Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Scott Kazmir
Free AgentP
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 185
DOB: 1/24/1984
(42 years, 8 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 303 |
| GS | 301 |
| IP | 1701.0 |
| K% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.02 |
| WAR | 25.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Cypress Falls HS (Houston) |
Service Time
11.148MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Kazmir was placed on the 10-day injured list with a right hamstring strain Friday. (10/1/2021)
RG
8/29/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 303 |
| GS | 301 |
| IP | 1701.0 |
| K% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 9.4% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 4.02 |
| FIP | 4.02 |
| WAR | 25.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Cypress Falls HS (Houston) |
Service Time
11.148MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Kazmir was placed on the 10-day injured list with a right hamstring strain Friday. (10/1/2021)
RG
8/29/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.1 | 11.07 | 5.67 | 1.08 | .345 | 67.5% | 39.8% | 10.3% | 5.67 | 4.22 | 4.36 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 8.42 | 4.84 | 0.58 | .307 | 72.4% | 42.3% | 6.0% | 3.77 | 3.76 | 4.41 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 8.53 | 2.84 | .419 | 61.2% | 9.24 | 8.88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 22 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 144.2 | 10.14 | 3.24 | 0.93 | .310 | 77.0% | 42.0% | 9.9% | 3.24 | 3.36 | 3.48 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.62 | .340 | 69.8% | 6.48 | 5.83 | 5.04 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 206.2 | 10.41 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .333 | 75.3% | 43.1% | 8.1% | 92.4 | 3.48 | 3.45 | 3.67 | 4.8 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 2.35 | .261 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 4.70 | 4.77 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .143 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 5.32 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 0.71 | 2.13 | .216 | 76.9% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 3.55 | 4.99 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 9.81 | 4.14 | 1.36 | .265 | 82.5% | 30.8% | 12.0% | 92.5 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 4.07 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 6.31 | 1.40 | .286 | 84.5% | 32.9% | 12.1% | 4.21 | 5.90 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.48 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .276 | 88.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.57 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 1.89 | 1.42 | .292 | 80.6% | 43.8% | 10.3% | 3.79 | 5.57 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 147.1 | 7.15 | 3.67 | 0.98 | .297 | 67.5% | 33.8% | 7.3% | 92.2 | 4.89 | 4.26 | 4.80 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 7.38 | 4.05 | 1.22 | .309 | 63.9% | 36.1% | 9.4% | 91.9 | 5.92 | 4.70 | 4.84 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.44 | 2.48 | 0.25 | .257 | 82.4% | 26.4% | 1.7% | 93.0 | 1.73 | 2.93 | 4.71 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 3.37 | 6.75 | 0.84 | .256 | 51.1% | 32.4% | 5.3% | 7.59 | 5.82 | 6.94 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .381 | 62.5% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 1.84 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .350 | 64.7% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.51 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 5.58 | 4.74 | 1.50 | .281 | 68.2% | 39.1% | 11.6% | 91.4 | 5.94 | 5.82 | 5.42 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 8.22 | 11.74 | 0.00 | .407 | 37.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 17.02 | 7.04 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 4.15 | 5.40 | 0.83 | .324 | 56.5% | 42.7% | 6.5% | 6.65 | 5.75 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .444 | 52.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 87.4 | 27.00 | 18.03 | 14.75 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .425 | 79.5% | 43.9% | 10.0% | 3.46 | 2.94 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 9.23 | 2.68 | 1.08 | .324 | 73.4% | 40.9% | 11.6% | 93.3 | 4.04 | 3.51 | 3.36 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .205 | 81.3% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 3.30 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 190.1 | 7.75 | 2.36 | 0.76 | .285 | 71.1% | 43.8% | 7.8% | 92.1 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 3.59 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .184 | 87.3% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 1.00 | 3.42 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 183.0 | 7.62 | 2.90 | 0.98 | .273 | 75.7% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 92.9 | 3.10 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 4.13 | 2.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 8.29 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .262 | 77.5% | 45.9% | 7.1% | 93.2 | 2.38 | 3.55 | 3.16 | 3.65 | 2.4 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 6.63 | 2.95 | 1.60 | .288 | 73.5% | 39.1% | 13.3% | 92.4 | 4.17 | 5.15 | 5.19 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .267 | 65.2% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 5.06 | 4.63 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 2.76 | 0.00 | .439 | 60.0% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 5.51 | 2.69 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 8.85 | 3.43 | 1.39 | .298 | 74.4% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 92.1 | 4.56 | 4.14 | 4.48 | 4.19 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .263 | 80.2% | 45.0% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 6.83 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 11.12 | 1.59 | .250 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 9.65 | 8.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 3.38 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .303 | 76.5% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 4.22 | 6.89 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.2 | 8.20 | 3.08 | 1.03 | .273 | 65.4% | 39.7% | 11.3% | 4.61 | 4.73 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .444 | 59.2% | 37.9% | 22.2% | 9.35 | 5.42 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 2.38 | .333 | 71.4% | 47.4% | 23.1% | 92.3 | 6.35 | 7.38 | 6.43 | 5.02 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 97 | 0 | 303 | 301 | 1701.0 | 8.56 | 3.63 | 1.02 | .299 | 73.3% | 40.3% | 9.8% | 92.3 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 4.02 | 4.11 | 25.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 5.83 | 1.30 | .275 | 73.9% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 5.18 | 5.72 | 5.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.1 | 11.07 | 5.67 | 1.08 | .345 | 67.5% | 39.8% | 10.3% | 5.67 | 4.22 | 4.36 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 8.42 | 4.84 | 0.58 | .307 | 72.4% | 42.3% | 6.0% | 3.77 | 3.76 | 4.41 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.2 | 8.53 | 8.53 | 2.84 | .419 | 61.2% | 9.24 | 8.88 | |||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 22 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 144.2 | 10.14 | 3.24 | 0.93 | .310 | 77.0% | 42.0% | 9.9% | 3.24 | 3.36 | 3.48 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 4.32 | 1.62 | .340 | 69.8% | 6.48 | 5.83 | 5.04 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 206.2 | 10.41 | 3.88 | 0.78 | .333 | 75.3% | 43.1% | 8.1% | 92.4 | 3.48 | 3.45 | 3.67 | 4.8 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 2.35 | .261 | 57.7% | 37.5% | 18.2% | 4.70 | 4.77 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .143 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 5.32 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 0.71 | 2.13 | .216 | 76.9% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 3.55 | 4.99 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 9.81 | 4.14 | 1.36 | .265 | 82.5% | 30.8% | 12.0% | 92.5 | 3.49 | 4.37 | 4.07 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.2 | 7.71 | 6.31 | 1.40 | .286 | 84.5% | 32.9% | 12.1% | 4.21 | 5.90 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.68 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 1.48 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .276 | 88.9% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 1.57 | 2.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 5.68 | 1.89 | 1.42 | .292 | 80.6% | 43.8% | 10.3% | 3.79 | 5.57 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 147.1 | 7.15 | 3.67 | 0.98 | .297 | 67.5% | 33.8% | 7.3% | 92.2 | 4.89 | 4.26 | 4.80 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 7.38 | 4.05 | 1.22 | .309 | 63.9% | 36.1% | 9.4% | 91.9 | 5.92 | 4.70 | 4.84 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 6.44 | 2.48 | 0.25 | .257 | 82.4% | 26.4% | 1.7% | 93.0 | 1.73 | 2.93 | 4.71 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 3.37 | 6.75 | 0.84 | .256 | 51.1% | 32.4% | 5.3% | 7.59 | 5.82 | 6.94 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .381 | 62.5% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 1.84 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .350 | 64.7% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 3.51 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 5.58 | 4.74 | 1.50 | .281 | 68.2% | 39.1% | 11.6% | 91.4 | 5.94 | 5.82 | 5.42 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 8.22 | 11.74 | 0.00 | .407 | 37.5% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 17.02 | 7.04 | 8.41 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 4.15 | 5.40 | 0.83 | .324 | 56.5% | 42.7% | 6.5% | 6.65 | 5.75 | 6.12 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 5.40 | .444 | 52.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 87.4 | 27.00 | 18.03 | 14.75 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 2.06 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .425 | 79.5% | 43.9% | 10.0% | 3.46 | 2.94 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 9.23 | 2.68 | 1.08 | .324 | 73.4% | 40.9% | 11.6% | 93.3 | 4.04 | 3.51 | 3.36 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 3.78 | 0.00 | .205 | 81.3% | 46.5% | 0.0% | 1.62 | 3.30 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 190.1 | 7.75 | 2.36 | 0.76 | .285 | 71.1% | 43.8% | 7.8% | 92.1 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 3.59 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .184 | 87.3% | 43.8% | 5.0% | 1.00 | 3.42 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 183.0 | 7.62 | 2.90 | 0.98 | .273 | 75.7% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 92.9 | 3.10 | 4.17 | 3.98 | 4.13 | 2.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 8.29 | 2.87 | 0.57 | .262 | 77.5% | 45.9% | 7.1% | 93.2 | 2.38 | 3.55 | 3.16 | 3.65 | 2.4 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 6.63 | 2.95 | 1.60 | .288 | 73.5% | 39.1% | 13.3% | 92.4 | 4.17 | 5.15 | 5.19 | 4.86 | 0.