Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Logan Forsythe
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 1/14/1987
(39 years, 9 months, 2 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 971 |
| PA | 3540 |
| HR | 71 |
| AVG | .244 |
| OBP | .326 |
| SLG | .369 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 7.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: C-A, Pick: 16, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Arkansas Fayetteville |
Service Time
9.105MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 971 |
| PA | 3540 |
| HR | 71 |
| AVG | .244 |
| OBP | .326 |
| SLG | .369 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 7.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: C-A, Pick: 16, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Arkansas Fayetteville |
Service Time
9.105MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 21 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 22.9% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .429 | .231 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 23.9% | .029 | .375 | .257 | .435 | .286 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 66 | 305 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 15.7% | .182 | .376 | .322 | .472 | .504 | .439 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 22 | 66 | 290 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 14.1% | 21.7% | .098 | .361 | .279 | .384 | .377 | .361 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 132 | 595 | 11 | 83 | 61 | 11 | 17.1% | 18.7% | .140 | .368 | .300 | .429 | .440 | .400 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 23 | 107 | 472 | 3 | 66 | 38 | 17 | 15.9% | 20.1% | .084 | .325 | .253 | .377 | .337 | .342 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 23 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15.6% | 20.0% | .059 | .385 | .294 | .444 | .353 | .381 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 46 | 218 | 8 | 41 | 34 | 8 | 15.1% | 22.9% | .202 | .413 | .326 | .445 | .528 | .432 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 24 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.3% | .225 | .310 | .275 | .362 | .500 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 62 | 169 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .073 | .269 | .213 | .281 | .287 | .250 | 60 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 5.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 16 | 74 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 17.6% | 24.3% | .190 | .359 | .259 | .419 | .448 | .389 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 91 | 350 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 8.0% | 16.3% | .117 | .316 | .273 | .343 | .390 | .325 | 110 | 3.4 | 7.5 | -4.6 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24.2% | 21.2% | .480 | .438 | .360 | .515 | .840 | .557 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .284 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 75 | 243 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 7.8% | 22.2% | .118 | .255 | .214 | .281 | .332 | .272 | 73 | -1.0 | -8.4 | -4.4 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 27 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .064 | .342 | .277 | .346 | .340 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 110 | 336 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 7.4% | 21.1% | .106 | .268 | .223 | .287 | .329 | .278 | 78 | -1.3 | -9.4 | -2.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 28 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.9% | 25.5% | .292 | .250 | .229 | .275 | .521 | .335 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 153 | 615 | 17 | 69 | 68 | 9 | 8.9% | 18.0% | .163 | .323 | .281 | .359 | .444 | .350 | .323 | 125 | -1.5 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .600 | .250 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .647 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 29 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .237 | .367 | .316 | .364 | .553 | .379 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 127 | 567 | 20 | 76 | 52 | 6 | 8.1% | 22.4% | .180 | .314 | .264 | .333 | .444 | .336 | .352 | 113 | -1.7 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 30 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 45.0% | .000 | .600 | .214 | .450 | .214 | .356 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 30 | 19 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8.5% | 13.6% | .057 | .400 | .340 | .407 | .396 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 119 | 439 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 3 | 15.7% | 24.8% | .102 | .299 | .224 | .351 | .327 | .307 | .333 | 90 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -4.6 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 15.2% | .054 | .367 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .127 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 31 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.3% | 16.3% | .205 | .333 | .308 | .372 | .513 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 120 | 416 | 2 | 37 | 27 | 3 | 9.9% | 20.0% | .059 | .293 | .232 | .313 | .291 | .274 | .274 | 71 | 1.0 | -13.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 70 | 211 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 8.1% | 20.4% | .083 | .255 | .207 | .270 | .290 | .249 | .274 | 56 | 0.6 | -10.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 50 | 205 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.5% | .034 | .333 | .258 | .356 | .292 | .299 | .274 | 86 | 0.4 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 32 | 14 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 31.4% | .250 | .316 | .250 | .314 | .500 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 32 | 101 | 367 | 7 | 38 | 39 | 2 | 12.0% | 27.2% | .126 | .307 | .227 | .325 | .353 | .298 | .321 | 75 | 0.5 | -11.3 | -8.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 33 | 11 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17.9% | 21.4% | .478 | .357 | .348 | .464 | .826 | .525 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 31.6% | .118 | .143 | .118 | .211 | .235 | .205 | .301 | 25 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.6% | 24.1% | .150 | .385 | .250 | .483 | .400 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 3540 | 71 | 389 | 307 | 42 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .125 | .298 | .244 | .326 | .369 | .307 | .323 | 93 | 1.1 | -27.5 | -15.6 | 7.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 15.2% | .054 | .367 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .337 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 21 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 22.9% | .000 | .333 | .231 | .429 | .231 | .365 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 23.9% | .029 | .375 | .257 | .435 | .286 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 66 | 305 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 6 | 20.0% | 15.7% | .182 | .376 | .322 | .472 | .504 | .439 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 22 | 66 | 290 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 14.1% | 21.7% | .098 | .361 | .279 | .384 | .377 | .361 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 132 | 595 | 11 | 83 | 61 | 11 | 17.1% | 18.7% | .140 | .368 | .300 | .429 | .440 | .400 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 23 | 107 | 472 | 3 | 66 | 38 | 17 | 15.9% | 20.1% | .084 | .325 | .253 | .377 | .337 | .342 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 23 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 15.6% | 20.0% | .059 | .385 | .294 | .444 | .353 | .381 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 24 | 46 | 218 | 8 | 41 | 34 | 8 | 15.1% | 22.9% | .202 | .413 | .326 | .445 | .528 | .432 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 24 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.3% | .225 | .310 | .275 | .362 | .500 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 24 | 62 | 169 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.5% | .073 | .269 | .213 | .281 | .287 | .250 | 60 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 5.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 16 | 74 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 17.6% | 24.3% | .190 | .359 | .259 | .419 | .448 | .389 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 91 | 350 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 8 | 8.0% | 16.3% | .117 | .316 | .273 | .343 | .390 | .325 | 110 | 3.4 | 7.5 | -4.6 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24.2% | 21.2% | .480 | .438 | .360 | .515 | .840 | .557 | 234 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .284 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 75 | 243 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 7.8% | 22.2% | .118 | .255 | .214 | .281 | .332 | .272 | 73 | -1.0 | -8.4 | -4.4 | -0.6 | |||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 27 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .064 | .342 | .277 | .346 | .340 | .315 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 110 | 336 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 7.4% | 21.1% | .106 | .268 | .223 | .287 | .329 | .278 | 78 | -1.3 | -9.4 | -2.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 28 | 18 | 51 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 5.9% | 25.5% | .292 | .250 | .229 | .275 | .521 | .335 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 153 | 615 | 17 | 69 | 68 | 9 | 8.9% | 18.0% | .163 | .323 | .281 | .359 | .444 | .350 | .323 | 125 | -1.5 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 4.1 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .600 | .250 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | .647 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 29 | 15 | 44 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .237 | .367 | .316 | .364 | .553 | .379 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 127 | 567 | 20 | 76 | 52 | 6 | 8.1% | 22.4% | .180 | .314 | .264 | .333 | .444 | .336 | .352 | 113 | -1.7 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 30 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 45.0% | .000 | .600 | .214 | .450 | .214 | .356 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 30 | 19 | 59 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 8.5% | 13.6% | .057 | .400 | .340 | .407 | .396 | .364 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 119 | 439 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 3 | 15.7% | 24.8% | .102 | .299 | .224 | .351 | .327 | .307 | .333 | 90 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -4.6 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 15.2% | .054 | .367 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .337 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .127 | -35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 31 | 15 | 43 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.3% | 16.3% | .205 | .333 | .308 | .372 | .513 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 120 | 416 | 2 | 37 | 27 | 3 | 9.9% | 20.0% | .059 | .293 | .232 | .313 | .291 | .274 | .274 | 71 | 1.0 | -13.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 70 | 211 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 8.1% | 20.4% | .083 | .255 | .207 | .270 | .290 | .249 | .274 | 56 | 0.6 | -10.7 | 0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 50 | 205 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 11.7% | 19.5% | .034 | .333 | .258 | .356 | .292 | .299 | .274 | 86 | 0.4 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 32 | 14 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 31.4% | .250 | .316 | .250 | .314 | .500 | .342 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 32 | 101 | 367 | 7 | 38 | 39 | 2 | 12.0% | 27.2% | .126 | .307 | .227 | .325 | .353 | .298 | .321 | 75 | 0.5 | -11.3 | -8.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 33 | 11 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17.9% | 21.4% | .478 | .357 | .348 | .464 | .826 | .525 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 33 | 13 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 31.6% | .118 | .143 | .118 | .211 | .235 | .205 | .301 | 25 | 0.0 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 34 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.6% | 24.1% | .150 | .385 | .250 | .483 | .400 | .417 | 157 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 3540 | 71 | 389 | 307 | 42 | 9.7% | 21.4% | .125 | .298 | .244 | .326 | .369 | .307 | .323 | 93 | 1.1 | -27.5 | -15.6 | 7.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 46 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 15.2% | .054 | .367 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .337 | 110 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 9 | 26 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 35 | 46 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 66 | 236 | 305 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 61 | 3 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .322 |
