Orlando Martinez
Texas Rangers (AAA)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 185
DOB: 2/17/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2022
40
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
45 / 45
Field
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Martinez signed a minor-league contract with the Astros on Sunday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (6/22/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2022
40
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
45 / 45
Field
55 / 55
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Martinez signed a minor-league contract with the Astros on Sunday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (6/22/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 20 | 12 | 53 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 17.0% | .229 | .421 | .375 | .415 | .604 | .438 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 20 | 53 | 238 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 7.1% | 23.5% | .106 | .373 | .289 | .340 | .394 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 65 | 291 | 5 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 7.2% | 22.3% | .128 | .382 | .305 | .354 | .432 | .357 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 88 | 422 | 12 | 55 | 49 | 5 | 8.5% | 18.7% | .171 | .299 | .263 | .325 | .434 | .337 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 21 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 54.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .284 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 23 | 102 | 436 | 16 | 58 | 54 | 5 | 6.9% | 27.3% | .188 | .326 | .258 | .313 | .445 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 24 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | .714 | .455 | .500 | .727 | .552 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 39 | 163 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 11.0% | 20.2% | .149 | .361 | .305 | .374 | .454 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 67 | 267 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 3 | 7.1% | 22.1% | .143 | .306 | .250 | .303 | .393 | .304 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 442 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 9 | 8.6% | 21.7% | .149 | .336 | .275 | .335 | .424 | .334 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .500 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .900 | .520 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 78 | 325 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 6 | 7.4% | 19.7% | .178 | .309 | .267 | .325 | .445 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 42 | 164 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 8.5% | 18.3% | .129 | .284 | .245 | .307 | .374 | .307 | .284 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 120 | 489 | 12 | 53 | 70 | 8 | 7.8% | 19.2% | .162 | .301 | .260 | .319 | .421 | .330 | .284 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20.5% | 7.7% | .067 | .370 | .333 | .474 | .400 | .441 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 77 | 324 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 12.7% | 15.7% | .117 | .298 | .263 | .353 | .380 | .342 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .091 | .222 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .243 | .311 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 91 | 375 | 5 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 13.3% | 14.9% | .111 | .303 | .267 | .362 | .378 | .349 | .311 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 27 | 60 | 269 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 10.4% | 17.1% | .105 | .323 | .270 | .348 | .376 | .340 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .000 | .188 | .150 | .261 | .150 | .213 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 28 | 69 | 273 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 9.5% | 18.3% | .129 | .342 | .282 | .357 | .411 | .350 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 42 | 156 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 9 | 10.3% | 12.8% | .118 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .382 | .328 | .312 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 111 | 429 | 5 | 48 | 58 | 19 | 9.8% | 16.3% | .125 | .322 | .276 | .349 | .401 | .342 | .312 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.8% | .109 | .276 | .228 | .286 | .337 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 20 | 12 | 53 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 7.5% | 17.0% | .229 | .421 | .375 | .415 | .604 | .438 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 20 | 53 | 238 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 7.1% | 23.5% | .106 | .373 | .289 | .340 | .394 | .339 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 65 | 291 | 5 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 7.2% | 22.3% | .128 | .382 | .305 | .354 | .432 | .357 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 88 | 422 | 12 | 55 | 49 | 5 | 8.5% | 18.7% | .171 | .299 | .263 | .325 | .434 | .337 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 21 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 54.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 22 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .284 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 23 | 102 | 436 | 16 | 58 | 54 | 5 | 6.9% | 27.3% | .188 | .326 | .258 | .313 | .445 | .332 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 24 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .273 | .714 | .455 | .500 | .727 | .552 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 24 | 39 | 163 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 6 | 11.0% | 20.2% | .149 | .361 | .305 | .374 | .454 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 67 | 267 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 3 | 7.1% | 22.1% | .143 | .306 | .250 | .303 | .393 | .304 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 110 | 442 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 9 | 8.6% | 21.7% | .149 | .336 | .275 | .335 | .424 | .334 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 24 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .500 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .900 | .520 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 25 | 78 | 325 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 6 | 7.4% | 19.7% | .178 | .309 | .267 | .325 | .445 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 42 | 164 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 8.5% | 18.3% | .129 | .284 | .245 | .307 | .374 | .307 | .284 | 61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 120 | 489 | 12 | 53 | 70 | 8 | 7.8% | 19.2% | .162 | .301 | .260 | .319 | .421 | .330 | .284 