Batting
- RosterResource

Alexander Canario
Free AgentOF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 5/7/2000
(26 years, 5 months, 10 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 87 | 108 |
| PA | 234 | 279 |
| HR | 6 | 8 |
| AVG | .218 | .229 |
| OBP | .274 | .283 |
| SLG | .338 | .368 |
| wOBA | .270 | .285 |
| wRC+ | 67 | 78 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.2 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
LF:31
CF:29
RF:24
RosterResource
Service Time
1.062MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Seibu Lions of Nippon Professional Baseball signed Canario to a contract Sunday, Yakyu Cosmopolitan reports. (12/22/2025)
RG
3/1/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 87 | 108 |
| PA | 234 | 279 |
| HR | 6 | 8 |
| AVG | .218 | .229 |
| OBP | .274 | .283 |
| SLG | .338 | .368 |
| wOBA | .270 | .285 |
| wRC+ | 67 | 78 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.2 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
LF:31
CF:29
RF:24
RosterResource
Service Time
1.062MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Seibu Lions of Nippon Professional Baseball signed Canario to a contract Sunday, Yakyu Cosmopolitan reports. (12/22/2025)
RG
3/1/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 17 | 66 | 274 | 5 | 42 | 45 | 18 | 12.0% | 14.6% | .170 | .335 | .294 | .391 | .464 | .414 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 45 | 208 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 13.0% | 24.5% | .153 | .317 | .250 | .357 | .403 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 10 | 46 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 4.3% | 19.6% | .605 | .370 | .395 | .435 | 1.000 | .609 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 19 | 49 | 219 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 3 | 8.2% | 32.4% | .238 | .419 | .301 | .365 | .539 | .410 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 265 | 16 | 51 | 54 | 4 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .305 | .410 | .318 | .377 | .623 | .445 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | 1.000 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .230 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 21 | 65 | 274 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 15 | 12.0% | 28.8% | .197 | .307 | .235 | .325 | .433 | .337 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 42 | 182 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 6 | 5.5% | 25.3% | .206 | .248 | .224 | .264 | .429 | .303 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 107 | 456 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 21 | 9.4% | 27.4% | .201 | .281 | .230 | .300 | .431 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 24 | 100 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 10.0% | 35.0% | .303 | .383 | .281 | .360 | .584 | .414 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 22 | 81 | 350 | 24 | 51 | 61 | 17 | 10.3% | 26.0% | .303 | .269 | .248 | .329 | .552 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 20 | 84 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 15.5% | 25.0% | .308 | .231 | .231 | .386 | .538 | .401 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 125 | 534 | 37 | 84 | 97 | 23 | 11.0% | 27.5% | .304 | .283 | .252 | .343 | .556 | .388 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .600 | .200 | .300 | .364 | .900 | .488 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .333 | .333 | .286 | .423 | .619 | .464 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13.0% | 30.4% | .026 | .400 | .256 | .370 | .282 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 36 | 161 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 2 | 9.3% | 28.0% | .248 | .344 | .276 | .342 | .524 | .373 | .304 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 53 | 233 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 2 | 10.7% | 27.5% | .215 | .353 | .273 | .356 | .488 | .373 | .304 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .353 | .500 | .294 | .294 | .647 | .387 | .256 | 147 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 64 | 283 | 18 | 46 | 47 | 5 | 11.3% | 30.4% | .271 | .292 | .243 | .336 | .514 | .369 | .346 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 23 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.9% | 23.8% | .113 | .316 | .226 | .349 | .340 | .320 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .160 | .462 | .280 | .357 | .440 | .350 | .295 | 127 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 17 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 16.3% | 34.9% | .306 | .444 | .306 | .419 | .611 | .442 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 87 | 234 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 7.3% | 34.2% | .120 | .313 | .218 | .274 | .338 | .270 | .295 | 67 | -2.4 | -11.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 133 | 529 | 16 | 57 | 54 | 13 | 7.2% | 25.9% | .154 | .310 | .247 | .304 | .401 | .317 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 33.1% | .172 | .288 | .214 | .280 | .386 | .290 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 87 | 307 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 8.1% | 32.6% | .172 | .308 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .301 | 90 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 30.5% | .170 | .299 | .227 | .291 | .397 | .299 | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 279 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 6.8% | 35.5% | .140 | .336 | .229 | .283 | .368 | .285 | .293 | 78 | -3.2 | -10.3 | -1.2 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 17 | 66 | 274 | 5 | 42 | 45 | 18 | 12.0% | 14.6% | .170 | .335 | .294 | .391 | .464 | .414 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 45 | 208 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 13.0% | 24.5% | .153 | .317 | .250 | .357 | .403 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 10 | 46 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 4.3% | 19.6% | .605 | .370 | .395 | .435 | 1.000 | .609 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 19 | 49 | 219 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 3 | 8.2% | 32.4% | .238 | .419 | .301 | .365 | .539 | .410 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 59 | 265 | 16 | 51 | 54 | 4 | 7.5% | 30.2% | .305 | .410 | .318 | .377 | .623 | .445 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | 1.000 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .230 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 21 | 65 | 274 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 15 | 12.0% | 28.8% | .197 | .307 | .235 | .325 | .433 | .337 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 42 | 182 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 6 | 5.5% | 25.3% | .206 | .248 | .224 | .264 | .429 | .303 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 107 | 456 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 21 | 9.4% | 27.4% | .201 | .281 | .230 | .300 | .431 | .324 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 24 | 100 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 10.0% | 35.0% | .303 | .383 | .281 | .360 | .584 | .414 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 22 | 81 | 350 | 24 | 51 | 61 | 17 | 10.3% | 26.0% | .303 | .269 | .248 | .329 | .552 | .377 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 20 | 84 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 15.5% | 25.0% | .308 | .231 | .231 | .386 | .538 | .401 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 125 | 534 | 37 | 84 | 97 | 23 | 11.0% | 27.5% | .304 | .283 | .252 | .343 | .556 | .388 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .600 | .200 | .300 | .364 | .900 | .488 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15.4% | 19.2% | .333 | .333 | .286 | .423 | .619 | .464 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 13.0% | 30.4% | .026 | .400 | .256 | .370 | .282 | .322 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 36 | 161 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 2 | 9.3% | 28.0% | .248 | .344 | .276 | .342 | .524 | .373 | .304 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 53 | 233 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 2 | 10.7% | 27.5% | .215 | .353 | .273 | .356 | .488 | .373 | .304 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 6 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .353 | .500 | .294 | .294 | .647 | .387 | .256 | 147 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 64 | 283 | 18 | 46 | 47 | 5 | 11.3% | 30.4% | .271 | .292 | .243 | .336 | .514 | .369 | .346 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 23 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15.9% | 23.8% | .113 | .316 | .226 | .349 | .340 | .320 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .160 | .462 | .280 | .357 | .440 | .350 | .295 | 127 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 17 | 43 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 16.3% | 34.9% | .306 | .444 | .306 | .419 | .611 | .442 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 87 | 234 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 7.3% | 34.2% | .120 | .313 | .218 | .274 | .338 | .270 | .295 | 67 | -2.4 | -11.5 | -1.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 133 | 529 | 16 | 57 | 54 | 13 | 7.2% | 25.9% | .154 | .310 | .247 | .304 | .401 | .317 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8% | 33.1% | .172 | .288 | .214 | .280 | .386 | .290 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 87 | 307 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 8.1% | 32.6% | .172 | .308 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .301 | 90 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 30.5% | .170 | .299 | .227 | .291 | .397 | .299 | 89 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 279 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 6.8% | 35.5% | .140 | .336 | .229 | .283 | .368 | .285 | .293 | 78 | -3.2 | -10.3 | -1.2 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 66 | 235 | 274 | 69 | 43 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 45 | 33 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 11 | .294 |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 45 | 176 | 208 | 44 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | .250 |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 10 | 43 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .395 |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49 | 193 | 219 | 58 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 18 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 59 | 236 | 265 | 75 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 54 | 20 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 65 | 238 | 274 | 56 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .235 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 42 | 170 | 182 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .224 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 408 | 456 | 94 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 43 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 8 | .230 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 89 | 100 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 81 | 310 | 350 | 77 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 61 | 36 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3 | .248 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 65 | 84 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 125 | 464 | 534 | 117 | 52 | 26 | 2 | 37 | 84 | 97 | 59 | 1 | 147 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 3 | .252 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .300 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 7 | 21 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 39 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36 | 145 | 161 | 40 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 205 | 233 | 56 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 247 | 283 | 60 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 47 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .243 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 23 | 53 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 17 | 36 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .306 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 87 | 216 | 234 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 133 | 486 | 529 | 120 | 79 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 54 | 38 | 2 | 137 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 7 | .247 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 87 | 279 | 307 | 63 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 258 | 279 | 59 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .229 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 66 | 235 | 274 | 69 | 43 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 45 | 33 | 2 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 11 | .294 |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 45 | 176 | 208 | 44 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | .250 |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 10 | 43 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .395 |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49 | 193 | 219 | 58 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 18 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 59 | 236 | 265 | 75 | 37 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 54 | 20 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .318 