 107 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 1.06 | 14.9% | 43.9% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 4.3% | 44.1% | 20.3% | 35.6% | 119 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 9.6% | 59.3% | 31.1% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 43.6% | 24.0% | 32.4% | 80 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 151 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 1.98 | 9.1% | 60.4% | 30.5% | 21.1% | 3.5% | 43.9% | 23.3% | 32.8% | 85 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 1.59 | 12.8% | 53.5% | 33.7% | 16.8% | 9.5% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 32.7% | 93 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 1.09 | 13.9% | 44.8% | 41.2% | 10.8% | 3.6% | 37.2% | 21.5% | 41.3% | 116 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.5% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 43.7% | 23.4% | 32.9% | 114 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 120 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.07 | 16.7% | 43.0% | 40.3% | 26.8% | 5.5% | 43.6% | 24.4% | 32.0% | 114 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 107 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 8.35 | 171 | 6.79 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 1.09 | 21.7% | 40.9% | 37.4% | 25.7% | 9.3% | 42.6% | 23.5% | 33.9% | 97 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 181 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 2.00 | 31.8% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 119 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 1.21 | 22.4% | 42.5% | 35.1% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 39.4% | 29.2% | 31.4% | 91 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 1.29 | 23.7% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 40.3% | 27.7% | 32.1% | 94 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.47 | 21.3% | 46.8% | 31.9% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 40.6% | 22.9% | 17.7% | 50.0% | 32.3% | 3.62 | 95 | 3.84 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 59 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 0.92 | 22.2% | 37.3% | 40.5% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 4.31 | 110 | 4.66 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 66 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 110 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.92 | 18.8% | 39.0% | 42.2% | 3.1% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.2% | 27.9% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 3.67 | 99 | 4.30 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47 | 1.80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 95 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 137 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 2.25 | 23.5% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 117 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0.92 | 10.7% | 42.9% | 46.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 153 | 7.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 6.8% | 52.3% | 40.9% | 4.85 | 151 | 6.23 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 4.54 | 143 | 5.81 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 4.94 | 164 | 6.63 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 52.6% | 42.1% | 5.06 | 143 | 6.05 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 1.01 | 13.4% | 43.6% | 43.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 26.0% | 50.1% | 23.9% | 114 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 28.8% | 39.4% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 53.0% | 21.2% | 90 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 139 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 1.01 | 22.0% | 39.3% | 38.7% | 14.2% | 5.2% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 20.6% | 59.3% | 20.1% | 116 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 5.15 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.04 | 20.6% | 40.5% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 16.1% | 50.2% | 33.6% | 4.07 | 108 | 4.53 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 23 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 108 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 50 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 100 | 220 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 105 | 55 | 17 | 12 | 77 | 397 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 113 | 57 | 17 | 12 | 98 | 419 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 151 | 95 | 36 | 16 | 302 | 725 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 151 | 139 | 47 | 15 | 359 | 707 | 1066 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 163 | 155 | 65 | 41 | 896 | 1406 | 2302 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 175 | 164 | 68 | 44 | 927 | 1466 | 2393 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 153 | 140 | 81 | 36 | 849 | 1393 | 2242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 59 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 57 | 47 | 30 | 9 | 283 | 531 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 67 | 52 | 37 | 10 | 314 | 590 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 44 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 221 | 377 | 598 | 91.5 | 10.5 | 5 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 47 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 307 | 504 | 811 | 90.5 | 16.2 | 9 | 7.1% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 83 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 60 | 65 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 374 | 652 | 1026 | 88.4 | 15.9 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 45 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 84 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 15 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79 | 129 | 208 | 91.1 | 14.6 | 5 | 11.4% | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 92.1 | 12.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 89.1 | 18.8 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 75 | 92.4 | 12.4 | 3 | 15.8% | |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 143 | 141 | 44 | 18 | 803 | 1321 | 2124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 32 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 151 | 255 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 136 | 134 | 76 | 19 | 689 | 1241 | 1930 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 97.7 | 36.0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 168 | 89 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 1013 | 1700 | 2713 | 90.0 | 14.6 | 31 | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 23 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 108 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 50 | 47 | 17 | 12 | 100 | 220 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 105 | 55 | 17 | 12 | 77 | 397 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 113 | 57 | 17 | 12 | 98 | 419 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 151 | 95 | 36 | 16 | 302 | 725 | 1027 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 151 | 139 | 47 | 15 | 359 | 707 | 1066 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 163 | 155 | 65 | 41 | 896 | 1406 | 2302 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 60 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 175 | 164 | 68 | 44 | 927 | 1466 | 2393 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 153 | 140 | 81 | 36 | 849 | 1393 | 2242 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 59 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 57 | 47 | 30 | 9 | 283 | 531 | 814 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 67 | 52 | 37 | 10 | 314 | 590 | 904 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 44 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 221 | 377 | 598 | 91.5 | 10.5 | 5 | 5.2% | |