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20.5% | 7.7% | .067 | .370 | .333 | .474 | .400 | .441 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 26 | 77 | 324 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 4 | 12.7% | 15.7% | .117 | .298 | .263 | .353 | .380 | .342 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .091 | .222 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .243 | .311 | 28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 91 | 375 | 5 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 13.3% | 14.9% | .111 | .303 | .267 | .362 | .378 | .349 | .311 | 120 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 27 | 60 | 269 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 10.4% | 17.1% | .105 | .323 | .270 | .348 | .376 | .340 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 28 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.0% | 17.4% | .000 | .188 | .150 | .261 | .150 | .213 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 28 | 69 | 273 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 9.5% | 18.3% | .129 | .342 | .282 | .357 | .411 | .350 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 42 | 156 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 9 | 10.3% | 12.8% | .118 | .291 | .265 | .335 | .382 | .328 | .312 | 85 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 111 | 429 | 5 | 48 | 58 | 19 | 9.8% | 16.3% | .125 | .322 | .276 | .349 | .401 | .342 | .312 | 94 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.8% | .109 | .276 | .228 | .286 | .337 | .277 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 12 | 48 | 53 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2018 | LAA | A | 53 | 218 | 238 | 63 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .289 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 266 | 291 | 81 | 58 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .305 |
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 88 | 380 | 422 | 100 | 63 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 55 | 49 | 36 | 3 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .263 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 9 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 102 | 400 | 436 | 103 | 62 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 2 | 119 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .258 |
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 39 | 141 | 163 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .305 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 244 | 267 | 61 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .250 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 110 | 396 | 442 | 109 | 73 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 38 | 1 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .275 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 78 | 292 | 325 | 78 | 48 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .267 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 147 | 164 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 120 | 439 | 489 | 114 | 71 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 53 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 94 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 11 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 77 | 274 | 324 | 72 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 41 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 91 | 315 | 375 | 84 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 37 | 50 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .267 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 60 | 237 | 269 | 64 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .270 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .150 |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 69 | 241 | 273 | 68 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | .282 |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 136 | 156 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 111 | 377 | 429 | 104 | 70 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 8 | .276 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 12 | 48 | 53 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2018 | LAA | A | 53 | 218 | 238 | 63 | 47 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 56 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | .289 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 65 | 266 | 291 | 81 | 58 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | .305 |
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 88 | 380 | 422 | 100 | 63 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 55 | 49 | 36 | 3 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .263 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 9 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 102 | 400 | 436 | 103 | 62 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 58 | 54 | 30 | 2 | 119 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .258 |
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 39 | 141 | 163 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | .305 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 67 | 244 | 267 | 61 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .250 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 110 | 396 | 442 | 109 | 73 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 38 | 1 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | .275 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 78 | 292 | 325 | 78 | 48 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 55 | 24 | 1 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .267 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 147 | 164 | 36 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .245 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 120 | 439 | 489 | 114 | 71 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 53 | 70 | 38 | 1 | 94 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 11 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 77 | 274 | 324 | 72 | 51 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 36 | 41 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 91 | 315 | 375 | 84 | 61 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 37 | 50 | 1 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | .267 |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 60 | 237 | 269 | 64 | 47 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .270 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 14 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .150 |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 69 | 241 | 273 | 68 | 44 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | .282 |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 136 | 156 | 