Carlos De La Cruz
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 208
DOB: 10/6/1999
(27 years, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2024
40+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 60
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
55 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Nationals signed De La Cruz to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Andrew Golden of The Washington Post reports. (12/18/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
8
N/A
2024
40+
Hit
30 / 35
Game Power
35 / 60
Raw Power
70 / 80
Speed
55 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Nationals signed De La Cruz to a minor-league contract Wednesday, Andrew Golden of The Washington Post reports. (12/18/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 43 | 165 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 6.7% | 33.9% | .176 | .409 | .284 | .345 | .459 | .375 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 19 | 117 | 461 | 7 | 38 | 50 | 7 | 5.9% | 34.5% | .107 | .330 | .220 | .271 | .327 | .277 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .600 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .576 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .467 | .200 | .388 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 21 | 37 | 139 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 9.4% | 40.3% | .090 | .250 | .148 | .252 | .238 | .247 | .264 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 17 | 68 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 7.4% | 33.8% | .210 | .324 | .242 | .294 | .452 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 237 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 11.0% | 36.7% | .118 | .283 | .181 | .291 | .299 | .286 | .264 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 64 | 241 | 10 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 7.9% | 31.1% | .196 | .362 | .266 | .344 | .463 | .364 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 22 | 38 | 162 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 4.9% | 27.8% | .232 | .347 | .278 | .315 | .510 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 102 | 403 | 17 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 6.7% | 29.8% | .211 | .355 | .271 | .333 | .482 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .711 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 23 | 129 | 582 | 24 | 80 | 67 | 3 | 9.3% | 27.5% | .194 | .327 | .259 | .344 | .454 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 23 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .267 | .250 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 24 | 65 | 279 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 8.6% | 30.5% | .165 | .365 | .262 | .341 | .427 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 48 | 175 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 4.6% | 36.0% | .086 | .286 | .190 | .240 | .276 | .237 | .246 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 454 | 11 | 47 | 53 | 6 | 7.0% | 32.6% | .134 | .335 | .234 | .302 | .367 | .307 | .246 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 24 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.5% | 41.9% | .000 | .375 | .207 | .258 | .207 | .221 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 114 | 470 | 13 | 46 | 55 | 12 | 7.4% | 33.0% | .168 | .312 | .221 | .285 | .389 | .309 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .100 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .307 | .219 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 117 | 482 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 12 | 7.5% | 33.0% | .166 | .312 | .221 | .286 | .387 | .309 | .219 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 33.6% | .138 | .296 | .211 | .264 | .349 | .270 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 43 | 165 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 6.7% | 33.9% | .176 | .409 | .284 | .345 | .459 | .375 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 19 | 117 | 461 | 7 | 38 | 50 | 7 | 5.9% | 34.5% | .107 | .330 | .220 | .271 | .327 | .277 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .600 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .576 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .467 | .200 | .388 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 21 | 37 | 139 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 9.4% | 40.3% | .090 | .250 | .148 | .252 | .238 | .247 | .264 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 17 | 68 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 7.4% | 33.8% | .210 | .324 | .242 | .294 | .452 | .319 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 63 | 237 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 11.0% | 36.7% | .118 | .283 | .181 | .291 | .299 | .286 | .264 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 64 | 241 | 10 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 7.9% | 31.1% | .196 | .362 | .266 | .344 | .463 | .364 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 22 | 38 | 162 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 1 | 4.9% | 27.8% | .232 | .347 | .278 | .315 | .510 | .353 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 102 | 403 | 17 | 50 | 47 | 6 | 6.7% | 29.8% | .211 | .355 | .271 | .333 | .482 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .711 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 23 | 129 | 582 | 24 | 80 | 67 | 3 | 9.3% | 27.5% | .194 | .327 | .259 | .344 | .454 | .358 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 23 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.8% | 35.3% | .267 | .250 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 24 | 65 | 279 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 5 | 8.6% | 30.5% | .165 | .365 | .262 | .341 | .427 | .351 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 48 | 175 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 4.6% | 36.0% | .086 | .286 | .190 | .240 | .276 | .237 | .246 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 454 | 11 | 47 | 53 | 6 | 7.0% | 32.6% | .134 | .335 | .234 | .302 | .367 | .307 | .246 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 24 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.5% | 41.9% | .000 | .375 | .207 | .258 | .207 | .221 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 114 | 470 | 13 | 46 | 55 | 12 | 7.4% | 33.0% | .168 | .312 | .221 | .285 | .389 | .309 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .100 