Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Chris Vallimont
Minnesota Twins (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 3/18/1997
(29 years, 7 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 0.2 |
| K% | 50.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 0.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 0.26 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Jun'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 5, Pick: 13, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| School: | Mercyhurst College |
Service Time
0.003MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Vallimont signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Wednesday and reported to Triple-A Oklahoma City. (5/29/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 0.2 |
| K% | 50.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 0.0% |
| ERA | 0.00 |
| FIP | 0.26 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Jun'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 5, Pick: 13, Ovr: 147 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| School: | Mercyhurst College |
Service Time
0.003MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Vallimont signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Wednesday and reported to Triple-A Oklahoma City. (5/29/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 29.0 | 6.21 | 7.14 | 0.93 | .233 | 62.2% | 33.7% | 6.7% | 6.21 | 5.83 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 10.38 | 3.38 | 0.52 | .273 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 6.0% | 2.99 | 3.01 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.0 | 10.50 | 2.75 | 0.75 | .308 | 71.4% | 29.0% | 6.4% | 3.50 | 2.97 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 11.28 | 1.61 | 0.00 | .283 | 52.6% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 1.34 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 127.2 | 10.57 | 2.89 | 0.49 | .285 | 67.1% | 36.1% | 5.0% | 3.24 | 2.71 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | -0.20 | 1.17 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 91.0 | 12.86 | 6.03 | 1.48 | .362 | 67.7% | 26.0% | 13.6% | 6.03 | 4.84 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 13.02 | 5.84 | 1.44 | .363 | 68.1% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 5.84 | 1.54 | 4.68 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 10.89 | 0.95 | .400 | 57.8% | 30.3% | 5.9% | 9.95 | 6.97 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .208 | 90.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.69 | 1.80 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 72.0 | 8.38 | 2.88 | 1.38 | .298 | 61.9% | 31.1% | 10.5% | 5.38 | 4.80 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 104.0 | 9.09 | 4.33 | 1.13 | .313 | 62.4% | 32.4% | 9.0% | 5.63 | 4.82 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.66 | 8.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .294 | 64.1% | 38.5% | 12.7% | 5.02 | 4.48 | 4.88 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 29.0 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 1.86 | .294 | 69.7% | 36.3% | 17.6% | 6.52 | 6.28 | 6.71 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 86.1 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.46 | .294 | 66.1% | 37.7% | 14.4% | 5.53 | 5.06 | 5.50 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 9.81 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 5.79 | 2.36 | .331 | 61.6% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 8.57 | 7.52 | 7.74 | 6.98 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.57 | 3.70 | 1.35 | .290 | 71.7% | 37.6% | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.88 | 4.07 | 1.72 | .273 | 69.3% | 5.30 | 5.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 70.2 | 8.66 | 2.93 | 1.02 | .312 | 70.9% | 34.8% | 9.2% | 4.33 | 4.44 | 5.39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 29.0 | 6.21 | 7.14 | 0.93 | .233 | 62.2% | 33.7% | 6.7% | 6.21 | 5.83 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 10.38 | 3.38 | 0.52 | .273 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 6.0% | 2.99 | 3.01 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 36.0 | 10.50 | 2.75 | 0.75 | .308 | 71.4% | 29.0% | 6.4% | 3.50 | 2.97 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 11.28 | 1.61 | 0.00 | .283 | 52.6% | 37.7% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 1.34 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 127.2 | 10.57 | 2.89 | 0.49 | .285 | 67.1% | 36.1% | 5.0% | 3.24 | 2.71 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.54 | -0.20 | 1.17 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 91.0 | 12.86 | 6.03 | 1.48 | .362 | 67.7% | 26.0% | 13.6% | 6.03 | 4.84 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 94.0 | 13.02 | 5.84 | 1.44 | .363 | 68.1% | 25.4% | 13.3% | 5.84 | 1.54 | 4.68 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19.0 | 9.47 | 10.89 | 0.95 | .400 | 57.8% | 30.3% | 5.9% | 9.95 | 6.97 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 12.46 | 2.77 | 0.00 | .208 | 90.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.69 | 1.80 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 72.0 | 8.38 | 2.88 | 1.38 | .298 | 61.9% | 31.1% | 10.5% | 5.38 | 4.80 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 21 | 104.0 | 9.09 | 4.33 | 1.13 | .313 | 62.4% | 32.4% | 9.0% | 5.63 | 4.82 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 4.66 | 8.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 4.71 | 1.26 | .294 | 64.1% | 38.5% | 12.7% | 5.02 | 4.48 | 4.88 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 29.0 | 6.83 | 4.97 | 1.86 | .294 | 69.7% | 36.3% | 17.6% | 6.52 | 6.28 | 6.71 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 86.1 | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.46 | .294 | 66.1% | 37.7% | 14.4% | 5.53 | 5.06 | 5.50 | 5.55 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 9.81 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.0 | 7.07 | 5.79 | 2.36 | .331 | 61.6% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 8.57 | 7.52 | 7.74 | 6.98 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.57 | 3.70 | 1.35 | .290 | 71.7% | 37.6% | 4.64 | 4.77 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 6.88 | 4.07 | 1.72 | .273 | 69.3% | 5.30 | 5.