Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Reese Olson
Detroit TigersP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 160
DOB: 7/31/1999
(27 years, 2 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 56 |
| GS | 13 | 53 |
| IP | 68.2 | 284.2 |
| K% | 22.8% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 8.8% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 42.9% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 3.15 | 3.60 |
| FIP | 3.50 | 3.55 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 5.5 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:28%
CH:26%
SL:22%
FA:18%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Olson (shoulder) is taking part in a throwing progression and is expected to be ready for spring training, MLB.com reports. (10/9/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
11/19/25
RG
11/12/25
FG
7/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | DET | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 56 |
| GS | 13 | 53 |
| IP | 68.2 | 284.2 |
| K% | 22.8% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 8.8% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 42.9% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 3.15 | 3.60 |
| FIP | 3.50 | 3.55 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 5.5 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:28%
CH:26%
SL:22%
FA:18%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Olson (shoulder) is taking part in a throwing progression and is expected to be ready for spring training, MLB.com reports. (10/9/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
11/19/25
RG
11/12/25
FG
7/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 52.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 4.65 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 94.2 | 7.99 | 4.47 | 0.76 | .343 | 69.3% | 47.7% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 4.45 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 10.30 | 4.57 | 0.65 | .312 | 70.3% | 43.9% | 7.9% | 4.30 | 4.16 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .240 | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 5.11 | 0.36 | .250 | 62.1% | 49.3% | 4.3% | 4.74 | 4.04 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.2 | 9.80 | 4.39 | 0.52 | .289 | 70.2% | 45.3% | 6.3% | 3.96 | 3.88 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 12.64 | 2.86 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.4% | 42.2% | 13.9% | 4.14 | 3.31 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 36.2 | 11.54 | 5.40 | 1.23 | .374 | 64.4% | 51.0% | 14.3% | 6.38 | 3.78 | 4.75 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 103.2 | 8.94 | 2.86 | 1.22 | .255 | 69.8% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 94.8 | 3.99 | 4.69 | 4.01 | 3.91 | 1.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.37 | 2.37 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .238 | 68.5% | 38.1% | 5.9% | 3.68 | 3.74 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 112.1 | 8.09 | 2.64 | 0.56 | .291 | 67.6% | 50.6% | 6.9% | 94.3 | 3.53 | 3.63 | 3.17 | 3.72 | 2.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .269 | 93.8% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 3.83 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .273 | 85.4% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 3.48 | 3.72 | 4.17 | 2.98 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .275 | 54.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 4.30 | 5.23 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 8.52 | 3.28 | 0.66 | .286 | 79.0% | 42.9% | 7.6% | 94.4 | 3.15 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 4.03 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.32 | 3.02 | 1.03 | .299 | 72.3% | 44.9% | 3.95 | 3.91 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 8.50 | 3.03 | 1.01 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.87 | 3.83 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 8.29 | 2.97 | 0.99 | .297 | 71.2% | 3.91 | 3.86 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 53 | 284.2 | 8.50 | 2.88 | 0.82 | .277 | 71.3% | 46.0% | 9.6% | 94.6 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 3.55 | 3.86 | 5.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .269 | 93.8% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 3.83 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 52.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.23 | 4.65 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 94.2 | 7.99 | 4.47 | 0.76 | .343 | 69.3% | 47.7% | 7.7% | 4.66 | 4.45 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 10.30 | 4.57 | 0.65 | .312 | 70.3% | 43.9% | 7.9% | 4.30 | 4.16 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .240 | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.77 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 7.66 | 5.11 | 0.36 | .250 | 62.1% | 49.3% | 4.3% | 4.74 | 4.04 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.2 | 9.80 | 4.39 | 0.52 | .289 | 70.2% | 45.3% | 6.3% | 3.96 | 3.88 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 12.64 | 2.86 | 1.13 | .333 | 66.4% | 42.2% | 13.9% | 4.14 | 3.31 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 36.2 | 11.54 | 5.40 | 1.23 | .374 | 64.4% | 51.0% | 14.3% | 6.38 | 3.78 | 4.75 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 103.2 | 8.94 | 2.86 | 1.22 | .255 | 69.8% | 42.8% | 13.5% | 94.8 | 3.99 | 4.69 | 4.01 | 3.91 | 1.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.37 | 2.37 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .238 | 68.5% | 38.1% | 5.9% | 3.68 | 3.74 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 112.1 | 8.09 | 2.64 | 0.56 | .291 | 67.6% | 50.6% | 6.9% | 94.3 | 3.53 | 3.63 | 3.17 | 3.72 | 2.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .269 | 93.8% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 3.83 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 12.19 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .273 | 85.4% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 3.48 | 3.72 | 4.17 | 2.98 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .275 | 54.7% | 46.3% | 25.0% | 4.30 | 5.23 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 8.52 | 3.28 | 0.66 | .286 | 79.0% | 42.9% | 7.6% | 94.4 | 3.15 | 4.07 | 3.50 | 4.03 | 1.