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 66 | 244 | 290 | 68 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .279 |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 132 | 480 | 595 | 144 | 105 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 83 | 61 | 102 | 3 | 111 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | .300 |
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 107 | 392 | 472 | 99 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 38 | 75 | 2 | 95 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | .253 |
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 18 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 178 | 218 | 58 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .326 |
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 27 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 62 | 150 | 169 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .213 |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 58 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .259 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 91 | 315 | 350 | 86 | 64 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .273 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 25 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 9 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 220 | 243 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .277 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 301 | 336 | 67 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .223 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 18 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 153 | 540 | 615 | 152 | 100 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 69 | 68 | 55 | 2 | 111 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4 | .281 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 127 | 511 | 567 | 135 | 87 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 76 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 127 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | .264 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 19 | 53 | 59 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 119 | 361 | 439 | 81 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 69 | 1 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .224 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 15 | 39 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 120 | 371 | 416 | 86 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 27 | 41 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 70 | 193 | 211 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 50 | 178 | 205 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 14 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 317 | 367 | 72 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 11 | 23 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 34 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 20 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 3120 | 3540 | 762 | 528 | 150 | 13 | 71 | 389 | 307 | 343 | 9 | 757 | 47 | 24 | 5 | 73 | 42 | 16 | .244 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 9 | 26 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 35 | 46 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 66 | 236 | 305 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 61 | 3 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .322 |
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 66 | 244 | 290 | 68 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .279 |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 132 | 480 | 595 | 144 | 105 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 83 | 61 | 102 | 3 | 111 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | .300 |
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 107 | 392 | 472 | 99 | 73 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 38 | 75 | 2 | 95 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5 | .253 |
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 18 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 178 | 218 | 58 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .326 |
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 27 | 40 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .275 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 62 | 150 | 169 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .213 |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 58 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .259 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 91 | 315 | 350 | 86 | 64 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .273 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 25 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 9 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 220 | 243 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .277 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 110 | 301 | 336 | 67 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .223 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 18 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 153 | 540 | 615 | 152 | 100 | 33 | 2 | 17 | 69 | 68 | 55 | 2 | 111 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4 | .281 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 15 | 38 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 127 | 511 | 567 | 135 | 87 | 24 | 4 | 20 | 76 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 127 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | .264 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 19 | 53 | 59 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 119 | 361 | 439 | 81 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 69 | 1 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .224 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 15 | 39 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 120 | 371 | 416 | 86 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 27 | 41 | 1 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 70 | 193 | 211 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 50 | 178 | 205 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .258 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 14 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 317 | 367 | 72 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | .227 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 11 | 23 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 34 | 38 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 17 | 20 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 971 | 3120 | 3540 | 762 | 528 | 150 | 13 | 71 | 389 | 307 | 343 | 9 | 757 | 47 | 24 | 5 | 73 | 42 | 16 | .244 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 14.3% | 22.9% | 0.63 | .231 | .429 | .231 | .659 | .000 | 0.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .899 | .111 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 13.0% | 23.9% | 0.55 | .257 | .435 | .286 | .720 | .029 | 1.2 | .375 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.4 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 20.0% | 15.7% | 1.27 | .322 | .472 | .504 | .976 | .182 | 5.4 | .376 | 0.6 | 66 | 25.7 | .439 | 169 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 14.1% | 21.7% | 0.65 | .279 | .384 | .377 | .761 | .098 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.9 | 41 | 5.2 | .361 | 119 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 17.1% | 18.7% | 0.92 | .300 | .429 | .440 | .869 | .140 | 5.7 | .368 | 1.5 | 107 | 30.9 | .400 | 145 | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 15.9% | 20.1% | 0.79 | .253 | .377 | .337 | .714 | .084 | 5.1 | .325 | 1.5 | 59 | 3.6 | .342 | 110 | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 15.6% | 20.0% | 0.78 | .294 | .444 | .353 | .797 | .059 | 1.4 | .385 | -0.5 | 8 | 1.5 | .381 | 114 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 15.1% | 22.9% | 0.66 | .326 | .445 | .528 | .973 | .202 | 4.5 | .413 | -0.4 | 46 | 14.8 | .432 | 140 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 10.6% | 21.3% | 0.50 | .275 | .362 | .500 | .862 | .225 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.4 | 8 | 1.4 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .213 | .281 | .287 | .568 | .073 | 4.8 | .269 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10 | -8.8 | .250 | 60 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 17.6% | 24.3% | 0.72 | .259 | .419 | .448 | .867 | .190 | 8.1 | .359 | 0.6 | 13 | 3.0 | .389 | 122 | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 8.0% | 16.3% | 0.49 | .273 | .343 | .390 | .733 | .117 | 5.8 | .316 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 43 | 2.8 | .325 | 110 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 24.2% | 21.2% | 1.14 | .360 | .515 | .840 | 1.355 | .480 | 3.7 | .438 | 0.0 | 10 | 6.0 | .557 | 234 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.00 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .670 | .182 | 4.5 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .284 | 57 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 7.8% | 22.2% | 0.35 | .214 | .281 | .332 | .613 | .118 | 5.0 | .255 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 19 | -8.0 | .272 | 73 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .277 | .346 | .340 | .687 | .064 | 7.9 | .342 | 0.8 | 6 | -0.6 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 7.4% | 21.1% | 0.35 | .223 | .287 | .329 | .616 | .106 | 3.7 | .268 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 28 | -8.3 | .278 | 78 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 5.9% | 25.5% | 0.23 | .229 | .275 | .521 | .795 | .292 | 9.