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 70.2 | 8.66 | 2.93 | 1.02 | .312 | 70.9% | 34.8% | 9.2% | 4.33 | 4.44 | 5.39 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94.2 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.21 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 132 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 4 | 4 | 2.99 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 271 | 48 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.50 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 147 | 31 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 85 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.24 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 503 | 94 | 51 | 46 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 150 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 5 | 7 | 6.03 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 418 | 91 | 64 | 61 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 5.84 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 429 | 93 | 64 | 61 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 9.95 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 112 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.38 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 314 | 73 | 48 | 43 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.63 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 473 | 106 | 73 | 65 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 105 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.02 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 248 | 50 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.52 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 132 | 31 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.53 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86.1 | 380 | 81 | 58 | 53 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 200 | 53 | 41 | 40 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.33 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 309 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0 | 2 | 6.21 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 132 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A | 4 | 4 | 2.99 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 271 | 48 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 3.50 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 147 | 31 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 85 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.24 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.2 | 503 | 94 | 51 | 46 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 150 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 5 | 7 | 6.03 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 418 | 91 | 64 | 61 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 130 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 5.84 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 429 | 93 | 64 | 61 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 136 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 9.95 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 112 | 28 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.38 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 314 | 73 | 48 | 43 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.63 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 473 | 106 | 73 | 65 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 105 | |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 5 | 5.02 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 248 | 50 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.52 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29.0 | 132 | 31 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 5.53 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 86.1 | 380 | 81 | 58 | 53 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 86 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 5 | 8.57 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 200 | 53 | 41 | 40 | 11 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.33 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 309 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 68 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 6.21 | 7.14 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 15.2% | 17.4% | -2.3% | .211 | 1.59 | .233 | 62.2% | 171 | 163 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 10.38 | 3.38 | 3.08 | 0.52 | 29.5% | 9.6% | 19.9% | .196 | 1.07 | .273 | 68.7% | 79 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 10.50 | 2.75 | 3.82 | 0.75 | 28.6% | 7.5% | 21.1% | .228 | 1.17 | .308 | 71.4% | 109 | 92 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 11.28 | 1.61 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 4.7% | 28.2% | .185 | 0.85 | .283 | 52.6% | 104 | 38 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.57 | 2.89 | 3.66 | 0.49 | 29.8% | 8.2% | 21.7% | .203 | 1.06 | .285 | 67.1% | 92 | 76 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.20 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 12.86 | 6.03 | 2.13 | 1.48 | 31.1% | 14.6% | 16.5% | .256 | 1.67 | .362 | 67.7% | 127 | 104 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.02 | 5.84 | 2.23 | 1.44 | 31.7% | 14.2% | 17.5% | .254 | 1.64 | .363 | 68.1% | 123 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 9.47 | 10.89 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 17.9% | 20.5% | -2.7% | .322 | 2.68 | .400 | 57.8% | 187 | 134 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 12.46 | 2.77 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | .119 | 0.69 | .208 | 90.0% | 15 | 39 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 8.38 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 1.38 | 21.3% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.33 | .298 | 61.9% | 120 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.13 | 22.2% | 10.6% | 11.6% | .255 | 1.50 | .313 | 62.4% | 119 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 387 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.05 | 4.71 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 25.8% | 12.1% | 13.7% | .233 | 1.40 | .294 | 64.1% | 100 | 97 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.83 | 4.97 | 1.38 | 1.86 | 16.7% | 12.1% | 4.5% | .274 | 1.62 | .294 | 69.7% | 128 | 128 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.46 | 22.6% | 12.1% | 