36 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .265 |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 111 | 377 | 429 | 104 | 70 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 8 | .276 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 7.5% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .375 | .415 | .604 | 1.019 | .229 | 5.2 | .421 | -0.4 | 12 | 4.3 | .438 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 7.1% | 23.5% | 0.30 | .289 | .340 | .394 | .735 | .106 | 4.4 | .373 | -0.9 | 30 | 2.8 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.2% | 22.3% | 0.32 | .305 | .354 | .432 | .786 | .128 | 4.6 | .382 | -1.3 | 43 | 7.1 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 8.5% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .263 | .325 | .434 | .759 | .171 | 4.9 | .299 | -0.8 | 55 | 3.1 | .337 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .284 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 6.9% | 27.3% | 0.25 | .258 | .313 | .445 | .758 | .188 | 4.4 | .326 | -0.4 | 57 | 3.9 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .455 | .500 | .727 | 1.227 | .273 | 2.6 | .714 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .552 | 224 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 11.0% | 20.2% | 0.55 | .305 | .374 | .454 | .828 | .149 | 5.4 | .361 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.7 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 7.1% | 22.1% | 0.32 | .250 | .303 | .393 | .697 | .143 | 5.0 | .306 | -1.2 | 28 | -11.4 | .304 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .275 | .335 | .424 | .759 | .149 | 5.5 | .336 | -2.3 | 57 | -5.7 | .334 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .900 | 1.300 | .500 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .520 | 221 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7.4% | 19.7% | 0.38 | .267 | .325 | .445 | .770 | .178 | 5.2 | .309 | -0.8 | 44 | 0.8 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 8.5% | 18.3% | 0.47 | .245 | .307 | .374 | .681 | .129 | 3.5 | .284 | -0.3 | 16 | -9.4 | .307 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 7.8% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .260 | .319 | .421 | .740 | .162 | 4.8 | .301 | -1.1 | 60 | -8.6 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 20.5% | 7.7% | 2.67 | .333 | .474 | .400 | .874 | .067 | 8.3 | .370 | 0.3 | 8 | 2.4 | .441 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 12.7% | 15.7% | 0.80 | .263 | .353 | .380 | .733 | .117 | 4.2 | .298 | -0.4 | 42 | 6.6 | .342 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .523 | .091 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .243 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 13.3% | 14.9% | 0.89 | .267 | .362 | .378 | .740 | .111 | 5.1 | .303 | 0.1 | 51 | 7.9 | .349 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 10.4% | 17.1% | 0.61 | .270 | .348 | .376 | .724 | .105 | 5.1 | .323 | -0.7 | 35 | 2.0 | .340 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .150 | .261 | .150 | .411 | .000 | 6.4 | .188 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.5 | .213 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.5% | 18.3% | 0.52 | .282 | .357 | .411 | .767 | .129 | 4.8 | .342 | -1.2 | 39 | 0.6 | .350 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 10.3% | 12.8% | 0.80 | .265 | .335 | .382 | .718 | .118 | 6.7 | .291 | 0.0 | 18 | -4.4 | .328 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.8% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .276 | .349 | .401 | .749 | .125 | 5.6 | .322 | -1.2 | 57 | -3.8 | .342 | 94 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.8% | 0.34 | .228 | .286 | .337 | .622 | .109 | 4.8 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .277 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 7.5% | 17.0% | 0.44 | .375 | .415 | .604 | 1.019 | .229 | 5.2 | .421 | -0.4 | 12 | 4.3 | .438 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 7.1% | 23.5% | 0.30 | .289 | .340 | .394 | .735 | .106 | 4.4 | .373 | -0.9 | 30 | 2.8 | .339 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.2% | 22.3% | 0.32 | .305 | .354 | .432 | .786 | .128 | 4.6 | .382 | -1.3 | 43 | 7.1 | .357 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 8.5% | 18.7% | 0.46 | .263 | .325 | .434 | .759 | .171 | 4.9 | .299 | -0.8 | 55 | 3.1 | .337 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 54.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .284 | 72 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 6.9% | 27.3% | 0.25 | .258 | .313 | .445 | .758 | .188 | 4.4 | .326 | -0.4 | 57 | 3.9 | .332 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .455 | .500 | .727 | 1.227 | .273 | 2.6 | .714 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .552 | 224 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 11.0% | 20.2% | 0.55 | .305 | .374 | .454 | .828 | .149 | 5.4 | .361 | -1.0 | 25 | 3.7 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 7.1% | 22.1% | 0.32 | .250 | .303 | .393 | .697 | .143 | 5.0 | .306 | -1.2 | 28 | -11.4 | .304 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 8.6% | 21.7% | 0.40 | .275 | .335 | .424 | .759 | .149 | 5.5 | .336 | -2.3 | 57 | -5.7 | .334 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .900 | 1.300 | .500 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .520 | 221 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 7.4% | 19.7% | 0.38 | .267 | .325 | .445 | .770 | .178 | 5.2 | .309 | -0.8 | 44 | 0.8 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 8.5% | 18.3% | 0.47 | .245 | .307 | .374 | .681 | .129 | 3.5 | .284 | -0.3 | 16 | -9.4 | .307 | 61 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 7.8% | 19.2% | 0.40 | .260 | .319 | .421 | .740 | .162 | 4.8 | .301 | -1.1 | 60 | -8.6 | .330 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 20.5% | 7.7% | 2.67 | .333 | .474 | .400 | .874 | .067 | 8.3 | .370 | 0.3 | 8 | 2.4 | .441 | 139 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 12.7% | 15.7% | 0.80 | .263 | .353 | .380 | .733 | .117 | 4.2 | .298 | -0.4 | 42 | 6.6 | .342 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .182 | .250 | .273 | .523 | .091 | 7.5 | .222 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.2 | .243 | 28 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 13.3% | 14.9% | 0.89 | .267 | .362 | .378 | .740 | .111 | 5.1 | .303 | 0.1 | 51 | 7.9 | .349 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 10.4% | 17.1% | 0.61 | .270 | .348 | .376 | .724 | .105 | 5.1 | .323 | -0.7 | 35 | 2.0 | .340 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 13.0% | 17.4% | 0.75 | .150 | .261 | .150 | .411 | .000 | 6.4 | .188 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.5 | .213 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 9.5% | 18.3% | 0.52 | .282 | .357 | .411 | .767 | .129 | 4.8 | .342 | -1.2 | 39 | 0.6 | .350 | 100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 10.3% | 12.8% | 0.80 | .265 | .335 | .382 | .718 | .118 | 6.7 | .291 | 0.0 | 18 | -4.4 | .328 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.8% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .276 | .349 | .401 | .749 | .125 | 5.6 | .322 | -1.2 | 57 | -3.8 | .342 | 94 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.8% | 0.34 | .228 | .286 | .337 | .622 | .109 | 4.8 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .277 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 120 | 86.0 | 106.8 | 12.7 | 4 | 3.3% | 39 | 32.5% | .245 | .236 | .374 | .345 | .307 | .284 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 88.5 | 95.8 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .182 | .264 | .273 | .374 | .243 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 16 | 81.4 | 105.