Ross Adolph
Free Agent (ST)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 12/17/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 6, Ovr: 350 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Toledo |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 6, Ovr: 350 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Toledo |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 21 | 61 | 264 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 14 | 8.0% | 19.7% | .233 | .322 | .276 | .348 | .509 | .390 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 71 | 288 | 6 | 45 | 24 | 9 | 12.8% | 34.4% | .181 | .351 | .223 | .354 | .403 | .359 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 43 | 172 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 14.0% | 25.0% | .069 | .330 | .236 | .360 | .306 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 460 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 11 | 13.3% | 30.9% | .139 | .342 | .228 | .357 | .366 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .250 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 24 | 65 | 248 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 9.7% | 31.0% | .208 | .331 | .245 | .339 | .454 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25.0% | 16.7% | .118 | .385 | .294 | .500 | .412 | .459 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .355 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 25 | 59 | 246 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 19.9% | 30.9% | .148 | .388 | .246 | .435 | .393 | .395 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 66 | 275 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 11 | 20.0% | 30.2% | .142 | .393 | .250 | .440 | .392 | .399 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .500 | .576 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 19 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.2% | 41.1% | .197 | .393 | .230 | .347 | .426 | .351 | .347 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .151 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 21 | 61 | 264 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 14 | 8.0% | 19.7% | .233 | .322 | .276 | .348 | .509 | .390 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 22 | 71 | 288 | 6 | 45 | 24 | 9 | 12.8% | 34.4% | .181 | .351 | .223 | .354 | .403 | .359 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 43 | 172 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 14.0% | 25.0% | .069 | .330 | .236 | .360 | .306 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 460 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 11 | 13.3% | 30.9% | .139 | .342 | .228 | .357 | .366 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .200 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .250 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 24 | 65 | 248 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 9.7% | 31.0% | .208 | .331 | .245 | .339 | .454 | .352 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25.0% | 16.7% | .118 | .385 | .294 | .500 | .412 | .459 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .355 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 25 | 59 | 246 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 19.9% | 30.9% | .148 | .388 | .246 | .435 | .393 | .395 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 66 | 275 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 11 | 20.0% | 30.2% | .142 | .393 | .250 | .440 | .392 | .399 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .500 | .576 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 19 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8.2% | 41.1% | .197 | .393 | .230 | .347 | .426 | .351 | .347 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 47.1% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .151 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 61 | 232 | 264 | 64 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 21 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .276 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 71 | 238 | 288 | 53 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 144 | 172 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 382 | 460 | 87 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 61 | 0 | 142 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | .228 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 65 | 216 | 248 | 53 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .245 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 6 | 17 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .294 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 59 | 183 | 246 | 45 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 49 | 1 | 76 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .246 |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 204 | 275 | 51 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 55 | 1 | 83 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .250 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 19 | 61 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 61 | 232 | 264 | 64 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 47 | 35 | 21 | 1 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .276 |
| 2019 | HOU | A | 71 | 238 | 288 | 53 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 99 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 144 | 172 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 382 | 460 | 87 | 54 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 61 | 0 | 142 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | .228 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 65 | 216 | 248 | 53 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 24 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .245 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 6 | 17 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .294 |
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 59 | 183 | 246 | 45 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 49 | 1 | 76 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .246 |
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 204 | 275 | 51 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 55 | 1 | 83 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | .250 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 19 | 61 | 73 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 8.0% | 19.7% | 0.40 | .276 | .348 | .509 | .857 | .233 | 8.8 | .322 | 1.4 | 44 | 14.0 | .390 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 12.8% | 34.4% | 0.37 | .223 | .354 | .403 | .758 | .181 | 7.2 | .351 | -1.5 | 41 | 8.2 | .359 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 14.0% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .236 | .360 | .306 | .666 | .069 | 4.9 | .330 | 0.1 | 20 | 0.8 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 13.3% | 30.9% | 0.43 | .228 | .357 | .366 | .723 | .139 | 6.7 | .342 | -1.4 | 61 | 8.9 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .250 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.7% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .245 | .339 | .454 | .792 | .208 | 5.6 | .331 | -0.8 | 36 | 3.7 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25.0% | 16.7% | 1.50 | .294 | .500 | .412 | .912 | .118 | 7.0 | .385 | -0.4 | 5 | 2.2 | .459 | 168 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .355 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.64 | .246 | .435 | .393 | .828 | .148 | 6.1 | .388 | -1.5 | 45 | 9.6 | .395 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 20.0% | 30.2% | 0.66 | .250 | .440 | .392 | .832 | .142 | 6.2 | .393 | -1.8 | 51 | 11.8 | .399 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | .500 | 1.250 | .000 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.9 | .576 | 263 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 8.2% | 41.1% | 0.20 | .230 | .347 | .426 | .773 | .197 | 0.6 | .393 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.2 | .351 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .151 | -17 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 8.0% | 19.7% | 0.40 | .276 | .348 | .509 | .857 | .233 | 8.8 | .322 | 1.4 | 44 | 14.0 | .390 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 12.8% | 34.4% | 0.37 | .223 | .354 | .403 | .758 | .181 | 7.2 | .351 | -1.5 | 41 | 8.2 | .359 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 14.0% | 25.0% | 0.56 | .236 | .360 | .306 | .666 | .069 | 4.9 | .330 | 0.1 | 20 | 0.8 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 