Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Bud Norris
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 3/2/1985
(41 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 355 |
| GS | 188 |
| IP | 1221.1 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 4.45 |
| FIP | 4.20 |
| WAR | 11.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 6, Pick: 23, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Cal Poly San Luis Obispo |
Service Time
9.068MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Norris was released by the Phillies on Thursday, Meghan Montemurro of The Athletic reports. (7/16/2020)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 355 |
| GS | 188 |
| IP | 1221.1 |
| K% | 21.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 4.45 |
| FIP | 4.20 |
| WAR | 11.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 6, Pick: 23, Ovr: 189 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Cal Poly San Luis Obispo |
Service Time
9.068MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Norris was released by the Phillies on Thursday, Meghan Montemurro of The Athletic reports. (7/16/2020)
RG
3/11/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 3.08 | 0.24 | .278 | 57.3% | 3.79 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 10.89 | 3.82 | 0.74 | .316 | 61.3% | 4.75 | 3.65 | 3.56 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .211 | 80.0% | 1.50 | 3.13 | 3.72 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.2 | 10.43 | 3.68 | 0.70 | .308 | 62.0% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 3.62 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.0 | 9.45 | 3.49 | 0.90 | .365 | 73.4% | 49.1% | 11.9% | 4.05 | 3.96 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 120.0 | 8.40 | 3.98 | 0.45 | .293 | 78.0% | 46.3% | 5.7% | 2.63 | 3.68 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 1.84 | .293 | 61.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 5.85 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 8.73 | 4.04 | 1.46 | .316 | 78.0% | 37.2% | 12.9% | 94.2 | 4.53 | 4.77 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .349 | 82.5% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 3.07 | 3.79 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.50 | .393 | 58.1% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 10.00 | 7.22 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.2 | 9.25 | 4.51 | 1.05 | .314 | 67.0% | 43.0% | 10.8% | 94.3 | 4.92 | 4.16 | 3.96 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.0 | 8.57 | 4.29 | 1.71 | .349 | 55.9% | 43.1% | 15.4% | 7.71 | 5.54 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 8.52 | 3.39 | 1.16 | .294 | 72.8% | 39.7% | 11.7% | 93.6 | 3.77 | 4.02 | 3.73 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .111 | 100.0% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 7.87 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | .241 | 66.3% | 49.1% | 5.0% | 4.00 | 4.06 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 168.1 | 8.82 | 3.53 | 1.23 | .301 | 72.1% | 39.2% | 12.0% | 92.6 | 4.65 | 4.23 | 4.12 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 5.23 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .246 | 69.3% | 46.0% | 8.7% | 3.92 | 4.68 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 176.2 | 7.49 | 3.41 | 0.87 | .333 | 73.3% | 40.2% | 8.1% | 93.4 | 4.18 | 3.86 | 4.22 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 6.43 | 3.07 | 0.79 | .316 | 72.0% | 39.3% | 6.9% | 93.4 | 3.93 | 3.87 | 4.46 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 50.2 | 10.13 | 4.26 | 1.07 | .382 | 76.0% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 93.5 | 4.80 | 3.82 | 3.63 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 70.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.28 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .300 | 72.8% | 38.0% | 4.3% | 2.65 | 3.78 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.1 | 7.57 | 2.83 | 1.09 | .279 | 78.6% | 42.2% | 11.2% | 94.2 | 3.65 | 4.22 | 3.98 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .294 | 77.6% | 41.2% | 8.3% | 3.37 | 3.23 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 42.9% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 1.07 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 2.70 | .370 | 39.2% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 12.15 | 6.61 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 1.54 | .400 | 40.7% | 58.5% | 18.2% | 10.03 | 4.23 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 6.94 | 3.86 | .314 | 68.4% | 28.2% | 26.3% | 9.26 | 10.19 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 3.36 | 1.63 | .332 | 58.8% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 6.72 | 5.30 | 5.04 | 4.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 66.1 | 6.78 | 3.39 | 1.90 | .329 | 59.5% | 40.4% | 17.7% | 94.6 | 7.06 | 5.94 | 5.64 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.34 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .349 | 55.6% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 95.8 | 5.40 | 3.16 | 2.65 | 2.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.83 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 2.28 | 0.76 | .368 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 8.0% | 6.46 | 3.94 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 113.0 | 8.12 | 3.90 | 1.12 | .312 | 68.1% | 47.6% | 13.6% | 94.2 | 5.10 | 4.52 | 4.33 | 4.24 | 0.7 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 70.1 | 7.68 | 3.58 | 0.77 | .302 | 71.4% | 49.8% | 10.5% | 94.0 | 4.22 | 4.47 | 3.83 | 4.07 | 0.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 4.43 | 1.69 | .328 | 62.9% | 44.2% | 17.4% | 94.5 | 6.54 | 4.60 | 5.16 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.09 | -2.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .219 | 77.6% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.05 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 32 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 62.0 | 10.74 | 3.92 | 1.16 | .310 | 76.2% | 44.8% | 16.0% | 94.3 | 4.21 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 3.66 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 2.70 | 3.60 | .324 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 10.80 | 8.31 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 33 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 64 | 0 | 57.2 | 10.46 | 3.28 | 1.25 | .299 | 76.0% | 42.6% | 15.7% | 94.5 | 3.59 | 3.41 | 3.99 | 3.65 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 38.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 6.39 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .385 | 60.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 6.84 | 6.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 90 | 47 | 355 | 188 | 1221.1 | 8.50 | 3.57 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.8% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 93.9 | 4.45 | 4.36 | 4.20 | 4.02 | 11.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .294 | 77.6% | 41.2% | 8.3% | 3.37 | 3.23 | 3.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 38.0 | 10.89 | 3.08 | 0.24 | .278 | 57.3% | 3.79 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 10.89 | 3.82 | 0.74 | .316 | 61.3% | 4.75 | 3.65 | 3.56 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .211 | 80.0% | 1.50 | 3.13 | 3.72 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 102.2 | 10.43 | 3.68 | 0.70 | .308 | 62.0% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 4.56 | 3.62 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 23 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.0 | 9.45 | 3.49 | 0.90 | .365 | 73.4% | 49.1% | 11.9% | 4.05 | 3.96 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 120.0 | 8.40 | 3.98 | 0.45 | .293 | 78.0% | 46.3% | 5.7% | 2.63 | 3.68 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 1.84 | .293 | 61.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 5.85 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 8.73 | 4.04 | 1.46 | .316 | 78.0% | 37.2% | 12.9% | 94.2 | 4.53 | 4.77 | 4.32 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 3.68 | 0.61 | .349 | 82.5% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 3.07 | 3.79 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.50 | .393 | 58.1% | 39.3% | 17.2% | 10.00 | 7.22 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.2 | 9.25 | 4.51 | 1.05 | .314 | 67.0% | 43.0% | 10.8% | 94.3 | 4.92 | 4.16 | 3.96 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 21.0 | 8.57 | 4.29 | 1.71 | .349 | 55.9% | 43.1% | 15.4% | 7.71 | 5.54 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 8.52 | 3.39 | 1.16 | .294 | 72.8% | 39.7% | 11.7% | 93.6 | 3.77 | 4.02 | 3.73 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .111 | 100.0% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 7.87 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 6.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | .241 | 66.3% | 49.1% | 5.0% | 4.00 | 4.06 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 168.1 | 8.82 | 3.53 | 1.23 | .301 | 72.1% | 39.2% | 12.0% | 92.6 | 4.65 | 4.23 | 4.12 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 5.23 | 2.61 | 0.87 | .246 | 69.3% | 46.0% | 8.7% | 3.92 | 4.68 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 176.2 | 7.49 | 3.41 | 0.87 | .333 | 73.3% | 40.2% | 8.1% | 93.4 | 4.18 | 3.86 | 4.22 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 6.43 | 3.07 | 0.79 | .316 | 72.0% | 39.3% | 6.9% | 93.4 | 3.93 | 3.87 | 4.46 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 50.2 | 10.13 | 4.26 | 1.07 | .382 | 76.0% | 42.6% | 12.0% | 93.5 | 4.80 | 3.82 | 3.63 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .444 | 70.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.28 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .300 | 72.8% | 38.0% | 4.3% | 2.65 | 3.78 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 165.1 | 7.57 | 2.83 | 1.09 | .279 | 78.6% | 42.2% | 11.2% | 94.2 | 3.65 | 4.22 | 3.98 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .294 | 77.6% | 41.2% | 8.3% | 3.37 | 3.23 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .462 | 42.9% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 1.07 | 1.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 2.70 | .370 | 39.2% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 12.15 | 6.61 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 0.77 | 1.54 | .400 | 40.7% | 58.5% | 18.2% | 10.03 | 4.23 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 6.94 | 6.94 | 3.86 | .314 | 68.4% | 28.2% | 26.3% | 9.26 | 10.19 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 83.0 | 7.70 | 3.36 | 1.63 | .332 | 58.8% | 43.4% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 6.72 | 5.30 | 5.04 | 4.29 | 0.0 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 66.1 | 6.78 | 3.39 | 1.90 | .329 | 59.5% | 40.4% | 17.7% | 94.6 | 7.06 | 5.94 | 5.64 | 4.65 | -0.3 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.34 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .349 | 55.6% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 95.8 | 5.40 | 3.16 | 2.65 | 2.