Batting
- RosterResource
Joe Dunand
Free Agent (ST)2B/3B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 9/20/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 13 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| PA | 11 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .300 |
| OBP | .364 |
| SLG | .700 |
| wOBA | .449 |
| wRC+ | 192 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 15, Ovr: 51 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,200,000 |
| School: | North Carolina State |
Service Time
0.007MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| PA | 11 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .300 |
| OBP | .364 |
| SLG | .700 |
| wOBA | .449 |
| wRC+ | 192 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 15, Ovr: 51 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,200,000 |
| School: | North Carolina State |
Service Time
0.007MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 21 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.0% | .375 | .417 | .375 | .476 | .750 | .536 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .182 | .571 | .364 | .462 | .545 | .460 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14.7% | 23.5% | .296 | .474 | .370 | .471 | .667 | .507 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 66 | 273 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 2 | 7.3% | 19.8% | .128 | .305 | .263 | .326 | .391 | .330 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 22 | 61 | 239 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.7% | .157 | .277 | .212 | .276 | .369 | .294 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 512 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 2 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .141 | .293 | .239 | .303 | .380 | .313 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .833 | .468 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 23 | 130 | 525 | 5 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 7.2% | 22.7% | .091 | .307 | .242 | .314 | .333 | .302 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .180 | .254 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 64 | 229 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 7.4% | 30.6% | .172 | .258 | .201 | .276 | .373 | .288 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 244 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 7.0% | 31.6% | .161 | .259 | .197 | .272 | .358 | .281 | .254 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6.3% | 34.4% | .267 | .353 | .267 | .313 | .533 | .358 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 70 | 260 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 10.4% | 30.0% | .114 | .293 | .205 | .300 | .319 | .287 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 20 | 80 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 12.5% | 33.8% | .182 | .368 | .242 | .354 | .424 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 90 | 340 | 6 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 10.9% | 30.9% | .129 | .308 | .214 | .313 | .342 | .301 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .400 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .700 | .449 | .209 | 192 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 95 | 403 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 3 | 11.2% | 26.6% | .213 | .336 | .268 | .362 | .481 | .372 | .321 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .107 | .222 | .143 | .200 | .250 | .204 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .250 | .000 | .083 | .313 | .333 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .400 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .700 | .449 | .209 | 192 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 21 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 19.0% | .375 | .417 | .375 | .476 | .750 | .536 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .182 | .571 | .364 | .462 | .545 | .460 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14.7% | 23.5% | .296 | .474 | .370 | .471 | .667 | .507 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 66 | 273 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 2 | 7.3% | 19.8% | .128 | .305 | .263 | .326 | .391 | .330 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 22 | 61 | 239 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.7% | .157 | .277 | .212 | .276 | .369 | .294 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 512 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 2 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .141 | .293 | .239 | .303 | .380 | .313 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .833 | .468 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 23 | 130 | 525 | 5 | 44 | 42 | 2 | 7.2% | 22.7% | .091 | .307 | .242 | .314 | .333 | .302 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .180 | .254 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 64 | 229 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 7.4% | 30.6% | .172 | .258 | .201 | .276 | .373 | .288 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 69 | 244 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 7.0% | 31.6% | .161 | .259 | .197 | .272 | .358 | .281 | .254 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 25 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 6.3% | 34.4% | .267 | .353 | .267 | .313 | .533 | .358 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 70 | 260 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 10.4% | 30.0% | .114 | .293 | .205 | .300 | .319 | .287 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 20 | 80 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 12.5% | 33.8% | .182 | .368 | .242 | .354 | .424 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 90 | 340 | 6 | 43 | 24 | 6 | 10.9% | 30.9% | .129 | .308 | .214 | .313 | .342 | .301 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .400 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .700 | .449 | .209 | 192 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 95 | 403 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 3 | 11.2% | 26.6% | .213 | .336 | .268 | .362 | .481 | .372 | .321 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 27 | 12 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .107 | .222 | .143 | .200 | .250 | .204 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .250 | .000 | .083 | .313 | .333 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .400 | .333 | .300 | .364 | .700 | .449 | .209 | 192 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 5 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .370 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 66 | 243 | 273 | 64 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 61 | 217 | 239 | 46 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 127 | 460 | 512 | 110 | 74 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 125 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 130 | 462 | 525 | 112 | 81 