Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Donnie Joseph
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 190
DOB: 11/1/1987
(38 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.1 |
| K% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 15.2% |
| GB% | 38.9% |
| ERA | 8.53 |
| FIP | 4.64 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 88 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Houston |
News
Rotowire: Joseph was outrighted to Triple-A New Orleans on Sunday, Juan C. Rodriguez of the South Florida Sun-Sentinel reports. (8/3/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 6.1 |
| K% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 15.2% |
| GB% | 38.9% |
| ERA | 8.53 |
| FIP | 4.64 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 3, Pick: 8, Ovr: 88 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Houston |
News
Rotowire: Joseph was outrighted to Triple-A New Orleans on Sunday, Juan C. Rodriguez of the South Florida Sun-Sentinel reports. (8/3/2014)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .182 | 40.0% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 3.03 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.50 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .289 | 58.3% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.19 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.69 | 3.90 | 0.00 | .244 | 52.9% | 43.7% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 2.49 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 15.65 | 2.74 | 0.00 | .317 | 85.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.78 | 1.07 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 4.11 | 0.51 | .296 | 78.0% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 2.31 | 2.42 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 2.22 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 65.0 | 14.26 | 3.46 | 0.28 | .308 | 74.0% | 57.4% | 4.8% | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 21.78 | 28.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 58.1 | 10.18 | 4.63 | 1.23 | .362 | 62.8% | 47.6% | 13.8% | 6.94 | 4.63 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .350 | 43.1% | 31.6% | 9.1% | 8.44 | 6.54 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 13.65 | 2.37 | 0.30 | .214 | 87.4% | 64.2% | 7.7% | 0.89 | 1.43 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .344 | 74.2% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 2.86 | 2.39 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .377 | 76.7% | 52.0% | 5.0% | 4.15 | 4.48 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 69.2 | 11.24 | 3.88 | 0.26 | .312 | 78.4% | 55.5% | 3.8% | 2.33 | 2.49 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.26 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 13.83 | 6.59 | 0.82 | .312 | 76.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 3.95 | 4.05 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .100 | 89.3% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 3.41 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 91.3 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 4.14 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.05 | .333 | 75.3% | 49.3% | 9.7% | 3.86 | 5.45 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 10.45 | 3.48 | .350 | 68.2% | 51.2% | 30.8% | 9.58 | 11.83 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 8.00 | 1.75 | .339 | 72.6% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 5.50 | 7.28 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 9.53 | 1.59 | .000 | 75.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 4.76 | 6.54 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 89.6 | 81.00 | 21.13 | 5.34 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .444 | 63.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 90.9 | 8.53 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .182 | 40.0% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 0.77 | 3.03 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.50 | 4.35 | 0.00 | .289 | 58.3% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.19 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.69 | 3.90 | 0.00 | .244 | 52.9% | 43.7% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 2.49 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 15.65 | 2.74 | 0.00 | .317 | 85.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 0.78 | 1.07 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 14.40 | 4.11 | 0.51 | .296 | 78.0% | 60.9% | 8.7% | 2.31 | 2.42 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 5.14 | 2.22 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 57 | 0 | 65.0 | 14.26 | 3.46 | 0.28 | .308 | 74.0% | 57.4% | 4.8% | 2.08 | 1.92 | 2.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 21.78 | 28.32 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 0 | 58.1 | 10.18 | 4.63 | 1.23 | .362 | 62.8% | 47.6% | 13.8% | 6.94 | 4.63 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .350 | 43.1% | 31.6% | 9.1% | 8.44 | 6.54 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 13.65 | 2.37 | 0.30 | .214 | 87.4% | 64.2% | 7.7% | 0.89 | 1.43 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.00 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .344 | 74.2% | 50.8% | 0.0% | 2.86 | 2.39 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 9.87 | 6.75 | 0.52 | .377 | 76.7% | 52.0% | 5.0% | 4.15 | 4.48 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 20 | 55 | 0 | 69.2 | 11.24 | 3.88 | 0.26 | .312 | 78.4% | 55.5% | 3.8% | 2.33 | 2.49 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .429 | 57.1% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.26 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 13.83 | 6.59 | 0.82 | .312 | 76.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 3.95 | 4.05 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 12.60 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .100 | 89.3% | 55.0% | 14.3% | 1.80 | 3.41 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 91.3 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 4.14 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.05 | .333 | 75.3% | 49.3% | 9.7% | 3.86 | 5.45 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 10.45 | 3.48 | .350 | 68.2% | 51.2% | 30.8% | 9.58 | 11.83 | 8.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 8.75 | 8.00 | 1.75 | .339 | 72.6% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 5.50 | 7.28 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 9.53 | 1.59 | .000 | 75.8% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 4.76 | 6.54 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 89.6 | 81.00 | 21.13 | 5.34 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .444 | 63.5% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 90.9 | 8.53 | 4.64 | 4.27 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32.1 | 135 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 0.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 88 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 2.