Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Louis Coleman
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 4/4/1986
(40 years, 6 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 264 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 276.2 |
| K% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 34.3% |
| ERA | 3.51 |
| FIP | 4.36 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 11, Ovr: 152 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Louisiana State |
Service Time
4.160MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Tigers reassigned Coleman to their minor-league camp Monday, Emily Waldon of The Athletic reports. (3/18/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 264 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 276.2 |
| K% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 34.3% |
| ERA | 3.51 |
| FIP | 4.36 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 11, Ovr: 152 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Louisiana State |
Service Time
4.160MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Tigers reassigned Coleman to their minor-league camp Monday, Emily Waldon of The Athletic reports. (3/18/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.77 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .229 | 72.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 1.74 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 1.66 | 0.00 | .196 | 66.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.09 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 51.2 | 9.58 | 2.44 | 0.87 | .213 | 85.0% | 34.4% | 8.6% | 2.09 | 3.27 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.71 | 2.45 | 0.45 | .296 | 81.4% | 34.0% | 4.4% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 92.0 | 10.08 | 2.45 | 0.68 | .250 | 83.1% | 34.2% | 6.8% | 2.15 | 3.17 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 20.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 0.93 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .400 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 2.35 | 2.49 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.65 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .246 | 87.7% | 30.4% | 10.7% | 90.2 | 2.87 | 4.30 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .267 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 3.20 | 2.91 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .414 | 81.4% | 38.7% | 15.4% | 5.59 | 6.20 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 51.0 | 11.47 | 4.59 | 1.76 | .270 | 83.3% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 90.7 | 3.71 | 4.68 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.65 | -0.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 44.2 | 10.48 | 3.43 | 0.20 | .304 | 83.3% | 34.8% | 1.6% | 1.61 | 2.67 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.80 | 3.28 | 0.19 | .297 | 83.3% | 35.1% | 1.6% | 1.54 | 2.53 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.73 | .222 | 93.8% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 1.46 | 3.95 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 1.82 | 0.30 | .257 | 97.6% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 90.8 | 0.61 | 2.04 | 2.70 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .283 | 71.4% | 34.8% | 12.8% | 3.86 | 4.28 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | .389 | 53.0% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 9.22 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .314 | 74.6% | 42.3% | 15.0% | 89.7 | 5.56 | 5.69 | 4.85 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.86 | 3.23 | 0.56 | .267 | 90.4% | 31.7% | 4.7% | 1.69 | 3.57 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .324 | 78.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.55 | 3.27 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 90.0 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.47 | 5.94 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.05 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.55 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 4.50 | 0.94 | .299 | 69.2% | 34.8% | 9.1% | 90.0 | 4.69 | 4.71 | 4.31 | 4.87 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.80 | 3.93 | 0.25 | .303 | 82.3% | 32.6% | 2.4% | 2.21 | 3.09 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.87 | 5.27 | 0.66 | .230 | 82.2% | 32.2% | 7.4% | 2.30 | 4.01 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.83 | 4.50 | 0.42 | .273 | 82.3% | 32.4% | 4.3% | 2.25 | 3.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .214 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 9.65 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .194 | 77.6% | 43.2% | 6.3% | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.19 | 4.21 | 0.88 | .270 | 78.8% | 40.1% | 10.2% | 89.8 | 3.51 | 3.66 | 4.58 | 4.89 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 5.27 | 0.66 | .282 | 59.1% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 5.93 | 4.58 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 4.70 | .143 | 100.0% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 4.70 | 10.90 | 7.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 6 | 2 | 264 | 0 | 276.2 | 8.85 | 4.10 | 1.17 | .274 | 80.3% | 34.3% | 11.1% | 90.2 | 3.51 | 4.13 | 4.36 | 4.35 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.77 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .229 | 72.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 1.74 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 21.2 | 9.14 | 1.66 | 0.00 | .196 | 66.7% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.66 | 2.09 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 51.2 | 9.58 | 2.44 | 0.87 | .213 | 85.0% | 34.4% | 8.6% | 2.09 | 3.27 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 40.1 | 10.71 | 2.45 | 0.45 | .296 | 81.4% | 34.0% | 4.4% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 92.0 | 10.08 | 2.45 | 0.68 | .250 | 83.1% | 34.2% | 6.8% | 2.15 | 3.17 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 20.57 | 5.14 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 0.93 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .400 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 2.35 | 2.49 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 59.2 | 9.65 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .246 | 87.7% | 30.4% | 10.7% | 90.2 | 2.87 | 4.30 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 19.2 | 11.90 | 3.66 | 0.46 | .267 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 3.20 | 2.91 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.86 | .414 | 81.4% | 38.7% | 15.4% | 5.59 | 6.20 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 51.0 | 11.47 | 4.59 | 1.76 | .270 | 83.3% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 90.7 | 3.71 | 4.68 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.65 | -0.24 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 44.2 | 10.48 | 3.43 | 0.20 | .304 | 83.3% | 34.8% | 1.6% | 1.61 | 2.67 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.80 | 3.28 | 0.19 | .297 | 83.3% | 