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 42 | 38 | 1 | 119 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 64 | 204 | 229 | 41 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 69 | 218 | 244 | 43 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 19 | 30 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 70 | 229 | 260 | 47 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .205 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 20 | 66 | 80 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 295 | 340 | 63 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 105 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 95 | 347 | 403 | 93 | 55 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | .268 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 12 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 15 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 5 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 8 | 27 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .370 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 66 | 243 | 273 | 64 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 42 | 20 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 61 | 217 | 239 | 46 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 127 | 460 | 512 | 110 | 74 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 125 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .239 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 130 | 462 | 525 | 112 | 81 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 42 | 38 | 1 | 119 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .242 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 64 | 204 | 229 | 41 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 69 | 218 | 244 | 43 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 19 | 30 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 70 | 229 | 260 | 47 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .205 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 20 | 66 | 80 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .242 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 295 | 340 | 63 | 38 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 105 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 95 | 347 | 403 | 93 | 55 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 107 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | .268 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 12 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 15 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 14.3% | 19.0% | 0.75 | .375 | .476 | .750 | 1.226 | .375 | 1.9 | .417 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.2 | .536 | 233 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .364 | .462 | .545 | 1.007 | .182 | 2.2 | .571 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.3 | .460 | 204 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 14.7% | 23.5% | 0.63 | .370 | .471 | .667 | 1.137 | .296 | 2.4 | .474 | -0.4 | 9 | 4.6 | .507 | 222 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 7.3% | 19.8% | 0.37 | .263 | .326 | .391 | .717 | .128 | 4.6 | .305 | 0.4 | 33 | 1.7 | .330 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 6.7% | 29.7% | 0.23 | .212 | .276 | .369 | .645 | .157 | 2.0 | .277 | -0.6 | 23 | -5.0 | .294 | 85 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .239 | .303 | .380 | .683 | .141 | 3.4 | .293 | -0.2 | 56 | -3.2 | .313 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .833 | 1.167 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .468 | 196 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 7.2% | 22.7% | 0.32 | .242 | .314 | .333 | .648 | .091 | 2.7 | .307 | -0.3 | 52 | -5.8 | .302 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .180 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 7.4% | 30.6% | 0.24 | .201 | .276 | .373 | .649 | .172 | 2.0 | .258 | -0.2 | 21 | -8.1 | .288 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 31.6% | 0.22 | .197 | .272 | .358 | .629 | .161 | 2.0 | .259 | -0.2 | 21 | -10.1 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 6.3% | 34.4% | 0.18 | .267 | .313 | .533 | .846 | .267 | 5.4 | .353 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.7 | .358 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.4% | 30.0% | 0.35 | .205 | .300 | .319 | .619 | .114 | 4.9 | .293 | -0.1 | 24 | -10.6 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 33.8% | 0.37 | .242 | .354 | .424 | .779 | .182 | 5.8 | .368 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.0 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.9% | 0.35 | .214 | .313 | .342 | .655 | .129 | 5.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 35 | -9.6 | .301 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .364 | .700 | 1.064 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .449 | 192 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 11.2% | 26.6% | 0.42 | .268 | .362 | .481 | .844 | .213 | 3.7 | .336 | -1.0 | 63 | 6.0 | .372 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .143 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .107 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .204 | 24 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .083 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .250 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .364 | .700 | 1.064 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .449 | 192 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 14.3% | 19.0% | 0.75 | .375 | .476 | .750 | 1.226 | .375 | 1.9 | .417 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.2 | .536 | 233 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .364 | .462 | .545 | 1.007 | .182 | 2.2 | .571 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.3 | .460 | 204 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 14.7% | 23.5% | 0.63 | .370 | .471 | .667 | 1.137 | .296 | 2.4 | .474 | -0.4 | 9 | 4.6 | .507 | 222 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 7.3% | 19.8% | 0.37 | .263 | .326 | .391 | .717 | .128 | 4.6 | .305 | 0.4 | 33 | 1.7 | .330 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 6.7% | 29.7% | 0.23 | .212 | .276 | .369 | .645 | .157 | 2.0 | .277 | -0.6 | 23 | -5.0 | .294 | 85 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .239 | .303 | .380 | .683 | .141 | 3.4 | .293 | -0.2 | 56 | -3.2 | .313 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .833 | 1.167 | .500 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .468 | 196 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 7.2% | 22.7% | 0.32 | .242 | .314 | .333 | .648 | .091 | 2.7 | .307 | -0.3 | 52 | -5.8 | .302 | 93 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .180 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 7.4% | 30.6% | 0.24 | .201 | .276 | .373 | .649 | .172 | 2.0 | .258 | -0.2 | 21 | -8.1 | .288 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 31.6% | 0.22 | .197 | .272 | .358 | .629 | .161 | 2.0 | .259 | -0.2 | 21 | -10.1 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 6.3% | 34.4% | 0.18 | .267 | .313 | .533 | .846 | .267 | 5.4 | .353 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.7 | .358 | 123 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 10.4% | 30.0% | 0.35 | .205 | .300 | .319 | .619 | .114 | 4.9 | .293 | -0.1 | 24 | -10.6 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 33.8% | 0.37 | .242 | .354 | .424 | .779 | .182 | 5.8 | .368 | 0.2 | 11 | 1.0 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 30.9% | 0.35 | .214 | .313 | .342 | .655 | .129 | 5.