Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Gus Varland
Washington NationalsP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 11/6/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 46 | 34 | 76 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 33.0 | 79.2 |
| K% | 21.5% | 20.6% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 28.6% | 37.5% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 6.55 | 5.54 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 5.28 | 4.68 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:40%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ARI) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 14, Pick: 9, Ovr: 413 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Concordia University (St Paul, USA) |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Nationals recalled Varland from Triple-A Rochester on Wednesday. (9/23/2026)
RG
5/16/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | WSN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 46 | 34 | 76 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 33.0 | 79.2 |
| K% | 21.5% | 20.6% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| GB% | 28.6% | 37.5% | |
| ERA | 4.32 | 6.55 | 5.54 |
| FIP | 4.26 | 5.28 | 4.68 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:58%
SL:40%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Waivers (ARI) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 14, Pick: 9, Ovr: 413 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Concordia University (St Paul, USA) |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Nationals recalled Varland from Triple-A Rochester on Wednesday. (9/23/2026)
RG
5/16/26
RG
4/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.07 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.2 | 11.21 | 2.04 | 0.00 | .318 | 73.7% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 1.84 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 13.03 | 1.40 | 0.47 | .194 | 95.2% | 35.1% | 5.3% | 0.93 | 2.19 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 38.0 | 11.84 | 1.89 | 0.24 | .265 | 83.3% | 41.3% | 3.1% | 0.95 | 2.16 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 2.73 | 1.03 | .294 | 85.8% | 37.1% | 8.3% | 2.39 | 4.00 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 34.2 | 5.71 | 4.67 | 1.82 | .252 | 70.1% | 39.4% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 6.65 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .143 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.95 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 70.2 | 10.83 | 4.71 | 1.40 | .374 | 64.8% | 39.1% | 15.9% | 6.11 | 5.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.00 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .143 | 76.9% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 9.82 | 6.69 | 13.12 | 7.08 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 2.16 | 0.54 | .321 | 73.1% | 42.4% | 7.4% | 2.16 | 3.46 | 3.11 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 39.0 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 0.92 | .317 | 69.8% | 42.3% | 12.5% | 3.46 | 3.76 | 4.15 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 17.65 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .429 | 100.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 4.74 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 7.08 | 1.33 | .381 | 65.3% | 50.8% | 16.7% | 95.8 | 6.64 | 6.41 | 5.71 | 5.26 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 3.12 | .364 | 60.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 95.7 | 11.42 | 9.81 | 9.49 | 6.70 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .400 | 70.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 95.9 | 3.09 | 4.02 | 2.91 | 4.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .308 | 83.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 1.99 | 4.21 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 3.58 | 1.38 | .372 | 53.1% | 44.3% | 18.5% | 7.99 | 5.85 | 5.09 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 37.1 | 9.88 | 3.13 | 1.45 | .364 | 55.1% | 43.2% | 18.2% | 7.47 | 5.25 | 4.98 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .353 | 69.8% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 5.15 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 2.73 | 0.68 | .364 | 74.6% | 38.5% | 6.5% | 95.3 | 3.42 | 3.45 | 3.13 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .286 | 84.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 95.0 | 3.00 | 8.45 | 6.83 | 6.93 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .393 | 70.3% | 40.4% | 4.5% | 95.4 | 3.54 | 2.41 | 2.04 | 3.03 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.50 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .400 | 83.3% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 5.89 | 5.93 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 8.53 | 1.42 | .500 | 79.4% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 5.68 | 5.89 | 5.55 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 9.82 | 8.37 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .250 | 65.2% | 34.6% | 18.2% | 5.23 | 4.81 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.52 | 3.85 | 1.08 | .298 | 71.6% | 4.32 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.09 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .295 | 72.6% | 42.9% | 4.16 | 4.27 | 4.33 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 52.3 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 1.03 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 1.03 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.34 | 3.81 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.35 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.48 | 3.86 | 1.20 | .296 | 68.7% | 4.75 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.57 | 3.91 | 1.21 | .298 | 68.6% | 4.79 | 4.45 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.53 | 3.56 | 1.15 | .292 | 72.4% | 4.17 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.97 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .284 | 78.9% | 33.8% | 16.0% | 2.76 | 4.10 | 3.93 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.09 | 1.91 | .356 | 66.4% | 28.6% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 6.55 | 6.95 | 5.28 | 4.90 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.67 | 3.90 | 1.26 | .303 | 70.7% | 4.63 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 8.92 | 4.41 | 1.36 | .365 | 68.4% | 37.5% | 11.9% | 95.4 | 5.54 | 5.52 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.07 | 8.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 17.2 | 11.21 | 2.04 | 0.00 | .318 | 73.7% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 1.84 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 13.03 | 1.40 | 0.47 | .194 | 95.2% | 35.1% | 5.3% | 0.93 | 2.19 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 38.0 | 11.84 | 1.89 | 0.24 | .265 | 83.3% | 41.3% | 3.1% | 0.95 | 2.16 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 2.73 | 1.03 | .294 | 85.8% | 37.1% | 8.3% | 2.39 | 4.00 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 34.2 | 5.71 | 4.67 | 1.82 | .252 | 70.1% | 39.4% | 16.7% | 5.71 | 6.65 | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .143 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.95 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 25 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 7 | 70.2 | 10.83 | 4.71 | 1.40 | .374 | 64.8% | 39.1% | 15.9% | 6.11 | 5.33 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.00 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 4.91 | .143 | 76.9% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 9.82 | 6.69 | 13.12 | 7.08 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 33.1 | 10.53 | 2.16 | 0.54 | .321 | 73.1% | 42.4% | 7.4% | 2.16 | 3.46 | 3.11 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 39.0 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 0.92 | .317 | 69.8% | 42.3% | 12.5% | 3.46 | 3.76 | 4.15 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 8.2 | 17.65 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .429 | 100.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 4.74 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 7.08 | 1.33 | .381 | 65.3% | 50.8% | 16.7% | 95.8 | 6.64 | 6.41 | 5.71 | 5.26 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 3.12 | .364 | 60.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 95.7 | 11.42 | 9.81 | 9.49 | 6.70 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 0.00 | .400 | 70.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 95.9 | 3.09 | 4.02 | 2.91 | 4.