35.1% | 1.6% | 1.54 | 2.53 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.73 | .222 | 93.8% | 37.8% | 5.9% | 1.46 | 3.95 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 1.82 | 0.30 | .257 | 97.6% | 41.4% | 4.2% | 90.8 | 0.61 | 2.04 | 2.70 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 39.2 | 12.03 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .283 | 71.4% | 34.8% | 12.8% | 3.86 | 4.28 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 3.00 | .389 | 53.0% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 13.50 | 9.22 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 34.0 | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .314 | 74.6% | 42.3% | 15.0% | 89.7 | 5.56 | 5.69 | 4.85 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.86 | 3.23 | 0.56 | .267 | 90.4% | 31.7% | 4.7% | 1.69 | 3.57 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .324 | 78.4% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 3.55 | 3.27 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 90.0 | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.47 | 5.94 | 0.0 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.05 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 80.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.82 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 66.7% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 1.55 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 48.0 | 8.44 | 4.50 | 0.94 | .299 | 69.2% | 34.8% | 9.1% | 90.0 | 4.69 | 4.71 | 4.31 | 4.87 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.80 | 3.93 | 0.25 | .303 | 82.3% | 32.6% | 2.4% | 2.21 | 3.09 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 10.87 | 5.27 | 0.66 | .230 | 82.2% | 32.2% | 7.4% | 2.30 | 4.01 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 64.0 | 10.83 | 4.50 | 0.42 | .273 | 82.3% | 32.4% | 4.3% | 2.25 | 3.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .214 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 9.65 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .194 | 77.6% | 43.2% | 6.3% | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 51.1 | 7.19 | 4.21 | 0.88 | .270 | 78.8% | 40.1% | 10.2% | 89.8 | 3.51 | 3.66 | 4.58 | 4.89 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 5.27 | 0.66 | .282 | 59.1% | 37.5% | 5.3% | 5.93 | 4.58 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 4.70 | .143 | 100.0% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 4.70 | 10.90 | 7.63 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 6 | 2 | 264 | 0 | 276.2 | 8.85 | 4.10 | 1.17 | .274 | 80.3% | 34.3% | 11.1% | 90.2 | 3.51 | 4.13 | 4.36 | 4.35 | 0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.66 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.09 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51.2 | 198 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 40.1 | 164 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 2.15 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 92.0 | 362 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2.87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 59.2 | 244 | 44 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 80 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51.0 | 217 | 41 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 |
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1.61 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 44.2 | 185 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 192 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.46 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0.61 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29.2 | 110 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 168 | 32 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.56 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 154 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 2 | 1.69 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 64.0 | 256 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.55 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 51 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.69 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 48.0 | 211 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 156 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 27.1 | 112 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.25 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 64.0 | 268 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 51.1 | 217 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 6 | 3.51 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 276.2 | 1164 | 232 | 114 | 108 | 36 | 126 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 272 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.1 | 54 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.66 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21.2 | 78 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.09 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51.2 | 198 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 40.1 | 164 | 31 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 2.15 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 92.0 | 362 | 62 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2.87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 59.2 | 244 | 44 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 |
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 80 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 46 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.71 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51.0 | 217 | 41 | 23 | 21 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 |
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1.61 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 44.2 | 185 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 46.2 | 192 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.46 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0.61 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29.2 | 110 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 |