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 47 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 307 | 504 | 811 | 90.5 | 16.2 | 9 | 7.1% | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 83 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 40 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 60 | 65 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 374 | 652 | 1026 | 88.4 | 15.9 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 45 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 84 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 45 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 15 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 79 | 129 | 208 | 91.1 | 14.6 | 5 | 11.4% | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 92.1 | 12.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 89.1 | 18.8 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 75 | 92.4 | 12.4 | 3 | 15.8% | |
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 143 | 141 | 44 | 18 | 803 | 1321 | 2124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 32 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 151 | 255 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 136 | 134 | 76 | 19 | 689 | 1241 | 1930 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 97.7 | 36.0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 175 | 168 | 89 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 1013 | 1700 | 2713 | 90.0 | 14.6 | 31 | 7.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.22 | -0.18 | 0.40 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 1.17 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 2.46 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.48 | -1.46 | 0.98 | -5.52 | -0.62 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.72 | 1.12 | 16 | -0.36 | -0.55 | 2 | 4 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.14 | -1.98 | 1.84 | -11.18 | -1.23 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 37 | -0.48 | 0.23 | 8 | 8 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.13 | -4.29 | 4.42 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 41 | -0.15 | 0.29 | 15 | 7 |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.53 | -0.77 | 0.24 | -12.08 | -1.25 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 6 | -1.13 | -0.23 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.02 | -2.00 | -0.21 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.14 | -0.18 | 0.05 | -3.15 | -0.34 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.28 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.39 | -0.56 | 0.17 | -6.92 | -0.70 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 4 | -0.60 | 0.07 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -8.69 | 7.89 | -26.54 | -2.84 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.04 | 101 | -2.00 | 0.89 | 25 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.22 | -0.18 | 0.40 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 1.17 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 2.46 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.48 | -1.46 | 0.98 | -5.52 | -0.62 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.72 | 1.12 | 16 | -0.36 | -0.55 | 2 | 4 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.14 | -1.98 | 1.84 | -11.18 | -1.23 | 0.56 | 0.61 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 37 | -0.48 | 0.23 | 8 | 8 |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.13 | -4.29 | 4.42 | 0.43 | 0.06 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 41 | -0.15 | 0.29 | 15 | 7 |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.53 | -0.77 | 0.24 | -12.08 | -1.25 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.54 | 0.10 | 6 | -1.13 | -0.23 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.01 | -0.03 | 0.02 | -2.00 | -0.21 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 2 | -0.20 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.14 | -0.18 | 0.05 | -3.15 | -0.34 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0 | -0.33 | -0.28 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.39 | -0.56 | 0.17 | -6.92 | -0.70 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 4 | -0.60 | 0.07 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.80 | -8.69 | 7.89 | -26.54 | -2.84 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.84 | 1.04 | 101 | -2.00 | 0.89 | 25 | 23 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 75.7% | 93.8 | 2.9% | 94.8 | 11.4% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 66.9% | 96.0 | 19.7% | 89.4 | 0.3% | 93.3 | 12.0% | 83.9 | 1.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 58.6% | 96.1 | 25.4% | 89.4 | 15.9% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 93.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 77.9% | 97.9 | 0.5% | 87.4 | 21.4% | 88.2 | 0.2% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 95.1 | 24.0% | 85.6 | 7.2% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 72.6% | 95.3 | 24.2% | 86.7 | 3.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 62.0% | 94.8 | 25.4% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 72.0% | 95.2 | 22.7% | 85.4 | 5.3% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 94.0 | 33.3% | 83.7 | 16.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 96.7 | 12.2% | 89.4 | 0.1% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 81.9 | 0.5% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 75.7% | 93.8 | 2.9% | 94.8 | 11.4% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 66.9% | 96.0 | 19.7% | 89.4 | 0.3% | 93.3 | 12.0% | 83.9 | 1.0% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 58.6% | 96.1 | 25.4% | 89.4 | 15.9% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 93.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 77.9% | 97.9 | 0.5% | 87.4 | 21.4% | 88.2 | 0.2% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 68.8% | 95.1 | 24.0% | 85.6 | 7.2% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 72.6% | 95.3 | 24.2% | 86.7 | 3.