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .308 | 83.3% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 3.86 | 1.99 | 4.21 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 32.2 | 9.92 | 3.58 | 1.38 | .372 | 53.1% | 44.3% | 18.5% | 7.99 | 5.85 | 5.09 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 37.1 | 9.88 | 3.13 | 1.45 | .364 | 55.1% | 43.2% | 18.2% | 7.47 | 5.25 | 4.98 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .353 | 69.8% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 6.35 | 5.15 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 9.23 | 2.73 | 0.68 | .364 | 74.6% | 38.5% | 6.5% | 95.3 | 3.42 | 3.45 | 3.13 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .286 | 84.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 95.0 | 3.00 | 8.45 | 6.83 | 6.93 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 10.62 | 1.77 | 0.44 | .393 | 70.3% | 40.4% | 4.5% | 95.4 | 3.54 | 2.41 | 2.04 | 3.03 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.50 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 15.19 | 8.44 | 1.69 | .400 | 83.3% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 5.06 | 5.89 | 5.93 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6.1 | 15.63 | 8.53 | 1.42 | .500 | 79.4% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 5.68 | 5.89 | 5.55 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.8% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 9.82 | 8.37 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 3.48 | 1.74 | .250 | 65.2% | 34.6% | 18.2% | 5.23 | 4.81 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.52 | 3.85 | 1.08 | .298 | 71.6% | 4.32 | 4.26 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.09 | 3.57 | 1.12 | .295 | 72.6% | 42.9% | 4.16 | 4.27 | 4.33 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 52.3 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 1.03 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 1.03 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.34 | 3.81 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.35 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.48 | 3.86 | 1.20 | .296 | 68.7% | 4.75 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.57 | 3.91 | 1.21 | .298 | 68.6% | 4.79 | 4.45 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.53 | 3.56 | 1.15 | .292 | 72.4% | 4.17 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 29.1 | 11.97 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .284 | 78.9% | 33.8% | 16.0% | 2.76 | 4.10 | 3.93 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 29 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.73 | 4.09 | 1.91 | .356 | 66.4% | 28.6% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 6.55 | 6.95 | 5.28 | 4.90 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.67 | 3.90 | 1.26 | .303 | 70.7% | 4.63 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 8.92 | 4.41 | 1.36 | .365 | 68.4% | 37.5% | 11.9% | 95.4 | 5.54 | 5.52 | 4.68 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 71 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 71 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.95 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 146 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.39 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 106 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.71 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 153 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4 | 4 | 6.11 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 70.2 | 324 | 79 | 54 | 48 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.16 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 33.1 | 133 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.46 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 161 | 36 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 103 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 51 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.99 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 32.2 | 151 | 40 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 7.47 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 170 | 45 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.42 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 115 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.54 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 85 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.16 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 199 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.3 | 235 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 128 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.75 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 129 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2.76 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.1 | 123 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 6.55 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 33.0 | 155 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.63 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 238 | 54 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 5.54 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 79.2 | 373 | 100 | 56 | 49 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.02 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 71 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 71 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 0.95 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.0 | 146 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.39 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 106 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.71 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 153 | 33 | 23 | 22 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 4 | 4 | 6.11 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 70.2 | 324 | 79 | 54 | 48 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.16 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 33.1 | 133 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.46 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 161 | 36 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 103 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 51 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.99 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 32.2 | 151 | 40 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 7.47 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 170 | 45 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.42 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 115 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.54 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 85 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 40 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 20 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.16 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 199 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52.3 | 235 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 207 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 21 | 4 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 128 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.75 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 129 | 28 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 129 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 203 | 45 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 3 | 2.76 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29.1 | 123 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 6.55 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 33.0 | 155 | 43 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.63 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 238 | 54 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 5.54 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 79.2 | 373 | 100 | 56 | 49 | 12 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 79 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 174 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 11.21 | 2.04 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 5.6% | 25.4% | .212 | 1.02 | .318 | 73.7% | 29 | 51 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 13.03 | 1.40 | 9.33 | 0.47 | 39.4% | 4.2% | 35.2% | .123 | 0.57 | .194 | 95.2% | 25 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 11.84 | 1.89 | 6.25 | 0.24 | 34.2% | 5.5% | 28.8% | .172 | 0.82 | .265 | 83.3% | 26 | 58 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 9.23 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 1.03 | 25.5% | 7.5% | 17.9% | .235 | 1.18 | .294 | 85.8% | 60 | 96 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 5.71 | 4.67 | 1.22 | 1.82 | 14.4% | 11.8% | 2.6% | .250 | 1.47 | .252 | 70.1% | 130 | 148 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .143 | 0.0% | 149 | 150 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 10.83 | 4.71 | 2.30 | 1.40 | 26.2% | 11.4% | 14.8% | .284 | 1.64 | .374 | 64.8% | 123 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.50 | .400 | 40.0% | 319 | 119 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 4.91 | 17.6% | 23.5% | -5.9% | .250 | 1.91 | .143 | 76.9% | 