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .235 | 80.0% | 68.8% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 2.83 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 7.99 | 2.28 | 0.76 | .368 | 55.6% | 48.1% | 8.0% | 6.46 | 3.94 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 19 | 113.0 | 8.12 | 3.90 | 1.12 | .312 | 68.1% | 47.6% | 13.6% | 94.2 | 5.10 | 4.52 | 4.33 | 4.24 | 0.7 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 70.1 | 7.68 | 3.58 | 0.77 | .302 | 71.4% | 49.8% | 10.5% | 94.0 | 4.22 | 4.47 | 3.83 | 4.07 | 0.8 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 42.2 | 8.86 | 4.43 | 1.69 | .328 | 62.9% | 44.2% | 17.4% | 94.5 | 6.54 | 4.60 | 5.16 | 4.52 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.09 | -2.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 2.70 | 0.68 | .219 | 77.6% | 46.7% | 9.1% | 2.70 | 3.05 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 32 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 60 | 3 | 62.0 | 10.74 | 3.92 | 1.16 | .310 | 76.2% | 44.8% | 16.0% | 94.3 | 4.21 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 3.66 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 2.70 | 3.60 | .324 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 10.80 | 8.31 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 33 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 64 | 0 | 57.2 | 10.46 | 3.28 | 1.25 | .299 | 76.0% | 42.6% | 15.7% | 94.5 | 3.59 | 3.41 | 3.99 | 3.65 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 38.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 6.39 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .385 | 60.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 6.84 | 6.35 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 90 | 47 | 355 | 188 | 1221.1 | 8.50 | 3.57 | 1.15 | .308 | 71.8% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 93.9 | 4.45 | 4.36 | 4.20 | 4.02 | 11.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .294 | 77.6% | 41.2% | 8.3% | 3.37 | 3.23 | 3.40 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 3.79 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 161 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 2 | 8 | 4.75 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 416 | 85 | 58 | 51 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.56 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 438 | 89 | 59 | 52 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.05 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 352 | 89 | 42 | 36 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 9 | 2.63 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 509 | 104 | 42 | 35 | 6 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.53 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 249 | 59 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 10.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4.92 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.2 | 683 | 151 | 94 | 84 | 18 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 158 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 3 | 7.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 97 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 11 | 3.77 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 795 | 177 | 93 | 78 | 24 | 70 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 176 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 4.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 13 | 4.65 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.1 | 733 | 165 | 90 | 87 | 23 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 165 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.92 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.18 | 32 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 773 | 196 | 89 | 82 | 17 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 147 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 9 | 3.93 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 541 | 135 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.80 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 232 | 61 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.65 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 8 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.1 | 687 | 149 | 68 | 67 | 20 | 52 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 139 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 10.03 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 3 | 9.26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 59 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 11 | 6.72 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 83.0 | 377 | 100 | 68 | 62 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 9 | 7.06 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.1 | 305 | 84 | 57 | 52 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1 | 3 | 6.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 106 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 10 | 5.10 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 113.0 | 495 | 116 | 67 | 64 | 14 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 102 |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.22 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70.1 | 301 | 68 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 3 | 6.54 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 194 | 48 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 4.21 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 62.0 | 267 | 56 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 74 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.80 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.59 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 57.2 | 245 | 51 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 67 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 90 | 4.45 | 355 | 188 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 11 | 1221.1 | 5304 | 1220 | 654 | 604 | 156 | 485 | 25 | 56 | 50 | 4 | 1153 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 3.79 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 161 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 2 | 8 | 4.75 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.2 | 416 | 85 | 58 | 51 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 4.56 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 438 | 89 | 59 | 52 | 8 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.05 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 352 | 89 | 42 | 36 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 9 | 2.63 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.0 | 509 | 104 | 42 | 35 | 6 | 53 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 65 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 3 | 4.53 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 249 | 59 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.07 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2 | 2 | 10.00 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4.92 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.2 | 683 | 151 | 94 | 84 | 18 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 158 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 3 | 7.71 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.0 | 97 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 11 | 3.77 | 31 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.0 | 795 | 177 | 93 | 78 | 24 | 70 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 176 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 4.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 13 | 4.65 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.1 | 733 | 165 | 90 | 87 | 23 | 66 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 165 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.92 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 81 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10 | 12 | 4.18 | 32 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 773 | 196 | 89 | 82 | 17 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 147 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 9 | 3.93 | 21 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 541 | 135 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90 |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.80 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 232 | 61 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 |
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.65 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 8 | 3.65 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.1 | 687 | 149 | 68 | 67 | 20 | 52 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 139 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 10.03 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0 | 3 | 9.26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 59 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 11 | 6.72 | 38 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 83.0 | 377 | 100 | 68 | 62 | 15 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 9 | 7.06 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 66.1 | 305 | 84 | 57 | 52 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1 | 3 | 6.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 106 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 10 | 5.10 | 35 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 113.0 | 495 | 116 | 67 | 64 | 14 | 49 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 102 |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 7 | 4.22 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 70.1 | 301 | 68 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 60 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 3 | 6.54 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 194 | 48 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 4.21 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 62.0 | 267 | 56 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 74 |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.80 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 48 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3.59 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 57.2 | 245 | 51 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 67 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 90 | 4.45 | 355 | 188 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 11 | 1221.1 | 5304 | 1220 | 654 | 604 | 156 | 485 | 25 | 56 | 50 | 4 | 1153 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 10.89 | 3.08 | 3.54 | 0.24 | 28.6% | 8.1% | 20.5% | .194 | 1.08 | .278 | 57.3% | 107 | 72 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 10.89 | 3.82 | 2.85 | 0.74 | 28.1% | 9.9% | 18.3% | .230 | 1.30 | .316 | 61.3% | 112 | 83 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .190 | 0.83 | .211 | 80.0% | 37 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 10.43 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 9.6% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.28 | .308 | 62.0% | 107 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 9.45 | 3.49 | 2.71 | 0.90 | 23.9% | 8.8% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.50 | .365 | 73.4% | 93 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 8.40 | 3.98 | 2.11 | 0.45 | 22.0% | 10.4% | 11.6% | .230 | 1.31 | .293 | 78.0% | 58 | 82 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 21.