Batting
- RosterResource

Jake McCarthy
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 213
DOB: 7/30/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 81 | 147 | 578 |
| PA | 350 | 596 | 2049 |
| HR | 6 | 15 | 39 |
| AVG | .273 | .291 | .269 |
| OBP | .334 | .334 | .327 |
| SLG | .405 | .475 | .409 |
| wOBA | .323 | .349 | .322 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 108 | 100 |
| WAR | 0.9 | 2.7 | 8.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:81
CF:68
RF:24
DH:9
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 1st (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 4, Ovr: 39 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,650,000 |
| School: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.525M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.53M |
Service Time
3.074MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: McCarthy went 3-for-5 with a triple, two RBI, one run scored and a stolen base in Friday's 5-4 loss to the Mariners. (9/19/2026)
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 81 | 147 | 578 |
| PA | 350 | 596 | 2049 |
| HR | 6 | 15 | 39 |
| AVG | .273 | .291 | .269 |
| OBP | .334 | .334 | .327 |
| SLG | .405 | .475 | .409 |
| wOBA | .323 | .349 | .322 |
| wRC+ | 93 | 108 | 100 |
| WAR | 0.9 | 2.7 | 8.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:81
CF:68
RF:24
DH:9
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 1st (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: CB-A, Pick: 4, Ovr: 39 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,650,000 |
| School: | Virginia (Charlottesville, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.525M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.53M |
Service Time
3.074MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: McCarthy went 3-for-5 with a triple, two RBI, one run scored and a stolen base in Friday's 5-4 loss to the Mariners. (9/19/2026)
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | .300 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .365 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 20 | 55 | 241 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 20 | 9.1% | 16.6% | .154 | .341 | .288 | .378 | .442 | .374 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 58 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 9.1% | 16.2% | .155 | .339 | .288 | .375 | .443 | .373 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 53 | 214 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 18 | 7.9% | 24.3% | .128 | .369 | .277 | .341 | .405 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 23 | 35 | 156 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 17 | 10.9% | 29.5% | .248 | .318 | .241 | .333 | .489 | .360 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 50 | 212 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 12 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .246 | .306 | .262 | .330 | .508 | .349 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 368 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 29 | 10.1% | 25.8% | .247 | .311 | .253 | .332 | .500 | .354 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 23 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .400 | .182 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 24 | 70 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 11.4% | 32.9% | .153 | .324 | .220 | .333 | .373 | .315 | .252 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 36 | 165 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 11 | 11.5% | 13.3% | .227 | .412 | .369 | .457 | .596 | .453 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5.3% | 39.5% | .176 | .556 | .324 | .395 | .500 | .384 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 99 | 354 | 8 | 53 | 43 | 23 | 6.5% | 21.5% | .143 | .349 | .283 | .342 | .427 | .337 | .305 | 116 | 6.7 | 13.3 | -4.4 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 45 | 221 | 9 | 42 | 36 | 15 | 7.7% | 13.1% | .234 | .383 | .360 | .416 | .594 | .436 | .357 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 25 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8.9% | 11.1% | .050 | .257 | .225 | .311 | .275 | .278 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 99 | 312 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 26 | 8.3% | 19.9% | .083 | .305 | .243 | .318 | .326 | .289 | .294 | 78 | 4.4 | -4.1 | -5.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 26 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4.0% | 28.0% | .146 | .382 | .271 | .300 | .417 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 142 | 495 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 25 | 6.3% | 15.8% | .115 | .329 | .285 | .349 | .400 | .329 | .314 | 111 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 49 | 237 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 10.1% | 13.9% | .126 | .370 | .314 | .401 | .440 | .385 | .313 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 27 | 19 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5.2% | 27.6% | .127 | .359 | .255 | .293 | .382 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 67 | 222 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 4.5% | 18.0% | .141 | .233 | .204 | .247 | .345 | .256 | .286 | 61 | 1.7 | -8.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4.8% | 14.3% | .107 | .375 | .321 | .371 | .429 | .356 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 6 | 45 | 34 | 15 | 6.7% | 16.7% | .132 | .317 | .273 | .334 | .405 | .323 | 93 | 1.4 | -1.4 | -1.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 72 | 319 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 7.0% | 16.7% | .137 | .311 | .271 | .332 | .408 | .323 | 93 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -3.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 474 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 23 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .126 | .323 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .324 | 94 | 1.7 | -1.9 | -0.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 5 | 46 | 34 | 17 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .126 | .323 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .324 | 94 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 15 | 6.4% | 17.4% | .122 | .304 | .260 | .319 | .382 | .307 | 82 | 1.4 | -6.3 | -2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 5 | 46 | 31 | 16 | 6.3% | 17.1% | .113 | .305 | .260 | .317 | .373 | .303 | 80 | 1.1 | -7.9 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 17 | 6.4% | 17.3% | .113 | .311 | .264 | .320 | .377 | .306 | 82 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -0.1 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 7 | 48 | 33 | 15 | 6.9% | 17.5% | .142 | .318 | .273 | .334 | .415 | .326 | 95 | 1.5 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 147 | 596 | 15 | 80 | 83 | 32 | 5.0% | 15.9% | .185 | .326 | .291 | .334 | .475 | .349 | .321 | 108 | 8.5 | 14.1 | -6.7 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 143 | 616 | 13 | 81 | 66 | 31 | 6.0% | 16.4% | .152 | .317 | .277 | .331 | .429 | .332 | 97 | 3.6 | 1.2 | -4.5 | 1.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 2049 | 39 | 265 | 222 | 115 | 6.2% | 18.3% | .140 | .317 | .269 | .327 | .409 | .322 | .306 | 100 | 26.0 | 25.4 | -14.9 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .182 | .300 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .365 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 20 | 55 | 241 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 20 | 9.1% | 16.6% | .154 | .341 | .288 | .378 | .442 | .374 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 58 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 9.1% | 16.2% | .155 | .339 | .288 | .375 | .443 | .373 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 53 | 214 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 18 | 7.9% | 24.3% | .128 | .369 | .277 | .341 | .405 | .340 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 23 | 35 | 156 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 17 | 10.9% | 29.5% | .248 | .318 | .241 | .333 | .489 | .360 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 50 | 212 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 12 | 9.4% | 23.1% | .246 | .306 | .262 | .330 | .508 | .349 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 368 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 29 | 10.1% | 25.8% | .247 | .311 | .253 | .332 | .500 | .354 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 23 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 26.7% | 26.7% | .000 | .286 | .182 | .400 | .182 | .311 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 24 | 70 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 11.4% | 32.9% | .153 | .324 | .220 | .333 | .373 | .315 | .252 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 36 | 165 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 11 | 11.5% | 13.3% | .227 | .412 | .369 | .457 | .596 | .453 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5.3% | 39.5% | .176 | .556 | .324 | .395 | .500 | .384 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 99 | 354 | 8 | 53 | 43 | 23 | 6.5% | 21.5% | .143 | .349 | .283 | .342 | .427 | .337 | .305 | 116 | 6.7 | 13.3 | -4.4 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 45 | 221 | 9 | 42 | 36 | 15 | 7.7% | 13.1% | .234 | .383 | .360 | .416 | .594 | .436 | .357 | 134 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 25 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8.9% | 11.1% | .050 | .257 | .225 | .311 | .275 | .278 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 99 | 312 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 26 | 8.3% | 19.9% | .083 | .305 | .243 | .318 | .326 | .289 | .294 | 78 | 4.4 | -4.1 | -5.