Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chia-Jen Lo
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 4/7/1986
(40 years, 6 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 19.1 |
| K% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 15.5% |
| GB% | 37.7% |
| ERA | 4.19 |
| FIP | 4.75 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 19 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 19.1 |
| K% | 19.0% |
| BB% | 15.5% |
| GB% | 37.7% |
| ERA | 4.19 |
| FIP | 4.75 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 4.62 | 0.36 | .196 | 78.7% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 1.78 | 2.98 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.00 | 4.62 | 0.23 | .274 | 79.8% | 42.4% | 2.8% | 2.31 | 3.45 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.49 | 4.62 | 0.28 | .250 | 79.5% | 44.1% | 3.8% | 2.10 | 3.27 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .220 | 85.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.68 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .375 | 75.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 15.28 | 12.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 10.03 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .179 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .310 | 90.9% | 47.6% | 7.1% | 1.42 | 3.18 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 1.80 | 0.30 | .257 | 85.9% | 48.5% | 4.2% | 0.90 | 2.84 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 18.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .400 | 65.2% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 1.76 | -0.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 52.0% | 16.7% | 3.52 | 3.19 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .310 | 77.5% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 3.24 | 2.64 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.90 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 6.05 | 0.93 | .226 | 74.4% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 94.8 | 4.19 | 4.75 | 4.89 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .403 | 80.6% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 4.74 | 5.33 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.62 | 3.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 6.05 | 0.93 | .226 | 74.4% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 94.8 | 4.19 | 4.75 | 4.89 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 4.62 | 0.36 | .196 | 78.7% | 47.8% | 6.3% | 1.78 | 2.98 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.00 | 4.62 | 0.23 | .274 | 79.8% | 42.4% | 2.8% | 2.31 | 3.45 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.49 | 4.62 | 0.28 | .250 | 79.5% | 44.1% | 3.8% | 2.10 | 3.27 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .220 | 85.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.68 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 4.50 | .375 | 75.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 15.28 | 12.05 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 10.03 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .179 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 1.89 | 0.47 | .310 | 90.9% | 47.6% | 7.1% | 1.42 | 3.18 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 1.80 | 0.30 | .257 | 85.9% | 48.5% | 4.2% | 0.90 | 2.84 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 18.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .400 | 65.2% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 1.76 | -0.20 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 52.0% | 16.7% | 3.52 | 3.19 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 16.2 | 10.80 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .310 | 77.5% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 3.24 | 2.64 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 2.90 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 6.05 | 0.93 | .226 | 74.4% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 94.8 | 4.19 | 4.75 | 4.89 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 8.05 | 5.68 | 0.95 | .403 | 80.6% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 4.74 | 5.33 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.62 | 3.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.45 | 6.05 | 0.93 | .226 | 74.4% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 94.8 | 4.19 | 4.75 | 4.89 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.78 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25.1 | 96 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39.0 | 170 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.10 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 64.1 | 266 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 68 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 110 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 66 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.1 | 84 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 94 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.1 | 84 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.78 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25.1 | 96 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 0 | 2 | 2.31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 39.0 | 170 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.10 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 64.1 | 266 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 68 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.90 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 110 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 66 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.1 | 84 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 94 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 19.1 | 84 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 12.79 | 4.62 | 2.77 | 0.36 | 37.5% | 13.5% | 24.0% | .120 | 0.91 | .196 | 78.7% | 36 | 63 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 4.62 | 1.95 | 0.23 | 22.9% | 11.8% | 11.2% | .205 | 1.28 | .274 | 79.8% | 54 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 10.49 | 4.62 | 2.27 | 0.28 | 28.2% | 12.4% | 15.8% | .175 | 1.13 | .250 | 79.5% | 47 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 7.80 | 6.00 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 15.4% | 4.6% | .167 | 1.27 | .220 | 85.0% | 45 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 4.50 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .400 | 4.00 | .375 | 75.8% | 289 | 321 | 15.28 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 341 | 241 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 4.8% | 21.4% | .128 | 0.64 | .179 | 75.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 9.47 | 1.89 | 5.00 | 0.47 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .222 | 0.95 | .310 | 90.9% | 27 | 63 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 9.30 | 1.80 | 5.17 | 0.30 | 28.2% | 5.5% | 22.7% | .186 | 0.83 | .257 | 85.9% | 17 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 18.00 | 1.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 45.8% | .217 | 1.00 | .400 | 65.2% | 131 | 52 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 7.04 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | .290 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 93 | 83 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 10.80 | 1.08 | 10.00 | 1.08 | 30.3% | 3.0% | 27.3% | .234 | 1.02 | .310 | 77.5% | 90 | 71 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.15 | .318 | 80.0% | 42 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 7.45 | 6.05 | 1.23 | 0.93 | 19.0% | 15.5% | 3.6% | .197 | 1.40 | .226 | 74.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.95 | 18.1% | 12.8% | 5.3% | .333 | 2.05 | .403 | 80.6% | 103 | 117 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .333 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 58 | 37 | 1.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 6.05 | 1.23 | 0.93 | 19.0% | 15.5% | 3.6% | .197 | 1.40 | .226 | 74.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 12.79 | 4.62 | 2.77 | 0.36 | 37.5% | 13.5% | 24.0% | .120 | 0.91 | .196 | 78.7% | 36 | 63 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 9.00 | 4.62 | 1.95 | 0.23 | 22.9% | 11.8% | 11.2% | .205 | 1.28 | .274 | 79.8% | 54 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 10.49 | 4.62 | 2.27 | 0.28 | 28.2% | 12.4% | 15.8% | .175 | 1.13 | .250 | 79.5% | 47 | 73 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 7.80 | 6.00 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 15.4% | 4.6% | .167 | 1.27 | .220 | 85.0% | 45 | 90 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 4.50 | 7.1% | 28.6% | -21.4% | .400 | 4.00 | .375 | 75.8% | 289 | 321 | 15.28 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 341 | 241 | 10.03 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 4.8% | 21.4% | .128 | 0.64 | .179 | 75.0% | 0 | 67 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 9.47 | 1.89 | 5.00 | 0.47 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .222 | 0.95 | .310 | 90.9% | 27 | 63 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 9.30 | 1.80 | 5.17 | 0.30 | 28.2% | 5.5% | 22.7% | .186 | 0.83 | .257 | 85.9% | 17 | 65 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 18.00 | 1.50 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 45.8% | .217 | 1.00 | .400 | 65.2% | 131 | 52 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .100 | 0.67 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 7.04 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | .290 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 93 | 83 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 10.80 | 1.08 | 10.00 | 1.08 | 30.3% | 3.0% | 27.3% | .234 | 1.02 | .310 | 77.5% | 90 | 71 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 9.1% | 15.2% | .233 | 1.15 | .318 | 80.0% | 42 | 61 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 7.45 | 6.05 | 1.23 | 0.93 | 19.0% | 15.5% | 3.6% | .197 | 1.40 | .226 | 74.