Joander Suarez
New York Mets (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 223
DOB: 2/27/2000
(26 years, 7 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2023
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .045 | 25.0% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.94 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .417 | 61.1% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.21 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 2.18 | 0.00 | .276 | 54.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.53 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 40.1 | 10.49 | 3.57 | 0.22 | .280 | 85.2% | 48.4% | 2.9% | 1.79 | 2.91 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 9.49 | 5.84 | 1.09 | .347 | 53.9% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 7.66 | 4.45 | 5.34 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .344 | 75.8% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 3.97 | 4.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 58.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 4.58 | 3.02 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .424 | 64.5% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 5.48 | 4.58 | 3.96 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 90.1 | 11.76 | 4.48 | 0.60 | .344 | 61.0% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 5.08 | 3.81 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 108.1 | 11.38 | 4.07 | 0.50 | .308 | 63.0% | 47.3% | 6.6% | 4.24 | 3.48 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 119.1 | 8.90 | 2.19 | 0.91 | .296 | 68.5% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 3.92 | 3.49 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | .355 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 12.00 | 7.96 | 9.79 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 128.1 | 8.70 | 2.10 | 1.19 | .301 | 67.1% | 41.3% | 12.5% | 4.49 | 7.96 | 3.93 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.74 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 82.2 | 9.15 | 1.42 | 0.87 | .266 | 72.7% | 39.4% | 10.0% | 3.05 | 3.02 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .361 | 34.9% | 48.6% | 14.3% | 9.28 | 3.29 | 5.65 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 93.1 | 8.97 | 1.64 | 0.96 | .280 | 65.1% | 40.8% | 10.6% | 3.76 | 3.29 | 3.32 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 10.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 2.72 | 1.34 | .287 | 71.8% | 41.5% | 4.36 | 4.56 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 90.7 | 7.14 | 2.48 | 1.29 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.56 | 4.37 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.55 | 2.94 | 1.26 | .280 | 67.0% | 4.54 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .311 | 75.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.99 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | .417 | 57.5% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 13.00 | 5.52 | 9.60 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 8.88 | 6.29 | 1.48 | .348 | 67.6% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 7.03 | 5.52 | 6.06 | 5.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .045 | 25.0% | 61.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.94 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .417 | 61.1% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.21 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 2.18 | 0.00 | .276 | 54.5% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 4.35 | 2.53 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 40.1 | 10.49 | 3.57 | 0.22 | .280 | 85.2% | 48.4% | 2.9% | 1.79 | 2.91 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 9.49 | 5.84 | 1.09 | .347 | 53.9% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 7.66 | 4.45 | 5.34 | 4.76 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .344 | 75.8% | 28.1% | 16.7% | 3.97 | 4.80 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .500 | 58.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 4.58 | 3.02 | 3.56 | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .424 | 64.5% | 43.9% | 12.5% | 5.48 | 4.58 | 3.96 | 3.50 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 90.1 | 11.76 | 4.48 | 0.60 | .344 | 61.0% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 5.08 | 3.81 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 108.1 | 11.38 | 4.07 | 0.50 | .308 | 63.0% | 47.3% | 6.6% | 4.24 | 3.48 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 119.1 | 8.90 | 2.19 | 0.91 | .296 | 68.5% | 40.9% | 10.0% | 3.92 | 3.49 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | .355 | 50.0% | 44.4% | 31.3% | 12.00 | 7.96 | 9.79 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 128.1 | 8.70 | 2.10 | 1.19 | .301 | 67.1% | 41.3% | 12.5% | 4.49 | 7.96 | 3.93 | 3.59 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.74 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 82.2 | 9.15 | 1.42 | 0.87 | .266 | 72.7% | 39.4% | 10.0% | 3.05 | 3.02 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .361 | 34.9% | 48.6% | 14.3% | 9.28 | 3.29 | 5.65 | 5.46 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 93.1 | 8.97 | 1.64 | 0.96 | .280 | 65.1% | 40.8% | 10.6% | 3.76 | 3.29 | 3.32 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 10.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 5.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 2.72 | 1.34 | .287 | 71.8% | 41.5% | 4.36 | 4.56 | 4.50 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 90.7 | 7.14 | 2.48 | 1.29 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.56 | 4.37 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.55 | 2.94 | 1.26 | .280 | 67.0% | 4.54 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.70 | 0.00 | .311 | 75.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.99 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | .417 | 57.5% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 13.00 | 5.52 | 9.60 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 24.1 | 8.88 | 6.29 | 1.48 | .348 | 67.6% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 7.03 | 5.52 | 6.06 | 5.