195 | 262 | 13.12 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 10.53 | 2.16 | 4.88 | 0.54 | 29.3% | 6.0% | 23.3% | .232 | 1.11 | .321 | 73.1% | 40 | 56 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 0.92 | 26.1% | 8.1% | 18.0% | .245 | 1.26 | .317 | 69.8% | 69 | 79 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 17.65 | 1.04 | 17.00 | 3.12 | 48.6% | 2.9% | 45.7% | .265 | 1.15 | .429 | 100.0% | 83 | 94 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.85 | 7.08 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 19.4% | 15.5% | 3.9% | .314 | 2.11 | .381 | 65.3% | 153 | 129 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 3.12 | 11.8% | 15.7% | -3.9% | .357 | 2.65 | .364 | 60.6% | 264 | 216 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 15.4% | 11.5% | .273 | 1.71 | .400 | 70.0% | 71 | 65 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | .263 | 1.07 | .308 | 83.3% | 74 | 80 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 9.92 | 3.58 | 2.77 | 1.38 | 23.8% | 8.6% | 15.2% | .296 | 1.62 | .372 | 53.1% | 159 | 100 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.88 | 3.13 | 3.15 | 1.45 | 24.1% | 7.6% | 16.5% | .292 | 1.55 | .364 | 55.1% | 149 | 97 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .280 | 1.41 | .353 | 69.8% | 140 | 113 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.23 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 0.68 | 23.5% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .283 | 1.44 | .364 | 74.6% | 85 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 10.0% | 13.3% | -3.3% | .280 | 1.83 | .286 | 84.9% | 73 | 164 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 10.62 | 1.77 | 6.00 | 0.44 | 28.2% | 4.7% | 23.5% | .284 | 1.33 | .393 | 70.3% | 88 | 48 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 173 | 67 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 15.19 | 8.44 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 34.6% | 19.2% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.88 | .400 | 83.3% | 100 | 117 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 15.63 | 8.53 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 35.5% | 19.4% | 16.1% | .292 | 2.05 | .500 | 79.4% | 112 | 109 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | .313 | 2.18 | .364 | 65.8% | 204 | 163 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 11.32 | 3.48 | 3.25 | 1.74 | 30.2% | 9.3% | 20.9% | .205 | 1.16 | .250 | 65.2% | 98 | 97 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.52 | 3.85 | 2.21 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.40 | .298 | 71.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.09 | 3.57 | 2.27 | 1.12 | 20.8% | 9.2% | 11.6% | .249 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.6% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.34 | 3.81 | 2.19 | 1.12 | 21.3% | 9.7% | 11.6% | .250 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.48 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.20 | 21.5% | 9.8% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.7% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.57 | 3.91 | 2.19 | 1.21 | 21.7% | 9.9% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.6% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.53 | 3.56 | 2.40 | 1.15 | 21.5% | 9.0% | 12.5% | .245 | 1.37 | .292 | 72.4% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11.97 | 3.68 | 3.25 | 1.23 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .209 | 1.19 | .284 | 78.9% | 57 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.73 | 4.09 | 2.13 | 1.91 | 20.6% | 9.7% | 11.0% | .307 | 1.76 | .356 | 66.4% | 153 | 123 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.67 | 3.90 | 2.22 | 1.26 | 21.9% | 9.8% | 12.0% | .253 | 1.43 | .303 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.92 | 4.41 | 2.03 | 1.36 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.7% | .301 | 1.74 | .365 | 68.4% | 131 | 109 | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 174 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 11.21 | 2.04 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 5.6% | 25.4% | .212 | 1.02 | .318 | 73.7% | 29 | 51 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 13.03 | 1.40 | 9.33 | 0.47 | 39.4% | 4.2% | 35.2% | .123 | 0.57 | .194 | 95.2% | 25 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 11.84 | 1.89 | 6.25 | 0.24 | 34.2% | 5.5% | 28.8% | .172 | 0.82 | .265 | 83.3% | 26 | 58 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 9.23 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 1.03 | 25.5% | 7.5% | 17.9% | .235 | 1.18 | .294 | 85.8% | 60 | 96 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 5.71 | 4.67 | 1.22 | 1.82 | 14.4% | 11.8% | 2.6% | .250 | 1.47 | .252 | 70.1% | 130 | 148 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .143 | 0.0% | 149 | 150 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 10.83 | 4.71 | 2.30 | 1.40 | 26.2% | 11.4% | 14.8% | .284 | 1.64 | .374 | 64.8% | 123 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 9.1% | -9.1% | .400 | 2.50 | .400 | 40.0% | 319 | 119 | 5.00 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 4.91 | 17.6% | 23.5% | -5.9% | .250 | 1.91 | .143 | 76.9% | 195 | 262 | 13.12 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 10.53 | 2.16 | 4.88 | 0.54 | 29.3% | 6.0% | 23.3% | .232 | 1.11 | .321 | 73.1% | 40 | 56 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.69 | 3.00 | 3.23 | 0.92 | 26.1% | 8.1% | 18.0% | .245 | 1.26 | .317 | 69.8% | 69 | 79 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 17.65 | 1.04 | 17.00 | 3.12 | 48.6% | 2.9% | 45.7% | .265 | 1.15 | .429 | 100.0% | 83 | 94 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.85 | 7.08 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 19.4% | 15.5% | 3.9% | .314 | 2.11 | .381 | 65.3% | 153 | 129 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 3.12 | 11.8% | 15.7% | -3.9% | .357 | 2.65 | .364 | 60.6% | 264 | 216 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 15.4% | 11.5% | .273 | 1.71 | .400 | 70.0% | 71 | 65 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 26.3% | .263 | 1.07 | .308 | 83.3% | 74 | 80 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 9.92 | 3.58 | 2.77 | 1.38 | 23.8% | 8.6% | 15.2% | .296 | 1.62 | .372 | 53.1% | 159 | 100 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 9.88 | 3.13 | 3.15 | 1.45 | 24.1% | 7.6% | 16.5% | .292 | 1.55 | .364 | 55.1% | 149 | 97 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .280 | 1.41 | .353 | 69.8% | 140 | 113 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.23 | 2.73 | 3.38 | 0.68 | 23.5% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .283 | 1.44 | .364 | 74.6% | 85 | 74 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 10.0% | 13.3% | -3.3% | .280 | 1.83 | .286 | 84.9% | 73 | 164 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 10.62 | 1.77 | 6.00 | 0.44 | 28.2% | 4.7% | 23.5% | .284 | 1.33 | .393 | 70.3% | 88 | 48 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 173 | 67 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 15.19 | 8.44 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 34.6% | 19.2% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.88 | .400 | 83.3% | 100 | 117 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 15.63 | 8.53 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 35.5% | 19.4% | 16.1% | .292 | 2.05 | .500 | 79.4% | 112 | 109 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 2.45 | 20.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | .313 | 2.18 | .364 | 65.8% | 204 | 163 | 8.37 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 11.32 | 3.48 | 3.25 | 1.74 | 30.2% | 9.3% | 20.9% | .205 | 1.16 | .250 | 65.2% | 98 | 97 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.52 | 3.85 | 2.21 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.40 | .298 | 71.6% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.09 | 3.57 | 2.27 | 1.12 | 20.8% | 9.2% | 11.6% | .249 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.6% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | 22.1% | 10.2% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.34 | 3.81 | 2.19 | 1.12 | 21.3% | 9.7% | 11.6% | .250 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.48 | 3.86 | 2.20 | 1.20 | 21.5% | 9.8% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.40 | .296 | 68.7% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.57 | 3.91 | 2.19 | 1.21 | 21.7% | 9.9% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.41 | .298 | 68.6% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.53 | 3.56 | 2.40 | 1.15 | 21.5% | 9.0% | 12.5% | .245 | 1.37 | .292 | 72.4% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 11.97 | 3.68 | 3.25 | 1.23 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .209 | 1.19 | .284 | 78.9% | 57 | 82 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 8.73 | 4.09 | 2.13 | 1.91 | 20.6% | 9.7% | 11.0% | .307 | 1.76 | .356 | 66.4% | 153 | 123 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.67 | 3.90 | 2.22 | 1.26 | 21.9% | 9.8% | 12.0% | .253 | 1.43 | .303 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.92 | 4.41 | 2.03 | 1.36 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.7% | .301 | 1.74 | .365 | 68.4% | 131 | 109 | 4.68 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 89.4 | 112.1 | 5.0 | 2 | 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% | 9.82 | 6.69 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 86 | 87.2 | 110.5 | 10.8 | 2 | 2.3% | 28 | 32.6% | 2.16 | 3.46 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66 | 93.7 | 109.8 | 7.3 | 7 | 10.6% | 38 | 57.6% | 6.64 | 6.41 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 94.4 | 109.8 | 6.3 | 6 | 16.7% | 19 | 52.8% | 11.42 | 9.81 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 92.9 | 109.8 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.3% | 19 | 63.3% | 3.09 | 4.02 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 91.9 | 103.5 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 3.86 | 1.99 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 99 | 89.1 | 112.8 | 7.