Chris McGuiness
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 210
DOB: 4/11/1988
(38 years, 6 months, 6 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| PA | 34 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .176 |
| OBP | .176 |
| SLG | .206 |
| wOBA | .168 |
| wRC+ | -10 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 408 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | The Citadel |
News
Rotowire: The Phillies assigned McGuiness to minor league camp Sunday, CSN Philadelphia reports. (3/29/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| PA | 34 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .176 |
| OBP | .176 |
| SLG | .206 |
| wOBA | .168 |
| wRC+ | -10 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 13, Pick: 27, Ovr: 408 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | The Citadel |
News
Rotowire: The Phillies assigned McGuiness to minor league camp Sunday, CSN Philadelphia reports. (3/29/2015)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 21 | 54 | 235 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 15.3% | 17.0% | .179 | .291 | .255 | .374 | .434 | .378 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 21 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .050 | .200 | .150 | .320 | .200 | .276 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 60 | 260 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 15.0% | 17.3% | .167 | .283 | .245 | .369 | .412 | .368 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 22 | 78 | 341 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 2 | 15.5% | 17.3% | .206 | .340 | .298 | .416 | .504 | .416 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 34 | 147 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 16.3% | 21.8% | .200 | .280 | .250 | .381 | .450 | .374 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 488 | 19 | 60 | 68 | 3 | 15.8% | 18.6% | .204 | .323 | .284 | .406 | .488 | .403 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .454 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .502 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 53 | 228 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 13.2% | 22.4% | .082 | .278 | .214 | .320 | .296 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 55 | 235 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 13.2% | 22.1% | .095 | .272 | .214 | .323 | .308 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 24 | 123 | 530 | 23 | 65 | 77 | 0 | 13.0% | 20.2% | .206 | .302 | .268 | .366 | .474 | .374 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 104 | 436 | 11 | 52 | 63 | 1 | 15.6% | 19.7% | .177 | .292 | .246 | .369 | .423 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 25 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.9% | 26.7% | .049 | .276 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .239 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.2% | .029 | .286 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .168 | -10 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 126 | 489 | 9 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 12.9% | 14.7% | .148 | .297 | .264 | .358 | .412 | .349 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 26 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.4% | 22.2% | .080 | .316 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .281 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 101 | 387 | 3 | 39 | 36 | 1 | 14.2% | 16.0% | .073 | .266 | .223 | .338 | .297 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 27 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.8% | 14.3% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.2% | .029 | .286 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .168 | -10 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 21 | 54 | 235 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 15.3% | 17.0% | .179 | .291 | .255 | .374 | .434 | .378 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 21 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .050 | .200 | .150 | .320 | .200 | .276 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 60 | 260 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 15.0% | 17.3% | .167 | .283 | .245 | .369 | .412 | .368 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 22 | 78 | 341 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 2 | 15.5% | 17.3% | .206 | .340 | .298 | .416 | .504 | .416 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 34 | 147 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 1 | 16.3% | 21.8% | .200 | .280 | .250 | .381 | .450 | .374 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 488 | 19 | 60 | 68 | 3 | 15.8% | 18.6% | .204 | .323 | .284 | .406 | .488 | .403 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .454 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 23 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .429 | .800 | .502 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 53 | 228 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 13.2% | 22.4% | .082 | .278 | .214 | .320 | .296 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 55 | 235 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 1 | 13.2% | 22.1% | .095 | .272 | .214 | .323 | .308 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .362 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 24 | 123 | 530 | 23 | 65 | 77 | 0 | 13.0% | 20.2% | .206 | .302 | .268 | .366 | .474 | .374 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 104 | 436 | 11 | 52 | 63 | 1 | 15.6% | 19.7% | .177 | .292 | .246 | .369 | .423 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 25 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.9% | 26.7% | .049 | .276 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .239 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.2% | .029 | .286 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .168 | -10 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 126 | 489 | 9 | 60 | 54 | 0 | 12.9% | 14.7% | .148 | .297 | .264 | .358 | .412 | .349 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 26 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.4% | 22.2% | .080 | .316 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .281 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 101 | 387 | 3 | 39 | 36 | 1 | 14.2% | 16.0% | .073 | .266 | .223 | .338 | .297 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 27 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.8% | 14.3% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .340 | 106 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.2% | .029 | .286 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .168 | -10 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -0.3 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 54 | 196 | 235 | 50 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .255 |