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 62.0% | 94.8 | 25.4% | 84.8 | 12.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 72.0% | 95.2 | 22.7% | 85.4 | 5.3% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 94.0 | 33.3% | 83.7 | 16.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.8% | 96.7 | 12.2% | 89.4 | 0.1% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 86.2 | 0.6% | 81.9 | 0.5% | 87.6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.09 | -15.43 | 11.12 | 1.60 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.98 | 0.27 | 8.90 | 0.70 | -7.25 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -5.6 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -1.19 | 1.05 | 2.73 | -3.78 | |||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 3.7 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.1 | 0.48 | 4.99 | -1.78 | -3.97 | |||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -9.4 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -6.61 | -3.04 | 1.87 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.51 | -11.86 | -3.80 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -7.14 | 2.70 | 0.73 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -5.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -10.42 | -1.33 | 7.25 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | 2.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.80 | 0.83 | -3.27 | -0.09 | 1.18 | -2.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.09 | -15.43 | 11.12 | 1.60 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -3.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.98 | 0.27 | 8.90 | 0.70 | -7.25 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -5.6 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 0.0 | -1.19 | 1.05 | 2.73 | -3.78 | |||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 3.7 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.1 | 0.48 | 4.99 | -1.78 | -3.97 | |||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -9.4 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -6.61 | -3.04 | 1.87 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.7 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -1.51 | -11.86 | -3.80 | |||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -3.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -7.14 | 2.70 | 0.73 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -5.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -10.42 | -1.33 | 7.25 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | 2.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.80 | 0.83 | -3.27 | -0.09 | 1.18 | -2.58 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 65.6% | 45.7% | 24.1% | 35.6% | 1.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 61.9% | 59.6% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 74.5% | 50.7% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 48.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 72.3% | 50.5% | 26.2% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 64.7% | 45.3% | 28.8% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 57.1% | 65.5% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 9.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.1% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 50.5% | 84.8% | 35.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 52.8% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 23.3% | 81.5% | 45.7% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 87.5% | 38.6% | 44.4% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 46.2% | 76.2% | 44.1% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 58.9% | 73.6% | 22.6% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 50.2% | 74.3% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 51.1% | 74.2% | 42.7% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 93.1% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 25.0% | 64.8% | 45.7% | 66.7% | 80.1% | 76.6% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 10.7% | 17.4% | 28.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 38.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 79.2% | 47.4% | 29.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 26.6% | 64.0% | 45.5% | 50.9% | 80.1% | 71.7% | 50.6% | 55.9% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 29.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 57.5% | 71.0% | 58.6% | 16.7% | 10.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 65.4% | 70.6% | 19.4% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 27.3% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 64.2% | 79.3% | 75.2% | 50.8% | 52.7% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 25.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 53.8% | 78.6% | 60.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 60.0% | 73.3% | 57.1% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 38.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 45.6% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 54.1% | 72.5% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 6.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 23.2% | 73.5% | 50.5% | 54.5% | 85.5% | 79.0% | 54.3% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 22.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 13.3% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 75.0% | 79.2% | 78.6% | 51.6% | 46.2% | 9.7% | 11.3% | 21.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 32.3% | 70.0% | 53.5% | 30.0% | 78.6% | 65.8% | 56.3% | 58.3% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 32.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 23.5% | 75.6% | 52.0% | 75.0% | 96.8% | 92.3% | 54.7% | 37.5% | 4.0% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 54.1% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 63.2% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 93.3% | 92.9% | 18.2% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 61.5% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 62.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 12.9% | 34.3% | 15.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 68.4% | 47.7% | 61.0% | 80.3% | 75.1% | 50.9% | 52.7% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | 65.6% | 45.7% | 24.1% | 35.6% | 1.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | 61.9% | 59.6% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 6.9% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | 74.5% | 50.7% | 26.7% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | 48.8% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 25.6% | 2.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MiLB | 72.3% | 50.5% | 26.2% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 44.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | 64.7% | 45.3% | 28.8% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | 57.1% | 65.5% | 21.3% | 19.7% | 9.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | 47.1% | 76.2% | 44.6% | 11.2% | 13.