Marcus Smith
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 185
DOB: 9/11/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 4 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2024
40+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
35 / 40
Speed
70 / 70
Field
40 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 104 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| School: | Pembroke Hill HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2024
40+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
35 / 40
Speed
70 / 70
Field
40 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 104 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| School: | Pembroke Hill HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 18 | 29 | 119 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 16.8% | 24.4% | .082 | .507 | .361 | .466 | .443 | .437 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10.5% | 47.4% | .188 | .385 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .327 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .182 | .500 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .356 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 10.0% | 46.0% | .186 | .421 | .209 | .320 | .395 | .334 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 21 | 94 | 385 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 47 | 17.1% | 42.3% | .083 | .353 | .179 | .336 | .262 | .306 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .711 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 18 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25.0% | 45.0% | .000 | .333 | .133 | .350 | .133 | .277 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 60 | 239 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 13.4% | 34.3% | .115 | .288 | .190 | .305 | .305 | .303 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 31 | 103 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12.6% | 38.8% | .090 | .298 | .180 | .291 | .270 | .275 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.8% | 50.0% | .026 | .333 | .154 | .214 | .179 | .193 | .180 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 384 | 6 | 37 | 29 | 23 | 12.2% | 37.2% | .098 | .295 | .183 | .292 | .280 | .284 | .180 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17.4% | 32.6% | .132 | .227 | .158 | .304 | .289 | .296 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 53 | 162 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 9.9% | 43.8% | .112 | .232 | .140 | .230 | .252 | .233 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 19 | 76 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 19.7% | 34.2% | .333 | .419 | .283 | .421 | .617 | .440 | .341 | 155 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 88 | 284 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 9 | 13.7% | 39.4% | .170 | .279 | .178 | .293 | .349 | .299 | .341 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 40.3% | .110 | .282 | .173 | .252 | .283 | .242 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 93 | 329 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 9.4% | 48.3% | .117 | .323 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .241 | 52 | 0.6 | -18.1 | -3.5 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7% | 40.5% | .120 | .295 | .180 | .265 | .300 | .255 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 29 | 122 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 13.1% | 32.8% | .223 | .317 | .233 | .331 | .456 | .351 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 25 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.0% | 55.0% | .000 | .400 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .237 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 35 | 142 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 14.1% | 35.9% | .193 | .323 | .218 | .326 | .412 | .335 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 18 | 29 | 119 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 16.8% | 24.4% | .082 | .507 | .361 | .466 | .443 | .437 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10.5% | 47.4% | .188 | .385 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .327 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .182 | .500 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .356 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 10.0% | 46.0% | .186 | .421 | .209 | .320 | .395 | .334 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 21 | 94 | 385 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 47 | 17.1% | 42.3% | .083 | .353 | .179 | .336 | .262 | .306 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .711 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 18 | 60 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25.0% | 45.0% | .000 | .333 | .133 | .350 | .133 | .277 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 60 | 239 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 13.4% | 34.3% | .115 | .288 | .190 | .305 | .305 | .303 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 31 | 103 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12.6% | 38.8% | .090 | .298 | .180 | .291 | .270 | .275 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4.8% | 50.0% | .026 | .333 | .154 | .214 | .179 | .193 | .180 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 104 | 384 | 6 | 37 | 29 | 23 | 12.2% | 37.2% | .098 | .295 | .183 | .292 | .280 | .284 | .180 | 77 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17.4% | 32.6% | .132 | .227 | .158 | .304 | .289 | .296 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 53 | 162 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 9.9% | 43.8% | .112 | .232 | .140 | .230 | .252 | .233 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 19 | 76 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 19.7% | 34.2% | .333 | .419 | .283 | .421 | .617 | .440 | .341 | 155 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 88 | 284 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 9 | 13.7% | 39.4% | .170 | .279 | .178 | .293 | .349 | .299 | .341 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.9% | 40.3% | .110 | .282 | .173 | .252 | .283 | .242 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 93 | 329 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 