Conner Nurse
(A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 210
DOB: 7/31/1999
(27 years, 3 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 34, Pick: 21, Ovr: 1026 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Ridge (FL) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 34, Pick: 21, Ovr: 1026 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Ridge (FL) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.0 | 9.51 | 4.42 | 0.17 | .320 | 66.1% | 51.0% | 2.4% | 3.23 | 3.84 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .284 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 3.43 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 39.1 | 7.32 | 3.66 | 1.37 | .302 | 66.5% | 40.2% | 12.8% | 5.26 | 5.53 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 68.0 | 7.81 | 3.44 | 0.79 | .294 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 7.9% | 3.57 | 4.65 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 113.0 | 9.08 | 4.06 | 1.67 | .300 | 73.2% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 4.86 | 5.81 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.0 | 9.51 | 4.42 | 0.17 | .320 | 66.1% | 51.0% | 2.4% | 3.23 | 3.84 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.48 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .284 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.26 | 3.43 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 39.1 | 7.32 | 3.66 | 1.37 | .302 | 66.5% | 40.2% | 12.8% | 5.26 | 5.53 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 68.0 | 7.81 | 3.44 | 0.79 | .294 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 7.9% | 3.57 | 4.65 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 113.0 | 9.08 | 4.06 | 1.67 | .300 | 73.2% | 41.3% | 15.8% | 4.86 | 5.81 | 5.24 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 9.51 | 4.42 | 2.15 | 0.17 | 24.0% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .235 | 1.40 | .320 | 66.1% | 84 | 95 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8.48 | 3.14 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .213 | 1.15 | .284 | 75.8% | 29 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 18.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .266 | 1.45 | .302 | 66.5% | 121 | 131 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 7.81 | 3.44 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.32 | .294 | 70.1% | 82 | 110 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 9.08 | 4.06 | 2.24 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 10.4% | 12.8% | .256 | 1.44 | .300 | 73.2% | 107 | 126 | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 9.51 | 4.42 | 2.15 | 0.17 | 24.0% | 11.2% | 12.9% | .235 | 1.40 | .320 | 66.1% | 84 | 95 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 8.48 | 3.14 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .213 | 1.15 | .284 | 75.8% | 29 | 80 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.00 | 1.37 | 18.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | .266 | 1.45 | .302 | 66.5% | 121 | 131 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 7.81 | 3.44 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 20.2% | 8.9% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.32 | .294 | 70.1% | 82 | 110 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 9.08 | 4.06 | 2.24 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 10.4% | 12.8% | .256 | 1.44 | .300 | 73.2% | 107 | 126 | 5.81 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.74 | 19.6% | 51.0% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 32.7% | 100 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.34 | 12.8% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 18.5% | 30.9% | 97 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 1.00 | 19.7% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 44.3% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 116 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.13 | 16.9% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 46.8% | 21.7% | 31.5% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.98 | 16.7% | 41.3% | 42.0% | 18.0% | 15.8% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 112 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.74 | 19.6% | 51.0% | 29.4% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 32.7% | 100 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.34 | 12.8% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 18.5% | 30.9% | 97 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 1.00 | 19.7% | 40.2% | 40.2% | 10.6% | 12.8% | 44.3% | 23.8% | 32.0% | 116 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.13 | 16.9% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 46.8% | 21.7% | 31.5% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 0.98 | 16.7% | 41.3% | 42.0% | 18.0% | 15.8% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 112 | 5.24 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 60.0% | 56.9% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 13.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 71.4% | 55.1% | 23.7% | 32.0% | 8.3% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49.5% | 76.9% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 55.0% | 69.8% | 36.3% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 47.9% | 74.2% | 46.7% | 12.4% | 15.8% | 28.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 60.0% | 56.9% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 13.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 71.4% | 55.1% | 23.7% | 32.0% | 8.3% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 49.5% | 76.9% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 55.0% | 69.8% | 36.3% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 47.9% | 74.2% | 46.7% | 12.4% | 15.8% | 28.2% |