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 146 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.08 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 65.0 | 264 | 43 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.94 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 58.1 | 272 | 67 | 45 | 45 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 4 | 2 | 0.89 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 112 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22.0 | 95 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.33 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 69.2 | 293 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 54.2 | 241 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 124 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.58 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 63 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.50 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 187 | 44 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 48 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 32.1 | 135 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2 | 1 | 0.78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 88 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 2.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 35.0 | 146 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 2.08 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 65.0 | 264 | 43 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 103 | |
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.94 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 58.1 | 272 | 67 | 45 | 45 | 8 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 4 | 2 | 0.89 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 112 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.86 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 22.0 | 95 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 86 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.33 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 69.2 | 293 | 56 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 3 | 3.95 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 54.2 | 241 | 39 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 124 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 9.58 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 63 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.50 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36.0 | 187 | 44 | 29 | 22 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.76 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.3% | 14.6% | .136 | 0.86 | .182 | 40.0% | 18 | 70 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 4.35 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 11.5% | 24.1% | .171 | 1.11 | .289 | 58.3% | 109 | 54 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 11.69 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 10.4% | 20.7% | .158 | 1.02 | .244 | 52.9% | 76 | 60 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 15.65 | 2.74 | 5.71 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 8.0% | 37.5% | .160 | 0.87 | .317 | 85.0% | 19 | 26 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 14.40 | 4.11 | 3.50 | 0.51 | 38.4% | 11.0% | 27.4% | .178 | 1.11 | .296 | 78.0% | 60 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.29 | .333 | 33.3% | 130 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 14.26 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 0.28 | 39.0% | 9.5% | 29.5% | .181 | 1.05 | .308 | 74.0% | 53 | 49 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .667 | 12.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 536 | 442 | 21.78 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 10.18 | 4.63 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 24.3% | 11.0% | 13.2% | .283 | 1.66 | .362 | 62.8% | 170 | 111 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 18.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | .296 | 2.44 | .350 | 43.1% | 179 | 142 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 13.65 | 2.37 | 5.75 | 0.30 | 41.1% | 7.1% | 33.9% | .126 | 0.69 | .214 | 87.4% | 23 | 37 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 9.5% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.41 | .344 | 74.2% | 72 | 62 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 9.87 | 6.75 | 1.46 | 0.52 | 22.1% | 15.1% | 7.0% | .288 | 1.96 | .377 | 76.7% | 88 | 94 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 11.24 | 3.88 | 2.90 | 0.26 | 29.7% | 10.2% | 19.5% | .214 | 1.23 | .312 | 78.4% | 55 | 59 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .429 | 57.1% | 148 | 51 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 13.83 | 6.59 | 2.10 | 0.82 | 34.9% | 16.6% | 18.3% | .197 | 1.45 | .312 | 76.0% | 89 | 90 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 0.90 | 35.9% | 7.7% | 28.2% | .086 | 0.60 | .100 | 89.3% | 38 | 72 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 11.12 | 6.35 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .190 | 1.41 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 24.2% | 16.1% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.79 | .333 | 75.3% | 81 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 4.35 | 10.45 | 0.42 | 3.48 | 7.9% | 19.0% | -11.1% | .367 | 2.90 | .350 | 68.2% | 232 | 262 | 11.83 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.75 | 8.00 | 1.09 | 1.75 | 18.7% | 17.1% | 1.6% | .291 | 2.11 | .339 | 72.6% | 125 | 157 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 14.29 | 9.53 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | .056 | 1.24 | .000 | 75.8% | 107 | 148 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .714 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 561 | 21.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.79 | 7.11 | 1.80 | 1.42 | 27.3% | 15.2% | 12.1% | .321 | 2.21 | .444 | 63.5% | 218 | 121 | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 8.49 | 3.09 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.3% | 14.6% | .136 | 0.86 | .182 | 40.0% | 18 | 70 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 13.50 | 4.35 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 11.5% | 24.1% | .171 | 1.11 | .289 | 58.3% | 109 | 54 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 11.69 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 31.1% | 10.4% | 20.7% | .158 | 1.02 | .244 | 52.9% | 76 | 60 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 15.65 | 2.74 | 5.71 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 8.0% | 37.5% | .160 | 0.87 | .317 | 85.0% | 19 | 26 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 14.40 | 4.11 | 3.50 | 0.51 | 38.4% | 11.0% | 27.4% | .178 | 1.11 | .296 | 78.0% | 60 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.29 | .333 | 33.3% | 130 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 14.26 | 3.46 | 4.12 | 0.28 | 39.0% | 9.5% | 29.5% | .181 | 1.05 | .308 | 74.0% | 53 | 49 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 40.0% | -40.0% | .667 | 12.00 | .667 | 75.0% | 536 | 442 | 21.78 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 10.18 | 4.63 | 2.20 | 1.23 | 24.3% | 11.0% | 13.2% | .283 | 1.66 | .362 | 62.8% | 170 | 111 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 18.8% | 15.6% | 3.1% | .296 | 2.44 | .350 | 43.1% | 179 | 142 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 13.65 | 2.37 | 5.75 | 0.30 | 41.1% | 7.1% | 33.9% | .126 | 0.69 | .214 | 87.4% | 23 | 37 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 9.00 | 3.68 | 2.44 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 9.5% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.41 | .344 | 74.2% | 72 | 62 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 