Logan Warmoth
Free Agent (AAA)SS/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 9/6/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 12 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2020
45
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 45
Throws
60 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,820,200 |
| School: | North Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2020
45
Hit
35 / 50
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 45
Throws
60 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,820,200 |
| School: | North Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 21 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .263 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .338 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 21 | 39 | 174 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 4.0% | 19.0% | .113 | .378 | .306 | .356 | .419 | .360 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 197 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4.1% | 17.8% | .115 | .363 | .302 | .350 | .418 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 22 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .273 | .500 | .273 | .421 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 75 | 322 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 9.3% | 21.4% | .071 | .318 | .248 | .322 | .319 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 338 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 9.5% | 21.6% | .068 | .321 | .249 | .330 | .317 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 36 | 158 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 12.0% | 25.9% | .131 | .394 | .292 | .380 | .423 | .374 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 23 | 65 | 254 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 8.7% | 29.1% | .077 | .295 | .200 | .290 | .277 | .267 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 101 | 412 | 3 | 47 | 31 | 14 | 10.0% | 27.9% | .098 | .333 | .235 | .324 | .333 | .308 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.908 | 1112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 24 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .100 | .182 | .100 | .217 | .200 | .202 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 107 | 413 | 9 | 61 | 41 | 17 | 13.6% | 33.2% | .129 | .347 | .228 | .350 | .357 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .227 | .500 | .364 | .391 | .591 | .420 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 90 | 338 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 14 | 11.2% | 27.8% | .147 | .309 | .229 | .325 | .375 | .318 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .391 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 107 | 429 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 28 | 12.8% | 26.8% | .119 | .322 | .239 | .350 | .358 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 28 | 45 | 181 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 15.5% | 24.3% | .053 | .262 | .193 | .320 | .247 | .283 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14.8% | 11.1% | .000 | .111 | .100 | .296 | .100 | .236 | .331 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 20 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11.9% | 26.9% | .073 | .270 | .200 | .308 | .273 | .280 | .280 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 75 | 275 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 10 | 14.5% | 23.6% | .053 | .247 | .187 | .315 | .240 | .277 | .295 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 28.7% | .092 | .280 | .202 | .285 | .293 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 21 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .263 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .338 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 21 | 39 | 174 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 5 | 4.0% | 19.0% | .113 | .378 | .306 | .356 | .419 | .360 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 45 | 197 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 6 | 4.1% | 17.8% | .115 | .363 | .302 | .350 | .418 | .358 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 22 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .429 | .273 | .500 | .273 | .421 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 75 | 322 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 9.3% | 21.4% | .071 | .318 | .248 | .322 | .319 | .303 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 338 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 9 | 9.5% | 21.6% | .068 | .321 | .249 | .330 | .317 | .309 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 23 | 36 | 158 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 12.0% | 25.9% | .131 | .394 | .292 | .380 | .423 | .374 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 23 | 65 | 254 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 12 | 8.7% | 29.1% | .077 | .295 | .200 | .290 | .277 | .267 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 101 | 412 | 3 | 47 | 31 | 14 | 10.0% | 27.9% | .098 | .333 | .235 | .324 | .333 | .308 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 1.908 | 1112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 24 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 39.1% | .100 | .182 | .100 | .217 | .200 | .202 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 107 | 413 | 9 | 61 | 41 | 17 | 13.6% | 33.2% | .129 | .347 | .228 | .350 | .357 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 25 | 18 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4.3% | 30.4% | .227 | .500 | .364 | .391 | .591 | .420 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 90 | 338 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 14 | 11.2% | 27.8% | .147 | .309 | .229 | .325 | .375 | .318 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .250 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .391 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 107 | 429 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 28 | 12.8% | 26.8% | .119 | .322 | .239 | .350 | .358 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 28 | 45 | 181 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 5 | 15.5% | 24.3% | .053 | .262 | .193 | .320 | .247 | .283 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14.8% | 11.1% | .000 | .111 | .100 | .296 | .100 | .236 | .331 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 20 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 11.9% | 26.9% | .073 | .270 | .200 | .308 | .273 | .280 | .280 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 75 | 275 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 10 | 14.5% | 23.6% | .053 | .247 | .187 | .315 | .240 | .277 | .295 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4% | 28.7% | .092 | .280 | .202 | .285 | .293 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 39 | 160 | 174 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .306 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 45 | 182 | 197 | 55 | 40 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .302 |
