Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Hans Crouse
San Diego Padres (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 180
DOB: 9/15/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 25 | 27 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 25.1 | 32.1 |
| K% | 31.8% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 15.9% | 17.3% |
| GB% | 24.5% | 22.7% |
| ERA | 2.84 | 3.34 |
| FIP | 3.76 | 4.96 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:49%
SL:39%
CH:11%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 30, Ovr: 66 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,450,000 |
| School: | Dana Hills (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.002MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Crouse (lat) struck out two and allowed two earned runs on three hits over an inning of relief Saturday in the Orioles' 8-6 win over the Pirates in his Grapefruit League debut. (3/15/2026)
FG
2/24/22
FG
8/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 25 | 27 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 25.1 | 32.1 |
| K% | 31.8% | 25.9% |
| BB% | 15.9% | 17.3% |
| GB% | 24.5% | 22.7% |
| ERA | 2.84 | 3.34 |
| FIP | 3.76 | 4.96 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:49%
SL:39%
CH:11%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 30, Ovr: 66 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,450,000 |
| School: | Dana Hills (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.002MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Crouse (lat) struck out two and allowed two earned runs on three hits over an inning of relief Saturday in the Orioles' 8-6 win over the Pirates in his Grapefruit League debut. (3/15/2026)
FG
2/24/22
FG
8/21/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 3.15 | 0.45 | .176 | 95.9% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 0.45 | 3.20 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 2.61 | 0.47 | .253 | 75.3% | 35.6% | 4.9% | 2.37 | 2.63 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .333 | 70.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 2.70 | 4.07 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 54.2 | 10.21 | 3.13 | 0.49 | .282 | 73.1% | 36.0% | 4.8% | 2.47 | 3.07 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.2 | 7.80 | 1.95 | 1.23 | .294 | 66.5% | 32.0% | 9.8% | 4.41 | 4.46 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 0.91 | .313 | 85.8% | 29.0% | 8.1% | 2.73 | 3.68 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 3.35 | 0.88 | .191 | 68.3% | 35.3% | 8.6% | 3.35 | 3.87 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .400 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 5.67 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 85.0 | 10.38 | 3.60 | 0.95 | .245 | 76.2% | 33.7% | 9.1% | 3.28 | 3.90 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 83.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 10.58 | 9.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 9.00 | 2.57 | .095 | 85.4% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 92.7 | 5.14 | 4.63 | 9.31 | 8.88 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .452 | 37.2% | 27.3% | 8.3% | 13.14 | 4.97 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.16 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 9.45 | 1.80 | .373 | 71.1% | 22.2% | 15.4% | 6.75 | 7.91 | 6.87 | 6.77 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 9.00 | 1.64 | .352 | 71.8% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 6.14 | 7.91 | 6.43 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 16.77 | 3.69 | 1.14 | .340 | 88.4% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 2.27 | 3.28 | 2.98 | 2.49 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.08 | 6.04 | 0.71 | .231 | 76.2% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 2.84 | 3.58 | 3.76 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 1.97 | 1.97 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .417 | 52.6% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 9.64 | 5.45 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 12.65 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.62 | 4.29 | 1.30 | .292 | 73.3% | 34.9% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 10.71 | 4.53 | 1.24 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11.48 | 4.17 | 1.20 | .271 | 77.8% | 3.50 | 3.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .500 | 69.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.95 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.10 | 1.03 | .279 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.44 | 4.10 | 4.25 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 11.05 | 1.84 | .395 | 62.1% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 9.20 | 5.82 | 8.06 | 7.75 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 47.0 | 10.53 | 6.70 | 1.34 | .344 | 65.6% | 46.1% | 16.7% | 5.94 | 4.75 | 5.53 | 5.18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 32.1 | 10.02 | 6.68 | 1.11 | .192 | 78.1% | 22.7% | 8.7% | 92.7 | 3.34 | 3.81 | 4.96 | 5.61 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20.0 | 13.50 | 3.15 | 0.45 | .176 | 95.9% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 0.45 | 3.20 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 2.61 | 0.47 | .253 | 75.3% | 35.6% | 4.9% | 2.37 | 2.63 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 8.10 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .333 | 70.3% | 36.7% | 4.5% | 2.70 | 4.07 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 54.2 | 10.21 | 3.13 | 0.49 | .282 | 73.1% | 36.0% | 4.8% | 2.47 | 3.07 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 87.2 | 7.80 | 1.95 | 1.23 | .294 | 66.5% | 32.0% | 9.8% | 4.41 | 4.46 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 11.53 | 3.64 | 0.91 | .313 | 85.8% | 29.0% | 8.1% | 2.73 | 3.68 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 3.35 | 0.88 | .191 | 68.3% | 35.3% | 8.6% | 3.35 | 3.87 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .400 | 75.8% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 5.67 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 85.0 | 10.38 | 3.60 | 0.95 | .245 | 76.2% | 33.7% | 9.1% | 3.28 | 3.90 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 83.