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 65 | 238 | 274 | 56 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .235 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 42 | 170 | 182 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .224 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 107 | 408 | 456 | 94 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 62 | 57 | 43 | 0 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 8 | .230 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 89 | 100 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 81 | 310 | 350 | 77 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 24 | 51 | 61 | 36 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3 | .248 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 65 | 84 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .231 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 125 | 464 | 534 | 117 | 52 | 26 | 2 | 37 | 84 | 97 | 59 | 1 | 147 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 3 | .252 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .300 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 7 | 21 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 39 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 36 | 145 | 161 | 40 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .276 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 205 | 233 | 56 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 64 | 247 | 283 | 60 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 47 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .243 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 23 | 53 | 63 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .226 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 15 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 17 | 36 | 43 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .306 |
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 87 | 216 | 234 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 133 | 486 | 529 | 120 | 79 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 57 | 54 | 38 | 2 | 137 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 7 | .247 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 87 | 279 | 307 | 63 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 258 | 279 | 59 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .229 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 12.0% | 14.6% | 0.83 | .294 | .391 | .464 | .854 | .170 | 7.2 | .335 | -0.7 | 50 | 15.8 | .414 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 13.0% | 24.5% | 0.53 | .250 | .357 | .403 | .761 | .153 | 6.9 | .317 | -0.8 | 32 | 5.3 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 4.3% | 19.6% | 0.22 | .395 | .435 | 1.000 | 1.435 | .605 | 8.3 | .370 | 0.2 | 16 | 10.1 | .609 | 257 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 8.2% | 32.4% | 0.25 | .301 | .365 | .539 | .904 | .238 | 5.5 | .419 | 0.1 | 40 | 13.8 | .410 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .318 | .377 | .623 | 1.000 | .305 | 6.2 | .410 | 0.3 | 57 | 23.8 | .445 | 163 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.20 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .230 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 12.0% | 28.8% | 0.42 | .235 | .325 | .433 | .758 | .197 | 8.1 | .307 | 1.2 | 38 | -1.0 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 5.5% | 25.3% | 0.22 | .224 | .264 | .429 | .693 | .206 | 5.0 | .248 | -1.3 | 20 | -3.9 | .303 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.4% | 27.4% | 0.34 | .230 | .300 | .431 | .732 | .201 | 6.8 | .281 | -0.1 | 58 | -4.9 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 10.0% | 35.0% | 0.29 | .281 | .360 | .584 | .944 | .303 | 5.1 | .383 | 0.4 | 19 | 7.0 | .414 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 10.3% | 26.0% | 0.40 | .248 | .329 | .552 | .880 | .303 | 6.3 | .269 | 1.5 | 57 | 10.9 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 15.5% | 25.0% | 0.62 | .231 | .386 | .538 | .924 | .308 | 5.9 | .231 | 0.4 | 16 | 4.7 | .401 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 11.0% | 27.5% | 0.40 | .252 | .343 | .556 | .899 | .304 | 6.2 | .283 | 2.3 | 92 | 22.6 | .388 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .300 | .364 | .900 | 1.264 | .600 | 2.5 | .200 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | .488 | 199 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .286 | .423 | .619 | 1.042 | .333 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .464 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 13.0% | 30.4% | 0.43 | .256 | .370 | .282 | .652 | .026 | 1.1 | .400 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 9.3% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .276 | .342 | .524 | .866 | .248 | 3.8 | .344 | 0.2 | 25 | 2.5 | .373 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 10.7% | 27.5% | 0.39 | .273 | .356 | .488 | .844 | .215 | 4.5 | .353 | 0.0 | 37 | 4.5 | .373 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .647 | .941 | .353 | 2.6 | .500 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .387 | 147 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 11.3% | 30.4% | 0.37 | .243 | .336 | .514 | .850 | .271 | 4.1 | .292 | -0.4 | 44 | 6.2 | .369 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 15.9% | 23.8% | 0.67 | .226 | .349 | .340 | .689 | .113 | 8.4 | .316 | 0.5 | 8 | -0.6 | .320 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .280 | .357 | .440 | .797 | .160 | 5.4 | .462 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .350 | 127 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 16.3% | 34.9% | 0.47 | .306 | .419 | .611 | 1.030 | .306 | 3.7 | .444 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.8 | .442 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 7.3% | 34.2% | 0.21 | .218 | .274 | .338 | .611 | .120 | 4.5 | .313 | -2.3 | -0.1 | 19 | -8.3 | .270 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 7.2% | 25.9% | 0.28 | .247 | .304 | .401 | .706 | .154 | 4.6 | .310 | -0.2 | 57 | 5.6 | .317 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 33.1% | 0.24 | .214 | .280 | .386 | .666 | .172 | 4.4 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 32.6% | 0.25 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .691 | .172 | 4.5 | .308 | 0.0 | 33 | -2.9 | .301 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 30.5% | 0.26 | .227 | .291 | .397 | .689 | .170 | 5.0 | .299 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 35.5% | 0.19 | .229 | .283 | .368 | .651 | .140 | 5.4 | .336 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 27 | -6.4 | .285 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 12.0% | 14.6% | 0.83 | .294 | .391 | .464 | .854 | .170 | 7.2 | .335 | -0.7 | 50 | 15.8 | .414 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 