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .259 | 1.50 | .293 | 61.8% | 145 | 121 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 8.73 | 4.04 | 2.16 | 1.46 | 21.7% | 10.0% | 11.6% | .267 | 1.51 | .316 | 78.0% | 110 | 112 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 8.59 | 3.68 | 2.33 | 0.61 | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | .276 | 1.50 | .349 | 82.5% | 64 | 80 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .342 | 2.00 | .393 | 58.1% | 214 | 152 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 9.25 | 4.51 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 11.3% | 11.9% | .252 | 1.48 | .314 | 67.0% | 124 | 103 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 8.57 | 4.29 | 2.00 | 1.71 | 20.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .299 | 1.71 | .349 | 55.9% | 174 | 122 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 8.52 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.8% | 13.3% | .246 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.8% | 100 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 3.60 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | .167 | 1.20 | .111 | 100.0% | 77 | 170 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 0.50 | 16.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | .209 | 1.17 | .241 | 66.3% | 91 | 94 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 8.82 | 3.53 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.5% | 9.0% | 13.5% | .250 | 1.37 | .301 | 72.1% | 118 | 107 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 5.23 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .227 | 1.11 | .246 | 69.3% | 80 | 99 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 3.41 | 2.19 | 0.87 | 19.0% | 8.7% | 10.3% | .280 | 1.49 | .333 | 73.3% | 103 | 95 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 6.43 | 3.07 | 2.09 | 0.79 | 16.6% | 7.9% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .316 | 72.0% | 98 | 96 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 10.13 | 4.26 | 2.38 | 1.07 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.2% | .295 | 1.68 | .382 | 76.0% | 117 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 14.54 | 10.38 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 22.7% | 9.1% | .250 | 2.08 | .444 | 70.0% | 151 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.53 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .242 | 1.29 | .300 | 72.8% | 58 | 79 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.57 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 1.09 | 20.2% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .240 | 1.22 | .279 | 78.6% | 93 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.84 | 19.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.22 | .294 | 77.6% | 86 | 83 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .300 | 1.20 | .462 | 42.9% | 188 | 28 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 9.1% | 3.0% | 6.1% | .375 | 1.95 | .370 | 39.2% | 355 | 185 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 7.71 | 0.77 | 10.00 | 1.54 | 18.5% | 1.9% | 16.7% | .346 | 1.63 | .400 | 40.7% | 284 | 118 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 6.94 | 6.94 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 15.3% | 15.3% | 0.0% | .327 | 2.14 | .314 | 68.4% | 210 | 218 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.70 | 3.36 | 2.29 | 1.63 | 18.8% | 8.2% | 10.6% | .292 | 1.58 | .332 | 58.8% | 168 | 122 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 6.78 | 3.39 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .303 | 1.64 | .329 | 59.5% | 174 | 135 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 11.34 | 3.24 | 3.50 | 0.54 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .246 | 1.32 | .349 | 55.6% | 145 | 70 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.88 | .235 | 80.0% | 36 | 66 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 7.99 | 2.28 | 3.50 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .303 | 1.52 | .368 | 55.6% | 142 | 83 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.12 | 3.90 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 20.6% | 9.9% | 10.7% | .262 | 1.46 | .312 | 68.1% | 125 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 7.68 | 3.58 | 2.14 | 0.77 | 19.9% | 9.3% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.36 | .302 | 71.4% | 102 | 95 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.86 | 4.43 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .279 | 1.62 | .328 | 62.9% | 164 | 127 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.09 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 12.15 | 2.70 | 4.50 | 0.68 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .157 | 0.90 | .219 | 77.6% | 58 | 65 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 10.74 | 3.92 | 2.74 | 1.16 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .236 | 1.34 | .310 | 76.2% | 99 | 89 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 6.30 | 2.70 | 2.33 | 3.60 | 14.6% | 6.3% | 8.3% | .333 | 1.80 | .324 | 48.4% | 241 | 182 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 10.46 | 3.28 | 3.19 | 1.25 | 27.3% | 8.6% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .299 | 76.0% | 92 | 100 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 38.5% | 196 | 135 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .353 | 2.00 | .385 | 60.6% | 189 | 149 | 6.84 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.50 | 3.57 | 2.38 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 9.1% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .308 | 71.8% | 112 | 104 | 4.20 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.84 | 19.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.22 | .294 | 77.6% | 86 | 83 | 3.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 10.89 | 3.08 | 3.54 | 0.24 | 28.6% | 8.1% | 20.5% | .194 | 1.08 | .278 | 57.3% | 107 | 72 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 10.89 | 3.82 | 2.85 | 0.74 | 28.1% | 9.9% | 18.3% | .230 | 1.30 | .316 | 61.3% | 112 | 83 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 3.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .190 | 0.83 | .211 | 80.0% | 37 | 76 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 10.43 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 9.6% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.28 | .308 | 62.0% | 107 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 9.45 | 3.49 | 2.71 | 0.90 | 23.9% | 8.8% | 15.1% | .283 | 1.50 | .365 | 73.4% | 93 | 88 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 8.40 | 3.98 | 2.11 | 0.45 | 22.0% | 10.4% | 11.6% | .230 | 1.31 | .293 | 78.0% | 58 | 82 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 21.5% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .259 | 1.50 | .293 | 61.8% | 145 | 121 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 8.73 | 4.04 | 2.16 | 1.46 | 21.7% | 10.0% | 11.6% | .267 | 1.51 | .316 | 78.0% | 110 | 112 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 8.59 | 3.68 | 2.33 | 0.61 | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | .276 | 1.50 | .349 | 82.5% | 64 | 80 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .342 | 2.00 | .393 | 58.1% | 214 | 152 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 9.25 | 4.51 | 2.05 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 11.3% | 11.9% | .252 | 1.48 | .314 | 67.0% | 124 | 103 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 8.57 | 4.29 | 2.00 | 1.71 | 20.6% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .299 | 1.71 | .349 | 55.9% | 174 | 122 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 8.52 | 3.39 | 2.51 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.8% | 13.3% | .246 | 1.33 | .294 | 72.8% | 100 | 103 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 12.60 | 5.40 | 2.33 | 3.60 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | .167 | 1.20 | .111 | 100.0% | 77 | 170 | 7.87 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 0.50 | 16.2% | 9.5% | 6.8% | .209 | 1.17 | .241 | 66.3% | 91 | 94 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 8.82 | 3.53 | 2.50 | 1.23 | 22.5% | 9.0% | 13.5% | .250 | 1.37 | .301 | 72.1% | 118 | 107 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 5.23 | 2.61 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .227 | 1.11 | .246 | 69.3% | 80 | 99 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.49 | 3.41 | 2.19 | 0.87 | 19.0% | 8.7% | 10.3% | .280 | 1.49 | .333 | 73.3% | 103 | 95 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 6.43 | 3.07 | 2.09 | 0.79 | 16.6% | 7.9% | 8.7% | .273 | 1.41 | .316 | 72.0% | 98 | 96 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 10.13 | 4.26 | 2.38 | 1.07 | 24.6% | 10.3% | 14.2% | .295 | 1.68 | .382 | 76.0% | 117 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 14.54 | 10.38 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 22.7% | 9.1% | .250 | 2.08 | .444 | 70.0% | 151 | 104 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.53 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .242 | 1.29 | .300 | 72.8% | 58 | 79 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.57 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 1.09 | 20.2% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .240 | 1.22 | .279 | 78.6% | 93 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.84 | 19.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.22 | .294 | 77.6% | 86 | 83 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 12.60 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .300 | 1.20 | .462 | 42.9% | 188 | 28 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 9.1% | 3.0% | 6.1% | .375 | 1.95 | .370 | 39.2% | 355 | 185 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 7.71 | 0.77 | 10.00 | 1.54 | 18.5% | 1.9% | 16.7% | .346 | 1.63 | .400 | 40.7% | 284 | 118 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 6.94 | 6.94 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 15.3% | 15.3% | 0.0% | .327 | 2.14 | .314 | 68.4% | 210 | 218 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.70 | 3.36 | 2.29 | 1.63 | 18.8% | 8.2% | 10.6% | .292 | 1.58 | .332 | 58.8% | 168 | 122 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 6.78 | 3.39 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .303 | 1.64 | .329 | 59.5% | 174 | 135 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 11.34 | 3.24 | 3.50 | 0.54 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .246 | 1.32 | .349 | 55.6% | 145 | 70 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.88 | .235 | 80.0% | 36 | 66 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 7.99 | 2.28 | 3.50 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .303 | 1.52 | .368 | 55.6% | 142 | 83 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.12 | 3.90 | 2.08 | 1.12 | 20.6% | 9.9% | 10.7% | .262 | 1.46 | .312 | 68.1% | 125 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 7.68 | 3.58 | 2.14 | 0.77 | 19.9% | 9.3% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.36 | .302 | 71.4% | 102 | 95 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.86 | 4.43 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .279 | 1.62 | .328 | 62.9% | 164 | 127 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .250 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.09 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 12.15 | 2.70 | 4.50 | 0.68 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .157 | 0.90 | .219 | 77.6% | 58 | 65 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 10.74 | 3.92 | 2.74 | 1.16 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .236 | 1.34 | .310 | 76.2% | 99 | 89 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 6.30 | 2.70 | 2.33 | 3.60 | 14.6% | 6.3% | 8.3% | .333 | 1.80 | .324 | 48.4% | 241 | 182 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 10.46 | 3.28 | 3.19 | 1.25 | 27.3% | 8.6% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.25 | .299 | 76.0% | 92 | 100 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | 1.33 | .286 | 38.5% | 196 | 135 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .353 | 2.00 | .385 | 60.6% | 189 | 149 | 6.84 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.50 | 3.57 | 2.38 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 9.1% | 12.