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 34 | 34.3% | 7.99 | 5.85 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 89.5 | 108.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 5.1% | 31 | 39.2% | 3.42 | 3.45 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 89.6 | 105.2 | 12.6 | 2 | 9.1% | 7 | 31.8% | 3.00 | 8.45 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 57 | 89.4 | 108.9 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.5% | 24 | 42.1% | 3.54 | 2.41 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 90.5 | 107.0 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | 4 | 36.4% | 5.06 | 5.89 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 87.6 | 107.5 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 50.0% | 5.23 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71 | 93.7 | 112.6 | 17.0 | 7 | 9.9% | 37 | 52.1% | 2.76 | 4.10 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 108 | 93.7 | 110.4 | 19.4 | 17 | 15.7% | 54 | 50.0% | 6.55 | 6.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 92.4 | 110.4 | 14.3 | 28 | 11.1% | 123 | 48.6% | 5.54 | 5.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 9 | 89.4 | 112.1 | 5.0 | 2 | 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% | 9.82 | 6.69 | |
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 86 | 87.2 | 110.5 | 10.8 | 2 | 2.3% | 28 | 32.6% | 2.16 | 3.46 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66 | 93.7 | 109.8 | 7.3 | 7 | 10.6% | 38 | 57.6% | 6.64 | 6.41 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 36 | 94.4 | 109.8 | 6.3 | 6 | 16.7% | 19 | 52.8% | 11.42 | 9.81 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 30 | 92.9 | 109.8 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.3% | 19 | 63.3% | 3.09 | 4.02 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 91.9 | 103.5 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 42.9% | 3.86 | 1.99 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 99 | 89.1 | 112.8 | 7.6 | 7 | 7.1% | 34 | 34.3% | 7.99 | 5.85 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 89.5 | 108.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 5.1% | 31 | 39.2% | 3.42 | 3.45 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 89.6 | 105.2 | 12.6 | 2 | 9.1% | 7 | 31.8% | 3.00 | 8.45 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 57 | 89.4 | 108.9 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.5% | 24 | 42.1% | 3.54 | 2.41 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 90.5 | 107.0 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | 4 | 36.4% | 5.06 | 5.89 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 87.6 | 107.5 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 50.0% | 5.23 | ||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71 | 93.7 | 112.6 | 17.0 | 7 | 9.9% | 37 | 52.1% | 2.76 | 4.10 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 108 | 93.7 | 110.4 | 19.4 | 17 | 15.7% | 54 | 50.0% | 6.55 | 6.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 253 | 92.4 | 110.4 | 14.3 | 28 | 11.1% | 123 | 48.6% | 5.54 | 5.52 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 187 | 71.4 | 17.6% | 7.1 | 31.2% | 23.5% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 33 | 8 | -1 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 71.1 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 33.3% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 147 | 71.6 | 17.0% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 8.8% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 45.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 254 | 72.1 | 29.5% | 7.2 | 39.0% | 30.7% | 17.0% | 13.4% | 30 | 9 | 0 | 54.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 533 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 7.1 | 35.5% | 27.0% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 31 | 8 | 0 | 50.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 187 | 71.4 | 17.6% | 7.1 | 31.2% | 23.5% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 33 | 8 | -1 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 40 | 71.1 | 20.0% | 7.0 | 33.3% | 27.5% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 42.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 147 | 71.6 | 17.0% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 8.8% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 45.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 254 | 72.1 | 29.5% | 7.2 | 39.0% | 30.7% | 17.0% | 13.4% | 30 | 9 | 0 | 54.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 533 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 7.1 | 35.5% | 27.0% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 31 | 8 | 0 | 50.7% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 2 | 52.3 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 52 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2 | 51.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 50 | 8.77 | 4.04 | 2.17 | 0.88 | .244 | 1.42 | .300 | 69.7% | 4.39 | 4.03 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 51.0 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 49 | 8.65 | 4.06 | 2.13 | 0.88 | .245 | 1.43 | .300 | 68.2% | 4.59 | 4.08 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 2 | 52.3 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 24 | 52 | 8.95 | 4.13 | 2.17 | 1.03 | .246 | 1.43 | .302 | 70.6% | 4.47 | 4.24 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2 | 51.3 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 23 | 50 | 8.77 | 4.04 | 2.17 | 0.88 | .244 | 1.42 | .300 | 69.7% | 4.39 | 4.03 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 2 | 51.0 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 49 | 8.65 | 4.06 | 2.13 | 0.88 | .245 | 1.43 | .300 | 68.2% | 4.59 | 4.08 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 205 | 8.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 1.73 | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 64 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0.68 | 13.5% | 35.1% | 51.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 63 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.8% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 36.9% | 26.2% | 36.9% | 67 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.72 | 11.4% | 37.1% | 51.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 29.6% | 100 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1.02 | 22.0% | 39.4% | 38.5% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 29.1% | 136 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.09 | 25.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 21.7% | 15.9% | 40.2% | 24.7% | 35.1% | 98 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 160 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 137 | 7.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 32.6% | 18.6% | 48.8% | 69 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 32.4% | 21.0% | 46.7% | 80 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 31 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.83 | 21.5% | 50.8% | 27.7% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 5.23 | 120 | 5.26 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 47.2% | 6.14 | 153 | 6.70 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 4.42 | 96 | 4.19 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.59 | 27.8% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 87 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 44.2% | 24.8% | 31.0% | 86 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 114 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.97 | 21.8% | 38.5% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 31.6% | 26.6% | 7.6% | 68.4% | 24.1% | 3.56 | 95 | 3.92 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 77.3% | 22.7% | 6.22 | 169 | 6.93 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 29.