Jack Herman
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 9/30/1999
(27 years, 17 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2023
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
40 / 40
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 30, Pick: 10, Ovr: 894 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| High School: | Eastern HS (Voorhees, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2023
40
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
35 / 55
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
40 / 40
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 30, Pick: 10, Ovr: 894 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| High School: | Eastern HS (Voorhees, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 18 | 37 | 169 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 13.6% | 14.2% | .149 | .393 | .340 | .435 | .489 | .432 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 19 | 75 | 300 | 13 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 9.3% | 29.3% | .208 | .333 | .257 | .340 | .464 | .367 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13.8% | 24.1% | .360 | .438 | .360 | .448 | .720 | .504 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 21 | 54 | 243 | 13 | 39 | 49 | 2 | 9.5% | 28.8% | .240 | .309 | .253 | .325 | .493 | .370 | .335 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 15 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 48.1% | .058 | .231 | .115 | .148 | .173 | .146 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 326 | 15 | 49 | 59 | 3 | 8.9% | 31.6% | .218 | .309 | .238 | .307 | .456 | .344 | .335 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8.8% | 27.9% | .090 | .309 | .230 | .304 | .320 | .293 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .071 | .077 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .183 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 24 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7.3% | 47.3% | .039 | .360 | .176 | .236 | .216 | .226 | .236 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 34.7% | .102 | .251 | .176 | .226 | .278 | .224 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 18 | 37 | 169 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 13.6% | 14.2% | .149 | .393 | .340 | .435 | .489 | .432 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 19 | 75 | 300 | 13 | 47 | 34 | 6 | 9.3% | 29.3% | .208 | .333 | .257 | .340 | .464 | .367 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 21 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 13.8% | 24.1% | .360 | .438 | .360 | .448 | .720 | .504 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 21 | 54 | 243 | 13 | 39 | 49 | 2 | 9.5% | 28.8% | .240 | .309 | .253 | .325 | .493 | .370 | .335 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 15 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.7% | 48.1% | .058 | .231 | .115 | .148 | .173 | .146 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 77 | 326 | 15 | 49 | 59 | 3 | 8.9% | 31.6% | .218 | .309 | .238 | .307 | .456 | .344 | .335 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 35 | 136 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8.8% | 27.9% | .090 | .309 | .230 | .304 | .320 | .293 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .071 | .077 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .183 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 24 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7.3% | 47.3% | .039 | .360 | .176 | .236 | .216 | .226 | .236 | 34 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 34.7% | .102 | .251 | .176 | .226 | .278 | .224 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 37 | 141 | 169 | 48 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .340 |
| 2019 | PIT | A | 75 | 265 | 300 | 68 | 41 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | .257 |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2021 | PIT | A | 54 | 217 | 243 | 55 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 15 | 52 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .115 |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 77 | 294 | 326 | 70 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 59 | 29 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .238 |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 35 | 122 | 136 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2024 | PIT | A | 14 | 51 | 55 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 37 | 141 | 169 | 48 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .340 |
| 2019 | PIT | A | 75 | 265 | 300 | 68 | 41 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 88 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | .257 |
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 8 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .360 |
| 2021 | PIT | A | 54 | 217 | 243 | 55 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 49 | 23 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .253 |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 15 | 52 | 54 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .115 |
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 77 | 294 | 326 | 70 | 37 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 59 | 29 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | .238 |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 35 | 122 | 136 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 4 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .071 |
| 2024 | PIT | A | 14 | 51 | 55 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 13.6% | 14.2% | 0.96 | .340 | .435 | .489 | .924 | .149 | 5.6 | .393 | -0.4 | 34 | 12.9 | .432 | 164 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 9.3% | 29.3% | 0.32 | .257 | .340 | .464 | .804 | .208 | 5.3 | .333 | -1.3 | 46 | 11.7 | .367 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 13.8% | 24.1% | 0.57 | .360 | .448 | .720 | 1.168 | .360 | 2.4 | .438 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.8 | .504 | 192 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 9.5% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .253 | .325 | .493 | .818 | .240 | 4.5 | .309 | -0.4 | 38 | 5.2 | .370 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 3.7% | 48.1% | 0.08 | .115 | .148 | .173 | .321 | .058 | 4.4 | .231 | -0.3 | -1 | -8.3 | .146 | -19 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 8.9% | 31.6% | 0.28 | .238 | .307 | .456 | .763 | .218 | 4.3 | .309 | -0.7 | 45 | 0.6 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .304 | .320 | .623 | .090 | 2.3 | .309 | -0.5 | 13 | -4.4 | .293 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .071 | 6.5 | .077 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .183 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 7.3% | 47.3% | 0.15 | .176 | .236 | .216 | .452 | .039 | 6.1 | .360 | 0.5 | 2 | -4.4 | .226 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 34.7% | 0.15 | .176 | .226 | .278 | .504 | .102 | 4.4 | .251 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 13.6% | 14.2% | 0.96 | .340 | .435 | .489 | .924 | .149 | 5.6 | .393 | -0.4 | 34 | 12.9 | .432 | 164 | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 9.3% | 29.3% | 0.32 | .257 | .340 | .464 | .804 | .208 | 5.3 | .333 | -1.3 | 46 | 11.7 | .367 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 13.8% | 24.1% | 0.57 | .360 | .448 | .720 | 1.168 | .360 | 2.4 | .438 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.8 | .504 | 192 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 9.5% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .253 | .325 | .493 | .818 | .240 | 4.5 | .309 | -0.4 | 38 | 5.2 | .370 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 3.7% | 48.1% | 0.08 | .115 | .148 | .173 | .321 | .058 | 4.4 | .231 | -0.3 | -1 | -8.3 | .146 | -19 | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 8.9% | 31.6% | 0.28 | .238 | .307 | .456 | .763 | .218 | 4.3 | .309 | -0.7 | 45 | 0.6 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 8.8% | 27.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .304 | .320 | .623 | .090 | 2.3 | .309 | -0.5 | 13 | -4.4 | .293 | 70 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .071 | .188 | .143 | .330 | .071 | 6.5 | .077 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .183 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 7.3% | 47.3% | 0.15 | .176 | .236 | .216 | .452 | .039 | 6.1 | .360 | 0.5 | 2 | -4.4 | .226 | 34 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 34.7% | 0.15 | .176 | .226 | .278 | .504 | .102 | 4.4 | .251 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | 39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1.33 | 22.9% | 44.1% | 33.1% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 8.9% | 23.2% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.15 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 76.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 0.98 | 24.5% | 37.4% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 23.2% | 43.6% | 28.9% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 1.29 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.87 | 24.9% | 34.9% | 40.2% | 13.2% | 19.7% | 44.6% | 25.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.91 | 21.2% | 37.6% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 43.5% | 31.8% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 1.33 | 22.9% | 44.1% | 33.1% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 45.4% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 8.9% | 23.2% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 0.15 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 76.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 0.98 | 24.5% | 37.4% | 38.1% | 12.5% | 23.2% | 43.6% | 28.9% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 1.29 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 0.87 | 24.9% | 34.9% | 40.2% | 13.2% | 19.7% | 44.6% | 25.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.91 | 21.2% | 37.6% | 41.2% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 43.5% | 31.8% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 58.0% | 69.5% | 17.2% | 17.7% | 8.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 45.5% | 70.8% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 16.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 60.7% | 52.9% | 20.7% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 34.9% | 77.5% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 81.8% | 68.3% | 41.0% | 43.2% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 27.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 45.3% | 52.8% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 34.9% | 77.5% | 50.2% | 48.5% | 81.8% | 64.8% | 41.0% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 30.0% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 46.9% | 69.8% | 46.3% | 14.1% | 16.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 64.0% | 81.3% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 38.1% | 72.6% | 54.7% | 37.8% | 74.0% | 61.0% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 21.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 58.0% | 69.5% | 17.2% | 17.7% | 8.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 45.5% | 70.8% | 42.7% | 13.3% | 16.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | 60.7% | 52.9% | 20.7% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | 34.9% | 77.5% | 50.8% | 48.5% | 81.8% | 68.3% | 41.0% | 43.2% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 27.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 45.3% | 52.8% | 51.9% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MiLB | 34.9% | 77.5% | 50.2% | 48.5% | 81.8% | 64.8% | 41.0% | 42.6% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 30.0% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 46.9% | 69.8% | 46.3% | 14.1% | 16.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | 64.0% | 81.3% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | 38.1% | 72.6% | 54.7% | 37.8% | 74.0% | 61.0% | 47.3% | 56.4% | 21.3% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | A | LF | 34 | 34 | 299.0 | 61 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | LF | 42 | 42 | 354.1 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 170.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | RF | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | RF | 36 | 36 | 313.0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 91.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 119.1 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PIT | A | LF | 34 | 34 | 299.0 | 61 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | LF | 42 | 42 | 354.1 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | LF | 20 | 20 | 170.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | CF | 15 | 15 | 126.1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | R | RF | 23 | 22 | 192.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | RF | 36 | 36 | 313.0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | RF | 11 | 11 | 91.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | RF | 15 | 14 | 119.1 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