| 2009 | BOS | A | 6 | 20 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 60 | 216 | 260 | 53 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 39 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2010 | BOS | A | 78 | 282 | 341 | 84 | 51 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 3 | 59 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | .298 |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 120 | 147 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 402 | 488 | 114 | 71 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 68 | 77 | 3 | 91 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | .284 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 53 | 196 | 228 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 30 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 55 | 201 | 235 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 123 | 456 | 530 | 122 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 65 | 77 | 69 | 4 | 107 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 104 | 362 | 436 | 89 | 48 | 29 | 1 | 11 | 52 | 63 | 68 | 1 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 24 | 41 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 126 | 420 | 489 | 111 | 69 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 60 | 54 | 63 | 3 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | .264 |
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 14 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 101 | 327 | 387 | 73 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 36 | 55 | 2 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .223 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 16 | 16 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 54 | 196 | 235 | 50 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .255 |
| 2009 | BOS | A | 6 | 20 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 60 | 216 | 260 | 53 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 39 | 39 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2010 | BOS | A | 78 | 282 | 341 | 84 | 51 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 3 | 59 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | .298 |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 34 | 120 | 147 | 30 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 402 | 488 | 114 | 71 | 23 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 68 | 77 | 3 | 91 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | .284 |
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 53 | 196 | 228 | 42 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 26 | 30 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 55 | 201 | 235 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 31 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 123 | 456 | 530 | 122 | 74 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 65 | 77 | 69 | 4 | 107 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 104 | 362 | 436 | 89 | 48 | 29 | 1 | 11 | 52 | 63 | 68 | 1 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 24 | 41 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 126 | 420 | 489 | 111 | 69 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 60 | 54 | 63 | 3 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | .264 |
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 14 | 25 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 101 | 327 | 387 | 73 | 55 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 36 | 55 | 2 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .223 |
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 16 | 16 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 34 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 15.3% | 17.0% | 0.90 | .255 | .374 | .434 | .808 | .179 | 1.4 | .291 | -0.6 | 37 | 10.4 | .378 | 141 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .150 | .320 | .200 | .520 | .050 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .276 | 68 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 15.0% | 17.3% | 0.87 | .245 | .369 | .412 | .781 | .167 | 1.4 | .283 | -0.6 | 39 | 9.5 | .368 | 134 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 15.5% | 17.3% | 0.90 | .298 | .416 | .504 | .920 | .206 | 2.4 | .340 | -0.8 | 66 | 24.7 | .416 | 159 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 16.3% | 21.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .381 | .450 | .831 | .200 | 2.1 | .280 | -0.2 | 24 | 4.0 | .374 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 15.8% | 18.6% | 0.85 | .284 | .406 | .488 | .893 | .204 | 2.3 | .323 | -1.0 | 89 | 28.7 | .403 | 148 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .454 | 166 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .502 | 188 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 13.2% | 22.4% | 0.59 | .214 | .320 | .296 | .616 | .082 | 2.3 | .278 | 0.1 | 21 | -5.0 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 13.2% | 22.1% | 0.60 | .214 | .323 | .308 | .632 | .095 | 2.4 | .272 | 0.1 | 23 | -4.0 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 13.0% | 20.2% | 0.64 | .268 | .366 | .474 | .840 | .206 | 1.2 | .302 | -0.7 | 83 | 21.2 | .374 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 15.6% | 19.7% | 0.79 | .246 | .369 | .423 | .792 | .177 | 2.6 | .292 | 0.0 | 62 | 7.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 8.9% | 26.7% | 0.33 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .511 | .049 | 1.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.0 | .239 | 34 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 38.2% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .382 | .029 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .168 | -10 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 12.9% | 14.7% | 0.88 | .264 | .358 | .412 | .770 | .148 | 2.8 | .297 | -1.5 | 64 | 7.7 | .349 | 116 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 7.4% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .616 | .080 | 1.1 | .316 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .281 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 14.2% | 16.0% | 0.89 | .223 | .338 | .297 | .634 | .073 | 1.8 | .266 | -1.0 | 37 | -4.1 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 23.8% | 14.3% | 1.67 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .679 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 38.2% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .382 | .029 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .168 | -10 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 15.3% | 17.0% | 0.90 | .255 | .374 | .434 | .808 | .179 | 1.4 | .291 | -0.6 | 37 | 10.4 | .378 | 141 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .150 | .320 | .200 | .520 | .050 | 1.