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 168 | 32 | 20 | 17 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.56 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 154 | 39 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 2 | 1.69 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 64.0 | 256 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.55 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 51 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.69 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 48.0 | 211 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 36.2 | 156 | 28 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 27.1 | 112 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.25 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 64.0 | 268 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 57 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.51 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 51.1 | 217 | 43 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 6 | 3.51 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 276.2 | 1164 | 232 | 114 | 108 | 36 | 126 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 272 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .091 | 0.41 | .125 | 50.0% | 63 | 70 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 5.6% | 24.1% | .157 | 0.77 | .229 | 72.7% | 33 | 45 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 9.14 | 1.66 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .137 | 0.65 | .196 | 66.7% | 43 | 53 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 9.58 | 2.44 | 3.93 | 0.87 | 27.8% | 7.1% | 20.7% | .170 | 0.87 | .213 | 85.0% | 49 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 10.71 | 2.45 | 4.36 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 6.7% | 22.6% | .209 | 1.04 | .296 | 81.4% | 48 | 63 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 10.08 | 2.45 | 4.12 | 0.68 | 28.5% | 6.9% | 21.5% | .188 | 0.95 | .250 | 83.1% | 49 | 73 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 20.57 | 5.14 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 13.3% | 40.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .400 | 50.0% | 75 | 18 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 41.4% | 3.4% | 37.9% | .250 | 1.04 | .400 | 90.9% | 51 | 54 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 9.65 | 3.92 | 2.46 | 1.36 | 26.2% | 10.7% | 15.6% | .205 | 1.17 | .246 | 87.7% | 69 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 11.90 | 3.66 | 3.25 | 0.46 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .181 | 1.07 | .267 | 71.4% | 68 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 1.86 | 19.6% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .350 | 2.07 | .414 | 81.4% | 127 | 142 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 11.47 | 4.59 | 2.50 | 1.76 | 30.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | .216 | 1.31 | .270 | 83.3% | 90 | 114 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.65 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 10.48 | 3.43 | 3.06 | 0.20 | 28.1% | 9.2% | 18.9% | .214 | 1.19 | .304 | 83.3% | 36 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.28 | 3.29 | 0.19 | 29.2% | 8.9% | 20.3% | .206 | 1.14 | .297 | 83.3% | 35 | 56 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 17.0% | 4.3% | 12.8% | .200 | 0.89 | .222 | 93.8% | 31 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 9.71 | 1.82 | 5.33 | 0.30 | 29.1% | 5.5% | 23.6% | .184 | 0.84 | .257 | 97.6% | 15 | 52 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 12.03 | 3.40 | 3.53 | 1.36 | 31.5% | 8.9% | 22.6% | .212 | 1.18 | .283 | 71.4% | 81 | 90 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 20.6% | 20.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.67 | .389 | 53.0% | 302 | 208 | 9.22 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 1.59 | 15.6% | 11.7% | 3.9% | .289 | 1.68 | .314 | 74.6% | 142 | 152 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 8.86 | 3.23 | 2.74 | 0.56 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .207 | 1.11 | .267 | 90.4% | 38 | 79 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 10.66 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 1.42 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .255 | 1.03 | .324 | 78.4% | 82 | 76 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 113 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .444 | 75.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .294 | 1.25 | .455 | 80.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.55 | .222 | 66.7% | 35 | 33 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.44 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 21.3% | 11.4% | 10.0% | .245 | 1.44 | .299 | 69.2% | 118 | 106 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 10.80 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 28.2% | 10.3% | 17.9% | .209 | 1.20 | .303 | 82.3% | 55 | 78 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 10.87 | 5.27 | 2.06 | 0.66 | 29.5% | 14.3% | 15.2% | .167 | 1.17 | .230 | 82.2% | 45 | 84 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.83 | 4.50 | 2.41 | 0.42 | 28.7% | 11.9% | 16.8% | .191 | 1.19 | .273 | 82.3% | 51 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .261 | 1.50 | .214 | 100.0% | 130 | 205 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 26.3% | 8.8% | 17.5% | .154 | 0.87 | .194 | 77.6% | 64 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .095 | 0.75 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7.19 | 4.21 | 1.71 | 0.88 | 18.9% | 11.1% | 7.8% | .230 | 1.31 | .270 | 78.8% | 81 | 106 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.90 | 5.27 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.46 | .282 | 59.1% | 119 | 91 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.00 | 4.70 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.30 | .143 | 100.0% | 91 | 214 | 10.90 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.85 | 4.10 | 2.16 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 10.8% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.29 | .274 | 80.3% | 86 | 108 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .091 | 0.41 | .125 | 50.0% | 63 | 70 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 5.6% | 24.1% | .157 | 0.77 | .229 | 72.7% | 33 | 45 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 9.14 | 1.66 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 5.1% | 23.1% | .137 | 0.65 | .196 | 66.7% | 43 | 53 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 9.58 | 2.44 | 3.93 | 0.87 | 27.8% | 7.1% | 20.7% | .170 | 0.87 | .213 | 85.0% | 49 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 10.71 | 2.45 | 4.36 | 0.45 | 29.3% | 6.7% | 22.6% | .209 | 1.04 | .296 | 81.4% | 48 | 63 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 10.08 | 2.45 | 4.12 | 0.68 | 28.5% | 6.9% | 21.5% | .188 | 0.95 | .250 | 83.1% | 49 | 73 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 20.57 | 5.14 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 13.3% | 40.0% | .154 | 1.14 | .400 | 50.0% | 75 | 18 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 41.4% | 3.4% | 37.9% | .250 | 1.04 | .400 | 90.9% | 51 | 54 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 9.65 | 3.92 | 2.46 | 1.36 | 26.2% | 10.7% | 15.6% | .205 | 1.17 | .246 | 87.7% | 69 | 107 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 11.90 | 3.66 | 3.25 | 0.46 | 32.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | .181 | 1.07 | .267 | 71.4% | 68 | 61 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 1.86 | 19.6% | 13.0% | 6.5% | .350 | 2.07 | .414 | 81.4% | 127 | 142 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 11.47 | 4.59 | 2.50 | 1.76 | 30.