Nicholas Northcut
Free Agent (AA)1B/3B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 206
DOB: 6/13/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 3 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2022
40
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
45 / 40
Field
45 / 55
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 340 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $565,000 |
| High School: | William Mason HS (Mason, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
23
N/A
2022
40
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
30 / 50
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
45 / 40
Field
45 / 55
Throws
55 / 55
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 11, Pick: 26, Ovr: 340 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $565,000 |
| High School: | William Mason HS (Mason, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 41 | 163 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 9.2% | 27.6% | .085 | .327 | .232 | .319 | .317 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 40.0% | .167 | .231 | .167 | .200 | .333 | .249 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 47 | 188 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.3% | .096 | .315 | .223 | .303 | .319 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 20 | 54 | 217 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 9.2% | 27.6% | .088 | .299 | .211 | .287 | .299 | .283 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 96 | 402 | 17 | 68 | 77 | 0 | 11.4% | 22.6% | .252 | .302 | .261 | .352 | .513 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 77 | 322 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 6.5% | 35.4% | .307 | .256 | .223 | .286 | .530 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 26 | 106 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 3.8% | 34.9% | .168 | .283 | .208 | .245 | .376 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 103 | 428 | 30 | 55 | 75 | 1 | 5.8% | 35.3% | .272 | .264 | .219 | .276 | .491 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 69 | 272 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 5.1% | 37.5% | .176 | .310 | .216 | .265 | .392 | .292 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .000 | .167 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .136 | .173 | -38 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 291 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 5.2% | 37.1% | .164 | .299 | .209 | .258 | .373 | .281 | .173 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .393 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 107 | 425 | 26 | 45 | 65 | 0 | 6.6% | 30.1% | .248 | .207 | .192 | .256 | .440 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 33.4% | .169 | .252 | .194 | .240 | .363 | .260 | 64 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 41 | 163 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 9.2% | 27.6% | .085 | .327 | .232 | .319 | .317 | .311 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 40.0% | .167 | .231 | .167 | .200 | .333 | .249 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 47 | 188 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.3% | .096 | .315 | .223 | .303 | .319 | .303 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 20 | 54 | 217 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 9.2% | 27.6% | .088 | .299 | .211 | .287 | .299 | .283 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 96 | 402 | 17 | 68 | 77 | 0 | 11.4% | 22.6% | .252 | .302 | .261 | .352 | .513 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 23 | 77 | 322 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 6.5% | 35.4% | .307 | .256 | .223 | .286 | .530 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 23 | 26 | 106 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 3.8% | 34.9% | .168 | .283 | .208 | .245 | .376 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 23 | 103 | 428 | 30 | 55 | 75 | 1 | 5.8% | 35.3% | .272 | .264 | .219 | .276 | .491 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 69 | 272 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 0 | 5.1% | 37.5% | .176 | .310 | .216 | .265 | .392 | .292 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .000 | .167 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .136 | .173 | -38 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 75 | 291 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 5.2% | 37.1% | .164 | .299 | .209 | .258 | .373 | .281 | .173 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 24 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .393 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 107 | 425 | 26 | 45 | 65 | 0 | 6.6% | 30.1% | .248 | .207 | .192 | .256 | .440 | .320 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 33.4% | .169 | .252 | .194 | .240 | .363 | .260 | 64 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 41 | 142 | 163 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 6 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 166 | 188 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 54 | 194 | 217 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 96 | 345 | 402 | 90 | 39 | 32 | 2 | 17 | 68 | 77 | 46 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 77 | 296 | 322 | 66 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 26 | 101 | 106 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 103 | 397 | 428 | 87 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 55 | 75 | 25 | 0 | 151 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 69 | 250 | 272 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 102 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 75 | 268 | 291 | 56 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 108 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 107 | 391 | 425 | 75 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 45 | 65 | 28 | 1 | 128 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 41 | 142 | 163 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 6 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 166 | 188 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 54 | 194 | 217 | 41 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .211 |
