AJ Graffanino
Free Agent (AA)2B/SS
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 170
DOB: 7/16/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 1 day)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 8, Pick: 8, Ovr: 232 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| School: | Washington (Seattle, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 8, Pick: 8, Ovr: 232 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $300,000 |
| School: | Washington (Seattle, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 20 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3.2% | 9.7% | .000 | .423 | .407 | .400 | .407 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 20 | 37 | 153 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 5.2% | 15.7% | .077 | .350 | .301 | .333 | .378 | .321 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 43 | 184 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 4.9% | 14.7% | .065 | .363 | .318 | .344 | .382 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 81 | 306 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 19.0% | .063 | .289 | .235 | .304 | .298 | .276 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .203 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 314 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 19.4% | .061 | .288 | .233 | .303 | .294 | .274 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 16.3% | 4.7% | .000 | .212 | .200 | .349 | .200 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5.3% | 22.8% | .094 | .268 | .208 | .246 | .302 | .243 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 24 | 22 | 69 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8.7% | 18.8% | .097 | .255 | .226 | .304 | .323 | .288 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .000 | .286 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .140 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 182 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 8.8% | 18.7% | .067 | .250 | .209 | .286 | .276 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 20 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3.2% | 9.7% | .000 | .423 | .407 | .400 | .407 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 20 | 37 | 153 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 5.2% | 15.7% | .077 | .350 | .301 | .333 | .378 | .321 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 20 | 43 | 184 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 4.9% | 14.7% | .065 | .363 | .318 | .344 | .382 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .201 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 81 | 306 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 19.0% | .063 | .289 | .235 | .304 | .298 | .276 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .203 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 314 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 9.2% | 19.4% | .061 | .288 | .233 | .303 | .294 | .274 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 13 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 16.3% | 4.7% | .000 | .212 | .200 | .349 | .200 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5.3% | 22.8% | .094 | .268 | .208 | .246 | .302 | .243 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 24 | 22 | 69 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8.7% | 18.8% | .097 | .255 | .226 | .304 | .323 | .288 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.2% | .000 | .286 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .140 | -22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 54 | 182 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 8.8% | 18.7% | .067 | .250 | .209 | .286 | .276 | .263 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 6 | 27 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .407 |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 37 | 143 | 153 | 43 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .301 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 170 | 184 | 54 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .318 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 81 | 272 | 306 | 64 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .235 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 83 | 279 | 314 | 65 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .233 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 13 | 35 | 43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 15 | 53 | 57 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 62 | 69 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .226 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 163 | 182 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .209 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 6 | 27 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .407 |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 37 | 143 | 153 | 43 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .301 |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 170 | 184 | 54 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .318 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 81 | 272 | 306 | 64 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .235 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 83 | 279 | 314 | 65 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .233 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 13 | 35 | 43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 15 | 53 | 57 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 62 | 69 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .226 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 163 | 182 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | .209 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3.2% | 9.7% | 0.33 | .407 | .400 | .407 | .807 | .000 | 3.7 | .423 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 5.2% | 15.7% | 0.33 | .301 | .333 | .378 | .711 | .077 | 3.8 | .350 | -0.4 | 19 | 0.8 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4.9% | 14.7% | 0.33 | .318 | .344 | .382 | .727 | .065 | 3.7 | .363 | -0.2 | 24 | 1.4 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .201 | 17 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 9.2% | 19.0% | 0.48 | .235 | .304 | .298 | .602 | .063 | 3.8 | .289 | -1.5 | 28 | -13.2 | .276 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .203 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.2% | 19.4% | 0.48 | .233 | .303 | .294 | .596 | .061 | 3.9 | .288 | -1.5 | 29 | -14.1 | .274 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 16.3% | 4.7% | 3.50 | .200 | .349 | .200 | .549 | .000 | 4.5 | .212 | 0.3 | 4 | -1.6 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 5.3% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .208 | .246 | .302 | .548 | .094 | 8.9 | .268 | 0.3 | 3 | -3.8 | .243 | 42 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.7% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .226 | .304 | .323 | .627 | .097 | 4.6 | .255 | 0.5 | 7 | -2.0 | .288 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .140 | -22 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.8% | 18.7% | 0.47 | .209 | .286 | .276 | .562 | .067 | 6.1 | .250 | 1.1 | 14 | -9.6 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 3.2% | 9.7% | 0.33 | .407 | .400 | .407 | .807 | .000 | 3.7 | .423 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 5.2% | 15.7% | 0.33 | .301 | .333 | .378 | .711 | .077 | 3.8 | .350 | -0.4 | 19 | 0.8 | .321 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 