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | .216 | 1.31 | .270 | 83.3% | 90 | 114 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -17 | -0.65 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 10.48 | 3.43 | 3.06 | 0.20 | 28.1% | 9.2% | 18.9% | .214 | 1.19 | .304 | 83.3% | 36 | 59 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 10.80 | 3.28 | 3.29 | 0.19 | 29.2% | 8.9% | 20.3% | .206 | 1.14 | .297 | 83.3% | 35 | 56 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.73 | 17.0% | 4.3% | 12.8% | .200 | 0.89 | .222 | 93.8% | 31 | 84 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 9.71 | 1.82 | 5.33 | 0.30 | 29.1% | 5.5% | 23.6% | .184 | 0.84 | .257 | 97.6% | 15 | 52 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 12.03 | 3.40 | 3.53 | 1.36 | 31.5% | 8.9% | 22.6% | .212 | 1.18 | .283 | 71.4% | 81 | 90 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 10.50 | 10.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 20.6% | 20.6% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.67 | .389 | 53.0% | 302 | 208 | 9.22 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 6.35 | 4.76 | 1.33 | 1.59 | 15.6% | 11.7% | 3.9% | .289 | 1.68 | .314 | 74.6% | 142 | 152 | 5.69 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 8.86 | 3.23 | 2.74 | 0.56 | 24.6% | 9.0% | 15.6% | .207 | 1.11 | .267 | 90.4% | 38 | 79 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 10.66 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 1.42 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .255 | 1.03 | .324 | 78.4% | 82 | 76 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .111 | 1.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 113 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.33 | .444 | 75.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .294 | 1.25 | .455 | 80.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.82 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.55 | .222 | 66.7% | 35 | 33 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 8.44 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 0.94 | 21.3% | 11.4% | 10.0% | .245 | 1.44 | .299 | 69.2% | 118 | 106 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 10.80 | 3.93 | 2.75 | 0.25 | 28.2% | 10.3% | 17.9% | .209 | 1.20 | .303 | 82.3% | 55 | 78 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 10.87 | 5.27 | 2.06 | 0.66 | 29.5% | 14.3% | 15.2% | .167 | 1.17 | .230 | 82.2% | 45 | 84 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.83 | 4.50 | 2.41 | 0.42 | 28.7% | 11.9% | 16.8% | .191 | 1.19 | .273 | 82.3% | 51 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 23.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | .261 | 1.50 | .214 | 100.0% | 130 | 205 | 9.65 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 26.3% | 8.8% | 17.5% | .154 | 0.87 | .194 | 77.6% | 64 | 87 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | .095 | 0.75 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 7.19 | 4.21 | 1.71 | 0.88 | 18.9% | 11.1% | 7.8% | .230 | 1.31 | .270 | 78.8% | 81 | 106 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.90 | 5.27 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .231 | 1.46 | .282 | 59.1% | 119 | 91 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 3.52 | 3.52 | 1.00 | 4.70 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.30 | .143 | 100.0% | 91 | 214 | 10.90 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.85 | 4.10 | 2.16 | 1.17 | 23.4% | 10.8% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.29 | .274 | 80.3% | 86 | 108 | 4.36 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 67 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 0.96 | 10.0% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 21.6% | 25.5% | 75 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 0.74 | 19.2% | 34.4% | 46.4% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 39.1% | 28.1% | 32.8% | 80 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 0.73 | 19.6% | 34.0% | 46.4% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 36.4% | 34.3% | 29.3% | 80 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.2% | 46.4% | 26.2% | 6.8% | 37.9% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 80 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 36 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 6.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 46 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0.54 | 12.8% | 30.4% | 56.8% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 27.2% | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 3.32 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 0.46 | 20.5% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 0.92 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 115 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.35 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 18.8% | 14.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.8% | 24.8% | 20.8% | 52.8% | 26.4% | 3.41 | 100 | 4.12 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 0.64 | 10.7% | 34.8% | 54.5% | 31.1% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 88 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 0.65 | 10.5% | 35.1% | 54.4% | 30.6% | 1.6% | 41.5% | 29.7% | 28.8% | 84 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 1.21 | 24.3% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 15.5% | 54.9% | 29.6% | 2.30 | 68 | 2.70 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 0.68 | 14.1% | 34.8% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 22.9% | 83 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 139 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.18 | 21.6% | 42.3% | 36.0% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 38.7% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 46.8% | 36.9% | 4.59 | 128 | 4.85 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 0.61 | 16.5% | 31.7% | 51.8% | 27.1% | 4.7% | 45.6% | 28.4% | 26.0% | 97 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 64 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.80 | 147 | 5.94 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3 | 0.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 46 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 65 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.85 | 24.4% | 34.8% | 40.7% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 18.7% | 51.8% | 29.5% | 4.38 | 118 | 4.87 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.6% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 47.8% | 23.3% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.70 | 22.0% | 32.2% | 45.8% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 31.7% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 93 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.4% | 46.6% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 27.5% | 99 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 85 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 13.5% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 76 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 25.4% | 40.1% | 34.5% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 28.1% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 4.60 | 115 | 4.89 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.79 | 15.0% | 37.5% | 47.5% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 