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 6.00 | 10.58 | 9.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 2.57 | 9.00 | 2.57 | .095 | 85.4% | 18.2% | 15.4% | 92.7 | 5.14 | 4.63 | 9.31 | 8.88 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 4.38 | 1.46 | .452 | 37.2% | 27.3% | 8.3% | 13.14 | 4.97 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.50 | 5.16 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.70 | 9.45 | 1.80 | .373 | 71.1% | 22.2% | 15.4% | 6.75 | 7.91 | 6.87 | 6.77 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 9.00 | 1.64 | .352 | 71.8% | 24.6% | 15.4% | 6.14 | 7.91 | 6.43 | 6.34 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 16.77 | 3.69 | 1.14 | .340 | 88.4% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 2.27 | 3.28 | 2.98 | 2.49 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.08 | 6.04 | 0.71 | .231 | 76.2% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 2.84 | 3.58 | 3.76 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 1.97 | 1.97 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .417 | 52.6% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 9.64 | 5.45 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .667 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 12.65 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.62 | 4.29 | 1.30 | .292 | 73.3% | 34.9% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 10.71 | 4.53 | 1.24 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11.48 | 4.17 | 1.20 | .271 | 77.8% | 3.50 | 3.86 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .500 | 69.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 4.95 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.10 | 1.03 | .279 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 4.44 | 4.10 | 4.25 | 4.01 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 9.82 | 11.05 | 1.84 | .395 | 62.1% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 9.20 | 5.82 | 8.06 | 7.75 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 1 | 47.0 | 10.53 | 6.70 | 1.34 | .344 | 65.6% | 46.1% | 16.7% | 5.94 | 4.75 | 5.53 | 5.18 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 32.1 | 10.02 | 6.68 | 1.11 | .192 | 78.1% | 22.7% | 8.7% | 92.7 | 3.34 | 3.81 | 4.96 | 5.61 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 74 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 5 | 1 | 2.37 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 151 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.47 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 227 | 43 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 6 | 1 | 4.41 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 367 | 86 | 49 | 43 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.73 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 122 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.35 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 195 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.28 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 337 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 103 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22.0 | 110 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 129 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.84 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.32 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 187 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 113 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 80 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.94 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 47.0 | 223 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.34 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 139 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 74 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 5 | 1 | 2.37 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 151 | 25 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.47 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.2 | 227 | 43 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 6 | 1 | 4.41 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 367 | 86 | 49 | 43 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.73 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 122 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.35 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 195 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.28 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 337 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 63 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 103 