13.3% | 30.9% | 0.43 | .228 | .357 | .366 | .723 | .139 | 6.7 | .342 | -1.4 | 61 | 8.9 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .250 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.7% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .245 | .339 | .454 | .792 | .208 | 5.6 | .331 | -0.8 | 36 | 3.7 | .352 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 25.0% | 16.7% | 1.50 | .294 | .500 | .412 | .912 | .118 | 7.0 | .385 | -0.4 | 5 | 2.2 | .459 | 168 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | .355 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.64 | .246 | .435 | .393 | .828 | .148 | 6.1 | .388 | -1.5 | 45 | 9.6 | .395 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 20.0% | 30.2% | 0.66 | .250 | .440 | .392 | .832 | .142 | 6.2 | .393 | -1.8 | 51 | 11.8 | .399 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | .500 | 1.250 | .000 | 6.0 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.9 | .576 | 263 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 8.2% | 41.1% | 0.20 | .230 | .347 | .426 | .773 | .197 | 0.6 | .393 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.2 | .351 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 47.1% | 0.00 | .125 | .176 | .125 | .301 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.7 | .151 | -17 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 1.15 | 18.9% | 43.3% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 10.3% | 45.1% | 27.2% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.96 | 21.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 2.19 | 17.8% | 56.4% | 25.7% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 29.7% | 20.8% | 49.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.36 | 19.9% | 46.2% | 33.9% | 17.5% | 8.8% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1.68 | 20.3% | 50.0% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 24.4% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1.70 | 31.8% | 43.0% | 25.2% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.65 | 31.7% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 35.8% | 28.5% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 2.67 | 29.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 1.15 | 18.9% | 43.3% | 37.8% | 16.2% | 10.3% | 45.1% | 27.2% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 0.96 | 21.5% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 2.19 | 17.8% | 56.4% | 25.7% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 29.7% | 20.8% | 49.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.36 | 19.9% | 46.2% | 33.9% | 17.5% | 8.8% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1.68 | 20.3% | 50.0% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 24.4% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 1.70 | 31.8% | 43.0% | 25.2% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 33.9% | 28.4% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 1.65 | 31.7% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 35.8% | 28.5% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 2.67 | 29.0% | 51.6% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 78 | 68 | 34 | 11 | 356 | 581 | 937 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 52 | 54 | 29 | 9 | 434 | 675 | 1109 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 57 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 274 | 415 | 689 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 109 | 80 | 47 | 14 | 708 | 1090 | 1798 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 69 | 41 | 28 | 6 | 386 | 634 | 1020 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 46 | 27 | 34 | 4 | 452 | 618 | 1070 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 31 | 38 | 5 | 481 | 653 | 1134 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 106 | 176 | 282 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 78 | 68 | 34 | 11 | 356 | 581 | 937 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 52 | 54 | 29 | 9 | 434 | 675 | 1109 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 57 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 274 | 415 | 689 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 109 | 80 | 47 | 14 | 708 | 1090 | 1798 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 69 | 41 | 28 | 6 | 386 | 634 | 1020 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 46 | 27 | 34 | 4 | 452 | 618 | 1070 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 51 | 31 | 38 | 5 | 481 | 653 | 1134 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 106 | 176 | 282 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 50.4% | 76.7% | 40.2% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 46.9% | 65.6% | 47.6% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.9% | 72.8% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 14.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.5% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 72.7% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 45.7% | 67.2% | 45.6% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 39.6% | 61.9% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 36.4% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 38.8% | 72.0% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 19.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 38.8% | 71.1% | 46.5% | 11.2% | 18.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 38.5% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27.9% | 61.5% | 44.0% | 36.6% | 69.9% | 58.9% | 47.9% | 49.3% | 18.1% | 18.4% | 36.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 53.7% | 75.9% | 41.2% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 50.4% | 76.7% | 40.2% | 11.7% | 11.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | 46.9% | 65.6% | 47.6% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 45.9% | 72.8% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 14.4% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 46.5% | 68.3% | 46.7% | 14.7% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 72.7% | 37.5% | 60.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 72.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 45.7% | 67.2% | 45.6% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 39.6% | 61.9% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | 36.4% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | 38.8% | 72.0% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 19.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MiLB | 38.8% | 71.1% | 46.5% | 11.2% | 18.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 38.5% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 27.9% | 61.5% | 44.0% | 36.6% | 69.9% | 58.9% | 47.9% | 49.3% | 18.1% | 18.4% | 36.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 53.7% | 75.9% | 41.2% | 13.0% | 20.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 60.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | LF | 18 | 18 | 145.2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | LF | 21 | 19 | 171.1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 27 | 25 | 215.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | CF | 27 | 24 | 219.1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | CF | 51 | 50 | 425.0 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | CF | 21 | 21 | 170.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | RF | 14 | 12 | 114.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | RF | 20 | 19 | 170.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | RF | 17 | 17 | 139.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A- | LF | 18 | 18 | 145.2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | LF | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | LF | 21 | 19 | 171.1 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | LF | 27 | 25 | 215.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 63.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | CF | 27 | 24 | 219.1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | CF | 51 | 50 | 425.0 | 82 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | CF | 21 | 21 | 170.2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 171.0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | RF | 14 | 12 | 114.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 70.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | RF | 20 | 19 | 170.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | RF | 17 | 17 | 139.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 46.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