126 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.53 | 8.0% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 156 | 7.63 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 21.5% | 34.3% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 23.2% | 20.1% | 49.5% | 30.4% | 3.81 | 107 | 4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 90 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 0.93 | 14.7% | 41.2% | 44.1% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 67 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 0.96 | 10.0% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 21.6% | 25.5% | 75 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 0.74 | 19.2% | 34.4% | 46.4% | 29.3% | 8.6% | 39.1% | 28.1% | 32.8% | 80 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 0.73 | 19.6% | 34.0% | 46.4% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 36.4% | 34.3% | 29.3% | 80 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 0.74 | 19.4% | 34.2% | 46.4% | 26.2% | 6.8% | 37.9% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 80 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 36 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.67 | 6.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 46 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0.54 | 12.8% | 30.4% | 56.8% | 20.2% | 10.7% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 30.5% | 27.2% | 25.2% | 47.0% | 27.8% | 3.32 | 101 | 4.11 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 0.46 | 20.5% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 35.6% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 0.92 | 19.4% | 38.7% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 115 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.35 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 18.8% | 14.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.8% | 24.8% | 20.8% | 52.8% | 26.4% | 3.41 | 100 | 4.12 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.24 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 0.64 | 10.7% | 34.8% | 54.5% | 31.1% | 1.6% | 40.9% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 88 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 0.65 | 10.5% | 35.1% | 54.4% | 30.6% | 1.6% | 41.5% | 29.7% | 28.8% | 84 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 54.1% | 21.6% | 24.3% | 98 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 1.21 | 24.3% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 28.2% | 25.4% | 15.5% | 54.9% | 29.6% | 2.30 | 68 | 2.70 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 0.68 | 14.1% | 34.8% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 12.8% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 22.9% | 83 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 139 | 6.23 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 1.18 | 21.6% | 42.3% | 36.0% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 38.7% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 46.8% | 36.9% | 4.59 | 128 | 4.85 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 0.61 | 16.5% | 31.7% | 51.8% | 27.1% | 4.7% | 45.6% | 28.4% | 26.0% | 97 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 64 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 6.80 | 147 | 5.94 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 3 | 0.12 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 60 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 46 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.18 | 11.1% | 48.1% | 40.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 18.5% | 37.0% | 65 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.85 | 24.4% | 34.8% | 40.7% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 30.2% | 21.6% | 18.7% | 51.8% | 29.5% | 4.38 | 118 | 4.87 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 20.2% | 32.6% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 47.8% | 23.3% | 28.9% | 104 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.70 | 22.0% | 32.2% | 45.8% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 31.7% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 93 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.4% | 46.6% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 41.2% | 31.4% | 27.5% | 99 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 85 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 13.5% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 45.9% | 21.6% | 32.4% | 92 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 76 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 25.4% | 40.1% | 34.5% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 46.6% | 28.1% | 25.3% | 19.2% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 4.60 | 115 | 4.89 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.79 | 15.0% | 37.5% | 47.5% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 55.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 126 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.53 | 8.0% | 32.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 156 | 7.63 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 21.5% | 34.3% | 44.1% | 15.7% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 17.6% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 23.2% | 20.1% | 49.5% | 30.4% | 3.81 | 107 | 4.35 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 14 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 83 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 117 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 43 | 58 | 24 | 17 | 251 | 517 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 216 | 411 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 76 | 103 | 43 | 27 | 467 | 928 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 78 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 84 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 378 | 625 | 1003 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 111 | 208 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 12 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 57 | 114 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 69 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 346 | 604 | 950 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 39 | 61 | 12 | 19 | 277 | 462 | 739 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 62 | 12 | 19 | 277 | 477 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 14 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 105 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 143 | 277 | 420 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 47 | 13 | 14 | 239 | 427 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 65 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 47 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 238 | 375 | 613 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 52 | 85 | 27 | 23 | 373 | 667 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 56 | 132 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 83.1 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 83 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 47 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 352 | 537 | 889 | 87.6 | 16.3 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 42 | 18 | 10 | 218 | 378 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 197 | 285 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 69 | 31 | 14 | 415 | 663 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 16 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 144 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 57 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 329 | 506 | 835 | 85.5 | 15.5 | 4 | 2.7% | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 95 | 143 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 324 | 158 | 51 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 124 | 1803 | 2949 | 4752 | 86.4 | 15.9 | 14 | 4.