Sadrac Franco
San Diego Padres (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 155
DOB: 6/4/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2023
40
Fastball
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 45
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 1.72 | 0.00 | .313 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 2.05 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.52 | 0.29 | .319 | 60.9% | 49.4% | 2.9% | 4.94 | 4.26 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 41.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 5.95 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 5.35 | 0.25 | .343 | 57.0% | 51.5% | 2.8% | 6.11 | 4.47 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25.0 | 9.00 | 4.68 | 1.80 | .303 | 57.1% | 57.5% | 26.3% | 5.04 | 6.33 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.07 | 3.89 | 1.30 | .288 | 69.8% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 3.67 | 5.54 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .231 | 98.2% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 2.61 | 7.21 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .143 | 48.4% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 1.08 | 5.15 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 4.34 | 1.93 | .200 | 80.5% | 36.6% | 18.2% | 1.93 | 6.29 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .245 | 87.4% | 44.0% | 5.6% | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .833 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 3.29 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .309 | 74.2% | 44.6% | 5.3% | 3.38 | 3.44 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 4.06 | 1.26 | .293 | 72.0% | 41.3% | 4.60 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.08 | 4.14 | 1.22 | .290 | 66.0% | 5.11 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 59.2 | 10.41 | 5.28 | 1.21 | .318 | 69.8% | 49.4% | 17.4% | 5.28 | 5.24 | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 1.72 | 0.00 | .313 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 2.05 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.29 | 5.52 | 0.29 | .319 | 60.9% | 49.4% | 2.9% | 4.94 | 4.26 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 41.7% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 14.54 | 5.95 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 35.1 | 9.17 | 5.35 | 0.25 | .343 | 57.0% | 51.5% | 2.8% | 6.11 | 4.47 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25.0 | 9.00 | 4.68 | 1.80 | .303 | 57.1% | 57.5% | 26.3% | 5.04 | 6.33 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 41.2 | 9.07 | 3.89 | 1.30 | .288 | 69.8% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 3.67 | 5.54 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .231 | 98.2% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 2.61 | 7.21 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.1 | 17.28 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .143 | 48.4% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 1.08 | 5.15 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 4.34 | 1.93 | .200 | 80.5% | 36.6% | 18.2% | 1.93 | 6.29 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 3.92 | 0.44 | .245 | 87.4% | 44.0% | 5.6% | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .833 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 3.29 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .309 | 74.2% | 44.6% | 5.3% | 3.38 | 3.44 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.46 | 4.06 | 1.26 | .293 | 72.0% | 41.3% | 4.60 | 4.79 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 6.08 | 4.14 | 1.22 | .290 | 66.0% | 5.11 | 5.08 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 59.2 | 10.41 | 5.28 | 1.21 | .318 | 69.8% | 49.4% | 17.4% | 5.28 | 5.24 | 5.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 3 | 3.45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 143 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 14.54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 166 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | LAA | R | 0 | 2 | 5.04 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 120 | 28 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 41.2 | 181 | 38 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 79 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 85 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 6 | 3 | 5.28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 59.2 | 276 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 3 | 3.45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.94 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 143 | 30 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 14.54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35.1 | 166 | 37 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | LAA | R | 0 | 2 | 5.04 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 120 | 28 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 3 | 4 | 3.67 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 41.2 | 181 | 38 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 80 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 79 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 85 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 6 | 3 | 5.28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 59.2 | 276 | 58 | 38 | 35 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.04 | 1.72 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 4.6% | 16.9% | .242 | 1.15 | .313 | 55.6% | 98 | 58 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 9.29 | 5.52 | 1.68 | 0.29 | 22.4% | 13.3% | 9.1% | .242 | 1.58 | .319 | 60.9% | 118 | 104 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .389 | 2.08 | .500 | 41.7% | 281 | 115 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.17 | 5.35 | 1.71 | 0.25 | 21.7% | 12.7% | 9.0% | .261 | 1.64 | .343 | 57.0% | 138 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 4.68 | 1.92 | 1.80 | 20.8% | 10.8% | 10.0% | .264 | 1.64 | .303 | 57.1% | 107 | 135 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 9.07 | 3.89 | 2.33 | 1.30 | 23.2% | 9.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.34 | .288 | 69.8% | 79 | 123 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.50 | 1.74 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .216 | 1.35 | .231 | 98.2% | 47 | 137 | 7.21 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 17.28 | 3.24 | 5.33 | 2.16 | 43.2% | 8.1% | 35.1% | .125 | 0.84 | .143 | 48.4% | 23 | 111 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 12.05 | 4.34 | 2.78 | 1.93 | 31.3% | 11.3% | 20.0% | .174 | 1.13 | .200 | 80.5% | 36 | 125 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 8.71 | 3.92 | 2.22 | 0.44 | 25.3% | 11.4% | 13.9% | .186 | 1.06 | .245 | 87.4% | 40 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .833 | 7.50 | .833 | 20.0% | 999 | 86 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.80 | 2.22 | 0.42 | 23.5% | 10.6% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.27 | .309 | 74.2% | 83 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.46 | 4.06 | 1.84 | 1.26 | 18.8% | 10.2% | 8.6% | .256 | 1.45 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.08 | 4.14 | 1.47 | 1.22 | 15.7% | 10.7% | 5.0% | .264 | 1.46 | .290 | 66.0% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 10.41 | 5.28 | 1.97 | 1.21 | 25.0% | 12.7% | 12.3% | .248 | 1.56 | .318 | 69.8% | 114 | 111 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.04 | 1.72 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 4.6% | 16.9% | .242 | 1.15 | .313 | 55.6% | 98 | 58 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 9.29 | 5.52 | 1.68 | 0.29 | 22.4% | 13.3% | 9.1% | .242 | 1.58 | .319 | 60.9% | 118 | 104 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .389 | 2.08 | .500 | 41.7% | 281 | 115 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.17 | 5.35 | 1.71 | 0.25 | 21.7% | 12.7% | 9.0% | .261 | 1.64 | .343 | 57.0% | 138 | 105 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 4.68 | 1.92 | 1.80 | 20.8% | 10.8% | 10.0% | .264 | 1.64 | .303 | 57.1% | 107 | 135 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 9.07 | 3.89 | 2.33 | 1.30 | 23.2% | 9.9% | 13.3% | .239 | 1.34 | .288 | 69.8% | 79 | 123 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 7.84 | 5.23 | 1.50 | 1.74 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .216 | 1.35 | .231 | 98.2% | 47 | 137 | 7.21 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 17.28 | 3.24 | 5.33 | 2.16 | 43.2% | 8.1% | 35.1% | .125 | 0.84 | .143 | 48.4% | 23 | 111 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 12.05 | 4.34 | 2.78 | 1.93 | 31.3% | 11.3% | 20.0% | .174 | 1.13 | .200 | 80.5% | 36 | 125 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 8.71 | 3.92 | 2.22 | 0.44 | 25.3% | 11.4% | 13.9% | .186 | 1.06 | .245 | 87.4% | 40 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .833 | 7.50 | .833 | 20.0% | 999 | 86 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 8.44 | 3.80 | 2.22 | 0.42 | 23.5% | 10.6% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.27 | .309 | 74.2% | 83 | 79 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.46 | 4.06 | 1.84 | 1.26 | 18.8% | 10.2% | 8.6% | .256 | 1.45 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.08 | 4.14 | 1.47 | 1.22 | 15.7% | 10.7% | 5.0% | .264 | 1.46 | .290 | 66.0% | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 10.41 | 5.28 | 1.97 | 1.21 | 25.0% | 12.7% | 12.3% | .248 | 1.56 | .318 | 69.8% | 114 | 111 | 5.24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.32 | 2.2% | 55.6% | 42.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 71 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1.26 | 11.5% | 49.4% | 39.1% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 29.3% | 111 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 129 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 12.9% | 51.5% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 46.2% | 22.6% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2.21 | 16.4% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.46 | 13.5% | 51.4% | 35.1% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 110 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 89 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.32 | 21.4% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 32.1% | 30.4% | 92 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 41.3% | 38.5% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.72 | 21.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 99 | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.32 | 2.2% | 55.6% | 42.2% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 71 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1.26 | 11.5% | 49.4% | 39.1% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 29.3% | 111 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 129 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 12.9% | 51.5% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 2.8% | 46.2% | 22.6% | 31.1% | 114 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 2.21 | 16.4% | 57.5% | 26.0% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.46 | 13.5% | 51.4% | 35.1% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 43.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 100 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 110 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 63 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 0.68 | 9.8% | 36.6% | 53.7% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 89 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 38.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% | 91 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 131 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.32 | 21.4% | 44.6% | 33.9% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 37.5% | 32.1% | 30.4% | 92 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 74 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 41.3% | 38.5% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 1.72 | 21.9% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 42.2% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 99 | 5.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 25 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 91 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 43 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 102 | 202 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 52 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 136 | 253 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 42 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 181 | 263 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 57 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 263 | 416 | 679 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 75 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 94 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 103 | 169 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 141 | 193 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 147 | 207 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37.2 | -73.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 79 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 413 | 660 | 1073 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 25 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 91 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 43 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 102 | 202 | 304 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 52 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 136 | 253 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 42 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 181 | 263 | 444 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 57 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 263 | 416 | 679 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 12 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 75 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 3 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 94 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 15 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 103 | 169 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 141 | 193 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 147 | 207 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37.2 | -73.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 79 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 413 | 660 | 1073 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 76.9% | 57.8% | 20.0% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 53.6% | 63.8% | 23.1% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 48.2% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 52.4% | 66.2% | 25.9% | 17.7% | 12.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 43.5% | 74.1% | 43.3% | 11.3% | 15.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 45.9% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 50.8% | 71.7% | 30.2% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 44.2% | 67.6% | 35.1% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 47.1% | 69.5% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 41.3% | 72.5% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 60.0% | 91.7% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 42.4% | 74.0% | 40.0% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 44.7% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 13.0% | 16.5% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 76.9% | 57.8% | 20.0% | 32.4% | 7.4% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 53.6% | 63.8% | 23.1% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | 48.2% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 52.4% | 66.2% | 25.9% | 17.7% | 12.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | R | 43.5% | 74.1% | 43.3% | 11.3% | 15.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 45.9% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 50.8% | 71.7% | 30.2% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 44.2% | 67.6% | 35.1% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 47.1% | 69.5% | 32.5% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | A+ | 41.3% | 72.5% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 60.0% | 91.7% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 42.4% | 74.0% | 40.0% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AA | 44.7% | 71.0% | 47.5% | 13.0% | 16.5% | 29.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