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6.3% | .150 | .150 | .213 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 120 | 86.4 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 0.8% | 34 | 28.3% | .265 | .271 | .382 | .349 | .328 | .312 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 120 | 86.0 | 106.8 | 12.7 | 4 | 3.3% | 39 | 32.5% | .245 | .236 | .374 | .345 | .307 | .284 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 9 | 88.5 | 95.8 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .182 | .264 | .273 | .374 | .243 | .311 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 16 | 81.4 | 105.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6.3% | .150 | .150 | .213 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 120 | 86.4 | 108.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 0.8% | 34 | 28.3% | .265 | .271 | .382 | .349 | .328 | .312 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 0.99 | 16.5% | 41.5% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.7% | 41.4% | 41.9% | 16.5% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 26.5% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 0.99 | 16.6% | 41.5% | 41.9% | 26.2% | 9.5% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.96 | 27.1% | 35.7% | 37.2% | 18.4% | 15.5% | 36.7% | 29.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.62 | 20.5% | 30.4% | 49.1% | 16.4% | 7.3% | 33.6% | 25.7% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 23.9% | 7.5% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.5% | 37.6% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 7.3% | 38.3% | 23.7% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 9.6% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.17 | 21.6% | 42.2% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.8% | 24.8% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 0.99 | 22.0% | 38.7% | 39.3% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 0.77 | 24.6% | 32.9% | 42.5% | 21.6% | 5.2% | 46.1% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.33 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 0.78 | 25.0% | 33.0% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 44.0% | 25.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0.94 | 25.9% | 36.0% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 25.0% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 17.1% | 4.3% | 34.5% | 26.3% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.16 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 34.5% | 25.2% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.5% | 37.9% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 39.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 0.99 | 16.5% | 41.5% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.7% | 41.4% | 41.9% | 16.5% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 26.5% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 0.99 | 16.6% | 41.5% | 41.9% | 26.2% | 9.5% | 44.3% | 24.6% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.96 | 27.1% | 35.7% | 37.2% | 18.4% | 15.5% | 36.7% | 29.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.62 | 20.5% | 30.4% | 49.1% | 16.4% | 7.3% | 33.6% | 25.7% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.4% | 36.4% | 23.9% | 7.5% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 0.92 | 21.5% | 37.6% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 7.3% | 38.3% | 23.7% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.9% | 20.2% | 9.6% | 41.2% | 27.9% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.17 | 21.6% | 42.2% | 36.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 43.8% | 24.8% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 0.99 | 22.0% | 38.7% | 39.3% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 0.77 | 24.6% | 32.9% | 42.5% | 21.6% | 5.2% | 46.1% | 23.9% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.33 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 0.78 | 25.0% | 33.0% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 44.0% | 25.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0.94 | 25.9% | 36.0% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 25.0% | 38.5% | 36.5% | 17.1% | 4.3% | 34.5% | 26.3% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.16 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 34.5% | 25.2% | 40.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.09 | 27.5% | 37.9% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 34.5% | 25.9% | 39.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 74 | 137 | 211 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 68 | 69 | 27 | 10 | 322 | 583 | 905 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 84 | 85 | 34 | 14 | 396 | 720 | 1116 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 125 | 126 | 50 | 33 | 584 | 988 | 1572 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 99 | 103 | 75 | 19 | 606 | 1051 | 1657 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 34 | 55 | 23 | 9 | 229 | 375 | 604 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 78 | 67 | 39 | 16 | 358 | 666 | 1024 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 114 | 124 | 65 | 25 | 595 | 1061 | 1656 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 85 | 94 | 51 | 19 | 448 | 795 | 1243 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 49 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 240 | 361 | 601 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 134 | 136 | 76 | 28 | 688 | 1156 | 1844 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 75 | 97 | 56 | 21 | 457 | 791 | 1248 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 87 | 111 | 66 | 23 | 528 | 881 | 1409 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 68 | 72 | 49 | 15 | 401 | 658 | 1059 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 48 | 84 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 74 