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.32 | 3.02 | 1.03 | .299 | 72.3% | 44.9% | 3.95 | 3.91 | 3.99 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 8.50 | 3.03 | 1.01 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.87 | 3.83 | 1.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 8.29 | 2.97 | 0.99 | .297 | 71.2% | 3.91 | 3.86 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 19 | 0 | 56 | 53 | 284.2 | 8.50 | 2.88 | 0.82 | .277 | 71.3% | 46.0% | 9.6% | 94.6 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 3.55 | 3.86 | 5.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | .269 | 93.8% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 3.83 | 3.73 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 2 | 5.23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 45 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 4 | 7 | 4.66 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 94.2 | 425 | 104 | 56 | 49 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.30 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 294 | 58 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 104 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.96 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 439 | 82 | 47 | 46 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 8 | 6 | 4.14 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 508 | 109 | 65 | 55 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 6.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 175 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3.99 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 103.2 | 422 | 83 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.68 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4 | 8 | 3.53 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 465 | 100 | 51 | 44 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 101 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.15 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 285 | 58 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 3.87 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 448 | 96 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 19 | 3.60 | 56 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 284.2 | 1172 | 241 | 124 | 114 | 26 | 91 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 2 | 5.23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 45 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | MIL | A | 4 | 7 | 4.66 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 94.2 | 425 | 104 | 56 | 49 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 5 | 4 | 4.30 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 294 | 58 | 34 | 33 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.74 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 104 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.96 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 439 | 82 | 47 | 46 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 114 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 8 | 6 | 4.14 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.2 | 508 | 109 | 65 | 55 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 3 | 6.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 175 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3.99 | 21 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 103.2 | 422 | 83 | 49 | 46 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.68 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4 | 8 | 3.53 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.1 | 465 | 100 | 51 | 44 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 101 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.15 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 285 | 58 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 3.87 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 448 | 96 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 19 | 3.60 | 56 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 284.2 | 1172 | 241 | 124 | 114 | 26 | 91 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 269 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 5.23 | 3.48 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 8.9% | 4.4% | .282 | 1.45 | .333 | 52.9% | 130 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 7.99 | 4.47 | 1.79 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | .280 | 1.60 | .343 | 69.3% | 124 | 119 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 10.30 | 4.57 | 2.26 | 0.65 | 26.9% | 11.9% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.35 | .312 | 70.3% | 95 | 92 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 11.45 | 1.64 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.9% | 29.3% | .154 | 0.73 | .240 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 7.66 | 5.11 | 1.50 | 0.36 | 20.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | .200 | 1.30 | .250 | 62.1% | 108 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.80 | 4.39 | 2.24 | 0.52 | 26.0% | 11.6% | 14.4% | .214 | 1.27 | .289 | 70.2% | 88 | 87 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 12.64 | 2.86 | 4.42 | 1.13 | 33.1% | 7.5% | 25.6% | .234 | 1.23 | .333 | 66.4% | 97 | 78 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 11.54 | 5.40 | 2.14 | 1.23 | 26.9% | 12.6% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.75 | .374 | 64.4% | 131 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.94 | 2.86 | 3.12 | 1.22 | 24.4% | 7.8% | 16.6% | .214 | 1.12 | .255 | 69.8% | 93 | 93 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | 0.80 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .193 | 1.02 | .238 | 68.5% | 79 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.09 | 2.64 | 3.06 | 0.56 | 21.7% | 7.1% | 14.6% | .234 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.6% | 87 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 93.8% | 49 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12.19 | 1.74 | 7.00 | 1.74 | 34.1% | 4.9% | 29.3% | .211 | 0.97 | .273 | 85.4% | 79 | 97 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.98 | 1.84 | 4.33 | 1.84 | 22.0% | 5.1% | 16.9% | .250 | 1.16 | .275 | 54.7% | 87 | 107 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8.52 | 3.28 | 2.60 | 0.66 | 22.8% | 8.8% | 14.0% | .227 | 1.21 | .286 | 79.0% | 76 | 83 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.32 | 3.02 | 2.76 | 1.03 | 21.6% | 7.8% | 13.8% | .248 | 1.30 | .299 | 72.3% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.50 | 3.03 | 2.81 | 1.01 | 22.5% | 8.0% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.29 | 2.97 | 2.79 | 0.99 | 22.0% | 7.9% | 14.1% | .245 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.2% | 3.