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .308 | 71.8% | 112 | 104 | 4.20 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.84 | 19.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | .250 | 1.22 | .294 | 77.6% | 86 | 83 | 3.23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 271 | 90.5 | 112.9 | 10.3 | 21 | 7.7% | 102 | 37.6% | 6.72 | 5.30 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 227 | 90.1 | 112.9 | 10.8 | 19 | 8.4% | 82 | 36.1% | 7.06 | 5.94 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 44 | 92.4 | 111.3 | 7.5 | 2 | 4.5% | 20 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 3.16 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 341 | 90.2 | 112.7 | 10.4 | 19 | 5.6% | 139 | 40.8% | 5.10 | 4.52 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 211 | 90.7 | 112.4 | 9.1 | 10 | 4.7% | 91 | 43.1% | 4.22 | 4.47 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 130 | 89.3 | 112.7 | 12.4 | 9 | 6.9% | 48 | 36.9% | 6.54 | 4.60 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 163 | 88.7 | 113.7 | 11.5 | 8 | 4.9% | 55 | 33.7% | 4.21 | 3.80 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 152 | 88.0 | 110.5 | 11.8 | 9 | 5.9% | 50 | 32.9% | 3.59 | 3.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 927 | 89.6 | 113.7 | 10.8 | 57 | 6.1% | 346 | 37.3% | 4.45 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 271 | 90.5 | 112.9 | 10.3 | 21 | 7.7% | 102 | 37.6% | 6.72 | 5.30 | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 227 | 90.1 | 112.9 | 10.8 | 19 | 8.4% | 82 | 36.1% | 7.06 | 5.94 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 44 | 92.4 | 111.3 | 7.5 | 2 | 4.5% | 20 | 45.5% | 5.40 | 3.16 | |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 341 | 90.2 | 112.7 | 10.4 | 19 | 5.6% | 139 | 40.8% | 5.10 | 4.52 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 211 | 90.7 | 112.4 | 9.1 | 10 | 4.7% | 91 | 43.1% | 4.22 | 4.47 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 130 | 89.3 | 112.7 | 12.4 | 9 | 6.9% | 48 | 36.9% | 6.54 | 4.60 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 163 | 88.7 | 113.7 | 11.5 | 8 | 4.9% | 55 | 33.7% | 4.21 | 3.80 | |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 152 | 88.0 | 110.5 | 11.8 | 9 | 5.9% | 50 | 32.9% | 3.59 | 3.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 927 | 89.6 | 113.7 | 10.8 | 57 | 6.1% | 346 | 37.3% | 4.45 | 4.36 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | A | 3.56 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 3.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 83 | 3.57 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 1.66 | 21.2% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 20.9% | 11.9% | 46.1% | 24.3% | 29.6% | 85 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.38 | 20.0% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 5.7% | 41.4% | 25.7% | 32.8% | 89 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 95 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.87 | 20.1% | 37.2% | 42.7% | 18.6% | 12.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 15.6% | 53.9% | 30.5% | 4.11 | 102 | 4.32 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 13.1% | 39.3% | 47.5% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 45.9% | 34.4% | 19.7% | 110 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 37.3% | 26.2% | 18.1% | 47.7% | 34.2% | 3.95 | 99 | 3.96 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 16.9% | 43.1% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 55.2% | 16.4% | 28.4% | 97 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.01 | 21.2% | 39.7% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 11.7% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 34.9% | 26.8% | 24.1% | 51.5% | 24.4% | 3.72 | 97 | 3.73 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 92 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 105 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.99 | 21.2% | 39.2% | 39.6% | 9.4% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 16.7% | 36.6% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 14.6% | 55.1% | 30.4% | 3.97 | 105 | 4.12 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.26 | 17.5% | 46.0% | 36.5% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 102 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 21.5% | 40.2% | 38.3% | 11.0% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 33.8% | 29.6% | 13.4% | 54.0% | 32.7% | 4.19 | 106 | 4.22 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 20.7% | 39.3% | 40.1% | 10.1% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 36.1% | 29.0% | 12.6% | 53.5% | 33.9% | 4.43 | 112 | 4.46 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 1.26 | 23.6% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 27.3% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 55.3% | 29.3% | 3.69 | 91 | 3.63 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 118 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.83 | 16.0% | 38.0% | 46.0% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 37.3% | 21.6% | 41.2% | 102 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.7% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 33.6% | 28.0% | 15.8% | 53.3% | 30.9% | 3.86 | 105 | 3.98 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 3.20 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 46 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 100 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 2.18 | 14.6% | 58.5% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 77 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.58 | 23.1% | 28.2% | 48.7% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.5% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 152 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.29 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 14.8% | 48.3% | 36.9% | 4.17 | 107 | 4.29 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.4% | 35.4% | 7.6% | 17.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 41.4% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 15.4% | 48.5% | 36.1% | 4.58 | 115 | 4.65 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 47.7% | 40.9% | 2.54 | 74 | 2.85 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11.00 | 25.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 70 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1.48 | 19.5% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 34.6% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.54 | 21.6% | 47.6% | 30.8% | 3.9% | 13.6% | 3.1% | 28.6% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 13.2% | 55.1% | 31.7% | 4.38 | 103 | 4.24 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 1.79 | 22.4% | 49.8% | 27.8% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 2.0% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 30.3% | 31.8% | 14.2% | 55.9% | 29.9% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.07 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 34.6% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 4.52 | 109 | 4.52 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -48 | -2.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.46 | 24.5% | 44.8% | 30.7% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 13.5% | 54.6% | 31.9% | 3.60 | 83 | 3.66 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 117 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.5% | 5.9% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 33.6% | 36.2% | 30.3% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 3.30 | 90 | 3.65 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 139 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 13.2% | 37.6% | 34.2% | 28.2% | 16.4% | 52.4% | 31.1% | 3.96 | 101 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 3.20 | 90 | 3.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | A | 3.56 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | 3.72 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 83 | 3.57 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 1.66 | 21.2% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 20.9% | 11.9% | 46.1% | 24.3% | 29.6% | 85 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.38 | 20.0% | 46.3% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 5.7% | 41.4% | 25.7% | 32.8% | 89 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 95 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.87 | 20.1% | 37.2% | 42.7% | 18.6% | 12.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 31.7% | 31.7% | 15.6% | 53.9% | 30.5% | 4.11 | 102 | 4.32 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 93 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 13.1% | 39.3% | 47.5% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 45.9% | 34.4% | 19.7% | 110 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 37.3% | 26.2% | 18.1% | 47.7% | 34.2% | 3.95 | 99 | 3.96 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 16.9% | 43.1% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 55.2% | 16.4% | 28.4% | 97 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.01 | 21.2% | 39.7% | 39.1% | 9.3% | 11.7% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 34.9% | 26.8% | 24.1% | 51.5% | 24.4% | 3.72 | 97 | 3.73 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 92 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 47.3% | 18.2% | 34.5% | 105 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.99 | 21.2% | 39.2% | 39.6% | 9.4% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 16.7% | 36.6% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 14.6% | 55.1% | 30.4% | 3.97 | 105 | 4.12 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.26 | 17.5% | 46.0% | 36.5% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 102 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.05 | 21.5% | 40.2% | 38.3% | 11.0% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 33.8% | 29.6% | 13.4% | 54.0% | 32.7% | 4.19 | 106 | 4.22 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 20.7% | 39.3% | 40.1% | 10.1% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 36.1% | 29.0% | 12.6% | 53.5% | 33.9% | 4.43 | 112 | 4.46 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 1.26 | 23.6% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 27.3% | 31.3% | 15.3% | 55.3% | 29.3% | 3.69 | 91 | 3.63 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 118 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 0.83 | 16.0% | 38.0% | 46.0% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 37.3% | 21.6% | 41.2% | 102 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.13 | 20.7% | 42.2% | 37.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 33.6% | 28.0% | 15.8% | 53.3% | 30.9% | 3.86 | 105 | 3.98 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 3.20 | 90 | 3.40 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 46 | 1.