13.0% | 24.5% | 0.53 | .250 | .357 | .403 | .761 | .153 | 6.9 | .317 | -0.8 | 32 | 5.3 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 4.3% | 19.6% | 0.22 | .395 | .435 | 1.000 | 1.435 | .605 | 8.3 | .370 | 0.2 | 16 | 10.1 | .609 | 257 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 8.2% | 32.4% | 0.25 | .301 | .365 | .539 | .904 | .238 | 5.5 | .419 | 0.1 | 40 | 13.8 | .410 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 7.5% | 30.2% | 0.25 | .318 | .377 | .623 | 1.000 | .305 | 6.2 | .410 | 0.3 | 57 | 23.8 | .445 | 163 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.20 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .230 | 33 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 12.0% | 28.8% | 0.42 | .235 | .325 | .433 | .758 | .197 | 8.1 | .307 | 1.2 | 38 | -1.0 | .337 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 5.5% | 25.3% | 0.22 | .224 | .264 | .429 | .693 | .206 | 5.0 | .248 | -1.3 | 20 | -3.9 | .303 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.4% | 27.4% | 0.34 | .230 | .300 | .431 | .732 | .201 | 6.8 | .281 | -0.1 | 58 | -4.9 | .324 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 10.0% | 35.0% | 0.29 | .281 | .360 | .584 | .944 | .303 | 5.1 | .383 | 0.4 | 19 | 7.0 | .414 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 10.3% | 26.0% | 0.40 | .248 | .329 | .552 | .880 | .303 | 6.3 | .269 | 1.5 | 57 | 10.9 | .377 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 15.5% | 25.0% | 0.62 | .231 | .386 | .538 | .924 | .308 | 5.9 | .231 | 0.4 | 16 | 4.7 | .401 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 11.0% | 27.5% | 0.40 | .252 | .343 | .556 | .899 | .304 | 6.2 | .283 | 2.3 | 92 | 22.6 | .388 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .300 | .364 | .900 | 1.264 | .600 | 2.5 | .200 | -0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | .488 | 199 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 15.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 | .286 | .423 | .619 | 1.042 | .333 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.1 | .464 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 13.0% | 30.4% | 0.43 | .256 | .370 | .282 | .652 | .026 | 1.1 | .400 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .322 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 9.3% | 28.0% | 0.33 | .276 | .342 | .524 | .866 | .248 | 3.8 | .344 | 0.2 | 25 | 2.5 | .373 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 10.7% | 27.5% | 0.39 | .273 | .356 | .488 | .844 | .215 | 4.5 | .353 | 0.0 | 37 | 4.5 | .373 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .294 | .294 | .647 | .941 | .353 | 2.6 | .500 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .387 | 147 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 11.3% | 30.4% | 0.37 | .243 | .336 | .514 | .850 | .271 | 4.1 | .292 | -0.4 | 44 | 6.2 | .369 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 15.9% | 23.8% | 0.67 | .226 | .349 | .340 | .689 | .113 | 8.4 | .316 | 0.5 | 8 | -0.6 | .320 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .280 | .357 | .440 | .797 | .160 | 5.4 | .462 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.9 | .350 | 127 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 16.3% | 34.9% | 0.47 | .306 | .419 | .611 | 1.030 | .306 | 3.7 | .444 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.8 | .442 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 7.3% | 34.2% | 0.21 | .218 | .274 | .338 | .611 | .120 | 4.5 | .313 | -2.3 | -0.1 | 19 | -8.3 | .270 | 67 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 7.2% | 25.9% | 0.28 | .247 | .304 | .401 | .706 | .154 | 4.6 | .310 | -0.2 | 57 | 5.6 | .317 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 33.1% | 0.24 | .214 | .280 | .386 | .666 | .172 | 4.4 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .290 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.1% | 32.6% | 0.25 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .691 | .172 | 4.5 | .308 | 0.0 | 33 | -2.9 | .301 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 30.5% | 0.26 | .227 | .291 | .397 | .689 | .170 | 5.0 | .299 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.8% | 35.5% | 0.19 | .229 | .283 | .368 | .651 | .140 | 5.4 | .336 | -1.3 | 0.1 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 27 | -6.4 | .285 | 78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 101 | 87.4 | 112.0 | 14.3 | 12 | 11.9% | 40 | 39.6% | .276 | .210 | .524 | .421 | .373 | .304 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 89.7 | 104.4 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 66.7% | .294 | .225 | .647 | .383 | .387 | .256 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 162 | 89.3 | 110.9 | 16.0 | 27 | 16.7% | 74 | 45.7% | .243 | .228 | .514 | .474 | .369 | .346 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 88.0 | 109.2 | 10.9 | 2 | 14.3% | 6 | 42.9% | .280 | .197 | .440 | .380 | .350 | .295 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 137 | 87.4 | 112.1 | 10.5 | 17 | 12.4% | 60 | 43.8% | .218 | .219 | .338 | .407 | .270 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 87.5 | 112.1 | 11.1 | 19 | 11.9% | 72 | 45.0% | .229 | .217 | .368 | .403 | .285 | .293 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 101 | 87.4 | 112.0 | 14.3 | 12 | 11.9% | 40 | 39.6% | .276 | .210 | .524 | .421 | .373 | .304 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 89.7 | 104.4 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 66.7% | .294 | .225 | .647 | .383 | .387 | .256 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 162 | 89.3 | 110.9 | 16.0 | 27 | 16.7% | 74 | 45.7% | .243 | .228 | .514 | .474 | .369 | .346 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 88.0 | 109.2 | 10.9 | 2 | 14.3% | 6 | 42.9% | .280 | .197 | .440 | .380 | .350 | .295 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 137 | 87.4 | 112.1 | 10.5 | 17 | 12.4% | 60 | 43.8% | .218 | .219 | .338 | .407 | .270 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 87.5 | 112.1 | 11.1 | 19 | 11.9% | 72 | 45.0% | .229 | .217 | .368 | .403 | .285 | .293 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 87 | 279 | 307 | 63 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 25 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 32.6% | 0.25 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .691 | .172 | .308 | 0.0 | .301 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 91 | 294 | 323 | 68 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 26 | 102 | 4 | 1 | 8.0% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .231 | .297 | .408 | .705 | .177 | .309 | 0.0 | .301 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 95 | 307 | 339 | 71 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 28 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 31.0% | 0.27 | .231 | .301 | .404 | .705 | .173 | .309 | -0.1 | .301 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 87 | 279 | 307 | 63 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 35 | 25 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 32.6% | 0.25 | .226 | .293 | .398 | .691 | .172 | .308 | 0.0 | .301 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 91 | 294 | 323 | 68 | 41 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 26 | 102 | 4 | 1 | 8.0% | 31.6% | 0.25 | .231 | .297 | .408 | .705 | .177 | .309 | 0.0 | .301 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 95 | 307 | 339 | 71 | 43 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 40 | 28 | 105 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 31.0% | 0.27 | .231 | .301 | .404 | .705 | .173 | .309 | -0.1 | .301 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 1.26 | 17.6% | 46.0% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 45.2% | 30.