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.50 | 2.88 | 2.96 | 0.82 | 23.0% | 7.8% | 15.2% | .225 | 1.17 | .277 | 71.3% | 87 | 84 | 3.55 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 93.8% | 49 | 93 | 3.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 5.23 | 3.48 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 8.9% | 4.4% | .282 | 1.45 | .333 | 52.9% | 130 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 7.99 | 4.47 | 1.79 | 0.76 | 19.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | .280 | 1.60 | .343 | 69.3% | 124 | 119 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 10.30 | 4.57 | 2.26 | 0.65 | 26.9% | 11.9% | 15.0% | .228 | 1.35 | .312 | 70.3% | 95 | 92 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 11.45 | 1.64 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.9% | 29.3% | .154 | 0.73 | .240 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 7.66 | 5.11 | 1.50 | 0.36 | 20.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | .200 | 1.30 | .250 | 62.1% | 108 | 93 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.80 | 4.39 | 2.24 | 0.52 | 26.0% | 11.6% | 14.4% | .214 | 1.27 | .289 | 70.2% | 88 | 87 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 12.64 | 2.86 | 4.42 | 1.13 | 33.1% | 7.5% | 25.6% | .234 | 1.23 | .333 | 66.4% | 97 | 78 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 11.54 | 5.40 | 2.14 | 1.23 | 26.9% | 12.6% | 14.3% | .278 | 1.75 | .374 | 64.4% | 131 | 99 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.94 | 2.86 | 3.12 | 1.22 | 24.4% | 7.8% | 16.6% | .214 | 1.12 | .255 | 69.8% | 93 | 93 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | 0.80 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 6.5% | 16.1% | .193 | 1.02 | .238 | 68.5% | 79 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.09 | 2.64 | 3.06 | 0.56 | 21.7% | 7.1% | 14.6% | .234 | 1.18 | .291 | 67.6% | 87 | 76 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 93.8% | 49 | 93 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12.19 | 1.74 | 7.00 | 1.74 | 34.1% | 4.9% | 29.3% | .211 | 0.97 | .273 | 85.4% | 79 | 97 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.98 | 1.84 | 4.33 | 1.84 | 22.0% | 5.1% | 16.9% | .250 | 1.16 | .275 | 54.7% | 87 | 107 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8.52 | 3.28 | 2.60 | 0.66 | 22.8% | 8.8% | 14.0% | .227 | 1.21 | .286 | 79.0% | 76 | 83 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.32 | 3.02 | 2.76 | 1.03 | 21.6% | 7.8% | 13.8% | .248 | 1.30 | .299 | 72.3% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.50 | 3.03 | 2.81 | 1.01 | 22.5% | 8.0% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.29 | 2.97 | 2.79 | 0.99 | 22.0% | 7.9% | 14.1% | .245 | 1.26 | .297 | 71.2% | 3.86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.50 | 2.88 | 2.96 | 0.82 | 23.0% | 7.8% | 15.2% | .225 | 1.17 | .277 | 71.3% | 87 | 84 | 3.55 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 93.8% | 49 | 93 | 3.83 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 104 | 86.9 | 115.3 | 11.3 | 5 | 4.8% | 32 | 30.8% | 6.38 | 3.78 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 285 | 90.8 | 113.8 | 12.8 | 31 | 10.9% | 122 | 42.8% | 3.99 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10 | 86.3 | 103.0 | -9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 327 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 18 | 5.5% | 143 | 43.7% | 3.53 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24 | 85.1 | 106.4 | 9.0 | 3 | 12.5% | 8 | 33.3% | 3.48 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 190 | 91.5 | 112.7 | 12.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 85 | 44.7% | 3.15 | 4.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 802 | 90.7 | 113.8 | 11.0 | 63 | 7.9% | 350 | 43.6% | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 104 | 86.9 | 115.3 | 11.3 | 5 | 4.8% | 32 | 30.8% | 6.38 | 3.78 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 285 | 90.8 | 113.8 | 12.8 | 31 | 10.9% | 122 | 42.8% | 3.99 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10 | 86.3 | 103.0 | -9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 10.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 327 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 8.9 | 18 | 5.5% | 143 | 43.7% | 3.53 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24 | 85.1 | 106.4 | 9.0 | 3 | 12.5% | 8 | 33.3% | 3.48 | 3.72 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 190 | 91.5 | 112.7 | 12.0 | 14 | 7.4% | 85 | 44.7% | 3.15 | 4.07 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 802 | 90.7 | 113.8 | 11.0 | 63 | 7.9% | 350 | 43.6% | 3.60 | 4.10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 96 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 36 | 101 | 8.50 | 3.03 | 2.81 | 1.01 | .235 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.87 | 3.83 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 114.0 | 102 | 53 | 50 | 13 | 38 | 107 | 8.45 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 1.03 | .234 | 1.23 | .283 | 71.4% | 3.95 | 3.87 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 118.3 | 107 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 39 | 109 | 8.29 | 2.97 | 2.79 | 1.07 | .236 | 1.23 | .282 | 70.4% | 4.03 | 3.95 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 107.0 | 96 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 36 | 101 | 8.50 | 3.03 | 2.81 | 1.01 | .235 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.2% | 3.87 | 3.83 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 114.0 | 102 | 53 | 50 | 13 | 38 | 107 | 8.45 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 1.03 | .234 | 1.23 | .283 | 71.4% | 3.95 | 3.87 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 118.3 | 107 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 39 | 109 | 8.29 | 2.97 | 2.79 | 1.07 | .236 | 1.23 | .282 | 70.4% | 4.03 | 3.95 | 1.