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .267 | 65.2% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 5.06 | 4.63 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 2.76 | 0.00 | .439 | 60.0% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 5.51 | 2.69 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 8.85 | 3.43 | 1.39 | .298 | 74.4% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 92.1 | 4.56 | 4.14 | 4.48 | 4.19 | 0.9 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .263 | 80.2% | 45.0% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 6.83 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 11.12 | 1.59 | .250 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 9.65 | 8.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.2 | 3.38 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .303 | 76.5% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 4.22 | 6.89 | 7.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.2 | 8.20 | 3.08 | 1.03 | .273 | 65.4% | 39.7% | 11.3% | 4.61 | 4.73 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.08 | .444 | 59.2% | 37.9% | 22.2% | 9.35 | 5.42 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 4.76 | 2.38 | .333 | 71.4% | 47.4% | 23.1% | 92.3 | 6.35 | 7.38 | 6.43 | 5.02 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 97 | 0 | 303 | 301 | 1701.0 | 8.56 | 3.63 | 1.02 | .299 | 73.3% | 40.3% | 9.8% | 92.3 | 4.02 | 4.26 | 4.02 | 4.11 | 25.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 41.2 | 6.48 | 5.83 | 1.30 | .275 | 73.9% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 5.18 | 5.72 | 5.77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.67 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 152 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3.77 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 818 | 172 | 90 | 78 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 174 |
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 9.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 72 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.24 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 610 | 132 | 59 | 52 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 163 |
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.48 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.48 | 34 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206.2 | 887 | 196 | 91 | 80 | 18 | 89 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 239 |
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 12 | 8 | 3.49 | 27 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.1 | 641 | 123 | 61 | 59 | 23 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 166 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 124 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.79 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 87 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.89 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 647 | 149 | 85 | 80 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 117 |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5.92 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 504 | 121 | 77 | 73 | 15 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 91 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.73 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 143 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 52 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 15 | 5.94 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 682 | 158 | 103 | 99 | 25 | 79 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 93 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 17.02 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 94 | 22 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.04 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 672 | 162 | 76 | 71 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 162 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.62 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15 | 9 | 3.55 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.1 | 777 | 171 | 81 | 75 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 164 |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 11 | 3.10 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 763 | 162 | 77 | 63 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 155 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2.38 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 440 | 84 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 101 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 323 | 78 | 42 | 34 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 10 | 6 | 4.56 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 590 | 133 | 71 | 69 | 21 | 52 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.61 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 217 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 97 | 4.02 | 303 | 301 | 140 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1701.0 | 7308 | 1611 | 830 | 760 | 193 | 687 | 17 | 68 | 74 | 6 | 1618 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 197 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.67 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 152 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3.77 | 32 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 818 | 172 | 90 | 78 | 12 | 100 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 174 |
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 9.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 72 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.24 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 610 | 132 | 59 | 52 | 15 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 163 |
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.48 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 79 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 13 | 9 | 3.48 | 34 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206.2 | 887 | 196 | 91 | 80 | 18 | 89 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 239 |
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 51 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 12 | 8 | 3.49 | 27 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.1 | 641 | 123 | 61 | 59 | 23 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 166 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 124 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.84 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.79 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 87 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.89 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 647 | 149 | 85 | 80 | 16 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 117 |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5.92 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 504 | 121 | 77 | 73 | 15 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 91 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1.73 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 143 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.59 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 52 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 9 | 15 | 5.94 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 682 | 158 | 103 | 99 | 25 | 79 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 93 |
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 5 | 17.02 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 94 | 22 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 6.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 100 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 55 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.04 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 672 | 162 | 76 | 71 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 162 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.62 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15 | 9 | 3.55 | 32 | 32 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190.1 | 777 | 171 | 81 | 75 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 164 |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 68 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 11 | 3.10 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 763 | 162 | 77 | 63 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 155 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2.38 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 440 | 84 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 101 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 323 | 78 | 42 | 34 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 78 | 25 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 10 | 6 | 4.56 | 26 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.1 | 590 | 133 | 71 | 69 | 21 | 52 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.61 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 217 | 45 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 97 | 4.02 | 303 | 301 | 140 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1701.0 | 7308 | 1611 | 830 | 760 | 193 | 687 | 17 | 68 | 74 | 6 | 1618 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 197 | 42 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 11.07 | 5.67 | 1.95 | 1.08 | 27.0% | 13.8% | 13.2% | .256 | 1.62 | .345 | 67.5% | 123 | 94 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 8.42 | 4.84 | 1.74 | 0.58 | 21.3% | 12.2% | 9.0% | .243 | 1.46 | .307 | 72.4% | 88 | 87 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 8.53 | 8.53 | 1.00 | 2.84 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .373 | 2.68 | .419 | 61.2% | 200 | 181 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 10.14 | 3.24 | 3.13 | 0.93 | 26.7% | 8.5% | 18.2% | .237 | 1.27 | .310 | 77.0% | 72 | 75 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 20.3% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .290 | 1.68 | .340 | 69.8% | 149 | 127 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 10.41 | 3.88 | 2.69 | 0.78 | 26.9% | 10.0% | 16.9% | .248 | 1.38 | .333 | 75.3% | 78 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.35 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .250 | 1.04 | .261 | 57.7% | 119 | 120 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.80 | .143 | 100.0% | 42 | 126 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 7.11 | 0.71 | 10.00 | 2.13 | 19.6% | 2.0% | 17.6% | .220 | 0.95 | .216 | 76.9% | 89 | 122 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 9.81 | 4.14 | 2.37 | 1.36 | 25.