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22.0 | 110 | 23 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.27 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31.2 | 129 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.84 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 107 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.32 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 187 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 113 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 9.20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.2 | 80 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.94 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 47.0 | 223 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 55 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3.34 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 139 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 3.15 | 4.29 | 0.45 | 40.5% | 9.5% | 31.1% | .108 | 0.70 | .176 | 95.9% | 10 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 11.13 | 2.61 | 4.27 | 0.47 | 31.1% | 7.3% | 23.8% | .179 | 0.95 | .253 | 75.3% | 62 | 65 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 8.10 | 4.32 | 1.88 | 0.54 | 19.7% | 10.5% | 9.2% | .269 | 1.56 | .333 | 70.3% | 72 | 105 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 10.21 | 3.13 | 3.26 | 0.49 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .208 | 1.13 | .282 | 73.1% | 65 | 77 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 7.80 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 5.2% | 15.5% | .253 | 1.20 | .294 | 66.5% | 116 | 116 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 0.91 | 31.1% | 9.8% | 21.3% | .222 | 1.21 | .313 | 85.8% | 60 | 80 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 9.53 | 3.35 | 2.84 | 0.88 | 27.7% | 9.7% | 17.9% | .155 | 0.90 | .191 | 68.3% | 74 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .294 | 1.85 | .400 | 75.8% | 138 | 128 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 0.95 | 29.1% | 10.1% | 19.0% | .187 | 1.06 | .245 | 76.2% | 72 | 86 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .125 | 1.67 | .000 | 83.3% | 131 | 230 | 10.58 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.57 | 9.00 | 0.29 | 2.57 | 6.3% | 21.9% | -15.6% | .160 | 1.57 | .095 | 85.4% | 122 | 215 | 9.31 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.17 | 1.46 | 20.6% | 9.5% | 11.1% | .368 | 2.19 | .452 | 37.2% | 280 | 107 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 797 | 103 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.70 | 9.45 | 1.24 | 1.80 | 25.2% | 20.4% | 4.9% | .284 | 2.20 | .373 | 71.1% | 131 | 133 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 11.86 | 9.00 | 1.32 | 1.64 | 26.4% | 20.0% | 6.4% | .264 | 2.05 | .352 | 71.8% | 119 | 125 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 16.77 | 3.69 | 4.54 | 1.14 | 45.7% | 10.1% | 35.7% | .190 | 1.11 | .340 | 88.4% | 43 | 57 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 12.08 | 6.04 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 31.8% | 15.9% | 15.9% | .159 | 1.22 | .231 | 76.2% | 71 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 5.79 | 2.33 | 1.93 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .300 | 1.93 | .417 | 52.6% | 193 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 62.5% | 352 | 241 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.29 | 2.25 | 1.30 | 24.6% | 10.9% | 13.6% | .238 | 1.39 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.71 | 4.53 | 2.36 | 1.24 | 27.8% | 11.8% | 16.0% | .226 | 1.35 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.48 | 4.17 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 29.3% | 10.7% | 18.6% | .206 | 1.26 | .271 | 77.8% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 15.00 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .320 | 2.17 | .500 | 69.0% | 89 | 98 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 9.91 | 4.10 | 2.42 | 1.03 | 25.7% | 10.6% | 15.0% | .220 | 1.29 | .279 | 68.2% | 95 | 91 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 9.82 | 11.05 | 0.89 | 1.84 | 20.0% | 22.5% | -2.5% | .323 | 2.59 | .395 | 62.1% | 161 | 145 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.53 | 6.70 | 1.57 | 1.34 | 24.7% | 15.7% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.81 | .344 | 65.6% | 115 | 109 | 5.53 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.02 | 6.68 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 25.9% | 17.3% | 8.6% | .159 | 1.30 | .192 | 78.1% | 82 | 119 | 4.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 3.15 | 4.29 | 0.45 | 40.5% | 9.5% | 31.1% | .108 | 0.70 | .176 | 95.9% | 10 | 72 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 11.13 | 2.61 | 4.27 | 0.47 | 31.1% | 7.3% | 23.8% | .179 | 0.95 | .253 | 75.3% | 62 | 65 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 8.10 | 4.32 | 1.88 | 0.54 | 19.7% | 10.5% | 9.2% | .269 | 1.56 | .333 | 70.3% | 72 | 105 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 10.21 | 3.13 | 3.26 | 0.49 | 27.3% | 8.4% | 18.9% | .208 | 1.13 | .282 | 73.1% | 65 | 77 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 7.80 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 20.7% | 5.2% | 15.5% | .253 | 1.20 | .294 | 66.5% | 116 | 116 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 11.53 | 3.64 | 3.17 | 0.91 | 31.1% | 9.8% | 21.3% | .222 | 1.21 | .313 | 85.8% | 60 | 80 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 9.53 | 3.35 | 2.84 | 0.88 | 27.7% | 9.7% | 17.9% | .155 | 0.90 | .191 | 68.3% | 74 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .294 | 1.85 | .400 | 75.8% | 138 | 128 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.38 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 0.95 | 29.1% | 10.1% | 19.0% | .187 | 1.06 | .245 | 76.2% | 72 | 86 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .125 | 1.67 | .000 | 83.3% | 131 | 230 | 10.58 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.57 | 9.00 | 0.29 | 2.57 | 6.3% | 21.9% | -15.6% | .160 | 1.57 | .095 | 85.4% | 122 | 215 | 9.31 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.17 | 1.46 | 20.6% | 9.5% | 11.1% | .368 | 2.19 | .452 | 37.2% | 280 | 107 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | 6.00 | .750 | 25.0% | 797 | 103 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.70 | 9.45 | 1.24 | 1.80 | 25.2% | 20.4% | 4.9% | .284 | 2.20 | .373 | 71.1% | 131 | 133 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 11.86 | 9.00 | 1.32 | 1.64 | 26.4% | 20.0% | 6.4% | .264 | 2.05 | .352 | 71.8% | 119 | 125 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 16.77 | 3.69 | 4.54 | 1.14 | 45.7% | 10.1% | 35.7% | .190 | 1.11 | .340 | 88.4% | 43 | 57 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 12.08 | 6.04 | 2.00 | 0.71 | 31.8% | 15.9% | 15.9% | .159 | 1.22 | .231 | 76.2% | 71 | 93 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 5.79 | 2.33 | 1.93 | 30.4% | 13.0% | 17.4% | .300 | 1.93 | .417 | 52.6% | 193 | 114 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 62.5% | 352 | 241 | 12.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.62 | 4.29 | 2.25 | 1.30 | 24.6% | 10.9% | 13.6% | .238 | 1.39 | .292 | 73.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.71 | 4.53 | 2.36 | 1.24 | 27.8% | 11.8% | 16.0% | .226 | 1.35 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.48 | 4.17 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 29.3% | 10.7% | 18.6% | .206 | 1.26 | .271 | 77.8% | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 15.00 | 7.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .320 | 2.17 | .500 | 69.0% | 89 | 98 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 9.91 | 4.10 | 2.42 | 1.03 | 25.7% | 10.6% | 15.0% | .220 | 1.29 | .279 | 68.2% | 95 | 91 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 9.82 | 11.05 | 0.89 | 1.84 | 20.0% | 22.5% | -2.5% | .323 | 2.59 | .395 | 62.1% | 161 | 145 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.53 | 6.70 | 1.57 | 1.34 | 24.7% | 15.7% | 9.0% | .267 | 1.81 | .344 | 65.6% | 115 | 109 | 5.53 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.02 | 6.68 | 1.50 | 1.11 | 25.9% | 17.3% | 8.6% | .159 | 1.30 | .192 | 78.1% | 82 | 119 | 4.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 30.8 | 1 | 4.3% | 5 | 21.7% | 5.14 | 4.63 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 55 | 88.5 | 109.4 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.9% | 19 | 34.5% | 6.75 | 7.91 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 57 | 89.4 | 109.0 | 18.5 | 7 | 12.3% | 20 | 35.1% | 2.27 | 3.28 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 54 | 85.4 | 110.0 | 25.4 | 5 | 9.3% | 16 | 29.6% | 2.84 | 3.58 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 72.5 | 80.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 84.9 | 97.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 71 | 84.4 | 109.2 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.8% | 24 | 33.8% | 4.44 | 4.10 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 86.0 | 105.4 | 21.7 | 3 | 6.5% | 11 | 23.9% | 9.20 | 5.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 85.8 | 110.0 | 27.0 | 6 | 7.8% | 21 | 27.3% | 3.34 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 30.8 | 1 | 4.3% | 5 | 21.7% | 5.14 | 4.63 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 55 | 88.5 | 109.4 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.9% | 19 | 34.5% | 6.75 | 7.91 | |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 57 | 89.4 | 109.0 | 18.5 | 7 | 12.3% | 20 | 35.1% | 2.27 | 3.28 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 54 | 85.4 | 110.0 | 25.4 | 5 | 9.3% | 16 | 29.6% | 2.84 | 3.58 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 72.5 | 80.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 4 | 84.9 | 97.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 18.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 71 | 84.4 | 109.2 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.8% | 24 | 33.8% | 4.44 | 4.10 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 46 | 86.0 | 105.4 | 21.7 | 3 | 6.5% | 11 | 23.9% | 9.20 | 5.82 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 85.8 | 110.0 | 27.0 | 6 | 7.8% | 21 | 27.3% | 3.34 | 3.