10.5% | .247 | 1.47 | .294 | 66.1% | 109 | 108 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 90 | 192 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 7.07 | 5.79 | 1.22 | 2.36 | 16.5% | 13.5% | 3.0% | .310 | 1.90 | .331 | 61.6% | 171 | 152 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.57 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 19.2% | 9.4% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.41 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.88 | 4.07 | 1.69 | 1.72 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .255 | 1.49 | .273 | 69.3% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 8.66 | 2.93 | 2.96 | 1.02 | 22.0% | 7.4% | 14.6% | .256 | 1.34 | .312 | 70.9% | 82 | 86 | 4.44 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 6.21 | 7.14 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 15.2% | 17.4% | -2.3% | .211 | 1.59 | .233 | 62.2% | 171 | 163 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 10.38 | 3.38 | 3.08 | 0.52 | 29.5% | 9.6% | 19.9% | .196 | 1.07 | .273 | 68.7% | 79 | 80 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 10.50 | 2.75 | 3.82 | 0.75 | 28.6% | 7.5% | 21.1% | .228 | 1.17 | .308 | 71.4% | 109 | 92 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 11.28 | 1.61 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 4.7% | 28.2% | .185 | 0.85 | .283 | 52.6% | 104 | 38 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.57 | 2.89 | 3.66 | 0.49 | 29.8% | 8.2% | 21.7% | .203 | 1.06 | .285 | 67.1% | 92 | 76 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .182 | 0.67 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.20 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 12.86 | 6.03 | 2.13 | 1.48 | 31.1% | 14.6% | 16.5% | .256 | 1.67 | .362 | 67.7% | 127 | 104 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.02 | 5.84 | 2.23 | 1.44 | 31.7% | 14.2% | 17.5% | .254 | 1.64 | .363 | 68.1% | 123 | 101 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 9.47 | 10.89 | 0.87 | 0.95 | 17.9% | 20.5% | -2.7% | .322 | 2.68 | .400 | 57.8% | 187 | 134 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 12.46 | 2.77 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 38.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | .119 | 0.69 | .208 | 90.0% | 15 | 39 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 8.38 | 2.88 | 2.91 | 1.38 | 21.3% | 7.3% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.33 | .298 | 61.9% | 120 | 106 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.13 | 22.2% | 10.6% | 11.6% | .255 | 1.50 | .313 | 62.4% | 119 | 103 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 387 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.05 | 4.71 | 2.13 | 1.26 | 25.8% | 12.1% | 13.7% | .233 | 1.40 | .294 | 64.1% | 100 | 97 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 6.83 | 4.97 | 1.38 | 1.86 | 16.7% | 12.1% | 4.5% | .274 | 1.62 | .294 | 69.7% | 128 | 128 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 8.97 | 4.80 | 1.87 | 1.46 | 22.6% | 12.1% | 10.5% | .247 | 1.47 | .294 | 66.1% | 109 | 108 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 90 | 192 | 9.81 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 7.07 | 5.79 | 1.22 | 2.36 | 16.5% | 13.5% | 3.0% | .310 | 1.90 | .331 | 61.6% | 171 | 152 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.57 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 19.2% | 9.4% | 9.8% | .255 | 1.41 | .290 | 71.7% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.88 | 4.07 | 1.69 | 1.72 | 16.7% | 9.9% | 6.8% | .255 | 1.49 | .273 | 69.3% | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 8.66 | 2.93 | 2.96 | 1.02 | 22.0% | 7.4% | 14.6% | .256 | 1.34 | .312 | 70.9% | 82 | 86 | 4.44 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.64 | 14.0% | 33.7% | 52.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 156 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.94 | 18.2% | 39.6% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 6.0% | 43.0% | 24.2% | 32.7% | 82 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.57 | 20.4% | 29.0% | 50.5% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 86 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.7% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 20.8% | 65 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.4% | 36.1% | 45.6% | 23.0% | 5.0% | 42.0% | 26.9% | 31.1% | 80 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 1.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.53 | 24.7% | 26.0% | 49.3% | 26.4% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.1% | 106 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.51 | 25.0% | 25.4% | 49.6% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 26.6% | 30.5% | 104 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0.59 | 18.2% | 30.3% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 59.7% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 170 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 58 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.62 | 18.7% | 31.1% | 50.2% | 17.1% | 10.5% | 51.6% | 21.6% | 26.8% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.1% | 32.4% | 48.5% | 17.2% | 9.0% | 53.6% | 22.4% | 24.0% | 116 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 179 | 8.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.90 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 42.6% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 43.0% | 35.8% | 21.2% | 100 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.97 | 26.4% | 36.3% | 37.4% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | 121 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 21.8% | 37.7% | 40.6% | 20.6% | 14.4% | 44.6% | 33.5% | 21.9% | 107 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 143 | 6.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.79 | 6 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.67 | 26.1% | 29.7% | 44.2% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 48.6% | 25.4% | 26.1% | 133 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0.83 | 23.2% | 34.8% | 42.0% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 55.4% | 25.8% | 18.8% | 107 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.79 | 6 | 0.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.64 | 14.0% | 33.7% | 52.