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.14 | 13.9% | 45.9% | 40.2% | 32.7% | 12.2% | 54.8% | 20.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0.38 | 12.1% | 24.2% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 0.65 | 27.6% | 28.5% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 31.7% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0.57 | 24.4% | 27.6% | 48.1% | 20.0% | 21.3% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.82 | 12.3% | 39.6% | 48.1% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 54.9% | 20.4% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0.79 | 18.7% | 35.8% | 45.5% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 22.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 15.2% | 37.9% | 46.9% | 26.2% | 13.8% | 52.1% | 21.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0.67 | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 0.99 | 15.1% | 42.2% | 42.7% | 24.7% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.8% | 20.9% | 27.6% | 54.7% | 23.6% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 39.6% | 37.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.1% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 17.2% | 15.5% | 37.3% | 39.4% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.11 | 24.5% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 17.5% | 31.6% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.80 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.24 | 18.2% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 38.0% | 23.4% | 20.4% | 46.0% | 33.6% | ||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.93 | 19.7% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 14.4% | 11.0% | 37.3% | 34.5% | 28.2% | 19.4% | 51.3% | 29.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 18.1% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 45.6% | 33.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 1.26 | 17.6% | 46.0% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 45.2% | 30.5% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.14 | 13.9% | 45.9% | 40.2% | 32.7% | 12.2% | 54.8% | 20.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0.38 | 12.1% | 24.2% | 63.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 0.65 | 27.6% | 28.5% | 43.9% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 48.4% | 31.7% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 0.57 | 24.4% | 27.6% | 48.1% | 20.0% | 21.3% | 46.3% | 30.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0.82 | 12.3% | 39.6% | 48.1% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 54.9% | 20.4% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 0.79 | 18.7% | 35.8% | 45.5% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 48.4% | 22.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 15.2% | 37.9% | 46.9% | 26.2% | 13.8% | 52.1% | 21.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0.67 | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 0.99 | 15.1% | 42.2% | 42.7% | 24.7% | 25.8% | 55.4% | 23.9% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 56.5% | 17.4% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.6% | 39.6% | 42.8% | 20.9% | 27.6% | 54.7% | 23.6% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 39.6% | 37.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.1% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 17.2% | 15.5% | 37.3% | 39.4% | 23.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | ||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.11 | 24.5% | 39.6% | 35.8% | 17.5% | 31.6% | 48.8% | 25.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.07 | 18.4% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 13.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.80 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.24 | 18.2% | 45.3% | 36.5% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 38.0% | 23.4% | 20.4% | 46.0% | 33.6% | ||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 0.93 | 19.7% | 38.7% | 41.6% | 14.4% | 11.0% | 37.3% | 34.5% | 28.2% | 19.4% | 51.3% | 29.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.18 | 18.1% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 21.3% | 45.6% | 33.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 86 | 68 | 33 | 25 | 176 | 317 | 493 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 56 | 49 | 17 | 16 | 124 | 287 | 411 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 69 | 87 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 35 | 54 | 34 | 12 | 335 | 520 | 855 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 43 | 75 | 38 | 15 | 353 | 589 | 942 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 61 | 74 | 19 | 19 | 463 | 697 | 1160 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44 | 56 | 23 | 15 | 211 | 453 | 664 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 130 | 42 | 34 | 674 | 1150 | 1824 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 16 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 152 | 267 | 419 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 92 | 93 | 33 | 23 | 545 | 869 | 1414 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 147 | 207 | 354 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 134 | 55 | 28 | 844 | 1343 | 2187 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 31 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 110 | 182 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 39 | 21 | 9 | 251 | 377 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 58 | 28 | 10 | 343 | 518 | 861 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 61 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 63 | 57 | 39 | 10 | 450 | 691 | 1141 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 16 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 65 | 101 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 78 | 111 | 189 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 62 | 