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 26 | 19 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4.0% | 28.0% | .146 | .382 | .271 | .300 | .417 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 142 | 495 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 25 | 6.3% | 15.8% | .115 | .329 | .285 | .349 | .400 | .329 | .314 | 111 | 4.5 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 49 | 237 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 10.1% | 13.9% | .126 | .370 | .314 | .401 | .440 | .385 | .313 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 27 | 19 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5.2% | 27.6% | .127 | .359 | .255 | .293 | .382 | .299 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 67 | 222 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 4.5% | 18.0% | .141 | .233 | .204 | .247 | .345 | .256 | .286 | 61 | 1.7 | -8.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28 | 19 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4.8% | 14.3% | .107 | .375 | .321 | .371 | .429 | .356 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 6 | 45 | 34 | 15 | 6.7% | 16.7% | .132 | .317 | .273 | .334 | .405 | .323 | 93 | 1.4 | -1.4 | -1.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 72 | 319 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 7.0% | 16.7% | .137 | .311 | .271 | .332 | .408 | .323 | 93 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -3.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 474 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 23 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .126 | .323 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .324 | 94 | 1.7 | -1.9 | -0.8 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 5 | 46 | 34 | 17 | 6.5% | 16.7% | .126 | .323 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .324 | 94 | 1.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 15 | 6.4% | 17.4% | .122 | .304 | .260 | .319 | .382 | .307 | 82 | 1.4 | -6.3 | -2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 5 | 46 | 31 | 16 | 6.3% | 17.1% | .113 | .305 | .260 | .317 | .373 | .303 | 80 | 1.1 | -7.9 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 93 | 370 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 17 | 6.4% | 17.3% | .113 | .311 | .264 | .320 | .377 | .306 | 82 | 1.6 | -6.5 | -0.1 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 81 | 350 | 7 | 48 | 33 | 15 | 6.9% | 17.5% | .142 | .318 | .273 | .334 | .415 | .326 | 95 | 1.5 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 28 | 147 | 596 | 15 | 80 | 83 | 32 | 5.0% | 15.9% | .185 | .326 | .291 | .334 | .475 | .349 | .321 | 108 | 8.5 | 14.1 | -6.7 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 143 | 616 | 13 | 81 | 66 | 31 | 6.0% | 16.4% | .152 | .317 | .277 | .331 | .429 | .332 | 97 | 3.6 | 1.2 | -4.5 | 1.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 2049 | 39 | 265 | 222 | 115 | 6.2% | 18.3% | .140 | .317 | .269 | .327 | .409 | .322 | .306 | 100 | 26.0 | 25.4 | -14.9 | 8.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 55 | 208 | 241 | 60 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | .288 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 219 | 253 | 63 | 39 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 | .288 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 53 | 195 | 214 | 54 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 35 | 137 | 156 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | .241 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 50 | 191 | 212 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .262 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 85 | 328 | 368 | 83 | 43 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 4 | .253 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 16 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .182 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 59 | 70 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 141 | 165 | 52 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .369 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 34 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 99 | 321 | 354 | 91 | 64 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 43 | 23 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 3 | .283 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 45 | 197 | 221 | 71 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | .360 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 14 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 99 | 276 | 312 | 67 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .243 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 48 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 142 | 442 | 495 | 126 | 98 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 31 | 1 | 78 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 6 | .285 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 49 | 207 | 237 | 65 | 45 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 55 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 67 | 206 | 222 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 19 | 56 | 63 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .321 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 81 | 316 | 350 | 86 | 62 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .273 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 72 | 288 | 319 | 78 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 428 | 474 | 118 | 85 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 79 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 5 | .276 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 81 | 316 | 350 | 87 | 63 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .276 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 87 | 62 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 87 | 63 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 4 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 88 | 65 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 3 | .264 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 81 | 315 | 350 | 86 | 59 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .273 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 147 | 547 | 596 | 159 | 101 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 80 | 83 | 30 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 6 | .291 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 143 | 561 | 616 | 155 | 106 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 81 | 66 | 37 | 1 | 101 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 7 | .277 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1851 | 2049 | 498 | 350 | 76 | 33 | 39 | 265 | 222 | 128 | 2 | 374 | 37 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 115 | 21 | .269 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 55 | 208 | 241 | 60 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | .288 |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 58 | 219 | 253 | 63 | 39 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 | .288 |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 53 | 195 | 214 | 54 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | .277 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 35 | 137 | 156 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | .241 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 50 | 191 | 212 | 50 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .262 |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 85 | 328 | 368 | 83 | 43 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 63 | 54 | 37 | 0 | 95 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 4 | .253 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 16 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .182 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 59 | 70 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .220 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 141 | 165 | 52 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .369 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 34 | 38 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 99 | 321 | 354 | 91 | 64 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 43 | 23 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 3 | .283 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 45 | 197 | 221 | 71 | 46 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | .360 |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 14 | 40 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .225 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 99 | 276 | 312 | 67 | 53 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 4 | .243 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 19 | 48 | 50 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .271 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 142 | 442 | 495 | 126 | 98 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 56 | 31 | 1 | 78 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 6 | .285 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 49 | 207 | 237 | 65 | 45 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | .314 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 19 | 55 | 58 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 67 | 206 | 222 | 42 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 19 | 56 | 63 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .321 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 