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 35 | -9.6 | .301 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .364 | .700 | 1.064 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .449 | 192 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 11.2% | 26.6% | 0.42 | .268 | .362 | .481 | .844 | .213 | 3.7 | .336 | -1.0 | 63 | 6.0 | .372 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .143 | .200 | .250 | .450 | .107 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.4 | .204 | 24 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .083 | .313 | .333 | .646 | .250 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .300 | .364 | .700 | 1.064 | .400 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .449 | 192 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0.18 | 35.0% | 10.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.86 | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.6% | 19.0% | 8.9% | 37.4% | 24.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.69 | 19.3% | 32.9% | 47.9% | 20.9% | 10.4% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0.78 | 21.2% | 34.5% | 44.2% | 19.9% | 9.6% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.4% | 39.8% | 17.3% | 3.6% | 40.8% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.0% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 45.3% | 25.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.03 | 16.3% | 42.6% | 41.1% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.92 | 21.5% | 37.6% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 49.7% | 16.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.2% | 36.0% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 52.9% | 16.8% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.01 | 23.6% | 38.4% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 18.5% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 0.18 | 35.0% | 10.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.86 | 22.6% | 35.8% | 41.6% | 19.0% | 8.9% | 37.4% | 24.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.69 | 19.3% | 32.9% | 47.9% | 20.9% | 10.4% | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0.78 | 21.2% | 34.5% | 44.2% | 19.9% | 9.6% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 1.06 | 17.8% | 42.4% | 39.8% | 17.3% | 3.6% | 40.8% | 24.6% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5.00 | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 0.95 | 15.7% | 41.0% | 43.3% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 45.3% | 25.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.03 | 16.3% | 42.6% | 41.1% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 45.1% | 25.0% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.92 | 21.5% | 37.6% | 40.9% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 49.7% | 16.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 65.0% | 17.5% | 17.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 21.2% | 36.0% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 52.9% | 16.8% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1.01 | 23.6% | 38.4% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 18.5% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 31 | 53 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 68 | 79 | 43 | 15 | 381 | 667 | 1048 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 46 | 67 | 27 | 14 | 271 | 589 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 146 | 70 | 29 | 652 | 1256 | 1908 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 148 | 139 | 62 | 24 | 693 | 1286 | 1979 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 58 | 21 | 12 | 329 | 613 | 942 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 58 | 23 | 12 | 349 | 656 | 1005 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 79 | 118 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 61 | 32 | 16 | 367 | 660 | 1027 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 115 | 174 | 289 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 81 | 40 | 19 | 482 | 834 | 1316 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 93 | 92 | 57 | 22 | 599 | 997 | 1596 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 64 | 89 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 31 | 53 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 68 | 79 | 43 | 15 | 381 | 667 | 1048 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 46 | 67 | 27 | 14 | 271 | 589 | 860 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 146 | 70 | 29 | 652 | 1256 | 1908 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 148 | 139 | 62 | 24 | 693 | 1286 | 1979 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 55 | 58 | 21 | 12 | 329 | 613 | 942 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 60 | 58 | 23 | 12 | 349 | 656 | 1005 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 79 | 118 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 56 | 61 | 32 | 16 | 367 | 660 | 1027 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 12 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 115 | 174 | 289 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 81 | 40 | 19 | 482 | 834 | 1316 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 93 | 92 | 57 | 22 | 599 | 997 | 1596 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 64 | 89 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23.8% | 93.4 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 36.5% | 83.1 | 20.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23.8% | 93.4 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 36.5% | 83.1 | 20.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 40.4% | 92.2 | 6.4% | 87.2 | 6.4% | 91.0 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 25.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33.7% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.5 | 14.0% | 91.9 | 26.3% | 82.5 | 7.6% | 78.4 | 11.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.4% | 92.2 | 6.4% | 87.2 | 6.4% | 91.0 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 25.5% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23.8% | 93.4 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 36.5% | 83.1 | 20.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23.8% | 93.4 | 12.7% | 94.5 | 36.5% | 83.1 | 20.6% | 80.9 | 6.3% | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 40.4% | 92.2 | 6.4% | 87.2 | 6.4% | 91.0 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 25.