9.4% | 48.3% | .117 | .323 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .241 | 52 | 0.6 | -18.1 | -3.5 | -1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7% | 40.5% | .120 | .295 | .180 | .265 | .300 | .255 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 25 | 29 | 122 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 4 | 13.1% | 32.8% | .223 | .317 | .233 | .331 | .456 | .351 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 25 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.0% | 55.0% | .000 | .400 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .237 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 35 | 142 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 14.1% | 35.9% | .193 | .323 | .218 | .326 | .412 | .335 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 29 | 97 | 119 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .361 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 11 | 32 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14 | 43 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 94 | 302 | 385 | 54 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 66 | 0 | 163 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 8 | .179 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 18 | 45 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .133 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 60 | 200 | 239 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | .190 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 31 | 89 | 103 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .180 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 13 | 39 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .154 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 104 | 328 | 384 | 60 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | .183 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 53 | 143 | 162 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .140 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 60 | 76 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .283 |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 88 | 241 | 284 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 112 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .178 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 291 | 329 | 48 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 159 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .165 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 29 | 103 | 122 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 35 | 119 | 142 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .218 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 29 | 97 | 119 | 35 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .361 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 11 | 32 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14 | 43 | 50 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2022 | TEX | A | 94 | 302 | 385 | 54 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 31 | 66 | 0 | 163 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 8 | .179 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 18 | 45 | 60 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .133 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 60 | 200 | 239 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 82 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | .190 |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 31 | 89 | 103 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .180 |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 13 | 39 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .154 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 104 | 328 | 384 | 60 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | .183 |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 38 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .158 |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 53 | 143 | 162 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .140 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 60 | 76 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .283 |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 88 | 241 | 284 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 112 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | .178 |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .173 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 291 | 329 | 48 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 159 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .165 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .180 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 29 | 103 | 122 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 6 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .125 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 35 | 119 | 142 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | .218 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 16.8% | 24.4% | 0.69 | .361 | .466 | .443 | .909 | .082 | 4.6 | .507 | -0.4 | 26 | 9.3 | .437 | 159 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 10.5% | 47.4% | 0.22 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .691 | .188 | 4.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.8 | .327 | 77 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .182 | 8.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .356 | 116 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.0% | 46.0% | 0.22 | .209 | .320 | .395 | .715 | .186 | 6.9 | .421 | 0.2 | 7 | -0.6 | .334 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 17.1% | 42.3% | 0.40 | .179 | .336 | .262 | .598 | .083 | 7.0 | .353 | 4.5 | 41 | -9.0 | .306 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .711 | 352 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25.0% | 45.0% | 0.56 | .133 | .350 | .133 | .483 | .000 | 4.