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .307 | .219 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 117 | 482 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 12 | 7.5% | 33.0% | .166 | .312 | .221 | .286 | .387 | .309 | .219 | 98 | ||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 33.6% | .138 | .296 | .211 | .264 | .349 | .270 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 43 | 148 | 165 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .284 |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 117 | 428 | 461 | 94 | 66 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 50 | 27 | 0 | 159 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | .220 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 9 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 37 | 122 | 139 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .148 |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 62 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 63 | 204 | 237 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .181 |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 64 | 214 | 241 | 57 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 75 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .266 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 38 | 151 | 162 | 42 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 102 | 365 | 403 | 99 | 58 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 50 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 120 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 129 | 509 | 582 | 132 | 82 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 80 | 67 | 54 | 1 | 160 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .259 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 65 | 248 | 279 | 65 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 24 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .262 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 48 | 163 | 175 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 113 | 411 | 454 | 96 | 65 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 53 | 32 | 0 | 148 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .234 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 19 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 114 | 429 | 470 | 95 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 155 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .221 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 117 | 439 | 482 | 97 | 57 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 159 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .221 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 43 | 148 | 165 | 42 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .284 |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 117 | 428 | 461 | 94 | 66 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 50 | 27 | 0 | 159 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | .220 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 9 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | PHI | A | 37 | 122 | 139 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .148 |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 62 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 63 | 204 | 237 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .181 |
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 64 | 214 | 241 | 57 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 75 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .266 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 38 | 151 | 162 | 42 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 102 | 365 | 403 | 99 | 58 | 22 | 2 | 17 | 50 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 120 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 129 | 509 | 582 | 132 | 82 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 80 | 67 | 54 | 1 | 160 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .259 |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 65 | 248 | 279 | 65 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 36 | 35 | 24 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .262 |
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 48 | 163 | 175 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 113 | 411 | 454 | 96 | 65 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 53 | 32 | 0 | 148 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .234 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 19 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 114 | 429 | 470 | 95 | 56 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 55 | 35 | 0 | 155 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .221 |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 117 | 439 | 482 | 97 | 57 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 159 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 4 | .221 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 6.7% | 33.9% | 0.20 | .284 | .345 | .459 | .805 | .176 | 3.1 | .409 | 0.0 | 26 | 5.3 | .375 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 5.9% | 34.5% | 0.17 | .220 | .271 | .327 | .598 | .107 | 4.6 | .330 | -1.5 | 40 | -13.0 | .277 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .576 | 259 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .467 | .200 | .667 | .000 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.6 | 5 | 1.0 | .388 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 9.4% | 40.3% | 0.23 | .148 | .252 | .238 | .490 | .090 | 3.9 | .250 | 0.2 | 8 | -10.8 | .247 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 7.4% | 33.8% | 0.22 | .242 | .294 | .452 | .746 | .210 | 2.1 | .324 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.4 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 11.0% | 36.7% | 0.30 | .181 | .291 | .299 | .590 | .118 | 4.4 | .283 | 0.7 | 22 | -10.3 | .286 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 7.9% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .266 | .344 | .463 | .807 | .196 | 4.6 | .362 | -0.4 | 37 | 6.0 | .364 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4.9% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .278 | .315 | .510 | .825 | .232 | 4.4 | .347 | 0.0 | 24 | 3.9 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 6.7% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .271 | .333 | .482 | .815 | .211 | 4.8 | .355 | -0.4 | 62 | 9.9 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .711 | 345 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 9.3% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .259 | .344 | .454 | .797 | .194 | 3.6 | .327 | -0.7 | 85 | 13.2 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .761 | .267 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 8.6% | 30.5% | 0.28 | .262 | .341 | .427 | .768 | .165 | 5.6 | .365 | -0.1 | 40 | 7.0 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4.6% | 36.0% | 0.13 | .190 | .240 | .276 | .516 | .086 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.1 | 8 | -15.9 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 7.0% | 32.6% | 0.22 | .234 | .302 | .367 | .669 | .134 | 4.6 | .335 | -0.1 | 47 | -9.0 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 41.9% | 0.15 | .207 | .258 | .207 | .465 | .000 | 3.5 | .375 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.8 | .221 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 7.4% | 33.0% | 0.23 | .221 | .285 | .389 | .674 | .168 | 6.5 | .312 | -0.3 | 51 | -2.9 | .309 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .307 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 7.5% | 33.0% | 0.23 | .221 | .286 | .387 | .674 | .166 | 6.4 | .312 | -0.3 | 52 | -3.2 | .309 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 33.6% | 0.17 | .211 | .264 | .349 | .613 | .138 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .270 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 6.7% | 33.9% | 0.20 | .284 | .345 | .459 | .805 | .176 | 3.1 | .409 | 0.0 | 26 | 5.3 | .375 | 124 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 5.9% | 34.5% | 0.17 | .220 | .271 | .327 | .598 | .107 | 4.6 | .330 | -1.5 | 40 | -13.0 | .277 | 83 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .576 | 259 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .200 | .467 | .200 | .667 | .000 | 5.2 | .333 | 0.6 | 5 | 1.0 | .388 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 9.4% | 40.3% | 0.23 | .148 | .252 | .238 | .490 | .090 | 3.9 | .250 | 0.2 | 8 | -10.8 | .247 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 7.4% | 33.8% | 0.22 | .242 | .294 | .452 | .746 | .210 | 2.1 | .324 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.4 | .319 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 11.0% | 36.7% | 0.30 | .181 | .291 | .299 | .590 | .118 | 4.4 | .283 | 0.7 | 22 | -10.3 | .286 | 66 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 7.9% | 31.1% | 0.25 | .266 | .344 | .463 | .807 | .196 | 4.6 | .362 | -0.4 | 37 | 6.0 | .364 | 122 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4.9% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .278 | .315 | .510 | .825 | .232 | 4.4 | .347 | 0.0 | 24 | 3.9 | .353 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 6.7% | 29.8% | 0.23 | .271 | .333 | .482 | .815 | .211 | 4.8 | .355 | -0.4 | 62 | 9.9 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .711 | 345 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 9.3% | 27.5% | 0.34 | .259 | .344 | .454 | .797 | .194 | 3.6 | .327 | -0.7 | 85 | 13.2 | .358 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 11.8% | 35.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .761 | .267 | 1.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 8.6% | 30.5% | 0.28 | .262 | .341 | .427 | .768 | .165 | 5.6 | .365 | -0.1 | 40 | 7.0 | .351 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 4.6% | 36.0% | 0.13 | .190 | .240 | .276 | .516 | .086 | 2.5 | .286 | -0.1 | 8 | -15.9 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 7.0% | 32.6% | 0.22 | .234 | .302 | .367 | .669 | .134 | 4.6 | .335 | -0.1 | 47 | -9.0 | .307 | 84 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 41.9% | 0.15 | .207 | .258 | .207 | .465 | .000 | 3.5 | .375 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.8 | .221 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 7.4% | 33.0% | 0.23 | .221 | .285 | .389 | .674 | .168 | 6.5 | .312 | -0.3 | 51 | -2.9 | .309 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .307 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 7.5% | 33.0% | 0.23 | .221 | .286 | .387 | .674 | .166 | 6.4 | .312 | -0.3 | 52 | -3.2 | .309 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 33.6% | 0.17 | .211 | .264 | .349 | .613 | .138 | 4.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .270 | 68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.84 | 25.3% | 34.1% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 58.9% | 22.1% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.39 | 24.2% | 44.2% | 31.7% | 11.9% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 26.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1.05 | 30.6% | 35.5% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 51.5% | 25.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 54.2% | 24.6% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.47 | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 23.0% | 19.5% | 48.8% | 25.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1.48 | 22.4% | 46.3% | 31.3% | 12.8% | 22.0% | 45.6% | 23.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 1.28 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2.63 | 29.6% | 51.0% | 19.4% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 38.2% | 31.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 1.64 | 26.4% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 22.2% | 15.3% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.15 | 25.7% | 39.7% | 34.6% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 44.2% | 24.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.2% | 34.5% | 17.7% | 13.5% | 44.7% | 24.1% | 31.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0.84 | 25.3% | 34.1% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 16.2% | 58.9% | 22.1% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.39 | 24.2% | 44.2% | 31.7% | 11.9% | 8.3% | 43.2% | 26.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 1.05 | 30.6% | 35.5% | 33.9% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 51.5% | 25.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.23 | 23.0% | 42.5% | 34.5% | 33.3% | 12.8% | 54.2% | 24.6% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1.47 | 19.6% | 47.8% | 32.6% | 24.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 47.2% | 30.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 1.31 | 17.3% | 46.9% | 35.8% | 23.0% | 19.5% | 48.8% | 25.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1.48 | 22.4% | 46.3% | 31.3% | 12.8% | 22.0% | 45.6% | 23.