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 2.29 | 17.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 100 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 2.18 | 14.6% | 58.5% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 42.9% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 77 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 0.58 | 23.1% | 28.2% | 48.7% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.5% | 32.5% | 15.0% | 152 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.29 | 22.8% | 43.4% | 33.7% | 8.9% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 42.4% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 14.8% | 48.3% | 36.9% | 4.17 | 107 | 4.29 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 24.2% | 40.4% | 35.4% | 7.6% | 17.7% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 41.4% | 38.8% | 19.8% | 15.4% | 48.5% | 36.1% | 4.58 | 115 | 4.65 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 22.7% | 29.5% | 11.4% | 47.7% | 40.9% | 2.54 | 74 | 2.85 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11.00 | 25.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 70 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1.48 | 19.5% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 34.6% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 94 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.54 | 21.6% | 47.6% | 30.8% | 3.9% | 13.6% | 3.1% | 28.6% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 13.2% | 55.1% | 31.7% | 4.38 | 103 | 4.24 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 1.79 | 22.4% | 49.8% | 27.8% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 2.0% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 30.3% | 31.8% | 14.2% | 55.9% | 29.9% | 4.28 | 99 | 4.07 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.24 | 20.2% | 44.2% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 34.6% | 24.6% | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 4.52 | 109 | 4.52 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -48 | -2.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1.27 | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 30.3% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 73 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 1.46 | 24.5% | 44.8% | 30.7% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 13.5% | 54.6% | 31.9% | 3.60 | 83 | 3.66 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 1.36 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 117 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 1.24 | 23.0% | 42.6% | 34.5% | 5.9% | 15.7% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 33.6% | 36.2% | 30.3% | 17.8% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 3.30 | 90 | 3.65 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 139 | 6.35 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 21.1% | 41.7% | 37.2% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 13.2% | 37.6% | 34.2% | 28.2% | 16.4% | 52.4% | 31.1% | 3.96 | 101 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | 17.1% | 51.4% | 31.4% | 3.20 | 90 | 3.40 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 130 | 96 | 39 | 18 | 184 | 638 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 111 | 67 | 48 | 14 | 460 | 832 | 1292 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 146 | 106 | 63 | 19 | 747 | 1171 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 22 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 95 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 70 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 359 | 595 | 954 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 18 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 156 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 149 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 184 | 166 | 78 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 1054 | 1672 | 2726 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 28 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 132 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 208 | 205 | 111 | 19 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 74 | 1176 | 1973 | 3149 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 27 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 108 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 189 | 191 | 102 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 70 | 1036 | 1783 | 2819 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 29 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 27 | 101 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 219 | 209 | 117 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 83 | 1089 | 1928 | 3017 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 159 | 82 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 733 | 1322 | 2055 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 63 | 50 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 356 | 606 | 962 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 60 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 19 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 97 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 202 | 178 | 99 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 990 | 1756 | 2746 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 127 | 190 | |||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 66 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 149 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 11 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 45 | 67 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 116 | 90 | 61 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 536 | 927 | 1463 | 90.5 | 10.3 | 21 | 7.7% | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 79 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 441 | 749 | 1190 | 90.1 | 10.8 | 19 | 8.4% | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 95 | 178 | 273 | 92.4 | 7.5 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 37 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 35 | 144 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 159 | 103 | 72 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 70 | 733 | 1268 | 2001 | 90.2 | 10.4 | 19 | 5.6% | |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 102 | 57 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 441 | 758 | 1199 | 90.7 | 9.1 | 10 | 4.7% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 57 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 292 | 510 | 802 | 89.3 | 12.4 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 114 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 73 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 419 | 684 | 1103 | 88.7 | 11.5 | 8 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 62 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 63 | 51 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 341 | 633 | 974 | 88.0 | 11.8 | 9 | 5.9% | |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1474 | 1313 | 747 | 127 | 87 | 76 | 10 | 595 | 7733 | 13219 | 20952 | 89.6 | 10.8 | 57 | 6.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 127 | 190 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MiLB | 130 | 96 | 39 | 18 | 184 | 638 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 111 | 67 | 48 | 14 | 460 | 832 | 1292 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 146 | 106 | 63 | 19 | 747 | 1171 | 1918 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 22 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 95 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 70 | 33 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 359 | 595 | 954 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 18 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 156 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 149 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 184 | 166 | 78 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 1054 | 1672 | 2726 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 28 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 132 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 208 | 205 | 111 | 19 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 74 | 1176 | 1973 | 3149 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 47 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 27 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 108 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 189 | 191 | 102 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 70 | 1036 | 1783 | 2819 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 29 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 27 | 101 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 219 | 209 | 117 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 83 | 1089 | 1928 | 3017 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 159 | 82 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 733 | 1322 | 2055 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 63 | 50 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 356 | 606 | 962 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 60 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 19 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 97 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 202 | 178 | 99 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 990 | 1756 | 2746 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 127 | 190 | |||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 66 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 149 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 11 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 45 | 67 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 116 | 90 | 61 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 536 | 927 | 1463 | 90.5 | 10.3 | 21 | 7.7% | |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 79 | 54 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 441 | 749 | 1190 | 90.1 | 10.8 | 19 | 8.4% | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 95 | 178 | 273 | 92.4 | 7.5 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 46 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 37 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 35 | 144 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 159 | 103 | 72 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 70 | 733 | 1268 | 2001 | 90.2 | 10.4 | 19 | 5.6% | |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 102 | 57 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 441 | 758 | 1199 | 90.7 | 9.1 | 10 | 4.7% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 57 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 292 | 510 | 802 | 89.3 | 12.4 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 114 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 73 | 50 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 419 | 684 | 1103 | 88.7 | 11.5 | 8 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 62 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 63 | 51 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 341 | 633 | 974 | 88.0 | 11.8 | 9 | 5.9% | |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 38 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1474 | 1313 | 747 | 127 | 87 | 76 | 10 | 595 | 7733 | 13219 | 20952 | 89.6 | 10.8 | 57 | 6.