| 2021 | BOS | A | 96 | 345 | 402 | 90 | 39 | 32 | 2 | 17 | 68 | 77 | 46 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 77 | 296 | 322 | 66 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 21 | 0 | 114 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 26 | 101 | 106 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 103 | 397 | 428 | 87 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 55 | 75 | 25 | 0 | 151 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .219 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 69 | 250 | 272 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 102 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 75 | 268 | 291 | 56 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 108 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 107 | 391 | 425 | 75 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 45 | 65 | 28 | 1 | 128 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 9.2% | 27.6% | 0.33 | .232 | .319 | .317 | .636 | .085 | 1.1 | .327 | 0.1 | 18 | -2.7 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 4.0% | 40.0% | 0.10 | .167 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .167 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .249 | 50 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 8.5% | 29.3% | 0.29 | .223 | .303 | .319 | .622 | .096 | 1.2 | .315 | 0.0 | 19 | -4.0 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 9.2% | 27.6% | 0.33 | .211 | .287 | .299 | .586 | .088 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.2 | 20 | -4.4 | .283 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11.4% | 22.6% | 0.51 | .261 | .352 | .513 | .865 | .252 | 3.4 | .302 | -0.7 | 71 | 15.9 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 6.5% | 35.4% | 0.18 | .223 | .286 | .530 | .816 | .307 | 1.3 | .256 | -0.4 | 48 | 5.7 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3.8% | 34.9% | 0.11 | .208 | .245 | .376 | .622 | .168 | 4.1 | .283 | 0.1 | 9 | -4.6 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 5.8% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .219 | .276 | .491 | .767 | .272 | 2.3 | .264 | -0.3 | 56 | 1.2 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5.1% | 37.5% | 0.14 | .216 | .265 | .392 | .657 | .176 | 1.3 | .310 | -0.4 | 25 | -10.9 | .292 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.7 | .136 | -38 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 5.2% | 37.1% | 0.14 | .209 | .258 | .373 | .631 | .164 | 1.4 | .299 | -0.4 | 24 | -14.6 | .281 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .393 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 6.6% | 30.1% | 0.22 | .192 | .256 | .440 | .696 | .248 | 2.3 | .207 | -0.9 | 49 | 1.8 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 33.4% | 0.15 | .194 | .240 | .363 | .603 | .169 | 3.9 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .260 | 64 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 9.2% | 27.6% | 0.33 | .232 | .319 | .317 | .636 | .085 | 1.1 | .327 | 0.1 | 18 | -2.7 | .311 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 4.0% | 40.0% | 0.10 | .167 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .167 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.2 | .249 | 50 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 8.5% | 29.3% | 0.29 | .223 | .303 | .319 | .622 | .096 | 1.2 | .315 | 0.0 | 19 | -4.0 | .303 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 9.2% | 27.6% | 0.33 | .211 | .287 | .299 | .586 | .088 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.2 | 20 | -4.4 | .283 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 11.4% | 22.6% | 0.51 | .261 | .352 | .513 | .865 | .252 | 3.4 | .302 | -0.7 | 71 | 15.9 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 6.5% | 35.4% | 0.18 | .223 | .286 | .530 | .816 | .307 | 1.3 | .256 | -0.4 | 48 | 5.7 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3.8% | 34.9% | 0.11 | .208 | .245 | .376 | .622 | .168 | 4.1 | .283 | 0.1 | 9 | -4.6 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 5.8% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .219 | .276 | .491 | .767 | .272 | 2.3 | .264 | -0.3 | 56 | 1.2 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 5.1% | 37.5% | 0.14 | .216 | .265 | .392 | .657 | .176 | 1.3 | .310 | -0.4 | 25 | -10.9 | .292 | 63 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .111 | .158 | .111 | .269 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.7 | .136 | -38 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 5.2% | 37.1% | 0.14 | .209 | .258 | .373 | .631 | .164 | 1.4 | .299 | -0.4 | 24 | -14.6 | .281 | 56 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .393 | 134 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 6.6% | 30.1% | 0.22 | .192 | .256 | .440 | .696 | .248 | 2.3 | .207 | -0.9 | 49 | 1.8 | .320 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.9% | 33.4% | 0.15 | .194 | .240 | .363 | .603 | .169 | 3.9 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .260 | 64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 0.60 | 12.4% | 33.0% | 54.6% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 37.4% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 0.30 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.56 | 11.7% | 31.5% | 56.8% | 15.9% | 3.2% | 37.2% | 28.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 42.6% | 27.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0.49 | 24.7% | 24.7% | 50.6% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 39.6% | 31.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.60 | 16.7% | 31.1% | 52.2% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 29.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.54 | 12.9% | 30.6% | 56.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.58 | 15.7% | 31.0% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 50.4% | 27.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.45 | 25.3% | 23.3% | 51.3% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.46 | 25.9% | 23.5% | 50.6% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 42.7% | 29.3% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.7% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 18.7% | 45.6% | 28.5% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 0.60 | 12.4% | 33.0% | 54.6% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 37.4% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 0.30 | 7.1% | 21.4% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 0.56 | 11.7% | 31.5% | 56.8% | 15.9% | 3.2% | 37.2% | 28.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 42.6% | 27.2% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 0.49 | 24.7% | 24.7% | 50.6% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 39.6% | 31.2% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 0.60 | 16.7% | 31.1% | 52.2% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 48.4% | 29.1% | 22.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 0.54 | 12.9% | 30.6% | 56.5% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 56.3% | 23.4% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 0.58 | 15.7% | 31.0% | 53.3% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 50.4% | 27.6% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.45 | 25.3% | 23.3% | 51.3% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 43.4% | 26.