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 14 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 83 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 117 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 43 | 58 | 24 | 17 | 251 | 517 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 216 | 411 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 76 | 103 | 43 | 27 | 467 | 928 | 1395 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 78 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 84 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 378 | 625 | 1003 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 111 | 208 | 319 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 12 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 57 | 114 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 69 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 346 | 604 | 950 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 39 | 61 | 12 | 19 | 277 | 462 | 739 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 62 | 12 | 19 | 277 | 477 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 14 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 105 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 143 | 277 | 420 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 47 | 13 | 14 | 239 | 427 | 666 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 65 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 47 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 238 | 375 | 613 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 52 | 85 | 27 | 23 | 373 | 667 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 12 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 56 | 132 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 83.1 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 39 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 83 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 47 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 352 | 537 | 889 | 87.6 | 16.3 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 42 | 18 | 10 | 218 | 378 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 19 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 197 | 285 | 482 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 69 | 31 | 14 | 415 | 663 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 16 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 144 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 57 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 329 | 506 | 835 | 85.5 | 15.5 | 4 | 2.7% | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 15 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 95 | 143 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 324 | 158 | 51 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 124 | 1803 | 2949 | 4752 | 86.4 | 15.9 | 14 | 4.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0.90 | -5.00 | 5.91 | 14.91 | 1.47 | 1.24 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 1.45 | 37 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 19 | 9 |
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.33 | -1.53 | 1.87 | 2.89 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.79 | 24 | -0.24 | 0.94 | 4 | 2 |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | -0.53 | 1.31 | 12.10 | 1.28 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 19 | 1.02 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -0.08 | -1.13 | 1.05 | -7.69 | -0.80 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.76 | 21 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.09 | -0.01 | 0.10 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.55 | 0.89 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.11 | -3.23 | 3.34 | -1.95 | -0.17 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 50 | 0.13 | -0.01 | 9 | 6 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.35 | -4.07 | 3.72 | 3.05 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 42 | 0.33 | -0.69 | 12 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.77 | -15.50 | 17.28 | 23.96 | 2.43 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 195 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 54 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 0.90 | -5.00 | 5.91 | 14.91 | 1.47 | 1.24 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 1.45 | 37 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 19 | 9 |
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.33 | -1.53 | 1.87 | 2.89 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 0.58 | 0.79 | 24 | -0.24 | 0.94 | 4 | 2 |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 0.78 | -0.53 | 1.31 | 12.10 | 1.28 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 19 | 1.02 | 0.43 | 5 | 1 |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -0.08 | -1.13 | 1.05 | -7.69 | -0.80 | 0.45 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.76 | 21 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 4 | 4 |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.09 | -0.01 | 0.10 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.55 | 0.89 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.11 | -3.23 | 3.34 | -1.95 | -0.17 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 50 | 0.13 | -0.01 | 9 | 6 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.35 | -4.07 | 3.72 | 3.05 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 42 | 0.33 | -0.69 | 12 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.77 | -15.50 | 17.28 | 23.96 | 2.43 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 195 | 1.42 | 0.77 | 54 | 31 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 44.1% | 89.5 | 6.3% | 89.9 | 45.8% | 79.2 | 3.8% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 37.3% | 90.2 | 19.4% | 90.5 | 39.2% | 80.1 | 0.5% | 71.7 | 3.6% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 37.5% | 90.3 | 16.1% | 89.4 | 46.2% | 81.7 | 0.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 38.1% | 88.9 | 24.0% | 88.0 | 37.9% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 60.5% | 89.3 | 2.6% | 88.2 | 36.8% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 34.1% | 89.3 | 7.3% | 86.8 | 58.7% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 40.1% | 89.6 | 13.9% | 87.8 | 45.0% | 82.9 | 0.2% | 72.9 | 0.