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 127 | 190 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.31 | -3.94 | 4.25 | -1.87 | -0.15 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -2.48 | -13.49 | 11.02 | -21.91 | -2.31 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 27 | -1.76 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.81 | -14.91 | 14.10 | -7.64 | -0.75 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 31 | -0.85 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -1.16 | -14.30 | 13.14 | -7.63 | -0.64 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 29 | -0.91 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -15.11 | 14.24 | -4.95 | -0.49 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.29 | 30 | -1.07 | 0.25 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -0.32 | -10.16 | 9.84 | -2.02 | -0.21 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 21 | -0.21 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -0.55 | -4.95 | 4.40 | -2.93 | -0.28 | 1.12 | 0.95 | 1.13 | 1.36 | 9 | -0.86 | 0.37 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.70 | -12.50 | 13.20 | 9.39 | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 28 | -0.42 | 1.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.81 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.64 | 2 | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.93 | -7.86 | 4.93 | -27.77 | -2.82 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 31 | -2.06 | -1.50 | 3 | 7 |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -2.16 | -6.16 | 4.00 | -22.79 | -2.35 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 16 | -1.97 | -0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.77 | -1.71 | 0.94 | -4.97 | -0.47 | 0.82 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 0.70 | 15 | -0.10 | -0.84 | 3 | 6 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.31 | -9.77 | 8.46 | -10.34 | -0.88 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.18 | 34 | -0.80 | -0.52 | 1 | 4 |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | -0.68 | -5.84 | 5.15 | -0.37 | 0.02 | 1.04 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.32 | 22 | 0.31 | -0.97 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.63 | -3.93 | 3.30 | -9.97 | -0.89 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 12 | -1.11 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -8.33 | 7.73 | 2.38 | 0.26 | 1.62 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 24 | 0.38 | -0.75 | 21 | 11 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -1.54 | -8.65 | 7.11 | -1.79 | -0.18 | 1.76 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.47 | 22 | -0.25 | -0.62 | 22 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.70 | -108.87 | 98.17 | -72.11 | -7.00 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 267 | -8.09 | -1.87 | 47 | 36 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.81 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.64 | 2 | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.31 | -3.94 | 4.25 | -1.87 | -0.15 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -2.48 | -13.49 | 11.02 | -21.91 | -2.31 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 27 | -1.76 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.81 | -14.91 | 14.10 | -7.64 | -0.75 | 1.03 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 31 | -0.85 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -1.16 | -14.30 | 13.14 | -7.63 | -0.64 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 29 | -0.91 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -15.11 | 14.24 | -4.95 | -0.49 | 1.06 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.29 | 30 | -1.07 | 0.25 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -0.32 | -10.16 | 9.84 | -2.02 | -0.21 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 21 | -0.21 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -0.55 | -4.95 | 4.40 | -2.93 | -0.28 | 1.12 | 0.95 | 1.13 | 1.36 | 9 | -0.86 | 0.37 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.70 | -12.50 | 13.20 | 9.39 | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 28 | -0.42 | 1.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.81 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.64 | 2 | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.93 | -7.86 | 4.93 | -27.77 | -2.82 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 31 | -2.06 | -1.50 | 3 | 7 |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -2.16 | -6.16 | 4.00 | -22.79 | -2.35 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 16 | -1.97 | -0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.77 | -1.71 | 0.94 | -4.97 | -0.47 | 0.82 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 0.70 | 15 | -0.10 | -0.84 | 3 | 6 |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.31 | -9.77 | 8.46 | -10.34 | -0.88 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.18 | 34 | -0.80 | -0.52 | 1 | 4 |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | -0.68 | -5.84 | 5.15 | -0.37 | 0.02 | 1.04 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 1.32 | 22 | 0.31 | -0.97 | 1 | 3 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.63 | -3.93 | 3.30 | -9.97 | -0.89 | 0.93 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.91 | 12 | -1.11 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -0.60 | -8.33 | 7.73 | 2.38 | 0.26 | 1.62 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.05 | 24 | 0.38 | -0.75 | 21 | 11 |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -1.54 | -8.65 | 7.11 | -1.79 | -0.18 | 1.76 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 1.47 | 22 | -0.25 | -0.62 | 22 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.70 | -108.87 | 98.17 | -72.11 | -7.00 | 1.08 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.11 | 267 | -8.09 | -1.87 | 47 | 36 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -0.81 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 0.87 | 1.64 | 2 | -0.12 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 47.9% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 95.1 | 37.3% | 87.7 | 8.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 44.8% | 93.6 | 1.1% | 93.1 | 10.0% | 93.5 | 33.1% | 87.4 | 11.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 40.9% | 92.5 | 4.8% | 92.3 | 5.0% | 92.6 | 36.7% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.8 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 16.3% | 91.8 | 36.7% | 84.2 | 0.0% | 66.6 | 6.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.2% | 92.4 | 2.0% | 92.2 | 4.1% | 92.8 | 34.7% | 84.3 | 10.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 46.6% | 92.3 | 2.5% | 92.0 | 4.1% | 92.8 | 35.1% | 84.3 | 11.7% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 54.7% | 92.5 | 0.9% | 93.1 | 4.0% | 93.0 | 33.8% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 52.0% | 93.3 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 93.4 | 30.4% | 86.7 | 9.1% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.3% | 93.7 | 0.6% | 95.4 | 6.7% | 94.2 | 31.6% | 85.5 | 5.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 56.2% | 93.4 | 0.1% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 94.0 | 30.1% | 85.6 | 6.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 51.3% | 95.3 | 3.0% | 95.7 | 5.2% | 95.3 | 38.3% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.1% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 88.4 | 9.2% | 93.4 | 32.7% | 84.8 | 2.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 49.9% | 93.2 | 7.9% | 88.6 | 9.6% | 93.4 | 29.2% | 84.6 | 3.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.1 | 8.6% | 93.3 | 38.0% | 85.0 | 1.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 24.2% | 94.1 | 34.6% | 89.9 | 20.5% | 94.2 | 20.5% | 84.9 | 0.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26.5% | 94.4 | 36.2% | 89.7 | 29.6% | 94.6 | 7.4% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.3% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 90.2 | 10.0% | 93.3 | 32.2% | 85.6 | 0.0% | 66.6 | 7.9% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 47.9% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 95.1 | 37.3% | 87.7 | 8.8% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 44.8% | 93.6 | 1.1% | 93.1 | 10.0% | 93.5 | 33.1% | 87.4 | 11.0% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 40.9% | 92.5 | 4.8% | 92.3 | 5.0% | 92.6 | 36.7% | 86.1 | 12.7% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 39.9% | 91.8 | 0.8% | 92.3 | 16.3% | 91.8 | 36.7% | 84.2 | 0.0% | 66.6 | 6.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.2% | 92.4 | 2.0% | 92.2 | 4.1% | 92.8 | 34.7% | 84.3 | 10.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 46.6% | 92.3 | 2.5% | 92.0 | 4.1% | 92.8 | 35.1% | 84.3 | 11.7% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 54.7% | 92.5 | 0.9% | 93.1 | 4.0% | 93.0 | 33.8% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 52.0% | 93.3 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 8.3% | 93.4 | 30.4% | 86.7 | 9.1% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.3% | 93.7 | 0.6% | 95.4 | 6.7% | 94.2 | 31.6% | 85.5 | 5.8% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 56.2% | 93.4 | 0.1% | 93.0 | 7.1% | 94.0 | 30.1% | 85.6 | 6.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 51.3% | 95.3 | 3.0% | 95.7 | 5.2% | 95.3 | 38.3% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47.1% | 93.4 | 8.5% | 88.4 | 9.2% | 93.4 | 32.7% | 84.8 | 2.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 49.9% | 93.2 | 7.9% | 88.6 | 9.6% | 93.4 | 29.2% | 84.6 | 3.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 42.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.1 | 8.6% | 93.3 | 38.0% | 85.0 | 1.1% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 24.2% | 94.1 | 34.6% | 89.9 | 20.5% | 94.2 | 20.5% | 84.9 | 0.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 26.5% | 94.4 | 36.2% | 89.7 | 29.6% | 94.6 | 7.4% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.3% | 93.0 | 5.6% | 90.2 | 10.0% | 93.3 | 32.2% | 85.6 | 0.0% | 66.6 | 7.9% | 84.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -2.5 | -4.6 | 5.5 | -0.9 | -0.55 | -8.07 | 1.57 | -1.04 | |||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -6.3 | 0.2 | -8.6 | 8.2 | -3.1 | -0.53 | 0.54 | -3.21 | 0.92 | -1.07 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -15.4 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 15.7 | -1.1 | -1.21 | -0.80 | 0.48 | 1.38 | -0.29 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.2 | -13.6 | 13.8 | 0.0 | -5.6 | -0.24 | 0.92 | -2.98 | 1.35 | -4.00 | -3.14 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.6 | 1.2 | -3.9 | 2.9 | -5.2 | -0.58 | 2.08 | -3.17 | 0.28 | -1.73 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | 1.0 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -1.5 | -0.32 | 1.90 | -2.26 | 0.13 | -0.61 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -5.6 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 2.0 | -3.8 | -1.07 | 3.09 | -5.20 | 0.60 | -5.92 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -10.1 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 11.2 | 2.3 | -0.71 | -8.01 | -0.59 | 1.35 | 0.94 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -16.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -2.02 | 6.74 | -0.64 | -0.66 | -0.98 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -14.