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 1.28 | 24.4% | 42.5% | 33.1% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 2.63 | 29.6% | 51.0% | 19.4% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 38.2% | 31.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 1.64 | 26.4% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 22.2% | 15.3% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.15 | 25.7% | 39.7% | 34.6% | 17.0% | 13.8% | 44.2% | 24.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.50 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.14 | 26.3% | 39.2% | 34.5% | 17.7% | 13.5% | 44.7% | 24.1% | 31.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 31 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 58 | 267 | 325 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 117 | 84 | 64 | 10 | 551 | 1141 | 1692 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 22 | 21 | 19 | 8 | 212 | 347 | 559 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 91 | 169 | 260 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 48 | 39 | 26 | 13 | 339 | 555 | 894 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 66 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 329 | 568 | 897 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 48 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 203 | 403 | 606 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 114 | 87 | 42 | 20 | 532 | 971 | 1503 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 161 | 109 | 78 | 14 | 814 | 1379 | 2193 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 68 | 53 | 39 | 11 | 388 | 692 | 1080 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 50 | 19 | 29 | 5 | 233 | 457 | 690 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 118 | 72 | 68 | 16 | 621 | 1149 | 1770 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 108 | 94 | 70 | 16 | 653 | 1235 | 1888 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 109 | 96 | 73 | 17 | 670 | 1266 | 1936 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 31 | 37 | 23 | 9 | 58 | 267 | 325 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 117 | 84 | 64 | 10 | 551 | 1141 | 1692 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 22 | 21 | 19 | 8 | 212 | 347 | 559 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 18 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 91 | 169 | 260 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 48 | 39 | 26 | 13 | 339 | 555 | 894 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 66 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 329 | 568 | 897 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 48 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 203 | 403 | 606 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 114 | 87 | 42 | 20 | 532 | 971 | 1503 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 161 | 109 | 78 | 14 | 814 | 1379 | 2193 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 68 | 53 | 39 | 11 | 388 | 692 | 1080 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 50 | 19 | 29 | 5 | 233 | 457 | 690 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 118 | 72 | 68 | 16 | 621 | 1149 | 1770 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 108 | 94 | 70 | 16 | 653 | 1235 | 1888 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 31 | 48 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 109 | 96 | 73 | 17 | 670 | 1266 | 1936 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A | 35.5% | 91.9 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 12.2% | 91.9 | 26.1% | 82.1 | 16.8% | 77.6 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 35.5% | 91.9 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 12.2% | 91.9 | 26.1% | 82.1 | 16.8% | 77.6 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 27.5% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 83.2 | 20.1% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 5.2% | 78.8 | 15.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 27.5% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 83.2 | 20.1% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 5.2% | 78.8 | 15.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27.1% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 4.2% | 78.9 | 22.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 27.1% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 4.2% | 78.9 | 22.9% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | A | 35.5% | 91.9 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 12.2% | 91.9 | 26.1% | 82.1 | 16.8% | 77.6 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 35.5% | 91.9 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 12.2% | 91.9 | 26.1% | 82.1 | 16.8% | 77.6 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 27.5% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 83.2 | 20.1% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 5.2% | 78.8 | 15.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 27.5% | 93.0 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 83.2 | 20.1% | 91.8 | 20.6% | 82.7 | 5.2% | 78.8 | 15.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 27.1% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 4.2% | 78.9 | 22.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 27.1% | 94.6 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 8.3% | 90.7 | 29.2% | 82.3 | 4.2% | 78.9 | 22.9% | 85.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 71.7% | 44.6% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 10.5% | 50.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 53.0% | 63.8% | 52.5% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 45.5% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 34.7% | 57.7% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 33.9% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 35.9% | 72.7% | 57.3% | 43.8% | 55.4% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 34.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 52.3% | 66.2% | 45.6% | 17.7% | 12.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 33.9% | 65.9% | 48.0% | 35.9% | 72.7% | 60.1% | 43.8% | 48.9% | 19.1% | 14.1% | 33.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 49.7% | 65.0% | 50.2% | 17.4% | 13.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 54.8% | 67.8% | 53.1% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 51.8% | 66.2% | 51.4% | 17.5% | 12.