
Brennen Davis
Seattle Mariners (AAA)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 11/2/1999
(26 years, 6 months, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 18 | 72 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13.9% | 16.7% | .035 | .370 | .298 | .431 | .333 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 19 | 50 | 204 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 8.8% | 18.6% | .220 | .346 | .305 | .381 | .525 | .415 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .286 | .350 | .321 | .406 | .607 | .443 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 21 | 76 | 316 | 13 | 50 | 36 | 6 | 11.4% | 30.7% | .222 | .344 | .252 | .367 | .474 | .374 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 15 | 68 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 16.2% | 22.1% | .268 | .297 | .268 | .397 | .536 | .407 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 99 | 416 | 19 | 66 | 53 | 8 | 12.0% | 28.4% | .234 | .336 | .260 | .375 | .494 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 21 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .045 | .267 | .182 | .269 | .227 | .235 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .214 | .125 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .313 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.8% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .130 | .130 | .120 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 43 | 174 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 13.2% | 29.9% | .128 | .258 | .191 | .322 | .319 | .300 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 53 | 214 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 11.7% | 30.4% | .118 | .241 | .180 | .299 | .298 | .282 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .455 | 1.000 | .539 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | .625 | .455 | .500 | .636 | .526 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .208 | .364 | .208 | .208 | .417 | .275 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 62 | 257 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8.6% | 22.6% | .091 | .231 | .187 | .296 | .279 | .276 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 71 | 293 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 7.8% | 24.9% | .106 | .257 | .201 | .297 | .307 | .286 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .154 | .300 | .231 | .375 | .385 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .107 | .368 | .250 | .417 | .357 | .381 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 47 | 181 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 12.7% | 23.2% | .255 | .213 | .214 | .359 | .469 | .369 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 55 | 217 | 11 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 13.4% | 23.5% | .231 | .239 | .220 | .369 | .451 | .371 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .556 | .429 | .444 | .583 | 1.000 | .634 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .579 | .500 | .474 | .524 | 1.053 | .703 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 25 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22.9% | 25.7% | .231 | .267 | .231 | .429 | .462 | .416 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 36 | 142 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 7.7% | 31.0% | .328 | .268 | .248 | .324 | .576 | .383 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 50 | 198 | 17 | 30 | 39 | 3 | 10.1% | 28.8% | .341 | .296 | .271 | .364 | .612 | .421 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 15 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 27.5% | .471 | .421 | .353 | .450 | .824 | .522 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 32.0% | .161 | .256 | .195 | .279 | .356 | .280 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 31.5% | .162 | .258 | .199 | .279 | .360 | .282 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 66 | 261 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 3 | 7.7% | 32.6% | .161 | .254 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .279 | 83 | -0.2 | -5.3 | -6.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 32.6% | .161 | .254 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .279 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 32.0% | .163 | .257 | .197 | .273 | .360 | .278 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 32.0% | .164 | .257 | .197 | .273 | .361 | .278 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 30.3% | .167 | .277 | .214 | .297 | .381 | .298 | 96 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 35 | 151 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 12.6% | 23.8% | .276 | .341 | .293 | .404 | .569 | .427 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 31.4% | .161 | .256 | .197 | .282 | .358 | .283 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 18 | 72 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13.9% | 16.7% | .035 | .370 | .298 | .431 | .333 | .387 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 19 | 50 | 204 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 4 | 8.8% | 18.6% | .220 | .346 | .305 | .381 | .525 | .415 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .286 | .350 | .321 | .406 | .607 | .443 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 21 | 76 | 316 | 13 | 50 | 36 | 6 | 11.4% | 30.7% | .222 | .344 | .252 | .367 | .474 | .374 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 15 | 68 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 16.2% | 22.1% | .268 | .297 | .268 | .397 | .536 | .407 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 99 | 416 | 19 | 66 | 53 | 8 | 12.0% | 28.4% | .234 | .336 | .260 | .375 | .494 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 21 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .045 | .267 | .182 | .269 | .227 | .235 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .214 | .125 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .313 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.8% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .130 | .130 | .120 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 43 | 174 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 13.2% | 29.9% | .128 | .258 | .191 | .322 | .319 | .300 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 53 | 214 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 11.7% | 30.4% | .118 | .241 | .180 | .299 | .298 | .282 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 22 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18.2% | 45.5% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .455 | 1.000 | .539 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 23 