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | .217 | 1.27 | .265 | 82.5% | 82 | 102 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7.71 | 6.31 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 17.7% | 14.5% | 3.2% | .252 | 1.71 | .286 | 84.5% | 99 | 137 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .167 | 0.86 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | .238 | 0.83 | .313 | 80.0% | 37 | 37 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 8.44 | 0.84 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .205 | 0.84 | .276 | 88.9% | 21 | 41 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 5.68 | 1.89 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 13.8% | 4.6% | 9.2% | .275 | 1.37 | .292 | 80.6% | 83 | 116 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.15 | 3.67 | 1.95 | 0.98 | 18.1% | 9.3% | 8.8% | .256 | 1.42 | .297 | 67.5% | 114 | 98 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 7.38 | 4.05 | 1.82 | 1.22 | 18.1% | 9.9% | 8.1% | .269 | 1.54 | .309 | 63.9% | 139 | 108 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 6.44 | 2.48 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 18.2% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .212 | 1.05 | .257 | 82.4% | 39 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 3.37 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.84 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .250 | 1.78 | .256 | 51.1% | 173 | 133 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .296 | 1.26 | .381 | 62.5% | 96 | 41 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 4.76 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | .304 | 1.50 | .350 | 64.7% | 98 | 72 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 5.58 | 4.74 | 1.18 | 1.50 | 13.6% | 11.6% | 2.1% | .267 | 1.58 | .281 | 68.2% | 149 | 143 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 8.22 | 11.74 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 21.3% | -6.4% | .324 | 2.74 | .407 | 37.5% | 314 | 137 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 4.15 | 5.40 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 10.0% | 13.0% | -3.0% | .302 | 1.80 | .324 | 56.5% | 149 | 127 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.20 | .444 | 52.6% | 690 | 452 | 18.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .278 | 1.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.69 | 13.00 | 0.69 | 23.6% | 1.8% | 21.8% | .333 | 1.46 | .425 | 79.5% | 71 | 61 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 9.23 | 2.68 | 3.45 | 1.08 | 24.1% | 7.0% | 17.1% | .260 | 1.32 | .324 | 73.4% | 102 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 7.56 | 3.78 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .155 | 0.96 | .205 | 81.3% | 37 | 72 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 7.75 | 2.36 | 3.28 | 0.76 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .237 | 1.16 | .285 | 71.1% | 96 | 90 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .156 | 0.78 | .184 | 87.3% | 22 | 77 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.62 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 0.98 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .233 | 1.21 | .273 | 75.7% | 79 | 99 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 8.29 | 2.87 | 2.89 | 0.57 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 15.0% | .209 | 1.09 | .262 | 77.5% | 60 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6.63 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 16.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | .266 | 1.39 | .288 | 73.5% | 108 | 129 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.13 | .267 | 65.2% | 131 | 115 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 8.82 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 6.4% | 14.1% | .342 | 1.84 | .439 | 60.0% | 118 | 57 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.85 | 3.43 | 2.58 | 1.39 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.36 | .298 | 74.4% | 114 | 110 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .261 | 1.50 | .263 | 80.2% | 102 | 158 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.43 | 1.59 | 10.3% | 24.1% | -13.8% | .250 | 2.12 | .250 | 71.4% | 138 | 210 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.38 | 5.91 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 8.3% | 14.6% | -6.2% | .289 | 1.69 | .303 | 76.5% | 92 | 148 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.20 | 3.08 | 2.67 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 8.3% | 13.8% | .228 | 1.20 | .273 | 65.4% | 93 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .350 | 2.08 | .444 | 59.2% | 197 | 119 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 2.38 | 18.2% | 10.9% | 7.3% | .306 | 1.85 | .333 | 71.4% | 157 | 159 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 3.63 | 2.36 | 1.02 | 22.1% | 9.4% | 12.7% | .246 | 1.35 | .299 | 73.3% | 98 | 97 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.48 | 5.83 | 1.11 | 1.30 | 15.2% | 13.7% | 1.5% | .251 | 1.66 | .275 | 73.9% | 122 | 133 | 5.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 11.07 | 5.67 | 1.95 | 1.08 | 27.0% | 13.8% | 13.2% | .256 | 1.62 | .345 | 67.5% | 123 | 94 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 8.42 | 4.84 | 1.74 | 0.58 | 21.3% | 12.2% | 9.0% | .243 | 1.46 | .307 | 72.4% | 88 | 87 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2005 | 6.38 | 3.17 | 2.02 | 1.04 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | .260 | 1.37 | .292 | 71.6% | 4.47 | ||||||||
| 2006 | TBR | ST | 8.53 | 8.53 | 1.00 | 2.84 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .373 | 2.68 | .419 | 61.2% | 200 | 181 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 10.14 | 3.24 | 3.13 | 0.93 | 26.7% | 8.5% | 18.2% | .237 | 1.27 | .310 | 77.0% | 72 | 75 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 8.64 | 4.32 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 20.3% | 10.1% | 10.1% | .290 | 1.68 | .340 | 69.8% | 149 | 127 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 10.41 | 3.88 | 2.69 | 0.78 | 26.9% | 10.0% | 16.9% | .248 | 1.38 | .333 | 75.3% | 78 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 2.35 | 21.9% | 0.0% | 21.9% | .250 | 1.04 | .261 | 57.7% | 119 | 120 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.80 | .143 | 100.0% | 42 | 126 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 7.11 | 0.71 | 10.00 | 2.13 | 19.6% | 2.0% | 17.6% | .220 | 0.95 | .216 | 76.9% | 89 | 122 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 9.81 | 4.14 | 2.37 | 1.36 | 25.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | .217 | 1.27 | .265 | 82.5% | 82 | 102 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7.71 | 6.31 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 17.7% | 14.5% | 3.2% | .252 | 1.71 | .286 | 84.5% | 99 | 137 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .167 | 0.86 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 0.0% | 23.8% | .238 | 0.83 | .313 | 80.0% | 37 | 37 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 8.44 | 0.84 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .205 | 0.84 | .276 | 88.9% | 21 | 41 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 5.68 | 1.89 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 13.8% | 4.6% | 9.2% | .275 | 1.37 | .292 | 80.6% | 83 | 116 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.15 | 3.67 | 1.95 | 0.98 | 18.1% | 9.3% | 8.8% | .256 | 1.42 | .297 | 67.5% | 114 | 98 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 7.38 | 4.05 | 1.82 | 1.22 | 18.1% | 9.9% | 8.1% | .269 | 1.54 | .309 | 63.9% | 139 | 108 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 6.44 | 2.48 | 2.60 | 0.25 | 18.2% | 7.0% | 11.2% | .212 | 1.05 | .257 | 82.4% | 39 | 67 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 3.37 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 0.84 | 7.7% | 15.4% | -7.7% | .250 | 1.78 | .256 | 51.1% | 173 | 133 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 8.53 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .296 | 1.26 | .381 | 62.5% | 96 | 41 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 4.76 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | .304 | 1.50 | .350 | 64.7% | 98 | 72 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 5.58 | 4.74 | 1.18 | 1.50 | 13.6% | 11.6% | 2.1% | .267 | 1.58 | .281 | 68.2% | 149 | 143 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 8.22 | 11.74 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 14.9% | 21.3% | -6.4% | .324 | 2.74 | .407 | 37.5% | 314 | 137 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 4.15 | 5.40 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 10.0% | 13.0% | -3.0% | .302 | 1.80 | .324 | 56.5% | 149 | 127 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .500 | 4.20 | .444 | 52.6% | 690 | 452 | 18.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .278 | 1.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.69 | 13.00 | 0.69 | 23.6% | 1.8% | 21.8% | .333 | 1.46 | .425 | 79.5% | 71 | 61 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 9.23 | 2.68 | 3.45 | 1.08 | 24.1% | 7.0% | 17.1% | .260 | 1.32 | .324 | 73.4% | 102 | 89 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 7.56 | 3.78 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .155 | 0.96 | .205 | 81.3% | 37 | 72 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 7.75 | 2.36 | 3.28 | 0.76 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .237 | 1.16 | .285 | 71.1% | 96 | 90 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 20.6% | 5.9% | 14.7% | .156 | 0.78 | .184 | 87.3% | 22 | 77 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.62 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 0.98 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .233 | 1.21 | .273 | 75.7% | 79 | 99 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 8.29 | 2.87 | 2.89 | 0.57 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 15.0% | .209 | 1.09 | .262 | 77.5% | 60 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6.63 | 2.95 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 16.7% | 7.4% | 9.3% | .266 | 1.39 | .288 | 73.5% | 108 | 129 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.13 | .267 | 65.2% | 131 | 115 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 8.82 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 6.4% | 14.1% | .342 | 1.84 | .439 | 60.0% | 118 | 57 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.85 | 3.43 | 2.58 | 1.39 | 22.7% | 8.8% | 13.9% | .250 | 1.36 | .298 | 74.4% | 114 | 110 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 11.