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 5.50 | 21.2% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1.30 | 15.5% | 47.7% | 36.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 39.6% | 25.3% | 35.1% | 113 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 1.21 | 19.7% | 43.9% | 36.4% | 27.0% | 7.9% | 42.3% | 24.0% | 33.7% | 101 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 55.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 115 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.1% | 45.3% | 35.6% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 47.2% | 21.6% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 1.12 | 20.2% | 42.2% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 51.4% | 18.2% | 30.4% | 71 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 52.9% | 16.3% | 30.8% | 93 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.17 | 20.7% | 42.8% | 36.5% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.1% | 18.9% | 13.0% | 51.6% | 35.4% | 4.06 | 91 | 3.91 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 49 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 46.5% | 27.9% | 25.6% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.62 | 18.2% | 50.6% | 31.2% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 32.4% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 56.6% | 30.6% | 3.93 | 91 | 3.72 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 91 | 3.73 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 64 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 37.2% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 22.2% | 42.9% | 34.9% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 26.8% | 27.4% | 10.5% | 55.8% | 33.7% | 4.15 | 96 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.5% | 3.99 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 20.1% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 43.9% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 12.3% | 54.6% | 33.0% | 4.04 | 92 | 3.86 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 91 | 3.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 5.50 | 21.2% | 66.7% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 120 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 1.30 | 15.5% | 47.7% | 36.7% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 39.6% | 25.3% | 35.1% | 113 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 1.21 | 19.7% | 43.9% | 36.4% | 27.0% | 7.9% | 42.3% | 24.0% | 33.7% | 101 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 65 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 1.48 | 17.4% | 49.3% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 55.1% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 115 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.1% | 45.3% | 35.6% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 47.2% | 21.6% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 1.12 | 20.2% | 42.2% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 51.4% | 18.2% | 30.4% | 71 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 14.3% | 52.9% | 16.3% | 30.8% | 93 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.17 | 20.7% | 42.8% | 36.5% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.1% | 18.9% | 13.0% | 51.6% | 35.4% | 4.06 | 91 | 3.91 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 10.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 49 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.94 | 21.4% | 38.1% | 40.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 46.5% | 27.9% | 25.6% | 105 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.62 | 18.2% | 50.6% | 31.2% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 32.4% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 56.6% | 30.6% | 3.93 | 91 | 3.72 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 91 | 3.73 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 64 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.58 | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 18.6% | 37.2% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 22.2% | 42.9% | 34.9% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 26.8% | 27.4% | 10.5% | 55.8% | 33.7% | 4.15 | 96 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.5% | 3.99 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 20.1% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 43.9% | 34.2% | 21.9% | 12.3% | 54.6% | 33.0% | 4.04 | 92 | 3.86 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 91 | 3.73 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 22 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 135 | 104 | 44 | 16 | 708 | 1019 | 1727 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 76 | 63 | 34 | 17 | 479 | 746 | 1225 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 113 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 152 | 237 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 95 | 51 | 23 | 690 | 1096 | 1786 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 121 | 108 | 58 | 24 | 759 | 1274 | 2033 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 52 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 270 | 433 | 703 | 86.9 | 11.3 | 5 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 122 | 104 | 59 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 645 | 1099 | 1744 | 90.8 | 12.8 | 31 | 10.9% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | 86.3 | -9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 16 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 49 | 114 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 164 | 101 | 59 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 690 | 1165 | 1855 | 90.2 | 8.9 | 18 | 5.5% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 114 | 180 | 85.1 | 9.0 | 3 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 85 | 146 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 81 | 66 | 42 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 450 | 709 | 1159 | 91.5 | 12.0 | 14 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 367 | 271 | 160 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 1785 | 2973 | 4758 | 90.7 | 11.0 | 63 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 22 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 135 | 104 | 44 | 16 | 708 | 1019 | 1727 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 76 | 63 | 34 | 17 | 479 | 746 | 1225 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 113 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 34 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 152 | 237 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 121 | 95 | 51 | 23 | 690 | 1096 | 1786 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 121 | 108 | 58 | 24 | 759 | 1274 | 2033 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 52 | 35 | 15 | 9 | 270 | 433 | 703 | 86.9 | 11.3 | 5 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 122 | 104 | 59 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 645 | 1099 | 1744 | 90.8 | 12.8 | 31 | 10.9% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 52 | 84 | 86.3 | -9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 16 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 49 | 114 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 164 | 101 | 59 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 690 | 1165 | 1855 | 90.2 | 8.9 | 18 | 5.5% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 114 | 180 | 85.1 | 9.0 | 3 | 12.5% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 85 | 146 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 81 | 66 | 42 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 450 | 709 | 1159 | 91.5 | 12.0 | 14 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 367 | 271 | 160 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 1785 | 2973 | 4758 | 90.7 | 11.0 | 63 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 96 | 147 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.25 | -6.74 | 6.99 | 6.41 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 21 | 0.72 | -0.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.91 | -7.11 | 8.02 | 2.86 | 0.36 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.18 | 22 | 1.15 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.06 | -0.39 | 0.45 | 1.66 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.92 | -4.40 | 5.32 | 10.66 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.09 | -18.24 | 20.33 | 19.93 | 2.11 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 56 | 2.32 | -0.10 | 2 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.39 | 0.45 | 1.66 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.25 | -6.74 | 6.99 | 6.41 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 21 | 0.72 | -0.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.91 | -7.11 | 8.02 | 2.86 | 0.36 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.18 | 22 | 1.15 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.06 | -0.39 | 0.45 | 1.66 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.92 | -4.40 | 5.32 | 10.66 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 13 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.09 | -18.24 | 20.33 | 19.93 | 2.11 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 56 | 2.32 | -0.10 | 2 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.06 | -0.39 | 0.45 | 1.66 | 0.17 | 0.67 | 0.55 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.10 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.0% | 95.4 | 16.1% | 95.0 | 18.9% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 79.0 | 27.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28.5% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 30.6% | 84.8 | 5.8% | 78.8 | 15.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 13.1% | 93.6 | 33.3% | 94.2 | 19.0% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 78.5 | 29.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23.4% | 94.2 | 20.5% | 94.2 | 27.8% | 84.8 | 6.0% | 79.0 | 22.3% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 94.4 | 25.6% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 83.7 | 6.7% | 79.0 | 11.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 18.4% | 94.3 | 28.2% | 94.4 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 25.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.0% | 94.4 | 22.2% | 94.5 | 27.4% | 84.7 | 5.8% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 87.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.0% | 95.4 | 16.1% | 95.0 | 18.9% | 84.2 | 6.7% | 79.0 | 27.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28.5% | 94.8 | 20.0% | 94.8 | 30.6% | 84.8 | 5.8% | 78.8 | 15.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 13.1% | 93.6 | 33.3% | 94.2 | 19.0% | 84.7 | 4.8% | 78.5 | 29.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23.4% | 94.2 | 20.5% | 94.2 | 27.8% | 84.8 | 6.0% | 79.0 | 22.3% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 94.4 | 25.6% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 83.7 | 6.7% | 79.0 | 11.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 18.4% | 94.3 | 28.2% | 94.4 | 22.0% | 84.3 | 5.5% | 79.7 | 25.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.0% | 94.4 | 22.2% | 94.5 | 27.4% | 84.7 | 5.8% | 79.1 | 20.5% | 87.2 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 63.9% | 76.1% | 13.3% | 15.3% | 6.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 41.4% | 78.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 45.6% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 51.7% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 19.2% | 14.