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 7 | 0.3 | .335 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .281 | .359 | .444 | .804 | .163 | 3.9 | .323 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 87 | 17.9 | .350 | 125 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.7 | .647 | 328 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .316 | .364 | .553 | .916 | .237 | 2.6 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.6 | .379 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.1% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .264 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .180 | 4.5 | .314 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 75 | 8.2 | .336 | 113 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 20.0% | 45.0% | 0.44 | .214 | .450 | .214 | .664 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .356 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8.5% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .340 | .407 | .396 | .803 | .057 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.6 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 15.7% | 24.8% | 0.63 | .224 | .351 | .327 | .678 | .102 | 2.8 | .299 | 2.3 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 48 | -5.2 | .307 | 90 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 19.6% | 15.2% | 1.29 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .786 | .054 | 4.8 | .367 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.6 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .127 | -35 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | .308 | .372 | .513 | .885 | .205 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.9% | 20.0% | 0.49 | .232 | .313 | .291 | .604 | .059 | 3.0 | .293 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35 | -13.9 | .274 | 71 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 8.1% | 20.4% | 0.40 | .207 | .270 | .290 | .560 | .083 | 3.4 | .255 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 13 | -11.4 | .249 | 56 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .258 | .356 | .292 | .648 | .034 | 2.5 | .333 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 21 | -2.6 | .299 | 86 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 31.4% | 0.27 | .250 | .314 | .500 | .814 | .250 | 0.2 | .316 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.3 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 12.0% | 27.2% | 0.44 | .227 | .325 | .353 | .678 | .126 | 3.5 | .307 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 39 | -6.9 | .298 | 75 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 17.9% | 21.4% | 0.83 | .348 | .464 | .826 | 1.290 | .478 | 0.8 | .357 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.7 | .525 | 225 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 10.5% | 31.6% | 0.33 | .118 | .211 | .235 | .446 | .118 | 0.4 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.7 | .205 | 25 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27.6% | 24.1% | 1.14 | .250 | .483 | .400 | .883 | .150 | 1.4 | .385 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.45 | .244 | .326 | .369 | .695 | .125 | 4.0 | .298 | 4.8 | -1.6 | 2.6 | -0.5 | 385 | -25.9 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19.6% | 15.2% | 1.29 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .786 | .054 | 4.8 | .367 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.6 | .337 | 110 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 14.3% | 22.9% | 0.63 | .231 | .429 | .231 | .659 | .000 | 0.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .365 | 114 | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .899 | .111 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 13.0% | 23.9% | 0.55 | .257 | .435 | .286 | .720 | .029 | 1.2 | .375 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.4 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 20.0% | 15.7% | 1.27 | .322 | .472 | .504 | .976 | .182 | 5.4 | .376 | 0.6 | 66 | 25.7 | .439 | 169 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 14.1% | 21.7% | 0.65 | .279 | .384 | .377 | .761 | .098 | 6.1 | .361 | 0.9 | 41 | 5.2 | .361 | 119 | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 17.1% | 18.7% | 0.92 | .300 | .429 | .440 | .869 | .140 | 5.7 | .368 | 1.5 | 107 | 30.9 | .400 | 145 | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 15.9% | 20.1% | 0.79 | .253 | .377 | .337 | .714 | .084 | 5.1 | .325 | 1.5 | 59 | 3.6 | .342 | 110 | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 15.6% | 20.0% | 0.78 | .294 | .444 | .353 | .797 | .059 | 1.4 | .385 | -0.5 | 8 | 1.5 | .381 | 114 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 15.1% | 22.9% | 0.66 | .326 | .445 | .528 | .973 | .202 | 4.5 | .413 | -0.4 | 46 | 14.8 | .432 | 140 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 10.6% | 21.3% | 0.50 | .275 | .362 | .500 | .862 | .225 | 6.4 | .310 | 0.4 | 8 | 1.4 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .213 | .281 | .287 | .568 | .073 | 4.8 | .269 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10 | -8.8 | .250 | 60 | |||||
| 2011 | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .255 | .321 | .399 | .720 | .144 | 5.1 | .295 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 17.6% | 24.3% | 0.72 | .259 | .419 | .448 | .867 | .190 | 8.1 | .359 | 0.6 | 13 | 3.0 | .389 | 122 | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 8.0% | 16.3% | 0.49 | .273 | .343 | .390 | .733 | .117 | 5.8 | .316 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 43 | 2.8 | .325 | 110 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 24.2% | 21.2% | 1.14 | .360 | .515 | .840 | 1.355 | .480 | 3.7 | .438 | 0.0 | 10 | 6.0 | .557 | 234 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.00 | .227 | .261 | .409 | .670 | .182 | 4.5 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .284 | 57 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 7.8% | 22.2% | 0.35 | .214 | .281 | .332 | .613 | .118 | 5.0 | .255 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 19 | -8.0 | .272 | 73 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .277 | .346 | .340 | .687 | .064 | 7.9 | .342 | 0.8 | 6 | -0.6 | .315 | 92 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 7.4% | 21.1% | 0.35 | .223 | .287 | .329 | .616 | .106 | 3.7 | .268 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 28 | -8.3 | .278 | 78 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 5.9% | 25.5% | 0.23 | .229 | .275 | .521 | .795 | .292 | 9.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 7 | 0.3 | .335 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.50 | .281 | .359 | .444 | .804 | .163 | 3.9 | .323 | -2.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 87 | 17.9 | .350 | 125 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .571 | 1.000 | 1.571 | .600 | 5.0 | .250 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.7 | .647 | 328 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .316 | .364 | .553 | .916 | .237 | 2.6 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.6 | .379 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.1% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .264 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .180 | 4.5 | .314 | 2.6 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 75 | 8.2 | .336 | 113 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 20.0% | 45.0% | 0.44 | .214 | .450 | .214 | .664 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | .356 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 8.5% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .340 | .407 | .396 | .803 | .057 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.6 | .364 | 121 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 15.7% | 24.8% | 0.63 | .224 | .351 | .327 | .678 | .102 | 2.8 | .299 | 2.3 | -0.9 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 48 | -5.2 | .307 | 90 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 19.6% | 15.2% | 1.29 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .786 | .054 | 4.8 | .367 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.6 | .337 | 110 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .127 | -35 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 9.3% | 16.3% | 0.57 | .308 | .372 | .513 | .885 | .205 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.7 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.9% | 20.0% | 0.49 | .232 | .313 | .291 | .604 | .059 | 3.0 | .293 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35 | -13.9 | .274 | 71 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 8.1% | 20.4% | 0.40 | .207 | .270 | .290 | .560 | .083 | 3.4 | .255 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 13 | -11.4 | .249 | 56 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 11.7% | 19.5% | 0.60 | .258 | .356 | .292 | .648 | .034 | 2.5 | .333 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 21 | -2.6 | .299 | 86 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 31.4% | 0.27 | .250 | .314 | .500 | .814 | .250 | 0.2 | .316 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.3 | .342 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 12.0% | 27.2% | 0.44 | .227 | .325 | .353 | .678 | .126 | 3.5 | .307 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 39 | -6.9 | .298 | 75 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 17.9% | 21.4% | 0.83 | .348 | .464 | .826 | 1.290 | .478 | 0.8 | .357 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.7 | .525 | 225 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 10.5% | 31.6% | 0.33 | .118 | .211 | .235 | .446 | .118 | 0.4 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.7 | .205 | 25 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 27.6% | 24.1% | 1.14 | .250 | .483 | .400 | .883 | .150 | 1.4 | .385 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .417 | 157 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7% | 21.4% | 0.45 | .244 | .326 | .369 | .695 | .125 | 4.0 | .298 | 4.8 | -1.6 | 2.6 | -0.5 | 385 | -25.9 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19.6% | 15.2% | 1.29 | .297 | .435 | .351 | .786 | .054 | 4.8 | .367 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.6 | .337 | 110 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 435 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 15.4 | 16 | 3.7% | 139 | 32.0% | .281 | .250 | .444 | .394 | .350 | .323 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 386 | 90.0 | 109.4 | 13.6 | 29 | 7.5% | 151 | 39.1% | .264 | .271 | .444 | .478 | .336 | .352 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 257 | 88.8 | 103.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 3.9% | 88 | 34.2% | .224 | .237 | .327 | .385 | .307 | .333 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 289 | 87.3 | 106.1 | 10.4 | 3 | 1.0% | 86 | 29.8% | .232 | .219 | .291 | .302 | .274 | .274 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 151 | 88.0 | 105.9 | 14.9 | 3 | 2.0% | 49 | 32.5% | .207 | .225 | .290 | .334 | .249 | .274 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 138 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 5.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37 | 26.8% | .258 | .212 | .292 | .268 | .299 | .274 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 89.2 | 107.1 | 12.4 | 12 | 5.5% | 87 | 39.5% | .227 | .235 | .353 | .404 | .298 | .321 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 89.6 | 103.6 | 13.8 | 3 | 13.6% | 8 | 36.4% | .118 | .193 | .235 | .421 | .205 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1609 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 13.1 | 73 | 4.5% | 559 | 34.7% | .244 | .244 | .369 | .398 | .307 | .323 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 435 | 88.3 | 108.7 | 15.4 | 16 | 3.7% | 139 | 32.0% | .281 | .250 | .444 | .394 | .350 | .323 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 386 | 90.0 | 109.4 | 13.6 | 29 | 7.5% | 151 | 39.1% | .264 | .271 | .444 | .478 | .336 | .352 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 257 | 88.8 | 103.6 | 12.1 | 10 | 3.9% | 88 | 34.2% | .224 | .237 | .327 | .385 | .307 | .333 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 289 | 87.3 | 106.1 | 10.4 | 3 | 1.0% | 86 | 29.8% | .232 | .219 | .291 | .302 | .274 | .274 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 151 | 88.0 | 105.9 | 14.9 | 3 | 2.0% | 49 | 32.5% | .207 | .225 | .290 | .334 | .249 | .274 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 138 | 86.5 | 106.1 | 5.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37 | 26.8% | .258 | .212 | .292 | .268 | .299 | .274 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 89.2 | 107.1 | 12.4 | 12 | 5.5% | 87 | 39.5% | .227 | .235 | .353 | .404 | .298 | .321 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 22 | 89.6 | 103.6 | 13.8 | 3 | 13.6% | 8 | 36.4% | .118 | .193 | .235 | .421 | .205 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1609 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 13.1 | 73 | 4.5% | 559 | 34.7% | .244 | .244 | .369 | .398 | .307 | .323 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 1.36 | 19.3% | 46.5% | 34.2% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 1.23 | 27.0% | 40.2% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 37.3% | 29.7% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.0% | 43.5% | 33.5% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 1.33 | 17.9% | 46.9% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 2.9% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 0.94 | 17.2% | 40.2% | 42.