| 2018 | TOR | R | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 75 | 282 | 322 | 70 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | .248 |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 338 | 73 | 57 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | .249 |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 137 | 158 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 65 | 220 | 254 | 44 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 74 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .200 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 357 | 412 | 84 | 59 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 115 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 12 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 107 | 342 | 413 | 78 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 61 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 137 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 5 | .228 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 18 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 90 | 293 | 338 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 94 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 107 | 360 | 429 | 86 | 60 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 55 | 1 | 115 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 10 | .239 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 45 | 150 | 181 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .193 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 10 | 20 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 55 | 67 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 225 | 275 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 40 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .187 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 6 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 39 | 160 | 174 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .306 |
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 45 | 182 | 197 | 55 | 40 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .302 |
| 2018 | TOR | R | 4 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 75 | 282 | 322 | 70 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | .248 |
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 338 | 73 | 57 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | .249 |
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 36 | 137 | 158 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .292 |
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 65 | 220 | 254 | 44 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 74 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | .200 |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 101 | 357 | 412 | 84 | 59 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 31 | 41 | 0 | 115 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 12 | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 107 | 342 | 413 | 78 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 61 | 41 | 56 | 0 | 137 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 5 | .228 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 18 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 90 | 293 | 338 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 94 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | .229 |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 107 | 360 | 429 | 86 | 60 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 45 | 55 | 1 | 115 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 10 | .239 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 45 | 150 | 181 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .193 |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 10 | 20 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .100 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 55 | 67 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .200 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 75 | 225 | 275 | 42 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 29 | 40 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | .187 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .713 | .136 | 5.3 | .263 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.1 | .338 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 4.0% | 19.0% | 0.21 | .306 | .356 | .419 | .775 | .113 | 6.0 | .378 | 0.2 | 26 | 4.6 | .360 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 4.1% | 17.8% | 0.23 | .302 | .350 | .418 | .768 | .115 | 5.9 | .363 | 0.4 | 29 | 4.7 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .273 | .500 | .273 | .773 | .000 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .421 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 9.3% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .248 | .322 | .319 | .641 | .071 | 5.8 | .318 | 1.7 | 32 | -4.5 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 9.5% | 21.6% | 0.44 | .249 | .330 | .317 | .648 | .068 | 5.9 | .321 | 1.8 | 35 | -3.4 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 12.0% | 25.9% | 0.46 | .292 | .380 | .423 | .803 | .131 | 5.3 | .394 | -0.1 | 24 | 7.1 | .374 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 8.7% | 29.1% | 0.30 | .200 | .290 | .277 | .567 | .077 | 7.3 | .295 | 1.6 | 20 | -8.0 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.0% | 27.9% | 0.36 | .235 | .324 | .333 | .658 | .098 | 6.8 | .333 | 1.5 | 43 | -0.9 | .308 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.908 | 1112 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .100 | .217 | .200 | .417 | .100 | 7.1 | .182 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.4 | .202 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 13.6% | 33.2% | 0.41 | .228 | .350 | .357 | .707 | .129 | 5.9 | .347 | 0.6 | 52 | -1.4 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .364 | .391 | .591 | .982 | .227 | 4.8 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.7 | .420 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.2% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .229 | .325 | .375 | .701 | .147 | 5.8 | .309 | -0.1 | 40 | -4.8 | .318 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .391 | 137 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.8% | 26.8% | 0.48 | .239 | .350 | .358 | .708 | .119 | 5.8 | .322 | -0.1 | 54 | -4.1 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 15.5% | 24.3% | 0.64 | .193 | .320 | .247 | .567 | .053 | 3.8 | .262 | 0.1 | 16 | -6.1 | .283 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 14.8% | 11.1% | 1.33 | .100 | .296 | .100 | .396 | .000 | 7.1 | .111 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.9 | .236 | 17 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11.9% | 26.9% | 0.44 | .200 | .308 | .273 | .580 | .073 | 5.4 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.6 | .280 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 14.5% | 23.6% | 0.62 | .187 | .315 | .240 | .555 | .053 | 4.6 | .247 | 0.4 | 22 | -13.6 | .277 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.4% | 28.7% | 0.33 | .202 | .285 | .293 | .579 | .092 | 4.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .273 | .304 | .409 | .713 | .136 | 5.3 | .263 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.1 | .338 | 107 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 4.0% | 19.0% | 0.21 | .306 | .356 | .419 | .775 | .113 | 6.0 | .378 | 0.2 | 26 | 4.6 | .360 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 4.1% | 17.8% | 0.23 | .302 | .350 | .418 | .768 | .115 | 5.9 | .363 | 0.4 | 29 | 4.7 | .358 | 120 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .273 | .500 | .273 | .773 | .000 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.1 | .421 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 9.3% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .248 | .322 | .319 | .641 | .071 | 5.8 | .318 | 1.7 | 32 | -4.5 | .303 | 82 | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 9.5% | 21.6% | 0.44 | .249 | .330 | .317 | .648 | .068 | 5.9 | .321 | 1.8 | 35 | -3.4 | .309 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 12.0% | 25.9% | 0.46 | .292 | .380 | .423 | .803 | .131 | 5.3 | .394 | -0.1 | 24 | 7.1 | .374 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 8.7% | 29.1% | 0.30 | .200 | .290 | .277 | .567 | .077 | 7.3 | .295 | 1.6 | 20 | -8.0 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 10.0% | 27.9% | 0.36 | .235 | .324 | .333 | .658 | .098 | 6.8 | .333 | 1.5 | 43 | -0.9 | .308 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | 3.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.908 | 1112 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .100 | .217 | .200 | .417 | .100 | 7.1 | .182 | -0.4 | 1 | -2.4 | .202 | 23 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 13.6% | 33.2% | 0.41 | .228 | .350 | .357 | .707 | .129 | 5.9 | .347 | 0.6 | 52 | -1.4 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 4.3% | 30.4% | 0.14 | .364 | .391 | .591 | .982 | .227 | 4.8 | .500 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.7 | .420 | 160 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 11.2% | 27.8% | 0.40 | .229 | .325 | .375 | .701 | .147 | 5.8 | .309 | -0.1 | 40 | -4.8 | .318 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .391 | 137 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.8% | 26.8% | 0.48 | .239 | .350 | .358 | .708 | .119 | 5.8 | .322 | -0.1 | 54 | -4.1 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 15.5% | 24.3% | 0.64 | .193 | .320 | .247 | .567 | .053 | 3.8 | .262 | 0.1 | 16 | -6.1 | .283 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 14.8% | 11.1% | 1.33 | .100 | .296 | .100 | .396 | .000 | 7.1 | .111 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.9 | .236 | 17 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11.9% | 26.9% | 0.44 | .200 | .308 | .273 | .580 | .073 | 5.4 | .270 | 0.0 | 5 | -4.6 | .280 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 14.5% | 23.6% | 0.62 | .187 | .315 | .240 | .555 | .053 | 4.6 | .247 | 0.4 | 22 | -13.6 | .277 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.4% | 28.7% | 0.33 | .202 | .285 | .293 | .579 | .092 | 4.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 65 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 1.17 | 16.8% | 44.8% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 2.1% | 48.4% | 28.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.25 | 16.8% | 46.2% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 3.8% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1.63 | 19.6% | 49.8% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 1.6% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 50.9% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 1.6% | 52.0% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 2.04 | 24.7% | 50.5% | 24.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 25.8% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.49 | 19.3% | 48.4% | 32.4% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 53.4% | 26.7% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 28.1% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.60 | 18.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 11.3% | 52.5% | 20.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.68 | 19.8% | 32.4% | 47.8% | 18.6% | 6.8% | 45.2% | 24.8% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1.47 | 24.8% | 44.8% | 30.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0.86 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 47.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.6% | 34.2% | 12.7% | 3.6% | 44.6% | 28.3% | 27.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 70.