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | .261 | 1.50 | .263 | 80.2% | 102 | 158 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 4.76 | 11.12 | 0.43 | 1.59 | 10.3% | 24.1% | -13.8% | .250 | 2.12 | .250 | 71.4% | 138 | 210 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.38 | 5.91 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 8.3% | 14.6% | -6.2% | .289 | 1.69 | .303 | 76.5% | 92 | 148 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.20 | 3.08 | 2.67 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 8.3% | 13.8% | .228 | 1.20 | .273 | 65.4% | 93 | 90 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 9.1% | 15.9% | .350 | 2.08 | .444 | 59.2% | 197 | 119 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 7.94 | 4.76 | 1.67 | 2.38 | 18.2% | 10.9% | 7.3% | .306 | 1.85 | .333 | 71.4% | 157 | 159 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 3.63 | 2.36 | 1.02 | 22.1% | 9.4% | 12.7% | .246 | 1.35 | .299 | 73.3% | 98 | 97 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.48 | 5.83 | 1.11 | 1.30 | 15.2% | 13.7% | 1.5% | .251 | 1.66 | .275 | 73.9% | 122 | 133 | 5.72 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 540 | 87.4 | 113.1 | 12.5 | 28 | 5.2% | 185 | 34.3% | 3.10 | 4.17 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 301 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 10.5 | 11 | 3.7% | 105 | 34.9% | 2.38 | 3.55 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 239 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 15.0 | 17 | 7.1% | 80 | 33.5% | 4.17 | 5.15 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 397 | 85.9 | 113.4 | 13.9 | 21 | 5.3% | 124 | 31.2% | 4.56 | 4.14 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 92.1 | 112.6 | 10.8 | 5 | 12.8% | 19 | 48.7% | 6.35 | 7.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 976 | 87.0 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 54 | 5.5% | 328 | 33.6% | 4.02 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 540 | 87.4 | 113.1 | 12.5 | 28 | 5.2% | 185 | 34.3% | 3.10 | 4.17 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 301 | 87.4 | 110.6 | 10.5 | 11 | 3.7% | 105 | 34.9% | 2.38 | 3.55 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 239 | 87.5 | 113.1 | 15.0 | 17 | 7.1% | 80 | 33.5% | 4.17 | 5.15 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 397 | 85.9 | 113.4 | 13.9 | 21 | 5.3% | 124 | 31.2% | 4.56 | 4.14 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 92.1 | 112.6 | 10.8 | 5 | 12.8% | 19 | 48.7% | 6.35 | 7.38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 976 | 87.0 | 113.4 | 13.0 | 54 | 5.5% | 328 | 33.6% | 4.02 | 4.26 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 0.90 | 15.9% | 39.8% | 44.3% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 47.7% | 28.4% | 4.07 | 96 | 4.36 | |||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 1.11 | 19.5% | 42.3% | 38.1% | 13.9% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 28.7% | 31.6% | 11.6% | 60.5% | 27.9% | 4.35 | 102 | 4.41 | |||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 1.07 | 18.9% | 42.0% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 27.0% | 10.2% | 61.6% | 28.2% | 3.48 | 77 | 3.48 | |||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 5.04 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 1.04 | 15.6% | 43.1% | 41.3% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 34.4% | 29.7% | 19.6% | 48.4% | 32.1% | 3.59 | 83 | 3.67 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 52.0% | 68 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.0% | 83 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 20.4% | 30.8% | 48.9% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 17.7% | 53.4% | 28.9% | 3.85 | 94 | 4.07 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.79 | 25.3% | 32.9% | 41.8% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.8% | 25.9% | 17.3% | 54.3% | 28.4% | 4.92 | 129 | 5.57 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 69 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 0.60 | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 59 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 0.90 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 64 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.97 | 10.9% | 43.8% | 45.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 18.7% | 33.8% | 47.5% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 31.9% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 54.7% | 27.8% | 4.58 | 109 | 4.80 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.80 | 18.9% | 36.1% | 45.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 41.9% | 31.8% | 26.3% | 16.2% | 54.5% | 29.3% | 4.61 | 109 | 4.84 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.47 | 17.9% | 26.4% | 55.7% | 16.9% | 1.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 55.7% | 22.6% | 4.61 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 16.2% | 32.4% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 6.63 | 156 | 6.94 | |||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.22 | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 74 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 111 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 0.89 | 17.0% | 39.1% | 43.8% | 8.3% | 11.6% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 13.1% | 54.4% | 32.5% | 5.25 | 130 | 5.42 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 28.3% | 20.8% | 164 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1.03 | 16.0% | 42.7% | 41.3% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 134 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 8.06 | 362 | 14.75 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 53 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.80 | 31.7% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 62 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.13 | 23.1% | 40.9% | 36.0% | 6.7% | 11.6% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 34.8% | 38.7% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 50.9% | 32.0% | 3.38 | 85 | 3.36 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.18 | 14.0% | 46.5% | 39.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 15.9% | 45.5% | 100 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 8.8% | 7.8% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 59.2% | 25.2% | 3.61 | 95 | 3.59 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 42.0% | 94 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.15 | 19.8% | 42.9% | 37.3% | 7.1% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 36.1% | 36.5% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 55.4% | 25.7% | 4.10 | 102 | 4.13 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.37 | 20.5% | 45.9% | 33.6% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 55.6% | 37.9% | 34.9% | 27.2% | 17.9% | 59.1% | 22.9% | 3.76 | 90 | 3.65 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.93 | 18.9% | 39.1% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 13.3% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 38.5% | 27.6% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.3% | 4.58 | 120 | 4.86 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 4.14 | 109 | 4.41 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 2.38 | 20.0% | 56.4% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.14 | 23.3% | 40.8% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 35.3% | 27.7% | 20.4% | 54.4% | 25.2% | 4.19 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 137 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 181 | 8.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 168 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.09 | 24.0% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 35.1% | 96 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 1.22 | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 52.6% | 39.5% | 5.10 | 118 | 5.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.3% | 40.5% | 10.4% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 25.6% | 37.9% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 16.3% | 55.0% | 28.7% | 4.01 | 98 | 4.11 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.68 | 22.9% | 31.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 14.6% | 54.7% | 30.7% | 5.21 | 133 | 5.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 0.90 | 15.9% | 39.8% | 44.3% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 26.1% | 33.0% | 23.9% | 47.7% | 28.4% | 4.07 | 96 | 4.36 | |||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 1.11 | 19.5% | 42.3% | 38.1% | 13.9% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 28.7% | 31.6% | 11.6% | 60.5% | 27.9% | 4.35 | 102 | 4.41 | |||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 1.07 | 18.9% | 42.0% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 8.6% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 31.3% | 27.0% | 10.2% | 61.6% | 28.2% | 3.48 | 77 | 3.48 | |||
| 2007 | TBR | ST | 5.04 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 1.04 | 15.6% | 43.1% | 41.3% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 34.4% | 29.7% | 19.6% | 48.4% | 32.1% | 3.59 | 83 | 3.67 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 52.0% | 68 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.0% | 83 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 20.4% | 30.8% | 48.9% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 32.7% | 30.9% | 17.7% | 53.4% | 28.9% | 3.85 | 94 | 4.07 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.79 | 25.3% | 32.9% | 41.8% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 35.8% | 25.9% | 17.3% | 54.3% | 28.4% | 4.92 | 129 | 5.57 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 69 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 0.60 | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 59 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 0.90 | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 64 | 2.39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.97 | 10.9% | 43.8% | 45.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 47.8% | 23.9% | 28.4% | 109 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.71 | 18.7% | 33.8% | 47.5% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 31.9% | 27.6% | 17.5% | 54.7% | 27.8% | 4.58 | 109 | 4.80 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.80 | 18.9% | 36.1% | 45.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 41.9% | 31.8% | 26.3% | 16.2% | 54.5% | 29.3% | 4.61 | 109 | 4.84 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.47 | 17.9% | 26.4% | 55.7% | 16.9% | 1.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 55.7% | 22.6% | 4.61 | 106 | 4.71 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.63 | 16.2% | 32.4% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 27.5% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 6.63 | 156 | 6.94 | |||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 1.22 | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 74 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 111 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 0.89 | 17.0% | 39.1% | 43.8% | 8.3% | 11.6% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 13.1% | 54.4% | 32.5% | 5.25 | 130 | 5.42 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 28.3% | 20.8% | 164 | 8.41 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 1.03 | 16.0% | 42.7% | 41.3% | 29.0% | 6.5% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 134 | 6.12 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 8.06 | 362 | 14.75 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 53 | 2.06 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 1.80 | 31.7% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.1% | 36.6% | 29.3% | 62 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.13 | 23.1% | 40.9% | 36.0% | 6.7% | 11.6% | 6.5% | 20.0% | 34.8% | 38.7% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 50.9% | 32.0% | 3.38 | 85 | 3.36 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.18 | 14.0% | 46.5% | 39.