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 0.92 | 13.8% | 41.4% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.16 | 20.2% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 21.5% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 25.6% | ||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 1.08 | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.4% | 34.9% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 11.7% | 100.0% | 36.3% | 36.7% | 27.0% | 10.4% | 57.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.58 | 5.0% | 35.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 1.46 | 28.5% | 42.4% | 29.1% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 36.9% | 19.6% | 7.7% | 60.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.8% | 39.9% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 34.3% | 28.4% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.60 | 8.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.3% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 53.8% | 31.0% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.62 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.19 | 22.8% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 11.7% | 52.3% | 36.0% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.91 | 27.3% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 23.0% | 44.0% | 33.1% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 42.8% | 27.2% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.52 | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 5.4% | 2.2% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 32.5% | 30.4% | 14.9% | 51.2% | 33.9% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 29.8% | 31.8% | 11.3% | 54.3% | 34.4% | ||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2.24 | 20.3% | 55.1% | 24.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 47.8% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 4.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.19 | 22.8% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 5.2% | 9.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 31.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 39.3% | 47.5% | ||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | ||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 22.3% | 42.0% | 35.7% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 12.8% | 53.6% | 33.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 1.36 | 19.3% | 46.5% | 34.2% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 1.23 | 27.0% | 40.2% | 32.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 37.3% | 29.7% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.30 | 23.0% | 43.5% | 33.5% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 39.8% | 27.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 1.33 | 17.9% | 46.9% | 35.2% | 12.7% | 2.9% | 50.7% | 21.7% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 0.94 | 17.2% | 40.2% | 42.6% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.7% | 33.1% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 0.92 | 13.8% | 41.4% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 1.16 | 20.2% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.4% | 21.5% | 17.4% | 57.0% | 25.6% | ||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 1.08 | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.04 | 28.7% | 36.4% | 34.9% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 11.7% | 100.0% | 36.3% | 36.7% | 27.0% | 10.4% | 57.1% | 32.4% | ||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.58 | 5.0% | 35.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 1.46 | 28.5% | 42.4% | 29.1% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 36.9% | 19.6% | 7.7% | 60.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.8% | 39.9% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 37.3% | 34.3% | 28.4% | 11.0% | 64.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.60 | 8.6% | 34.3% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.3% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 53.8% | 31.0% | ||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 0.62 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.19 | 22.8% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 32.9% | 28.0% | 11.7% | 52.3% | 36.0% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.91 | 27.3% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 23.0% | 44.0% | 33.1% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 42.8% | 27.2% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | ||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 34.4% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.52 | 19.0% | 48.8% | 32.2% | 5.4% | 2.2% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 32.5% | 30.4% | 14.9% | 51.2% | 33.9% | ||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 29.8% | 31.8% | 11.3% | 54.3% | 34.4% | ||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2.24 | 20.3% | 55.1% | 24.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 18.8% | 47.8% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 4.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.19 | 22.8% | 42.0% | 35.2% | 5.2% | 9.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 31.1% | 23.7% | 13.2% | 39.3% | 47.5% | ||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.88 | 11.8% | 41.2% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 13.6% | 45.5% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 59.1% | 31.8% | ||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 22.3% | 42.0% | 35.7% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 35.4% | 26.1% | 12.8% | 53.6% | 33.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 57 | 90 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 87 | 64 | 36 | 7 | 266 | 340 | 606 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 70 | 57 | 47 | 6 | 524 | 761 | 1285 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 157 | 121 | 83 | 13 | 790 | 1101 | 1891 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 136 | 102 | 52 | 13 | 849 | 1116 | 1965 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 85 | 146 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 49 | 52 | 21 | 4 | 381 | 545 | 926 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 104 | 173 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 51 | 44 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 271 | 438 | 709 |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 13 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 136 | 187 | 323 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 94 | 90 | 74 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 515 | 862 | 1377 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 86 | 156 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 70 | 48 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 355 | 601 | 956 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 66 | 87 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 95 | 93 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 493 | 863 | 1356 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 99 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 172 | 176 | 86 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 954 | 1586 | 2540 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 162 | 136 | 88 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 899 | 1453 | 2352 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 92 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 113 | 85 | 59 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 805 | 1116 | 1921 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 116 | 189 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 12 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 93 | 55 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 668 | 1032 | 1700 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 65 | 59 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 520 | 841 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 76 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 347 | 512 | 859 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 92 | 77 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 692 | 973 | 1665 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 90 | 150 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 65 | 135 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1000 | 851 | 531 | 55 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 5712 | 9014 | 14726 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 116 | 189 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 57 | 90 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 87 | 64 | 36 | 7 | 266 | 340 | 606 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 70 | 57 | 47 | 6 | 524 | 761 | 1285 | |||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 157 | 121 | 83 | 13 | 790 | 1101 | 1891 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 136 | 102 | 52 | 13 | 849 | 1116 | 1965 | |||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 61 | 85 | 146 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 49 | 52 | 21 | 4 | 381 | 545 | 926 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 104 | 173 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 51 | 44 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 271 | 438 | 709 |
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 13 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 136 | 187 | 323 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 94 | 90 | 74 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 515 | 862 | 1377 |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 70 | 86 | 156 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 70 | 48 | 47 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 355 | 601 | 956 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 18 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 66 | 87 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 95 | 93 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 493 | 863 | 1356 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 80 | 99 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 172 | 176 | 86 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 954 | 1586 | 2540 |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 24 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 8 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 162 | 136 | 88 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 899 | 1453 | 2352 |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 92 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 21 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 154 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 113 | 85 | 59 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 805 | 1116 | 1921 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 116 | 189 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 12 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 141 | 93 | 55 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 668 | 1032 | 1700 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 65 | 59 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 321 | 520 | 841 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 76 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 347 | 512 | 859 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 56 | 75 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 92 | 77 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 692 | 973 | 1665 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 90 | 150 |