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.7 | .277 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 13.4% | 34.3% | 0.39 | .190 | .305 | .305 | .610 | .115 | 7.1 | .288 | 0.8 | 25 | -3.7 | .303 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 12.6% | 38.8% | 0.33 | .180 | .291 | .270 | .561 | .090 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.7 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4.8% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .154 | .214 | .179 | .394 | .026 | 4.7 | .333 | -0.7 | 0 | -6.2 | .193 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.2% | 37.2% | 0.33 | .183 | .292 | .280 | .572 | .098 | 6.5 | .295 | 0.2 | 33 | -13.6 | .284 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 17.4% | 32.6% | 0.53 | .158 | .304 | .289 | .594 | .132 | 8.6 | .227 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.8 | .296 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 9.9% | 43.8% | 0.23 | .140 | .230 | .252 | .482 | .112 | 6.5 | .232 | 0.3 | 7 | -12.3 | .233 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 19.7% | 34.2% | 0.58 | .283 | .421 | .617 | 1.038 | .333 | 8.3 | .419 | 0.6 | 17 | 5.6 | .440 | 155 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 13.7% | 39.4% | 0.35 | .178 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .170 | 7.9 | .279 | 1.2 | 29 | -7.5 | .299 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.3% | 0.22 | .173 | .252 | .283 | .536 | .110 | 5.3 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .242 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.4% | 48.3% | 0.19 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .533 | .117 | 7.0 | .323 | 0.6 | 20 | -19.3 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.7% | 40.5% | 0.24 | .180 | .265 | .300 | .566 | .120 | 6.0 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 13.1% | 32.8% | 0.40 | .233 | .331 | .456 | .787 | .223 | 7.1 | .317 | 0.5 | 17 | -0.4 | .351 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 20.0% | 55.0% | 0.36 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.3 | 1 | -1.7 | .237 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.1% | 35.9% | 0.39 | .218 | .326 | .412 | .738 | .193 | 7.3 | .323 | 0.8 | 18 | -2.1 | .335 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 16.8% | 24.4% | 0.69 | .361 | .466 | .443 | .909 | .082 | 4.6 | .507 | -0.4 | 26 | 9.3 | .437 | 159 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 10.5% | 47.4% | 0.22 | .188 | .316 | .375 | .691 | .188 | 4.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.8 | .327 | 77 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .182 | 8.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | .356 | 116 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.0% | 46.0% | 0.22 | .209 | .320 | .395 | .715 | .186 | 6.9 | .421 | 0.2 | 7 | -0.6 | .334 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 17.1% | 42.3% | 0.40 | .179 | .336 | .262 | .598 | .083 | 7.0 | .353 | 4.5 | 41 | -9.0 | .306 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .711 | 352 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 25.0% | 45.0% | 0.56 | .133 | .350 | .133 | .483 | .000 | 4.3 | .333 | -0.3 | 5 | -2.7 | .277 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 13.4% | 34.3% | 0.39 | .190 | .305 | .305 | .610 | .115 | 7.1 | .288 | 0.8 | 25 | -3.7 | .303 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 12.6% | 38.8% | 0.33 | .180 | .291 | .270 | .561 | .090 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 9 | -3.7 | .275 | 71 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4.8% | 50.0% | 0.10 | .154 | .214 | .179 | .394 | .026 | 4.7 | .333 | -0.7 | 0 | -6.2 | .193 | 3 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 12.2% | 37.2% | 0.33 | .183 | .292 | .280 | .572 | .098 | 6.5 | .295 | 0.2 | 33 | -13.6 | .284 | 77 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 17.4% | 32.6% | 0.53 | .158 | .304 | .289 | .594 | .132 | 8.6 | .227 | 0.2 | 5 | -0.8 | .296 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 9.9% | 43.8% | 0.23 | .140 | .230 | .252 | .482 | .112 | 6.5 | .232 | 0.3 | 7 | -12.3 | .233 | 36 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 19.7% | 34.2% | 0.58 | .283 | .421 | .617 | 1.038 | .333 | 8.3 | .419 | 0.6 | 17 | 5.6 | .440 | 155 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 13.7% | 39.4% | 0.35 | .178 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .170 | 7.9 | .279 | 1.2 | 29 | -7.5 | .299 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 40.3% | 0.22 | .173 | .252 | .283 | .536 | .110 | 5.3 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .242 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.4% | 48.3% | 0.19 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .533 | .117 | 7.0 | .323 | 0.6 | 20 | -19.3 | .241 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.7% | 40.5% | 0.24 | .180 | .265 | .300 | .566 | .120 | 6.0 | .295 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 13.1% | 32.8% | 0.40 | .233 | .331 | .456 | .787 | .223 | 7.1 | .317 | 0.5 | 17 | -0.4 | .351 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 20.0% | 55.0% | 0.36 | .125 | .300 | .125 | .425 | .000 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.3 | 1 | -1.7 | .237 | 32 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 14.1% | 35.9% | 0.39 | .218 | .326 | .412 | .738 | .193 | 7.3 | .323 | 0.8 | 18 | -2.1 | .335 | 88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 93 | 291 | 329 | 48 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | 159 | 9 | 2 | 9.4% | 48.3% | 0.19 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .533 | .117 | .323 | 0.6 | .241 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 305 | 346 | 52 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 162 | 9 | 3 | 9.5% | 46.8% | 0.20 | .170 | .256 | .295 | .551 | .125 | .319 | 0.1 | .245 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 103 | 320 | 363 | 56 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 165 | 9 | 3 | 9.6% | 45.5% | 0.21 | .175 | .260 | .297 | .557 | .122 | .320 | 0.1 | .248 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 93 | 291 | 329 | 48 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 28 | 31 | 159 | 9 | 2 | 9.4% | 48.3% | 0.19 | .165 | .251 | .282 | .533 | .117 | .323 | 0.6 | .241 | -1.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 98 | 305 | 346 | 52 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 162 | 9 | 3 | 9.5% | 46.8% | 0.20 | .170 | .256 | .295 | .551 | .125 | .319 | 0.1 | .245 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 103 | 320 | 363 | 56 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 165 | 9 | 3 | 9.6% | 45.5% | 0.21 | .175 | .260 | .297 | .557 | .122 | .320 | 0.1 | .248 | -1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3.50 | 20.6% | 61.8% | 17.