Charles Mack
Free Agent (AA)C/3B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 210
DOB: 11/12/1999
(26 years, 6 months, 5 days)
C/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 30 | 118 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11.0% | 19.5% | .059 | .275 | .216 | .314 | .275 | .290 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 19 | 53 | 230 | 8 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.1% | .166 | .290 | .234 | .313 | .400 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 73 | 284 | 7 | 37 | 30 | 2 | 18.3% | 26.4% | .139 | .307 | .229 | .370 | .368 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 57 | 213 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 8.5% | 34.3% | .135 | .235 | .166 | .244 | .301 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 42.4% | .034 | .188 | .103 | .156 | .138 | .145 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 31.5% | .096 | .232 | .171 | .221 | .267 | .218 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.0% | .118 | .272 | .207 | .276 | .326 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 31.5% | .094 | .231 | .170 | .223 | .263 | .217 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 30 | 118 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 11.0% | 19.5% | .059 | .275 | .216 | .314 | .275 | .290 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 19 | 53 | 230 | 8 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.1% | .166 | .290 | .234 | .313 | .400 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 73 | 284 | 7 | 37 | 30 | 2 | 18.3% | 26.4% | .139 | .307 | .229 | .370 | .368 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 57 | 213 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 8.5% | 34.3% | .135 | .235 | .166 | .244 | .301 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 42.4% | .034 | .188 | .103 | .156 | .138 | .145 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 31.5% | .096 | .232 | .171 | .221 | .267 | .218 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2% | 28.0% | .118 | .272 | .207 | .276 | .326 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 31.5% | .094 | .231 | .170 | .223 | .263 | .217 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 30 | 102 | 118 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 53 | 205 | 230 | 48 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .234 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 73 | 231 | 284 | 53 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 193 | 213 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .166 |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9 | 29 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .103 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 30 | 102 | 118 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 53 | 205 | 230 | 48 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .234 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 73 | 231 | 284 | 53 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 30 | 52 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .229 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 57 | 193 | 213 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .166 |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9 | 29 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .103 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .170 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 11.0% | 19.5% | 0.57 | .216 | .314 | .275 | .588 | .059 | 4.5 | .275 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.9 | .290 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 9.1% | 26.1% | 0.35 | .234 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .166 | 3.6 | .290 | -0.8 | 30 | -0.7 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18.3% | 26.4% | 0.69 | .229 | .370 | .368 | .738 | .139 | 4.8 | .307 | -0.2 | 42 | 3.8 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 8.5% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .166 | .244 | .301 | .545 | .135 | 3.3 | .235 | -0.7 | 14 | -12.8 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 6.1% | 42.4% | 0.14 | .103 | .156 | .138 | .294 | .034 | 4.0 | .188 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.7 | .145 | -15 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 31.5% | 0.16 | .171 | .221 | .267 | .489 | .096 | 4.4 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .218 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .207 | .276 | .326 | .601 | .118 | 3.7 | .272 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 31.5% | 0.17 | .170 | .223 | .263 | .486 | .094 | 4.3 | .231 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .217 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 11.0% | 19.5% | 0.57 | .216 | .314 | .275 | .588 | .059 | 4.5 | .275 | -0.2 | 11 | -3.9 | .290 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 9.1% | 26.1% | 0.35 | .234 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .166 | 3.6 | .290 | -0.8 | 30 | -0.7 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 18.3% | 26.4% | 0.69 | .229 | .370 | .368 | .738 | .139 | 4.8 | .307 | -0.2 | 42 | 3.8 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 8.5% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .166 | .244 | .301 | .545 | .135 | 3.3 | .235 | -0.7 | 14 | -12.8 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 6.1% | 42.4% | 0.14 | .103 | .156 | .138 | .294 | .034 | 4.0 | .188 | 0.2 | -1 | -4.7 | .145 | -15 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 31.5% | 0.16 | .171 | .221 | .267 | .489 | .096 | 4.4 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .218 | 34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .207 | .276 | .326 | .601 | .118 | 3.7 | .272 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.4% | 31.5% | 0.17 | .170 | .223 | .263 | .486 | .094 | 4.3 | .231 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .217 | -100 |