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -2.12 | 22.80 | -1.20 | -0.90 | -1.48 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -1.54 | 4.74 | 2.73 | 0.19 | 5.49 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 3.3 | -11.2 | 7.2 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 1.94 | -6.11 | 1.11 | 0.17 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 3.1 | 2.4 | -4.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.53 | 2.59 | -3.97 | 0.95 | -0.01 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -3.2 | 0.9 | -6.6 | 3.9 | 0.1 | -0.94 | 1.13 | -9.74 | 1.30 | 0.96 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.4 | 8.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.92 | 2.21 | -0.13 | 0.04 | -3.49 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -1.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.76 | 1.23 | 0.84 | -0.90 | -3.80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -66.4 | 16.6 | -40.9 | 60.9 | 0.0 | -14.5 | -0.72 | 1.42 | -1.97 | 0.91 | -4.00 | -0.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | -2.5 | -4.6 | 5.5 | -0.9 | -0.55 | -8.07 | 1.57 | -1.04 | |||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -6.3 | 0.2 | -8.6 | 8.2 | -3.1 | -0.53 | 0.54 | -3.21 | 0.92 | -1.07 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -15.4 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 15.7 | -1.1 | -1.21 | -0.80 | 0.48 | 1.38 | -0.29 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | 0.2 | -13.6 | 13.8 | 0.0 | -5.6 | -0.24 | 0.92 | -2.98 | 1.35 | -4.00 | -3.14 | |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | -8.6 | 1.2 | -3.9 | 2.9 | -5.2 | -0.58 | 2.08 | -3.17 | 0.28 | -1.73 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | 1.0 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -1.5 | -0.32 | 1.90 | -2.26 | 0.13 | -0.61 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | -5.6 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 2.0 | -3.8 | -1.07 | 3.09 | -5.20 | 0.60 | -5.92 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | -10.1 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 11.2 | 2.3 | -0.71 | -8.01 | -0.59 | 1.35 | 0.94 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -16.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -0.8 | -2.02 | 6.74 | -0.64 | -0.66 | -0.98 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -14.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -2.12 | 22.80 | -1.20 | -0.90 | -1.48 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -1.54 | 4.74 | 2.73 | 0.19 | 5.49 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 3.3 | -11.2 | 7.2 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 1.94 | -6.11 | 1.11 | 0.17 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 3.1 | 2.4 | -4.6 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.53 | 2.59 | -3.97 | 0.95 | -0.01 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -3.2 | 0.9 | -6.6 | 3.9 | 0.1 | -0.94 | 1.13 | -9.74 | 1.30 | 0.96 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | -2.4 | 8.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.92 | 2.21 | -0.13 | 0.04 | -3.49 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | -1.9 | 4.3 | 2.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.76 | 1.23 | 0.84 | -0.90 | -3.80 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -66.4 | 16.6 | -40.9 | 60.9 | 0.0 | -14.5 | -0.72 | 1.42 | -1.97 | 0.91 | -4.00 | -0.89 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 46.4% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 55.2% | 68.9% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 15.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 22.1% | 65.3% | 44.2% | 50.5% | 83.7% | 75.5% | 51.2% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 18.0% | 29.1% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 79.7% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 50.7% | 67.8% | 25.6% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 44.6% | 56.8% | 83.8% | 75.2% | 46.9% | 54.5% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 61.6% | 61.5% | 21.6% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 66.6% | 46.5% | 58.8% | 85.0% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 58.9% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 40.0% | 80.0% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 58.7% | 73.9% | 21.6% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 28.4% | 63.2% | 45.2% | 55.8% | 86.3% | 76.4% | 48.3% | 57.7% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 70.3% | 70.0% | 16.0% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.0% | 64.7% | 45.7% | 58.7% | 87.6% | 79.0% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 65.5% | 46.8% | 60.9% | 87.3% | 79.1% | 49.2% | 63.8% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 23.2% | 63.0% | 43.3% | 52.7% | 88.3% | 78.9% | 50.6% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 43.4% | 74.4% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 66.9% | 62.7% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 11.3% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 68.3% | 89.8% | 83.4% | 48.4% | 60.4% | 7.6% | 17.7% | 25.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 57.6% | 71.7% | 57.1% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 48.1% | 88.7% | 48.5% | 5.4% | 16.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 52.0% | 80.9% | 51.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 50.9% | 70.2% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 61.4% | 44.1% | 64.3% | 85.1% | 78.4% | 48.8% | 58.6% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 27.2% | 61.5% | 43.9% | 68.1% | 86.8% | 80.8% | 48.7% | 57.7% | 8.5% | 19.0% | 27.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 30.1% | 60.9% | 45.4% | 48.8% | 77.8% | 68.0% | 49.4% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 19.4% | 33.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 54.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 72.1% | 62.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 8.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.8% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 64.4% | 87.0% | 80.1% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 28.2% | 61.2% | 44.4% | 66.1% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 49.2% | 61.5% | 8.8% | 18.3% | 27.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 71.4% | 49.0% | 61.8% | 87.7% | 80.4% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 47.1% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 59.4% | 62.0% | 41.1% | 22.6% | 14.2% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 69.1% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 72.4% | 45.5% | 53.2% | 12.6% | 15.8% | 28.4% | 27.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 73.8% | 67.8% | 18.8% | 23.8% | 3.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 32.5% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 56.0% | 85.2% | 74.9% | 47.3% | 58.8% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 29.5 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 69.2% | 55.6% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 65.8% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 2.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 65.2% | 45.7% | 59.3% | 86.1% | 77.7% | 48.2% | 58.7% | 10.1% | 17.1% | 27.3% | 23.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | AA | 46.4% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 76.1% | 45.4% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 55.2% | 68.9% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 15.7% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 22.1% | 65.3% | 44.2% | 50.5% | 83.7% | 75.5% | 51.2% | 58.6% | 11.1% | 18.0% | 29.1% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 79.7% | 45.3% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 50.7% | 67.8% | 25.6% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 26.8% | 64.9% | 44.6% | 56.8% | 83.8% | 75.2% | 46.9% | 54.5% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 61.6% | 61.5% | 21.6% | 23.7% | 13.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 66.6% | 46.5% | 58.8% | 85.0% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 58.9% | 10.9% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 40.0% | 80.0% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 58.7% | 73.9% | 21.6% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 28.4% | 63.2% | 45.2% | 55.8% | 86.3% | 76.4% | 48.3% | 57.7% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 28.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 70.3% | 70.0% | 16.0% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.0% | 64.7% | 45.7% | 58.7% | 87.6% | 79.0% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 27.6% | 23.4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 65.5% | 46.8% | 60.9% | 87.3% | 79.1% | 49.2% | 63.8% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.2% | 24.5 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 23.2% | 63.0% | 43.3% | 52.7% | 88.3% | 78.9% | 50.6% | 55.6% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | 43.4% | 74.4% | 63.6% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | ST | 66.9% | 62.7% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 11.3% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 68.3% | 89.8% | 83.4% | 48.4% | 60.4% | 7.6% | 17.7% | 25.3% | 23.4 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | 57.6% | 71.7% | 57.1% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | 48.1% | 88.7% | 48.5% | 5.4% | 16.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MiLB | 52.0% | 80.9% | 51.9% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | ST | 50.9% | 70.2% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.7% | 61.4% | 44.1% | 64.3% | 85.1% | 78.4% | 48.8% | 58.6% | 9.6% | 19.1% | 28.6% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 27.2% | 61.5% | 43.9% | 68.1% | 86.8% | 80.8% | 48.7% | 57.7% | 8.5% | 19.0% | 27.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 30.1% | 60.9% | 45.4% | 48.8% | 77.8% | 68.0% | 49.4% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 19.4% | 33.7% | 25.1 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 54.2% | 71.9% | 45.5% | 15.3% | 23.7% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 72.1% | 62.8% | 20.8% | 26.8% | 8.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.8% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 64.4% | 87.0% | 80.1% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 28.2% | 61.2% | 44.4% | 66.1% | 86.4% | 79.8% | 49.2% | 61.5% | 8.8% | 18.3% | 27.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 71.4% | 49.0% | 61.8% | 87.7% | 80.4% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 47.1% | 37.5% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 59.4% | 62.0% | 41.1% | 22.6% | 14.2% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 69.1% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 72.4% | 45.5% | 53.2% | 12.6% | 15.8% | 28.4% | 27.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 73.8% | 67.8% | 18.8% | 23.8% | 3.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 32.5% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 56.0% | 85.2% | 74.9% | 47.3% | 58.8% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.8% | 29.5 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 69.2% | 55.6% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 65.8% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 2.