50 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 588 | 897 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 136 | 146 | 69 | 21 | 733 | 1280 | 2013 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 60 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 698 | 1059 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 86 | 68 | 33 | 25 | 176 | 317 | 493 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 56 | 49 | 17 | 16 | 124 | 287 | 411 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 69 | 87 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 35 | 54 | 34 | 12 | 335 | 520 | 855 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 43 | 75 | 38 | 15 | 353 | 589 | 942 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 61 | 74 | 19 | 19 | 463 | 697 | 1160 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44 | 56 | 23 | 15 | 211 | 453 | 664 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 105 | 130 | 42 | 34 | 674 | 1150 | 1824 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 16 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 152 | 267 | 419 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 92 | 93 | 33 | 23 | 545 | 869 | 1414 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 16 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 147 | 207 | 354 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 124 | 134 | 55 | 28 | 844 | 1343 | 2187 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 31 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 10 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 72 | 110 | 182 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 39 | 39 | 21 | 9 | 251 | 377 | 628 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 58 | 28 | 10 | 343 | 518 | 861 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 61 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 63 | 57 | 39 | 10 | 450 | 691 | 1141 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 16 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 75 | 113 | 188 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 65 | 101 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 78 | 111 | 189 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 62 | 50 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 588 | 897 |
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 136 | 146 | 69 | 21 | 733 | 1280 | 2013 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 60 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 361 | 698 | 1059 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34.1% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 23.7% | 83.7 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 76.8 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 34.1% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 23.7% | 83.7 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 76.8 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 21.3% | 94.9 | 9.8% | 90.2 | 32.8% | 93.0 | 21.3% | 85.6 | 1.6% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 86.8 | 11.5% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.4% | 92.6 | 9.3% | 86.7 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 14.5% | 92.2 | 22.1% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 79.2 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 15.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 39.6% | 91.2 | 7.9% | 87.8 | 12.9% | 94.0 | 17.8% | 84.1 | 9.9% | 79.1 | 10.9% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 93.6 | 6.0% | 89.4 | 3.1% | 83.8 | 18.3% | 93.7 | 23.0% | 84.8 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 81.0 | 12.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 93.3 | 6.4% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 18.6% | 93.6 | 22.4% | 84.8 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 81.5 | 12.6% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34.1% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 23.7% | 83.7 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 76.8 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 34.1% | 93.6 | 5.9% | 87.8 | 17.4% | 92.7 | 23.7% | 83.7 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 76.8 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 21.3% | 94.9 | 9.8% | 90.2 | 32.8% | 93.0 | 21.3% | 85.6 | 1.6% | 82.0 | 1.6% | 86.8 | 11.5% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.4% | 92.6 | 9.3% | 86.7 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 14.5% | 92.2 | 22.1% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 79.2 | 0.7% | 81.5 | 15.6% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 39.6% | 91.2 | 7.9% | 87.8 | 12.9% | 94.0 | 17.8% | 84.1 | 9.9% | 79.1 | 10.9% | 87.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 93.6 | 6.0% | 89.4 | 3.1% | 83.8 | 18.3% | 93.7 | 23.0% | 84.8 | 8.5% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 81.0 | 12.8% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 93.3 | 6.4% | 89.2 | 2.6% | 83.8 | 18.6% | 93.6 | 22.4% | 84.8 | 8.2% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 81.5 | 12.6% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.65 | -8.34 | -2.07 | 7.25 | -4.16 | 108.19 | -3.28 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -1.90 | -7.89 | -2.74 | 2.57 | 6.62 | 12.71 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.7 | 1.5 | -1.7 | -4.8 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -3.9 | 0.71 | 2.84 | -6.22 | -2.95 | -0.47 | -0.74 | -6.00 | -3.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -5.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | 0.34 | 0.60 | -6.22 | -2.84 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 3.52 | -2.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.65 | -8.34 | -2.07 | 7.25 | -4.16 | 108.19 | -3.28 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | -0.8 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | -1.90 | -7.89 | -2.74 | 2.57 | 6.62 | 12.71 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 1.7 | 1.5 | -1.7 | -4.8 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -3.9 | 0.71 | 2.84 | -6.22 | -2.95 | -0.47 | -0.74 | -6.00 | -3.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -5.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -2.7 | 0.34 | 0.60 | -6.22 | -2.84 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 3.52 | -2.07 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 61.5% | 64.7% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 2.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 58.2% | 54.0% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 11.7% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 66.7% | 58.6% | 30.4% | 27.6% | 12.6% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49.0% | 66.1% | 40.6% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.6% | 65.2% | 38.9% | 17.6% | 11.