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 15.9% | 45.5% | 100 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 18.9% | 43.8% | 37.3% | 8.8% | 7.8% | 6.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 59.2% | 25.2% | 3.61 | 95 | 3.59 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 42.0% | 94 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.15 | 19.8% | 42.9% | 37.3% | 7.1% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 53.3% | 36.1% | 36.5% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 55.4% | 25.7% | 4.10 | 102 | 4.13 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.37 | 20.5% | 45.9% | 33.6% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 55.6% | 37.9% | 34.9% | 27.2% | 17.9% | 59.1% | 22.9% | 3.76 | 90 | 3.65 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.93 | 18.9% | 39.1% | 42.1% | 10.2% | 13.3% | 5.5% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 38.5% | 27.6% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.3% | 4.58 | 120 | 4.86 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 4.14 | 109 | 4.41 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 2.38 | 20.0% | 56.4% | 23.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.14 | 23.3% | 40.8% | 35.9% | 14.3% | 15.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 35.3% | 27.7% | 20.4% | 54.4% | 25.2% | 4.19 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 27.5% | 37.5% | 137 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 181 | 8.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.79 | 26.5% | 32.4% | 41.2% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | 168 | 7.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.09 | 24.0% | 39.7% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 11.3% | 42.6% | 22.3% | 35.1% | 96 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 1.22 | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 41.4% | 96 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 52.6% | 39.5% | 5.10 | 118 | 5.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.3% | 40.5% | 10.4% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 25.6% | 37.9% | 34.0% | 28.1% | 16.3% | 55.0% | 28.7% | 4.01 | 98 | 4.11 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.68 | 22.9% | 31.3% | 45.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 14.6% | 54.7% | 30.7% | 5.21 | 133 | 5.77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 35 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 266 | 383 | 649 | |||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 223 | 201 | 103 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 105 | 1290 | 2007 | 3297 | |||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 162 | 151 | 73 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 887 | 1547 | 2434 | |||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 233 | 223 | 84 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 122 | 1316 | 2293 | 3609 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 15 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 96 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 121 | 192 | 80 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 93 | 1010 | 1739 | 2749 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 203 | 317 | 520 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 55 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 28 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 125 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 156 | 219 | 86 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 949 | 1682 | 2631 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 128 | 160 | 67 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 749 | 1263 | 2012 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 59 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 200 | 419 | 619 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 12 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 115 | 201 | |||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 10 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 193 | 216 | 84 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 85 | 1099 | 1638 | 2737 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 198 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 32 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 104 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 186 | 164 | 105 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 927 | 1815 | 2742 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 20 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 110 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 241 | 205 | 104 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 118 | 1021 | 1962 | 2983 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 21 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 127 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 225 | 196 | 104 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 75 | 1021 | 1920 | 2941 | 87.4 | 12.5 | 28 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 134 | 98 | 60 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 51 | 581 | 1122 | 1703 | 87.4 | 10.5 | 11 | 3.7% | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 91 | 98 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 440 | 798 | 1238 | 87.5 | 15.0 | 17 | 7.1% | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 61 | 97 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 31 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 78 | 152 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 159 | 140 | 91 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | 887 | 1505 | 2392 | 85.9 | 13.9 | 21 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 116 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 51 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 11 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 48 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 58 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 258 | 513 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 75 | 132 | 207 | 92.1 | 10.8 | 5 | 12.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1955 | 1965 | 936 | 204 | 153 | 78 | 20 | 991 | 10776 | 18658 | 29434 | 87.0 | 13.0 | 54 | 5.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 60 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 325 | 493 | 818 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 35 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 266 | 383 | 649 | |||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 223 | 201 | 103 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 105 | 1290 | 2007 | 3297 | |||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 162 | 151 | 73 | 14 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 887 | 1547 | 2434 | |||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 233 | 223 | 84 | 22 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 122 | 1316 | 2293 | 3609 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 50 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 15 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 96 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 121 | 192 | 80 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 93 | 1010 | 1739 | 2749 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 203 | 317 | 520 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 55 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 28 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 33 | 125 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 156 | 219 | 86 | 25 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 949 | 1682 | 2631 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 128 | 160 | 67 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 84 | 749 | 1263 | 2012 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 59 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 200 | 419 | 619 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 12 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 115 | 201 | |||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 10 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 193 | 216 | 84 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 85 | 1099 | 1638 | 2737 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 166 | 198 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 32 | 31 | 12 | 9 | 74 | 126 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 18 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 104 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 186 | 164 | 105 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 927 | 1815 | 2742 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 20 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 110 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 241 | 205 | 104 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 118 | 1021 | 1962 | 2983 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 21 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 127 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 225 | 196 | 104 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 75 | 1021 | 1920 | 2941 | 87.4 | 12.5 | 28 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 134 | 98 | 60 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 51 | 581 | 1122 | 1703 | 87.4 | 10.5 | 11 | 3.7% | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 91 | 98 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 440 | 798 | 1238 | 87.5 | 15.0 | 17 | 7.1% | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 61 | 97 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 31 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 78 | 152 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 159 | 140 | 91 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | 887 | 1505 | 2392 | 85.9 | 13.9 | 21 | 5.3% | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 116 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 51 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 11 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 48 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 58 | 53 | 35 | 12 | 258 | 513 | 771 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 75 | 132 | 207 | 92.1 | 10.8 | 5 | 12.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1955 | 1965 | 936 | 204 | 153 | 78 | 20 | 991 | 10776 | 18658 | 29434 | 87.0 | 13.0 | 54 | 5.