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 52 | 10.71 | 4.53 | 2.36 | 1.24 | .226 | 1.35 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 47.7 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 56 | 10.57 | 4.34 | 2.43 | 1.13 | .219 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.15 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 50.0 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 58 | 10.44 | 4.32 | 2.42 | 1.08 | .219 | 1.30 | .285 | 72.4% | 3.96 | 3.94 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 43.7 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 52 | 10.71 | 4.53 | 2.36 | 1.24 | .226 | 1.35 | .292 | 71.1% | 4.32 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 47.7 | 39 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 56 | 10.57 | 4.34 | 2.43 | 1.13 | .219 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.15 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 50.0 | 41 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 24 | 58 | 10.44 | 4.32 | 2.42 | 1.08 | .219 | 1.30 | .285 | 72.4% | 3.96 | 3.94 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 2.63 | 17.1% | 60.0% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 65 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 0.78 | 18.9% | 35.6% | 45.6% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 43.0% | 23.7% | 33.3% | 77 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.7% | 44.9% | 31.8% | 4.5% | 44.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 128 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.7% | 36.0% | 45.3% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 43.4% | 26.2% | 30.3% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.67 | 19.9% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 9.8% | 44.5% | 28.7% | 26.8% | 109 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 0.54 | 17.4% | 29.0% | 53.6% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 25.7% | 100 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.72 | 16.0% | 35.3% | 48.7% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 47.5% | 24.2% | 28.3% | 101 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 16.6% | 33.7% | 49.7% | 26.3% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 24.9% | 27.4% | 100 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.31 | 22.7% | 18.2% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 9.39 | 210 | 8.88 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 131 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 1.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.46 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 20.4% | 131 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.54 | 29.8% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 50.9% | 29.8% | 19.3% | 123 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 54.4% | 22.8% | 22.8% | 47 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.39 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 62.3% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 4.00 | 115 | 4.70 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 101 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 31 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 34.9% | 44.2% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 81 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 57.7% | 18.3% | 23.9% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 32.6% | 145 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.1% | 46.1% | 32.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 18.9% | 27.3% | 102 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.37 | 16.0% | 22.7% | 61.3% | 10.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 26.0% | 31.2% | 19.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 5.08 | 136 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 2.63 | 17.1% | 60.0% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 65 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 0.78 | 18.9% | 35.6% | 45.6% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 43.0% | 23.7% | 33.3% | 77 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.7% | 44.9% | 31.8% | 4.5% | 44.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 128 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.7% | 36.0% | 45.3% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 43.4% | 26.2% | 30.3% | 93 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.67 | 19.9% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 9.8% | 44.5% | 28.7% | 26.8% | 109 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 0.54 | 17.4% | 29.0% | 53.6% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 25.7% | 100 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.72 | 16.0% | 35.3% | 48.7% | 22.4% | 8.6% | 47.5% | 24.2% | 28.3% | 101 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.68 | 16.6% | 33.7% | 49.7% | 26.3% | 9.1% | 47.8% | 24.9% | 27.4% | 100 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 204 | 9.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.31 | 22.7% | 18.2% | 59.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 8.7% | 69.6% | 21.7% | 9.39 | 210 | 8.88 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 131 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 1.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.46 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 48.1% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 20.4% | 131 | 6.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.54 | 29.8% | 24.6% | 45.6% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 50.9% | 29.8% | 19.3% | 123 | 6.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.5% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 54.4% | 22.8% | 22.8% | 47 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.39 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 62.3% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.6% | 29.6% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 4.00 | 115 | 4.70 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 101 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 31 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 34.9% | 44.2% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 26.7% | 81 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 57.7% | 18.3% | 23.9% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 45.7% | 21.7% | 32.6% | 145 | 7.75 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 21.1% | 46.1% | 32.