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 64.9% | 24.6% | 2.78 | 74 | 3.03 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 116 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 111 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.14 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 133 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 87 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 42.9% | 36.8% | 4.33 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 29.4% | 33.8% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 52.1% | 18.3% | 29.6% | 77 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.58 | 21.9% | 28.6% | 49.5% | 5.8% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 39.8% | 4.37 | 116 | 4.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 21.8% | 37.5% | 40.7% | 4.0% | 11.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 41.5% | 33.2% | 25.3% | 7.5% | 58.5% | 34.0% | 4.30 | 110 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 205 | 8.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 1.73 | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 22.7% | 38.6% | 64 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0.68 | 13.5% | 35.1% | 51.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 35.1% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 63 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.8% | 41.3% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 3.1% | 36.9% | 26.2% | 36.9% | 67 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.72 | 11.4% | 37.1% | 51.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 47.9% | 22.5% | 29.6% | 100 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 1.02 | 22.0% | 39.4% | 38.5% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 40.9% | 30.0% | 29.1% | 136 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 1.09 | 25.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 21.7% | 15.9% | 40.2% | 24.7% | 35.1% | 98 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 160 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 137 | 7.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 32.6% | 18.6% | 48.8% | 69 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 32.4% | 21.0% | 46.7% | 80 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 52.9% | 11.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 31 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.83 | 21.5% | 50.8% | 27.7% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 5.23 | 120 | 5.26 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 47.2% | 6.14 | 153 | 6.70 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 23.3% | 4.42 | 96 | 4.19 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 77 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.59 | 27.8% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 30.3% | 87 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 44.2% | 24.8% | 31.0% | 86 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 114 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.97 | 21.8% | 38.5% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 41.8% | 31.6% | 26.6% | 7.6% | 68.4% | 24.1% | 3.56 | 95 | 3.92 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 77.3% | 22.7% | 6.22 | 169 | 6.93 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.6% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 29.8% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 64.9% | 24.6% | 2.78 | 74 | 3.03 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 86 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 116 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 111 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.14 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 133 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 87 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 42.9% | 36.8% | 4.33 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.92 | 29.4% | 33.8% | 36.8% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 52.1% | 18.3% | 29.6% | 77 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.58 | 21.9% | 28.6% | 49.5% | 5.8% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 6.5% | 53.7% | 39.8% | 4.37 | 116 | 4.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 21.8% | 37.5% | 40.7% | 4.0% | 11.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 41.5% | 33.2% | 25.3% | 7.5% | 58.5% | 34.0% | 4.30 | 110 | 4.67 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 93 | 187 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 13 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 96 | 214 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 33 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 193 | 404 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 36 | 8 | 9 | 146 | 258 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 43 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 220 | 380 | 600 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 75 | 69 | 48 | 15 | 476 | 801 | 1277 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 89.4 | 5.0 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 178 | 362 | 540 | 87.2 | 10.8 | 2 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 224 | 432 | 656 | 87.4 | 10.3 | 4 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 70 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 150 | 254 | 404 | 93.7 | 7.3 | 7 | 10.6% | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77 | 122 | 199 | 94.4 | 6.3 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 73 | 132 | 205 | 92.9 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 91.9 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 216 | 388 | 604 | 89.1 | 7.6 | 7 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 232 | 437 | 669 | 89.5 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 154 | 301 | 455 | 89.5 | 13.4 | 4 | 5.1% | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 76 | 124 | 89.6 | 12.6 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 225 | 331 | 89.4 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.5% | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 57 | 110 | 90.5 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 65 | 122 | 90.5 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 64 | 102 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 97 | 162 | 87.6 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 58 | 50 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 29 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 29 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 202 | 307 | 509 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 7 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 52 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 189 | 391 | 580 | 93.7 | 19.4 | 17 | 15.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 101 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 493 | 946 | 1439 | 92.4 | 14.3 | 28 | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 19 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 93 | 187 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 13 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 96 | 214 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 33 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 193 | 404 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 26 | 36 | 8 | 9 | 146 | 258 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 43 | 42 | 24 | 15 | 220 | 380 | 600 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 75 | 69 | 48 | 15 | 476 | 801 | 1277 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 89.4 | 5.0 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 178 | 362 | 540 | 87.2 | 10.8 | 2 | 2.3% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 224 | 432 | 656 | 87.4 | 10.3 | 4 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 70 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 150 | 254 | 404 | 93.7 | 7.3 | 7 | 10.6% | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77 | 122 | 199 | 94.4 | 6.3 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 73 | 132 | 205 | 92.9 | 8.6 | 1 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 91.9 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 43 | 27 | 27 | 4 | 216 | 388 | 604 | 89.1 | 7.6 | 7 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 33 | 30 | 5 | 232 | 437 | 669 | 89.5 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 154 | 301 | 455 | 89.5 | 13.4 | 4 | 5.1% | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 48 | 76 | 124 | 89.6 | 12.6 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 225 | 331 | 89.4 | 13.7 | 2 | 3.5% | |