81 | 316 | 350 | 86 | 62 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .273 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 72 | 288 | 319 | 78 | 55 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | .271 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 127 | 428 | 474 | 118 | 85 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 79 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 5 | .276 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 81 | 316 | 350 | 87 | 63 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 4 | .276 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 87 | 62 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 87 | 63 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 4 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 93 | 335 | 370 | 88 | 65 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 64 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 3 | .264 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 81 | 315 | 350 | 86 | 59 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .273 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 147 | 547 | 596 | 159 | 101 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 80 | 83 | 30 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 6 | .291 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 143 | 561 | 616 | 155 | 106 | 26 | 10 | 13 | 81 | 66 | 37 | 1 | 101 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 7 | .277 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 578 | 1851 | 2049 | 498 | 350 | 76 | 33 | 39 | 265 | 222 | 128 | 2 | 374 | 37 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 115 | 21 | .269 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .182 | 8.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.3 | .365 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 9.1% | 16.6% | 0.55 | .288 | .378 | .442 | .820 | .154 | 7.6 | .341 | 0.6 | 38 | 9.3 | .374 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 9.1% | 16.2% | 0.56 | .288 | .375 | .443 | .818 | .155 | 8.1 | .339 | 0.8 | 40 | 9.5 | .373 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 7.9% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .277 | .341 | .405 | .746 | .128 | 8.5 | .369 | 2.7 | 28 | 2.1 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 10.9% | 29.5% | 0.37 | .241 | .333 | .489 | .822 | .248 | 9.6 | .318 | 2.9 | 24 | 3.3 | .360 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .262 | .330 | .508 | .838 | .246 | 8.6 | .306 | 0.8 | 32 | 0.5 | .349 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 10.1% | 25.8% | 0.39 | .253 | .332 | .500 | .832 | .247 | 9.2 | .311 | 3.7 | 56 | 3.9 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .182 | .400 | .182 | .582 | .000 | 2.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.3 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 11.4% | 32.9% | 0.35 | .220 | .333 | .373 | .706 | .153 | 5.2 | .324 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 9 | 0.0 | .315 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.5% | 13.3% | 0.86 | .369 | .457 | .596 | 1.053 | .227 | 7.9 | .412 | -0.1 | 40 | 15.8 | .453 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 5.3% | 39.5% | 0.13 | .324 | .395 | .500 | .895 | .176 | 8.4 | .556 | 0.6 | 7 | 1.8 | .384 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.5% | 21.5% | 0.30 | .283 | .342 | .427 | .769 | .143 | 7.6 | .349 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 48 | 7.7 | .337 | 116 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.7% | 13.1% | 0.59 | .360 | .416 | .594 | 1.010 | .234 | 7.7 | .383 | 0.6 | 48 | 14.1 | .436 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 8.9% | 11.1% | 0.80 | .225 | .311 | .275 | .586 | .050 | 5.0 | .257 | 0.1 | 4 | -2.3 | .278 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 8.3% | 19.9% | 0.42 | .243 | .318 | .326 | .644 | .083 | 8.6 | .305 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 30 | -7.6 | .289 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4.0% | 28.0% | 0.14 | .271 | .300 | .417 | .717 | .146 | 8.3 | .382 | 0.4 | 6 | -0.8 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.3% | 15.8% | 0.40 | .285 | .349 | .400 | .749 | .115 | 7.5 | .329 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 65 | 7.6 | .329 | 111 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 10.1% | 13.9% | 0.73 | .314 | .401 | .440 | .840 | .126 | 8.2 | .370 | 0.3 | 40 | 5.5 | .385 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 5.2% | 27.6% | 0.19 | .255 | .293 | .382 | .675 | .127 | 9.5 | .359 | 0.7 | 6 | -2.0 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.5% | 18.0% | 0.25 | .204 | .247 | .345 | .591 | .141 | 7.3 | .233 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 16 | -10.2 | .256 | 61 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.33 | .321 | .371 | .429 | .800 | .107 | 8.1 | .375 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.9 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.7% | 16.7% | 0.40 | .273 | .334 | .405 | .739 | .132 | 7.1 | .317 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44 | 2.9 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 16.7% | 0.42 | .271 | .332 | .408 | .739 | .137 | 6.8 | .311 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40 | 2.5 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | 7.6 | .323 | 1.7 | 60 | 4.0 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | 7.6 | .323 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 44 | 3.0 | .324 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.4% | 17.4% | 0.37 | .260 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .122 | 6.8 | .304 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 42 | -1.7 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.3% | 17.1% | 0.37 | .260 | .317 | .373 | .690 | .113 | 7.0 | .305 | 1.1 | 41 | -3.0 | .303 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.4% | 17.3% | 0.37 | .264 | .320 | .377 | .697 | .113 | 7.4 | .311 | 1.6 | 42 | -2.1 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.5% | 0.39 | .273 | .334 | .415 | .749 | .142 | 7.5 | .318 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45 | 3.8 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.0% | 15.9% | 0.32 | .291 | .334 | .475 | .809 | .185 | 8.0 | .326 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 86 | 15.5 | .349 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.0% | 16.4% | 0.37 | .277 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .152 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 81 | 7.8 | .332 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .269 | .327 | .409 | .736 | .140 | 8.1 | .317 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 14.9 | 11.1 | 255 | 13.0 | .322 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .273 | .333 | .455 | .788 | .182 | 8.0 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.3 | .365 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 9.1% | 16.6% | 0.55 | .288 | .378 | .442 | .820 | .154 | 7.6 | .341 | 0.6 | 38 | 9.3 | .374 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 9.1% | 16.2% | 0.56 | .288 | .375 | .443 | .818 | .155 | 8.1 | .339 | 0.8 | 40 | 9.5 | .373 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 7.9% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .277 | .341 | .405 | .746 | .128 | 8.5 | .369 | 2.7 | 28 | 2.1 | .340 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .297 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 10.9% | 29.5% | 0.37 | .241 | .333 | .489 | .822 | .248 | 9.6 | .318 | 2.9 | 24 | 3.3 | .360 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 9.4% | 23.1% | 0.41 | .262 | .330 | .508 | .838 | .246 | 8.6 | .306 | 0.8 | 32 | 0.5 | .349 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 10.1% | 25.8% | 0.39 | .253 | .332 | .500 | .832 | .247 | 9.2 | .311 | 3.7 | 56 | 3.9 | .354 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 26.7% | 26.7% | 1.00 | .182 | .400 | .182 | .582 | .000 | 2.9 | .286 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.3 | .311 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 11.4% | 32.9% | 0.35 | .220 | .333 | .373 | .706 | .153 | 5.2 | .324 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 9 | 0.0 | .315 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 11.5% | 13.3% | 0.86 | .369 | .457 | .596 | 1.053 | .227 | 7.9 | .412 | -0.1 | 40 | 15.8 | .453 | 157 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 5.3% | 39.5% | 0.13 | .324 | .395 | .500 | .895 | .176 | 8.4 | .556 | 0.6 | 7 | 1.8 | .384 | 141 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.5% | 21.5% | 0.30 | .283 | .342 | .427 | .769 | .143 | 7.6 | .349 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 48 | 7.7 | .337 | 116 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 7.7% | 13.1% | 0.59 | .360 | .416 | .594 | 1.010 | .234 | 7.7 | .383 | 0.6 | 48 | 14.1 | .436 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 8.9% | 11.1% | 0.80 | .225 | .311 | .275 | .586 | .050 | 5.0 | .257 | 0.1 | 4 | -2.3 | .278 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 8.3% | 19.9% | 0.42 | .243 | .318 | .326 | .644 | .083 | 8.6 | .305 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 30 | -7.6 | .289 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4.0% | 28.0% | 0.14 | .271 | .300 | .417 | .717 | .146 | 8.3 | .382 | 0.4 | 6 | -0.8 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.3% | 15.8% | 0.40 | .285 | .349 | .400 | .749 | .115 | 7.5 | .329 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 65 | 7.6 | .329 | 111 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 10.1% | 13.9% | 0.73 | .314 | .401 | .440 | .840 | .126 | 8.2 | .370 | 0.3 | 40 | 5.5 | .385 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 5.2% | 27.6% | 0.19 | .255 | .293 | .382 | .675 | .127 | 9.5 | .359 | 0.7 | 6 | -2.0 | .299 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 4.5% | 18.0% | 0.25 | .204 | .247 | .345 | .591 | .141 | 7.3 | .233 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 16 | -10.2 | .256 | 61 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 4.8% | 14.3% | 0.33 | .321 | .371 | .429 | .800 | .107 | 8.1 | .375 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.9 | .356 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.7% | 16.7% | 0.40 | .273 | .334 | .405 | .739 | .132 | 7.1 | .317 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44 | 2.9 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 16.7% | 0.42 | .271 | .332 | .408 | .739 | .137 | 6.8 | .311 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 40 | 2.5 | .323 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | 7.6 | .323 | 1.7 | 60 | 4.0 | .324 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | 7.6 | .323 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 44 | 3.0 | .324 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.4% | 17.4% | 0.37 | .260 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .122 | 6.8 | .304 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 42 | -1.7 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.3% | 17.1% | 0.37 | .260 | .317 | .373 | .690 | .113 | 7.0 | .305 | 1.1 | 41 | -3.0 | .303 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.4% | 17.3% | 0.37 | .264 | .320 | .377 | .697 | .113 | 7.4 | .311 | 1.6 | 42 | -2.1 | .306 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 17.5% | 0.39 | .273 | .334 | .415 | .749 | .142 | 7.5 | .318 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45 | 3.8 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.0% | 15.9% | 0.32 | .291 | .334 | .475 | .809 | .185 | 8.0 | .326 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 86 | 15.5 | .349 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.0% | 16.4% | 0.37 | .277 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .152 | 7.9 | .317 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 81 | 7.8 | .332 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .269 | .327 | .409 | .736 | .140 | 8.1 | .317 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 14.9 | 11.1 | 255 | 13.0 | .322 | 100 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 37 | 80.0 | 109.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 2.7% | 5 | 13.5% | .220 | .155 | .373 | .247 | .315 | .252 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 249 | 87.4 | 108.3 | 8.0 | 12 | 4.8% | 83 | 33.3% | .283 | .253 | .427 | .374 | .337 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 171 | 86.0 | 108.6 | 9.7 | 14 | 8.2% | 53 | 31.0% | .360 | .294 | .594 | .464 | .436 | .357 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 219 | 85.3 | 108.5 | 7.5 | 5 | 2.3% | 52 | 23.7% | .243 | .241 | .326 | .336 | .289 | .294 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 372 | 84.4 | 106.6 | 9.1 | 10 | 2.7% | 91 | 24.5% | .285 | .264 | .400 | .363 | .329 | .314 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 174 | 86.2 | 108.8 | 12.5 | 2 | 1.1% | 48 | 27.6% | .314 | .261 | .440 | .331 | .385 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 170 | 84.7 | 110.9 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.3% | 47 | 27.6% | .204 | .239 | .345 | .374 | .256 | .286 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 49 | 87.5 | 106.1 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 36.7% | .321 | .429 | .356 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 463 | 85.3 | 110.4 | 11.9 | 25 | 5.4% | 130 | 28.1% | .291 | .274 | .475 | .410 | .349 | .321 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1510 | 85.2 | 110.9 | 9.1 | 62 | 4.1% | 408 | 27.0% | .269 | .255 | .409 | .372 | .322 | .306 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 37 | 80.0 | 109.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 2.7% | 5 | 13.5% | .220 | .155 | .373 | .247 | .315 | .252 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 249 | 87.4 | 108.3 | 8.0 | 12 | 4.8% | 83 | 33.3% | .283 | .253 | .427 | .374 | .337 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 171 | 86.0 | 108.6 | 9.7 | 14 | 8.2% | 53 | 31.0% | .360 | .294 | .594 | .464 | .436 | .357 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 219 | 85.3 | 108.5 | 7.5 | 5 | 2.3% | 52 | 23.7% | .243 | .241 | .326 | .336 | .289 | .294 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 372 | 84.4 | 106.6 | 9.1 | 10 | 2.7% | 91 | 24.5% | .285 | .264 | .400 | .363 | .329 | .314 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 174 | 86.2 | 108.8 | 12.5 | 2 | 1.1% | 48 | 27.6% | .314 | .261 | .440 | .331 | .385 | .313 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 170 | 84.7 | 110.9 | 6.5 | 9 | 5.3% | 47 | 27.6% | .204 | .239 | .345 | .374 | .256 | .286 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 49 | 87.5 | 106.1 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 36.7% | .321 | .429 | .356 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 463 | 85.3 | 110.4 | 11.9 | 25 | 5.4% | 130 | 28.1% | .291 | .274 | .475 | .410 | .349 | .321 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1510 | 85.2 | 110.9 | 9.1 | 62 | 4.1% | 408 | 27.0% | .269 | .255 | .409 | .372 | .322 | .306 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 715 | 67.4 | 3.1% | 6.7 | 31.7% | 26.4% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 345 | 69.8 | 7.8% | 7.0 | 33.5% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 48.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 948 | 71.5 | 15.8% | 7.1 | 30.7% | 24.3% | 11.2% | 8.9% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 50.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2164 | 69.6 | 9.7% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 715 | 67.4 | 3.1% | 6.7 | 31.7% | 26.4% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 35 | 9 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 345 | 69.8 | 7.8% | 7.0 | 33.5% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 48.1% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 948 | 71.5 | 15.8% | 7.1 | 30.7% | 24.3% | 11.2% | 8.9% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 50.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2164 | 69.6 | 9.7% | 6.9 | 31.3% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 7.2% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 428 | 474 | 118 | 85 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 79 | 23 | 5 | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | .323 | 1.7 | .324 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 122 | 411 | 457 | 113 | 81 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 21 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.4% | 0.41 | .275 | .338 | .401 | .739 | .127 | .320 | 1.8 | .321 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 395 | 439 | 108 | 78 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 19 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.4% | 0.42 | .273 | .336 | .395 | .731 | .122 | .320 | 1.4 | .318 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 127 | 428 | 474 | 118 | 85 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 31 | 79 | 23 | 5 | 6.5% | 16.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .336 | .402 | .738 | .126 | .323 | 1.7 | .324 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 122 | 411 | 457 | 113 | 81 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 60 | 44 | 31 | 75 | 21 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.4% | 0.41 | .275 | .338 | .401 | .739 | .127 | .320 | 1.8 | .321 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 395 | 439 | 108 | 78 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 42 | 30 | 72 | 19 | 4 | 6.8% | 16.4% | 0.42 | .273 | .336 | .395 | .731 | .122 | .320 | 1.4 | .318 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.87 | 18.2% | 53.3% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.94 | 17.7% | 54.3% | 28.0% | 20.4% | 6.1% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.52 | 20.7% | 47.9% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 36.6% | 23.9% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.17 | 18.0% | 56.2% | 25.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.60 | 18.0% | 50.4% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 48.7% | 29.9% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.50 | 2.8% | 58.3% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 67.6% | 16.2% | ||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.27 | 28.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.43 | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.72 | 22.3% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 7.7% | 27.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.52 | 25.9% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 43.3% | 28.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 51.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.4% | 12.3% | 3.5% | 7.5% | 27.3% | 37.9% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 15.1% | 62.1% | 22.8% | ||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.74 | 20.5% | 50.4% | 29.1% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 5.6% | 47.6% | 36.8% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 15.6% | 64.5% | 19.9% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.41 | 27.6% | 42.4% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 2.0% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 28.2% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.54 | 13.8% | 52.2% | 34.0% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 19.4% | 22.9% | 50.6% | 26.5% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.40 | 24.1% | 44.3% | 31.7% | 10.1% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 34.6% | 39.8% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 15.6% | 57.1% | 27.