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | .625 | .455 | .500 | .636 | .526 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .208 | .364 | .208 | .208 | .417 | .275 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 62 | 257 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8.6% | 22.6% | .091 | .231 | .187 | .296 | .279 | .276 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 71 | 293 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 9 | 7.8% | 24.9% | .106 | .257 | .201 | .297 | .307 | .286 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 23 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .154 | .300 | .231 | .375 | .385 | .349 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .107 | .368 | .250 | .417 | .357 | .381 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 47 | 181 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 1 | 12.7% | 23.2% | .255 | .213 | .214 | .359 | .469 | .369 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 55 | 217 | 11 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 13.4% | 23.5% | .231 | .239 | .220 | .369 | .451 | .371 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 24 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 8.3% | .556 | .429 | .444 | .583 | 1.000 | .634 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 25 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.8% | 19.0% | .579 | .500 | .474 | .524 | 1.053 | .703 | 300 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 25 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 22.9% | 25.7% | .231 | .267 | .231 | .429 | .462 | .416 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 36 | 142 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 1 | 7.7% | 31.0% | .328 | .268 | .248 | .324 | .576 | .383 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 25 | 50 | 198 | 17 | 30 | 39 | 3 | 10.1% | 28.8% | .341 | .296 | .271 | .364 | .612 | .421 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 15 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 27.5% | .471 | .421 | .353 | .450 | .824 | .522 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 32.0% | .161 | .256 | .195 | .279 | .356 | .280 | 84 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.1% | 31.5% | .162 | .258 | .199 | .279 | .360 | .282 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 66 | 261 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 3 | 7.7% | 32.6% | .161 | .254 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .279 | 83 | -0.2 | -5.3 | -6.7 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 32.6% | .161 | .254 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .279 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 32.0% | .163 | .257 | .197 | .273 | .360 | .278 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6% | 32.0% | .164 | .257 | .197 | .273 | .361 | .278 | 83 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 30.3% | .167 | .277 | .214 | .297 | .381 | .298 | 96 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 35 | 151 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 12.6% | 23.8% | .276 | .341 | .293 | .404 | .569 | .427 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 31.4% | .161 | .256 | .197 | .282 | .358 | .283 | 86 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 57 | 72 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 50 | 177 | 204 | 54 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .305 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 28 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 76 | 266 | 316 | 67 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 97 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .252 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 56 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 350 | 416 | 91 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 66 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 118 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 16 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 5 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 43 | 141 | 174 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .191 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 178 | 214 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .180 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 62 | 219 | 257 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .187 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 71 | 254 | 293 | 51 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 73 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .201 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 28 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 47 | 145 | 181 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55 | 173 | 217 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .444 |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 6 | 19 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .474 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8 | 26 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 36 | 125 | 142 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 50 | 170 | 198 | 46 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .271 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 66 | 230 | 261 | 44 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 85 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .191 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 123 | 151 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 18 | 57 | 72 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | .298 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 50 | 177 | 204 | 54 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .305 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 28 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .321 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 76 | 266 | 316 | 67 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 97 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .252 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 15 | 56 | 68 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 350 | 416 | 91 | 47 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 66 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 118 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 16 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 5 | 14 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 43 | 141 | 174 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .191 |
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 178 | 214 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .180 |