9.87 | 6.75 | 1.46 | 0.52 | 22.1% | 15.1% | 7.0% | .288 | 1.96 | .377 | 76.7% | 88 | 94 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 11.24 | 3.88 | 2.90 | 0.26 | 29.7% | 10.2% | 19.5% | .214 | 1.23 | .312 | 78.4% | 55 | 59 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.75 | .429 | 57.1% | 148 | 51 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 13.83 | 6.59 | 2.10 | 0.82 | 34.9% | 16.6% | 18.3% | .197 | 1.45 | .312 | 76.0% | 89 | 90 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 12.60 | 2.70 | 4.67 | 0.90 | 35.9% | 7.7% | 28.2% | .086 | 0.60 | .100 | 89.3% | 38 | 72 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 11.12 | 6.35 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | .190 | 1.41 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 10.52 | 7.01 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 24.2% | 16.1% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.79 | .333 | 75.3% | 81 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 4.35 | 10.45 | 0.42 | 3.48 | 7.9% | 19.0% | -11.1% | .367 | 2.90 | .350 | 68.2% | 232 | 262 | 11.83 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 8.75 | 8.00 | 1.09 | 1.75 | 18.7% | 17.1% | 1.6% | .291 | 2.11 | .339 | 72.6% | 125 | 157 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 14.29 | 9.53 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | .056 | 1.24 | .000 | 75.8% | 107 | 148 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 27.00 | 13.50 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .714 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 999 | 561 | 21.13 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.79 | 7.11 | 1.80 | 1.42 | 27.3% | 15.2% | 12.1% | .321 | 2.21 | .444 | 63.5% | 218 | 121 | 4.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 86 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 75 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 0.97 | 11.3% | 43.7% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 33.3% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.20 | 17.5% | 45.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 39 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.83 | 5.8% | 60.9% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 57 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 68 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.76 | 10.1% | 57.4% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 48.9% | 25.9% | 25.2% | 52 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 580 | 28.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1.36 | 17.5% | 47.6% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 48.5% | 19.3% | 32.2% | 93 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 139 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2.62 | 11.3% | 64.2% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 61.8% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 36 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.55 | 16.4% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 86 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 56.6% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 109 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 12.2% | 55.5% | 32.3% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 55.2% | 22.7% | 22.1% | 70 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 1.00 | 9.9% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.3% | 28.3% | 20.4% | 87 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 3.85 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.13 | 7.0% | 49.3% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 119 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1.69 | 18.6% | 51.2% | 30.2% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 61.4% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 182 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 11.4% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 61.2% | 14.7% | 24.1% | 137 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 104 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 3.47 | 141 | 5.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 3.76 | 108 | 4.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 86 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 75 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 0.97 | 11.3% | 43.7% | 45.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 33.3% | 29.5% | 79 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.20 | 17.5% | 45.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 39 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.83 | 5.8% | 60.9% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 23.3% | 57 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 68 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.76 | 10.1% | 57.4% | 32.6% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 48.9% | 25.9% | 25.2% | 52 | 2.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 580 | 28.32 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 1.36 | 17.5% | 47.6% | 34.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 48.5% | 19.3% | 32.2% | 93 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 139 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 2.62 | 11.3% | 64.2% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 61.8% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 36 | 1.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.55 | 16.4% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 86 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 56.6% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 109 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.72 | 12.2% | 55.5% | 32.3% | 15.1% | 3.8% | 55.2% | 22.7% | 22.1% | 70 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 1.00 | 9.9% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.3% | 28.3% | 20.4% | 87 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 1.57 | 10.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 3.85 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 1.13 | 7.0% | 49.3% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 119 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 1.69 | 18.6% | 51.2% | 30.2% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 61.4% | 20.5% | 18.2% | 182 | 8.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 11.4% | 50.0% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 15.9% | 61.2% | 14.7% | 24.1% | 137 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 104 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 3.47 | 141 | 5.