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 20.9% | 48.8% | 30.3% | 8.1% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 36.9% | 24.4% | 16.6% | 59.1% | 24.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 1.87 | 18.2% | 53.3% | 28.5% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 46.5% | 16.5% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.94 | 17.7% | 54.3% | 28.0% | 20.4% | 6.1% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.52 | 20.7% | 47.9% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 36.6% | 23.9% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.17 | 18.0% | 56.2% | 25.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.3% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 1.60 | 18.0% | 50.4% | 31.6% | 15.3% | 20.8% | 48.7% | 29.9% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.50 | 2.8% | 58.3% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 16.2% | 67.6% | 16.2% | ||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 2.27 | 28.0% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.43 | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.72 | 22.3% | 49.2% | 28.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 7.7% | 27.3% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 16.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | ||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 1.52 | 25.9% | 44.7% | 29.4% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 43.3% | 28.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 51.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.4% | 12.3% | 3.5% | 7.5% | 27.3% | 37.9% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 15.1% | 62.1% | 22.8% | ||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 26.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.74 | 20.5% | 50.4% | 29.1% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 5.6% | 47.6% | 36.8% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 15.6% | 64.5% | 19.9% | ||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1.41 | 27.6% | 42.4% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 2.0% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 28.2% | 35.9% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.54 | 13.8% | 52.2% | 34.0% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 39.4% | 19.4% | 22.9% | 50.6% | 26.5% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.85 | 22.9% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.40 | 24.1% | 44.3% | 31.7% | 10.1% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 34.6% | 39.8% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 15.6% | 57.1% | 27.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.61 | 20.9% | 48.8% | 30.3% | 8.1% | 9.0% | 7.2% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 36.9% | 24.4% | 16.6% | 59.1% | 24.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 88 | 47 | 30 | 10 | 297 | 489 | 786 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 95 | 49 | 31 | 10 | 301 | 502 | 803 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 67 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 289 | 497 | 786 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 50 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 231 | 395 | 626 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 65 | 49 | 25 | 5 | 313 | 503 | 816 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 115 | 72 | 41 | 11 | 544 | 898 | 1442 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 167 | 282 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 59 | 26 | 33 | 4 | 234 | 348 | 582 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 76 | 112 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 68 | 53 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 430 | 833 | 1263 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 76 | 50 | 44 | 9 | 289 | 461 | 750 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 17 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 59 | 93 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 106 | 57 | 45 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 393 | 741 | 1134 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 106 | 147 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 177 | 102 | 72 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 10 | 598 | 1190 | 1788 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 72 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 322 | 514 | 836 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 77 | 139 | 216 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 83 | 54 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 285 | 561 | 846 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 82 | 153 | 235 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 193 | 138 | 105 | 14 | 16 | 26 | 9 | 628 | 1327 | 1955 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 697 | 433 | 298 | 35 | 50 | 81 | 27 | 2449 | 4819 | 7268 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 88 | 47 | 30 | 10 | 297 | 489 | 786 | |||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 95 | 49 | 31 | 10 | 301 | 502 | 803 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 67 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 289 | 497 | 786 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 50 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 231 | 395 | 626 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 65 | 49 | 25 | 5 | 313 | 503 | 816 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 115 | 72 | 41 | 11 | 544 | 898 | 1442 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 32 | 58 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 167 | 282 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 59 | 26 | 33 | 4 | 234 | 348 | 582 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 36 | 76 | 112 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 68 | 53 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 430 | 833 | 1263 |
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 76 | 50 | 44 | 9 | 289 | 461 | 750 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 17 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 59 | 93 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 106 | 57 | 45 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 393 | 741 | 1134 |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 41 | 106 | 147 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 177 | 102 | 72 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 10 | 598 | 1190 | 1788 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 72 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 322 | 514 | 836 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 14 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 77 | 139 | 216 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 83 | 54 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 285 | 561 | 846 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 24 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 82 | 153 | 235 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 193 | 138 | 105 | 14 | 16 | 26 | 9 | 628 | 1327 | 1955 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 697 | 433 | 298 | 35 | 50 | 81 | 27 | 2449 | 4819 | 7268 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -1.29 | 0.98 | -1.66 | -0.16 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 5 | -0.06 | -0.24 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.26 | -5.32 | 6.58 | 19.02 | 1.86 | 0.94 | 2.88 | 9 | 0.96 | 0.38 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.04 | -4.96 | 5.00 | -11.09 | -1.09 | 0.91 | 1.54 | 9 | -0.77 | 0.82 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.90 | -7.38 | 8.28 | 17.86 | 1.93 | 0.90 | 1.26 | 7 | 0.21 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.05 | -4.77 | 3.72 | -7.67 | -0.81 | 1.10 | 3.25 | 6 | -0.84 | -0.12 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.59 | -10.10 | 11.69 | 14.46 | 1.32 | 1.01 | 2.88 | 2 | 0.16 | 1.41 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.44 | -33.81 | 36.25 | 30.91 | 3.05 | 0.97 | 2.04 | 38 | -0.34 | 2.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -1.29 | 0.98 | -1.66 | -0.16 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 5 | -0.06 | -0.24 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 1.26 | -5.32 | 6.58 | 19.02 | 1.86 | 0.94 | 2.88 | 9 | 0.96 | 0.38 |