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 6 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 4 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .455 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 62 | 219 | 257 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 58 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .187 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 71 | 254 | 293 | 51 | 34 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 0 | 73 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 3 | .201 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 8 | 28 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 47 | 145 | 181 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .214 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55 | 173 | 217 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .444 |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 6 | 19 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .474 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8 | 26 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 36 | 125 | 142 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 50 | 170 | 198 | 46 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .271 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15 | 34 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .199 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 66 | 230 | 261 | 44 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 85 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .191 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 35 | 123 | 151 | 36 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .197 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 13.9% | 16.7% | 0.83 | .298 | .431 | .333 | .764 | .035 | 5.4 | .370 | 0.7 | 12 | 3.0 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 8.8% | 18.6% | 0.47 | .305 | .381 | .525 | .907 | .220 | 6.8 | .346 | 0.3 | 38 | 14.2 | .415 | 161 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .321 | .406 | .607 | 1.013 | .286 | 6.2 | .350 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .443 | 172 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 11.4% | 30.7% | 0.37 | .252 | .367 | .474 | .841 | .222 | 4.1 | .344 | -0.6 | 52 | 13.6 | .374 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 16.2% | 22.1% | 0.73 | .268 | .397 | .536 | .933 | .268 | 1.2 | .297 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.4 | .407 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 12.0% | 28.4% | 0.42 | .260 | .375 | .494 | .869 | .234 | 4.0 | .336 | -0.3 | 72 | 21.0 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .269 | .227 | .497 | .045 | 7.3 | .267 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .235 | 38 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .651 | .214 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .313 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.00 | .130 | .130 | .130 | .261 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.8 | .120 | -33 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 13.2% | 29.9% | 0.44 | .191 | .322 | .319 | .641 | .128 | 1.6 | .258 | -0.8 | 18 | -5.1 | .300 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 11.7% | 30.4% | 0.38 | .180 | .299 | .298 | .597 | .118 | 1.5 | .241 | -0.8 | 19 | -9.3 | .282 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .250 | .455 | 1.000 | 1.455 | .750 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .539 | 232 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .455 | .500 | .636 | 1.136 | .182 | 0.1 | .625 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .526 | 187 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .208 | .208 | .417 | .625 | .208 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.6% | 22.6% | 0.38 | .187 | .296 | .279 | .574 | .091 | 5.0 | .231 | 0.0 | 18 | -18.3 | .276 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 7.8% | 24.9% | 0.32 | .201 | .297 | .307 | .604 | .106 | 4.7 | .257 | -0.1 | 24 | -17.6 | .286 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .231 | .375 | .385 | .760 | .154 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .250 | .417 | .357 | .774 | .107 | 2.4 | .368 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.5 | .381 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 12.7% | 23.2% | 0.55 | .214 | .359 | .469 | .828 | .255 | 3.3 | .213 | -0.7 | 28 | 4.0 | .369 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 13.4% | 23.5% | 0.57 | .220 | .369 | .451 | .820 | .231 | 3.2 | .239 | -0.8 | 34 | 5.5 | .371 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .444 | .583 | 1.000 | 1.583 | .556 | 4.6 | .429 | -0.5 | 5 | 3.1 | .634 | 293 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .474 | .524 | 1.053 | 1.576 | .579 | 4.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 9 | 5.7 | .703 | 300 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 22.9% | 25.7% | 0.89 | .231 | .429 | .462 | .890 | .231 | 5.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.6 | .416 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7.7% | 31.0% | 0.25 | .248 | .324 | .576 | .900 | .328 | 2.8 | .268 | 0.0 | 24 | 5.2 | .383 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 10.1% | 28.8% | 0.35 | .271 | .364 | .612 | .975 | .341 | 3.7 | .296 | 0.2 | 39 | 13.6 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12.5% | 27.5% | 0.45 | .353 | .450 | .824 | 1.274 | .471 | 1.0 | .421 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.3 | .522 | 217 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .195 | .279 | .356 | .636 | .161 | 3.7 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .280 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 31.5% | 0.26 | .199 | .279 | .360 | .639 | .162 | 3.8 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .282 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .161 | 3.5 | .254 | -0.2 | 24 | -7.2 | .279 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .161 | 3.5 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 32.0% | 0.24 | .197 | .273 | .360 | .633 | .163 | 4.0 | .257 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.6% | 32.0% | 0.24 | .197 | .273 | .361 | .633 | .164 | 4.2 | .257 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 30.3% | 0.26 | .214 | .297 | .381 | .677 | .167 | 3.1 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .298 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 12.6% | 23.8% | 0.53 | .293 | .404 | .569 | .973 | .276 | 1.6 | .341 | -0.3 | 30 | 8.9 | .427 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 31.4% | 0.27 | .197 | .282 | .358 | .640 | .161 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .283 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 13.9% | 16.7% | 0.83 | .298 | .431 | .333 | .764 | .035 | 5.4 | .370 | 0.7 | 12 | 3.0 | .387 | 132 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 8.8% | 18.6% | 0.47 | .305 | .381 | .525 | .907 | .220 | 6.8 | .346 | 0.3 | 38 | 14.2 | .415 | 161 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .321 | .406 | .607 | 1.013 | .286 | 6.2 | .350 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .443 | 172 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 11.4% | 30.7% | 0.37 | .252 | .367 | .474 | .841 | .222 | 4.1 | .344 | -0.6 | 52 | 13.6 | .374 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 16.2% | 22.1% | 0.73 | .268 | .397 | .536 | .933 | .268 | 1.2 | .297 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.4 | .407 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 12.0% | 28.4% | 0.42 | .260 | .375 | .494 | .869 | .234 | 4.0 | .336 | -0.3 | 72 | 21.0 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .182 | .269 | .227 | .497 | .045 | 7.3 | .267 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.2 | .235 | 38 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | CPX | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .143 | .294 | .357 | .651 | .214 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .313 | 86 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 34.8% | 0.00 | .130 | .130 | .130 | .261 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.8 | .120 | -33 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 13.2% | 29.9% | 0.44 | .191 | .322 | .319 | .641 | .128 | 1.6 | .258 | -0.8 | 18 | -5.1 | .300 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MiLB | 11.7% | 30.4% | 0.38 | .180 | .299 | .298 | .597 | .118 | 1.5 | .241 | -0.8 | 19 | -9.3 | .282 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | ST | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.40 | .250 | .455 | 1.000 | 1.455 | .750 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .539 | 232 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .455 | .500 | .636 | 1.136 | .182 | 0.1 | .625 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.7 | .526 | 187 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .208 | .208 | .417 | .625 | .208 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.0 | .275 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.6% | 22.6% | 0.38 | .187 | .296 | .279 | .574 | .091 | 5.0 | .231 | 0.0 | 18 | -18.3 | .276 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 7.8% | 24.9% | 0.32 | .201 | .297 | .307 | .604 | .106 | 4.7 | .257 | -0.1 | 24 | -17.6 | .286 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .231 | .375 | .385 | .760 | .154 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .349 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .250 | .417 | .357 | .774 | .107 | 2.4 | .368 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.5 | .381 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 12.7% | 23.2% | 0.55 | .214 | .359 | .469 | .828 | .255 | 3.3 | .213 | -0.7 | 28 | 4.0 | .369 | 110 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 13.4% | 23.5% | 0.57 | .220 | .369 | .451 | .820 | .231 | 3.2 | .239 | -0.8 | 34 | 5.5 | .371 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .444 | .583 | 1.000 | 1.583 | .556 | 4.6 | .429 | -0.5 | 5 | 3.1 | .634 | 293 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 4.8% | 19.0% | 0.25 | .474 | .524 | 1.053 | 1.576 | .579 | 4.3 | .500 | 0.2 | 9 | 5.7 | .703 | 300 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 22.9% | 25.7% | 0.89 | .231 | .429 | .462 | .890 | .231 | 5.2 | .267 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.6 | .416 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7.7% | 31.0% | 0.25 | .248 | .324 | .576 | .900 | .328 | 2.8 | .268 | 0.0 | 24 | 5.2 | .383 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 10.1% | 28.8% | 0.35 | .271 | .364 | .612 | .975 | .341 | 3.7 | .296 | 0.2 | 39 | 13.6 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 12.5% | 27.5% | 0.45 | .353 | .450 | .824 | 1.274 | .471 | 1.0 | .421 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.3 | .522 | 217 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 32.0% | 0.25 | .195 | .279 | .356 | .636 | .161 | 3.7 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .280 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 31.5% | 0.26 | .199 | .279 | .360 | .639 | .162 | 3.8 | .258 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.7 | .282 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .161 | 3.5 | .254 | -0.2 | 24 | -7.2 | .279 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 32.6% | 0.24 | .191 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .161 | 3.5 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 32.0% | 0.24 | .197 | .273 | .360 | .633 | .163 | 4.0 | .257 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.6% | 32.0% | 0.24 | .197 | .273 | .361 | .633 | .164 | 4.2 | .257 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .278 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.9% | 30.3% | 0.26 | .214 | .297 | .381 | .677 | .167 | 3.1 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .298 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 12.6% | 23.8% | 0.53 | .293 | .404 | .569 | .973 | .276 | 1.6 | .341 | -0.3 | 30 | 8.9 | .427 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 31.4% | 0.27 | .197 | .282 | .358 | .640 | .161 | 3.5 | .256 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .283 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 164 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 16.0 | 0 | 58 | 35.4% | .187 | .279 | .276 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 105 | 91.3 | 113.7 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 | 45.7% | .214 | .469 | .369 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 83 | 91.8 | 112.1 | 19.5 | 0 | 42 | 50.6% | .248 | .576 | .383 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 93.8 | 116.7 | 20.3 | 6 | 26.1% | 15 | 65.2% | .353 | .824 | .522 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 90 | 93.2 | 112.6 | 20.0 | 0 | 47 | 52.2% | .293 | .569 | .427 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 164 | 87.0 | 109.6 | 16.0 | 0 | 58 | 35.4% | .187 | .279 | .276 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 105 | 91.3 | 113.7 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 | 45.7% | .214 | .469 | .369 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 83 | 91.8 | 112.1 | 19.5 | 0 | 42 | 50.6% | .248 | .576 | .383 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 23 | 93.8 | 116.7 | 20.3 | 6 | 26.1% | 15 | 65.2% | .353 | .824 | .522 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 90 | 93.2 | 112.6 | 20.0 | 0 | 47 | 52.2% | .293 | .569 | .427 |