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 53 | 57 | 110 | 90.5 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 65 | 122 | 90.5 | 29.0 | 2 | 18.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 64 | 102 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 9 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 97 | 162 | 87.6 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 58 | 50 | 28 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 29 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 29 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 23 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 202 | 307 | 509 | 93.7 | 17.0 | 7 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 52 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 189 | 391 | 580 | 93.7 | 19.4 | 17 | 15.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 101 | 54 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 493 | 946 | 1439 | 92.4 | 14.3 | 28 | 11.1% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -0.71 | 0.54 | -5.98 | -0.61 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 11 | -0.25 | -0.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.15 | 0.13 | -5.40 | -0.55 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 7 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -0.56 | 0.41 | -0.58 | -0.05 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 4 | -0.19 | -0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.31 | -1.70 | 1.40 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 0.76 | 0.58 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 19 | -0.10 | -0.31 | 4 | 5 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.03 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 5 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -0.28 | -1.60 | 1.31 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.96 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.53 | 14 | 0.28 | -0.58 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.11 | -4.32 | 4.42 | -10.48 | -1.05 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.87 | 23 | -0.86 | 0.93 | 14 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.37 | -6.73 | 6.36 | -14.98 | -1.50 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 53 | -1.21 | 0.84 | 19 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.17 | -0.71 | 0.54 | -5.98 | -0.61 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 11 | -0.25 | -0.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.15 | 0.13 | -5.40 | -0.55 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 7 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -0.56 | 0.41 | -0.58 | -0.05 | 0.53 | 0.50 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 4 | -0.19 | -0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.31 | -1.70 | 1.40 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 0.76 | 0.58 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 19 | -0.10 | -0.31 | 4 | 5 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.03 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 5 | -0.38 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -0.28 | -1.60 | 1.31 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.96 | 0.73 | 0.99 | 0.53 | 14 | 0.28 | -0.58 | 4 | 5 |
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 0.11 | -4.32 | 4.42 | -10.48 | -1.05 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.87 | 23 | -0.86 | 0.93 | 14 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.37 | -6.73 | 6.36 | -14.98 | -1.50 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 53 | -1.21 | 0.84 | 19 | 16 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 44.9% | 96.2 | 47.4% | 88.7 | 7.7% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 64.3% | 96.3 | 0.7% | 95.4 | 29.4% | 88.7 | 4.8% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 61.8% | 96.3 | 0.6% | 95.4 | 31.7% | 88.7 | 5.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.1% | 95.6 | 44.9% | 88.9 | 5.0% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 55.6% | 95.5 | 35.9% | 87.6 | 8.6% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 44.9% | 95.8 | 53.7% | 89.8 | 1.5% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 61.5% | 96.0 | 24.6% | 88.9 | 13.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 51.7% | 95.8 | 3.8% | 95.1 | 40.1% | 88.7 | 4.5% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.6% | 95.8 | 3.4% | 95.1 | 38.6% | 88.7 | 5.4% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53.4% | 95.3 | 3.3% | 95.2 | 38.2% | 88.7 | 5.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 94.8 | 41.9% | 88.5 | 0.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 54.7% | 95.4 | 1.8% | 95.8 | 36.9% | 88.7 | 6.6% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 67.3% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 89.2 | 12.7% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 67.3% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 89.2 | 12.7% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 59.3% | 95.5 | 32.7% | 87.9 | 8.0% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 61.5% | 94.4 | 36.1% | 87.1 | 2.4% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 57.5% | 95.1 | 40.2% | 87.5 | 2.2% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.1% | 95.3 | 1.0% | 95.2 | 40.9% | 88.3 | 3.9% | 90.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 44.9% | 96.2 | 47.4% | 88.7 | 7.7% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 64.3% | 96.3 | 0.7% | 95.4 | 29.4% | 88.7 | 4.8% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 61.8% | 96.3 | 0.6% | 95.4 | 31.7% | 88.7 | 5.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.1% | 95.6 | 44.9% | 88.9 | 5.0% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 55.6% | 95.5 | 35.9% | 87.6 | 8.6% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 44.9% | 95.8 | 53.7% | 89.8 | 1.5% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 61.5% | 96.0 | 24.6% | 88.9 | 13.8% | 91.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 51.7% | 95.8 | 3.8% | 95.1 | 40.1% | 88.7 | 4.5% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 52.6% | 95.8 | 3.4% | 95.1 | 38.6% | 88.7 | 5.4% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53.4% | 95.3 | 3.3% | 95.2 | 38.2% | 88.7 | 5.1% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 50.0% | 94.8 | 7.3% | 94.8 | 41.9% | 88.5 | 0.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 54.7% | 95.4 | 1.8% | 95.8 | 36.9% | 88.7 | 6.6% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 67.3% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 89.2 | 12.7% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 67.3% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 89.2 | 12.7% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 59.3% | 95.5 | 32.7% | 87.9 | 8.0% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 61.5% | 94.4 | 36.1% | 87.1 | 2.4% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 57.5% | 95.1 | 40.2% | 87.5 | 2.2% | 91.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.1% | 95.3 | 1.0% | 95.2 | 40.9% | 88.3 | 3.9% | 90.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 49 | 42 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 41 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 41 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 40 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 47 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 43 | 45 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 43 | 45 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 44 | 48 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 41 | 44 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 52 | 48 | 49 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 55 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 55 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 51 | 51 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 51 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 44 | 47 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 49 | 42 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 41 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 47 | 41 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 40 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 47 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 43 | 45 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45 | 43 | 45 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 44 | 48 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 44 | 41 | 44 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 52 | 48 | 49 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 55 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 55 | 55 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 51 | 51 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 52 | 51 | 44 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 44 | 47 | 39 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -5.4 | -0.7 | -0.32 | -3.01 | -3.60 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -2.3 | -4.3 | -0.6 | -2.05 | -5.99 | -3.35 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.74 | -1.09 | -5.07 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -4.7 | -0.2 | 1.14 | 7.04 | -2.73 | -1.07 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 6.28 | -6.02 | -3.81 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2.8 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 1.52 | 8.18 | -1.33 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -0.15 | 2.15 | -4.21 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | 0.77 | -0.83 | -5.46 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -5.2 | -2.8 | -1.8 | -1.56 | -1.20 | -13.