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 41 | 60 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 325 | 493 | 818 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | -0.29 | -2.79 | 2.50 | -1.58 | -0.13 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 8 | -0.52 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 1.27 | -13.64 | 14.91 | 8.34 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 32 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 2.00 | -10.32 | 12.32 | 19.36 | 1.92 | 1.06 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 23 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 1.54 | -16.21 | 17.75 | 22.79 | 2.21 | 1.08 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 34 | 1.28 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.26 | -10.26 | 11.52 | 14.89 | 1.51 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 27 | 0.61 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -0.24 | -2.10 | 1.86 | -0.02 | -0.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 5 | -0.16 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | -10.68 | 10.93 | -3.84 | -0.50 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 26 | -0.30 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -8.57 | 7.61 | -15.53 | -1.65 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 20 | -1.29 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 1.20 | -2.12 | 3.32 | 11.70 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.35 | 6 | 0.99 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | -0.43 | -1.19 | 0.75 | -4.37 | -0.42 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 3 | -0.16 | -0.30 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | -2.44 | -13.12 | 10.68 | -27.87 | -2.93 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 28 | -2.36 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.32 | -0.44 | 0.12 | -4.30 | -0.43 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.52 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.09 | -11.10 | 11.01 | -1.13 | -0.10 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 29 | 0.04 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.07 | -12.13 | 12.20 | 5.34 | 0.52 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 30 | 0.73 | -0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | -12.96 | 13.44 | 8.33 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 31 | 1.06 | -0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.69 | -6.65 | 8.34 | 17.34 | 1.89 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 18 | 1.83 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -1.21 | -6.31 | 5.10 | -9.01 | -1.02 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 13 | -0.77 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.08 | -0.34 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.87 | -9.84 | 8.97 | -7.81 | -0.84 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 26 | -0.77 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.53 | -1.29 | 0.77 | -5.68 | -0.60 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 1.48 | 5 | -0.37 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.34 | -124.78 | 127.12 | 26.85 | 2.32 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 300 | 0.49 | 1.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.60 | -3.63 | 3.03 | -4.11 | -0.41 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 9 | -0.42 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | -0.29 | -2.79 | 2.50 | -1.58 | -0.13 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 1.03 | 8 | -0.52 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 1.27 | -13.64 | 14.91 | 8.34 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 32 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 2.00 | -10.32 | 12.32 | 19.36 | 1.92 | 1.06 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.10 | 23 | 1.14 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 1.54 | -16.21 | 17.75 | 22.79 | 2.21 | 1.08 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.09 | 34 | 1.28 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.26 | -10.26 | 11.52 | 14.89 | 1.51 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 27 | 0.61 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | -0.24 | -2.10 | 1.86 | -0.02 | -0.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 5 | -0.16 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | -10.68 | 10.93 | -3.84 | -0.50 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 26 | -0.30 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -8.57 | 7.61 | -15.53 | -1.65 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 20 | -1.29 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 1.20 | -2.12 | 3.32 | 11.70 | 1.15 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.35 | 6 | 0.99 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | -0.43 | -1.19 | 0.75 | -4.37 | -0.42 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 3 | -0.16 | -0.30 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | -2.44 | -13.12 | 10.68 | -27.87 | -2.93 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 28 | -2.36 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.32 | -0.44 | 0.12 | -4.30 | -0.43 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.32 | 1 | -0.52 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.09 | -11.10 | 11.01 | -1.13 | -0.10 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 29 | 0.04 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.07 | -12.13 | 12.20 | 5.34 | 0.52 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 30 | 0.73 | -0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | -12.96 | 13.44 | 8.33 | 0.87 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.14 | 31 | 1.06 | -0.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.69 | -6.65 | 8.34 | 17.34 | 1.89 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.11 | 18 | 1.83 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -1.21 | -6.31 | 5.10 | -9.01 | -1.02 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 13 | -0.77 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.08 | -0.34 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.87 | -9.84 | 8.97 | -7.81 | -0.84 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 26 | -0.77 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.53 | -1.29 | 0.77 | -5.68 | -0.60 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 0.78 | 1.48 | 5 | -0.37 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.34 | -124.78 | 127.12 | 26.85 | 2.32 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 300 | 0.49 | 1.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.60 | -3.63 | 3.03 | -4.11 | -0.41 | 0.97 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 9 | -0.42 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 68.4% | 92.4 | 14.6% | 84.8 | 0.8% | 80.1 | 16.2% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 5.5% | 91.8 | 69.8% | 91.8 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 13.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.0% | 92.1 | 61.9% | 91.1 | 21.9% | 81.2 | 14.2% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 1.6% | 92.0 | 61.5% | 90.6 | 23.1% | 81.0 | 13.8% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 3.1% | 92.4 | 63.1% | 92.5 | 18.1% | 81.7 | 15.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2.9% | 91.1 | 1.1% | 89.8 | 65.8% | 90.5 | 13.5% | 80.8 | 16.6% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4 | 14.3% | 81.5 | 19.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1% | 91.9 | 0.0% | 86.1 | 64.4% | 92.4 | 20.7% | 84.4 | 2.2% | 76.4 | 12.6% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.3% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 86.6 | 51.5% | 91.0 | 12.7% | 81.8 | 6.2% | 76.1 | 19.7% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4% | 91.8 | 12.2% | 86.6 | 55.9% | 91.2 | 7.2% | 80.9 | 4.3% | 76.3 | 18.0% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.4% | 92.3 | 14.4% | 86.6 | 54.9% | 91.4 | 6.7% | 80.9 | 3.6% | 76.7 | 19.0% | 76.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3.9% | 91.6 | 9.1% | 86.8 | 57.3% | 91.0 | 8.0% | 80.8 | 5.2% | 76.0 | 16.6% | 75.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6.6% | 91.1 | 9.8% | 86.9 | 49.0% | 91.4 | 9.9% | 80.4 | 6.0% | 76.5 | 18.7% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 54.6% | 92.4 | 14.5% | 87.1 | 30.9% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 92.0 | 4.2% | 86.8 | 56.9% | 91.3 | 13.9% | 82.1 | 2.6% | 76.3 | 16.4% | 78.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 68.4% | 92.4 | 14.6% | 84.8 | 0.8% | 80.1 | 16.2% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 5.5% | 91.8 | 69.8% | 91.8 | 11.3% | 82.0 | 13.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.0% | 92.1 | 61.9% | 91.1 | 21.9% | 81.2 | 14.2% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 1.6% | 92.0 | 61.5% | 90.6 | 23.1% | 81.0 | 13.8% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 3.1% | 92.4 | 63.1% | 92.5 | 18.1% | 81.7 | 15.7% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 2.9% | 91.1 | 1.1% | 89.8 | 65.8% | 90.5 | 13.5% | 80.8 | 16.6% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 66.7% | 86.4 | 14.3% | 81.5 | 19.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1% | 91.9 | 0.0% | 86.1 | 64.4% | 92.4 | 20.7% | 84.4 | 2.2% | 76.4 | 12.6% | 80.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.3% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 86.6 | 51.5% | 91.0 | 12.7% | 81.8 | 6.2% | 76.1 | 19.7% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4% | 91.8 | 12.2% | 86.6 | 55.9% | 91.2 | 7.2% | 80.9 | 4.3% | 76.3 | 18.0% | 75.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.4% | 92.3 | 14.4% | 86.6 | 54.9% | 91.4 | 6.7% | 80.9 | 3.6% | 76.7 | 19.0% | 76.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 3.9% | 91.6 | 9.1% | 86.8 | 57.3% | 91.0 | 8.0% | 80.8 | 5.2% | 76.0 | 16.6% | 75.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6.6% | 91.1 | 9.8% | 86.9 | 49.0% | 91.4 | 9.9% | 80.4 | 6.0% | 76.5 | 18.7% | 76.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 54.6% | 92.4 | 14.5% | 87.1 | 30.9% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 92.0 | 4.2% | 86.8 | 56.9% | 91.3 | 13.9% | 82.1 | 2.6% | 76.3 | 16.4% | 78.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 9.7 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.87 | -3.19 | 0.08 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 3.9 | 13.7 | -4.4 | -6.1 | 2.62 | 0.72 | -1.42 | -1.68 | |||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.77 | -0.05 | 0.05 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | -7.6 | -2.4 | -1.1 | 0.02 | -0.62 | -0.52 | -0.40 | |||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4.81 | 1.75 | 2.45 | 1.01 | |||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 1.4 | -1.1 | -8.3 | -6.3 | -9.2 | 1.78 | -3.54 | -0.46 | -1.71 | -2.03 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -3.3 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -7.79 | -13.00 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -3.6 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 4.05 | -2.87 | 0.13 | -0.63 | -0.52 | 0.49 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.4 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 7.6 | 2.09 | 1.19 | 0.28 | 0.77 | -0.23 | 1.30 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 1.5 | 13.9 | -3.9 | -1.2 | 2.9 | -0.33 | 0.42 | 0.84 | -1.83 | -0.98 | 0.55 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | -3.0 | 15.7 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 1.96 | -1.24 | 1.68 | -0.61 | 1.26 | 2.52 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 4.5 | -1.8 | -3.2 | -2.0 | -5.2 | -1.48 | 4.02 | -0.25 | -3.22 | -3.10 | -2.54 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3.1 | -5.2 | -4.