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | 50.5% | 84.8% | 35.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.6% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 52.8% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 23.3% | 81.5% | 45.7% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 87.5% | 38.6% | 44.4% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | 46.2% | 76.2% | 44.1% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | 58.9% | 73.6% | 22.6% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | 50.2% | 74.3% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 14.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MiLB | 51.1% | 74.2% | 42.7% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 93.1% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 25.0% | 64.8% | 45.7% | 66.7% | 80.1% | 76.6% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 10.7% | 17.4% | 28.1% | 21.0 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | 38.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 79.2% | 47.4% | 29.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 26.6% | 64.0% | 45.5% | 50.9% | 80.1% | 71.7% | 50.6% | 55.9% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 29.5% | 21.1 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 57.5% | 71.0% | 58.6% | 16.7% | 10.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 65.4% | 70.6% | 19.4% | 19.2% | 11.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 27.3% | 72.4% | 50.2% | 64.2% | 79.3% | 75.2% | 50.8% | 52.7% | 12.5% | 13.4% | 25.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 53.8% | 78.6% | 60.0% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 60.0% | 73.3% | 57.1% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 38.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 45.6% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 54.1% | 72.5% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 6.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 23.2% | 73.5% | 50.5% | 54.5% | 85.5% | 79.0% | 54.3% | 47.5% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 22.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 13.3% | 75.0% | 45.2% | 75.0% | 79.2% | 78.6% | 51.6% | 46.2% | 9.7% | 11.3% | 21.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 32.3% | 70.0% | 53.5% | 30.0% | 78.6% | 65.8% | 56.3% | 58.3% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 32.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 23.5% | 75.6% | 52.0% | 75.0% | 96.8% | 92.3% | 54.7% | 37.5% | 4.0% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | 54.1% | 10.3% | 15.9% | 26.2% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | 63.2% | 11.6% | 15.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 93.3% | 92.9% | 18.2% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | 61.5% | 8.9% | 16.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 62.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 65.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 12.9% | 34.3% | 15.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 68.4% | 47.7% | 61.0% | 80.3% | 75.1% | 50.9% | 52.7% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 89.5% | 82.4% | 27.1% | 51.9% | 92.9% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 72.6% | 82.3% | 29.9% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 56.7% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 71.2% | 85.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 6.2% | 25.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 79.6% | 80.3% | 28.1% | 52.4% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 54.3% | 21.3% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 79.7% | 92.7% | 33.2% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 36.5% | 19.1% | 44.4% | 22.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 33.9% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 29.6% | 51.7% | 46.7% | 40.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 36.0% | 55.6% | 93.3% | 36.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 83.4% | 28.4% | 50.1% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 20.8% | 50.4% | 21.0% | 3.4% | 42.9% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 89.5% | 82.4% | 27.1% | 51.9% | 92.9% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 72.6% | 82.3% | 29.9% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 41.6% | 25.4% | 56.7% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 71.2% | 85.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 66.5% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 38.7% | 20.8% | 6.2% | 25.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 79.6% | 80.3% | 28.1% | 52.4% | 74.3% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 54.3% | 21.3% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 79.7% | 92.7% | 33.2% | 52.6% | 70.0% | 36.5% | 19.1% | 44.4% | 22.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 33.9% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 81.0% | 94.1% | 29.6% | 51.7% | 46.7% | 40.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 36.0% | 55.6% | 93.3% | 36.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9% | 83.4% | 28.4% | 50.1% | 72.2% | 42.9% | 20.8% | 50.4% | 21.0% | 3.4% | 42.9% | 7.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 4 | 39.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | P | 26 | 26 | 114.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | P | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 140.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 126.0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 17 | 3 | 46.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 116.3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 23.3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 115.3 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 1 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 4 | 39.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | A | P | 26 | 26 | 114.0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A+ | P | 25 | 23 | 126.0 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 140.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 126.0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AAA | P | 17 | 3 | 46.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 55.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHU | NPB | P | 21 | 21 | 116.3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHL | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 23.3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHL | NPB | P | 20 | 20 | 115.3 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 137 | 1 | 146.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 146.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 146.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | $2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | MLB | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.1 | -1.5 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | $2.3 |