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.1 | 1.1 | -13.0 | -2.7 | -0.39 | 7.04 | -2.21 | -4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -5.4 | -0.7 | -0.32 | -3.01 | -3.60 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -2.3 | -4.3 | -0.6 | -2.05 | -5.99 | -3.35 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 1.74 | -1.09 | -5.07 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -4.7 | -0.2 | 1.14 | 7.04 | -2.73 | -1.07 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 6.28 | -6.02 | -3.81 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2.8 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | 1.52 | 8.18 | -1.33 | -0.94 | |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -0.15 | 2.15 | -4.21 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 2.4 | -1.5 | -0.7 | 0.77 | -0.83 | -5.46 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -5.2 | -2.8 | -1.8 | -1.56 | -1.20 | -13.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.1 | 1.1 | -13.0 | -2.7 | -0.39 | 7.04 | -2.21 | -4.89 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 46.8% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 13.9% | 18.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 50.6% | 65.0% | 60.6% | 17.7% | 18.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 48.7% | 67.7% | 55.5% | 15.7% | 18.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 47.0% | 77.4% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 49.7% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 41.5% | 88.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 19.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 47.1% | 74.9% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 15.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 39.5% | 86.7% | 72.7% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26.1% | 62.5% | 41.0% | 58.3% | 80.0% | 71.9% | 41.0% | 64.7% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36.0% | 63.4% | 49.4% | 68.7% | 86.9% | 80.1% | 49.1% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 63.3% | 47.9% | 67.6% | 86.2% | 79.6% | 48.1% | 51.6% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.7% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 56.0% | 54.8% | 51.4% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 62.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.2% | 68.0% | 45.4% | 48.9% | 85.3% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 67.0% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 28.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 10.1% | 63.3% | 39.4% | 44.4% | 89.9% | 84.6% | 55.1% | 66.7% | 6.0% | 22.1% | 28.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 73.6% | 51.2% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 69.5% | 44.4% | 67.3% | 15.6% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 42.3% | 64.1% | 55.4% | 81.8% | 72.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 68.4% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 69.6% | 49.0% | 57.6% | 80.4% | 73.3% | 48.5% | 45.7% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 49.6% | 60.2% | 79.5% | 73.5% | 49.6% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 54.8% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.5% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 82.6% | 75.9% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 18.7% | 30.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22.4% | 57.6% | 41.1% | 53.8% | 89.5% | 80.4% | 53.2% | 70.0% | 8.1% | 20.2% | 28.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25.4% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 52.8% | 80.6% | 74.5% | 57.1% | 56.5% | 12.7% | 18.1% | 30.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 19.7% | 63.6% | 37.3% | 46.2% | 82.1% | 70.7% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 19.7% | 63.6% | 40.2% | 46.2% | 82.1% | 63.3% | 40.0% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 44.6% | 67.6% | 57.5% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 19.5% | 70.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 81.9% | 49.4% | 41.9% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 23.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.9% | 68.9% | 47.2% | 50.6% | 84.5% | 72.5% | 44.2% | 49.6% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.6% | 66.0% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 90.2% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 65.8% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 27.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.4% | 47.5% | 55.4% | 86.3% | 77.9% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | 46.8% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 13.9% | 18.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 50.6% | 65.0% | 60.6% | 17.7% | 18.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MiLB | 48.7% | 67.7% | 55.5% | 15.7% | 18.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 47.0% | 77.4% | 45.3% | 10.6% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 49.7% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 41.5% | 88.2% | 50.0% | 4.9% | 19.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 47.1% | 74.9% | 47.2% | 11.8% | 15.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | 39.5% | 86.7% | 72.7% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 26.1% | 62.5% | 41.0% | 58.3% | 80.0% | 71.9% | 41.0% | 64.7% | 11.5% | 16.7% | 28.2% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 36.0% | 63.4% | 49.4% | 68.7% | 86.9% | 80.1% | 49.1% | 48.1% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 63.3% | 47.9% | 67.6% | 86.2% | 79.6% | 48.1% | 51.6% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.7% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 56.0% | 54.8% | 51.4% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 62.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.2% | 68.0% | 45.4% | 48.9% | 85.3% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 67.0% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 28.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 10.1% | 63.3% | 39.4% | 44.4% | 89.9% | 84.6% | 55.1% | 66.7% | 6.0% | 22.1% | 28.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 73.6% | 51.2% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 69.5% | 44.4% | 67.3% | 15.6% | 13.2% | 28.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 42.3% | 64.1% | 55.4% | 81.8% | 72.0% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 68.4% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 69.6% | 49.0% | 57.6% | 80.4% | 73.3% | 48.5% | 45.7% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.6% | 69.0% | 49.6% | 60.2% | 79.5% | 73.5% | 49.6% | 48.2% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 28.7% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 54.8% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.5% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 53.1% | 82.6% | 75.9% | 56.0% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 18.7% | 30.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 22.4% | 57.6% | 41.1% | 53.8% | 89.5% | 80.4% | 53.2% | 70.0% | 8.1% | 20.2% | 28.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25.4% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 52.8% | 80.6% | 74.5% | 57.1% | 56.5% | 12.7% | 18.1% | 30.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | 66.7% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 19.7% | 63.6% | 37.3% | 46.2% | 82.1% | 70.7% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 10.9% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 19.7% | 63.6% | 40.2% | 46.2% | 82.1% | 63.3% | 40.0% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 44.6% | 67.6% | 57.5% | 14.5% | 16.9% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 19.5% | 70.0% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 87.5% | 81.9% | 49.4% | 41.9% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 23.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.9% | 68.9% | 47.2% | 50.6% | 84.5% | 72.5% | 44.2% | 49.6% | 13.0% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 31.6% | 66.0% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 90.2% | 80.6% | 50.8% | 65.8% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 27.