4.9% | 14.7% | 0.33 | .318 | .344 | .382 | .727 | .065 | 3.7 | .363 | -0.2 | 24 | 1.4 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .201 | 17 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 9.2% | 19.0% | 0.48 | .235 | .304 | .298 | .602 | .063 | 3.8 | .289 | -1.5 | 28 | -13.2 | .276 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .203 | 18 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.2% | 19.4% | 0.48 | .233 | .303 | .294 | .596 | .061 | 3.9 | .288 | -1.5 | 29 | -14.1 | .274 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 16.3% | 4.7% | 3.50 | .200 | .349 | .200 | .549 | .000 | 4.5 | .212 | 0.3 | 4 | -1.6 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 5.3% | 22.8% | 0.23 | .208 | .246 | .302 | .548 | .094 | 8.9 | .268 | 0.3 | 3 | -3.8 | .243 | 42 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8.7% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .226 | .304 | .323 | .627 | .097 | 4.6 | .255 | 0.5 | 7 | -2.0 | .288 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.0% | 46.2% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .154 | .308 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.1 | .140 | -22 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.8% | 18.7% | 0.47 | .209 | .286 | .276 | .562 | .067 | 6.1 | .250 | 1.1 | 14 | -9.6 | .263 | 54 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.83 | 34.6% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 1.17 | 22.9% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 2.4% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 2.1% | 40.5% | 20.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 1.0% | 38.4% | 22.8% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.88 | 18.2% | 38.2% | 43.6% | 29.2% | 1.0% | 38.1% | 22.4% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.6% | 41.6% | 36.8% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1.83 | 34.6% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 1.17 | 22.9% | 41.5% | 35.6% | 21.4% | 2.4% | 41.3% | 20.7% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 2.1% | 40.5% | 20.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 1.0% | 38.4% | 22.8% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 0.88 | 18.2% | 38.2% | 43.6% | 29.2% | 1.0% | 38.1% | 22.4% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.93 | 23.7% | 36.8% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 19.5% | 41.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.12 | 23.4% | 40.4% | 36.2% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 46.9% | 18.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 21.6% | 41.6% | 36.8% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 43.1% | 20.0% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 49 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 173 | 352 | 525 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 60 | 48 | 36 | 11 | 198 | 415 | 613 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 80 | 96 | 40 | 28 | 389 | 692 | 1081 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 84 | 96 | 40 | 28 | 397 | 711 | 1108 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 72 | 100 | 172 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 14 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 80 | 140 | 220 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 19 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 104 | 160 | 264 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 51 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 46 | 27 | 14 | 271 | 436 | 707 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 49 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 173 | 352 | 525 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 60 | 48 | 36 | 11 | 198 | 415 | 613 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 80 | 96 | 40 | 28 | 389 | 692 | 1081 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 84 | 96 | 40 | 28 | 397 | 711 | 1108 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 72 | 100 | 172 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 14 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 80 | 140 | 220 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 19 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 104 | 160 | 264 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 36 | 51 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 46 | 27 | 14 | 271 | 436 | 707 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 55.7% | 89.8% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 15.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 46.9% | 85.8% | 47.7% | 6.7% | 19.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 48.1% | 86.4% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 49.3% | 78.0% | 46.7% | 10.8% | 14.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 40.7% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.6% | 47.5% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 41.3% | 87.3% | 41.9% | 5.2% | 16.9% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 44.1% | 77.3% | 42.1% | 10.0% | 19.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 40.9% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 19.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 47.1% | 62.5% | 69.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 78.3% | 44.0% | 9.2% | 19.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | R | 55.7% | 89.8% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 15.9% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 46.9% | 85.8% | 47.7% | 6.7% | 19.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 48.1% | 86.4% | 48.4% | 6.5% | 19.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 49.3% | 78.0% | 46.7% | 10.8% | 14.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 40.7% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 18.5% | 29.6% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 49.1% | 77.6% | 47.5% | 11.0% | 15.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 41.3% | 87.3% | 41.9% | 5.2% | 16.9% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 44.1% | 77.3% | 42.1% | 10.0% | 19.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 40.9% | 76.9% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 19.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 47.1% | 62.5% | 69.2% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 42.4% | 78.3% | 44.0% | 9.2% | 19.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 33.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 47 | 44 | 385.0 | 62 | 98 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 55.1 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | SS | 37 | 37 | 303.2 | 34 | 89 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | SS | 17 | 16 | 137.1 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | SS | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 4 | 3 | 29.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 47 | 44 | 385.0 | 62 | 98 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2B | 6 | 5 | 44.2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 10 | 9 | 82.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | SS | 6 | 6 | 55.1 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | SS | 37 | 37 | 303.2 | 34 | 89 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | SS | 17 | 16 | 137.1 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | SS | 5 | 4 | 33.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | SS | 4 | 3 | 29.1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