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 89.6 | 13.6% | 88.9 | 45.7% | 81.0 | 0.1% | 72.1 | 1.7% | 80.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 44.1% | 89.5 | 6.3% | 89.9 | 45.8% | 79.2 | 3.8% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 37.3% | 90.2 | 19.4% | 90.5 | 39.2% | 80.1 | 0.5% | 71.7 | 3.6% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 37.5% | 90.3 | 16.1% | 89.4 | 46.2% | 81.7 | 0.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 38.1% | 88.9 | 24.0% | 88.0 | 37.9% | 80.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 60.5% | 89.3 | 2.6% | 88.2 | 36.8% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 34.1% | 89.3 | 7.3% | 86.8 | 58.7% | 81.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 40.1% | 89.6 | 13.9% | 87.8 | 45.0% | 82.9 | 0.2% | 72.9 | 0.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 89.6 | 13.6% | 88.9 | 45.7% | 81.0 | 0.1% | 72.1 | 1.7% | 80.6 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -2.2 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 0.0 | -0.52 | 0.95 | 1.25 | -0.03 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | -1.8 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.50 | 0.78 | -0.13 | 6.92 | -2.24 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 2.19 | 0.57 | 3.61 | 20.49 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -5.5 | 2.9 | -4.4 | -2.36 | 1.97 | -1.89 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 4.78 | 29.95 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3.1 | -2.0 | -2.2 | 1.03 | -3.17 | -0.42 | |||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.22 | 0.55 | 1.02 | -2.35 | -5.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 4.2 | 9.1 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.14 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 4.27 | -1.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | -2.2 | 0.6 | 5.6 | 0.0 | -0.52 | 0.95 | 1.25 | -0.03 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | -1.8 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.50 | 0.78 | -0.13 | 6.92 | -2.24 | |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.2 | 2.19 | 0.57 | 3.61 | 20.49 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -5.5 | 2.9 | -4.4 | -2.36 | 1.97 | -1.89 | |||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 4.78 | 29.95 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 3.1 | -2.0 | -2.2 | 1.03 | -3.17 | -0.42 | |||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.7 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.22 | 0.55 | 1.02 | -2.35 | -5.37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 4.2 | 9.1 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -0.14 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 4.27 | -1.14 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 79.5% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 73.2% | 54.9% | 27.8% | 33.0% | 12.4% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 75.0% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 46.6% | 74.6% | 53.5% | 11.8% | 20.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 47.8% | 68.3% | 59.8% | 15.2% | 17.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 47.2% | 71.7% | 56.4% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 45.8% | 61.1% | 53.3% | 17.8% | 20.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 54.6% | 52.8% | 44.8% | 25.8% | 15.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 63.9% | 45.7% | 63.2% | 75.9% | 71.6% | 47.2% | 62.7% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 47.0% | 66.0% | 57.5% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 52.6% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 28.7% | 64.5% | 46.3% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 58.1% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 30.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 93.3% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 45.5% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 12.9% | 16.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 46.4% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 49.4% | 76.9% | 38.3% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 34.5% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 73.3% | 63.9% | 46.4% | 66.4% | 17.4% | 16.0% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 46.5% | 65.8% | 56.5% | 15.9% | 17.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 47.3% | 73.1% | 32.4% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 34.5% | 64.8% | 47.6% | 64.7% | 84.8% | 76.6% | 43.3% | 61.7% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 47.0% | 73.6% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 16.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 51.1% | 67.7% | 54.9% | 16.5% | 19.1% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 29.4% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 40.0% | 92.3% | 77.8% | 55.3% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 75.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 50.8% | 54.8% | 76.9% | 23.0% | 13.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 51.4% | 70.6% | 26.1% | 14.5% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 66.7% | 55.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.8% | 63.0% | 43.5% | 50.7% | 82.2% | 71.0% | 44.5% | 62.6% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 45.6% | 73.5% | 55.1% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 44.0% | 72.6% | 46.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 73.1% | 51.5% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 57.9% | 69.7% | 23.1% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 46.0% | 66.7% | 61.4% | 15.3% | 20.9% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 60.7% | 61.8% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 67.7% | 44.5% | 61.6% | 81.6% | 73.8% | 40.1% | 64.5% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 45.0% | 72.0% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 66.0% | 80.0% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 1.9% | 15.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 64.9% | 45.8% | 57.3% | 80.0% | 71.8% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 12.7% | 16.3% | 29.0% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | 79.5% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | 73.2% | 54.9% | 27.8% | 33.0% | 12.4% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 75.0% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | 46.6% | 74.6% | 53.5% | 11.8% | 20.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | 47.8% | 68.3% | 59.8% | 15.2% | 17.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 47.2% | 71.7% | 56.4% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | 45.8% | 61.1% | 53.3% | 17.8% | 20.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 54.6% | 52.8% | 44.8% | 25.8% | 15.