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 46.6% | 70.6% | 47.4% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 53.6% | 72.2% | 56.6% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 52.0% | 67.9% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 11.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 47.7% | 73.4% | 45.4% | 12.7% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 44.1% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 47.9% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 58.8% | 53.3% | 11.5% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 46.7% | 69.4% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 27.8% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 40.4% | 14.5% | 12.3% | 26.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 27.8% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 68.4% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 12.0% | 27.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 38.5% | 85.7% | 65.6% | 40.0% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 57.4% | 76.5% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 36.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.1% | 70.1% | 48.3% | 45.2% | 73.9% | 63.5% | 44.0% | 44.9% | 17.6% | 12.3% | 29.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 46.3% | 67.8% | 30.2% | 14.9% | 13.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 23.3% | 63.8% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 73.0% | 61.7% | 57.4% | 60.7% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.9% | 68.7% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 32.4% | 74.7% | 53.4% | 44.5% | 72.7% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 62.8% | 19.2% | 12.2% | 31.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 61.2% | 16.7% | 10.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 74.2% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 72.0% | 63.4% | 50.9% | 63.4% | 19.5% | 12.5% | 32.0% | 17.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SFG | R | 61.5% | 64.7% | 10.9% | 21.7% | 2.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 58.2% | 54.0% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 11.7% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 66.7% | 58.6% | 30.4% | 27.6% | 12.6% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49.0% | 66.1% | 40.6% | 16.6% | 11.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 50.6% | 65.2% | 38.9% | 17.6% | 11.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 50.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 46.6% | 70.6% | 47.4% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 53.6% | 72.2% | 56.6% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 52.0% | 67.9% | 42.0% | 16.7% | 11.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | 47.7% | 73.4% | 45.4% | 12.7% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 44.1% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 47.9% | 72.0% | 44.6% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 57.7% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 58.8% | 53.3% | 11.5% | 27.5% | 2.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 46.7% | 69.4% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 27.8% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 69.7% | 43.8% | 40.4% | 14.5% | 12.3% | 26.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 27.8% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 80.2% | 68.4% | 43.8% | 39.5% | 15.2% | 12.0% | 27.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 38.5% | 85.7% | 65.6% | 40.0% | 63.3% | 57.5% | 57.4% | 76.5% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 36.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 31.1% | 70.1% | 48.3% | 45.2% | 73.9% | 63.5% | 44.0% | 44.9% | 17.6% | 12.3% | 29.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 46.3% | 67.8% | 30.2% | 14.9% | 13.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 23.3% | 63.8% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 73.0% | 61.7% | 57.4% | 60.7% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.9% | 68.7% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 32.4% | 74.7% | 53.4% | 44.5% | 72.7% | 64.1% | 49.7% | 62.8% | 19.2% | 12.2% | 31.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | 61.2% | 16.7% | 10.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 74.2% | 53.4% | 42.8% | 72.0% | 63.4% | 50.9% | 63.4% | 19.5% | 12.5% | 32.0% | 17.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 82.8% | 86.4% | 24.0% | 52.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 25.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 82.8% | 86.4% | 24.0% | 52.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 25.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 90.5% | 63.2% | 34.4% | 64.0% | 62.5% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 77.4% | 78.6% | 21.8% | 58.8% | 65.6% | 40.3% | 29.6% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 73.3% | 77.3% | 29.7% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 80.2% | 74.9% | 28.2% | 60.8% | 63.0% | 39.6% | 27.2% | 34.5% | 22.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 74.2% | 28.7% | 59.2% | 62.7% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 30.8% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 82.8% | 86.4% | 24.0% | 52.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 25.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 82.8% | 86.4% | 24.0% | 52.8% | 67.7% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 29.5% | 25.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 90.5% | 63.2% | 34.4% | 64.0% | 62.5% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 77.4% | 78.6% | 21.8% | 58.8% | 65.6% | 40.3% | 29.6% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 73.3% | 77.3% | 29.7% | 43.5% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | 80.2% | 74.9% | 28.2% | 60.8% | 63.0% | 39.6% | 27.2% | 34.5% | 22.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.3% | 74.2% | 28.7% | 59.2% | 62.7% | 40.2% | 28.0% | 30.8% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A | LF | 22 | 22 | 195.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 51.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 10 | 4 | 49.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 31 | 21 | 200.0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 42 | 25 | 250.0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | CF | 7 | 7 | 54.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | CF | 44 | 43 | 383.0 | 98 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 62.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | CF | 26 | 26 | 233.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | CF | 14 | 14 | 127.