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .276 | 68 | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 15.0% | 17.3% | 0.87 | .245 | .369 | .412 | .781 | .167 | 1.4 | .283 | -0.6 | 39 | 9.5 | .368 | 134 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 15.5% | 17.3% | 0.90 | .298 | .416 | .504 | .920 | .206 | 2.4 | .340 | -0.8 | 66 | 24.7 | .416 | 159 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 16.3% | 21.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .381 | .450 | .831 | .200 | 2.1 | .280 | -0.2 | 24 | 4.0 | .374 | 120 | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 15.8% | 18.6% | 0.85 | .284 | .406 | .488 | .893 | .204 | 2.3 | .323 | -1.0 | 89 | 28.7 | .403 | 148 | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .454 | 166 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .429 | .800 | 1.229 | .600 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .502 | 188 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 13.2% | 22.4% | 0.59 | .214 | .320 | .296 | .616 | .082 | 2.3 | .278 | 0.1 | 21 | -5.0 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 13.2% | 22.1% | 0.60 | .214 | .323 | .308 | .632 | .095 | 2.4 | .272 | 0.1 | 23 | -4.0 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .362 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 13.0% | 20.2% | 0.64 | .268 | .366 | .474 | .840 | .206 | 1.2 | .302 | -0.7 | 83 | 21.2 | .374 | 132 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 15.6% | 19.7% | 0.79 | .246 | .369 | .423 | .792 | .177 | 2.6 | .292 | 0.0 | 62 | 7.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 8.9% | 26.7% | 0.33 | .195 | .267 | .244 | .511 | .049 | 1.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.0 | .239 | 34 | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 0.0% | 38.2% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .382 | .029 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .168 | -10 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 12.9% | 14.7% | 0.88 | .264 | .358 | .412 | .770 | .148 | 2.8 | .297 | -1.5 | 64 | 7.7 | .349 | 116 | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 7.4% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .240 | .296 | .320 | .616 | .080 | 1.1 | .316 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.1 | .281 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 14.2% | 16.0% | 0.89 | .223 | .338 | .297 | .634 | .073 | 1.8 | .266 | -1.0 | 37 | -4.1 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 23.8% | 14.3% | 1.67 | .250 | .429 | .250 | .679 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .340 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 38.2% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .206 | .382 | .029 | 0.1 | .286 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .168 | -10 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 1.13 | 14.3% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 1.10 | 13.7% | 45.2% | 41.1% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 54.3% | 20.8% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 1.33 | 16.0% | 47.9% | 36.1% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 54.0% | 24.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1.14 | 8.3% | 48.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 59.6% | 19.1% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.2% | 38.0% | 20.9% | 16.5% | 55.6% | 23.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.98 | 11.2% | 44.1% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 56.1% | 19.6% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 11.6% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 21.5% | 4.6% | 55.9% | 19.7% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1.16 | 17.6% | 44.2% | 38.2% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 43.9% | 25.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1.07 | 15.2% | 43.8% | 40.9% | 21.2% | 9.7% | 45.7% | 28.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | ||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.4% | 31.0% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 44.4% | 25.1% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.0% | 35.5% | 14.9% | 3.2% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 1.13 | 14.3% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 52.5% | 22.2% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 1.10 | 13.7% | 45.2% | 41.1% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 54.3% | 20.8% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 1.33 | 16.0% | 47.9% | 36.1% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 54.0% | 24.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1.14 | 8.3% | 48.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 59.6% | 19.1% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 13.9% | 48.2% | 38.0% | 20.9% | 16.5% | 55.6% | 23.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 0.98 | 11.2% | 44.1% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 56.1% | 19.6% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.00 | 11.6% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 21.5% | 4.6% | 55.9% | 19.7% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1.16 | 17.6% | 44.2% | 38.2% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 43.9% | 25.9% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1.07 | 15.2% | 43.8% | 40.9% | 21.2% | 9.7% | 45.7% | 28.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | ||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 18.6% | 50.4% | 31.0% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 44.4% | 25.1% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 52.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.30 | 18.5% | 46.0% | 35.5% | 14.9% | 3.2% | 48.1% | 23.