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 0.04 | -4.96 | 5.00 | -11.09 | -1.09 | 0.91 | 1.54 | 9 | -0.77 | 0.82 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.90 | -7.38 | 8.28 | 17.86 | 1.93 | 0.90 | 1.26 | 7 | 0.21 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.05 | -4.77 | 3.72 | -7.67 | -0.81 | 1.10 | 3.25 | 6 | -0.84 | -0.12 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.59 | -10.10 | 11.69 | 14.46 | 1.32 | 1.01 | 2.88 | 2 | 0.16 | 1.41 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.44 | -33.81 | 36.25 | 30.91 | 3.05 | 0.97 | 2.04 | 38 | -0.34 | 2.86 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28.4% | 93.9 | 4.3% | 89.2 | 4.3% | 84.0 | 8.5% | 92.9 | 23.4% | 85.1 | 12.4% | 79.6 | 6.0% | 80.0 | 12.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 28.3% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 89.4 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 17.2% | 93.9 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 3.1% | 81.7 | 11.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 31.2% | 92.6 | 9.2% | 88.3 | 0.3% | 85.7 | 17.5% | 92.8 | 19.5% | 83.2 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.2% | 83.2 | 12.3% | 85.5 | 0.3% | 80.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 29.0% | 94.0 | 9.3% | 90.0 | 2.0% | 86.2 | 14.5% | 93.0 | 20.0% | 83.9 | 10.1% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 12.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 32.1% | 94.3 | 8.2% | 89.1 | 4.4% | 87.1 | 13.6% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 80.5 | 1.5% | 82.9 | 12.4% | 86.0 | 0.6% | 78.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 35.0% | 93.2 | 6.2% | 88.0 | 2.4% | 86.7 | 15.6% | 93.0 | 20.3% | 84.0 | 7.9% | 78.7 | 0.1% | 74.8 | 11.6% | 84.5 | 0.8% | 80.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30.7% | 94.9 | 6.9% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 87.5 | 13.1% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 79.5 | 2.1% | 83.3 | 11.6% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 37.9% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 88.8 | 3.4% | 84.1 | 11.9% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 83.5 | 5.5% | 79.0 | 3.0% | 81.5 | 12.3% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.3% | 94.8 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 87.8 | 14.1% | 93.9 | 22.8% | 85.0 | 9.3% | 80.5 | 2.1% | 82.2 | 10.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 94.3 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 3.0% | 87.1 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 21.2% | 84.5 | 9.1% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 11.6% | 86.2 | 0.2% | 78.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28.4% | 93.9 | 4.3% | 89.2 | 4.3% | 84.0 | 8.5% | 92.9 | 23.4% | 85.1 | 12.4% | 79.6 | 6.0% | 80.0 | 12.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 28.3% | 93.4 | 7.4% | 89.4 | 1.7% | 87.7 | 17.2% | 93.9 | 22.6% | 84.0 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 3.1% | 81.7 | 11.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 31.2% | 92.6 | 9.2% | 88.3 | 0.3% | 85.7 | 17.5% | 92.8 | 19.5% | 83.2 | 8.4% | 78.4 | 1.2% | 83.2 | 12.3% | 85.5 | 0.3% | 80.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 29.0% | 94.0 | 9.3% | 90.0 | 2.0% | 86.2 | 14.5% | 93.0 | 20.0% | 83.9 | 10.1% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 81.7 | 12.4% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 32.1% | 94.3 | 8.2% | 89.1 | 4.4% | 87.1 | 13.6% | 93.6 | 20.1% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 80.5 | 1.5% | 82.9 | 12.4% | 86.0 | 0.6% | 78.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 35.0% | 93.2 | 6.2% | 88.0 | 2.4% | 86.7 | 15.6% | 93.0 | 20.3% | 84.0 | 7.9% | 78.7 | 0.1% | 74.8 | 11.6% | 84.5 | 0.8% | 80.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30.7% | 94.9 | 6.9% | 89.7 | 4.3% | 87.5 | 13.1% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 79.5 | 2.1% | 83.3 | 11.6% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 37.9% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 88.8 | 3.4% | 84.1 | 11.9% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 83.5 | 5.5% | 79.0 | 3.0% | 81.5 | 12.3% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.3% | 94.8 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 87.8 | 14.1% | 93.9 | 22.8% | 85.0 | 9.3% | 80.5 | 2.1% | 82.2 | 10.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 94.3 | 7.9% | 89.6 | 3.0% | 87.1 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 21.2% | 84.5 | 9.1% | 79.8 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 11.6% | 86.2 | 0.2% | 78.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.66 | -6.24 | -1.69 | 7.38 | -1.20 | -3.60 | -0.23 | -0.78 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 3.7 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.04 | -3.02 | 0.58 | 1.34 | -0.30 | 3.28 | 5.26 | 1.54 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | -4.7 | 0.9 | -3.2 | 2.9 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -3.0 | 0.41 | -4.50 | 3.74 | -1.99 | 1.28 | -2.14 | 2.88 | -2.15 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 7.6 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 6.7 | 3.2 | -0.4 | -3.4 | 1.6 | 1.34 | -1.16 | -0.43 | -1.47 | 1.89 | 2.68 | -1.45 | -1.57 | 14.17 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -3.6 | -4.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.06 | 0.64 | 2.10 | -0.63 | -2.36 | -3.92 | -1.22 | 0.08 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.24 | 4.11 | 12.14 | -0.44 | 1.52 | 4.63 | -5.41 | -2.26 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 10.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 6.5 | -3.1 | 0.9 | -1.5 | -2.8 | -0.1 | 1.85 | 0.07 | 5.99 | 2.36 | -0.70 | 0.51 | -3.71 | -1.38 | -12.30 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8 | -9.5 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -7.3 | 1.4 | 1.14 | -1.66 | 1.91 | 0.36 | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0.36 | -0.86 | 11.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -0.8 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.66 | -6.24 | -1.69 | 7.38 | -1.20 | -3.60 | -0.23 | -0.78 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 3.7 | -2.8 | 0.1 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.04 | -3.02 | 0.58 | 1.34 | -0.30 | 3.28 | 5.26 | 1.54 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | -4.7 | 0.9 | -3.2 | 2.9 | -2.4 | 0.7 | -3.0 | 0.41 | -4.50 | 3.74 | -1.99 | 1.28 | -2.14 | 2.88 | -2.15 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 7.6 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -3.6 | 6.7 | 3.2 | -0.4 | -3.4 | 1.6 | 1.34 | -1.16 | -0.43 | -1.47 | 1.89 | 2.68 | -1.45 | -1.57 | 14.17 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.7 | -3.6 | -4.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.06 | 0.64 | 2.10 | -0.63 | -2.36 | -3.92 | -1.22 | 0.08 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -0.24 | 4.11 | 12.14 | -0.44 | 1.52 | 4.63 | -5.41 | -2.26 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 10.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 6.5 | -3.1 | 0.9 | -1.5 | -2.8 | -0.1 | 1.85 | 0.07 | 5.99 | 2.36 | -0.70 | 0.51 | -3.71 | -1.38 | -12.30 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.8 | -9.5 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 0.6 | -7.3 | 1.4 | 1.14 | -1.66 | 1.91 | 0.36 | 0.08 | -0.09 | 0.36 | -0.86 | 11.97 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 58.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 51.7% | 78.3% | 37.8% | 11.2% | 9.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 51.8% | 78.8% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 10.1% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 50.0% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 45.2% | 68.2% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 17.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 46.4% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.8% | 50.8% | 13.9% | 16.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 34.5% | 70.0% | 26.7% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.0% | 68.7% | 44.7% | 38.2% | 70.7% | 61.9% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 17.0% | 14.5% | 31.6% | 25.5 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.3% | 79.1% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 14.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 52.7% | 57.6% | 47.4% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 29.3% | 72.8% | 51.9% | 51.7% | 82.4% | 74.0% | 51.9% | 65.5% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 26.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25.0% | 77.8% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 89.9% | 84.1% | 49.3% | 38.5% | 8.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 53.8% | 86.0% | 24.4% | 7.5% | 9.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30.9% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 91.2% | 80.6% | 49.4% | 63.8% | 9.5% | 14.5% | 24.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 58.5% | 72.1% | 46.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 30.2% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 60.5% | 93.5% | 83.4% | 50.8% | 65.5% | 8.1% | 17.2% | 25.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 23.8% | 73.4% | 47.5% | 59.6% | 91.8% | 83.4% | 47.7% | 41.8% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 20.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.9% | 75.9% | 39.7% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32.4% | 63.1% | 47.6% | 61.6% | 90.6% | 80.6% | 49.6% | 61.7% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 32.5% | 68.8% | 49.4% | 73.2% | 85.3% | 81.0% | 46.4% | 36.5% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.8% | 77.6% | 56.0% | 64.0% | 89.6% | 80.7% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 21.3% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 70.6% | 51.1% | 59.3% | 88.8% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 65.3% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.5% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 58.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | 51.7% | 78.3% | 37.8% | 11.2% | 9.9% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 51.8% | 78.8% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 10.1% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 50.0% | 73.8% | 50.0% | 13.1% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 45.2% | 68.2% | 53.2% | 14.4% | 17.9% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 46.4% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 45.9% | 69.8% | 50.8% | 13.9% | 16.3% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 34.5% | 70.0% | 26.7% | 10.3% | 20.