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 1.17 | 16.8% | 44.8% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 2.1% | 48.4% | 28.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 1.25 | 16.8% | 46.2% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 3.8% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 1.63 | 19.6% | 49.8% | 30.6% | 15.6% | 1.6% | 52.3% | 18.2% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 1.72 | 19.4% | 50.9% | 29.6% | 15.6% | 1.6% | 52.0% | 18.1% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 2.04 | 24.7% | 50.5% | 24.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 25.8% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 1.25 | 15.6% | 46.9% | 37.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 1.49 | 19.3% | 48.4% | 32.4% | 7.6% | 3.8% | 53.4% | 26.7% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1.46 | 24.4% | 44.9% | 30.7% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 28.1% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.67 | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.60 | 18.7% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 11.3% | 52.5% | 20.8% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.68 | 19.8% | 32.4% | 47.8% | 18.6% | 6.8% | 45.2% | 24.8% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 1.47 | 24.8% | 44.8% | 30.5% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 49.1% | 29.6% | 21.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0.86 | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 47.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.22 | 24.2% | 41.6% | 34.2% | 12.7% | 3.6% | 44.6% | 28.3% | 27.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 56 | 48 | 21 | 12 | 207 | 381 | 588 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 24 | 14 | 213 | 409 | 622 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 104 | 64 | 41 | 10 | 467 | 741 | 1208 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 64 | 42 | 10 | 479 | 760 | 1239 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 49 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 224 | 370 | 594 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 69 | 55 | 23 | 5 | 371 | 608 | 979 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 118 | 79 | 47 | 6 | 595 | 978 | 1573 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 92 | 63 | 50 | 14 | 647 | 1035 | 1682 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 54 | 85 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 99 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 515 | 813 | 1328 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 80 | 118 | 49 | 22 | 670 | 1007 | 1677 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 47 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 268 | 400 | 668 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 55 | 89 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 95 | 158 | 253 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 55 | 39 | 7 | 397 | 613 | 1010 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 56 | 48 | 21 | 12 | 207 | 381 | 588 | |||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 24 | 14 | 213 | 409 | 622 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 104 | 64 | 41 | 10 | 467 | 741 | 1208 | |||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 110 | 64 | 42 | 10 | 479 | 760 | 1239 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 49 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 224 | 370 | 594 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 69 | 55 | 23 | 5 | 371 | 608 | 979 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 118 | 79 | 47 | 6 | 595 | 978 | 1573 | |||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 92 | 63 | 50 | 14 | 647 | 1035 | 1682 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 54 | 85 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 99 | 62 | 37 | 15 | 515 | 813 | 1328 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 80 | 118 | 49 | 22 | 670 | 1007 | 1677 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 47 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 268 | 400 | 668 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 55 | 89 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 14 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 95 | 158 | 253 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 55 | 39 | 7 | 397 | 613 | 1010 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 29.2% | 91.8 | 6.7% | 86.9 | 32.6% | 92.2 | 19.1% | 80.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | 10.1% | 81.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 37.2% | 92.5 | 12.3% | 86.0 | 0.8% | 78.7 | 15.4% | 91.8 | 18.2% | 83.8 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 2.0% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 82.8 | 2.0% | 80.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35.1% | 92.4 | 10.8% | 86.1 | 0.6% | 78.7 | 19.9% | 91.9 | 18.4% | 82.8 | 3.5% | 78.2 | 1.5% | 84.1 | 8.8% | 82.3 | 1.5% | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 29.2% | 91.8 | 6.7% | 86.9 | 32.6% | 92.2 | 19.1% | 80.3 | 2.2% | 79.4 | 10.1% | 81.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 37.2% | 92.5 | 12.3% | 86.0 | 0.8% | 78.7 | 15.4% | 91.8 | 18.2% | 83.8 | 4.0% | 77.9 | 2.0% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 82.8 | 2.0% | 80.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 35.1% | 92.4 | 10.8% | 86.1 | 0.6% | 78.7 | 19.9% | 91.9 | 18.4% | 82.8 | 3.5% | 78.2 | 1.5% | 84.1 | 8.8% | 82.3 | 1.5% | 80.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 64.7% | 90.9% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 50.9% | 78.3% | 43.7% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 51.6% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 51.6% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 45.1% | 76.0% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 15.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 45.3% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 11.3% | 15.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 46.0% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 46.6% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 14.4% | 15.