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 83 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 1.79 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 160 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 3 | 7.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 118 | 28 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 54 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 103 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 9 | 5.08 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 403 | 83 | 59 | 51 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 4.24 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 462 | 86 | 59 | 51 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 137 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.92 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 482 | 107 | 55 | 52 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 118 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.49 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 525 | 123 | 67 | 64 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.05 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 82.2 | 324 | 66 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 52 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.76 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 93.1 | 376 | 81 | 44 | 39 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.56 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 90.7 | 390 | 94 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 72 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 2 | 13.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.03 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 116 | 28 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 83 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 1.79 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 160 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A | 0 | 3 | 7.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 118 | 28 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.97 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 49 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 54 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 103 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 9 | 5.08 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 403 | 83 | 59 | 51 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 4.24 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108.1 | 462 | 86 | 59 | 51 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 137 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.92 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 482 | 107 | 55 | 52 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 118 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.49 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 525 | 123 | 67 | 64 | 17 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 124 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 5 | 2 | 3.05 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 82.2 | 324 | 66 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 9.28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 52 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.76 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 93.1 | 376 | 81 | 44 | 39 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.56 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 90.7 | 390 | 94 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 72 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 2 | 13.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 49 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.03 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 116 | 28 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .034 | 0.33 | .045 | 25.0% | 78 | 76 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.26 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .313 | 1.54 | .417 | 61.1% | 147 | 60 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.18 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 6.0% | 16.9% | .208 | 1.02 | .276 | 54.5% | 117 | 67 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 10.49 | 3.57 | 2.94 | 0.22 | 29.4% | 10.0% | 19.4% | .191 | 1.07 | .280 | 85.2% | 46 | 76 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 9.49 | 5.84 | 1.63 | 1.09 | 22.0% | 13.6% | 8.5% | .277 | 1.78 | .347 | 53.9% | 166 | 116 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 9.53 | 2.38 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 24.5% | 6.1% | 18.4% | .283 | 1.41 | .344 | 75.8% | 92 | 109 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 11.70 | 5.40 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 11.1% | 13.0% | .362 | 2.30 | .500 | 58.3% | 181 | 76 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.55 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 0.84 | 24.3% | 8.7% | 15.5% | .323 | 1.83 | .424 | 64.5% | 134 | 93 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 11.76 | 4.48 | 2.62 | 0.60 | 29.3% | 11.2% | 18.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .344 | 61.0% | 120 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.50 | 2.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .055 | 0.39 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.38 | 4.07 | 2.80 | 0.50 | 29.7% | 10.6% | 19.0% | .213 | 1.25 | .308 | 63.0% | 100 | 82 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.90 | 2.19 | 4.07 | 0.91 | 24.5% | 6.0% | 18.5% | .237 | 1.14 | .296 | 68.5% | 103 | 92 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 14.