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 23.0% | 68.7% | 44.7% | 38.2% | 70.7% | 61.9% | 47.5% | 54.3% | 17.0% | 14.5% | 31.6% | 25.5 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.3% | 79.1% | 45.5% | 9.3% | 14.8% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 52.7% | 57.6% | 47.4% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 29.3% | 72.8% | 51.9% | 51.7% | 82.4% | 74.0% | 51.9% | 65.5% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 26.1% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 25.0% | 77.8% | 51.1% | 66.3% | 89.9% | 84.1% | 49.3% | 38.5% | 8.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 53.8% | 86.0% | 24.4% | 7.5% | 9.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 30.9% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 57.4% | 91.2% | 80.6% | 49.4% | 63.8% | 9.5% | 14.5% | 24.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 58.5% | 72.1% | 46.0% | 16.3% | 13.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 30.2% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 60.5% | 93.5% | 83.4% | 50.8% | 65.5% | 8.1% | 17.2% | 25.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 23.8% | 73.4% | 47.5% | 59.6% | 91.8% | 83.4% | 47.7% | 41.8% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 20.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.9% | 75.9% | 39.7% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32.4% | 63.1% | 47.6% | 61.6% | 90.6% | 80.6% | 49.6% | 61.7% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 32.5% | 68.8% | 49.4% | 73.2% | 85.3% | 81.0% | 46.4% | 36.5% | 9.4% | 14.5% | 23.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.8% | 77.6% | 56.0% | 64.0% | 89.6% | 80.7% | 47.1% | 68.6% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 21.3% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 70.6% | 51.1% | 59.3% | 88.8% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 65.3% | 10.4% | 14.1% | 24.5% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 74.3% | 76.9% | 24.8% | 49.6% | 59.0% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 77.2% | 87.6% | 27.4% | 59.0% | 69.6% | 42.4% | 22.9% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 84.5% | 94.1% | 24.1% | 66.8% | 81.7% | 39.3% | 15.7% | 63.0% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 76.1% | 94.8% | 24.5% | 55.2% | 78.5% | 46.4% | 25.8% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 69.8% | 95.7% | 28.0% | 54.3% | 82.9% | 42.6% | 25.7% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 81.5% | 96.2% | 27.2% | 50.9% | 83.3% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 38.3% | 23.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 67.1% | 92.5% | 25.9% | 53.5% | 80.0% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 50.9% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 81.1% | 91.1% | 24.9% | 65.2% | 82.0% | 42.7% | 31.7% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 18.2% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 57.8% | 78.5% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 47.7% | 22.8% | 4.2% | 17.4% | 7.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 74.3% | 76.9% | 24.8% | 49.6% | 59.0% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 77.2% | 87.6% | 27.4% | 59.0% | 69.6% | 42.4% | 22.9% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 8.0% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | 84.5% | 94.1% | 24.1% | 66.8% | 81.7% | 39.3% | 15.7% | 63.0% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | 76.1% | 94.8% | 24.5% | 55.2% | 78.5% | 46.4% | 25.8% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 69.8% | 95.7% | 28.0% | 54.3% | 82.9% | 42.6% | 25.7% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 81.5% | 96.2% | 27.2% | 50.9% | 83.3% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 38.3% | 23.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 67.1% | 92.5% | 25.9% | 53.5% | 80.0% | 44.2% | 27.1% | 50.9% | 24.0% | 2.0% | 100.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 81.1% | 91.1% | 24.9% | 65.2% | 82.0% | 42.7% | 31.7% | 52.7% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 18.2% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 57.8% | 78.5% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 47.7% | 22.8% | 4.2% | 17.4% | 7.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | LF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | LF | 13 | 13 | 110.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 32 | 27 | 242.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 33 | 16 | 164.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 38 | 37 | 326.2 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 38 | 35 | 289.1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 81 | 65 | 559.1 | 152 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 184 | 143 | 1255.1 | 291 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | CF | 44 | 44 | 391.1 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | CF | 53 | 52 | 456.0 | 109 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | CF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | CF | 17 | 17 | 147.1 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 12 | 10 | 81.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 63 | 58 | 499.1 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 83.2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 14 | 12 | 109.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 68 | 54 | 437.2 | 166 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 183 | 158 | 1329.0 | 429 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 116.0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 47 | 34 | 312.1 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | RF | 41 | 41 | 358.0 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 84 | 65 | 598.0 | 161 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 65 | 42 | 398.1 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 24 | 12 | 114.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 237 | 169 | 1557.1 | 419 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 20 | 18 | 152.1 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 91 | 71 | 636.0 | 146 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 96 | 77 | 697.0 | 197 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 161 | 116 | 1061.2 | 270 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 63 | 57 | 483.1 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 173 | 131 | 1111.1 | 349 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 604 | 470 | 4141.2 | 1139 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .991 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | LF | 11 | 11 | 99.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | LF | 13 | 13 | 110.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 32 | 27 | 242.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 33 | 16 | 164.0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | LF | 38 | 37 | 326.2 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 38 | 35 | 289.1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 81 | 65 | 559.1 | 152 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 184 | 143 | 1255.1 | 291 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A- | CF | 44 | 44 | 391.1 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | CF | 53 | 52 | 456.0 | 109 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 96.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | CF | 25 | 25 | 213.0 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 14 | 12 | 103.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | CF | 17 | 17 | 147.1 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 12 | 10 | 81.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 63 | 58 | 499.1 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | CF | 10 | 9 | 83.2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 14 | 12 | 109.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 68 | 54 | 437.2 | 166 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 183 | 158 | 1329.0 | 429 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 116.0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 47 | 34 | 312.1 | 82 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | RF | 41 | 41 | 358.0 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 84 | 65 | 598.0 | 161 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 65 | 42 | 398.1 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 11 | 10 | 85.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 24 | 12 | 114.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 237 | 169 | 1557.1 | 419 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 20 | 18 | 152.1 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 91 | 71 | 636.0 | 146 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 96 | 77 | 697.0 | 197 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 161 | 116 | 1061.2 | 270 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 63 | 57 | 483.1 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 173 | 131 | 1111.1 | 349 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 604 | 470 | 4141.2 | 1139 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .991 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 242.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 164.