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | CF | 26 | 26 | 222.1 | 51 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | CF | 54 | 53 | 460.0 | 122 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 12 | 99.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | CF | 24 | 23 | 203.1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 29 | 23 | 183.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30 | 24 | 189.2 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | RF | 50 | 44 | 383.1 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | RF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 180.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 18 | 16 | 139.1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | RF | 22 | 22 | 182.1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 66.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 197.0 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 3 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 24 | 13 | 137.1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | RF | 127 | 125 | 1015.7 | 174 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30 | 17 | 167.1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15 | 7 | 71.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 84 | 57 | 521.0 | 143 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 102 | 66 | 607.0 | 170 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | A | LF | 22 | 22 | 195.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | LF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | LF | 7 | 6 | 51.2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 10 | 4 | 49.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 31 | 21 | 200.0 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 42 | 25 | 250.0 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | CF | 7 | 7 | 54.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | CF | 44 | 43 | 383.0 | 98 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 62.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | CF | 26 | 26 | 233.0 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | CF | 14 | 14 | 127.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | CF | 26 | 26 | 222.1 | 51 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | CF | 54 | 53 | 460.0 | 122 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | CF | 12 | 12 | 99.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | CF | 24 | 23 | 203.1 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 29 | 23 | 183.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 30 | 24 | 189.2 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | RF | 50 | 44 | 383.1 | 83 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | RF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 180.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 18 | 16 | 139.1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AA | RF | 22 | 22 | 182.1 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 66.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 60.2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | RF | 23 | 22 | 197.0 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 5 | 3 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 24 | 13 | 137.1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEI | NPB | RF | 127 | 125 | 1015.7 | 174 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 30 | 17 | 167.1 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15 | 7 | 71.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 84 | 57 | 521.0 | 143 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 102 | 66 | 607.0 | 170 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 64.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 250.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 64.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 183.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 189.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -80.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 137.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 167.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -16.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -80.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 521.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 607.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 22.0 | -2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 64.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 250.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 64.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 183.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 189.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -80.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 137.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 167.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -16.3 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -80.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 32.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 521.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 607.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 22.0 | -2 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 250.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 183.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 189.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 137.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 167.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 521.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 607.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 250.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | CF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | CF | 183.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 189.2 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | RF | 137.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 167.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | OF | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | OF | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | OF | 521.0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 607.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -9.1 | -2.4 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -11.5 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 7.1 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -3.2 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -10.3 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 8.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MLB | -9.1 | -2.4 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -11.5 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 7.1 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.2 | -3.2 | 1.2 | -2.4 | -10.3 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 8.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 |