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 70 | 65 | 135 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1000 | 851 | 531 | 55 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 5712 | 9014 | 14726 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 116 | 189 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.89 | -2.84 | 1.94 | -6.21 | -0.69 | 1.01 | 0.75 | 20 | -0.90 | 0.02 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.38 | -5.74 | 7.13 | 3.59 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 1.45 | 8 | 1.09 | 0.30 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.87 | -5.26 | 4.39 | -12.38 | -1.28 | 1.12 | 1.29 | 12 | -0.51 | -0.26 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -1.28 | -6.39 | 5.12 | -15.82 | -1.75 | 1.05 | 1.22 | 26 | -0.96 | -0.26 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.17 | -11.28 | 12.45 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 1.12 | 1.97 | 4 | 1.21 | -0.17 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.52 | -9.47 | 10.98 | 10.70 | 1.09 | 0.98 | 2.26 | 2 | 1.04 | 0.50 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -7.37 | 7.42 | -1.33 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 13 | -0.43 | 0.48 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.03 | 6.23 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.21 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.44 | -6.89 | 6.46 | -10.74 | -1.19 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 12 | -1.80 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.45 | -3.81 | 3.36 | -8.35 | -0.95 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 11 | -1.17 | 0.75 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.01 | -3.08 | 3.10 | -2.39 | -0.24 | 0.89 | 5.17 | 1 | -0.63 | 0.64 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -2.05 | -6.80 | 4.76 | -6.04 | -0.50 | 0.95 | 1.78 | 9 | -1.25 | -0.91 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.05 | -0.79 | 0.74 | -0.11 | -0.01 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.33 | 0.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.45 | -62.84 | 61.38 | -35.16 | -3.50 | 1.02 | 1.21 | 106 | -2.84 | 1.42 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.03 | 6.23 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.89 | -2.84 | 1.94 | -6.21 | -0.69 | 1.01 | 0.75 | 20 | -0.90 | 0.02 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 1.38 | -5.74 | 7.13 | 3.59 | 0.49 | 0.99 | 1.45 | 8 | 1.09 | 0.30 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -0.87 | -5.26 | 4.39 | -12.38 | -1.28 | 1.12 | 1.29 | 12 | -0.51 | -0.26 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -1.28 | -6.39 | 5.12 | -15.82 | -1.75 | 1.05 | 1.22 | 26 | -0.96 | -0.26 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1.17 | -11.28 | 12.45 | 3.17 | 0.35 | 1.12 | 1.97 | 4 | 1.21 | -0.17 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1.52 | -9.47 | 10.98 | 10.70 | 1.09 | 0.98 | 2.26 | 2 | 1.04 | 0.50 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -7.37 | 7.42 | -1.33 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 1.03 | 13 | -0.43 | 0.48 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.03 | 6.23 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.21 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.44 | -6.89 | 6.46 | -10.74 | -1.19 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 12 | -1.80 | 1.35 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -0.45 | -3.81 | 3.36 | -8.35 | -0.95 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 11 | -1.17 | 0.75 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.01 | -3.08 | 3.10 | -2.39 | -0.24 | 0.89 | 5.17 | 1 | -0.63 | 0.64 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -2.05 | -6.80 | 4.76 | -6.04 | -0.50 | 0.95 | 1.78 | 9 | -1.25 | -0.91 |
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -0.05 | -0.79 | 0.74 | -0.11 | -0.01 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.33 | 0.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.45 | -62.84 | 61.38 | -35.16 | -3.50 | 1.02 | 1.21 | 106 | -2.84 | 1.42 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.03 | 6.23 | 0.66 | 0.94 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.21 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 91.7 | 5.5% | 89.4 | 1.1% | 83.8 | 23.0% | 90.7 | 19.4% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 75.7 | 1.6% | 79.5 | 8.2% | 82.5 | 1.6% | 77.2 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 36.1% | 91.5 | 7.8% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 83.8 | 20.7% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 83.5 | 8.4% | 75.7 | 0.9% | 78.9 | 9.2% | 81.3 | 0.7% | 77.4 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 33.9% | 91.9 | 9.2% | 87.2 | 1.8% | 82.9 | 20.4% | 90.7 | 15.0% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 76.5 | 1.6% | 77.7 | 10.0% | 81.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 30.8% | 91.4 | 8.5% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 86.3 | 25.5% | 90.2 | 13.5% | 83.6 | 8.0% | 77.2 | 3.0% | 78.8 | 9.1% | 81.3 | 0.8% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 5.9% | 88.3 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 13.8% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 2.2% | 81.3 | 10.1% | 82.4 | 1.4% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 38.9% | 92.4 | 6.5% | 88.9 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 18.6% | 91.4 | 15.2% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 79.8 | 8.5% | 83.9 | 1.0% | 74.1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 43.2% | 93.1 | 5.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 84.1 | 22.1% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 84.1 | 6.4% | 77.4 | 2.1% | 80.8 | 4.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41.0% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 85.5 | 22.1% | 91.7 | 14.1% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 78.2 | 1.8% | 81.1 | 5.9% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 64.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 41.3% | 92.4 | 9.3% | 89.1 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 20.8% | 91.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 77.5 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 5.1% | 83.3 | 0.2% | 64.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 40.6% | 93.1 | 2.3% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 86.7 | 23.4% | 92.3 | 16.4% | 83.8 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 1.9% | 80.9 | 6.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 44.6% | 92.6 | 5.6% | 87.5 | 0.7% | 83.7 | 17.1% | 92.6 | 15.6% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 1.9% | 81.2 | 8.5% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 40.0% | 93.2 | 6.7% | 86.6 | 3.3% | 83.3 | 10.7% | 92.1 | 22.7% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 75.2 | 2.0% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.5% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 0.9% | 84.0 | 20.6% | 91.3 | 15.1% | 83.9 | 7.4% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 8.2% | 82.8 | 0.6% | 75.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 91.7 | 5.5% | 89.4 | 1.1% | 83.8 | 23.0% | 90.7 | 19.4% | 83.7 | 6.5% | 75.7 | 1.6% | 79.5 | 8.2% | 82.5 | 1.6% | 77.2 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 36.1% | 91.5 | 7.8% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 83.8 | 20.7% | 90.0 | 15.7% | 83.5 | 8.4% | 75.7 | 0.9% | 78.9 | 9.2% | 81.3 | 0.7% | 77.4 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 33.9% | 91.9 | 9.2% | 87.2 | 1.8% | 82.9 | 20.4% | 90.7 | 15.0% | 83.3 | 7.8% | 76.5 | 1.6% | 77.7 | 10.0% | 81.8 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 30.8% | 91.4 | 8.5% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 86.3 | 25.5% | 90.2 | 13.5% | 83.6 | 8.0% | 77.2 | 3.0% | 78.8 | 9.1% | 81.3 | 0.8% | 74.7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 5.9% | 88.3 | 1.5% | 84.5 | 19.7% | 91.1 | 13.8% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 2.2% | 81.3 | 10.1% | 82.4 | 1.4% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 38.9% | 92.4 | 6.5% | 88.9 | 1.1% | 83.1 | 18.6% | 91.4 | 15.2% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 79.8 | 8.5% | 83.9 | 1.0% | 74.1 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 43.2% | 93.1 | 5.7% | 88.2 | 0.4% | 84.1 | 22.1% | 92.5 | 15.6% | 84.1 | 6.4% | 77.4 | 2.1% | 80.8 | 4.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41.0% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 89.0 | 0.5% | 85.5 | 22.1% | 91.7 | 14.1% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 78.2 | 1.8% | 81.1 | 5.9% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 64.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 41.3% | 92.4 | 9.3% | 89.1 | 0.8% | 85.3 | 20.8% | 91.0 | 11.7% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 77.5 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 5.1% | 83.3 | 0.2% | 64.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 40.6% | 93.1 | 2.3% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 86.7 | 23.4% | 92.3 | 16.4% | 83.8 | 8.5% | 78.9 | 1.9% | 80.9 | 6.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 44.6% | 92.6 | 5.6% | 87.5 | 0.7% | 83.7 | 17.1% | 92.6 | 15.6% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 77.7 | 1.9% | 81.2 | 8.5% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 40.0% | 93.2 | 6.7% | 86.6 | 3.3% | 83.3 | 10.7% | 92.1 | 22.7% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 75.2 | 2.0% | 82.3 | 7.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.5% | 92.3 | 6.5% | 88.2 | 0.9% | 84.0 | 20.6% | 91.3 | 15.1% | 83.9 | 7.4% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 8.2% | 82.8 | 0.6% | 75.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -1.57 | 0.90 | -6.33 | -1.95 | 1.12 | -1.39 | -6.96 | -5.36 | 0.83 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -3.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | 10.4 | -3.6 | 3.4 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.70 | -2.26 | -1.60 | 3.66 | -1.65 | 2.93 | -10.95 | -0.50 | -4.45 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -3.2 | -4.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.98 | -4.81 | -5.45 | -0.05 | 0.33 | 1.07 | -2.02 | -0.96 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -1.9 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -0.85 | -1.69 | 4.81 | -0.48 | -1.22 | -0.67 | 1.14 | -1.82 | 3.17 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 8.8 | 4.9 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 1.1 | 0.24 | 1.95 | 4.48 | 1.78 | 1.40 | -0.64 | -1.90 | -1.14 | 3.03 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.9 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | -3.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.98 | -3.07 | -1.69 | -0.57 | 1.17 | 0.66 | -5.06 | 1.67 | 7.76 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4.5 | -4.7 | 0.2 | -12.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.55 | -4.34 | 2.13 | -2.97 | 0.97 | 1.49 | 1.40 | 0.73 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -3.3 | -0.5 | -2.3 | 0.2 | -0.55 | -5.93 | -2.82 | -0.41 | 0.51 | -2.27 | -1.58 | -2.32 | 7.50 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -3.4 | -5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.98 | -6.94 | -0.60 | -0.01 | 1.30 | -4.10 | -7.43 | -3.07 | 7.50 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.12 | -1.98 | -18.35 | -0.77 | -0.04 | -0.41 | 3.90 | -1.76 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | -2.0 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.33 | -0.84 | 3.02 | -1.75 | 0.36 | -2.07 | 1.84 | -0.40 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -2.5 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -4.18 | 5.65 | -7.81 | 3.72 | -2.87 | -3.61 | -7.64 | -4.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -20.7 | 0.1 | -6.6 | 9.3 | -1.2 | -6.0 | -9.2 | 3.1 | -0.12 | -2.17 | 0.06 | -0.22 | 0.42 | -0.11 | -1.95 | -0.77 | 3.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -1.57 | 0.90 | -6.33 | -1.95 | 1.12 | -1.39 | -6.96 | -5.36 | 0.83 | |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | -3.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | 10.4 | -3.6 | 3.4 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.70 | -2.26 | -1.60 | 3.66 | -1.65 | 2.93 | -10.95 | -0.50 | -4.45 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -3.2 | -4.