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.5 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -21.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 289.1 | -2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 559.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1255.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1.5 | -1.8 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -10.9 | 1 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 103.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -9.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 99.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 499.1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -6.4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 437.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -3 | -7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1329.0 | 0 | -6 | -3 | -3 | -12 | -4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -2.4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 49.1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 7.9 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 312.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -4.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 598.0 | -2 | -1 | 6 | 3 | -2.7 | 7.7 | -0.6 | 4.4 | 6.8 | -1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 398.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 85.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 114.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1557.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1.5 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 4.6 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 152.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 636.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 697.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -3.0 | 8.1 | -0.5 | 4.6 | 6.8 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 1061.2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -4.0 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 483.1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 1111.1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -5 | 1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4141.2 | 0 | -12 | 1 | 4 | -7 | -7.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 242.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 164.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.5 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -2.5 | -21.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 289.1 | -2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 559.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1255.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1.5 | -1.8 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -10.9 | 1 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 103.0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -9.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 99.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 499.1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -3.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -6.4 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 437.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -3 | -7 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1329.0 | 0 | -6 | -3 | -3 | -12 | -4.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -2.4 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 49.1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 7.9 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 312.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -4.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 598.0 | -2 | -1 | 6 | 3 | -2.7 | 7.7 | -0.6 | 4.4 | 6.8 | -1 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 398.1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 85.0 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 114.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1557.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -1.5 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 4.6 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 152.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 636.0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 697.0 | -3 | -1 | 5 | 1 | -3.0 | 8.1 | -0.5 | 4.6 | 6.8 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 1061.2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -4.0 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 483.1 | -3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 1111.1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | 1 | -5 | 1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4141.2 | 0 | -12 | 1 | 4 | -7 | -7.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 7 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 242.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 164.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 289.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 559.1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1255.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 103.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 99.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 499.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 437.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1329.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 49.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 312.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 598.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 398.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 114.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1557.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 152.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 636.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 697.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 1061.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 483.1 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 1111.1 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4141.2 | -7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | LF | 242.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | LF | 164.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | LF | 289.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 559.1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1255.1 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | CF | 103.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | CF | 81.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | CF | 99.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | CF | 499.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | CF | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 437.2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1329.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | RF | 49.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | RF | 312.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | RF | 598.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | RF | 398.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | RF | 85.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 114.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1557.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | OF | 152.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | OF | 636.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | OF | 697.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | OF | 1061.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | OF | 483.1 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 1111.1 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4141.2 | -7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | 6.7 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 13.3 | -4.4 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 21.0 | 2.2 | $17.7 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -8.5 | 4.4 | -2.9 | -3.0 | -4.1 | -5.9 | 0.9 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 | -2.1 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 15.0 | 29.2 | 3.0 | $24.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -10.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | -2.1 | -8.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 6.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.6 | 8.5 | -3.0 | -3.7 | 14.1 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 18.1 | 26.8 | 2.7 | $21.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | -5.0 | 1.2 | -4.5 | 1.3 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 1.7 | $13.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 26.0 | -0.1 | -14.9 | 25.4 | -14.9 | 6.1 | 62.3 | 78.9 | 8.1 | $65.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | 6.7 | -0.5 | -3.9 | 13.3 | -4.4 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 21.0 | 2.2 | $17.7 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MLB | -8.5 | 4.4 | -2.9 | -3.0 | -4.1 | -5.9 | 0.9 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 | -2.1 | 10.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 15.0 | 29.2 | 3.0 | $24.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -10.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | -2.1 | -8.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 6.8 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 5.6 | 8.5 | -3.0 | -3.7 | 14.1 | -6.7 | 1.2 | 18.1 | 26.8 | 2.7 | $21.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.5 | 3.6 | 0.5 | -5.0 | 1.2 | -4.5 | 1.3 | 18.8 | 16.7 | 1.7 | $13.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 26.0 | -0.1 | -14.9 | 25.4 | -14.9 | 6.1 | 62.3 | 78.9 | 8.1 | $65.1 |