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | .381 | 1.89 | .355 | 50.0% | 241 | 194 | 9.79 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 8.70 | 2.10 | 4.13 | 1.19 | 23.6% | 5.7% | 17.9% | .249 | 1.19 | .301 | 67.1% | 113 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 122 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9.15 | 1.42 | 6.46 | 0.87 | 25.9% | 4.0% | 21.9% | .213 | 0.96 | .266 | 72.7% | 82 | 82 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 1.69 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | .319 | 1.78 | .361 | 34.9% | 193 | 116 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 8.97 | 1.64 | 5.47 | 0.96 | 24.7% | 4.5% | 20.2% | .227 | 1.05 | .280 | 65.1% | 95 | 86 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 377 | 135 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 2.72 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .258 | 1.32 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.14 | 2.48 | 2.88 | 1.29 | 18.5% | 6.4% | 12.1% | .260 | 1.31 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.94 | 2.23 | 1.26 | 17.7% | 7.9% | 9.7% | .252 | 1.27 | .280 | 67.0% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 7.04 | 4.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | .246 | 1.43 | .311 | 75.0% | 77 | 88 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .350 | 2.56 | .417 | 57.5% | 262 | 191 | 9.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.88 | 6.29 | 1.41 | 1.48 | 20.7% | 14.7% | 6.0% | .289 | 1.85 | .348 | 67.6% | 146 | 126 | 6.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 6.3% | 15.6% | .034 | 0.33 | .045 | 25.0% | 78 | 76 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.26 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .313 | 1.54 | .417 | 61.1% | 147 | 60 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.18 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 6.0% | 16.9% | .208 | 1.02 | .276 | 54.5% | 117 | 67 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 10.49 | 3.57 | 2.94 | 0.22 | 29.4% | 10.0% | 19.4% | .191 | 1.07 | .280 | 85.2% | 46 | 76 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 9.49 | 5.84 | 1.63 | 1.09 | 22.0% | 13.6% | 8.5% | .277 | 1.78 | .347 | 53.9% | 166 | 116 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 9.53 | 2.38 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 24.5% | 6.1% | 18.4% | .283 | 1.41 | .344 | 75.8% | 92 | 109 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 11.70 | 5.40 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 11.1% | 13.0% | .362 | 2.30 | .500 | 58.3% | 181 | 76 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 10.55 | 3.80 | 2.78 | 0.84 | 24.3% | 8.7% | 15.5% | .323 | 1.83 | .424 | 64.5% | 134 | 93 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 11.76 | 4.48 | 2.62 | 0.60 | 29.3% | 11.2% | 18.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .344 | 61.0% | 120 | 90 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.50 | 2.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 32.2% | 6.8% | 25.4% | .055 | 0.39 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 11.38 | 4.07 | 2.80 | 0.50 | 29.7% | 10.6% | 19.0% | .213 | 1.25 | .308 | 63.0% | 100 | 82 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 8.90 | 2.19 | 4.07 | 0.91 | 24.5% | 6.0% | 18.5% | .237 | 1.14 | .296 | 68.5% | 103 | 92 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 14.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | .381 | 1.89 | .355 | 50.0% | 241 | 194 | 9.79 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 8.70 | 2.10 | 4.13 | 1.19 | 23.6% | 5.7% | 17.9% | .249 | 1.19 | .301 | 67.1% | 113 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 122 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 9.15 | 1.42 | 6.46 | 0.87 | 25.9% | 4.0% | 21.9% | .213 | 0.96 | .266 | 72.7% | 82 | 82 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 7.59 | 3.38 | 2.25 | 1.69 | 17.3% | 7.7% | 9.6% | .319 | 1.78 | .361 | 34.9% | 193 | 116 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 8.97 | 1.64 | 5.47 | 0.96 | 24.7% | 4.5% | 20.2% | .227 | 1.05 | .280 | 65.1% | 95 | 86 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 377 | 135 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | 0.50 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 2.72 | 2.54 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .258 | 1.32 | .287 | 71.8% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.14 | 2.48 | 2.88 | 1.29 | 18.5% | 6.4% | 12.1% | .260 | 1.31 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.55 | 2.94 | 2.23 | 1.26 | 17.7% | 7.9% | 9.7% | .252 | 1.27 | .280 | 67.0% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 7.04 | 4.70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 11.9% | 6.0% | .246 | 1.43 | .311 | 75.0% | 77 | 88 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 12.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 24.5% | 18.4% | 6.1% | .350 | 2.56 | .417 | 57.5% | 262 | 191 | 9.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.88 | 6.29 | 1.41 | 1.48 | 20.7% | 14.7% | 6.0% | .289 | 1.85 | .348 | 67.6% | 146 | 126 | 6.06 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 90.7 | 94 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 25 | 72 | 7.14 | 2.48 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .260 | 1.31 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.56 | 4.37 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 97.3 | 98 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 26 | 77 | 7.12 | 2.40 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .254 | 1.27 | .290 | 69.0% | 4.35 | 4.08 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 19 | 102.3 | 103 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 28 | 82 | 7.21 | 2.46 | 2.93 | 1.14 | .253 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 90.7 | 94 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 25 | 72 | 7.14 | 2.48 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .260 | 1.31 | .293 | 68.5% | 4.56 | 4.37 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 97.3 | 98 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 26 | 77 | 7.12 | 2.40 | 2.96 | 1.11 | .254 | 1.27 | .290 | 69.0% | 4.35 | 4.08 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 19 | 102.3 | 103 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 28 | 82 | 7.21 | 2.46 | 2.93 | 1.14 | .253 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.17 | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 85 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 22.8% | 47.4% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 24.1% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.32 | 15.1% | 48.4% | 36.6% | 35.3% | 2.9% | 43.6% | 22.3% | 34.0% | 80 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 105 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 78 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 5.00 | 29.