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.98 | -4.81 | -5.45 | -0.05 | 0.33 | 1.07 | -2.02 | -0.96 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -1.9 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -2.2 | 0.3 | -0.85 | -1.69 | 4.81 | -0.48 | -1.22 | -0.67 | 1.14 | -1.82 | 3.17 | |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 8.8 | 4.9 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 1.1 | 0.24 | 1.95 | 4.48 | 1.78 | 1.40 | -0.64 | -1.90 | -1.14 | 3.03 | |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.9 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -2.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | -3.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.98 | -3.07 | -1.69 | -0.57 | 1.17 | 0.66 | -5.06 | 1.67 | 7.76 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4.5 | -4.7 | 0.2 | -12.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.55 | -4.34 | 2.13 | -2.97 | 0.97 | 1.49 | 1.40 | 0.73 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.8 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 1.2 | -3.3 | -0.5 | -2.3 | 0.2 | -0.55 | -5.93 | -2.82 | -0.41 | 0.51 | -2.27 | -1.58 | -2.32 | 7.50 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -3.4 | -5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.98 | -6.94 | -0.60 | -0.01 | 1.30 | -4.10 | -7.43 | -3.07 | 7.50 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.12 | -1.98 | -18.35 | -0.77 | -0.04 | -0.41 | 3.90 | -1.76 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -4.9 | 0.9 | -2.0 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.33 | -0.84 | 3.02 | -1.75 | 0.36 | -2.07 | 1.84 | -0.40 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -2.5 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -4.18 | 5.65 | -7.81 | 3.72 | -2.87 | -3.61 | -7.64 | -4.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.8 | -20.7 | 0.1 | -6.6 | 9.3 | -1.2 | -6.0 | -9.2 | 3.1 | -0.12 | -2.17 | 0.06 | -0.22 | 0.42 | -0.11 | -1.95 | -0.77 | 3.29 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 48.6% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 70.0% | 42.9% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 53.3% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 49.7% | 65.1% | 16.4% | 17.3% | 6.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 36.0% | 79.7% | 55.5% | 7.3% | 23.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 40.3% | 73.9% | 35.5% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 31.4% | 81.0% | 46.6% | 6.0% | 25.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 37.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 12.3% | 21.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 33.3% | 82.1% | 52.3% | 5.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 38.7% | 79.1% | 42.6% | 8.1% | 21.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 21.4% | 55.4% | 39.5% | 62.9% | 90.2% | 83.3% | 53.1% | 63.3% | 6.3% | 22.6% | 28.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 33.7% | 78.0% | 48.6% | 7.4% | 24.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 21.8% | 60.3% | 41.9% | 74.8% | 89.6% | 85.9% | 52.2% | 57.7% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 37.2% | 84.5% | 45.5% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 62.0% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 21.5% | 60.4% | 42.5% | 61.7% | 86.1% | 80.4% | 54.0% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 20.4% | 28.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 62.1% | 70.4% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 13.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 20.1% | 60.8% | 41.6% | 68.8% | 88.5% | 84.0% | 52.8% | 59.5% | 6.5% | 21.9% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 64.6% | 64.1% | 25.5% | 23.2% | 16.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 22.7% | 56.9% | 40.4% | 69.3% | 88.5% | 83.3% | 51.6% | 61.6% | 6.7% | 22.1% | 28.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 29.2% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 69.3% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 18.8% | 57.7% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 83.2% | 79.3% | 53.5% | 62.8% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 30.4% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 31.5% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 42.9% | 93.9% | 20.3% | 2.6% | 22.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 12.7% | 50.9% | 32.4% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 79.6% | 51.7% | 57.2% | 6.6% | 25.6% | 32.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 40.5% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 8.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 49.0% | 72.0% | 30.2% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.2% | 53.4% | 35.8% | 70.4% | 87.4% | 84.4% | 55.3% | 57.5% | 5.6% | 24.9% | 30.5% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 13.8% | 52.3% | 35.4% | 70.6% | 86.6% | 83.8% | 56.0% | 59.2% | 5.7% | 26.5% | 32.2% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 14.6% | 54.4% | 36.3% | 70.2% | 88.2% | 84.9% | 54.6% | 55.6% | 5.5% | 23.3% | 28.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 56.0% | 64.3% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 18.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 11.9% | 53.0% | 32.7% | 61.9% | 84.3% | 80.3% | 50.5% | 59.9% | 6.4% | 25.8% | 32.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 52.4% | 54.5% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 16.3% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 83.3% | 66.0% | 42.7% | 63.2% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 38.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 25.2% | 82.4% | 44.8% | 4.4% | 23.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0% | 56.2% | 38.1% | 66.5% | 86.5% | 82.0% | 52.5% | 59.6% | 6.8% | 23.1% | 29.9% | 22.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | R | 48.6% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 70.0% | 42.9% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | MiLB | 53.3% | 50.0% | 21.7% | 26.7% | 10.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 49.7% | 65.1% | 16.4% | 17.3% | 6.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 36.0% | 79.7% | 55.5% | 7.3% | 23.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 40.3% | 73.9% | 35.5% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 31.4% | 81.0% | 46.6% | 6.0% | 25.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | ST | 37.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 12.3% | 21.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 33.3% | 82.1% | 52.3% | 5.9% | 25.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | ST | 38.7% | 79.1% | 42.6% | 8.1% | 21.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 21.4% | 55.4% | 39.5% | 62.9% | 90.2% | 83.3% | 53.1% | 63.3% | 6.3% | 22.6% | 28.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 33.7% | 78.0% | 48.6% | 7.4% | 24.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 21.8% | 60.3% | 41.9% | 74.8% | 89.6% | 85.9% | 52.2% | 57.7% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 26.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 37.2% | 84.5% | 45.5% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 62.0% | 93.5% | 26.1% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 21.5% | 60.4% | 42.5% | 61.7% | 86.1% | 80.4% | 54.0% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 20.4% | 28.7% | 20.8 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 62.1% | 70.4% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 13.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 20.1% | 60.8% | 41.6% | 68.8% | 88.5% | 84.0% | 52.8% | 59.5% | 6.5% | 21.9% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 64.6% | 64.1% | 25.5% | 23.2% | 16.2% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 22.7% | 56.9% | 40.4% | 69.3% | 88.5% | 83.3% | 51.6% | 61.6% | 6.7% | 22.1% | 28.8% | 23.2 | |||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 29.2% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | ST | 69.3% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 18.8% | 57.7% | 39.6% | 65.4% | 83.2% | 79.3% | 53.5% | 62.8% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 30.4% | 22.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 31.5% | 51.7% | 30.0% | 15.2% | 21.7% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 42.9% | 93.9% | 20.3% | 2.6% | 22.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 12.7% | 50.9% | 32.4% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 79.6% | 51.7% | 57.2% | 6.6% | 25.6% | 32.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 40.5% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 8.1% | 21.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 49.0% | 72.0% | 30.2% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.2% | 53.4% | 35.8% | 70.4% | 87.4% | 84.4% | 55.3% | 57.5% | 5.6% | 24.9% | 30.5% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 13.8% | 52.3% | 35.4% | 70.6% | 86.6% | 83.8% | 56.0% | 59.2% | 5.7% | 26.5% | 32.2% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 14.6% | 54.4% | 36.3% | 70.2% | 88.2% | 84.9% | 54.6% | 55.6% | 5.5% | 23.3% | 28.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 56.0% | 64.3% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 18.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 11.9% | 53.0% | 32.7% | 61.9% | 84.3% | 80.3% | 50.5% | 59.9% | 6.4% | 25.8% | 32.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 52.4% | 54.5% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 16.3% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 83.3% | 66.0% | 42.7% | 63.2% | 11.3% | 26.7% | 38.0% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 25.2% | 82.4% | 44.8% | 4.4% | 23.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0% | 56.2% | 38.1% | 66.5% | 86.5% | 82.0% | 52.5% | 59.6% | 6.8% | 23.1% | 29.9% | 22.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 59.4% | 92.7% | 29.7% | 43.4% | 80.2% | 41.6% | 16.8% | 52.0% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 64.1% | 91.8% | 29.0% | 46.9% | 83.9% | 43.5% | 13.4% | 65.8% | 20.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 71.3% | 91.5% | 29.4% | 42.7% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 43.5% | 19.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 64.3% | 91.8% | 29.6% | 44.2% | 81.2% | 44.5% | 13.4% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 61.3% | 91.3% | 28.3% | 44.7% | 81.2% | 42.9% | 16.6% | 59.8% | 21.9% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 63.2% | 86.4% | 30.7% | 43.3% | 76.4% | 41.1% | 10.9% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 60.4% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 31.9% | 77.4% | 42.2% | 8.9% | 51.3% | 22.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.8% | 89.9% | 31.5% | 34.2% | 80.0% | 42.2% | 8.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 61.7% | 88.0% | 30.5% | 34.4% | 81.3% | 44.3% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 63.8% | 91.6% | 32.5% | 33.9% | 78.6% | 40.2% | 9.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 59.4% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 33.9% | 73.5% | 42.8% | 6.7% | 37.5% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 66.7% | 92.3% | 26.0% | 31.1% | 47.4% | 40.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.6% | 89.6% | 29.3% | 40.2% | 78.6% | 42.6% | 11.7% | 52.9% | 21.2% | 1.7% | 17.6% | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 59.4% | 92.7% | 29.7% | 43.4% | 80.2% | 41.6% | 16.8% | 52.0% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 64.1% | 91.8% | 29.0% | 46.9% | 83.9% | 43.5% | 13.4% | 65.8% | 20.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 71.3% | 91.5% | 29.4% | 42.7% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 43.5% | 19.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 64.3% | 91.8% | 29.6% | 44.2% | 81.2% | 44.5% | 13.4% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 61.3% | 91.3% | 28.3% | 44.7% | 81.2% | 42.9% | 16.6% | 59.8% | 21.9% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 63.2% | 86.4% | 30.7% | 43.3% | 76.4% | 41.1% | 10.9% | 45.3% | 20.