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 43.8% | 27.0% | 29.2% | 156 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 0.94 | 18.2% | 39.6% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 6.0% | 43.0% | 24.2% | 32.7% | 82 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.57 | 20.4% | 29.0% | 50.5% | 25.5% | 6.4% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.0% | 86 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 0.80 | 15.1% | 37.7% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 34.0% | 20.8% | 65 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.79 | 18.4% | 36.1% | 45.6% | 23.0% | 5.0% | 42.0% | 26.9% | 31.1% | 80 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 1.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.53 | 24.7% | 26.0% | 49.3% | 26.4% | 13.6% | 42.1% | 26.8% | 31.1% | 106 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.51 | 25.0% | 25.4% | 49.6% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 42.9% | 26.6% | 30.5% | 104 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 0.59 | 18.2% | 30.3% | 51.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 59.7% | 29.9% | 10.4% | 170 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 8.3% | 37.5% | 58 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.62 | 18.7% | 31.1% | 50.2% | 17.1% | 10.5% | 51.6% | 21.6% | 26.8% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.1% | 32.4% | 48.5% | 17.2% | 9.0% | 53.6% | 22.4% | 24.0% | 116 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 179 | 8.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0.90 | 18.9% | 38.5% | 42.6% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 43.0% | 35.8% | 21.2% | 100 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 0.97 | 26.4% | 36.3% | 37.4% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 47.3% | 29.7% | 23.1% | 121 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 21.8% | 37.7% | 40.6% | 20.6% | 14.4% | 44.6% | 33.5% | 21.9% | 107 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 143 | 6.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.79 | 6 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 0.67 | 26.1% | 29.7% | 44.2% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 48.6% | 25.4% | 26.1% | 133 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 0.83 | 23.2% | 34.8% | 42.0% | 23.0% | 9.2% | 55.4% | 25.8% | 18.8% | 107 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.79 | 6 | 0.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 29 | 45 | 12 | 12 | 221 | 320 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 63 | 67 | 29 | 16 | 372 | 683 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 184 | 377 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 99 | 217 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 139 | 56 | 32 | 655 | 1277 | 1932 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 92.8 | 36.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 58 | 110 | 55 | 29 | 683 | 1013 | 1696 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 58 | 113 | 57 | 30 | 698 | 1047 | 1745 | 92.8 | 36.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 20 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 204 | 254 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 120 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 65 | 105 | 39 | 18 | 384 | 729 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 145 | 57 | 25 | 644 | 1103 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 57 | 63 | 28 | 12 | 379 | 625 | 1004 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 11 | 7.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 215 | 321 | 536 | 87.0 | 16.3 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 97 | 52 | 20 | 594 | 946 | 1540 | 87.1 | 16.2 | 17 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 93.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 41 | 61 | 36 | 15 | 297 | 470 | 767 | 87.5 | 21.0 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 72 | 87 | 48 | 20 | 386 | 781 | 1167 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 93.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 29 | 45 | 12 | 12 | 221 | 320 | 541 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 63 | 67 | 29 | 16 | 372 | 683 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 47 | 19 | 12 | 184 | 377 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 99 | 217 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 110 | 139 | 56 | 32 | 655 | 1277 | 1932 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 49 | 92.8 | 36.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 58 | 110 | 55 | 29 | 683 | 1013 | 1696 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 58 | 113 | 57 | 30 | 698 | 1047 | 1745 | 92.8 | 36.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 20 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 204 | 254 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 120 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 65 | 105 | 39 | 18 | 384 | 729 | 1113 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 145 | 57 | 25 | 644 | 1103 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 57 | 63 | 28 | 12 | 379 | 625 | 1004 | 87.2 | 16.2 | 11 | 7.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 215 | 321 | 536 | 87.0 | 16.3 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 97 | 52 | 20 | 594 | 946 | 1540 | 87.1 | 16.2 | 17 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 93.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 41 | 61 | 36 | 15 | 297 | 470 | 767 | 87.5 | 21.0 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 72 | 87 | 48 | 20 | 386 | 781 | 1167 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 93.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 49.0% | 94.0 | 20.4% | 87.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 49.0% | 94.0 | 20.4% | 87.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 36.8% | 92.2 | 16.9% | 83.1 | 33.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 43.5% | 92.4 | 12.5% | 81.6 | 23.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.1% | 92.3 | 15.4% | 82.6 | 29.7% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 94.1 | 63.6% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 35.7% | 92.0 | 12.8% | 81.8 | 31.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 94.1 | 63.6% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 49.0% | 94.0 | 20.4% | 87.