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | -1.9 | 1.96 | -2.24 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0.96 | -0.43 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.8 | -1.23 | 1.00 | -4.40 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.9 | -2.1 | 17.6 | -17.4 | -0.6 | -4.3 | 1.56 | -0.25 | 0.15 | -0.62 | -0.11 | -0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 9.7 | -3.5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 1.87 | -3.19 | 0.08 | 2.55 | |||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 3.9 | 13.7 | -4.4 | -6.1 | 2.62 | 0.72 | -1.42 | -1.68 | |||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.77 | -0.05 | 0.05 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | -7.6 | -2.4 | -1.1 | 0.02 | -0.62 | -0.52 | -0.40 | |||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4.81 | 1.75 | 2.45 | 1.01 | |||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 1.4 | -1.1 | -8.3 | -6.3 | -9.2 | 1.78 | -3.54 | -0.46 | -1.71 | -2.03 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -3.3 | -1.2 | 0.6 | -7.79 | -13.00 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 | -3.6 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 4.05 | -2.87 | 0.13 | -0.63 | -0.52 | 0.49 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.4 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 2.9 | -0.4 | 7.6 | 2.09 | 1.19 | 0.28 | 0.77 | -0.23 | 1.30 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 1.5 | 13.9 | -3.9 | -1.2 | 2.9 | -0.33 | 0.42 | 0.84 | -1.83 | -0.98 | 0.55 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | -3.0 | 15.7 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 8.1 | 1.96 | -1.24 | 1.68 | -0.61 | 1.26 | 2.52 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 4.5 | -1.8 | -3.2 | -2.0 | -5.2 | -1.48 | 4.02 | -0.25 | -3.22 | -3.10 | -2.54 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3.1 | -5.2 | -4.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | -1.9 | 1.96 | -2.24 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0.96 | -0.43 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -1.4 | 0.3 | -2.8 | -1.23 | 1.00 | -4.40 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.9 | -2.1 | 17.6 | -17.4 | -0.6 | -4.3 | 1.56 | -0.25 | 0.15 | -0.62 | -0.11 | -0.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 59.9% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 52.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 59.3% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 26.7% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 57.3% | 76.5% | 71.3% | 52.6% | 57.4% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 89.1% | 61.0% | 21.9% | 34.8% | 10.9% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 50.6% | 78.0% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 64.6% | 69.5% | 27.5% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 29.0% | 66.8% | 48.5% | 62.2% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 58.7% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 87.5% | 46.4% | 26.3% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 56.4% | 75.0% | 61.9% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 65.5% | 63.9% | 45.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 70.9% | 70.5% | 20.7% | 20.9% | 7.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.6% | 65.9% | 47.6% | 73.4% | 86.8% | 82.8% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 16.0% | 24.7% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 29.0% | 63.4% | 45.9% | 73.0% | 85.9% | 81.7% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.5% | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 27.2% | 73.0% | 53.0% | 75.3% | 88.9% | 85.8% | 56.3% | 61.5% | 8.4% | 13.7% | 22.1% | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 90.2% | 62.2% | 18.5% | 34.1% | 4.9% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 67.0% | 74.6% | 18.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 21.7% | 64.2% | 42.2% | 70.7% | 86.1% | 82.0% | 48.1% | 57.6% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 24.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 40.1% | 81.5% | 35.1% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 56.0% | 77.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 7.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 19.4% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 85.7% | 94.4% | 92.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 3.2% | 15.9% | 19.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 51.6% | 65.6% | 38.9% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 62.2% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 10.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 27.7% | 66.9% | 48.3% | 66.9% | 83.3% | 78.8% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 10.2% | 17.8% | 27.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 58.1% | 65.6% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30.0% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 64.5% | 87.2% | 80.2% | 51.3% | 62.2% | 9.4% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 62.3% | 68.3% | 36.8% | 19.8% | 13.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 66.7% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 85.8% | 78.5% | 48.6% | 60.9% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 32.0% | 65.7% | 48.4% | 63.2% | 85.1% | 77.7% | 48.6% | 64.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 28.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 68.0% | 47.7% | 63.9% | 86.8% | 79.7% | 48.5% | 56.3% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 75.7% | 35.9% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.2% | 63.7% | 44.9% | 67.0% | 83.9% | 78.7% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 43.9% | 80.2% | 37.7% | 8.7% | 15.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 40.2% | 84.6% | 34.5% | 6.2% | 12.4% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 50.6% | 85.4% | 12.5% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 50.3% | 78.1% | 53.0% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 59.3% | 74.5% | 27.3% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26.9% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 55.2% | 93.2% | 82.4% | 47.8% | 56.4% | 8.7% | 14.5% | 23.2% | 23.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 65.5% | 46.7% | 66.2% | 84.7% | 79.2% | 50.3% | 58.8% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 59.9% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 52.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 59.3% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 26.7% | 65.0% | 46.8% | 57.3% | 76.5% | 71.3% | 52.6% | 57.4% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 89.1% | 61.0% | 21.9% | 34.8% | 10.9% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 50.6% | 78.0% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 64.6% | 69.5% | 27.5% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 29.0% | 66.8% | 48.5% | 62.2% | 81.3% | 75.8% | 51.5% | 58.7% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 87.5% | 46.4% | 26.3% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 46.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 56.4% | 75.0% | 61.9% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MiLB | 65.5% | 63.9% | 45.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 70.9% | 70.5% | 20.7% | 20.9% | 7.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.6% | 65.9% | 47.6% | 73.4% | 86.8% | 82.8% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 8.7% | 16.0% | 24.7% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 29.0% | 63.4% | 45.9% | 73.0% | 85.9% | 81.7% | 49.1% | 59.5% | 8.7% | 16.7% | 25.5% | ||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 27.2% | 73.0% | 53.0% | 75.3% | 88.9% | 85.8% | 56.3% | 61.5% | 8.4% | 13.7% | 22.1% | ||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | 90.2% | 62.2% | 18.5% | 34.1% | 4.9% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | ST | 67.0% | 74.6% | 18.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 21.7% | 64.2% | 42.2% | 70.7% | 86.1% | 82.0% | 48.1% | 57.6% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 24.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | 40.1% | 81.5% | 35.1% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | ST | 56.0% | 77.7% | 16.0% | 12.5% | 7.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 19.4% | 66.7% | 39.7% | 85.7% | 94.4% | 92.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 3.2% | 15.9% | 19.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | 51.6% | 65.6% | 38.9% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 66.7% | 62.2% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 10.4% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 27.7% | 66.9% | 48.3% | 66.9% | 83.3% | 78.8% | 52.6% | 61.0% | 10.2% | 17.8% | 27.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 58.1% | 65.6% | 32.3% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 30.0% | 63.3% | 47.1% | 64.5% | 87.2% | 80.2% | 51.3% | 62.2% | 9.4% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 62.3% | 68.3% | 36.8% | 19.8% | 13.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.6% | 66.7% | 48.1% | 63.5% | 85.8% | 78.5% | 48.6% | 60.9% | 10.3% | 16.8% | 27.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 32.0% | 65.7% | 48.4% | 63.2% | 85.1% | 77.7% | 48.6% | 64.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 28.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 68.0% | 47.7% | 63.9% | 86.8% | 79.7% | 48.5% | 56.3% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 75.7% | 35.9% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.2% | 63.7% | 44.9% | 67.0% | 83.9% | 78.7% | 48.5% | 59.8% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 27.6% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 43.9% | 80.2% | 37.7% | 8.7% | 15.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 40.2% | 84.6% | 34.5% | 6.2% | 12.4% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 50.6% | 85.4% | 12.5% | 7.4% | 8.6% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 50.3% | 78.1% | 53.0% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 59.3% | 74.5% | 27.3% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26.9% | 73.7% | 49.3% | 55.2% | 93.2% | 82.4% | 47.8% | 56.4% | 8.7% | 14.5% | 23.2% | 23.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 65.5% | 46.7% | 66.2% | 84.7% | 79.2% | 50.3% | 58.8% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 82.9% | 28.0% | 51.6% | 74.6% | 43.2% | 24.7% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 37.5% | 7.6% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.2% | 90.3% | 29.2% | 52.3% | 81.3% | 40.5% | 24.1% | 63.7% | 21.4% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 69.6% | 89.7% | 27.7% | 50.9% | 79.5% | 41.0% | 23.5% | 66.0% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 75.6% | 91.