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 407 | 637 | 1044 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 37 | 37 | 5 | 238 | 387 | 625 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 117 | 107 | 85 | 17 | 645 | 1024 | 1669 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 74 | 137 | 211 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 68 | 69 | 27 | 10 | 322 | 583 | 905 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 84 | 85 | 34 | 14 | 396 | 720 | 1116 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 125 | 126 | 50 | 33 | 584 | 988 | 1572 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 99 | 103 | 75 | 19 | 606 | 1051 | 1657 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 34 | 55 | 23 | 9 | 229 | 375 | 604 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 78 | 67 | 39 | 16 | 358 | 666 | 1024 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 114 | 124 | 65 | 25 | 595 | 1061 | 1656 | |||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 85 | 94 | 51 | 19 | 448 | 795 | 1243 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 49 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 240 | 361 | 601 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 134 | 136 | 76 | 28 | 688 | 1156 | 1844 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 11 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 49 | 97 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 75 | 97 | 56 | 21 | 457 | 791 | 1248 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 87 | 111 | 66 | 23 | 528 | 881 | 1409 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 68 | 72 | 49 | 15 | 401 | 658 | 1059 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 48 | 84 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 74 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 407 | 637 | 1044 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 37 | 37 | 5 | 238 | 387 | 625 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 117 | 107 | 85 | 17 | 645 | 1024 | 1669 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 32.1% | 93.2 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 12.1% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 32.1% | 93.2 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 12.1% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 29.7% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 76.9 | 23.4% | 91.1 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 15.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 29.7% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 76.9 | 23.4% | 91.1 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 15.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 44.0% | 93.9 | 7.1% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 80.4 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 13.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 32.2% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 14.2% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.2 | 5.3% | 76.8 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 79.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 32.2% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 14.2% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.2 | 5.3% | 76.8 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 79.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 32.1% | 93.2 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 12.1% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 32.1% | 93.2 | 13.3% | 89.2 | 15.1% | 93.2 | 17.3% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 80.2 | 12.1% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 29.7% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 76.9 | 23.4% | 91.1 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 15.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 29.7% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 76.9 | 23.4% | 91.1 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 15.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 44.0% | 93.9 | 7.1% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 80.4 | 3.6% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 84.2 | 9.5% | 79.1 | 13.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 32.2% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 14.2% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.2 | 5.3% | 76.8 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 79.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 32.2% | 93.3 | 9.3% | 88.6 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 14.2% | 92.1 | 22.6% | 83.2 | 5.3% | 76.8 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 15.2% | 84.5 | 0.2% | 79.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 40.8% | 82.6% | 52.8% | 7.1% | 24.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 47.3% | 79.4% | 54.6% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 46.1% | 80.0% | 54.3% | 9.2% | 18.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 47.9% | 79.5% | 44.5% | 9.8% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 30.4% | 54.5% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 69.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 51.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 50.4% | 72.7% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 60.7% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 73.6% | 44.2% | 13.4% | 11.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 52.3% | 75.9% | 44.9% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 51.9% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 13.0% | 11.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 57.1% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 50.7% | 79.8% | 45.8% | 10.2% | 12.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.5% | 71.8% | 48.6% | 57.8% | 87.4% | 76.4% | 42.4% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 22.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 31.5% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 87.4% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 44.2% | 10.6% | 11.8% | 22.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 65.4% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 43.3% | 85.7% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 13.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 49.2% | 80.8% | 48.8% | 9.5% | 14.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.3% | 65.6% | 48.4% | 70.0% | 95.2% | 87.1% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 31.3% | 65.6% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 95.2% | 81.4% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 22.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 47.8% | 80.2% | 46.1% | 9.4% | 14.