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 49.0% | 94.0 | 20.4% | 87.6 | 18.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 36.8% | 92.2 | 16.9% | 83.1 | 33.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 43.5% | 92.4 | 12.5% | 81.6 | 23.5% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.1% | 92.3 | 15.4% | 82.6 | 29.7% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 94.1 | 63.6% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 35.7% | 92.0 | 12.8% | 81.8 | 31.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.3% | 94.1 | 63.6% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 86.8 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 44.9% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 46.4% | 71.4% | 48.3% | 13.3% | 17.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 49.6% | 73.7% | 61.2% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 52.5% | 72.3% | 57.6% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 72.3% | 53.7% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 40.7% | 59.1% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 54.2% | 44.9% | 54.5% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 40.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 43.3% | 64.8% | 43.5% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 40.7% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 64.4% | 44.9% | 43.8% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 41.3% | 74.1% | 36.6% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 50.0% | 71.6% | 61.7% | 14.2% | 18.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 50.6% | 76.2% | 44.3% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 29.9% | 67.8% | 47.4% | 55.6% | 78.7% | 70.8% | 46.1% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 28.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.2% | 66.2% | 45.5% | 51.6% | 90.1% | 75.4% | 42.5% | 45.5% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 67.3% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 82.4% | 72.4% | 44.9% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26.5% | 74.4% | 49.2% | 64.5% | 80.4% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 44.0% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 23.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 51.9% | 78.1% | 60.5% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 44.9% | 79.8% | 51.5% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | 46.4% | 71.4% | 48.3% | 13.3% | 17.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 49.6% | 73.7% | 61.2% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 52.5% | 72.3% | 57.6% | 14.6% | 15.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 48.3% | 72.3% | 53.7% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 40.7% | 59.1% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 54.2% | 44.9% | 54.5% | 22.4% | 18.4% | 40.8% | 19.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 43.3% | 64.8% | 43.5% | 15.3% | 16.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 40.7% | 59.1% | 43.5% | 45.5% | 61.5% | 64.4% | 44.9% | 43.8% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 41.3% | 74.1% | 36.6% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 50.0% | 71.6% | 61.7% | 14.2% | 18.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 50.6% | 76.2% | 44.3% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 75.2% | 44.2% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 29.9% | 67.8% | 47.4% | 55.6% | 78.7% | 70.8% | 46.1% | 49.6% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 28.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.2% | 66.2% | 45.5% | 51.6% | 90.1% | 75.4% | 42.5% | 45.5% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 67.3% | 46.8% | 54.1% | 82.4% | 72.4% | 44.9% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 60.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 26.5% | 74.4% | 49.2% | 64.5% | 80.4% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 44.0% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 23.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | 51.9% | 78.1% | 60.5% | 11.4% | 14.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.6% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 62.5% | 60.0% | 32.7% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 62.5% | 60.0% | 32.7% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 71.6% | 84.5% | 24.2% | 55.8% | 70.7% | 39.6% | 29.4% | 47.7% | 22.0% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 69.2% | 90.4% | 22.4% | 56.0% | 82.9% | 39.0% | 31.4% | 31.6% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.8% | 86.4% | 23.6% | 55.8% | 74.9% | 39.4% | 30.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 78.7% | 88.4% | 21.4% | 61.2% | 74.1% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 52.6% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIN | A | 62.5% | 60.0% | 32.7% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 62.5% | 60.0% | 32.7% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 71.6% | 84.5% | 24.2% | 55.8% | 70.7% | 39.6% | 29.4% | 47.7% | 22.0% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 69.2% | 90.4% | 22.4% | 56.0% | 82.9% | 39.0% | 31.4% | 31.6% | 22.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.8% | 86.4% | 23.6% | 55.8% | 74.9% | 39.4% | 30.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 9.2% | 9.5% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 78.7% | 88.4% | 21.4% | 61.2% | 74.1% | 43.7% | 21.8% | 52.6% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 12 | 11 | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 91.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 12 | 72.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 29.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 18 | 15 | 70.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | A- | P | 12 | 11 | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 22.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 36.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 21 | 21 | 91.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 19.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 12 | 72.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 16 | 1 | 29.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 10 | 9 | 42.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AA | P | 18 | 15 | 70.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