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 91 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.81 | 31.8% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 39.7% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.29 | 19.4% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 43.7% | 23.1% | 33.2% | 94 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.62 | 5.6% | 58.3% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 67 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.4% | 47.3% | 35.3% | 22.0% | 6.6% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 32.1% | 89 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 44.6% | 21.0% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 69.4% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.3% | 37.2% | 20.6% | 12.5% | 47.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 89 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 143 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.08 | 23.9% | 39.4% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 26.9% | 31.7% | 75 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.29 | 13.5% | 48.6% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 18.4% | 117 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.8% | 36.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 42.6% | 27.5% | 29.8% | 80 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 210 | 10.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.5% | 38.4% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.82 | 29.5% | 31.8% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 128 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 121 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | 125 | 5.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.17 | 9.5% | 61.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 85 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.59 | 22.8% | 47.4% | 29.8% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 29.3% | 24.1% | 76 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 1.32 | 15.1% | 48.4% | 36.6% | 35.3% | 2.9% | 43.6% | 22.3% | 34.0% | 80 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2.00 | 27.0% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.3% | 25.3% | 37.3% | 105 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 0.75 | 34.4% | 28.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 78 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 5.00 | 29.4% | 58.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 91 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 1.81 | 31.8% | 43.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 39.7% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 1.29 | 19.4% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 43.7% | 23.1% | 33.2% | 94 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1.62 | 5.6% | 58.3% | 36.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 47.2% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 67 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1.34 | 17.4% | 47.3% | 35.3% | 22.0% | 6.6% | 44.2% | 23.8% | 32.1% | 89 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 44.6% | 21.0% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 69.4% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 119 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 21.6% | 41.3% | 37.2% | 20.6% | 12.5% | 47.0% | 20.0% | 33.0% | 89 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 143 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1.08 | 23.9% | 39.4% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 26.9% | 31.7% | 75 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 1.29 | 13.5% | 48.6% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 18.4% | 117 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.8% | 36.9% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 42.6% | 27.5% | 29.8% | 80 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 210 | 10.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 116 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.5% | 38.4% | 4.50 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 0.82 | 29.5% | 31.8% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 128 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 121 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.89 | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | 125 | 5.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 14 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 73 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 118 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 45 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 76 | 236 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 36 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 189 | 274 | 463 | 85.7 | 4.2 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 9 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 73 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 78 | 122 | 200 | 84.8 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 96 | 195 | 291 | 84.8 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 101 | 78 | 43 | 16 | 593 | 996 | 1589 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 82 | 158 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 122 | 91 | 45 | 20 | 675 | 1154 