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 49.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.52 | 15.4% | 51.0% | 33.6% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 42.3% | 28.9% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 0.76 | 13.3% | 37.5% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 44.3% | 23.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.95 | 21.3% | 38.3% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 49.0% | 28.6% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.87 | 15.1% | 39.5% | 45.4% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 44.4% | 24.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1.22 | 13.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.08 | 27.8% | 37.5% | 34.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.92 | 26.5% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.8% | 38.8% | 36.4% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 32.1% | 34.3% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 38.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 35.4% | 40.0% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 35.7% | 38.6% | 25.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 3.50 | 20.6% | 61.8% | 17.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 49.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 92.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 1.52 | 15.4% | 51.0% | 33.6% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 42.3% | 28.9% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 0.76 | 13.3% | 37.5% | 49.2% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 44.3% | 23.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 0.95 | 21.3% | 38.3% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 49.0% | 28.6% | 22.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.87 | 15.1% | 39.5% | 45.4% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 44.4% | 24.3% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1.22 | 13.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.08 | 27.8% | 37.5% | 34.7% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.92 | 26.5% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.06 | 24.8% | 38.8% | 36.4% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 32.1% | 34.3% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 38.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 35.4% | 40.0% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.91 | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 35.7% | 38.6% | 25.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 42 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 94 | 164 | 258 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 72 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 107 | 153 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 73 | 48 | 22 | 3 | 782 | 1014 | 1796 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 122 | 174 | 296 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 45 | 59 | 16 | 13 | 403 | 615 | 1018 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 18 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 176 | 286 | 462 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 108 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 73 | 84 | 28 | 17 | 634 | 1009 | 1643 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 92 | 111 | 203 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 27 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 264 | 443 | 707 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 169 | 217 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 525 | 771 | 1296 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 17 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 209 | 314 | 523 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 25 | 2 | 246 | 365 | 611 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 42 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 94 | 164 | 258 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 72 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 107 | 153 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 73 | 48 | 22 | 3 | 782 | 1014 | 1796 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 122 | 174 | 296 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 45 | 59 | 16 | 13 | 403 | 615 | 1018 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 18 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 176 | 286 | 462 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 108 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 73 | 84 | 28 | 17 | 634 | 1009 | 1643 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 11 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 92 | 111 | 203 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 27 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 264 | 443 | 707 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 169 | 217 | 386 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 525 | 771 | 1296 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 17 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 209 | 314 | 523 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 25 | 2 | 246 | 365 | 611 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.7% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 19.0% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 33.7% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 19.0% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 34.7% | 93.2 | 8.5% | 88.0 | 13.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 8.5% | 88.0 | 13.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 33.7% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 19.0% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 33.7% | 92.8 | 3.7% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 82.4 | 19.0% | 93.3 | 23.9% | 82.8 | 7.4% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 34.7% | 93.2 | 8.5% | 88.0 | 13.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 8.5% | 88.0 | 13.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 11.9% | 80.3 | 14.2% | 84.