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 46.3% | 68.2% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 68.1% | 37.5% | 39.1% | 42.6% | 12.8% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 46.7% | 64.7% | 50.6% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 52.9% | 57.8% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 10.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 45.1% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 14.8% | 15.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.9% | 70.2% | 46.4% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 49.3% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 26.5% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 53.8% | 93.5% | 81.8% | 44.9% | 51.9% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.0% | 68.6% | 47.4% | 54.1% | 85.5% | 75.8% | 47.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.6% | 70.8% | 48.8% | 54.0% | 87.7% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 12.8% | 11.6% | 24.4% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOR | R | 64.7% | 90.9% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | 50.9% | 78.3% | 43.7% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | MiLB | 51.6% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | 51.6% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 9.7% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 45.1% | 76.0% | 42.9% | 10.8% | 15.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | MiLB | 45.3% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 11.3% | 15.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 46.0% | 66.7% | 49.4% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 46.6% | 69.1% | 48.8% | 14.4% | 15.0% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 46.3% | 68.2% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 68.1% | 37.5% | 39.1% | 42.6% | 12.8% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 46.7% | 64.7% | 50.6% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 52.9% | 57.8% | 39.1% | 22.4% | 10.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 45.1% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 14.8% | 15.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 50.0% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.9% | 70.2% | 46.4% | 13.7% | 13.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 49.3% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 26.5% | 77.5% | 49.4% | 53.8% | 93.5% | 81.8% | 44.9% | 51.9% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.0% | 68.6% | 47.4% | 54.1% | 85.5% | 75.8% | 47.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.6% | 70.8% | 48.8% | 54.0% | 87.7% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 12.8% | 11.6% | 24.4% | 18.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 2B | 36 | 36 | 308.0 | 57 | 90 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 2B | 13 | 11 | 100.0 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 83.1 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 34.0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3B | 63 | 59 | 516.1 | 33 | 88 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | SS | 35 | 35 | 308.0 | 46 | 102 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | SS | 46 | 44 | 375.1 | 64 | 119 | 11 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | SS | 21 | 21 | 181.2 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | SS | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 31 | 41 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | SS | 23 | 23 | 199.0 | 37 | 43 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | SS | 33 | 33 | 290.2 | 43 | 90 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | SS | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 216.2 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 27 | 27 | 233.0 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | LF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | CF | 54 | 47 | 417.0 | 103 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | CF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | RF | 31 | 30 | 254.0 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | RF | 35 | 35 | 291.1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 121.2 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 13 | 118.0 | 23 | 37 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 2B | 36 | 36 | 308.0 | 57 | 90 | 2 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 2B | 13 | 11 | 100.0 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 83.1 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 2B | 7 | 5 | 38.0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 34.0 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3B | 63 | 59 | 516.1 | 33 | 88 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 61.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | SS | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | SS | 35 | 35 | 308.0 | 46 | 102 | 10 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | SS | 46 | 44 | 375.1 | 64 | 119 | 11 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | SS | 21 | 21 | 181.2 | 27 | 50 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | SS | 21 | 21 | 177.1 | 31 | 41 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | SS | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | SS | 23 | 23 | 199.0 | 37 | 43 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | SS | 33 | 33 | 290.2 | 43 | 90 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | SS | 7 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | LF | 25 | 25 | 216.2 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | LF | 27 | 27 | 233.0 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | LF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | CF | 54 | 47 | 417.0 | 103 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | CF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | RF | 31 | 30 | 254.0 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | RF | 35 | 35 | 291.1 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | A- | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TOR | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | DH | 5 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