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 18.9% | 27.3% | 102 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.37 | 16.0% | 22.7% | 61.3% | 10.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 26.0% | 31.2% | 19.5% | 54.5% | 26.0% | 5.08 | 136 | 5.61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 127 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 32 | 41 | 17 | 9 | 198 | 375 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 18 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 111 | 186 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 63 | 26 | 16 | 309 | 561 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 82 | 123 | 51 | 32 | 469 | 852 | 1321 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 20 | 37 | 12 | 12 | 202 | 301 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 42 | 58 | 19 | 13 | 305 | 506 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 99 | 33 | 26 | 543 | 853 | 1396 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 75 | 131 | 86.9 | 30.8 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 151 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 189 | 246 | 435 | 88.5 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 199 | 263 | 462 | 88.5 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 216 | 359 | 575 | 89.4 | 18.5 | 7 | 12.3% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 170 | 267 | 437 | 85.4 | 25.4 | 5 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 72.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 84.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 172 | 271 | 443 | 84.4 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 151 | 192 | 343 | 86.0 | 21.7 | 3 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 42 | 27 | 12 | 385 | 545 | 930 | 85.0 | 12.7 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 226 | 342 | 568 | 85.8 | 27.0 | 6 | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 127 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 32 | 41 | 17 | 9 | 198 | 375 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 18 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 111 | 186 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 50 | 63 | 26 | 16 | 309 | 561 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 82 | 123 | 51 | 32 | 469 | 852 | 1321 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 20 | 37 | 12 | 12 | 202 | 301 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 42 | 58 | 19 | 13 | 305 | 506 | 811 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 99 | 33 | 26 | 543 | 853 | 1396 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 4 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 75 | 131 | 86.9 | 30.8 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 96 | 151 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 12 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 189 | 246 | 435 | 88.5 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 199 | 263 | 462 | 88.5 | 23.6 | 6 | 10.5% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 21 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 216 | 359 | 575 | 89.4 | 18.5 | 7 | 12.3% | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 13 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 170 | 267 | 437 | 85.4 | 25.4 | 5 | 9.3% | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 72.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 84.9 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 82 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 34 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 172 | 271 | 443 | 84.4 | 6.7 | 2 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 15 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 151 | 192 | 343 | 86.0 | 21.7 | 3 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 42 | 27 | 12 | 385 | 545 | 930 | 85.0 | 12.7 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 226 | 342 | 568 | 85.8 | 27.0 | 6 | 7.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.8% | 92.7 | 45.8% | 92.9 | 37.4% | 85.2 | 16.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.9% | 91.7 | 40.2% | 92.0 | 54.0% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.9% | 91.7 | 40.2% | 92.0 | 54.0% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3.1% | 93.1 | 33.7% | 93.3 | 60.3% | 84.4 | 2.8% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.5% | 92.1 | 49.4% | 92.6 | 38.9% | 83.8 | 11.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 33.3% | 95.3 | 58.3% | 84.7 | 8.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 42.1% | 96.0 | 57.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37.7% | 94.5 | 58.2% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.9% | 93.1 | 49.6% | 93.6 | 46.4% | 82.3 | 3.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.4% | 93.1 | 42.9% | 94.0 | 53.1% | 82.5 | 3.