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 60.4% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 31.9% | 77.4% | 42.2% | 8.9% | 51.3% | 22.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.8% | 89.9% | 31.5% | 34.2% | 80.0% | 42.2% | 8.3% | 57.1% | 19.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 61.7% | 88.0% | 30.5% | 34.4% | 81.3% | 44.3% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 63.8% | 91.6% | 32.5% | 33.9% | 78.6% | 40.2% | 9.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 59.4% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 33.9% | 73.5% | 42.8% | 6.7% | 37.5% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 66.7% | 92.3% | 26.0% | 31.1% | 47.4% | 40.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.6% | 89.6% | 29.3% | 40.2% | 78.6% | 42.6% | 11.7% | 52.9% | 21.2% | 1.7% | 17.6% | 6.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26 | 15 | 138.1 | 120 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 46 | 40 | 348.1 | 296 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 9 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79 | 59 | 523.1 | 447 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 12 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 2B | 98 | 96 | 853.0 | 188 | 270 | 15 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 27 | 24 | 219.0 | 52 | 63 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 23 | 15 | 147.1 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 81 | 73 | 647.0 | 166 | 187 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 12 | 21 | 2 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 34 | 31 | 282.1 | 59 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 74 | 58 | 553.0 | 82 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 126 | 123 | 1073.1 | 164 | 299 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 11 | 31 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 118 | 118 | 1028.1 | 206 | 264 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 62 | 19 | 47 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 80 | 68 | 587.2 | 106 | 157 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 20 | 1 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 99 | 86 | 771.0 | 146 | 220 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 18 | 34 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 51 | 39 | 366.0 | 72 | 115 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 48 | 47 | 405.0 | 74 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 649 | 586 | 5207.0 | 983 | 1448 | 46 | 23 | 23 | 272 | 100 | 190 | 11 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | R | 3B | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 3B | 61 | 59 | 535.0 | 37 | 113 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 3B | 65 | 64 | 577.1 | 52 | 111 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 10 | 35 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 26 | 21 | 184.0 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 11 | 8 | 67.1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 6 | 1 | 22.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9 | 4 | 46.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 42 | 31 | 301.2 | 17 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 12 | 10 | 96.2 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 33 | 28 | 245.0 | 19 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 143 | 104 | 979.2 | 77 | 228 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 30.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 5 | 2 | 21.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 11 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 15 | 10 | 104.2 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 23 | 220.0 | 29 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 4 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 64.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18 | 9 | 86.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 77.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21 | 11 | 99.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 26 | 15 | 138.1 | 120 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .984 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 46 | 40 | 348.1 | 296 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 9 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 3 | 27.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 79 | 59 | 523.1 | 447 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 12 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 2B | 98 | 96 | 853.0 | 188 | 270 | 15 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 27 | 24 | 219.0 | 52 | 63 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 23 | 15 | 147.1 | 40 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 81 | 73 | 647.0 | 166 | 187 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 12 | 21 | 2 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 34 | 31 | 282.1 | 59 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 11 | 1 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 74 | 58 | 553.0 | 82 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 126 | 123 | 1073.1 | 164 | 299 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 11 | 31 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 118 | 118 | 1028.1 | 206 | 264 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 62 | 19 | 47 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 80 | 68 | 587.2 | 106 | 157 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 20 | 1 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 99 | 86 | 771.0 | 146 | 220 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 18 | 34 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 51 | 39 | 366.0 | 72 | 115 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 48 | 47 | 405.0 | 74 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 2B | 6 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 649 | 586 | 5207.0 | 983 | 1448 | 46 | 23 | 23 | 272 | 100 | 190 | 11 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | R | 3B | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A- | 3B | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 3B | 61 | 59 | 535.0 | 37 | 113 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | AA | 3B | 65 | 64 | 577.1 | 52 | 111 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 144.0 | 10 | 35 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 26 | 21 | 184.0 | 19 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 11 | 8 | 67.1 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 6 | 1 | 22.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 9 | 4 | 46.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 42 | 31 | 301.2 | 17 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 12 | 10 | 96.2 | 7 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 33 | 28 | 245.0 | 19 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 143 | 104 | 979.2 | 77 | 228 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 30.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | SS | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 5 | 2 | 21.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 11 | 9 | 79.0 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 15 | 10 | 104.2 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | AAA | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 36 | 23 | 220.0 | 29 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 4 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 64.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 18 | 9 | 86.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 77.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21 | 11 | 99.1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 138.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -14.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 147.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -22.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 647.0 | -2 | -1 | -8 | -11 | -2.7 | 0.5 | -3.9 | -6.1 | -12.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 282.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 553.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -3.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1073.1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -2.6 | -5.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 8.7 | -8 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | -1 | 1 | -5 | -5 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0 | -1 | -4 | -5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -6.1 | 3.5 | -4.8 | -7.4 | -2.2 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 184.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 49.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -33.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 67.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 40.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -0.1 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 4.1 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -11.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -1.6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0 | -2 | 12 | 11 | -0.5 | 13.6 | -2.2 | 10.9 | 14.1 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 21.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 55.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -24.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 46.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 9.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -42.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -24.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -31.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 77.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -39.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -24.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -29.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 138.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -14.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 147.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -22.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 647.0 | -2 | -1 | -8 | -11 | -2.7 | 0.5 | -3.9 | -6.1 | -12.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 282.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.8 | -1.5 | -6.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 553.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -0.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.7 | -3.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1073.1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.5 | -2.6 | -5.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 8.7 | -8 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | -1 | 1 | -5 | -5 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -3.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -6.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0 | -1 | -4 | -5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | -4 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -6.1 | 3.5 | -4.8 | -7.4 | -2.2 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 184.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 49.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -33.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 67.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 40.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | -0.1 | 4.5 | -0.3 | 4.1 | 19.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -11.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -1.6 | 0.8 | 3.2 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0 | -2 | 12 | 11 | -0.5 | 13.6 | -2.2 | 10.9 | 14.1 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 21.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 55.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -24.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 46.