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 42.9% | 72.5% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 15.4% | 15.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.2% | 62.1% | 44.7% | 60.5% | 76.3% | 70.1% | 43.5% | 48.6% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 48.2% | 87.8% | 74.3% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 36.5% | 78.1% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 76.0% | 59.1% | 38.1% | 72.2% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 31.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 57.7% | 61.7% | 38.7% | 22.1% | 12.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31.8% | 67.0% | 47.0% | 51.8% | 86.2% | 72.9% | 43.1% | 63.7% | 12.7% | 15.5% | 28.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 65.6% | 46.7% | 47.8% | 83.6% | 73.8% | 51.7% | 53.7% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 28.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 48.5% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 13.4% | 14.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.4% | 62.1% | 44.3% | 48.0% | 86.0% | 71.3% | 43.7% | 61.4% | 12.7% | 16.7% | 29.4% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 64.9% | 46.1% | 49.6% | 86.8% | 73.1% | 44.8% | 61.9% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 17.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 63.9% | 76.1% | 13.3% | 15.3% | 6.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | 41.4% | 78.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 45.6% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 15.3% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 51.7% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 19.2% | 14.0% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 42.9% | 72.5% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 17.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 45.6% | 67.4% | 45.6% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 15.4% | 15.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 31.2% | 62.1% | 44.7% | 60.5% | 76.3% | 70.1% | 43.5% | 48.6% | 13.4% | 16.6% | 30.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 64.6% | 46.2% | 48.2% | 87.8% | 74.3% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 36.5% | 78.1% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 76.0% | 59.1% | 38.1% | 72.2% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 31.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 57.7% | 61.7% | 38.7% | 22.1% | 12.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31.8% | 67.0% | 47.0% | 51.8% | 86.2% | 72.9% | 43.1% | 63.7% | 12.7% | 15.5% | 28.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 65.6% | 46.7% | 47.8% | 83.6% | 73.8% | 51.7% | 53.7% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 28.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 48.5% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 13.4% | 14.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.4% | 62.1% | 44.3% | 48.0% | 86.0% | 71.3% | 43.7% | 61.4% | 12.7% | 16.7% | 29.4% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 64.9% | 46.1% | 49.6% | 86.8% | 73.1% | 44.8% | 61.9% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | 17.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 66.0% | 89.2% | 20.1% | 53.7% | 67.5% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 53.2% | 24.5% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 69.3% | 94.1% | 25.1% | 53.0% | 71.2% | 41.7% | 25.9% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 84.6% | 90.9% | 15.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 32.1% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 34.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 17.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.7% | 92.2% | 22.9% | 56.9% | 71.7% | 39.8% | 28.5% | 36.1% | 25.2% | 4.0% | 11.1% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 72.5% | 82.8% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 69.8% | 91.8% | 22.6% | 49.3% | 72.2% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 92.8% | 23.6% | 53.6% | 71.6% | 40.8% | 27.4% | 35.6% | 24.8% | 6.4% | 9.1% | 10.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 66.0% | 89.2% | 20.1% | 53.7% | 67.5% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 53.2% | 24.5% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 69.3% | 94.1% | 25.1% | 53.0% | 71.2% | 41.7% | 25.9% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 84.6% | 90.9% | 15.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 32.1% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 34.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 17.9% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.7% | 92.2% | 22.9% | 56.9% | 71.7% | 39.8% | 28.5% | 36.1% | 25.2% | 4.0% | 11.1% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 72.5% | 82.8% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 23.1% | 22.2% | 21.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 69.8% | 91.8% | 22.6% | 49.3% | 72.2% | 41.0% | 27.7% | 31.8% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 92.8% | 23.6% | 53.6% | 71.6% | 40.8% | 27.4% | 35.6% | 24.8% | 6.4% | 9.1% | 10.8% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 27 | 14 | 94.2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 18 | 103.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 112.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 56 | 53 | 284.2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | .913 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | A | P | 27 | 14 | 94.2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | P | 14 | 14 | 69.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 119.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 18 | 103.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 112.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 56 | 53 | 284.2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | .913 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