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 92.3 | 48.6% | 92.6 | 38.6% | 84.1 | 12.3% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.8% | 92.7 | 45.8% | 92.9 | 37.4% | 85.2 | 16.0% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.9% | 91.7 | 40.2% | 92.0 | 54.0% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 0.9% | 91.7 | 40.2% | 92.0 | 54.0% | 84.3 | 4.8% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3.1% | 93.1 | 33.7% | 93.3 | 60.3% | 84.4 | 2.8% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.5% | 92.1 | 49.4% | 92.6 | 38.9% | 83.8 | 11.2% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 33.3% | 95.3 | 58.3% | 84.7 | 8.3% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 42.1% | 96.0 | 57.9% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37.7% | 94.5 | 58.2% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.9% | 93.1 | 49.6% | 93.6 | 46.4% | 82.3 | 3.2% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.4% | 93.1 | 42.9% | 94.0 | 53.1% | 82.5 | 3.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.5% | 92.3 | 48.6% | 92.6 | 38.6% | 84.1 | 12.3% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 4.14 | -1.54 | 0.97 | -1.26 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | 5.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.22 | 2.52 | -0.48 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -2.2 | 0.6 | -27.53 | 5.79 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3.7 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 2.21 | -1.32 | -0.57 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.0 | -2.0 | -5.9 | -0.1 | 0.81 | -1.17 | -3.70 | -1.32 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.0 | 1.7 | -9.3 | -0.2 | 0.81 | 0.50 | -2.23 | -0.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 4.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1.52 | 1.64 | -0.15 | -0.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 4.14 | -1.54 | 0.97 | -1.26 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | 5.4 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.22 | 2.52 | -0.48 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -2.2 | 0.6 | -27.53 | 5.79 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 3.7 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 2.21 | -1.32 | -0.57 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.0 | -2.0 | -5.9 | -0.1 | 0.81 | -1.17 | -3.70 | -1.32 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.0 | 1.7 | -9.3 | -0.2 | 0.81 | 0.50 | -2.23 | -0.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 4.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1.52 | 1.64 | -0.15 | -0.55 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 57.1% | 41.2% | 41.9% | 33.5% | 17.1% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 47.8% | 73.4% | 62.9% | 12.7% | 17.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 50.2% | 75.2% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.0% | 56.4% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 51.9% | 76.8% | 50.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 44.7% | 59.6% | 53.3% | 18.1% | 13.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 66.3% | 55.4% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 42.7% | 57.1% | 45.0% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.2% | 63.4% | 54.0% | 16.5% | 15.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 32.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23.2% | 77.4% | 48.9% | 43.8% | 85.4% | 75.0% | 47.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 8.4% | 20.6% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 45.7% | 66.4% | 46.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 37.9% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 66.7% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 44.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28.3% | 70.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 67.4% | 38.2% | 43.7% | 14.5% | 12.2% | 26.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 28.3% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 67.1% | 38.2% | 45.5% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 26.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 33.1% | 69.6% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 68.9% | 54.7% | 41.7% | 43.4% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 35.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 88.9% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28.6% | 64.6% | 44.4% | 45.7% | 78.2% | 66.5% | 43.9% | 57.9% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 31.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 42.1% | 59.4% | 34.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 46.5% | 52.2% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 9.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.1% | 62.9% | 44.7% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 67.2% | 44.5% | 42.5% | 14.7% | 16.3% | 30.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 23.4% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 52.1% | 89.1% | 76.4% | 40.2% | 56.3% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.1% | 64.5% | 43.5% | 44.3% | 86.1% | 67.9% | 42.6% | 48.0% | 14.0% | 14.6% | 28.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 45.3% | 80.2% | 68.6% | 44.7% | 56.1% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 28.9% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 57.1% | 41.2% | 41.9% | 33.5% | 17.1% | 50.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 47.8% | 73.4% | 62.9% | 12.7% | 17.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 50.2% | 75.2% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.0% | 56.4% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 51.9% | 76.8% | 50.