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 63.9% | 45.7% | 63.2% | 75.9% | 71.6% | 47.2% | 62.7% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 29.8% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | 47.0% | 66.0% | 57.5% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | ST | 52.6% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 28.7% | 64.5% | 46.3% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 71.5% | 49.2% | 58.1% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 30.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | 93.3% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 73.3% | 6.7% | 80.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | 45.5% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 12.9% | 16.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MiLB | 46.4% | 69.7% | 49.5% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | ST | 49.4% | 76.9% | 38.3% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 34.5% | 67.9% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 73.3% | 63.9% | 46.4% | 66.4% | 17.4% | 16.0% | 33.3% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | 46.5% | 65.8% | 56.5% | 15.9% | 17.1% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | ST | 47.3% | 73.1% | 32.4% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 34.5% | 64.8% | 47.6% | 64.7% | 84.8% | 76.6% | 43.3% | 61.7% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | 47.0% | 73.6% | 50.8% | 12.4% | 16.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 51.1% | 67.7% | 54.9% | 16.5% | 19.1% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 29.4% | 61.9% | 47.4% | 40.0% | 92.3% | 77.8% | 55.3% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 23.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | R | 75.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 50.8% | 54.8% | 76.9% | 23.0% | 13.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 53.6% | 51.4% | 70.6% | 26.1% | 14.5% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 66.7% | 55.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 27.8% | 63.0% | 43.5% | 50.7% | 82.2% | 71.0% | 44.5% | 62.6% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.8% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 45.6% | 73.5% | 55.1% | 12.1% | 17.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 44.0% | 72.6% | 46.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 73.1% | 51.5% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 57.9% | 69.7% | 23.1% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 46.0% | 66.7% | 61.4% | 15.3% | 20.9% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 60.7% | 61.8% | 33.3% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 67.7% | 44.5% | 61.6% | 81.6% | 73.8% | 40.1% | 64.5% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 45.0% | 72.0% | 45.0% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 66.0% | 80.0% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 1.9% | 15.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 64.9% | 45.8% | 57.3% | 80.0% | 71.8% | 45.3% | 62.5% | 12.7% | 16.3% | 29.0% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 69.7% | 76.6% | 25.7% | 51.6% | 75.5% | 40.4% | 27.3% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 11.5% | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 67.5% | 85.1% | 26.5% | 52.8% | 70.4% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 46.9% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 72.2% | 74.7% | 27.6% | 56.4% | 69.3% | 37.5% | 31.7% | 28.1% | 24.3% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 64.6% | 88.4% | 24.1% | 56.9% | 74.3% | 42.7% | 31.9% | 62.8% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.9% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 69.6% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 48.6% | 73.3% | 41.1% | 27.1% | 39.3% | 23.5% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 72.0% | 87.9% | 19.2% | 57.7% | 70.8% | 41.7% | 22.4% | 59.6% | 27.6% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.1% | 82.8% | 24.2% | 53.5% | 72.6% | 41.0% | 26.5% | 48.1% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 69.7% | 76.6% | 25.7% | 51.6% | 75.5% | 40.4% | 27.3% | 48.3% | 22.5% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 11.5% | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 67.5% | 85.1% | 26.5% | 52.8% | 70.4% | 41.5% | 23.2% | 46.9% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 72.2% | 74.7% | 27.6% | 56.4% | 69.3% | 37.5% | 31.7% | 28.1% | 24.3% | 11.4% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | 64.6% | 88.4% | 24.1% | 56.9% | 74.3% | 42.7% | 31.9% | 62.8% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 25.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 63.6% | 85.7% | 28.9% | 53.3% | 87.5% | 39.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 69.6% | 84.5% | 23.2% | 48.6% | 73.3% | 41.1% | 27.1% | 39.3% | 23.5% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 12.3% | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 72.0% | 87.9% | 19.2% | 57.7% | 70.8% | 41.7% | 22.4% | 59.6% | 27.6% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.1% | 82.8% | 24.2% | 53.5% | 72.6% | 41.0% | 26.5% | 48.1% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 11.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 51.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 51.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 29.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 39.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 34.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 64.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 48.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 51.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 264 | 0 | 276.2 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .976 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | KCR | A | P | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 1 | 51.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 40.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 42 | 0 | 51.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 44.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 29.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 39.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 34.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 64.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 48.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51 | 0 | 51.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 264 | 0 | 276.2 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .976 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.2 | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 276.2 | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (22) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -5.3 | -0.6 | -$4.3 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | MLB | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | MLB | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.1 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -5.3 | -0.6 | -$4.3 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.1 |