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 86.8% | 38.8% | 26.6% | 55.2% | 17.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 69.3% | 87.1% | 25.9% | 49.3% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 17.1% | 64.4% | 22.3% | 3.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 25.4% | 47.8% | 90.9% | 36.5% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 86.3% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 78.3% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 51.6% | 21.8% | 4.9% | 30.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 69.7% | 87.6% | 28.9% | 50.8% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 54.4% | 21.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.9% | 86.2% | 26.3% | 54.0% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 51.1% | 23.0% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 53.8% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 49.1% | 22.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 71.9% | 86.4% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 81.5% | 41.8% | 23.5% | 54.3% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 71.5% | 85.0% | 26.2% | 49.9% | 78.0% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 65.0% | 23.3% | 5.7% | 15.4% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 78.3% | 95.7% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 86.0% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 86.7% | 27.5% | 51.6% | 79.6% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 56.8% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 16.3% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 73.9% | 82.9% | 28.0% | 51.6% | 74.6% | 43.2% | 24.7% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 3.8% | 37.5% | 7.6% | |||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.2% | 90.3% | 29.2% | 52.3% | 81.3% | 40.5% | 24.1% | 63.7% | 21.4% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 69.6% | 89.7% | 27.7% | 50.9% | 79.5% | 41.0% | 23.5% | 66.0% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 75.6% | 91.8% | 34.1% | 57.1% | 86.8% | 38.8% | 26.6% | 55.2% | 17.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | 69.3% | 87.1% | 25.9% | 49.3% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 17.1% | 64.4% | 22.3% | 3.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 25.4% | 47.8% | 90.9% | 36.5% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 74.3% | 86.3% | 28.1% | 52.7% | 78.3% | 42.6% | 21.4% | 51.6% | 21.8% | 4.9% | 30.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 69.7% | 87.6% | 28.9% | 50.8% | 81.3% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 54.4% | 21.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.9% | 86.2% | 26.3% | 54.0% | 81.0% | 42.5% | 26.0% | 51.1% | 23.0% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 8.2% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 70.2% | 86.0% | 26.3% | 53.8% | 80.7% | 43.0% | 28.0% | 49.1% | 22.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 71.9% | 86.4% | 26.4% | 54.2% | 81.5% | 41.8% | 23.5% | 54.3% | 24.1% | 5.3% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 71.5% | 85.0% | 26.2% | 49.9% | 78.0% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 65.0% | 23.3% | 5.7% | 15.4% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 78.3% | 95.7% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 86.0% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 18.2% | 26.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.6% | 86.7% | 27.5% | 51.6% | 79.6% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 56.8% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 16.3% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 144.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 206.2 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .893 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 147.1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .880 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 190.1 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .870 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 183.0 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .615 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 52.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 303 | 301 | 1701.0 | 61 | 159 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 105 | .898 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | P | 8 | 7 | 33.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 144.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 206.2 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .893 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 147.1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 111.0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .939 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .880 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 190.1 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .870 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 183.0 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 109.2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .867 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 73.1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .615 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 136.1 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 52.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 4 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 303 | 301 | 1701.0 | 61 | 159 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 105 | .898 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | P | 144.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | P | 206.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 152.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 147.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 111.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 150.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 158.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 183.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 73.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 136.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1701.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -9 | -2 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | P | 33.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | P | 186.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | P | 144.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | P | 206.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 152.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 147.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 111.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | P | 150.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 158.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 190.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 183.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 73.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 136.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1701.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | -9 | -2 | -1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 158.0 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 190.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 183.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (18) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (12) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 73.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 136.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1701.0 | 0.0% (4) | 14.3% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 90.0% (10) | 94.3% (53) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | P | 158.0 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 190.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 183.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (18) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 109.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (12) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 73.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 136.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1701.0 | 0.0% (4) | 14.3% (7) | 100.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) | 90.0% (10) | 94.3% (53) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $2.2 | |||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 35.2 | 3.6 | $17.1 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 3.7 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 3.6 | $17.5 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 4.5 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 47.1 | 4.8 | $27.1 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 23.1 | 2.3 | $14.4 | $4 | ||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 21.2 | 2.2 | $14.0 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.6 | 9.6 | 0.9 | $6.0 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.6 | 1.3 | $8.1 | |||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -1.0 | -$5.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.0 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.9 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 30.3 | 3.4 | $25.8 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 21.3 | 2.3 | $18.7 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 21.8 | 2.4 | $19.1 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 9.4 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.9 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -2.2 | 238.3 | 25.1 | $154.8 | $5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | TBD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $2.2 | |||
| 2005 | TBD | MLB | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 35.2 | 3.6 | $17.1 | $0 | ||
| 2006 | TBD | MLB | 3.7 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 35.7 | 3.6 | $17.5 | $0 | ||
| 2007 | TBD | MLB | 4.5 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 47.1 | 4.8 | $27.1 | $0 | ||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 23.1 | 2.3 | $14.4 | $4 | ||
| 2009 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 21.2 | 2.2 | $14.0 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.6 | 9.6 | 0.9 | $6.0 | |||
| 2009 | LAA | MLB | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.6 | 1.3 | $8.1 | |||
| 2010 | LAA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -10.2 | -1.0 | -$5.8 | |||
| 2011 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 23.7 | 2.6 | $19.0 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.9 | 0.6 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 30.3 | 3.4 | $25.8 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 21.3 | 2.3 | $18.7 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 21.8 | 2.4 | $19.1 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 9.4 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.9 | -0.3 | -1.9 | -2.2 | 238.3 | 25.1 | $154.8 | $5 |