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 50.2% | 66.2% | 47.1% | 17.0% | 12.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 42.0% | 58.6% | 41.2% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 48.8% | 63.4% | 48.4% | 17.9% | 15.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.4% | 38.3% | 76.3% | 63.2% | 49.4% | 56.0% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 38.3% | 76.3% | 63.3% | 49.4% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 34.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 52.8% | 55.4% | 51.6% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 52.2% | 63.2% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 13.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28.0% | 73.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 76.5% | 58.3% | 47.9% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 35.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 28.0% | 73.9% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 76.5% | 63.1% | 47.9% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 13.2% | 32.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 41.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 71.7% | 44.6% | 33.3% | 39.7% | 10.5% | 50.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 53.0% | 63.8% | 52.5% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 45.5% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 34.7% | 57.7% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | 33.9% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 35.9% | 72.7% | 57.3% | 43.8% | 55.4% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 34.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 52.3% | 66.2% | 45.6% | 17.7% | 12.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 33.9% | 65.9% | 48.0% | 35.9% | 72.7% | 60.1% | 43.8% | 48.9% | 19.1% | 14.1% | 33.2% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 49.7% | 65.0% | 50.2% | 17.4% | 13.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 54.8% | 67.8% | 53.1% | 17.7% | 11.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 51.8% | 66.2% | 51.4% | 17.5% | 12.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 50.2% | 66.2% | 47.1% | 17.0% | 12.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 42.0% | 58.6% | 41.2% | 17.4% | 20.3% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | 48.8% | 63.4% | 48.4% | 17.9% | 15.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.4% | 38.3% | 76.3% | 63.2% | 49.4% | 56.0% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | MiLB | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.6% | 38.3% | 76.3% | 63.3% | 49.4% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 34.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 52.8% | 55.4% | 51.6% | 23.6% | 17.0% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 52.2% | 63.2% | 49.8% | 19.2% | 13.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28.0% | 73.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 76.5% | 58.3% | 47.9% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 35.4% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 28.0% | 73.9% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 76.5% | 63.1% | 47.9% | 50.0% | 19.3% | 13.2% | 32.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 41.7% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 22 | 20 | 173.2 | 147 | 5 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1B | 49 | 49 | 421.1 | 334 | 15 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | LF | 25 | 25 | 209.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | LF | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | LF | 6 | 5 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | LF | 19 | 16 | 136.1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | LF | 17 | 17 | 148.1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | LF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | CF | 40 | 40 | 347.1 | 87 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | CF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | CF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 127.0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | RF | 40 | 40 | 326.1 | 69 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | RF | 40 | 39 | 341.1 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | RF | 24 | 23 | 205.0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 109.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | RF | 23 | 22 | 191.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | RF | 19 | 18 | 150.1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | RF | 41 | 38 | 338.2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | RF | 85 | 81 | 702.0 | 151 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 22 | 20 | 173.2 | 147 | 5 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 1B | 49 | 49 | 421.1 | 334 | 15 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | LF | 25 | 25 | 209.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | LF | 3 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | LF | 6 | 5 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | LF | 19 | 16 | 136.1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | LF | 14 | 13 | 119.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | LF | 17 | 17 | 148.1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | LF | 26 | 26 | 226.2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | CF | 40 | 40 | 347.1 | 87 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | CF | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | CF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | CF | 14 | 13 | 121.0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | CF | 15 | 15 | 127.0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | RF | 40 | 40 | 326.1 | 69 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | RF | 40 | 39 | 341.1 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | RF | 24 | 23 | 205.0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | RF | 10 | 9 | 84.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | RF | 12 | 12 | 109.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | RF | 23 | 22 | 191.2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | RF | 19 | 18 | 150.1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | RF | 41 | 38 | 338.2 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | RF | 85 | 81 | 702.0 | 151 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | DH | 17 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