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 47.4% | 3.76 | 108 | 4.27 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 18 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 138 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 65 | 205 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 18 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 162 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 42 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 75 | 249 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 152 | 482 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 79 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 400 | 608 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 46 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 34 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 134 | 258 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 134 | 214 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 140 | 205 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 91 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 408 | 677 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 50 | 50 | 11 | 10 | 412 | 549 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 78 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 56 | 93 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 35 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 196 | 271 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 108 | 118 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 44 | 13 | 11 | 304 | 389 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 72 | 123 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 67 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 18 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 138 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 65 | 205 | 270 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 18 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 162 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 42 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 75 | 249 | 324 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 71 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 42 | 13 | 8 | 152 | 482 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 79 | 58 | 29 | 12 | 400 | 608 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 46 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 34 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 134 | 258 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 134 | 214 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 140 | 205 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 91 | 53 | 20 | 8 | 408 | 677 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 50 | 50 | 11 | 10 | 412 | 549 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 78 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 56 | 93 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 35 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 196 | 271 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 108 | 118 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 44 | 13 | 11 | 304 | 389 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 72 | 123 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 73.3% | 52.4% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 64.7% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 10.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 67.4% | 43.4% | 30.4% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 76.7% | 31.1% | 45.5% | 52.8% | 7.3% | 60.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 64.8% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 39.5% | 12.0% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 47.0% | 69.1% | 36.7% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 65.1% | 40.2% | 41.7% | 39.0% | 10.9% | 49.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 44.3% | 70.2% | 44.1% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 11.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 49.0% | 54.2% | 42.0% | 22.4% | 15.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 45.4% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 42.0% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 63.6% | 45.4% | 16.6% | 15.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 61.8% | 81.0% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 38.4% | 59.1% | 41.9% | 15.7% | 17.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 42.1% | 64.7% | 35.9% | 14.9% | 22.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 26.5% | 54.5% | 39.8% | 23.1% | 95.8% | 70.3% | 47.3% | 48.0% | 11.8% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.4% | 62.7% | 41.1% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 42.5% | 76.0% | 33.3% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 66.9% | 38.5% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 44.4% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 8.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 17.6% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | 22.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 57.9% | 39.8% | 18.8% | 90.9% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 18.7% | 31.7% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | 73.3% | 52.4% | 25.0% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 64.7% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 10.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 67.4% | 43.4% | 30.4% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 76.7% | 31.1% | 45.5% | 52.8% | 7.3% | 60.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 64.8% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 39.5% | 12.0% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | 47.0% | 69.1% | 36.7% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 65.1% | 40.2% | 41.7% | 39.0% | 10.9% | 49.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | 44.3% | 70.2% | 44.1% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 47.4% | 66.7% | 34.4% | 15.8% | 11.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | 49.0% | 54.2% | 42.0% | 22.4% | 15.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 45.4% | 68.4% | 45.3% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 42.0% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 63.6% | 45.4% | 16.6% | 15.7% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 61.8% | 81.0% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 38.4% | 59.1% | 41.9% | 15.7% | 17.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 42.1% | 64.7% | 35.9% | 14.9% | 22.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 26.5% | 54.5% | 39.8% | 23.1% | 95.8% | 70.3% | 47.3% | 48.0% | 11.8% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 45.4% | 62.7% | 41.1% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | 42.5% | 76.0% | 33.3% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 44.4% | 66.9% | 38.5% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 44.4% | 50.0% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 8.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 17.6% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 58.3% | 43.3% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | 22.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 57.9% | 39.8% | 18.8% | 90.9% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 18.7% | 31.7% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 52.9% | 100.0% | 18.3% | 43.5% | 85.0% | 49.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.3% | 44.3% | 77.8% | 49.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 4.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 52.9% | 100.0% | 18.3% | 43.5% | 85.0% | 49.5% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 16.3% | 44.3% | 77.8% | 49.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 4.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 57 | 0 | 58.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CIN | R | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | P | 16 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | P | 31 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | AA | P | 57 | 0 | 58.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