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.6% | 65.2% | 45.7% | 59.3% | 86.1% | 77.7% | 48.2% | 58.7% | 10.1% | 17.1% | 27.3% | 23.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 87.6% | 28.1% | 48.0% | 72.1% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 72.5% | 86.6% | 24.7% | 49.8% | 73.8% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 43.9% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 74.0% | 88.8% | 24.1% | 52.6% | 73.6% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 51.7% | 23.8% | 4.5% | 30.8% | 9.2% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 68.8% | 88.6% | 25.1% | 49.9% | 76.7% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 7.4% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 91.3% | 27.5% | 48.7% | 73.9% | 42.2% | 22.9% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 37.5% | 8.1% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 73.0% | 91.9% | 27.3% | 50.6% | 72.8% | 41.8% | 24.1% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 69.6% | 89.9% | 28.1% | 44.8% | 76.3% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 3.9% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.9% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 51.4% | 81.6% | 43.4% | 20.1% | 57.1% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 86.3% | 23.6% | 49.4% | 78.3% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 69.8% | 89.6% | 23.1% | 49.4% | 78.7% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 65.5% | 23.4% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 69.6% | 72.9% | 25.7% | 49.1% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 24.6% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.2% | 89.8% | 27.0% | 50.6% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 90.7% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 78.0% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 51.7% | 23.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78.0% | 88.6% | 27.1% | 51.3% | 83.0% | 43.4% | 23.4% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 73.5% | 84.1% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 72.0% | 88.9% | 25.8% | 55.1% | 74.1% | 42.8% | 26.3% | 40.4% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 89.0% | 25.7% | 50.6% | 76.3% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 48.2% | 23.3% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 70.6% | 87.6% | 28.1% | 48.0% | 72.1% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 72.5% | 86.6% | 24.7% | 49.8% | 73.8% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 43.9% | 23.5% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 74.0% | 88.8% | 24.1% | 52.6% | 73.6% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 51.7% | 23.8% | 4.5% | 30.8% | 9.2% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 68.8% | 88.6% | 25.1% | 49.9% | 76.7% | 43.5% | 23.5% | 44.0% | 24.1% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 7.4% | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 91.3% | 27.5% | 48.7% | 73.9% | 42.2% | 22.9% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 37.5% | 8.1% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 73.0% | 91.9% | 27.3% | 50.6% | 72.8% | 41.8% | 24.1% | 58.4% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 69.6% | 89.9% | 28.1% | 44.8% | 76.3% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 20.8% | 3.9% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 72.9% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 51.4% | 81.6% | 43.4% | 20.1% | 57.1% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 86.3% | 23.6% | 49.4% | 78.3% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 57.5% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | 69.8% | 89.6% | 23.1% | 49.4% | 78.7% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 65.5% | 23.4% | 5.2% | 40.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 69.6% | 72.9% | 25.7% | 49.1% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 24.6% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.2% | 89.8% | 27.0% | 50.6% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 90.7% | 26.9% | 50.2% | 78.0% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 51.7% | 23.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 78.0% | 88.6% | 27.1% | 51.3% | 83.0% | 43.4% | 23.4% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 73.5% | 84.1% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 77.2% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 8.8% | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 72.0% | 88.9% | 25.8% | 55.1% | 74.1% | 42.8% | 26.3% | 40.4% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 89.0% | 25.7% | 50.6% | 76.3% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 48.2% | 23.3% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 8.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | P | 15 | 3 | 38.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | P | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 80.0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 120.0 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 153.2 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 168.1 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .943 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 30 | 176.2 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 11 | 9 | 50.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 165.1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 38 | 11 | 83.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 11 | 66.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 35 | 19 | 113.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 10 | 70.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 9 | 42.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 60 | 3 | 62.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 57.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 355 | 188 | 1221.1 | 86 | 132 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 97 | .924 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | P | 15 | 3 | 38.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | P | 22 | 22 | 96.2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 80.0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 120.0 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 55.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 153.2 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 186.0 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 168.1 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .943 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 30 | 176.2 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .968 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 11 | 9 | 50.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 28 | 28 | 165.1 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 38 | 11 | 83.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 18 | 11 | 66.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 35 | 19 | 113.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 10 | 70.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 13 | 9 | 42.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 60 | 3 | 62.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 57.2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .750 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 355 | 188 | 1221.1 | 86 | 132 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 97 | .924 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 153.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 186.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 168.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 126.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 165.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 113.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 57.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 55.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 153.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 186.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 168.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 126.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 165.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 113.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 57.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 4.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 168.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 126.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 165.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 113.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 57.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 85.7% (14) | 80.0% (15) | 96.3% (54) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | P | 168.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 83.3% (6) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 176.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | P | 126.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | P | 50.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | P | 165.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2015 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 113.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | P | 70.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | STL | MLB | P | 57.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1221.1 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 85.7% (14) | 80.0% (15) | 96.3% (54) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.8 | 15.4 | 1.6 | $9.6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 18.0 | 1.9 | $14.5 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 16.2 | 1.7 | $11.0 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.7 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 25.2 | 2.7 | $20.1 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 17.5 | 1.9 | $13.9 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 7.7 | 0.8 | $6.2 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 12.0 | 1.3 | $9.7 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.2 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8 | -3.5 | -1.8 | -5.2 | 104.2 | 11.0 | $78.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -1.8 | 15.4 | 1.6 | $9.6 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 18.0 | 1.9 | $14.5 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 16.2 | 1.7 | $11.0 | |||
| 2013 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.7 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.0 | 25.2 | 2.7 | $20.1 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 17.5 | 1.9 | $13.9 | |||
| 2013 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -1.0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 7.7 | 0.8 | $6.2 | |||
| 2014 | BAL | MLB | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 12.0 | 1.3 | $9.7 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2015 | BAL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $2.0 | |||
| 2016 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 6.2 | 0.7 | $5.2 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.4 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2017 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.7 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8 | -3.5 | -1.8 | -5.2 | 104.2 | 11.0 | $78.8 |