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0.46 | 25.9% | 23.5% | 50.6% | 24.4% | 12.2% | 42.7% | 29.3% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.7% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 18.7% | 45.6% | 28.5% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 32 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 73 | 235 | 308 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 35 | 63 | 13 | 10 | 98 | 298 | 396 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 45 | 60 | 30 | 14 | 308 | 526 | 834 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 63 | 129 | 63 | 23 | 570 | 936 | 1506 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 56 | 94 | 30 | 16 | 434 | 794 | 1228 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 19 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 110 | 287 | 397 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 75 | 129 | 38 | 21 | 544 | 1081 | 1625 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 35 | 77 | 38 | 20 | 343 | 655 | 998 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 67 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 38 | 82 | 42 | 20 | 365 | 700 | 1065 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 75 | 139 | 47 | 38 | 503 | 1016 | 1519 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 32 | 53 | 12 | 8 | 73 | 235 | 308 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 35 | 63 | 13 | 10 | 98 | 298 | 396 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 45 | 60 | 30 | 14 | 308 | 526 | 834 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 63 | 129 | 63 | 23 | 570 | 936 | 1506 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 56 | 94 | 30 | 16 | 434 | 794 | 1228 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 19 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 110 | 287 | 397 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 75 | 129 | 38 | 21 | 544 | 1081 | 1625 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 35 | 77 | 38 | 20 | 343 | 655 | 998 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 67 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 38 | 82 | 42 | 20 | 365 | 700 | 1065 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 75 | 139 | 47 | 38 | 503 | 1016 | 1519 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 67.9% | 48.8% | 26.4% | 34.7% | 8.4% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 50.0% | 63.6% | 72.0% | 18.2% | 21.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 63.9% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 31.1% | 11.4% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 48.7% | 70.4% | 47.9% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 49.0% | 69.2% | 43.3% | 15.1% | 13.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 53.3% | 59.6% | 49.7% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 62.0% | 64.2% | 61.3% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 55.4% | 60.9% | 52.6% | 21.7% | 11.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 56.3% | 58.7% | 48.9% | 23.2% | 9.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 34.4% | 57.1% | 46.3% | 36.4% | 70.0% | 58.1% | 52.2% | 47.4% | 19.4% | 20.9% | 40.3% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 34.4% | 57.1% | 55.7% | 36.4% | 70.0% | 58.7% | 52.2% | 48.8% | 23.0% | 10.0% | 33.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 57.0% | 66.4% | 47.8% | 19.2% | 9.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 67.9% | 48.8% | 26.4% | 34.7% | 8.4% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 50.0% | 63.6% | 72.0% | 18.2% | 21.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 63.9% | 51.4% | 32.4% | 31.1% | 11.4% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 48.7% | 70.4% | 47.9% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 49.0% | 69.2% | 43.3% | 15.1% | 13.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 53.3% | 59.6% | 49.7% | 21.5% | 11.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 62.0% | 64.2% | 61.3% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 55.4% | 60.9% | 52.6% | 21.7% | 11.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 56.3% | 58.7% | 48.9% | 23.2% | 9.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 34.4% | 57.1% | 46.3% | 36.4% | 70.0% | 58.1% | 52.2% | 47.4% | 19.4% | 20.9% | 40.3% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 34.4% | 57.1% | 55.7% | 36.4% | 70.0% | 58.7% | 52.2% | 48.8% | 23.0% | 10.0% | 33.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 75.0% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 57.0% | 66.4% | 47.8% | 19.2% | 9.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1B | 38 | 37 | 329.0 | 295 | 12 | 3 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 27 | 25 | 228.0 | 173 | 12 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1B | 18 | 13 | 124.2 | 86 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1B | 32 | 28 | 246.2 | 198 | 14 | 0 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 3B | 23 | 23 | 194.0 | 18 | 49 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 3B | 53 | 53 | 451.2 | 33 | 92 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3B | 47 | 45 | 383.0 | 18 | 66 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 363.1 | 36 | 65 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 155.0 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 3B | 49 | 48 | 420.1 | 31 | 72 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 3B | 63 | 63 | 536.0 | 45 | 87 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 18 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | A | 1B | 38 | 37 | 329.0 | 295 | 12 | 3 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 27 | 25 | 228.0 | 173 | 12 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 1B | 18 | 13 | 124.2 | 86 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1B | 32 | 28 | 246.2 | 198 | 14 | 0 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 3B | 23 | 23 | 194.0 | 18 | 49 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 3B | 53 | 53 | 451.2 | 33 | 92 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 3B | 47 | 45 | 383.0 | 18 | 66 | 11 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 42 | 42 | 363.1 | 36 | 65 | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | 3B | 18 | 17 | 155.0 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 3B | 49 | 48 | 420.1 | 31 | 72 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 3B | 63 | 63 | 536.0 | 45 | 87 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 18 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