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 135 | 120 | 75 | 25 | 599 | 1215 | 1814 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 99 | 163 | 86.5 | 15.9 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 151 | 136 | 79 | 28 | 663 | 1314 | 1977 | 86.5 | 15.9 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 86 | 80 | 52 | 16 | 389 | 828 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 18 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 73 | 125 | 198 | 86.0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 104 | 94 | 57 | 22 | 462 | 953 | 1415 | 86.0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 90.6 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 14 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 86 | 163 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 122 | 207 | 92.9 | 17.2 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 171 | 285 | 456 | 92.9 | 17.2 | 3 | 10.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 13 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 14 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 19 | 73 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 118 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 45 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 76 | 236 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 36 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 189 | 274 | 463 | 85.7 | 4.2 | 2 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 9 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 73 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 20 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 78 | 122 | 200 | 84.8 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 96 | 195 | 291 | 84.8 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 101 | 78 | 43 | 16 | 593 | 996 | 1589 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 21 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 82 | 158 | 240 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 122 | 91 | 45 | 20 | 675 | 1154 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 135 | 120 | 75 | 25 | 599 | 1215 | 1814 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 99 | 163 | 86.5 | 15.9 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 151 | 136 | 79 | 28 | 663 | 1314 | 1977 | 86.5 | 15.9 | 5 | 13.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 86 | 80 | 52 | 16 | 389 | 828 | 1217 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 18 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 73 | 125 | 198 | 86.0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 104 | 94 | 57 | 22 | 462 | 953 | 1415 | 86.0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 90.6 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 14 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 86 | 163 | 249 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 10 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 122 | 207 | 92.9 | 17.2 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 171 | 285 | 456 | 92.9 | 17.2 | 3 | 10.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 47.0% | 93.0 | 3.4% | 93.2 | 19.5% | 75.8 | 30.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 29.0% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 93.5 | 30.0% | 80.3 | 36.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29.0% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 93.5 | 30.0% | 80.3 | 36.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 19.6% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 81.9 | 12.3% | 92.0 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 25.8% | 77.2 | 36.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 19.6% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 81.9 | 12.3% | 92.0 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 25.8% | 77.2 | 36.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 38.9% | 91.3 | 7.1% | 83.4 | 18.2% | 92.0 | 14.1% | 78.7 | 4.5% | 76.4 | 17.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 91.3 | 7.1% | 83.4 | 18.2% | 92.0 | 14.1% | 78.7 | 4.5% | 76.4 | 17.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 48.9% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 86.2 | 12.8% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 81.0 | 12.8% | 78.8 | 10.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27.2% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 85.4 | 28.8% | 92.6 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 9.9% | 77.7 | 17.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.2% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 85.4 | 28.8% | 92.6 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 9.9% | 77.7 | 17.3% | 86.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 47.0% | 93.0 | 3.4% | 93.2 | 19.5% | 75.8 | 30.1% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 29.0% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 93.5 | 30.0% | 80.3 | 36.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 29.0% | 93.6 | 4.5% | 93.5 | 30.0% | 80.3 | 36.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 19.6% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 81.9 | 12.3% | 92.0 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 25.8% | 77.2 | 36.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 19.6% | 91.7 | 2.5% | 81.9 | 12.3% | 92.0 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 25.8% | 77.2 | 36.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 38.9% | 91.3 | 7.1% | 83.4 | 18.2% | 92.0 | 14.1% | 78.7 | 4.5% | 76.4 | 17.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 91.3 | 7.1% | 83.4 | 18.2% | 92.0 | 14.1% | 78.7 | 4.5% | 76.4 | 17.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 48.9% | 93.8 | 6.4% | 86.2 | 12.8% | 94.1 | 8.5% | 81.0 | 12.8% | 78.8 | 10.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27.2% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 85.4 | 28.8% | 92.6 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 9.9% | 77.7 | 17.