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 8.05 | 5.68 | 1.42 | 0.95 | 18.1% | 12.8% | 5.3% | .333 | 2.05 | .403 | 80.6% | 103 | 117 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .333 | 1.80 | .500 | 66.7% | 58 | 37 | 1.62 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 6.05 | 1.23 | 0.93 | 19.0% | 15.5% | 3.6% | .197 | 1.40 | .226 | 74.4% | 105 | 118 | 4.75 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 38.3% | 69 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 1.17 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 32.7% | 29.0% | 38.3% | 95 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.0% | 44.1% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 35.7% | 26.0% | 38.3% | 85 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 129 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 247 | 12.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 109 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 78 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 39.5% | 20.9% | 39.5% | 72 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 1.38 | 16.2% | 48.5% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 38.0% | 22.5% | 39.4% | 74 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 1.50 | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | -6 | -0.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 106 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 2.17 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 64 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 46 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 4.80 | 123 | 4.89 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 39.1% | 20.3% | 40.6% | 117 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 67 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 4.80 | 123 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 1.38 | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 42.6% | 19.1% | 38.3% | 69 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 1.17 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 32.7% | 29.0% | 38.3% | 95 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 1.23 | 20.0% | 44.1% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 35.7% | 26.0% | 38.3% | 85 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 129 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 247 | 12.05 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 109 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 78 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 39.5% | 20.9% | 39.5% | 72 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 1.38 | 16.2% | 48.5% | 35.3% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 38.0% | 22.5% | 39.4% | 74 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 1.50 | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | -6 | -0.20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 106 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 2.17 | 24.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 64 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.58 | 29.5% | 43.2% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 54.5% | 46 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 99 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 4.80 | 123 | 4.89 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 39.1% | 20.3% | 40.6% | 117 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 67 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 41.8% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 4.80 | 123 | 4.89 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 55 | 159 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 42 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 255 | 419 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 52 | 29 | 12 | 310 | 578 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 15 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 98 | 160 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 61 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 107 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 34 | 168 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 45 | 141 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 130 | 214 | 344 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 143 | 230 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 130 | 214 | 344 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 55 | 159 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 42 | 36 | 21 | 9 | 255 | 419 | 674 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 52 | 29 | 12 | 310 | 578 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 15 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 98 | 160 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 61 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 107 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 34 | 168 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 78 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 45 | 141 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 20 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 130 | 214 | 344 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 143 | 230 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 130 | 214 | 344 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 66.8% | 33.6% | 39.6% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 44.5% | 79.7% | 47.6% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 44.2% | 81.6% | 52.3% | 8.1% | 17.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 41.4% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 80.3% | 49.1% | 26.2% | 40.8% | 5.6% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 65.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 32.8% | 16.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 70.8% | 49.7% | 30.0% | 35.6% | 12.4% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 71.7% | 28.9% | 54.2% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 71.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 77.8% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 48.7% | 82.1% | 51.6% | 8.7% | 19.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 58.1% | 60.2% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 17.7% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 69.5% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 8.5% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 23.9% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 81.6% | 84.6% | 83.9% | 53.1% | 53.6% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 28.0 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 45.0% | 82.1% | 41.5% | 8.0% | 15.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 64.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 81.6% | 84.6% | 83.9% | 53.1% | 53.6% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 28.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 66.8% | 33.6% | 39.6% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 44.5% | 79.7% | 47.6% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 44.2% | 81.6% | 52.3% | 8.1% | 17.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 41.4% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | 80.3% | 49.1% | 26.2% | 40.8% | 5.6% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 65.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 32.8% | 16.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 70.8% | 49.7% | 30.0% | 35.6% | 12.4% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 71.7% | 28.9% | 54.2% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 71.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 77.8% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 48.7% | 82.1% | 51.6% | 8.7% | 19.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 58.1% | 60.2% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 17.7% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 69.5% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 8.5% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 23.9% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 81.6% | 84.6% | 83.9% | 53.1% | 53.6% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 28.0 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 45.0% | 82.1% | 41.5% | 8.0% | 15.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 64.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.9% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 81.6% | 84.6% | 83.9% | 53.1% | 53.6% | 7.3% | 14.5% | 21.8% | 28.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | P | 8 | 5 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | P | 12 | 0 | 25.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 39.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | R | P | 8 | 5 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | P | 11 | 0 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