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 66.4% | 47.5% | 55.4% | 86.3% | 77.9% | 52.1% | 64.3% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 54.5% | 91.7% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 65.6% | 87.1% | 28.5% | 58.3% | 85.4% | 39.1% | 33.1% | 47.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 66.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65.3% | 85.0% | 28.0% | 57.9% | 85.9% | 37.7% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.5% | 90.2% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 74.1% | 39.5% | 19.1% | 27.8% | 23.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 64.5% | 92.5% | 31.3% | 47.9% | 80.0% | 36.9% | 6.1% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 87.5% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 53.5% | 69.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 68.2% | 80.0% | 33.8% | 66.7% | 72.2% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 78.0% | 86.3% | 24.8% | 53.4% | 70.2% | 43.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 13.1% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.6% | 25.7% | 54.6% | 70.4% | 43.5% | 23.9% | 51.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 25.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.5% | 86.0% | 28.4% | 47.2% | 73.4% | 43.7% | 23.2% | 47.4% | 18.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 74.2% | 87.0% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 80.0% | 16.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 78.6% | 85.7% | 29.6% | 52.2% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 35.7% | 18.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 65.2% | 93.3% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 36.4% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 65.2% | 93.3% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 36.4% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 72.5% | 83.0% | 27.1% | 58.2% | 76.7% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 14.5% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 72.7% | 91.1% | 26.6% | 54.3% | 81.5% | 46.5% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 16.6% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 89.1% | 27.3% | 51.2% | 77.3% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 10.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 63.2% | 66.7% | 24.4% | 54.5% | 91.7% | 28.2% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | 65.6% | 87.1% | 28.5% | 58.3% | 85.4% | 39.1% | 33.1% | 47.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 66.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 65.3% | 85.0% | 28.0% | 57.9% | 85.9% | 37.7% | 32.4% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.5% | 90.2% | 27.3% | 50.9% | 74.1% | 39.5% | 19.1% | 27.8% | 23.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 64.5% | 92.5% | 31.3% | 47.9% | 80.0% | 36.9% | 6.1% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 87.5% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 53.5% | 69.6% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 22.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 68.2% | 80.0% | 33.8% | 66.7% | 72.2% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 78.0% | 86.3% | 24.8% | 53.4% | 70.2% | 43.7% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 13.1% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.6% | 25.7% | 54.6% | 70.4% | 43.5% | 23.9% | 51.5% | 20.6% | 11.8% | 25.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.5% | 86.0% | 28.4% | 47.2% | 73.4% | 43.7% | 23.2% | 47.4% | 18.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 74.2% | 87.0% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 80.0% | 16.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 78.6% | 85.7% | 29.6% | 52.2% | 72.2% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 35.7% | 18.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 65.2% | 93.3% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 36.4% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 65.2% | 93.3% | 20.9% | 50.0% | 65.0% | 36.4% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 13.6% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 72.5% | 83.0% | 27.1% | 58.2% | 76.7% | 34.8% | 28.3% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 14.5% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 72.7% | 91.1% | 26.6% | 54.3% | 81.5% | 46.5% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 16.6% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 89.1% | 27.3% | 51.2% | 77.3% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 33.9% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 10.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 49 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 49 | 0.02 | 4.36 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 53 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 0.16 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 50 | 59 | 54 | 51 | 50 | -0.11 | 4.16 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 63 | 50 | 51 | 58 | 54 | 59 | -0.40 | 3.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 49 | 57 | 62 | 51 | 64 | -0.64 | 3.12 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 59 | 63 | 51 | 51 | 57 | 56 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.62 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 56 | 49 | 56 | 56 | 52 | 55 | -0.26 | 3.78 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 63 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 52 | 54 | -0.23 | 3.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52 | 49 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 49 | 0.02 | 4.36 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 53 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 0.16 | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 50 | 59 | 54 | 51 | 50 | -0.11 | 4.16 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 63 | 50 | 51 | 58 | 54 | 59 | -0.40 | 3.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 49 | 57 | 62 | 51 | 64 | -0.64 | 3.12 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 59 | 63 | 51 | 51 | 57 | 56 | 57 | -0.30 | 3.62 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 56 | 49 | 56 | 56 | 52 | 55 | -0.26 | 3.78 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 63 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 52 | 54 | -0.23 | 3.84 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 104 | 95 | 100 | 98 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 101 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 94 | 106 | 101 | 101 | 103 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 119 | 100 | 87 | 99 | 108 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 89 | 126 | 110 | 109 | 100 | 109 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 103 | 107 | 95 | 86 | 99 | 107 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 107 | 96 | 92 | 102 | 104 | 103 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 119 | 99 | 91 | 100 | 104 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 96 | 104 | 95 | 100 | 98 | 95 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 97 | 101 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 94 | 106 | 101 | 101 | 103 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 119 | 100 | 87 | 99 | 108 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 89 | 126 | 110 | 109 | 100 | 109 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 103 | 107 | 95 | 86 | 99 | 107 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | 107 | 96 | 92 | 102 | 104 | 103 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 119 | 99 | 91 | 100 | 104 | 102 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | P | 7 | 5 | 17.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 34.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 41 | 7 | 70.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 33.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 32.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .800 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .769 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | OAK | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A- | P | 7 | 5 | 17.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 5 | 4 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | P | 16 | 14 | 34.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | P | 41 | 7 | 70.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 33.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .667 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 28 | 1 | 32.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 26.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .800 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 76 | 0 | 79.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | .769 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -$0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MLB | -1.0 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.2 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -$0.3 |