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 70 | 62 | 22 | 14 | 163 | 285 | 448 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 69 | 23 | 15 | 179 | 315 | 494 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 105 | 79 | 35 | 12 | 255 | 421 | 676 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 112 | 196 | 308 | |||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 115 | 42 | 24 | 367 | 617 | 984 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 63 | 64 | 16 | 14 | 132 | 300 | 432 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 65 | 17 | 14 | 140 | 308 | 448 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 153 | 132 | 61 | 14 | 873 | 1293 | 2166 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 121 | 113 | 42 | 24 | 814 | 1014 | 1828 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 93 | 133 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 174 | 107 | 64 | 18 | 831 | 1140 | 1971 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 46 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 122 | 94 | 49 | 14 | 692 | 912 | 1604 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 93 | 133 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 70 | 62 | 22 | 14 | 163 | 285 | 448 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 69 | 23 | 15 | 179 | 315 | 494 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 105 | 79 | 35 | 12 | 255 | 421 | 676 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 112 | 196 | 308 | |||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 146 | 115 | 42 | 24 | 367 | 617 | 984 | |||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 63 | 64 | 16 | 14 | 132 | 300 | 432 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 65 | 17 | 14 | 140 | 308 | 448 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 153 | 132 | 61 | 14 | 873 | 1293 | 2166 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 121 | 113 | 42 | 24 | 814 | 1014 | 1828 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 67 | 85 | |||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 93 | 133 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 174 | 107 | 64 | 18 | 831 | 1140 | 1971 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 46 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 122 | 94 | 49 | 14 | 692 | 912 | 1604 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 42 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 93 | 133 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 56.7% | 61.8% | 17.9% | 21.7% | 6.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 60.9% | 60.7% | 20.0% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 57.1% | 61.7% | 18.1% | 21.9% | 6.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 55.0% | 60.8% | 19.9% | 21.6% | 7.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 51.6% | 56.0% | 24.5% | 22.7% | 12.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 54.0% | 59.3% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 60.9% | 55.5% | 21.5% | 27.1% | 8.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 60.5% | 55.4% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 8.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 42.3% | 76.0% | 45.5% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 35.4% | 77.0% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 64.7% | 56.4% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 14.1% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 67.8% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 39.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 37.4% | 82.6% | 49.1% | 6.5% | 20.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 54.3% | 76.0% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 34.4% | 83.3% | 48.8% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 40.5% | 82.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 67.8% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 39.8% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 56.7% | 61.8% | 17.9% | 21.7% | 6.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 60.9% | 60.7% | 20.0% | 23.9% | 4.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | MiLB | 57.1% | 61.7% | 18.1% | 21.9% | 6.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 55.0% | 60.8% | 19.9% | 21.6% | 7.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 51.6% | 56.0% | 24.5% | 22.7% | 12.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | --- | MiLB | 54.0% | 59.3% | 21.3% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 60.9% | 55.5% | 21.5% | 27.1% | 8.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 60.5% | 55.4% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 8.3% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 42.3% | 76.0% | 45.5% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 35.4% | 77.0% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 64.7% | 56.4% | 28.9% | 28.2% | 14.1% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 67.8% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 39.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 37.4% | 82.6% | 49.1% | 6.5% | 20.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | ST | 54.3% | 76.0% | 22.2% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 34.4% | 83.3% | 48.8% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | ST | 40.5% | 82.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 56.5% | 44.4% | 45.0% | 79.5% | 67.8% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 39.8% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 1B | 52 | 51 | 446.2 | 441 | 30 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 1B | 66 | 66 | 569.0 | 545 | 41 | 5 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 34 | 34 | 297.0 | 270 | 22 | 1 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 49 | 49 | 427.0 | 404 | 31 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1B | 115 | 115 | 1022.0 | 961 | 71 | 7 | 116 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 90 | 90 | 791.0 | 778 | 73 | 2 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 111 | 108 | 937.0 | 919 | 64 | 6 | 87 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 79 | 73 | 680.2 | 585 | 48 | 4 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | BOS | A- | 1B | 52 | 51 | 446.2 | 441 | 30 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | 1B | 66 | 66 | 569.0 | 545 | 41 | 5 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 34 | 34 | 297.0 | 270 | 22 | 1 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | R | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 49 | 49 | 427.0 | 404 | 31 | 2 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | 1B | 115 | 115 | 1022.0 | 961 | 71 | 7 | 116 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 90 | 90 | 791.0 | 778 | 73 | 2 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 111 | 108 | 937.0 | 919 | 64 | 6 | 87 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 79 | 73 | 680.2 | 585 | 48 | 4 | 70 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 77 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | BOS | A | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 82.0 | 2 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.0 | 2 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TEX | MLB | 82.0 | 2 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.0 | 2 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 0 |