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 9.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -42.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -24.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -31.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 77.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -39.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -24.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 15.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -29.1 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 138.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 94.7% (38) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 62.5% (8) | 96.3% (54) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (6) | 63.6% (11) | 95.7% (93) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 647.0 | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (14) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (6) | 63.2% (19) | 98.6% (211) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 282.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 99.0% (101) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 553.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 85.7% (14) | 99.4% (159) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1073.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (15) | 54.5% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 77.3% (22) | 97.6% (331) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 42.9% (7) | 81.0% (21) | 97.9% (286) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 71.4% (7) | 61.5% (13) | 97.7% (172) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 25.0% (4) | 58.8% (17) | 98.3% (239) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 63.6% (11) | 99.2% (121) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (6) | 97.5% (118) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | 0.0% (30) | 2.7% (75) | 25.0% (40) | 50.0% (34) | 73.5% (113) | 98.2% (1518) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 67.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 91.2% (34) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 16.7% (6) | 93.5% (77) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 16.7% (12) | 33.3% (3) | 55.0% (20) | 95.6% (227) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 21.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 96.6% (29) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (6) | 98.6% (73) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 77.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1B | 138.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 94.7% (38) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 62.5% (8) | 96.3% (54) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 33.3% (6) | 63.6% (11) | 95.7% (93) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 647.0 | 0.0% (7) | 14.3% (14) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (6) | 63.2% (19) | 98.6% (211) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 282.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 99.0% (101) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 553.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (8) | 40.0% (5) | 66.7% (3) | 85.7% (14) | 99.4% (159) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1073.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (15) | 54.5% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 77.3% (22) | 97.6% (331) |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (8) | 42.9% (7) | 81.0% (21) | 97.9% (286) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 71.4% (7) | 61.5% (13) | 97.7% (172) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 25.0% (4) | 58.8% (17) | 98.3% (239) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (8) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 63.6% (11) | 99.2% (121) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (6) | 97.5% (118) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (19) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | 0.0% (30) | 2.7% (75) | 25.0% (40) | 50.0% (34) | 73.5% (113) | 98.2% (1518) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 67.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 71.4% (7) | 97.2% (71) |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 91.2% (34) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 16.7% (6) | 93.5% (77) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 16.7% (12) | 33.3% (3) | 55.0% (20) | 95.6% (227) |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | SS | 21.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | SS | 79.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (31) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | SS | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 96.6% (29) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (6) | 98.6% (73) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | LF | 64.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | LF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | OF | 77.1 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (12) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 333.2 | 5 | 69 | 66 | 52 | 65 | 66 | 51 | 61 | 62 | 1 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 685.2 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 47 | 40 | 44 | 53 | 49 | 48 | -3 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 506.0 | 2 | 52 | 49 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 52 | 45 | -2 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 602.0 | 22 | 45 | 50 | 52 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 49 | -2 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1257.2 | 17 | 61 | 60 | 52 | 66 | 63 | 47 | 63 | 59 | 3 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1028.1 | 17 | 64 | 60 | 54 | 69 | 66 | 54 | 61 | 61 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 905.0 | 7 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 59 | 55 | 45 | 62 | 54 | 1 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 868.2 | 10 | 50 | 47 | 47 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 45 | 46 | -1 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 463.2 | 6 | 52 | 50 | 52 | 44 | 52 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 405.0 | 4 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 47 | 44 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6187.0 | 86 | 55 | 55 | 51 | 56 | 55 | 47 | 56 | 54 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 333.2 | 5 | 69 | 66 | 52 | 65 | 66 | 51 | 61 | 62 | 1 |
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 685.2 | 6 | 47 | 52 | 47 | 40 | 44 | 53 | 49 | 48 | -3 |
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | 506.0 | 2 | 52 | 49 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 52 | 45 | -2 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 602.0 | 22 | 45 | 50 | 52 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 51 | 49 | -2 |
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 1257.2 | 17 | 61 | 60 | 52 | 66 | 63 | 47 | 63 | 59 | 3 |
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 1028.1 | 17 | 64 | 60 | 54 | 69 | 66 | 54 | 61 | 61 | 3 |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 905.0 | 7 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 59 | 55 | 45 | 62 | 54 | 1 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 868.2 | 10 | 50 | 47 | 47 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 45 | 46 | -1 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 463.2 | 6 | 52 | 50 | 52 | 44 | 52 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 405.0 | 4 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 45 | 42 | 41 | 47 | 44 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6187.0 | 86 | 55 | 55 | 51 | 56 | 55 | 47 | 56 | 54 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 7.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 348.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 523.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 2B | 1028.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 587.2 | 0 | -6 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 771.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 2B | 366.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 405.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 69.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5207.0 | 0 | -6 | -1 | -7 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 301.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 96.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 245.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 979.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | SS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | SS | 104.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 220.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | LF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 86.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 13.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 99.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -7.8 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 3.4 | -5.6 | 1.0 | 7.5 | -4.6 | 0.3 | 10.3 | 13.5 | 1.4 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -7.4 | -1.0 | -5.1 | 0.6 | -8.4 | -4.4 | 0.4 | 6.9 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -8.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -9.4 | -2.1 | 1.1 | 9.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 17.7 | -1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 18.0 | 38.3 | 4.1 | $32.5 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.7 | -1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 17.1 | 27.6 | 2.8 | $22.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -5.7 | 1.1 | -6.0 | 1.4 | -4.6 | -4.6 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -14.7 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 1.4 | -13.7 | -0.6 | 1.0 | 12.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -11.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -10.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 6.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -3.3 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -11.8 | 0.5 | -6.2 | -1.9 | -11.3 | -8.1 | 1.7 | 11.5 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.7 | 1.1 | -18.1 | 2.5 | -27.5 | -15.6 | 10.3 | 105.6 | 72.7 | 7.6 | $59.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -7.8 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 0.6 | -7.2 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $2.9 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 3.4 | -5.6 | 1.0 | 7.5 | -4.6 | 0.3 | 10.3 | 13.5 | 1.4 | $9.2 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MLB | -7.4 | -1.0 | -5.1 | 0.6 | -8.4 | -4.4 | 0.4 | 6.9 | -5.5 | -0.6 | -$4.4 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | -8.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -9.4 | -2.1 | 1.1 | 9.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | MLB | 17.7 | -1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 18.0 | 38.3 | 4.1 | $32.5 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | MLB | 8.7 | -1.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 17.1 | 27.6 | 2.8 | $22.6 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -5.7 | 1.1 | -6.0 | 1.4 | -4.6 | -4.6 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -14.7 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 1.4 | -13.7 | -0.6 | 1.0 | 12.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | -11.4 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.8 | -10.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 6.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -3.3 | 0.4 | -1.5 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -11.8 | 0.5 | -6.2 | -1.9 | -11.3 | -8.1 | 1.7 | 11.5 | -6.2 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | ||||
| 2020 | MIA | MLB | -3.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.7 | 1.1 | -18.1 | 2.5 | -27.5 | -15.6 | 10.3 | 105.6 | 72.7 | 7.6 | $59.1 |