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23.9% | 71.1% | 45.2% | 63.6% | 81.5% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 34.8% | 10.7% | 11.9% | 22.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.5% | 77.0% | 49.8% | 10.9% | 13.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24.2% | 67.7% | 47.0% | 69.4% | 93.2% | 87.4% | 52.5% | 51.9% | 5.9% | 14.6% | 20.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24.2% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 69.4% | 93.2% | 80.9% | 52.5% | 50.6% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 22.7% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | 40.8% | 82.6% | 52.8% | 7.1% | 24.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 47.3% | 79.4% | 54.6% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 46.1% | 80.0% | 54.3% | 9.2% | 18.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 47.9% | 79.5% | 44.5% | 9.8% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 30.4% | 54.5% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 69.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 51.7% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 31.0% | 13.8% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 50.4% | 72.7% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | 60.7% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 50.8% | 73.6% | 44.2% | 13.4% | 11.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 52.3% | 75.9% | 44.9% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 51.9% | 74.9% | 44.3% | 13.0% | 11.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 66.7% | 57.1% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | 50.7% | 79.8% | 45.8% | 10.2% | 12.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 31.5% | 71.8% | 48.6% | 57.8% | 87.4% | 76.4% | 42.4% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 10.6% | 22.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 31.5% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 57.8% | 87.4% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 44.2% | 10.6% | 11.8% | 22.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 65.4% | 58.8% | 28.6% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 43.3% | 85.7% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 13.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | 49.2% | 80.8% | 48.8% | 9.5% | 14.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 31.3% | 65.6% | 48.4% | 70.0% | 95.2% | 87.1% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 31.3% | 65.6% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 95.2% | 81.4% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 22.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 47.8% | 80.2% | 46.1% | 9.4% | 14.4% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 23.9% | 71.1% | 45.2% | 63.6% | 81.5% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 34.8% | 10.7% | 11.9% | 22.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 47.5% | 77.0% | 49.8% | 10.9% | 13.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 24.2% | 67.7% | 47.0% | 69.4% | 93.2% | 87.4% | 52.5% | 51.9% | 5.9% | 14.6% | 20.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 24.2% | 67.7% | 47.3% | 69.4% | 93.2% | 80.9% | 52.5% | 50.6% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 22.7% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 161.2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 178.2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | LF | 57 | 55 | 459.2 | 78 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | LF | 19 | 19 | 158.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | LF | 9 | 7 | 63.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 202.2 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | LF | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | LF | 25 | 23 | 192.2 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | LF | 36 | 35 | 308.1 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | CF | 41 | 40 | 377.0 | 114 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | CF | 28 | 28 | 236.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | CF | 23 | 21 | 184.2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | CF | 29 | 25 | 244.0 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 180.1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | RF | 15 | 15 | 133.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | RF | 16 | 15 | 126.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 45 | 396.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 29 | 28 | 238.1 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | RF | 14 | 12 | 109.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | RF | 36 | 35 | 306.0 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | RF | 33 | 32 | 285.2 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 77.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | DH | 39 | 39 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | R | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 161.2 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 178.2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | LF | 57 | 55 | 459.2 | 78 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | LF | 19 | 19 | 158.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | LF | 9 | 7 | 63.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 202.2 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | LF | 6 | 6 | 35.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | LF | 25 | 23 | 192.2 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | LF | 36 | 35 | 308.1 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | CF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | CF | 41 | 40 | 377.0 | 114 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | CF | 28 | 28 | 236.0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | CF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | CF | 23 | 21 | 184.2 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | CF | 29 | 25 | 244.0 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | RF | 20 | 20 | 175.0 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | RF | 21 | 21 | 180.1 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | RF | 15 | 15 | 133.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | RF | 16 | 15 | 126.1 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | RF | 45 | 45 | 396.0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | RF | 29 | 28 | 238.1 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | RF | 14 | 12 | 109.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | RF | 36 | 35 | 306.0 | 66 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | RF | 33 | 32 | 285.2 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | RF | 11 | 9 | 77.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AA | DH | 39 | 39 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

