Carlos Hernández
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: B/L
5'11" / 205
DOB: 4/22/1980
(46 years, 5 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 33 |
| IP | 170.2 |
| K% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 11.9% |
| GB% | 41.4% |
| ERA | 4.54 |
| FIP | 4.89 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 33 |
| IP | 170.2 |
| K% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 11.9% |
| GB% | 41.4% |
| ERA | 4.54 |
| FIP | 4.89 |
| WAR | 1.3 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .222 | 96.4% | 1.02 | 3.05 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 111.0 | 7.54 | 4.95 | 0.89 | .309 | 74.7% | 43.5% | 10.8% | 4.38 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 5.57 | 4.93 | 2.36 | .289 | 75.1% | 36.4% | 18.0% | 6.43 | 7.22 | 5.93 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 10.29 | 1.93 | .375 | 51.8% | 12.86 | 8.04 | |||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .167 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 8.65 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .180 | 83.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.09 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 112.0 | 6.51 | 3.38 | 0.64 | .275 | 75.1% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 3.29 | 3.89 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .262 | 68.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 90.2 | 7.74 | 3.77 | 0.79 | .297 | 65.4% | 42.2% | 8.2% | 4.17 | 4.04 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .422 | 58.6% | 46.5% | 6.3% | 6.59 | 3.78 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .286 | 81.6% | 55.8% | 9.1% | 2.04 | 3.48 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 13.50 | 2.25 | .400 | 41.7% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 7.93 | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 33 | 170.2 | 7.17 | 4.80 | 1.21 | .296 | 76.3% | 41.4% | 13.5% | 4.54 | 4.89 | 4.74 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .222 | 96.4% | 1.02 | 3.05 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 111.0 | 7.54 | 4.95 | 0.89 | .309 | 74.7% | 43.5% | 10.8% | 4.38 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 5.57 | 4.93 | 2.36 | .289 | 75.1% | 36.4% | 18.0% | 6.43 | 7.22 | 5.93 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 10.29 | 1.93 | .375 | 51.8% | 12.86 | 8.04 | |||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .167 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 7.39 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 8.65 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .180 | 83.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.09 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 112.0 | 6.51 | 3.38 | 0.64 | .275 | 75.1% | 37.0% | 6.3% | 3.29 | 3.89 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .262 | 68.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 90.2 | 7.74 | 3.77 | 0.79 | .297 | 65.4% | 42.2% | 8.2% | 4.17 | 4.04 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .422 | 58.6% | 46.5% | 6.3% | 6.59 | 3.78 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 9.68 | 3.57 | 0.51 | .286 | 81.6% | 55.8% | 9.1% | 2.04 | 3.48 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 13.50 | 2.25 | .400 | 41.7% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 7.93 | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 33 | 170.2 | 7.17 | 4.80 | 1.21 | .296 | 76.3% | 41.4% | 13.5% | 4.54 | 4.89 | 4.74 | 1.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.38 | 23 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 495 | 112 | 56 | 54 | 11 | 61 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 93 |
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.43 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 200 | 50 | 31 | 30 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 0 | 2 | 12.86 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 77 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 93 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.29 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 470 | 100 | 45 | 41 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.17 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 396 | 88 | 52 | 42 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.04 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.54 | 35 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.2 | 765 | 173 | 89 | 86 | 23 | 91 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 136 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.38 | 23 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 495 | 112 | 56 | 54 | 11 | 61 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 93 |
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.43 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 200 | 50 | 31 | 30 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 0 | 2 | 12.86 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 77 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.04 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 93 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 6 | 3.29 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 470 | 100 | 45 | 41 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 5 | 4.17 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 396 | 88 | 52 | 42 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.04 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 70 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.54 | 35 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.2 | 765 | 173 | 89 | 86 | 23 | 91 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 136 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 8.66 | 3.57 | 2.43 | 0.51 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .175 | 1.02 | .222 | 96.4% | 23 | 68 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2001 | 6.74 | 3.29 | 2.05 | 1.13 | 17.3% | 8.5% | 8.9% | .259 | 1.38 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.57 | ||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 7.54 | 4.95 | 1.52 | 0.89 | 18.8% | 12.3% | 6.5% | .260 | 1.56 | .309 | 74.7% | 103 | 102 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2002 | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 1.05 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .257 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.7% | 4.52 | ||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 5.57 | 4.93 | 1.13 | 2.36 | 13.0% | 11.5% | 1.5% | .291 | 1.74 | .289 | 75.1% | 147 | 164 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 6.43 | 10.29 | 0.63 | 1.93 | 13.0% | 20.8% | -7.8% | .344 | 2.64 | .375 | 51.8% | 293 | 178 | 8.04 | ||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 3.60 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .167 | 45.5% | 116 | 153 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 8.65 | 2.08 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 6.5% | 20.4% | .128 | 0.65 | .180 | 83.3% | 26 | 52 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 6.51 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 0.64 | 17.2% | 8.9% | 8.3% | .236 | 1.27 | .275 | 75.1% | 81 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.6% | 9.6% | 0.0% | .234 | 1.33 | .262 | 68.8% | 49 | 85 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 7.74 | 3.77 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .297 | 65.4% | 98 | 95 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 0.66 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .317 | 1.98 | .422 | 58.6% | 148 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.68 | 3.57 | 2.71 | 0.51 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .210 | 1.13 | .286 | 81.6% | 37 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 15.75 | 13.50 | 1.17 | 2.25 | 29.2% | 25.0% | 4.2% | .278 | 2.75 | .400 | 41.7% | 236 | 150 | 7.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.17 | 4.80 | 1.49 | 1.21 | 17.8% | 11.9% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.55 | .296 | 76.3% | 105 | 114 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 8.66 | 3.57 | 2.43 | 0.51 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .175 | 1.02 | .222 | 96.4% | 23 | 68 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2001 | 6.74 | 3.29 | 2.05 | 1.13 | 17.3% | 8.5% | 8.9% | .259 | 1.38 | .292 | 71.2% | 4.57 | ||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 7.54 | 4.95 | 1.52 | 0.89 | 18.8% | 12.3% | 6.5% | .260 | 1.56 | .309 | 74.7% | 103 | 102 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2002 | 6.53 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 1.05 | 16.8% | 8.7% | 8.1% | .257 | 1.38 | .289 | 71.7% | 4.52 | ||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 5.57 | 4.93 | 1.13 | 2.36 | 13.0% | 11.5% | 1.5% | .291 | 1.74 | .289 | 75.1% | 147 | 164 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2004 | 6.60 | 3.36 | 1.96 | 1.13 | 16.9% | 8.6% | 8.3% | .261 | 1.40 | .293 | 71.4% | 4.62 | ||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | 6.43 | 10.29 | 0.63 | 1.93 | 13.0% | 20.8% | -7.8% | .344 | 2.64 | .375 | 51.8% | 293 | 178 | 8.04 | ||||
| 2006 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 3.60 | 25.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.00 | .167 | 45.5% | 116 | 153 | 7.39 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 8.65 | 2.08 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 6.5% | 20.4% | .128 | 0.65 | .180 | 83.3% | 26 | 52 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 6.51 | 3.38 | 1.93 | 0.64 | 17.2% | 8.9% | 8.3% | .236 | 1.27 | .275 | 75.1% | 81 | 97 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.6% | 9.6% | 0.0% | .234 | 1.33 | .262 | 68.8% | 49 | 85 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 7.74 | 3.77 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 19.7% | 9.6% | 10.1% | .248 | 1.39 | .297 | 65.4% | 98 | 95 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 11.20 | 4.61 | 2.43 | 0.66 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .317 | 1.98 | .422 | 58.6% | 148 | 81 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 9.68 | 3.57 | 2.71 | 0.51 | 27.1% | 10.0% | 17.1% | .210 | 1.13 | .286 | 81.6% | 37 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 15.75 | 13.50 | 1.17 | 2.25 | 29.2% | 25.0% | 4.2% | .278 | 2.75 | .400 | 41.7% | 236 | 150 | 7.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.17 | 4.80 | 1.49 | 1.21 | 17.8% | 11.9% | 5.9% | .260 | 1.55 | .296 | 76.3% | 105 | 114 | 4.89 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 1.41 | 25.7% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 15.7% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 37.6% | 30.8% | 31.7% | 15.1% | 62.0% | 22.8% | 4.54 | 102 | 4.30 | |||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 17.8% | 30.1% | 17.1% | 46.6% | 36.3% | 5.56 | 135 | 5.93 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 1.04 | 10.2% | 45.8% | 44.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 28.3% | 36.7% | 77 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 0.96 | 24.4% | 37.0% | 38.6% | 28.9% | 6.3% | 41.6% | 25.3% | 33.1% | 105 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 40.5% | 116 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 1.18 | 21.9% | 42.2% | 35.9% | 24.7% | 8.2% | 43.5% | 25.7% | 30.8% | 101 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1.25 | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 84 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.18 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.6% | 25.6% | 41.9% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 99 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 24.0% | 41.4% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 4.6% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 26.9% | 31.2% | 15.7% | 57.3% | 26.9% | 4.83 | 111 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 1.41 | 25.7% | 43.5% | 30.8% | 15.7% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 37.6% | 30.8% | 31.7% | 15.1% | 62.0% | 22.8% | 4.54 | 102 | 4.30 | |||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 52.1% | 17.8% | 30.1% | 17.1% | 46.6% | 36.3% | 5.56 | 135 | 5.93 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 1.04 | 10.2% | 45.8% | 44.