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 33.7% | 92.7 | 7.0% | 87.5 | 14.0% | 91.9 | 26.3% | 82.5 | 7.6% | 78.4 | 11.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.4% | 92.2 | 6.4% | 87.2 | 6.4% | 91.0 | 6.4% | 80.8 | 14.9% | 76.4 | 25.5% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 53.7% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 45.3% | 62.5% | 38.5% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 48.9% | 60.9% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 48.6% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 51.5% | 67.3% | 53.1% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 49.9% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 78.6% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 50.7% | 70.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 42.1% | 88.0% | 60.3% | 37.5% | 77.3% | 60.5% | 39.7% | 46.7% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 31.7% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 51.8% | 64.5% | 53.7% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 42.1% | 88.0% | 52.3% | 37.5% | 77.3% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 53.3% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 31.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 54.2% | 62.5% | 34.4% | 20.3% | 11.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 50.4% | 65.8% | 56.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 46.7% | 57.8% | 41.3% | 19.7% | 13.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 64.2% | 52.6% | 17.8% | 13.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 61.1% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 19.0% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 55.3% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 32.2% | 68.3% | 48.6% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 46.9% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 51.7% | 60.9% | 36.7% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 42.3% | 59.1% | 37.5% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 55.3% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | R | 53.7% | 59.1% | 23.8% | 22.0% | 9.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 45.3% | 62.5% | 38.5% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 48.9% | 60.9% | 29.4% | 19.1% | 11.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 48.6% | 72.5% | 52.4% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 51.5% | 67.3% | 53.1% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 49.9% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 14.9% | 15.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 78.6% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 50.7% | 70.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIA | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 42.1% | 88.0% | 60.3% | 37.5% | 77.3% | 60.5% | 39.7% | 46.7% | 23.8% | 7.9% | 31.7% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 51.8% | 64.5% | 53.7% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 42.1% | 88.0% | 52.3% | 37.5% | 77.3% | 64.3% | 39.7% | 53.3% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 31.6% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 54.2% | 62.5% | 34.4% | 20.3% | 11.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 50.4% | 65.8% | 56.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 46.7% | 57.8% | 41.3% | 19.7% | 13.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 49.6% | 64.2% | 52.6% | 17.8% | 13.8% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 61.1% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 19.0% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 55.3% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 32.2% | 68.3% | 48.6% | 52.3% | 82.2% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 46.9% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 51.7% | 60.9% | 36.7% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 42.3% | 59.1% | 37.5% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.0% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 89.5% | 78.3% | 55.3% | 63.6% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 87.5% | 78.6% | 25.4% | 85.0% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 87.5% | 78.6% | 25.4% | 85.0% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.2% | 85.1% | 25.3% | 58.8% | 72.6% | 37.3% | 27.8% | 38.3% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 30.4% | 13.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 87.5% | 78.6% | 25.4% | 85.0% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 87.5% | 78.6% | 25.4% | 85.0% | 64.7% | 31.7% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 73.2% | 85.1% | 25.3% | 58.8% | 72.6% | 37.3% | 27.8% | 38.3% | 24.1% | 10.8% | 30.4% | 13.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 80.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 8 | 7 | 63.2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 84 | 7 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 299.1 | 262 | 18 | 0 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 3B | 57 | 55 | 478.2 | 51 | 99 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 41 | 39 | 340.2 | 22 | 81 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 55 | 53 | 462.1 | 36 | 117 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 14 | 13 | 125.0 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 31 | 31 | 263.2 | 30 | 48 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | SS | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | SS | 62 | 62 | 526.0 | 85 | 165 | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 60 | 58 | 500.1 | 89 | 140 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | SS | 70 | 68 | 590.0 | 91 | 148 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | SS | 15 | 13 | 101.0 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 47.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 8 | 7 | 63.2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 84 | 7 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 299.1 | 262 | 18 | 0 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | 3B | 57 | 55 | 478.2 | 51 | 99 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 41 | 39 | 340.2 | 22 | 81 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 55 | 53 | 462.1 | 36 | 117 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 14 | 13 | 125.0 | 14 | 28 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 31 | 31 | 263.2 | 30 | 48 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | SS | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | SS | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | SS | 62 | 62 | 526.0 | 85 | 165 | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 60 | 58 | 500.1 | 89 | 140 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | SS | 70 | 68 | 590.0 | 91 | 148 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | SS | 15 | 13 | 101.0 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 47.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