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 27.2% | 92.6 | 9.9% | 85.4 | 28.8% | 92.6 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 9.9% | 77.7 | 17.3% | 86.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 81.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.7% | 1.9% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 70.7% | 55.4% | 25.5% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 74.7% | 53.2% | 25.3% | 34.9% | 6.2% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 67.3% | 55.2% | 28.7% | 30.1% | 8.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23.1% | 73.9% | 46.0% | 67.4% | 78.2% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 39.8% | 11.0% | 12.7% | 23.8% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 69.2% | 54.0% | 24.5% | 31.9% | 11.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 33.9% | 69.6% | 48.0% | 61.0% | 80.0% | 71.9% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.0% | 26.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 33.9% | 69.6% | 54.6% | 61.0% | 80.0% | 64.8% | 39.5% | 37.9% | 19.2% | 12.4% | 31.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 47.6% | 68.4% | 48.6% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 54.2% | 68.5% | 44.1% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 48.4% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 49.8% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 29.6% | 59.8% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 76.7% | 50.3% | 41.9% | 10.4% | 16.0% | 26.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 29.6% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 73.5% | 50.3% | 53.5% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 50.9% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28.0% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 86.6% | 79.6% | 53.0% | 40.4% | 9.6% | 16.2% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28.0% | 63.8% | 50.3% | 61.5% | 86.6% | 74.0% | 53.0% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 29.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 45.5% | 90.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26.1% | 66.7% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 77.3% | 51.1% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 51.4% | 71.1% | 53.7% | 14.9% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24.3% | 61.4% | 42.5% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 76.1% | 46.1% | 49.0% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24.3% | 61.4% | 47.4% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 73.1% | 46.1% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.9% | 20.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | 81.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.7% | 1.9% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 70.7% | 55.4% | 25.5% | 31.5% | 8.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 74.7% | 53.2% | 25.3% | 34.9% | 6.2% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | 67.3% | 55.2% | 28.7% | 30.1% | 8.3% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | 23.1% | 73.9% | 46.0% | 67.4% | 78.2% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 39.8% | 11.0% | 12.7% | 23.8% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | 69.2% | 54.0% | 24.5% | 31.9% | 11.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 33.9% | 69.6% | 48.0% | 61.0% | 80.0% | 71.9% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.0% | 26.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 33.9% | 69.6% | 54.6% | 61.0% | 80.0% | 64.8% | 39.5% | 37.9% | 19.2% | 12.4% | 31.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 47.6% | 68.4% | 48.6% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 54.2% | 68.5% | 44.1% | 17.1% | 11.7% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 48.4% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 49.8% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 29.6% | 59.8% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 76.7% | 50.3% | 41.9% | 10.4% | 16.0% | 26.4% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 29.6% | 59.8% | 49.4% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 73.5% | 50.3% | 53.5% | 13.1% | 16.8% | 29.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 50.9% | 73.2% | 52.8% | 13.6% | 16.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28.0% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 61.5% | 86.6% | 79.6% | 53.0% | 40.4% | 9.6% | 16.2% | 25.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28.0% | 63.8% | 50.3% | 61.5% | 86.6% | 74.0% | 53.0% | 51.1% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 29.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 45.5% | 90.0% | 50.0% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 26.1% | 66.7% | 46.8% | 66.7% | 81.3% | 77.3% | 51.1% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 25.5% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 51.4% | 71.1% | 53.7% | 14.9% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 24.3% | 61.4% | 42.5% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 76.1% | 46.1% | 49.0% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 24.3% | 61.4% | 47.4% | 60.0% | 85.2% | 73.1% | 46.1% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.9% | 20.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 8 | 40.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | P | 6 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 21 | 19 | 90.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 21 | 119.1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 15 | 82.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 8 | 40.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | CPX | P | 6 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | P | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | P | 21 | 19 | 90.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 21 | 119.1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 15 | 82.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