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 28.3% | 36.7% | 77 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 0.96 | 24.4% | 37.0% | 38.6% | 28.9% | 6.3% | 41.6% | 25.3% | 33.1% | 105 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.2% | 40.5% | 116 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 1.18 | 21.9% | 42.2% | 35.9% | 24.7% | 8.2% | 43.5% | 25.7% | 30.8% | 101 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1.25 | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 84 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2.18 | 18.6% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 32.6% | 25.6% | 41.9% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 99 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 24.0% | 41.4% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 4.6% | 23.1% | 41.9% | 26.9% | 31.2% | 15.7% | 57.3% | 26.9% | 4.83 | 111 | 4.74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 144 | 102 | 85 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 57 | 765 | 1171 | 1936 | |||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 61 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 315 | 459 | 774 | |||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 136 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 123 | 128 | 81 | 37 | 700 | 1129 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 14 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 30 | 66 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 114 | 97 | 59 | 24 | 608 | 953 | 1561 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 20 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 104 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 117 | 169 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 60 | 115 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 195 | 163 | 113 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 78 | 1080 | 1630 | 2710 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 144 | 102 | 85 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 57 | 765 | 1171 | 1936 | |||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 61 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 315 | 459 | 774 | |||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 136 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 123 | 128 | 81 | 37 | 700 | 1129 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 14 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 30 | 66 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 114 | 97 | 59 | 24 | 608 | 953 | 1561 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 20 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 104 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 117 | 169 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 60 | 115 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 195 | 163 | 113 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 78 | 1080 | 1630 | 2710 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 0.82 | -0.80 | 1.63 | 7.75 | 0.74 | 1.16 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.64 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 0.85 | -8.44 | 9.29 | 5.01 | 0.58 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 1.14 | 23 | 0.15 | 0.65 | 0 | 1 |
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | -1.04 | -4.38 | 3.34 | -10.44 | -1.02 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 9 | -1.31 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.64 | -13.63 | 14.26 | 2.32 | 0.30 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 35 | -0.51 | 1.11 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | 0.82 | -0.80 | 1.63 | 7.75 | 0.74 | 1.16 | 1.07 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 3 | 0.64 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 0.85 | -8.44 | 9.29 | 5.01 | 0.58 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 1.14 | 23 | 0.15 | 0.65 | 0 | 1 |
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | -1.04 | -4.38 | 3.34 | -10.44 | -1.02 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 9 | -1.31 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.64 | -13.63 | 14.26 | 2.32 | 0.30 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 35 | -0.51 | 1.11 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 53.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 53.0% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 74.1% | 50.8% | 26.9% | 36.4% | 9.9% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 83.7% | 47.7% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 60.4% | 81.0% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 79.6% | 47.0% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 59.3% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 39.5% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 40.0% | 84.8% | 41.7% | 6.1% | 12.2% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.1% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | 53.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | 53.0% | 7.1% | 16.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 74.1% | 50.8% | 26.9% | 36.4% | 9.9% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 83.7% | 47.7% | 7.2% | 17.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 60.4% | 81.0% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | 43.9% | 79.6% | 47.0% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 59.3% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 39.5% | 75.2% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 40.0% | 84.8% | 41.7% | 6.1% | 12.2% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.1% | 9.4% | 16.1% | 25.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | P | 23 | 21 | 111.0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 112.0 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 90.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 33 | 170.2 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2002 | HOU | MLB | P | 23 | 21 | 111.0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2004 | HOU | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 3 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 112.0 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 90.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 35 | 33 | 170.2 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