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 44.7% | 59.6% | 53.3% | 18.1% | 13.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 45.7% | 66.3% | 55.4% | 15.4% | 16.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 42.7% | 57.1% | 45.0% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.2% | 63.4% | 54.0% | 16.5% | 15.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 32.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 23.2% | 77.4% | 48.9% | 43.8% | 85.4% | 75.0% | 47.3% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 8.4% | 20.6% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 45.7% | 66.4% | 46.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 37.9% | 90.9% | 50.0% | 3.4% | 13.8% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 66.7% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 44.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 28.3% | 70.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 67.4% | 38.2% | 43.7% | 14.5% | 12.2% | 26.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 28.3% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 67.1% | 38.2% | 45.5% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 26.8% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 33.1% | 69.6% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 68.9% | 54.7% | 41.7% | 43.4% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 35.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 75.0% | 88.9% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28.6% | 64.6% | 44.4% | 45.7% | 78.2% | 66.5% | 43.9% | 57.9% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 31.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 42.1% | 59.4% | 34.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 37.5% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 46.5% | 52.2% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 9.0% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.1% | 62.9% | 44.7% | 39.2% | 83.9% | 67.2% | 44.5% | 42.5% | 14.7% | 16.3% | 30.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 23.4% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 52.1% | 89.1% | 76.4% | 40.2% | 56.3% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.1% | 64.5% | 43.5% | 44.3% | 86.1% | 67.9% | 42.6% | 48.0% | 14.0% | 14.6% | 28.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 67.7% | 45.4% | 45.3% | 80.2% | 68.6% | 44.7% | 56.1% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 28.9% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 90.0% | 92.6% | 22.9% | 58.8% | 76.7% | 38.9% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 78.8% | 88.1% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 78.8% | 88.1% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 70.2% | 77.0% | 21.6% | 62.0% | 52.2% | 37.6% | 34.5% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 6.9% | 16.7% | 15.1% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 69.9% | 84.7% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 64.8% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 34.6% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 71.7% | 87.3% | 22.3% | 53.1% | 71.0% | 39.5% | 25.3% | 20.8% | 21.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 70.5% | 94.5% | 22.7% | 47.4% | 73.4% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.2% | 90.5% | 22.5% | 50.6% | 72.0% | 39.4% | 23.5% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.4% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 51.9% | 67.8% | 41.0% | 22.9% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 90.0% | 92.6% | 22.9% | 58.8% | 76.7% | 38.9% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 25.2% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 78.8% | 88.1% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 78.8% | 88.1% | 19.5% | 53.3% | 66.7% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 70.2% | 77.0% | 21.6% | 62.0% | 52.2% | 37.6% | 34.5% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 6.9% | 16.7% | 15.1% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 69.9% | 84.7% | 23.6% | 50.0% | 64.8% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 34.6% | 22.4% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 71.7% | 87.3% | 22.3% | 53.1% | 71.0% | 39.5% | 25.3% | 20.8% | 21.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 70.5% | 94.5% | 22.7% | 47.4% | 73.4% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.2% | 90.5% | 22.5% | 50.6% | 72.0% | 39.4% | 23.5% | 31.0% | 22.8% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.4% | 86.9% | 23.4% | 51.9% | 67.8% | 41.0% | 22.9% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | P | 10 | 6 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | P | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 19 | 19 | 87.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 51.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | P | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 2 | 32.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | P | 10 | 6 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | P | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 19 | 19 | 87.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 51.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 12.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | P | 7 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 27 | 2 | 32.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .667 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