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 50.8% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 51.6% | 32.7% | 50.0% | 34.7% | 24.2% | 58.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 37.9% | 59.1% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 40.8% | 54.0% | 27.5% | 23.5% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 31.0% | 60.6% | 45.2% | 12.2% | 24.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 31.8% | 64.9% | 56.7% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 36.2% | 69.4% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 23.9% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 39.0% | 69.4% | 56.3% | 11.9% | 22.9% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27.7% | 41.3% | 34.4% | 52.2% | 75.8% | 66.1% | 49.1% | 54.8% | 11.7% | 30.7% | 42.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27.7% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 52.2% | 75.8% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 53.4% | 11.4% | 24.3% | 35.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 28.6% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 26.1% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 35.9% | 62.2% | 54.9% | 13.6% | 26.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 20.0% | 50.6% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 82.0% | 70.2% | 45.6% | 40.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 20.0% | 50.6% | 34.2% | 45.2% | 82.0% | 65.5% | 45.6% | 50.4% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 36.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 53.8% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 38.0% | 69.3% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 21.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 20.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 38.0% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 33.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | 50.8% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 51.6% | 32.7% | 50.0% | 34.7% | 24.2% | 58.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | 37.9% | 59.1% | 66.7% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 40.8% | 54.0% | 27.5% | 23.5% | 51.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | 31.0% | 60.6% | 45.2% | 12.2% | 24.6% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | 31.8% | 64.9% | 56.7% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 36.2% | 69.4% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 23.9% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 39.0% | 69.4% | 56.3% | 11.9% | 22.9% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27.7% | 41.3% | 34.4% | 52.2% | 75.8% | 66.1% | 49.1% | 54.8% | 11.7% | 30.7% | 42.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27.7% | 41.3% | 36.8% | 52.2% | 75.8% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 53.4% | 11.4% | 24.3% | 35.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 28.6% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 8.9% | 26.1% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 35.9% | 62.2% | 54.9% | 13.6% | 26.2% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 20.0% | 50.6% | 33.9% | 45.2% | 82.0% | 70.2% | 45.6% | 40.8% | 10.1% | 22.0% | 32.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 20.0% | 50.6% | 34.2% | 45.2% | 82.0% | 65.5% | 45.6% | 50.4% | 11.8% | 24.9% | 36.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 53.8% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 38.0% | 69.3% | 50.8% | 11.7% | 21.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 37.5% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 20.5% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 38.0% | 69.0% | 49.3% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 33.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | LF | 7 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | LF | 8 | 7 | 66.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | LF | 9 | 6 | 51.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | LF | 6 | 4 | 39.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 156.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | CF | 25 | 25 | 220.1 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | CF | 42 | 40 | 355.2 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | CF | 12 | 10 | 89.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | CF | 43 | 34 | 315.2 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | CF | 23 | 22 | 190.0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | RF | 44 | 44 | 380.1 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 9 | 89.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | RF | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | RF | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | RF | 16 | 14 | 125.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | RF | 8 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | R | LF | 7 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | LF | 8 | 7 | 66.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | LF | 9 | 6 | 51.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | LF | 6 | 4 | 39.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | LF | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | LF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 156.0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | CF | 25 | 25 | 220.1 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | CF | 42 | 40 | 355.2 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | CF | 12 | 10 | 89.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | CF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | CF | 43 | 34 | 315.2 | 101 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | CF | 23 | 22 | 190.0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | RF | 44 | 44 | 380.1 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 86.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | RF | 12 | 9 | 89.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | RF | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | RF | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | RF | 16 | 14 | 125.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | RF | 8 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

